April 20, 2024
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jaleel Scott SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.46 14.28 11.09 13.18 10.22 8.90 10.98 0.9
2 Maurice Pierce Senior Houston Elite 10.69 9.48 9.70 9.59 8.38 13.12 11.02 -1.5
3 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.63 12.64 12.19 13.19 12.97 12.19 11.08 0.9
4 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 14.21 9.77 8.66 12.10 8.22 10.66 11.10 0.9
5 Kashala Kapyamba SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 14.11 14.45 7.78 11.34 9.78 11.11 11.11 -0.1
6 Marquise Doucette JR-3 Prairie View 9.57 9.01 13.46 14.46 10.23 14.35 11.12 -1.5
7 Matthew Madrey SR-4 McNeese State 8.37 10.38 9.27 12.73 10.83 9.60 11.16 0.9
8 William Perry JR-3 Texas Southern 9.83 10.06 14.30 13.41 12.85 8.94 11.17 0.9
9 Donyea Jarmon JR-3 Texas Southern 9.72 13.74 9.50 12.96 11.17 11.29 11.17 -1.5
10 Jesse Adams Junior North American 12.45 11.21 11.89 13.34 9.76 10.99 11.21 -1.5
11 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 10.10 8.19 12.79 8.42 9.54 12.79 11.22 0.9
12 Toheeb Oladipupo SO-2 Prairie View 14.08 12.05 10.03 14.30 9.46 14.30 11.26 -1.5
13 Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.05 13.21 10.39 11.75 14.23 9.60 11.29 -0.5
14 Jaqualand Fields SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.64 13.81 11.66 9.06 11.32 8.49 11.32 -0.2
15 Tyre Tucker JR-3 Jarvis Christian 12.59 11.46 12.48 11.46 13.04 12.02 11.34 -1.5
16 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic Team 9.64 9.87 7.94 9.53 10.21 8.85 11.34 1.0
17 Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.53 11.83 12.28 10.69 12.51 11.15 11.37 -1.5
17 Michael Berry SO-2 McNeese State 13.99 12.40 13.42 12.17 12.51 8.76 11.37 -0.2
19 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.07 14.23 10.36 14.68 9.11 10.70 11.38 0.9
20 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 13.66 11.95 14.12 8.20 12.41 13.20 11.38 -0.1
21 James Boldware Jr Junior Unattached 10.71 10.03 11.05 13.10 8.89 12.87 11.39 1.0
22 Michael Crawford FR-1 Nicholls State 14.60 12.54 12.09 12.32 13.46 9.35 11.40 1.0
23 Chris Releford FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 13.37 9.71 9.83 12.00 11.20 9.37 11.42 -0.8
24 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 11.92 12.95 9.63 8.48 12.72 12.50 11.46 -0.8
25 Kahlil Lewis FR-1 Nicholls State 9.17 10.89 13.87 9.63 9.75 10.66 11.46 -0.8
26 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 13.31 11.82 10.56 9.41 13.42 11.59 11.47 -0.1
27 Terrence Veal JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 13.55 9.88 11.71 14.70 12.75 9.19 11.48 1.0
28 Zach Voss FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.61 9.53 11.37 8.15 9.07 9.76 11.48 +0.0
29 Alif Spratling   Unattached 12.07 14.48 11.84 11.49 8.16 14.71 11.49 -0.1
30 Sean Lin SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 10.81 12.65 13.23 12.31 12.54 14.72 11.50 -0.2
31 Gary Finigan   Unattached 10.29 8.21 10.64 8.79 14.80 9.48 11.56 -0.1
32 Adrian Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 13.67 9.27 12.28 13.21 8.34 12.51 11.58 -0.8
33 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 8.60 9.52 13.12 11.03 9.64 9.18 11.61 -0.5
34 Christopher Kyser JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15.01 11.17 10.35 12.68 11.05 8.73 11.63 -0.2
35 Dushon Orr SR-4 Prairie View 12.94 11.42 14.22 13.75 11.89 11.07 11.65 1.0
36 Christian Willams JR-3 Jarvis Christian 12.74 13.20 13.79 14.49 11.92 14.72 11.68 -1.5
37 Roberto Gonzales SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 13.94 10.43 13.24 11.01 10.31 13.82 11.71 -0.1
38 Luke Ivy SO-2 Rice 8.33 11.03 9.74 14.78 8.33 11.97 11.73 -0.2
39 Obiajulu Onyeachonam   Unattached 15.27 13.04 10.57 12.92 11.63 15.15 11.74 -0.2
40 Bryce Brown Freshman Victoria College 12.68 10.45 13.51 12.33 12.10 12.10 11.74 1.0
41 Jordan Jackson JR-3 Nicholls State 13.97 14.80 14.68 8.69 14.91 11.27 11.74 -0.2
42 Charlie Zhang   Unattached 14.22 9.05 8.58 11.64 12.69 10.70 11.75 -0.8
43 Jalen Smith SR-4 Prairie View 13.54 14.83 10.01 13.19 11.30 8.95 11.77 -0.1
44 Joshua Williams Freshman North American 15.15 11.48 11.83 11.24 11.60 9.23 11.83 -0.5
