March 24-26, 2022
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Reed Cherry FR-1 Northeastern 1:50.72
2 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:50.77
3 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 1:51.13
4 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:51.20
5 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 1:51.40
6 Abel Teffra FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.68
7 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 1:51.72
8 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:51.77
9 Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State 1:51.93
10 Parker Stokes SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.00
11 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 1:52.08
12 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 1:52.12
13 Josh Jones FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.14
14 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 1:52.17
15 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 1:52.20
16 Josh Lewin SO-2 Providence 1:52.24
17 Parker Raymond SO-2 Indiana 1:52.26
18 Warren Thiel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:52.29
18 Keveroy Venson FR-1 Albany 1:52.29
20 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 1:52.35
21 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:52.36
22 Liam Bellamy FR-1 Virginia 1:52.42
23 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:52.58
24 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.59
25 Stephen Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.60
26 Clayton Sayen JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:52.60
27 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 1:52.63
28 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:52.63
29 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.67
30 Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State 1:52.69
31 Evan Addison SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:52.70
32 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 1:52.79
33 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:52.81
34 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 1:52.89
35 Ivan Slyepkan SO-2 Ohio State 1:52.89
36 Thomas Cirrito FR-1 Yale 1:52.91
37 Anthony DeKraker JR-3 Michigan 1:52.94
38 Josiah Morse SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.96
39 Dustin Horter SO-2 Indiana 1:52.97
40 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:53.02
41 Maddon Muhammad FR-1 Charlotte 1:53.03
42 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:53.04
43 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 1:53.18
44 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 1:53.19
45 Tom Joyce SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:53.19
46 Joseph Queen SO-2 George Mason 1:53.21
47 Titus Bretzke FR-1 Penn 1:53.22
48 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:53.24
49 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:53.29
50 Miguel Abaitua SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.32
51 Brendan Nesbitt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:53.41
52 Matthew JeanPierre SR-4 Virginia 1:53.42
53 Terrence Brooks Jr. SO-2 Oakland 1:53.44
54 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 1:53.48
55 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:53.51
56 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 1:53.54
57 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 1:53.61
58 John Wacker SO-2 Boston College 1:53.63
59 Zach Beale SO-2 Charlotte 1:53.65
60 Archie Wallis SR-4 Wake Forest 1:53.65
61 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Louisville 1:53.66
62 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.75
62 Gunner Hogston SO-2 Charlotte 1:53.75
64 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:53.76
65 Chad Johnson SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.77
66 Mason Gatewood JR-3 Penn 1:53.81
67 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.86
68 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 1:53.87
69 Denis Gallagher SO-2 Boston College 1:53.88
