April 1, 2022
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA HCAC NCAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:39.97 16:12.15 16:20.53 12:42.64 15:05.11 13:58.06 11:10.45
2 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 11:34.78 12:34.82 12:51.98 14:00.60 15:43.53 14:17.75 14:09.18
3 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:31.77 12:21.97 12:56.48 12:04.71 18:07.07 14:22.75 12:30.60
4 Noah Hufnagel JR-3 Southern Indiana 12:35.36 13:44.81 15:11.64 12:26.67 10:59.85 14:28.22 13:01.40
5 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 15:21.68 13:19.95 13:46.04 18:50.37 15:21.68 14:29.51 14:12.12
6 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 11:23.39 15:28.70 10:30.82 15:28.70 13:17.28 14:36.13 10:22.06
7 Anthony Pena JR-3 Lewis 16:47.93 18:33.11 16:47.93 14:27.70 10:57.35 14:36.46 14:01.41
8 Owen Pearce SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10:48.89 13:53.03 16:04.56 18:07.32 14:01.80 14:36.87 14:01.80
9 Christopher Cherry FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:50.95 10:24.15 14:12.71 12:36.01 17:17.32 14:39.08 13:28.76
10 Colton Meyers SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:23.38 16:17.91 13:56.95 11:35.99 17:19.58 14:41.00 13:30.52
11 Jared Briant SR-4 Rhodes 18:39.20 13:30.76 13:30.76 16:27.02 15:25.33 14:41.26 14:50.08
12 Dustin Macuiba SR-4 Lewis 14:50.51 18:39.75 15:25.78 13:31.16 16:27.50 14:41.69 17:02.76
13 Alex Kirk JR-3 Central Missouri 19:01.23 18:43.53 14:00.44 16:30.83 13:42.75 14:44.67 12:49.67
14 Matthew Hornung FR-1 Washington U. 14:18.56 17:33.28 12:23.50 12:23.50 11:56.94 14:45.11 18:08.69
15 Alexander Evans JR-3 Washington U. 18:18.71 17:25.54 15:21.50 10:29.10 12:59.73 14:46.05 17:07.82
16 Neil Cumberland SR-4 Washington U. 14:47.11 11:58.56 14:38.24 19:04.38 18:55.50 14:47.11 11:14.21
17 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 14:12.42 17:18.88 11:59.23 10:30.43 18:21.04 14:47.93 18:29.92
18 Hudson Hurst FR-1 Memphis 15:41.50 13:37.15 12:08.33 12:43.86 11:23.92 14:48.20 15:41.50
19 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15:59.56 15:59.56 14:30.71 14:39.60 19:06.14 14:48.48 14:48.48
20 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 15:51.76 18:40.76 17:38.50 12:09.39 16:36.23 14:49.49 12:00.49
21 Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana 13:21.03 13:56.63 13:29.93 13:47.73 17:48.04 14:50.03 11:52.03
22 Paul Korir FR-1 Central Missouri 16:45.76 11:07.54 16:10.16 13:56.65 18:14.77 14:50.05 13:56.65
23 Bryan O'Barr FR-1 Central Missouri 18:32.89 17:21.67 15:25.93 16:19.35 18:50.70 14:50.31 14:50.31
24 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 18:42.51 19:00.33 14:24.16 14:59.79 12:46.16 14:50.88 16:11.06
25 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 17:58.27 13:13.11 11:17.26 16:29.16 13:57.67 14:51.13 12:28.55
26 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 17:32.68 13:49.66 12:47.21 17:23.76 15:54.55 14:52.10 10:51.24
27 John Carder SR Unattached 15:28.73 11:45.48 15:10.87 12:56.92 12:56.92 14:53.01 17:06.97
28 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 11:37.45 16:41.46 15:20.99 16:32.52 18:19.82 14:54.16 12:31.10
29 Cooper Palmer FR-1 Central Missouri 11:47.05 17:00.30 11:20.20 18:02.95 12:58.65 14:55.00 16:24.50
30 Brady Terry   University of S. Indiana 12:06.34 11:03.57 19:16.76 11:39.44 10:54.60 14:56.71 18:13.99
31 Will DeHaan SO-2 Central College 19:02.13 13:47.37 18:53.13 17:14.21 12:53.41 14:59.31 15:44.28
32 Spencer Carpenter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 16:22.53 10:30.98 11:07.04 16:22.53 15:46.47 15:01.40 14:52.39
33 Gianni Estrada FR-1 Greenville 13:04.52 17:17.01 16:04.87 13:04.52 12:10.41 15:01.74 12:55.50
34 Spencer Hielkema SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 17:53.13 13:31.62 11:07.33 19:32.33 18:11.17 15:01.79 17:53.13
35 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 16:41.69 14:44.38 16:50.71 14:35.35 17:35.84 15:02.42 11:34.87
36 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 17:55.26 18:31.41 17:46.23 14:00.33 13:15.15 15:03.58 13:33.23
37 Zach Fresenko SR-4 Lewis 13:06.13 18:13.35 18:40.46 15:21.67 12:29.98 15:03.59 18:13.35
38 Carlos Martinez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:36.38 11:45.43 12:12.56 17:01.96 14:01.09 15:04.39 19:17.62
39 Daniel Browne SR-4 Milwaukee 11:46.63 14:11.58 11:19.45 18:16.18 16:54.65 15:05.93 16:18.41
40 Ben Gasper SR-4 Washington U. 14:04.17 17:32.95 15:53.10 18:00.18 14:58.64 15:07.71 16:47.56
41 William Hofmann JR-3 Calvin 12:35.78 11:04.72 15:10.57 10:37.40 19:16.43 15:10.57 15:10.57
42 Micah Benson SO-2 Washington U. 11:50.62 12:45.28 10:46.84 11:32.39 16:51.26 15:11.04 11:41.50
43 Jake Schwartz SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 15:32.62 19:12.06 14:19.47 18:26.34 18:44.63 15:14.33 10:40.04
44 Ethan Weston JR-3 Hanover 14:21.07 13:53.59 11:17.87 15:25.19 13:53.59 15:16.03 17:42.60
45 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:08.05 17:15.46 19:42.07 15:52.99 14:39.68 15:16.33 11:27.25
46 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:11.64 16:39.14 18:47.47 15:44.14 12:40.82 15:16.64 19:33.30
47 Patrick Hetlage FR-1 Marquette 19:52.14 16:57.91 16:21.23 11:27.78 19:42.97 15:17.03 14:40.35
48 Dylan Bland FR-1 Southern Indiana 19:06.98 13:27.47 14:04.18 12:59.95 10:51.49 15:17.58 17:07.69
49 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 15:37.56 11:56.96 12:52.11 17:55.43 11:20.19 15:19.17 19:54.93
50 Caden Cunningham FR-1 Tabor 13:10.56 13:56.52 14:42.48 13:01.37 18:41.49 15:19.25 15:00.87
51 Ethan Goddard   University of S. Indiana 14:06.05 17:19.17 17:28.37 17:09.98 13:20.07 15:19.62 15:01.23
52 Matt Rowley FR-1 DePauw 19:19.71 14:52.79 19:10.50 13:39.16 19:19.71 15:20.40 14:43.59