45 Javon Bucklly FR-1 Texas Southern 15.46 9.04 10.71 9.99 9.99 9.63 11.89 -0.8
46 Jonathan Conwell Sophomore Unattached 14.48 12.20 12.80 14.36 14.83 13.52 11.96 1.0
47 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 12.85 14.42 9.25 10.45 12.25 14.18 12.01 +0.0
47 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 15.62 11.77 14.06 8.65 8.89 9.01 12.01 -0.5
49 Pietro Perez   Unattached 12.73 15.55 10.04 10.29 14.32 13.22 12.24 -0.5
50 Dorrian Parker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 15.83 11.54 11.42 15.10 14.11 11.78 12.27 -0.5
51 Emmanuel Drain   Unattached 12.64 12.76 13.89 11.14 8.89 10.01 12.51 -0.5
  Ethan Hardy   Nederland Runs NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Ajay Adharsan   Nederland Runs NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Barry Rolle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  King Micah Scales FR-1 Houston NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Marvin Tasby   Southwest Sprinters NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Davonne Fossie FR-1 Sam Houston NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Kyle Walker Senior Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jacolby Mattox JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jason Crampton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Dukiya Tibbs   St. Kitts and Nevis NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Matthew Hicks JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 100m Dash Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Zach Voss FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.29 11.48 10.11 14.81
47 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 15.14 12.01 9.73 12.73
  King Micah Scales FR-1 Houston NT NT NT NT
  Davonne Fossie FR-1 Sam Houston NT NT NT NT
  Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State NT NT NT NT
  Ajay Adharsan   Nederland Runs NT NT NT NT
  Ethan Hardy   Nederland Runs NT NT NT NT
  Marvin Tasby   Southwest Sprinters NT NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.91 11.29 8.02
33 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 11.27 11.61 11.50
44 Joshua Williams Freshman North American 12.78 11.83 8.64
47 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 15.50 12.01 13.70
49 Pietro Perez   Unattached 14.20 12.24 13.22
50 Dorrian Parker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 14.61 12.27 9.94
51 Emmanuel Drain   Unattached 9.14 12.51 14.52
  Barry Rolle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Chris Releford FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11.08 13.48 11.42
24 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 8.94 8.71 11.46
25 Kahlil Lewis FR-1 Nicholls State 13.76 11.23 11.46
32 Adrian Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 12.28 12.05 11.58
42 Charlie Zhang   Unattached 11.40 9.87 11.75
45 Javon Bucklly FR-1 Texas Southern 12.25 12.13 11.89
  Matthew Hicks JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT
  Jacolby Mattox JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 4
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic Team 14.07 12.70 11.00 13.61 13.50 10.44 11.34
21 James Boldware Jr Junior Unattached 12.99 11.05 13.79 11.17 9.00 13.90 11.39
22 Michael Crawford FR-1 Nicholls State 10.95 11.75 7.98 8.90 14.37 10.95 11.40
27 Terrence Veal JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 12.98 10.68 8.04 13.44 13.09 9.07 11.48
35 Dushon Orr SR-4 Prairie View 10.61 12.59 14.92 12.00 11.19 10.72 11.65
40 Bryce Brown Freshman Victoria College 10.34 11.98 11.39 10.10 14.91 14.09 11.74
46 Jonathan Conwell Sophomore Unattached 10.05 14.48 10.17 15.55 14.48 15.43 11.96
  Jason Crampton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jaqualand Fields SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.32 8.38 10.76
17 Michael Berry SO-2 McNeese State 11.37 10.12 10.12
30 Sean Lin SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 11.50 9.66 14.84
34 Christopher Kyser JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.63 11.52 10.94
38 Luke Ivy SO-2 Rice 11.73 8.57 9.74
39 Obiajulu Onyeachonam   Unattached 11.74 11.98 13.27
41 Jordan Jackson JR-3 Nicholls State 11.74 13.27 13.39