70 Micah Harris SO-2 George Mason 1:53.90
71 Adriano Barilla JR-3 Boston College 1:53.91
72 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 1:53.91
73 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:54.01
74 Charles Shimukowa   Mountain South Elite 1:54.02
75 Trent Whittaker SO-2 VMI 1:54.08
76 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 1:54.11
77 Ethan Yost FR-1 Kent State 1:54.13
78 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:54.15
79 Corey Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:54.16
80 Aidan Robinson SO-2 Dartmouth 1:54.22
81 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:54.24
82 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:54.24
83 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:54.31
84 Johann Matzal SO-2 Buffalo 1:54.36
85 RJ Russell SR-4 East Carolina 1:54.37
86 Cooper Williams SR-4 Indiana 1:54.39
87 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:54.44
88 Brayden Jensen SO-2 Charlotte 1:54.44
89 Miles Ally   Unattached 1:54.54
90 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 1:54.58
91 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:54.60
92 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:54.67
93 Anton Idhammar FR-1 Penn 1:54.70
94 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:54.73
95 Matt Hoak SO-2 Cincinnati 1:54.77
96 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:54.81
97 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:54.90
98 William Harrell III SO-2 Oakland 1:54.94
99 Gabriel Ludwick FR-1 High Point 1:55.00
100 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 1:55.00
101 Jacob Mirabell FR-1 Kent State 1:55.06
102 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:55.10
102 Mark Alkins SO-2 North Carolina 1:55.10
104 Kobe Brown SO-2 Charlotte 1:55.11
105 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 1:55.15
106 Kenton Bachmann JR-3 Wake Forest 1:55.15
107 Friend Weiler SO-2 Boston College 1:55.41
108 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:55.42
109 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 1:55.45
110 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 1:55.47
111 Ivan Westcott FR-1 Bradley 1:55.57
112 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:55.65
113 Seth White FR-1 Georgia 1:55.71
114 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 1:55.72
115 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 1:55.73
116 Mateo Althouse FR-1 Georgetown 1:55.74
117 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 1:55.79
118 Dominic Suliman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.81
119 Tim Dolan JR-3 Penn 1:55.95
120 Kyle Miller FR-1 Penn 1:55.95
121 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 1:55.96
122 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 1:56.00
123 Zach Lauster SR-4 VMI 1:56.08
124 Drake Prince FR-1 Yale 1:56.15
125 Elijah Brown SO-2 George Mason 1:56.25
126 Seth Davis FR-1 Ohio 1:56.36
127 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 1:56.51
128 Trey Double SO-2 Kent State 1:56.67
129 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:56.85
130 Ryan Bush JR-3 Lipscomb 1:56.92
131 Timothy Sindt FR-1 Iowa State 1:56.93
132 Nick Ponzi SO-2 Ashland 1:57.02
133 Pierre Sylvain JR-3 Northeastern 1:57.18
134 Craig Schumacher SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:57.40
135 Garrett Ricardo SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:57.47
136 Cameron Wyman SR-4 Yale 1:57.59
137 Nathanael Guy SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.64
138 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.74
139 Karthik Raj Kochuparambill FR-1 Georgia 1:58.21
140 John Florence SO-2 Michigan 1:58.50
141 Michael Arner FR-1 Kent State 1:58.58
142 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 1:59.07
143 Hunter Zartman FR-1 Michigan State 2:00.17
144 Eddie Kelly FR-1 Boston College 2:00.39
145 Ruach Padhal SR-4 Georgetown 2:02.95
  Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley DNF
  Ethan Delgado JR-3 Georgetown DNF
  Owen Johnson FR-1 Georgetown DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