53 Jonathan Werble Senior Unattached 11:50.00 12:08.44 16:08.18 19:58.70 15:40.52 15:22.07 17:12.72
54 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:59.68 16:36.63 11:22.88 19:04.28 19:13.50 15:22.80 13:22.84
55 Colten Brown SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 12:18.84 14:18.91 11:23.43 13:41.96 14:09.67 15:23.55 12:00.37
55 Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding 17:42.09 15:32.79 18:19.03 12:37.31 14:00.43 15:23.55 17:23.62
57 John Asplund FR-1 Franklin 13:06.18 14:01.67 17:34.40 19:43.89 17:52.90 15:24.91 15:34.16
58 Hudson Alden FR-1 DePauw 16:39.65 12:11.23 19:07.75 12:39.00 18:12.21 15:25.60 18:30.72
59 Ian Morrison FR-1 Lewis 13:36.44 12:31.50 14:59.94 11:35.83 13:55.00 15:27.77 19:01.16
60 Caleb Silver FR-1 Central College 13:27.37 13:27.37 12:31.69 13:27.37 14:41.61 15:28.01 18:05.78
61 Thomas Leonard SO-2 Marquette 12:51.13 18:25.60 14:33.33 16:52.69 17:29.85 15:29.07 15:56.95
62 Kaleb Carlson JR-3 Greenville 14:33.71 14:43.00 18:16.78 19:40.43 17:58.19 15:29.47 12:51.46
63 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:35.73 11:46.63 13:28.90 13:01.01 18:35.73 15:29.77 16:25.56
64 Jonathan Goetsch JR-3 Lewis 11:37.38 16:16.33 19:59.48 17:30.71 11:28.08 15:29.83 12:05.27
65 Dylan Moran   Elmhurst 19:31.94 17:03.13 15:48.72 16:35.22 19:59.85 15:30.11 11:18.98
66 Jacob Kodrick FR-1 Lewis 16:54.71 17:50.56 18:55.73 20:00.89 19:05.04 15:30.92 17:13.33
67 Cutler Owens SO-2 Central College 16:17.73 13:11.50 15:12.55 12:06.32 12:34.25 15:31.17 13:58.06
68 Thatcher Krob FR-1 Central College 11:20.34 14:45.38 10:52.38 13:02.86 14:17.42 15:31.97 18:29.05
69 Dominick Beine FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:04.21 18:57.25 18:47.93 15:41.50 13:21.67 15:32.17 15:32.17
70 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 17:34.77 18:49.44 14:46.75 19:45.45 11:12.07 15:33.42 12:54.74
71 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 11:12.17 19:36.29 13:04.19 11:58.85 12:54.86 15:33.56 13:32.20
72 Joshua Freitag SR-4 Milwaukee 14:00.32 17:16.39 16:20.37 14:28.33 17:07.05 15:33.68 14:28.33
73 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:12.67 12:27.12 19:27.38 17:53.99 13:32.50 15:33.90 11:03.07
74 Taylor Mills JR-3 Southern Indiana 13:33.03 19:46.83 17:45.35 13:42.37 14:29.10 15:34.51 14:01.06
75 Spencer Currie SR-4 Milwaukee 12:30.11 20:00.17 11:33.85 13:35.74 13:26.37 15:37.63 20:09.55
76 Wyatt Elliott SO-2 Missouri Baptist 16:17.13 16:26.52 15:48.94 18:28.66 18:38.06 15:39.54 11:25.87
77 Andrew Henton FR-1 Truman 11:16.86 16:08.29 19:25.70 19:44.50 13:28.47 15:40.08 12:03.87
78 Brig Merritt JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:40.93 19:54.99 15:50.34 15:22.12 15:22.12 15:40.93 17:33.85
79 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 11:55.31 11:08.25 18:02.37 13:48.25 17:52.96 15:41.19 13:57.66
80 Thomas Noble SO-2 Calvin 13:29.63 12:14.32 19:08.55 19:08.55 18:40.31 15:41.43 16:28.51
81 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 13:12.00 11:47.14 16:11.14 13:02.57 13:30.86 15:42.85 16:58.28
82 Jacob Arnold SO-2 Mineral Area College 20:16.59 13:59.35 17:36.26 13:12.20 19:29.44 15:43.09 12:06.18
83 Timothy Maxwell SO-2 Lindenwood 13:59.36 19:48.31 16:01.97 15:14.81 14:18.23 15:43.10 11:37.90
84 Dillon Callaway FR-1 Tabor 16:59.96 15:53.85 11:10.53 13:51.08 11:57.75 15:44.40 20:18.28
85 Carson Kleinhelter FR-1 Southern Indiana 12:08.25 17:58.18 18:07.64 19:04.39 20:01.13 15:45.77 17:39.27
86 Alexander Gadin FR-1 Washington U. 13:23.95 19:42.28 13:33.41 12:55.58 17:39.32 15:45.82 14:11.24
87 Richard Peugeot SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14:02.28 11:40.33 19:42.98 14:59.06 14:30.67 15:46.38 13:52.82
88 Easton Sabala SO-2 Central College 17:40.30 18:18.16 18:27.63 20:21.23 15:18.29 15:46.69 11:12.15
89 Matthias Shelp SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 13:26.14 15:29.44 17:51.70 11:03.88 12:57.69 15:48.40 15:57.89
90 Kyle Puckett SO-2 Washington U. 13:46.71 18:50.79 15:50.24 12:11.69 17:53.78 15:50.24 14:43.73
91 Max Hanley JR-3 Washington U. 14:05.73 13:18.21 20:25.83 13:37.22 13:56.22 15:50.25 19:28.81
92 Clenon Fincher SO-2 Calvin 15:41.87 20:27.28 14:16.25 18:52.15 15:03.81 15:51.38 19:58.74
93 Nicholas Brdicko SR-4 Washington U. 13:20.09 15:04.86 11:06.74 13:10.56 15:04.86 15:52.48 15:52.48
94 Andrew Precise SO-2 Rhodes 18:08.19 18:46.37 12:34.10 16:42.28 12:24.55 15:54.55 11:27.28
95 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 16:23.25 17:49.17 19:34.17 12:05.51 16:51.89 15:54.61 19:15.08
96 Mark Colombo SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 13:03.43 15:07.63 20:42.02 17:21.39 12:53.88 15:55.40 17:11.84
97 Aaron Westhoff SR-4 Central Missouri 16:44.76 20:43.99 14:59.50 11:09.84 18:58.73 15:56.91 11:57.69
98 Elliott Gough FR-1 Franklin 16:16.74 18:02.07 17:33.34 18:40.37 16:35.89 15:57.58 14:40.98
99 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 11:49.66 18:03.66 16:37.35 16:56.53 15:39.81 15:58.99 15:39.81
100 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 14:23.98 16:28.77 12:47.98 18:43.17 20:47.97 15:59.97 20:47.97
101 Jeremiah Perry FR-1 Greenville 16:48.41 17:26.83 20:29.30 17:36.43 15:12.37 16:00.39 14:33.96
102 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:37.92 17:48.11 15:43.02 17:38.49 20:02.83 16:02.26 18:36.23
103 Kevin Mengich SO-2 Cumberlands 13:49.53 15:54.92 20:05.70 12:51.65 19:07.83 16:04.56 18:29.25
104 Mark Dames JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:36.97 14:28.26 20:54.15 12:42.14 18:39.09 16:04.73 20:25.21
105 Ryan Sarkett FR-1 Calvin 12:33.35 14:38.91 20:36.27 14:38.91 14:48.57 16:05.83 15:07.88
106 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 18:22.52 18:51.53 12:05.34 19:20.55 13:13.04 16:07.12 16:26.47
107 Jakin Anderson JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 16:55.62 16:55.62 14:20.86 18:03.32 16:16.93 16:07.25 15:18.89
