December 3, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Annie Rodenfels   BAA 15:08.22
2 Katelyn Tuohy SO-2 NC State 15:15.92
3 Hilda Olemomoi SO-2 Alabama 15:17.97
4 Mercy Chelangat SR-4 Alabama 15:18.12
5 Susan Ejore   Under Armour Mission Run 15:18.58
6 Aisha Leer   Puma/NYAC 15:19.21
7 Natalie Cook FR-1 Oklahoma State 15:24.26
8 Kelsey Chmiel JR-3 NC State 15:27.83
9 Ella Baran SR-4 Colorado 15:33.72
10 Elise Stearns SO-2 Northern Arizona 15:33.74
11 Lauren Gregory SR-4 Arkansas 15:34.61
12 Esther Gitahi   Unattached 15:35.49
13 Sydney Seymour SR-4 NC State 15:35.61
14 Gracelyn Larkin JR-3 New Mexico 15:37.47
15 Zofia Dudek FR-1 Stanford 15:40.41
16 Aubrey Frentheway SR-4 BYU 15:42.19
17 Amanda Vestri SR-4 Syracuse 15:42.48
18 Lucy Jenks SO-2 Stanford 15:42.58
19 Brynn Brown SO-2 North Carolina 15:43.09
20 Kasandra Parker   Unattached 15:43.55
21 Maggie Donahue SO-2 Georgetown 15:43.98
22 Bethany Hasz   BAA 15:44.05
23 McKenna Lee SR-4 BYU 15:45.11
24 Alexandra Hays   Unattached 15:45.48
25 Jessy Lacourse Senior Universite Laval 15:47.54
26 Carmen Riano JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15:50.83
27 Halle Hamilton SO-2 Air Force 15:51.39
28 Kelsey Harrington SO-2 North Carolina 15:51.87
29 India Johnson SR-4 Colorado 15:52.90
30 Billie Hatch SR-4 Weber State 15:53.37
31 Samree Dishon SO-2 New Mexico 15:54.27
32 Angelia Rafter SR-4 Central Connecticut 15:57.74
33 Rachel McCardell   UNAT-Northwestern 15:58.85
34 Sydney Thorvaldson SO-2 Arkansas 15:59.47
35 Abbey Wheeler   BAA 16:00.29
36 Erin Strzelecki SO-2 Notre Dame 16:00.39
36 Amelia Mazza-Downie SO-2 New Mexico 16:00.39
38 Emma Heckel SO-2 New Mexico 16:01.90
39 Mackenna Curtis-Collins SR-4 Wake Forest 16:02.07
40 Bethany Graham SO-2 Furman 16:02.34
41 Kenzie Doyle JR-3 UMass Lowell 16:03.62
42 Kayley DeLay Senior Unattached 16:04.58
43 Savannah Roark SO-2 Syracuse 16:08.89
44 Audrey Dadamio FR-1 Stanford 16:09.39
45 Ellie Leather   Under Armour Mission Run 16:10.84
46 Annabelle Eastman JR-3 George Mason 16:11.03
47 Keelah Barger SR-4 Utah 16:12.28
48 Regina Mpigachai SO-2 Northern Colorado 16:12.86
49 Jasmine Fehr SR-4 Tennessee 16:12.97
50 Mia Cochran FR-1 Arkansas 16:12.98
51 Lindsey Peters Sophomore Unattached 16:15.51
52 Ava Nuttall SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 16:15.94
53 holly rees   Battle Road TC 16:17.76
54 Kosana Weir   Unattached 16:17.77
55 Jone Zabaleta- Larranaga SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 16:19.97
56 Daisy Liljegren SO-2 Boston University 16:20.18
57 Delaney Griffin JR-3 Boise State 16:20.67
58 Carolien Millenaar SR-4 Wake Forest 16:21.54
59 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 16:22.01
60 Autumn Ost SO-2 Boise State 16:23.35
61 Roshni Singh JR-3 Boston College 16:24.79
62 Gionna Quarzo SO-2 NC State 16:25.97
63 Kristen Garcia SR-4 Gonzaga 16:26.72
64 Lindsey Ickes SR-4 High Point 16:27.04
65 Annika Urban SR-4 Emory 16:29.14
66 Grace Connolly JR-3 Stanford 16:30.61
67 Ashley Tutt SR-4 Iowa State 16:30.81
68 Lilian Mataway FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 16:30.86
69 Paige Carter   UNAT-Boston College 16:31.56