  Kyle Walker Senior Unattached NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kashala Kapyamba SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 10.56 7.89 11.11 9.00 14.00 12.89
20 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 11.38 8.88 11.38 11.73 10.13 9.90
26 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 12.62 8.95 11.47 10.33 11.13 13.31
29 Alif Spratling   Unattached 9.43 9.43 11.49 11.15 13.91 12.99
31 Gary Finigan   Unattached 12.49 13.64 11.56 12.26 13.64 9.83
37 Roberto Gonzales SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 13.47 13.00 11.71 13.59 14.52 10.54
43 Jalen Smith SR-4 Prairie View 9.30 12.13 11.77 14.95 12.36 14.95
  Dukiya Tibbs   St. Kitts and Nevis NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100m Dash Section 7
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Maurice Pierce Senior Houston Elite 11.58 11.80 7.94 11.02 8.93
6 Marquise Doucette JR-3 Prairie View 9.12 11.57 11.12 11.12 9.34
9 Donyea Jarmon JR-3 Texas Southern 11.29 14.53 11.40 11.17 11.29
10 Jesse Adams Junior North American 8.97 11.55 13.34 11.21 13.57
12 Toheeb Oladipupo SO-2 Prairie View 10.48 10.59 13.52 11.26 10.14
15 Tyre Tucker JR-3 Jarvis Christian 11.34 11.12 14.75 11.34 9.64
17 Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 14.33 13.19 9.21 11.37 8.08
36 Christian Willams JR-3 Jarvis Christian 13.44 10.87 10.75 11.68 11.22
Men's 100m Dash Section 8
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaleel Scott SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.12 9.56 13.07 10.98 11.31
3 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.08 12.52 8.98 11.08 7.87
4 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 9.99 13.77 14.32 11.10 9.11
7 Matthew Madrey SR-4 McNeese State 12.50 11.95 10.16 11.16 12.84
8 William Perry JR-3 Texas Southern 9.39 11.17 14.19 11.17 10.06
11 Jimmie Salas SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 8.42 8.76 8.31 11.22 9.54
19 Noah Shelby SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.27 9.22 12.07 11.38 14.00

100m Mens-Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Davonte Burnett SR-4 Houston 13.24 12.72 12.41 8.90 11.89 10.86 10.34
2 Louie Hinchliffe SO-2 Houston 10.92 9.26 12.59 9.78 10.61 9.16 10.40
3 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 9.53 12.99 8.17 13.09 9.85 13.20 10.47
4 Jaden Brown SO-2 Houston 10.12 9.28 13.07 11.70 11.81 8.96 10.54
5 Hakim Ruffin Senior Unattached 11.12 10.38 13.03 11.12 7.73 10.49 10.59
6 Gael Romo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.61 9.48 9.59 12.25 13.64 9.06 10.65
7 Verrell McBride   Unattached 8.23 11.75 8.98 11.32 8.12 12.61 10.68
8 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 10.73 8.70 11.38 9.98 8.37 11.81 10.73
9 Isaac Henderson SO-2 Texas Southern 9.89 8.28 10.54 11.18 9.46 13.01 10.75
10 Isaiah Barnes SR-4 Prairie View 13.61 8.97 8.54 12.10 13.83 8.43 10.80
11 Carlos Branch JR-3 Prairie View 11.45 10.48 12.32 13.72 13.72 13.50 10.80
12 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10.21 7.90 12.18 11.96 8.56 8.01 10.97
13 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 11.75 10.42 12.86 9.42 13.85 9.09 11.08
  Jalen Bell SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jamari Harts SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Ja'Korine Marbury   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
100m Mens-Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Davonte Burnett SR-4 Houston 10.96 8.69 9.41 10.24 10.34
2 Louie Hinchliffe SO-2 Houston 8.01 11.96 13.00 10.61 10.40
3 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 12.78 11.84 12.15 7.96 10.47
8 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 11.59 9.66 10.95 8.37 10.73
9 Isaac Henderson SO-2 Texas Southern 10.11 10.00 12.80 13.33 10.75
12 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.55 7.90 10.54 9.33 10.97
  Jalen Bell SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT
  Jamari Harts SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT NT
100m Mens-Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaden Brown SO-2 Houston 11.70 9.28 10.54
5 Hakim Ruffin Senior Unattached 8.58 9.22 10.59
6 Gael Romo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.27 9.70 10.65