108 Gavin Love SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 14:20.96 17:34.44 20:38.24 16:36.40 20:47.91 16:07.37 16:46.07
109 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:13.99 19:50.99 19:21.94 17:35.43 18:04.48 16:08.28 13:33.36
110 Nicholas Williams   Elmhurst 14:13.34 16:58.19 20:31.52 18:35.16 20:02.43 16:09.70 14:42.43
111 Jack Sells FR-1 Franklin 12:07.48 16:58.47 18:16.07 15:31.18 19:04.57 16:09.97 19:23.97
112 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 13:44.96 17:47.60 18:36.12 11:58.20 14:14.08 16:10.54 17:47.60
113 Wyatt Wolfersberger JR-3 Lewis 17:20.28 13:07.50 14:35.00 17:20.28 20:25.00 16:12.22 13:56.11
114 Cailan Loebel   Elmhurst 12:19.89 19:57.46 12:19.89 12:00.42 19:57.46 16:13.54 13:57.25
115 Jeremy Lodewyck   Elmhurst 21:06.02 13:57.52 12:00.66 20:56.28 12:29.88 16:13.86 20:36.81
116 Michael Demeyer SR-4 Southern Indiana 12:20.92 12:50.17 11:51.67 14:08.16 15:16.40 16:14.89 20:28.37
117 Elijah Bullock   Unattached 14:27.93 15:06.94 14:08.43 14:27.93 19:49.75 16:15.20 11:51.90
118 Logan Dybowski FR-1 Tabor 15:18.67 13:01.84 16:27.08 14:29.80 19:42.54 16:17.30 17:06.17
119 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 16:18.00 16:47.34 18:15.36 14:30.42 13:02.40 16:18.00 13:41.52
120 Jacob Bailey JR-3 DePauw 14:01.23 12:13.63 18:44.90 18:44.90 14:20.79 16:18.17 19:04.46
121 Joshua Killian FR-1 Missouri Baptist 13:33.50 17:58.13 16:10.31 20:05.54 11:26.08 16:20.11 16:39.72
122 Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor 18:27.54 15:21.32 12:54.30 11:35.89 15:11.52 16:20.12 13:53.11
123 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:20.51 17:00.88 11:56.58 20:46.65 13:54.37 16:21.61 19:37.94
124 Michael Jarvis JR-3 Lewis 20:17.55 13:54.61 11:56.78 14:24.07 20:56.82 16:21.89 12:55.70
125 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 15:26.05 15:45.76 15:26.05 17:43.98 16:05.46 16:25.16 20:11.75
126 Nicholas Warmann SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 15:06.68 20:41.76 16:15.67 14:56.83 19:52.48 16:25.52 20:02.34
127 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:57.58 18:06.74 12:20.96 17:37.10 15:58.31 16:27.94 13:59.75
128 Spencer Mauch SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 18:46.45 12:40.85 14:59.18 17:37.28 20:45.02 16:28.11 16:28.11
129 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:39.78 21:06.23 19:37.20 12:21.93 12:12.04 16:29.24 21:16.12
130 Luke Talbot JR-3 Lindenwood 21:16.27 13:51.06 17:38.61 20:56.48 16:39.25 16:29.35 12:51.70
131 Isaiah Nebbe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:27.92 13:01.91 17:29.15 15:20.48 14:01.30 16:29.76 16:19.87
132 Randy Jimenez FR-1 Central College 21:17.28 18:58.66 18:58.66 21:17.28 17:49.36 16:30.14 19:18.47
133 Michael Gallegos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:55.71 15:14.51 20:02.78 16:14.15 21:12.36 16:34.03 12:15.59
134 Steven Roberts FR-1 Lewis 18:23.78 13:55.29 14:54.96 14:25.12 13:25.46 16:34.39 21:22.77
135 Jimmy Switzer FR-1 Washington U. 16:24.89 14:55.35 20:13.70 18:24.27 17:14.63 16:34.83 16:44.78
136 Hawthorne Hay   Rhodes College 16:56.27 21:25.28 14:16.86 17:46.09 20:55.39 16:36.34 13:56.93
137 Gage Fox FR-1 Judson 13:27.23 17:26.41 19:55.90 12:27.44 12:17.47 16:36.58 14:27.03
138 Cobie Villegas SO-2 Tabor 15:07.80 17:27.46 16:57.54 11:58.26 15:37.73 16:37.58 15:27.75
139 Todd Baxter SO-2 Southern Indiana 20:47.13 17:57.52 13:58.07 11:58.35 19:07.36 16:37.70 18:17.47
140 Juan Villagomez JR-3 Judson 18:38.35 17:48.42 14:38.70 17:08.48 15:08.66 16:38.52 13:38.79
141 Justin Morwood FR-1 Tabor 20:53.23 18:12.82 12:31.94 21:23.31 20:13.13 16:42.58 17:32.71
142 Jonathan Jasso SO-2 Judson 17:33.44 21:04.12 18:03.54 13:32.65 13:52.72 16:43.27 13:12.59
143 Alex Wilson SO-2 Tabor 13:57.43 13:06.99 18:19.76 13:27.16 19:50.57 16:48.95 19:00.12
144 Jacob Willson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:31.34 19:42.76 20:23.19 15:09.81 18:21.89 16:50.90 18:01.67
145 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 15:52.31 12:29.69 19:45.32 17:43.75 11:59.30 16:53.09 18:14.14
146 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 18:34.99 16:53.62 14:51.99 15:42.67 21:57.71 16:53.62 20:06.21
147 Grayson Knernschield FR-1 Mineral Area College 13:00.94 15:33.07 14:32.22 16:03.49 16:03.49 16:54.20 18:25.48
148 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 16:24.47 18:36.41 12:31.04 12:31.04 14:53.12 16:54.91 11:50.44
149 Thomas Marron Freshman Unattached 12:41.82 18:57.66 14:23.40 16:25.29 15:44.66 16:55.76 19:38.29
150 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 18:53.68 17:01.33 14:58.77 15:49.84 19:03.89 17:01.33 16:20.48
151 Caleb Thomas FR-1 Southern Indiana 13:57.58 17:21.86 18:53.79 12:35.86 21:37.22 17:01.43 21:37.22
152 Eduardo Fulgencio JR-3 Illinois College 21:10.64 15:01.75 12:48.54 20:09.16 16:33.97 17:04.71 11:57.30
153 Eli Atkins SO-2 Greenville 15:45.82 20:02.83 17:28.63 20:43.96 15:14.98 17:08.06 18:50.87
154 Alex Garcia SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 12:52.08 14:04.14 13:53.84 21:26.79 18:42.08 17:09.43 18:42.08
155 Brett Lynch SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 21:30.25 19:16.07 12:23.19 17:01.88 20:59.29 17:12.20 19:05.75
156 Zach Orpilla SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 21:21.37 16:52.70 16:21.70 15:40.36 21:52.37 17:13.36 14:28.03
157 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 22:14.42 16:43.40 12:04.11 17:35.12 14:59.96 17:14.43 20:51.66
158 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 18:20.93 18:10.54 14:01.28 13:09.35 13:09.35 17:18.61 20:35.95
159 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 15:06.75 16:09.29 17:32.67 13:01.68 15:17.18 17:22.24 21:11.54