70 Olivia Lomascolo JR-3 Siena 16:31.76
71 Caroline Garrett JR-3 Wake Forest 16:33.39
72 Erin Jaskot Freshman Bandit Running 16:37.51
73 Nora Wollen SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 16:43.04
74 Sarah Flynn JR-3 Boston College 16:45.56
75 Aliandrea Upshaw SO-2 New Mexico 16:46.03
76 Claire McCune SR-4 Arkansas 16:47.57
77 Orla O'Connor SR-4 Providence 16:47.70
78 Madeline Rehm JR-3 Wake Forest 16:48.01
79 Haley Tanne SR-4 Southern Utah 16:49.85
80 Liv DiStefano JR-3 Quinnipiac 16:51.66
81 Jane Leighton SR-4 Vermont 16:54.30
82 Sophie Ryan Senior Unattached 16:54.83
83 Ruth Jerubet SO-2 UTEP 16:55.47
84 Madisan DeBos JR-3 Southern Utah 16:55.97
85 Maddie Hulcy JR-3 SMU 16:57.72
86 Nora White FR-1 Marist 16:59.05
87 Hana Catsimanes SO-2 Wake Forest 16:59.26
88 Autumn Sands SR-4 Delaware 17:00.16
89 Ella Ball SO-2 Williams 17:00.82
90 Amalia Dorion JR-3 Adams State 17:00.94
91 Grace Jostock SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 17:01.58
92 Delia McDade Clay JR-3 Siena 17:03.70
93 Ali Gillooly FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:05.64
94 Macy Marquardt FR-1 Boise State 17:06.01
95 Genna Girard JR-3 Williams 17:07.57
96 Elise Wright SR-4 Wake Forest 17:10.89
97 Sarah Daniels SR-4 Delaware 17:11.78
98 Lily Robinson   Battle Road Track Club 17:14.82
99 Grace Kilroy JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:16.29
100 Abby Kendrick SO-2 Boise State 17:18.65
101 McKenzie Burian JR-3 North Dakota 17:19.25
102 Laurel Kruger   Unattached 17:19.58
103 Ashley LaJocies JR-3 Boise State 17:30.25
104 Nina Sgambelluri FR-1 Delaware 17:36.29
105 Madeline Heintz SO-2 Syracuse 17:38.38
106 Ruby Wyles Sophomore Unattached 17:39.30
107 Caroline Kirby SO-2 Syracuse 17:43.19
108 Bella Brickner SO-2 Boise State 17:45.49
109 Rachel Brennan JR-3 Gordon 17:46.39
110 Lauren Larson SO-2 Boise State 17:52.18
111 Hannah Lindgren JR-3 Delaware 17:59.00
112 Molly Lashley FR-1 Delaware 17:59.44
113 Georgia Bernhard Freshman UNB REDS 18:00.08
114 Beighley Ayers SR-4 Towson 18:12.88
115 Katie Hally SR-4 Delaware 18:18.72
116 Hannah Belleville SO-2 Marist 18:21.61
117 Anna McElhinney Senior Unattached 18:25.10
118 Ellie Davis JR-3 Suffolk 18:27.32
119 Caitlin Guilfoyle JR-3 WPI 18:32.68
120 Kate Swann FR-1 Williams 18:33.12
121 Kaylee Gladu SR-4 WPI 18:33.63
122 Ivy Bialowas Sophomore UNB REDS 18:42.75
123 Greta McLagan JR-3 North Dakota 18:46.09
124 Lora Dufresne SR-4 WPI 18:46.25
125 Annika Hildebrandt   Battle Road Track Club 19:01.20
126 Elle Sondag FR-1 North Dakota 19:03.02
127 Sydney Fogg SO-2 Suffolk 19:40.64
128 Anna Bernhardt FR-1 North Dakota 19:45.06
129 Amy Pattelena FR-1 Suffolk 20:04.36
130 Sarah Roberts SO-2 Suffolk 20:08.64
  Megan Hasz   BAA DNF
  Elsa Wallenius SO-2 Boise State DNF
  Katherine Mitchell SR-4 Boston College DNF
  Emily Venters SR-4 Utah DNF
  Helen Schlachtenhaufen   NIKE DNF
  Katie Snowden   Under Armour/Dark Sky DNF
  Melissa Lodge Senior Rhode Island Track Club DNF
  Henna Rustami   Brooklyn Track Club DNF
  Emma Coburn   New Balance/Team Boss DNF
  Gabbi Jennings   adidas DNF
  Eleanor Fulton   Unattached DNF
  Dani Jones   New Balance/Team Boss DNF