7 Verrell McBride   Unattached 11.32 8.76 10.68
10 Isaiah Barnes SR-4 Prairie View 9.51 10.91 10.80
11 Carlos Branch JR-3 Prairie View 11.67 9.62 10.80
13 Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian 9.87 12.64 11.08
  Ja'Korine Marbury   Unattached NT NT NT

200m Mens-Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Barnes SR-4 Prairie View 19.47 24.17 21.39 21.61 18.19
2 Ireon Brown SR-4 Houston 25.40 24.11 21.52 22.82 23.46
3 Connor McGrath SO-2 Rice 21.30 25.86 21.73 20.43 17.61
4 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.08 22.60 21.73 24.99 18.47
5 Carlos Branch JR-3 Prairie View 21.59 18.10 21.80 27.91 19.62
6 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 26.10 26.32 21.93 21.50 21.28
7 Matthew Moore SO-2 Dallas Baptist 25.56 27.10 22.03 24.24 28.42
8 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16.23 15.57 22.23 18.01 18.45
9 Sam Johnson II SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.99 26.34 22.32 27.90 24.11
10 Arte' Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 29.18 17.06 22.44 26.03 17.06
  Richard Davis SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT
  Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT
  Jamari Harts SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT NT
  Sebastian Cooper   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
  Verrell McBride   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
  Dukiya Tibbs   St. Kitts and Nevis NT NT NT NT NT
200m Mens-Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalen Nero SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.82 21.73 17.61 22.82 15.87 25.86 18.69
5 Carlos Branch JR-3 Prairie View 19.62 21.80 20.50 18.97 21.15 25.07 15.26
8 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.01 22.23 16.90 18.90 22.01 26.01 20.23
9 Sam Johnson II SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 28.57 22.32 27.23 27.90 21.43 27.01 28.13
10 Arte' Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 24.24 22.44 25.59 27.61 24.24 18.85 18.85
  Richard Davis SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Sebastian Cooper   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
200m Mens-Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Barnes SR-4 Prairie View 17.12 21.39 16.90 16.05
2 Ireon Brown SR-4 Houston 18.30 21.52 19.37 15.50
3 Connor McGrath SO-2 Rice 25.21 21.73 23.26 18.91
6 Amari Godette JR-3 Nicholls State 21.06 21.93 27.64 22.59
7 Matthew Moore SO-2 Dallas Baptist 24.24 22.03 25.12 28.64
  Jamari Harts SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT
  Verrell McBride   Unattached NT NT NT NT
  Dukiya Tibbs   St. Kitts and Nevis NT NT NT NT

Men's 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Marquise Doucette JR-3 Prairie View 21.64 20.99 23.59 19.48 1.4
2 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 21.77 22.86 17.20 21.99 1.1
3 Isaac Henderson SO-2 Texas Southern 21.80 19.62 15.92 23.55 1.1
4 William Perry JR-3 Texas Southern 21.80 15.48 15.92 28.34 0.9
5 Gael Romo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.82 22.26 18.11 19.86 1.4
6 Nathan Salz   UNAT-Houston 21.92 21.05 27.18 16.22 1.4
7 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 21.94 21.07 21.72 24.80 1.4
8 Maurice Pierce Senior Houston Elite 21.98 24.62 24.40 20.89 0.9
9 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 22.07 18.98 23.62 26.49 0.9
10 Matthew Madrey SR-4 McNeese State 22.13 26.56 18.37 28.11 1.1
11 Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's 22.13 27.67 25.45 23.90 1.4
12 Jaleel Scott SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.14 21.26 21.26 22.59 1.1
13 Jordon Chappell SO-2 St. Edward's 22.21 17.33 15.55 26.21 1.1
14 Joshua White Senior Unattached 22.31 23.65 20.53 27.45 1.0
15 Andre Moore SO-2 St. Edward's 22.58 23.71 18.29 17.62 0.9
16 Angel Quintero FR-1 St. Edward's 22.60 21.47 27.12 22.83 1.0
17 Tyre Tucker JR-3 Jarvis Christian 22.63 18.11 21.28 25.12 0.9
18 Ja'Korine Marbury   Unattached 22.75 20.25 19.11 24.57 1.4
19 Anthony Bellot Senior Unattached 22.78 16.63 22.78 16.18 1.4
20 Toheeb Oladipupo SO-2 Prairie View 22.84 25.81 26.04 21.93 1.9
21 Kahlil Lewis FR-1 Nicholls State 22.85 25.37 29.25 25.14 1.0