160 Jack Orengo FR-1 Central College 13:09.13 15:15.39 22:26.78 12:16.52 15:15.39 17:32.17 16:29.04
161 Ryan Ames FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 13:57.37 15:32.77 12:32.58 15:22.17 17:18.76 17:39.96 13:25.57
162 Aiden Petrofsky SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 12:53.97 18:12.04 22:37.10 15:33.01 20:08.67 17:40.23 16:57.82
163 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 12:45.05 12:34.42 19:50.07 17:31.94 13:48.80 17:42.56 21:36.33
164 Cameron Clemons FR-1 Fontbonne 17:54.97 15:04.68 18:26.90 18:16.25 17:44.32 17:44.32 19:20.11
165 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13:45.45 17:30.57 15:11.21 21:26.42 17:52.01 17:52.01 17:09.13
166 Josiah Hoppe FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 20:50.70 13:28.65 18:41.32 21:55.40 18:19.76 17:58.19 20:29.14
167 Trace Edmondson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 17:06.63 22:45.19 22:12.43 16:55.70 16:01.10 18:12.15 15:39.25
168 Ricardo Menjivar FR-1 Mineral Area College 13:46.29 16:31.54 18:43.75 17:26.63 18:32.73 18:21.71 15:47.47
169 Christian Kafoury SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:05.88 22:31.81 14:57.52 19:12.37 23:16.13 18:28.04 20:18.85
170 Alex Ahrens SO-2 Missouri Baptist 23:49.53 16:54.50 16:54.50 19:01.32 15:22.28 19:12.84 17:06.03
171 Luke Montani SO-2 Missouri Baptist 27:02.98 22:28.12 16:47.82 18:58.70 17:40.17 21:48.85 24:25.92
  Jack Rutstein SO-2 DePauw DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zak Kindl SR-4 Marquette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
100 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 12:09.58 14:33.58 15:59.97 17:45.57
118 Logan Dybowski FR-1 Tabor 18:04.81 19:32.76 16:17.30 14:39.57
122 Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor 19:16.55 16:20.12 16:20.12 14:02.91
125 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 11:29.62 18:13.53 16:25.16 13:37.69
127 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:57.58 14:29.39 16:27.94 20:25.05
129 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21:06.23 13:50.97 16:29.24 18:08.17
131 Isaiah Nebbe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:01.30 19:27.92 16:29.76 20:27.31
132 Randy Jimenez FR-1 Central College 16:00.44 16:49.95 16:30.14 14:11.52
133 Michael Gallegos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:44.33 14:24.81 16:34.03 15:34.39
134 Steven Roberts FR-1 Lewis 18:33.72 20:52.94 16:34.39 15:14.84
137 Gage Fox FR-1 Judson 19:45.93 15:46.76 16:36.58 20:15.83
138 Cobie Villegas SO-2 Tabor 17:27.46 15:07.80 16:37.58 19:57.10
141 Justin Morwood FR-1 Tabor 15:12.35 13:12.04 16:42.58 16:52.61
142 Jonathan Jasso SO-2 Judson 20:54.09 20:54.09 16:43.27 13:52.72
143 Alex Wilson SO-2 Tabor 12:16.54 21:51.64 16:48.95 14:17.61
144 Jacob Willson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21:23.85 14:49.60 16:50.90 15:40.14
146 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 19:35.80 13:30.90 16:53.62 20:56.89
147 Grayson Knernschield FR-1 Mineral Area College 16:54.20 20:47.47 16:54.20 17:44.91
148 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 18:26.26 21:28.94 16:54.91 18:46.55
150 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 11:54.94 16:10.27 17:01.33 14:07.71
151 Caleb Thomas FR-1 Southern Indiana 18:53.79 16:20.58 17:01.43 17:11.65
152 Eduardo Fulgencio JR-3 Illinois College 12:58.78 21:20.89 17:04.71 21:51.63
153 Eli Atkins SO-2 Greenville 17:28.63 20:33.68 17:08.06 11:59.65
154 Alex Garcia SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 13:22.96 17:19.73 17:09.43 18:11.20
156 Zach Orpilla SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 14:07.36 12:44.69 17:13.36 17:23.70
157 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 18:57.88 22:04.07 17:14.43 15:10.30
158 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 15:13.98 19:44.02 17:18.61 17:29.00
161 Ryan Ames FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 20:08.36 21:33.16 17:39.96 21:43.75
162 Aiden Petrofsky SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:11.80 18:12.04 17:40.23 16:36.62
163 Grant Goodman FR-1 Central College 21:15.08 22:29.46 17:42.56 22:50.71
164 Cameron Clemons FR-1 Fontbonne 18:58.83 17:23.04 17:44.32 15:47.25
165 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:02.73 21:15.70 17:52.01 13:02.57
166 Josiah Hoppe FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 12:45.52 20:18.36 17:58.19 19:02.89
167 Trace Edmondson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 22:12.43 21:06.90 18:12.15 19:17.68
168 Ricardo Menjivar FR-1 Mineral Area College 19:27.82 23:19.18 18:21.71 15:47.47
169 Christian Kafoury SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:09.65 22:42.89 18:28.04 18:28.04
170 Alex Ahrens SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:51.88 23:26.47 19:12.84 17:52.15
171 Luke Montani SO-2 Missouri Baptist 19:37.97 19:24.88 21:48.85 22:15.03
  Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Jonathan Goetsch JR-3 Lewis 14:52.64 15:20.54 15:29.83 10:50.89
82 Jacob Arnold SO-2 Mineral Area College 18:32.85 12:25.05 15:43.09 20:07.16
85 Carson Kleinhelter FR-1 Southern Indiana 20:29.51 11:20.96 15:45.77 17:48.72
94 Andrew Precise SO-2 Rhodes 14:09.55 14:38.19 15:54.55 18:36.83
95 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 19:43.72 17:30.08 15:54.61 12:34.15
96 Mark Colombo SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 11:18.34 11:37.45 15:55.40 14:19.86
98 Elliott Gough FR-1 Franklin 13:05.22 19:09.10 15:57.58 12:07.76
99 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 13:35.15 14:13.51 15:58.99 15:39.81
101 Jeremiah Perry FR-1 Greenville 17:46.04 15:12.37 16:00.39 17:07.62
102 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:35.66 15:14.15 16:02.26 18:55.47