  Emily Mackay   Team New Balance Boston DNF
  Katrina Coogan   Team New Balance Boston DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Annie Rodenfels   BAA 15:08.22 13:10.16
2 Katelyn Tuohy SO-2 NC State 15:15.92 11:36.10
3 Hilda Olemomoi SO-2 Alabama 15:17.97 11:00.94
4 Mercy Chelangat SR-4 Alabama 15:18.12 16:59.12
5 Susan Ejore   Under Armour Mission Run 15:18.58 16:50.44
6 Aisha Leer   Puma/NYAC 15:19.21 11:01.84
7 Natalie Cook FR-1 Oklahoma State 15:24.26 16:56.69
8 Kelsey Chmiel JR-3 NC State 15:27.83 14:32.16
10 Elise Stearns SO-2 Northern Arizona 15:33.74 17:16.46
11 Lauren Gregory SR-4 Arkansas 15:34.61 15:34.61
22 Bethany Hasz   BAA 15:44.05 12:44.68
24 Alexandra Hays   Unattached 15:45.48 15:36.03
35 Abbey Wheeler   BAA 16:00.29 16:19.50
42 Kayley DeLay Senior Unattached 16:04.58 16:04.58
  Helen Schlachtenhaufen   NIKE DNF DNF
  Katie Snowden   Under Armour/Dark Sky DNF DNF
  Emma Coburn   New Balance/Team Boss DNF DNF
  Emily Venters SR-4 Utah DNF DNF
  Gabbi Jennings   adidas DNF DNF
  Eleanor Fulton   Unattached DNF DNF
  Dani Jones   New Balance/Team Boss DNF DNF
  Megan Hasz   BAA DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Ella Baran SR-4 Colorado 20:13.84 18:03.12 15:33.72
12 Esther Gitahi   Unattached 10:54.85 11:22.91 15:35.49
13 Sydney Seymour SR-4 NC State 13:43.34 12:28.49 15:35.61
14 Gracelyn Larkin JR-3 New Mexico 19:59.97 13:54.35 15:37.47
15 Zofia Dudek FR-1 Stanford 18:29.69 11:54.72 15:40.41
16 Aubrey Frentheway SR-4 BYU 16:38.73 17:44.68 15:42.19
18 Lucy Jenks SO-2 Stanford 17:07.42 17:45.12 15:42.58
19 Brynn Brown SO-2 North Carolina 18:13.99 19:48.30 15:43.09
20 Kasandra Parker   Unattached 12:15.97 19:58.31 15:43.55
21 Maggie Donahue SO-2 Georgetown 14:00.15 11:47.99 15:43.98
23 McKenna Lee SR-4 BYU 16:51.27 18:35.23 15:45.11
25 Jessy Lacourse Senior Universite Laval 20:31.81 17:50.72 15:47.54
28 Kelsey Harrington SO-2 North Carolina 14:16.69 12:51.02 15:51.87
29 India Johnson SR-4 Colorado 17:28.19 17:56.78 15:52.90
31 Samree Dishon SO-2 New Mexico 14:09.30 16:41.99 15:54.27
36 Amelia Mazza-Downie SO-2 New Mexico 13:17.13 15:31.58 16:00.39
38 Emma Heckel SO-2 New Mexico 20:21.62 19:14.28 16:01.90
40 Bethany Graham SO-2 Furman 17:48.20 15:43.10 16:02.34
43 Savannah Roark SO-2 Syracuse 12:35.74 18:43.92 16:08.89
45 Ellie Leather   Under Armour Mission Run 16:01.14 19:25.01 16:10.84
56 Daisy Liljegren SO-2 Boston University 11:55.54 18:47.21 16:20.18
62 Gionna Quarzo SO-2 NC State 13:18.64 15:16.96 16:25.97
  Melissa Lodge Senior Rhode Island Track Club DNF DNF DNF
  Emily Mackay   Team New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Amanda Vestri SR-4 Syracuse 14:17.66 15:42.48 16:10.76 16:48.46 19:38.10 16:39.03 16:20.18
26 Carmen Riano JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 19:20.02 15:50.83 17:54.44 16:57.39 12:21.65 15:22.31 19:10.51
27 Halle Hamilton SO-2 Air Force 11:05.98 15:51.39 15:32.37 15:32.37 19:39.73 14:44.80 20:17.78
30 Billie Hatch SR-4 Weber State 18:44.98 15:53.37 18:06.85 11:07.36 14:37.10 20:39.39 19:51.72
32 Angelia Rafter SR-4 Central Connecticut 19:28.45 15:57.74 16:26.48 15:19.43 13:14.93 13:53.24 12:07.89