55 Josh Krafsur SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:53.51 2:21.89
83 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:54.31 1:41.74
85 RJ Russell SR-4 East Carolina 1:54.37 2:05.81
88 Brayden Jensen SO-2 Charlotte 1:54.44 2:26.49
91 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:54.60 1:52.31
116 Mateo Althouse FR-1 Georgetown 1:55.74 2:29.31
126 Seth Davis FR-1 Ohio 1:56.36 2:24.29
139 Karthik Raj Kochuparambill FR-1 Georgia 1:58.21 2:06.49
141 Michael Arner FR-1 Kent State 1:58.58 1:49.10
  Owen Johnson FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
44 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 2:11.30 1:53.19 1:26.03
64 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:27.89 1:53.76 1:26.46
79 Corey Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:41.61 1:54.16 2:24.99
89 Miles Ally   Unattached 1:27.05 1:54.54 1:53.40
101 Jacob Mirabell FR-1 Kent State 1:51.61 1:55.06 1:37.81
110 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 2:28.96 1:55.47 1:38.15
118 Dominic Suliman FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:08.55 1:55.81 1:56.97
123 Zach Lauster SR-4 VMI 2:19.30 1:56.08 2:12.34
127 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 1:43.70 1:56.51 2:30.30
137 Nathanael Guy SO-2 Delaware State 2:32.94 1:57.64 2:00.00
138 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:27.13 1:57.74 1:49.50
140 John Florence SO-2 Michigan 2:02.06 1:58.50 2:10.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 1:30.89 2:23.15 2:07.25 1:53.61 2:18.61 1:51.34
77 Ethan Yost FR-1 Kent State 2:18.10 1:49.57 1:59.84 1:54.13 2:23.81 1:50.71
102 Mark Alkins SO-2 North Carolina 1:34.39 1:20.57 2:25.03 1:55.10 1:20.57 1:28.63
108 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:54.27 1:41.57 1:54.27 1:55.42 2:16.20 1:34.65
113 Seth White FR-1 Georgia 2:03.81 2:07.29 2:03.81 1:55.71 2:11.91 2:22.33
120 Kyle Miller FR-1 Penn 1:32.76 2:17.98 1:30.45 1:55.95 1:26.97 2:04.07
128 Trey Double SO-2 Kent State 1:26.34 2:16.51 1:39.17 1:56.67 2:10.67 2:22.34
131 Timothy Sindt FR-1 Iowa State 1:28.87 1:21.86 1:32.38 1:56.93 2:12.13 1:32.38
134 Craig Schumacher SR-4 Youngstown St. 2:24.41 2:30.28 2:31.45 1:57.40 1:28.05 1:59.75
142 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 2:20.51 2:20.51 2:31.22 1:59.07 1:51.93 2:13.36
144 Eddie Kelly FR-1 Boston College 1:56.78 1:36.32 2:18.45 2:00.39 2:02.80 1:43.54
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Anthony DeKraker JR-3 Michigan 1:52.94 1:31.49 2:22.31 2:09.89
39 Dustin Horter SO-2 Indiana 1:52.97 1:24.73 2:24.61 1:58.62
41 Maddon Muhammad FR-1 Charlotte 1:53.03 1:37.21 1:19.13 2:11.12
48 Evan Guzman SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:53.24 2:19.29 1:58.91 1:50.98
50 Miguel Abaitua SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.32 1:40.86 2:06.92 2:27.32
51 Brendan Nesbitt SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:53.41 2:27.44 1:48.88 2:16.10
56 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 1:53.54 2:12.85 2:01.49 1:34.24
58 John Wacker SO-2 Boston College 1:53.63 1:45.68 2:18.63 2:18.63
62 Gunner Hogston SO-2 Charlotte 1:53.75 1:36.69 1:29.87 1:21.90
107 Friend Weiler SO-2 Boston College 1:55.41 1:42.72 1:45.03 1:38.10
136 Cameron Wyman SR-4 Yale 1:57.59 1:32.90 1:50.54 1:27.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Dillan Haviland SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:08.36 2:08.36 1:36.83 1:55.97 1:52.59 2:17.36
36 Thomas Cirrito FR-1 Yale 1:32.59 1:47.27 1:42.75 1:54.04 1:52.91 2:07.59
67 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:21.19 1:33.37 2:07.53 1:33.37 1:53.86 2:09.80
95 Matt Hoak SO-2 Cincinnati 2:25.76 2:17.73 2:07.40 2:02.81 1:54.77 2:08.55
97 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:41.12 1:44.56 2:29.37 1:51.46 1:54.90 2:23.63
98 William Harrell III SO-2 Oakland 2:15.63 2:02.99 2:01.84 2:14.48 1:54.94 1:26.21
99 Gabriel Ludwick FR-1 High Point 2:07.65 2:20.30 1:23.95 1:40.05 1:55.00 1:38.90
104 Kobe Brown SO-2 Charlotte 1:37.85 1:58.57 1:30.94 2:19.29 1:55.11 1:40.15