22 James Boldware Jr Junior Unattached 22.95 29.61 22.95 29.15 1.9
23 Jalen Smith SR-4 Prairie View 23.01 29.00 26.01 29.46 +0.0
24 Sean Lin SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 23.03 26.72 18.66 23.96 1.0
25 Alif Spratling   Unattached 23.04 19.36 19.13 25.58 +0.0
26 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 23.04 16.82 27.42 23.50 1.9
27 Jeremy Chapa   Shreveport Speed Track Club 23.10 28.42 24.26 24.95 1.9
28 Christian Rocha JR-3 Houston Christian 23.10 24.03 25.65 29.34 1.0
29 LaVon Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 23.13 25.45 21.75 19.90 +0.0
30 Christian Willams JR-3 Jarvis Christian 23.15 20.61 27.55 19.91 0.9
31 Obiajulu Onyeachonam   Unattached 23.19 25.28 22.73 21.57 +0.0
32 Christopher Kyser JR-3 Dallas Baptist 23.29 25.62 18.64 23.53 1.0
33 Michael Blaylock Freshman North American 23.44 29.30 28.60 28.13 1.6
34 Jordan Jackson JR-3 Nicholls State 23.45 25.80 23.45 27.21 1.9
35 Michael Crawford FR-1 Nicholls State 23.66 30.05 17.75 29.34 1.0
36 Jacob Rideau   Shreveport Speed Track Club 23.83 25.50 20.02 18.11 1.7
37 Dushon Orr SR-4 Prairie View 23.88 26.99 29.38 16.96 1.9
38 Justin Gould JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 23.93 27.52 27.28 26.81 1.9
39 Andrew Law JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 23.97 23.97 20.62 17.50 1.7
40 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 24.10 17.84 18.56 25.07 1.7
41 Joshua Williams Freshman North American 24.16 30.20 23.68 23.68 1.7
42 Ahmaury Calhoun Junior North American 24.22 18.41 25.19 31.25 1.7
43 John Westby FR-1 St. Edward's 24.28 19.91 17.24 25.26 1.7
44 Dorrian Parker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.49 20.09 18.37 20.82 1.7
45 Derek White SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.95 27.95 18.47 29.20 1.7
46 Todd Pierre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 25.64 23.08 32.57 18.98 1.7
47 Johnmicheal Ifeoluwapo   Unattached 26.48 33.10 19.07 21.19 0.9
  Troy Stinson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT -
  Jeremiah Fountain JR-3 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT -
  Allen Woodard Senior AW1 Elite NT NT NT NT -
  Aneas Ogle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT -
  Nisaiah Bennett FR-1 Nicholls State NT NT NT NT -
  Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT -
  Marvin Tasby   Southwest Sprinters NT NT NT NT -
  William Smith FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT -
  Maxx Ginsburg   Elite PerformanceTC NT NT NT NT -
  Alexander Long-Craine FR-1 Houston Christian NT NT NT NT -
  Claudio Trevino JR-3 St. Edward's NT NT NT NT -
  Jesse Adams Junior North American NT NT NT NT -
  Jedidiah Udunna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT -
  Luke Lawton FR-1 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT -
  Bryce Brown Freshman Victoria College NT NT NT NT -
  Ajay Adharsan   Nederland Runs DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Emmanuel Drain   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ethan Hardy   Nederland Runs DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200m Dash Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Michael Blaylock Freshman North American 20.87 30.01 28.84 16.41 23.44 28.13
  Ajay Adharsan   Nederland Runs DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Hardy   Nederland Runs DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200m Dash Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Joshua Williams Freshman North American 21.26 25.13 24.16 20.30 21.02 24.16 30.20
42 Ahmaury Calhoun Junior North American 17.20 26.16 28.10 22.77 25.68 24.22 21.56
45 Derek White SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 24.95 24.95 20.71 23.71 18.97 24.95 22.46
  Aneas Ogle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Marvin Tasby   Southwest Sprinters NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Emmanuel Drain   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200m Dash Section 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Jacob Rideau   Shreveport Speed Track Club 18.35 21.45 25.50 17.88 23.83 25.74 21.69