33 Rachel McCardell   UNAT-Northwestern 16:18.03 15:58.85 19:58.57 20:46.51 20:08.16 11:49.55 13:06.26
34 Sydney Thorvaldson SO-2 Arkansas 19:40.15 15:59.47 20:08.94 17:35.42 16:28.26 17:16.23 11:30.82
36 Erin Strzelecki SO-2 Notre Dame 13:45.94 16:00.39 18:34.06 18:05.24 15:31.58 18:53.26 16:10.00
39 Mackenna Curtis-Collins SR-4 Wake Forest 12:01.56 16:02.07 18:55.25 11:51.94 19:52.97 19:43.35 12:40.04
41 Kenzie Doyle JR-3 UMass Lowell 15:15.44 16:03.62 13:39.08 12:31.63 19:16.35 16:03.62 13:29.44
44 Audrey Dadamio FR-1 Stanford 11:47.66 16:09.39 19:03.88 15:40.31 12:55.52 17:36.64 11:37.96
46 Annabelle Eastman JR-3 George Mason 12:27.70 16:11.03 13:06.54 13:55.09 12:47.12 21:02.34 18:56.11
47 Keelah Barger SR-4 Utah 15:52.84 16:12.28 20:15.35 12:09.21 18:18.68 19:55.91 16:51.18
50 Mia Cochran FR-1 Arkansas 13:27.58 16:12.98 18:00.01 18:48.66 16:42.17 15:43.79 13:47.04
52 Ava Nuttall SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 20:58.97 16:15.94 18:32.58 18:32.58 19:50.65 19:21.37 12:41.24
54 Kosana Weir   Unattached 20:02.66 16:17.77 21:01.33 19:13.77 12:03.55 16:37.33 18:54.22
55 Jone Zabaleta- Larranaga SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:13.78 16:19.97 19:16.37 17:08.97 12:14.98 17:57.97 12:24.78
63 Kristen Garcia SR-4 Gonzaga 19:14.47 16:26.72 12:59.51 19:24.33 20:13.67 12:00.31 18:54.73
66 Grace Connolly JR-3 Stanford 21:27.80 16:30.61 18:19.58 19:09.11 13:32.30 13:52.12 12:03.15
67 Ashley Tutt SR-4 Iowa State 16:01.09 16:30.81 15:01.64 18:59.44 13:12.65 19:58.88 14:02.19
75 Aliandrea Upshaw SO-2 New Mexico 17:56.46 16:46.03 15:15.49 16:56.09 17:06.15 11:44.22 11:44.22
84 Madisan DeBos JR-3 Southern Utah 16:05.18 16:55.97 17:56.93 21:40.45 19:18.21 16:25.49 19:18.21
  Henna Rustami   Brooklyn Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Katrina Coogan   Team New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
48 Regina Mpigachai SO-2 Northern Colorado 16:12.86
49 Jasmine Fehr SR-4 Tennessee 16:12.97
51 Lindsey Peters Sophomore Unattached 16:15.51
53 holly rees   Battle Road TC 16:17.76
57 Delaney Griffin JR-3 Boise State 16:20.67
58 Carolien Millenaar SR-4 Wake Forest 16:21.54
59 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 16:22.01
60 Autumn Ost SO-2 Boise State 16:23.35
61 Roshni Singh JR-3 Boston College 16:24.79
64 Lindsey Ickes SR-4 High Point 16:27.04
69 Paige Carter   UNAT-Boston College 16:31.56
70 Olivia Lomascolo JR-3 Siena 16:31.76
72 Erin Jaskot Freshman Bandit Running 16:37.51
73 Nora Wollen SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 16:43.04
74 Sarah Flynn JR-3 Boston College 16:45.56
76 Claire McCune SR-4 Arkansas 16:47.57
77 Orla O'Connor SR-4 Providence 16:47.70
78 Madeline Rehm JR-3 Wake Forest 16:48.01
79 Haley Tanne SR-4 Southern Utah 16:49.85
82 Sophie Ryan Senior Unattached 16:54.83
83 Ruth Jerubet SO-2 UTEP 16:55.47
87 Hana Catsimanes SO-2 Wake Forest 16:59.26
100 Abby Kendrick SO-2 Boise State 17:18.65
103 Ashley LaJocies JR-3 Boise State 17:30.25
  Katherine Mitchell SR-4 Boston College DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
65 Annika Urban SR-4 Emory 12:11.97 16:19.25 16:29.14
68 Lilian Mataway FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 16:40.77 12:03.33 16:30.86