107 Jakin Anderson JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 15:47.91 18:13.00 16:07.25 11:36.42
108 Gavin Love SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 19:20.85 14:11.29 16:07.37 11:17.16
109 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:31.62 18:33.53 16:08.28 20:29.72
110 Nicholas Williams   Elmhurst 17:36.98 12:46.07 16:09.70 19:43.04
111 Jack Sells FR-1 Franklin 12:07.48 11:38.38 16:09.97 11:28.68
113 Wyatt Wolfersberger JR-3 Lewis 16:51.11 14:54.45 16:12.22 16:12.22
114 Cailan Loebel   Elmhurst 20:16.93 14:26.45 16:13.54 17:31.43
115 Jeremy Lodewyck   Elmhurst 12:59.09 19:28.64 16:13.86 14:07.26
116 Michael Demeyer SR-4 Southern Indiana 18:31.38 15:35.90 16:14.89 18:41.13
117 Elijah Bullock   Unattached 20:48.26 15:06.94 16:15.20 17:23.47
121 Joshua Killian FR-1 Missouri Baptist 17:58.13 19:16.53 16:20.11 20:25.14
123 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:46.65 13:54.37 16:21.61 17:40.14
126 Nicholas Warmann SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 14:17.41 14:07.55 16:25.52 11:49.58
130 Luke Talbot JR-3 Lindenwood 18:18.18 11:42.44 16:29.35 15:49.78
139 Todd Baxter SO-2 Southern Indiana 20:07.22 11:38.39 16:37.70 14:37.98
145 Josh Tong SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 19:55.45 15:52.31 16:53.09 16:12.57
149 Thomas Marron Freshman Unattached 15:44.66 13:32.61 16:55.76 16:15.13
155 Brett Lynch SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 22:01.22 16:20.59 17:12.20 20:07.68
159 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 15:58.86 19:16.89 17:22.24 20:29.85
160 Jack Orengo FR-1 Central College 21:34.17 19:27.91 17:32.17 15:36.44
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:16.64
54 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:22.80
57 John Asplund FR-1 Franklin 15:24.91
62 Kaleb Carlson JR-3 Greenville 15:29.47
67 Cutler Owens SO-2 Central College 15:31.17
69 Dominick Beine FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:32.17
70 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:33.42
73 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:33.90
77 Andrew Henton FR-1 Truman 15:40.08
78 Brig Merritt JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:40.93
79 Caleb Schillinger FR-1 Calvin 15:41.19
80 Thomas Noble SO-2 Calvin 15:41.43
83 Timothy Maxwell SO-2 Lindenwood 15:43.10
84 Dillon Callaway FR-1 Tabor 15:44.40
87 Richard Peugeot SR-4 Missouri Baptist 15:46.38
89 Matthias Shelp SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:48.40
90 Kyle Puckett SO-2 Washington U. 15:50.24
92 Clenon Fincher SO-2 Calvin 15:51.38
93 Nicholas Brdicko SR-4 Washington U. 15:52.48
103 Kevin Mengich SO-2 Cumberlands 16:04.56
105 Ryan Sarkett FR-1 Calvin 16:05.83
106 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 16:07.12
112 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 16:10.54
119 Ben DeValk FR-1 Central College 16:18.00
128 Spencer Mauch SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:28.11
135 Jimmy Switzer FR-1 Washington U. 16:34.83
136 Hawthorne Hay   Rhodes College 16:36.34
140 Juan Villagomez JR-3 Judson 16:38.52
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
33 Gianni Estrada FR-1 Greenville 15:01.74 19:32.27 15:01.74
35 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12:56.09 14:53.40 15:02.42
43 Jake Schwartz SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 15:05.19 14:46.90 15:14.33
44 Ethan Weston JR-3 Hanover 14:21.07 18:46.72 15:16.03
59 Ian Morrison FR-1 Lewis 18:33.33 12:50.05 15:27.77
63 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:25.56 16:06.96 15:29.77
65 Dylan Moran   Elmhurst 19:31.94 16:25.92 15:30.11
66 Jacob Kodrick FR-1 Lewis 11:47.50 14:53.69 15:30.92
68 Thatcher Krob FR-1 Central College 19:43.61 12:44.22 15:31.97
71 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 15:14.89 12:36.19 15:33.56
75 Spencer Currie SR-4 Milwaukee 17:11.40 17:30.15 15:37.63
76 Wyatt Elliott SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:56.85 14:33.78 15:39.54
86 Alexander Gadin FR-1 Washington U. 12:17.74 15:55.28 15:45.82
88 Easton Sabala SO-2 Central College 12:08.96 12:46.82 15:46.69
91 Max Hanley JR-3 Washington U. 12:30.70 16:56.77 15:50.25
97 Aaron Westhoff SR-4 Central Missouri 15:47.34 19:37.00 15:56.91
104 Mark Dames JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:19.80 19:46.62 16:04.73
120 Jacob Bailey JR-3 DePauw 19:24.03 16:18.17 16:18.17
124 Michael Jarvis JR-3 Lewis 18:29.54 19:18.63 16:21.89
  Jack Rutstein SO-2 DePauw DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Hudson Hurst FR-1 Memphis 16:34.79 16:25.91 12:34.97 14:48.20
24 Ryan Vreeke JR-3 Calvin 12:55.07 11:08.16 10:23.62 14:50.88
27 John Carder SR Unattached 14:26.22 14:53.01 10:25.11 14:53.01
28 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 16:23.58 13:06.86 15:29.93 14:54.16
30 Brady Terry   University of S. Indiana 12:15.31 10:54.60 15:14.65 14:56.71
32 Spencer Carpenter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 15:10.42 14:25.35 15:55.49 15:01.40
34 Spencer Hielkema SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18:47.24 15:01.79 16:50.01 15:01.79
36 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 11:53.83 13:33.23 18:22.37 15:03.58
40 Ben Gasper SR-4 Washington U. 16:20.33 11:20.79 15:16.79 15:07.71
41 William Hofmann JR-3 Calvin 16:50.74 17:36.27 17:18.05 15:10.57
42 Micah Benson SO-2 Washington U. 16:23.93 11:32.39 18:31.47 15:11.04
45 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:03.03 12:40.56 11:18.09 15:16.33
48 Dylan Bland FR-1 Southern Indiana 17:35.22 15:17.58 12:04.89 15:17.58
49 Benjamin Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 16:41.90 15:55.94 13:38.07 15:19.17
51 Ethan Goddard   University of S. Indiana 15:28.82 14:15.25 15:10.43 15:19.62
52 Matt Rowley FR-1 DePauw 17:38.46 19:47.32 16:24.83 15:20.40