125 Elijah Brown SO-2 George Mason 1:43.47 2:02.07 1:30.68 1:27.19 1:56.25 1:58.58
143 Hunter Zartman FR-1 Michigan State 2:24.21 2:06.18 2:15.80 1:44.55 2:00.17 1:25.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:18.21 1:42.25 1:45.62 1:52.36
33 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:23.48 1:56.20 1:21.23 1:52.81
46 Joseph Queen SO-2 George Mason 1:19.25 1:40.76 2:05.67 1:53.21
65 Chad Johnson SO-2 Iowa State 1:50.36 2:09.70 2:08.56 1:53.77
71 Adriano Barilla JR-3 Boston College 1:40.24 2:21.25 1:40.24 1:53.91
76 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 1:29.01 1:41.56 1:44.99 1:54.11
80 Aidan Robinson SO-2 Dartmouth 2:27.35 2:10.21 1:19.96 1:54.22
84 Johann Matzal SO-2 Buffalo 1:53.22 1:29.20 1:24.63 1:54.36
111 Ivan Westcott FR-1 Bradley 2:11.75 2:01.35 1:57.89 1:55.57
124 Drake Prince FR-1 Yale 1:30.60 2:14.74 1:53.83 1:56.15
133 Pierre Sylvain JR-3 Northeastern 2:12.42 1:34.92 2:25.31 1:57.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Keveroy Venson FR-1 Albany 1:28.71 1:48.93 1:52.29 1:21.98 1:59.03 2:08.01
23 Rob Howorth JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:49.21 2:26.36 1:52.58 2:09.47 2:01.59 2:22.98
31 Evan Addison SR-4 Pittsburgh 1:44.82 2:22.01 1:52.70 2:24.26 1:26.78 2:06.23
49 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:46.50 1:24.97 1:53.29 1:31.77 2:23.88 2:17.08
53 Terrence Brooks Jr. SO-2 Oakland 1:59.12 2:22.94 1:53.44 1:25.08 1:52.31 1:22.82
66 Mason Gatewood JR-3 Penn 1:45.85 1:36.74 1:53.81 2:09.75 2:17.71 1:53.81
72 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 1:43.66 1:53.91 1:53.91 2:14.42 1:24.30 2:14.42
81 Jaymee Domoney SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:59.96 2:25.09 1:54.24 2:25.09 2:22.80 2:25.09
82 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:39.39 1:48.53 1:54.24 1:27.97 1:21.11 2:03.38
100 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 2:21.45 2:07.65 1:55.00 1:25.10 2:24.90 1:20.50
132 Nick Ponzi SO-2 Ashland 2:09.90 2:14.58 1:57.02 1:37.13 2:16.92 2:05.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Clayton Sayen JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:08.37 1:52.60 1:41.34 2:06.12 2:07.24 2:21.88
34 Oli Raimond SO-2 Michigan 2:10.96 1:52.89 1:37.09 1:26.93 1:51.77 1:56.28
52 Matthew JeanPierre SR-4 Virginia 1:44.35 1:53.42 2:09.30 2:03.63 2:05.90 1:50.02
54 Jake Toomey SO-2 NC State 1:33.06 1:53.48 1:43.27 2:09.37 1:36.46 1:46.68
59 Zach Beale SO-2 Charlotte 2:06.16 1:53.65 1:19.56 2:00.47 1:24.11 2:08.43
62 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.64 1:53.75 2:02.85 1:33.28 1:54.89 1:29.87
93 Anton Idhammar FR-1 Penn 2:08.47 1:54.70 2:15.35 1:35.21 2:03.88 1:43.23
94 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:40.97 1:54.73 1:38.67 2:06.21 1:35.23 2:00.47
105 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.25 1:55.15 2:10.12 1:59.76 1:52.85 2:18.18
112 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:44.09 1:55.65 2:03.75 1:45.25 1:59.12 2:07.22
115 Ryan Jendzejec SR-4 Providence 2:21.19 1:55.73 1:46.48 1:48.79 2:13.09 2:15.41
135 Garrett Ricardo SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:24.49 1:57.47 2:30.37 1:41.03 1:48.08 1:38.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State 2:16.56 1:57.53 1:39.62 1:51.93
14 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 2:15.73 2:24.70 2:23.58 1:52.17
15 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 1:48.84 1:46.59 1:24.15 1:52.20
18 Warren Thiel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:59.03 2:11.38 1:59.03 1:52.29
28 Tyler Brogan SO-2 Northeastern 1:21.10 2:06.15 2:07.28 1:52.63
38 Josiah Morse SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:26.98 1:52.96 1:47.32 1:52.96
47 Titus Bretzke FR-1 Penn 1:20.39 1:29.45 1:27.18 1:53.22
119 Tim Dolan JR-3 Penn 2:30.74 2:20.30 2:30.74 1:55.95
122 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 2:25.00 1:58.32 1:39.76 1:56.00
130 Ryan Bush JR-3 Lipscomb 2:23.82 1:44.06 1:21.85 1:56.92
145 Ruach Padhal SR-4 Georgetown 2:07.87 2:32.46 1:48.20 2:02.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Josh Jones FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:30.84 1:52.14