71 Caroline Garrett JR-3 Wake Forest 14:04.39 14:24.25 16:33.39
80 Liv DiStefano JR-3 Quinnipiac 17:22.01 21:45.05 16:51.66
81 Jane Leighton SR-4 Vermont 14:52.59 13:31.44 16:54.30
85 Maddie Hulcy JR-3 SMU 14:55.60 14:25.07 16:57.72
86 Nora White FR-1 Marist 18:40.96 15:27.34 16:59.05
88 Autumn Sands SR-4 Delaware 20:44.60 13:05.53 17:00.16
89 Ella Ball SO-2 Williams 11:54.58 16:40.41 17:00.82
90 Amalia Dorion JR-3 Adams State 12:55.92 20:55.76 17:00.94
91 Grace Jostock SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 19:34.82 16:10.51 17:01.58
92 Delia McDade Clay JR-3 Siena 20:59.16 19:37.26 17:03.70
93 Ali Gillooly FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 18:17.44 21:52.82 17:05.64
94 Macy Marquardt FR-1 Boise State 18:38.35 19:19.40 17:06.01
95 Genna Girard JR-3 Williams 16:26.47 20:22.81 17:07.57
96 Elise Wright SR-4 Wake Forest 12:32.55 21:18.31 17:10.89
97 Sarah Daniels SR-4 Delaware 16:51.15 21:29.73 17:11.78
98 Lily Robinson   Battle Road Track Club 14:39.60 21:54.23 17:14.82
99 Grace Kilroy JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 19:41.37 13:38.67 17:16.29
101 McKenzie Burian JR-3 North Dakota 12:49.05 21:39.07 17:19.25
102 Laurel Kruger   Unattached 20:37.10 17:40.38 17:19.58
104 Nina Sgambelluri FR-1 Delaware 21:28.68 19:53.61 17:36.29
105 Madeline Heintz SO-2 Syracuse 14:59.63 20:59.48 17:38.38
106 Ruby Wyles Sophomore Unattached 21:11.16 13:56.85 17:39.30
111 Hannah Lindgren JR-3 Delaware 22:39.54 17:37.42 17:59.00
112 Molly Lashley FR-1 Delaware 12:35.61 21:02.95 17:59.44
114 Beighley Ayers SR-4 Towson 13:39.66 23:40.75 18:12.88
  Elsa Wallenius SO-2 Boise State DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
107 Caroline Kirby SO-2 Syracuse 20:43.94 20:12.04 13:28.03 17:43.19
108 Bella Brickner SO-2 Boise State 17:13.53 16:52.22 14:12.40 17:45.49
109 Rachel Brennan JR-3 Gordon 13:19.80 17:03.74 17:14.40 17:46.39
110 Lauren Larson SO-2 Boise State 14:39.19 15:43.52 15:00.64 17:52.18
113 Georgia Bernhard Freshman UNB REDS 13:08.46 20:31.30 21:03.70 18:00.08
115 Katie Hally SR-4 Delaware 19:13.66 13:44.04 19:24.65 18:18.72
116 Hannah Belleville SO-2 Marist 21:28.89 18:54.66 14:41.29 18:21.61
117 Anna McElhinney Senior Unattached 12:53.57 23:12.43 17:40.90 18:25.10
118 Ellie Davis JR-3 Suffolk 17:09.81 17:31.96 18:27.32 18:27.32
119 Caitlin Guilfoyle JR-3 WPI 22:15.22 16:08.04 15:12.40 18:32.68
120 Kate Swann FR-1 Williams 20:13.30 22:26.88 20:24.44 18:33.12
121 Kaylee Gladu SR-4 WPI 23:23.18 21:20.68 23:23.18 18:33.63
122 Ivy Bialowas Sophomore UNB REDS 16:28.02 16:50.48 18:31.53 18:42.75
123 Greta McLagan JR-3 North Dakota 18:34.83 23:05.09 24:12.66 18:46.09
124 Lora Dufresne SR-4 WPI 18:01.20 21:46.45 19:53.83 18:46.25
125 Annika Hildebrandt   Battle Road Track Club 18:38.38 17:07.08 21:06.74 19:01.20
126 Elle Sondag FR-1 North Dakota 18:40.16 22:17.34 16:11.57 19:03.02
127 Sydney Fogg SO-2 Suffolk 18:29.81 14:10.06 17:07.16 19:40.64
128 Anna Bernhardt FR-1 North Dakota 22:42.82 19:21.36 23:30.23 19:45.06
129 Amy Pattelena FR-1 Suffolk 19:28.23 17:39.84 21:04.58 20:04.36
130 Sarah Roberts SO-2 Suffolk 24:22.46 23:09.94 16:55.26 20:08.64