39 Andrew Law JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 26.85 25.89 29.01 28.29 23.97 20.14 19.18
40 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 20.01 21.94 30.85 17.12 24.10 26.03 19.53
43 John Westby FR-1 St. Edward's 24.53 26.71 18.94 17.97 24.28 24.28 21.61
44 Dorrian Parker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.02 29.15 27.43 27.92 24.49 30.37 22.29
46 Todd Pierre SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 20.26 33.08 31.54 26.16 25.64 18.72 30.52
  Bryce Brown Freshman Victoria College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Allen Woodard Senior AW1 Elite NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Toheeb Oladipupo SO-2 Prairie View 22.84 27.18 20.79 20.79
22 James Boldware Jr Junior Unattached 22.95 24.33 29.61 19.51
26 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 23.04 17.28 18.67 25.58
27 Jeremy Chapa   Shreveport Speed Track Club 23.10 24.72 27.96 26.11
34 Jordan Jackson JR-3 Nicholls State 23.45 25.33 24.39 25.10
37 Dushon Orr SR-4 Prairie View 23.88 28.66 24.12 22.21
38 Justin Gould JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 23.93 17.23 20.58 24.41
  Jeremiah Fountain JR-3 Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Joshua White Senior Unattached 28.34 16.29 18.52 22.31 22.98 23.43
16 Angel Quintero FR-1 St. Edward's 24.64 18.08 20.34 22.60 26.22 19.67
21 Kahlil Lewis FR-1 Nicholls State 19.20 18.51 19.43 22.85 20.80 28.57
24 Sean Lin SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 24.88 20.96 29.25 23.03 22.11 22.57
28 Christian Rocha JR-3 Houston Christian 29.80 20.33 24.72 23.10 24.03 26.80
32 Christopher Kyser JR-3 Dallas Baptist 19.10 19.57 22.60 23.29 25.62 21.66
35 Michael Crawford FR-1 Nicholls State 18.93 20.82 25.56 23.66 23.90 20.59
  William Smith FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 6
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jalen Smith SR-4 Prairie View 16.11 20.02 18.41 23.47 23.01
25 Alif Spratling   Unattached 16.82 27.19 28.34 28.57 23.04
29 LaVon Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 20.59 23.83 20.13 20.36 23.13
31 Obiajulu Onyeachonam   Unattached 18.32 18.79 29.69 18.79 23.19
  Jeyden Gonzales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT NT NT NT
  Claudio Trevino JR-3 St. Edward's NT NT NT NT NT
  Luke Lawton FR-1 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT
  Jesse Adams Junior North American NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 William Perry JR-3 Texas Southern 22.89 21.80 20.06 21.15 19.19
8 Maurice Pierce Senior Houston Elite 21.76 21.98 26.82 17.81 24.84
9 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 22.52 22.07 19.87 15.45 23.84
15 Andre Moore SO-2 St. Edward's 18.29 22.58 16.71 17.62 29.36
17 Tyre Tucker JR-3 Jarvis Christian 18.56 22.63 19.92 27.16 26.71
30 Christian Willams JR-3 Jarvis Christian 19.91 23.15 27.78 28.71 30.10
47 Johnmicheal Ifeoluwapo   Unattached 21.72 26.48 24.90 31.25 27.28
  Nisaiah Bennett FR-1 Nicholls State NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 8
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Chaunzavia Lewis JR-3 Texas Southern 21.77
3 Isaac Henderson SO-2 Texas Southern 21.80
10 Matthew Madrey SR-4 McNeese State 22.13
12 Jaleel Scott SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.14
13 Jordon Chappell SO-2 St. Edward's 22.21
  Troy Stinson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT
  Maxx Ginsburg   Elite PerformanceTC NT
  Jedidiah Udunna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT
Men's 200m Dash Section 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marquise Doucette JR-3 Prairie View 21.64 15.15
5 Gael Romo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.82 20.73
6 Nathan Salz   UNAT-Houston 21.92 24.55
7 Bryce Mcintyre SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 21.94 26.99
11 Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's 22.13 21.91
18 Ja'Korine Marbury   Unattached 22.75 19.11
19 Anthony Bellot Senior Unattached 22.78 25.06
  Alexander Long-Craine FR-1 Houston Christian NT NT

400m Mens-Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 47.57
2 Sebastian Cooper   Unattached 47.63
3 Bryce McFadden FR-1 Prairie View 47.96