53 Jonathan Werble Senior Unattached 15:58.96 14:35.97 18:26.49 15:22.07
55 Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding 12:18.84 17:51.32 12:00.37 15:23.55
58 Hudson Alden FR-1 DePauw 14:39.32 16:48.91 19:44.77 15:25.60
61 Thomas Leonard SO-2 Marquette 14:42.62 13:37.59 19:58.50 15:29.07
72 Joshua Freitag SR-4 Milwaukee 12:45.62 11:30.93 16:20.37 15:33.68
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Jared Briant SR-4 Rhodes 14:41.26 16:09.39 14:32.45
14 Matthew Hornung FR-1 Washington U. 14:45.11 16:40.18 11:56.94
15 Alexander Evans JR-3 Washington U. 14:46.05 18:09.85 13:35.17
16 Neil Cumberland SR-4 Washington U. 14:47.11 14:47.11 19:04.38
19 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:48.48 16:35.10 16:08.45
20 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 14:49.49 14:40.60 14:22.81
22 Paul Korir FR-1 Central Missouri 14:50.05 19:17.07 17:39.16
23 Bryan O'Barr FR-1 Central Missouri 14:50.31 12:36.77 16:28.25
25 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 14:51.13 17:04.80 17:04.80
26 Caleb Gaffner SO-2 Calvin 14:52.10 18:52.97 11:00.16
29 Cooper Palmer FR-1 Central Missouri 14:55.00 14:19.20 14:01.30
31 Will DeHaan SO-2 Central College 14:59.31 16:20.25 15:44.28
37 Zach Fresenko SR-4 Lewis 15:03.59 14:27.45 12:02.88
39 Daniel Browne SR-4 Milwaukee 15:05.93 19:19.59 19:28.65
47 Patrick Hetlage FR-1 Marquette 15:17.03 12:50.31 15:35.37
50 Caden Cunningham FR-1 Tabor 15:19.25 15:19.25 14:51.68
60 Caleb Silver FR-1 Central College 15:28.01 19:29.30 13:18.09
74 Taylor Mills JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:34.51 18:50.76 13:04.99
81 Adam Sylvia FR-1 Central College 15:42.85 13:30.86 19:38.57
  Zak Kindl SR-4 Marquette DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 11:10.45 12:42.64 13:58.06 15:21.87 13:07.78
2 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 16:43.57 15:26.37 14:17.75 16:52.15 17:09.30
3 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 12:13.34 13:48.24 14:22.75 10:21.18 18:07.07
4 Noah Hufnagel JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:19.54 17:47.91 14:28.22 15:02.95 11:43.26
5 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 13:46.04 16:39.94 14:29.51 12:45.17 10:52.14
6 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 17:40.12 13:17.28 14:36.13 10:13.29 14:44.90
7 Anthony Pena JR-3 Lewis 12:42.52 14:27.70 14:36.46 13:08.82 15:11.52
8 Owen Pearce SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 18:16.09 17:58.55 14:36.87 13:35.49 13:44.26
9 Christopher Cherry FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 11:43.27 19:02.81 14:39.08 11:34.48 12:44.80
10 Colton Meyers SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 12:37.66 17:19.58 14:41.00 12:20.04 13:56.95
12 Dustin Macuiba SR-4 Lewis 10:34.82 15:25.78 14:41.69 10:43.64 13:48.79
13 Alex Kirk JR-3 Central Missouri 10:19.27 13:42.75 14:44.67 11:56.59 19:10.08
17 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 17:10.00 17:27.76 14:47.93 17:36.64 12:08.11
21 Mitchell Hopf SO-2 Southern Indiana 11:16.43 13:56.63 14:50.03 10:40.83 15:07.83
38 Carlos Martinez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:11.01 15:13.44 15:04.39 11:27.34 11:36.38
55 Colten Brown SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 14:55.85 18:19.03 15:23.55 18:19.03 18:00.56

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Henry Myers SR-4 U. of Chicago 30:55.72 33:18.46 29:44.34 25:52.38
2 Omar Paramo SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 33:00.89 30:02.43 29:44.58 22:54.13
3 Sam Craig SR-4 U. of Chicago 33:54.89 36:35.54 29:44.99 36:53.39
4 Jacob Pyeatt SO-2 Arkansas State 33:01.75 36:36.00 29:45.36 35:06.73
5 David Fassbender JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 28:16.64 22:37.31 29:45.93 31:50.95
6 Enrique Salazar JR-3 Manchester 22:55.62 35:43.83 29:46.52 25:18.55
7 Spencer Moon SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 38:51.93 26:54.42 29:53.79 21:13.59
8 Gunner Schlender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 37:44.74 23:57.93 29:57.41 38:02.71
9 Brandan Knepper JR-3 Calvin 24:44.57 37:43.07 30:10.45 34:42.02
10 Michael Gille JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 36:06.35 38:31.99 30:20.46 37:19.17
11 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 32:47.16 32:47.16 30:21.44 39:09.66
12 Zachary Hoover SR-4 Lewis 39:14.07 34:03.85 30:24.86 21:53.90
13 Roland Prenzler SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 35:58.94 33:50.87 30:29.61 28:58.13
14 Cullen Capuano SO-2 Washington U. 27:48.85 23:13.77 30:33.90 22:18.75
15 Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29:05.57 34:54.69 30:37.44 32:09.32
16 Coleman Wilson SO-2 Arkansas State 29:47.51 25:11.09 30:42.79 36:51.35
17 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 37:00.11 33:18.10 30:50.09 33:36.60
18 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 29:17.79 36:04.85 30:50.30 38:32.88
19 Nathan Herbst JR-3 Arkansas State 34:33.39 36:05.95 30:51.24 31:46.78
20 Dan Weizeorick SO-2 Marquette 37:21.41 35:30.26 30:52.40 33:39.12
21 Peter Johnsrud   Big River Racing 22:32.43 35:49.07 30:52.64 35:30.54
22 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 27:30.32 32:27.01 30:54.29 29:40.12
23 Ian Nadolski JR-3 Milwaukee 24:08.73 29:24.48 30:57.34 34:03.08
24 Cael Light FR-1 Indiana State 23:15.92 30:24.00 31:01.22 22:38.69
25 Firaol Ahmed FR-1 Saint Louis 38:35.39 28:37.87 31:07.25 32:59.29
26 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 30:12.27 30:49.64 31:08.32 38:18.04
27 Ryan Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 30:31.72 29:35.65 31:09.10 31:27.80
28 Cody Chadwick SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 37:23.12 39:33.96 31:09.26 35:30.96
29 Patrick Donovan SO-2 Saint Louis 28:59.23 31:28.85 31:10.14 39:35.08