22 Liam Bellamy FR-1 Virginia 1:26.57 1:52.42
25 Stephen Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:08.37 1:52.60
29 Nicholas Young JR-3 Northeastern 1:38.03 1:52.67
30 Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State 2:10.72 1:52.69
35 Ivan Slyepkan SO-2 Ohio State 1:54.02 1:52.89
43 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 1:21.49 1:53.18
45 Tom Joyce SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:09.04 1:53.19
61 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Louisville 1:54.80 1:53.66
68 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 2:24.62 1:53.87
129 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 2:20.22 1:56.85
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 1:51.40 1:29.12 2:21.48 1:23.55 1:36.92
10 Parker Stokes SO-2 Georgetown 1:52.00 2:04.32 2:20.00 2:00.96 1:21.76
11 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 1:52.08 2:17.86 1:33.03 1:43.12 1:57.69
16 Josh Lewin SO-2 Providence 1:52.24 2:10.20 1:25.31 1:33.16 1:29.80
70 Micah Harris SO-2 George Mason 1:53.90 1:50.49 2:22.38 2:12.13 2:22.38
78 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:54.15 1:54.15 1:31.32 2:24.97 2:27.26
96 Shane Grant FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:54.81 2:00.55 1:46.78 1:53.67 2:02.85
109 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 1:55.45 1:58.92 2:01.23 2:10.46 1:53.15
114 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 1:55.72 1:53.41 1:33.74 1:21.01 2:08.45
  Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Delgado JR-3 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 1:34.97 1:37.20 1:56.19 2:25.24 1:27.15 1:51.72
20 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 1:27.64 2:26.06 2:22.69 1:22.02 2:01.34 1:52.35
40 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:27.03 2:06.59 1:53.02 1:56.41 2:23.54 1:53.02
42 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 2:16.78 2:16.78 2:04.35 1:54.17 2:08.87 1:53.04
60 Archie Wallis SR-4 Wake Forest 1:20.70 1:42.29 1:30.92 1:44.56 2:14.11 1:53.65
75 Trent Whittaker SO-2 VMI 1:19.86 2:26.03 1:27.85 1:24.42 1:38.11 1:54.08
117 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 2:00.43 1:36.11 1:53.48 2:15.48 1:36.11 1:55.79
121 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 2:23.79 1:53.64 1:44.37 1:51.33 1:39.73 1:55.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 1:41.37 1:43.62 1:37.99 1:52.63
32 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 2:23.25 1:56.18 2:04.07 1:52.79
69 Denis Gallagher SO-2 Boston College 2:09.83 2:12.10 1:28.83 1:53.88
87 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:21.26 2:07.03 1:44.14 1:54.44
90 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 2:14.06 1:30.52 2:10.63 1:54.58
102 Phelani Maduwa JR-3 East Tenn. St. 2:28.48 2:07.77 1:44.75 1:55.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 2:03.36 2:15.58 1:51.13 1:26.69 1:51.13
6 Abel Teffra FR-1 Georgetown 1:36.05 1:30.46 1:51.68 2:21.84 2:20.72
8 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:23.83 2:20.83 1:51.77 1:27.18 2:09.66
12 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 2:10.06 1:54.37 1:52.12 1:24.09 2:14.55
73 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:21.38 2:16.82 1:54.01 2:24.80 1:48.31
74 Charles Shimukowa   Mountain South Elite 2:02.01 2:24.81 1:54.02 1:36.92 1:19.82
92 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:10.73 2:25.63 1:54.67 2:19.90 1:40.91
106 Kenton Bachmann JR-3 Wake Forest 2:02.06 1:44.79 1:55.15 2:06.67 1:47.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reed Cherry FR-1 Northeastern 1:52.94 1:56.26 2:02.90 2:17.30 1:26.37 1:50.72 1:39.65
2 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 2:06.28 1:18.65 2:20.68 1:51.88 1:45.24 1:50.77 2:20.68
4 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:23.45 1:35.64 1:36.75 1:25.63 1:31.19 1:51.20 2:13.44
17 Parker Raymond SO-2 Indiana 1:27.57 2:11.35 1:43.28 1:35.43 2:19.21 1:52.26 1:26.44
86 Cooper Williams SR-4 Indiana 1:31.52 1:52.11 1:42.96 1:49.82 1:32.66 1:54.39 2:19.56