30 Thomas Cormier SR-4 Truman 24:00.85 28:04.11 31:11.23 27:45.40
31 Austin Crowe   Unattached 22:08.89 32:45.26 31:11.67 36:29.86
32 Jacob Kissling FR-1 DePauw 29:57.57 38:23.13 31:12.46 25:54.15
33 Payton Goudreau SO-2 Lewis 40:37.02 30:18.40 31:14.63 35:37.08
34 Jacob Hinchley SO-2 Lewis 39:04.39 28:45.47 31:15.51 23:26.64
35 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 35:00.79 35:38.30 31:15.70 22:30.51
36 Andrew Berndt Senior Elevated Performance 25:04.24 23:11.43 31:20.30 30:42.70
37 Ricardo Del Toro JR-3 Lewis 30:31.99 26:26.47 31:28.65 28:57.56
38 Joseph Kehoe JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 36:31.38 29:54.67 31:29.12 27:42.43
39 Joseph Packard SO-2 Trine 34:58.83 36:14.46 31:30.83 37:49.00
40 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23:42.17 40:08.20 31:36.22 24:58.02
41 Bryce Tome JR-3 Milwaukee 32:15.48 32:53.44 31:37.53 29:05.73
42 Zach Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 29:45.76 30:04.76 31:39.74 25:19.80
43 Layne Hill JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 37:42.22 27:14.88 31:41.02 34:51.13
44 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 38:41.87 39:38.97 31:43.17 33:18.33
45 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 33:22.46 27:20.11 31:47.10 36:33.17
46 August Beyer JR-3 Marquette 35:55.90 37:12.21 31:47.87 30:50.64
47 Anton Michna FR-1 Memphis 31:50.68 34:23.54 31:50.68 29:56.04
48 Matt Kusak JR-3 Washington U. 30:04.79 39:40.78 31:59.98 23:59.99
49 Donovan Denslow SO-2 Missouri Baptist 39:46.89 31:07.17 32:04.91 37:32.15
50 Kyle Vinyard FR-1 Mineral Area College 29:31.52 41:43.23 32:05.56 31:07.80
51 Trevor Dunkel JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 27:18.53 28:54.92 32:07.68 36:56.84
52 Noah Acker SR-4 Trine 33:06.12 37:36.08 32:08.27 32:08.27
53 Patrick Norrick SR-4 Washington U. 26:03.60 35:23.40 32:10.36 24:46.38
54 Bradyn Olmstead SO-2 Millikin 34:47.28 38:19.87 32:12.66 31:34.01
55 Zane Williams SR-4 DePauw 25:30.66 38:06.30 32:17.54 31:00.04
56 Patrick Burns JR-3 Marquette 40:03.25 26:29.25 32:18.10 37:08.82
57 Tyler Re FR-1 Marquette 31:21.04 32:19.21 32:19.21 29:44.08
58 Jacob Myers JR-3 Trine 40:45.01 30:43.46 32:20.48 22:38.34
59 Ian Gadberry FR-1 Indiana State 32:24.15 28:11.41 32:24.15 24:18.12
60 Layton Hall FR-1 Indiana State 39:33.22 26:35.12 32:25.26 36:18.70
61 Kyle Woodward SO-2 Cumberlands 27:38.03 38:21.74 32:30.62 40:18.77
62 Ryan Stark SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 29:54.97 37:43.22 32:31.05 25:41.33
63 JD Barrett JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 32:32.19 29:16.98 32:32.19 42:17.85
64 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 35:11.67 31:56.15 32:35.25 26:43.31
65 Tyler Hiserote   Unattached 33:16.28 22:50.00 32:37.13 27:43.56
66 Matt Jung SR-4 St. Ambrose 32:32.20 28:15.86 32:51.92 30:53.61
67 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24:06.65 41:36.95 33:01.70 23:07.19
68 Joe Silagi JR-3 Washington U. 38:59.46 29:44.34 33:02.59 28:05.21
69 Nate Seketa FR-1 DePauw 39:02.19 26:47.77 33:04.90 38:22.49
70 Casey Quintana SO-2 Lewis 38:49.67 39:09.58 33:11.17 23:33.73
71 Matt Vennemann FR-1 DePauw 24:37.19 38:15.63 33:16.20 24:17.23
72 Brady Gischer SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 37:00.65 27:20.48 33:20.58 30:40.54
73 Blake Nichols SO-2 Central Missouri 32:46.11 36:26.79 33:26.23 29:45.55
74 Arun Movva JR-3 Washington U. 39:07.98 38:47.92 33:26.82 42:08.60
75 Brett Cox FR-1 Edgewood 40:53.61 43:35.83 33:47.77 43:35.83
76 Will Dowda FR-1 St. Ambrose 37:53.22 41:38.49 34:07.94 42:19.45
77 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 30:04.45 42:43.14 34:10.51 43:44.66
78 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 34:31.78 44:26.64 34:11.26 37:56.90
79 Devin Boggs SO-2 Illinois College 42:24.91 35:10.41 34:29.03 24:08.33
80 Devin St. Clair FR-1 Mineral Area College 42:06.64 35:33.14 34:31.01 25:53.26
81 Kellen Cesarone JR-3 DePauw 36:18.30 32:25.67 35:14.85 40:32.08
82 Miles Main SR-4 DePauw 36:35.33 36:56.64 35:31.38 28:25.11
  Wyatt McIntyre JR-3 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Blake Jones JR-3 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Padesky   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  David O'Gara   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27:24.13 21:47.83 29:34.91 31:08.32 21:47.83
34 Jacob Hinchley SO-2 Lewis 22:30.37 24:22.90 38:45.64 31:15.51 39:41.90
37 Ricardo Del Toro JR-3 Lewis 22:58.72 29:54.22 28:38.68 31:28.65 34:37.52
40 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:58.30 41:05.09 31:36.22 31:36.22 26:13.87
41 Bryce Tome JR-3 Milwaukee 23:05.20 30:40.61 37:19.09 31:37.53 31:37.53
43 Layne Hill JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 28:11.91 30:24.98 30:24.98 31:41.02 29:46.96
50 Kyle Vinyard FR-1 Mineral Area College 36:15.89 40:45.47 35:37.38 32:05.56 36:15.89
54 Bradyn Olmstead SO-2 Millikin 22:32.87 40:54.48 29:38.05 32:12.66 40:54.48
56 Patrick Burns JR-3 Marquette 29:43.06 38:45.72 23:15.44 32:18.10 27:08.01
58 Jacob Myers JR-3 Trine 31:22.27 40:25.60 40:06.20 32:20.48 24:15.36
59 Ian Gadberry FR-1 Indiana State 34:59.69 25:16.44 22:40.91 32:24.15 31:25.83
61 Kyle Woodward SO-2 Cumberlands 26:20.01 33:48.65 39:39.76 32:30.62 31:51.61
64 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 25:05.55 29:19.73 35:31.23 32:35.25 23:08.23
66 Matt Jung SR-4 St. Ambrose 24:19.22 40:05.75 24:58.66 32:51.92 40:25.47
67 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25:45.73 35:20.42 27:44.63 33:01.70 35:00.61
68 Joe Silagi JR-3 Washington U. 29:24.51 28:05.21 25:46.42 33:02.59 24:07.29
69 Nate Seketa FR-1 DePauw 26:47.77 34:04.45 30:06.26 33:04.90 27:47.32
70 Casey Quintana SO-2 Lewis 30:51.79 43:08.53 29:52.06 33:11.17 35:10.64
71 Matt Vennemann FR-1 DePauw 26:36.96 39:55.44 24:37.19 33:16.20 26:56.93
72 Brady Gischer SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 37:40.66 43:00.75 28:40.50 33:20.58 25:40.45
74 Arun Movva JR-3 Washington U. 25:25.19 24:45.05 26:45.46 33:26.82 23:44.85
75 Brett Cox FR-1 Edgewood 28:43.61 26:41.94 23:39.44 33:47.77 43:35.83
76 Will Dowda FR-1 St. Ambrose 44:22.33 28:40.27 29:00.75 34:07.94 38:54.66
77 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 24:36.37 35:53.04 37:35.57 34:10.51 41:21.12
78 Cameron Sakuma JR-3 Webster 42:44.08 34:11.26 40:41.00 34:11.26 28:43.06
79 Devin Boggs SO-2 Illinois College 34:29.03 35:10.41 29:18.68 34:29.03 42:24.91
80 Devin St. Clair FR-1 Mineral Area College 37:58.12 34:31.01 33:28.88 34:31.01 43:08.77
81 Kellen Cesarone JR-3 DePauw 41:35.53 34:32.56 36:39.45 35:14.85 26:04.99
82 Miles Main SR-4 DePauw 34:06.13 25:13.28 42:16.35 35:31.38 45:06.86
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23:53.21 30:37.44 35:13.06
16 Coleman Wilson SO-2 Arkansas State 32:33.36 30:42.79 31:38.08
19 Nathan Herbst JR-3 Arkansas State 23:45.46 30:51.24 35:47.44
21 Peter Johnsrud   Big River Racing 29:01.49 30:52.64 30:52.64
22 David Zeller SO-2 Marquette 33:59.72 30:54.29 28:25.95
23 Ian Nadolski JR-3 Milwaukee 38:41.68 30:57.34 22:17.29
24 Cael Light FR-1 Indiana State 33:30.12 31:01.22 32:52.90
27 Ryan Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 33:57.32 31:09.10 27:24.81
30 Thomas Cormier SR-4 Truman 32:26.08 31:11.23 30:52.52
31 Austin Crowe   Unattached 35:14.99 31:11.67 32:07.82
32 Jacob Kissling FR-1 DePauw 24:01.80 31:12.46 23:43.07
33 Payton Goudreau SO-2 Lewis 29:22.16 31:14.63 35:55.83
35 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 28:08.13 31:15.70 22:49.27
36 Andrew Berndt Senior Elevated Performance 26:57.06 31:20.30 28:12.27
38 Joseph Kehoe JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 39:40.30 31:29.12 38:24.73
39 Joseph Packard SO-2 Trine 34:39.92 31:30.83 28:40.66
42 Zach Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 38:37.69 31:39.74 30:23.75
44 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 35:12.52 31:43.17 28:51.89
46 August Beyer JR-3 Marquette 33:42.35 31:47.87 24:09.99
47 Anton Michna FR-1 Memphis 31:31.58 31:50.68 39:29.25
48 Matt Kusak JR-3 Washington U. 27:31.19 31:59.98 38:04.78
49 Donovan Denslow SO-2 Missouri Baptist 38:29.90 32:04.91 28:52.42
51 Trevor Dunkel JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 29:52.75 32:07.68 26:01.42
52 Noah Acker SR-4 Trine 23:08.36 32:08.27 35:40.38
55 Zane Williams SR-4 DePauw 32:36.92 32:17.54 38:25.68
57 Tyler Re FR-1 Marquette 37:10.10 32:19.21 30:22.86
60 Layton Hall FR-1 Indiana State 30:28.55 32:25.26 25:36.76
62 Ryan Stark SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 27:38.40 32:31.05 29:54.97
63 JD Barrett JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 29:16.98 32:32.19 27:00.32
65 Tyler Hiserote   Unattached 25:46.14 32:37.13 35:33.28
73 Blake Nichols SO-2 Central Missouri 30:05.61 33:26.23 37:47.04
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henry Myers SR-4 U. of Chicago 29:44.34
2 Omar Paramo SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 29:44.58
3 Sam Craig SR-4 U. of Chicago 29:44.99
4 Jacob Pyeatt SO-2 Arkansas State 29:45.36
5 David Fassbender JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 29:45.93
6 Enrique Salazar JR-3 Manchester 29:46.52
7 Spencer Moon SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 29:53.79
8 Gunner Schlender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 29:57.41
9 Brandan Knepper JR-3 Calvin 30:10.45
10 Michael Gille JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 30:20.46
11 Micah Meindertsma SR-4 Calvin 30:21.44
12 Zachary Hoover SR-4 Lewis 30:24.86
13 Roland Prenzler SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 30:29.61
14 Cullen Capuano SO-2 Washington U. 30:33.90
17 Harry Dudley SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 30:50.09
18 Jordan Janusiak JR-3 Marquette 30:50.30
20 Dan Weizeorick SO-2 Marquette 30:52.40
25 Firaol Ahmed FR-1 Saint Louis 31:07.25
28 Cody Chadwick SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:09.26
29 Patrick Donovan SO-2 Saint Louis 31:10.14
45 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 31:47.10
53 Patrick Norrick SR-4 Washington U. 32:10.36
  Luke Padesky   Unattached DNF
  David O'Gara   Unattached DNF
  Wyatt McIntyre JR-3 Illinois-Springfield DNF
  Blake Jones JR-3 Illinois-Springfield DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State 8:49.63 10:32.31 6:34.52 9:00.43
2 Michael Ly SR-4 Washington U. 9:42.66 8:24.97 9:37.11 9:14.91
3 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:50.85 7:58.40 11:35.35 9:16.28
4 Jeff Candell JR-3 Washington U. 6:35.46 7:53.44 11:58.51 9:16.98
5 Liam Walsh SO-2 Memphis 8:57.10 10:15.43 9:13.89 9:19.48
6 Dylan Goodyear SR-4 UNAT-Greenville 7:41.54 7:47.17 9:39.74 9:22.85
7 Nicholas Henz FR-1 Calvin 8:18.48 7:16.17 7:16.17 9:26.45
8 Grayson Young FR-1 Arkansas State 7:17.02 12:00.79 11:21.06 9:27.55
9 Matt Jenkins   Unattached 11:45.04 7:17.81 12:19.16 9:28.58
10 Pratyay Bishnupuri SR-4 Washington U. 9:47.59 8:03.89 9:30.30 9:36.06
11 Jason Ford SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:37.69 8:50.48 7:06.69 9:36.60
12 Corey Thornton SR-4 Milwaukee 7:31.43 10:53.99 8:58.24 9:38.75
13 Nolan Rudd JR-3 St. Ambrose 11:40.58 11:17.42 12:09.53 9:38.99
14 Karsten Zielinski SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 12:21.76 10:25.86 9:04.73 9:39.50
15 Thomas Richardson JR-3 Manchester 6:52.12 11:48.14 11:59.75 9:40.44
16 Eric Swinson SO-2 Calvin 12:08.32 10:22.60 11:09.58 9:47.35
17 Bailey Scott SO-2 DePauw 10:54.42 11:48.95 11:48.95 10:05.94
18 Elgin Scherff SO-2 Illinois College 10:23.86 10:49.59 10:49.59 10:43.15