4 Derrius Henry SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.04
5 Joshua White Senior Unattached 48.27
6 Sam Johnson II SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.74
7 Julian Verastegui SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 48.80
8 Arte' Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 49.17
9 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 49.42
10 Dominik Skorjanc SO-2 Rice 49.47
11 Troy Stinson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 51.05
  Cerrone Thompson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT
  Jordon Chappell SO-2 St. Edward's NT
  LaVon Collins   Houston Elite Track Club NT
  Jermarrion Stewart SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT
  Emmanuel Wanga SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT
400m Mens-Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryce McFadden FR-1 Prairie View 47.96 36.45 42.69 42.21
4 Derrius Henry SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.04 38.44 44.68 42.28
5 Joshua White Senior Unattached 48.27 57.45 40.55 58.41
7 Julian Verastegui SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 48.80 46.36 1:00.52 44.41
9 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 49.42 54.37 37.07 47.45
10 Dominik Skorjanc SO-2 Rice 49.47 55.41 38.59 44.03
11 Troy Stinson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 51.05 53.61 45.44 44.42
  Jordon Chappell SO-2 St. Edward's NT NT NT NT
400m Mens-Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 47.57 38.54
2 Sebastian Cooper   Unattached 47.63 50.97
6 Sam Johnson II SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.74 51.18
8 Arte' Collins   Houston Elite Track Club 49.17 57.53
  Cerrone Thompson SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake NT NT
  LaVon Collins   Houston Elite Track Club NT NT
  Jermarrion Stewart SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT
  Emmanuel Wanga SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT

Men's 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washington SO-2 Texas Southern 47.64 38.59 47.17 53.84
2 Alejandro Arellano   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.71 39.46 44.82 39.95
3 Michael Strange Jr. SO-2 Texas Southern 48.77 56.09 43.90 42.92
4 Clayton Terry SR-4 Prairie View 49.07 35.83 50.06 46.13
5 Kevin Schott SO-2 Rice 49.38 49.88 58.77 56.30
6 Kellen Morgan FR-1 Prairie View 49.51 57.44 1:01.89 53.47
7 Nisaiah Bennett FR-1 Nicholls State 49.93 35.45 50.93 1:01.42
8 Daniel Kanz SO-2 Dallas Baptist 50.00 48.50 1:03.50 45.00
9 A'isayah Brown FR-1 Prairie View 50.05 42.05 35.54 57.56
10 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic Team 50.13 49.13 1:03.67 49.13
11 Sachin Shurpalekar SO-2 Rice 50.14 49.64 41.62 42.62
12 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 50.20 52.71 1:03.76 46.19
13 Marcus Aguinaldo JR-3 St. Edward's 50.29 37.22 1:03.37 55.83
14 Elisha Johnson Freshman Unattached 50.38 37.29 59.96 40.31
15 Andrew Price Freshman Dads are Fast 50.69 59.31 40.56 44.10
16 Rene Renteria JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 50.97 59.64 1:03.72 41.29
17 Jayden Erikewe FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 51.06 45.96 47.49 54.64
18 Jeremy Chapa   Shreveport Speed Track Club 51.11 1:03.38 59.80 51.11
19 Claudio Trevino JR-3 St. Edward's 51.19 47.10 52.73 37.88
20 Aderian Gee SO-2 Jacksonville College 51.25 57.40 38.95 39.47
21 Hipolito Rice Corporan   Unattached 51.25 39.98 55.35 53.30
22 Luke Bartnick FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 51.35 50.33 1:05.73 49.30
23 Luke Lawton FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.72 57.93 37.24 44.48
24 Allen Woodard Senior AW1 Elite 51.92 43.62 49.85 46.73
25 Kamren Washington FR-1 Nicholls State 52.12 1:05.15 1:02.03 59.42
26 Justin Gould JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 52.41 39.84 51.89 52.94
27 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 52.44 58.21 55.07 55.07
28 Caleb Murillo FR-1 LeTourneau 53.16 54.76 51.04 44.13
29 Samuel Wyatt SO-2 LeTourneau 53.37 39.50 48.04 50.71
30 Ladarrius Patrick JR-3 Jarvis Christian 53.38 38.44 52.85 54.45
31 John Westby FR-1 St. Edward's 53.79 1:09.93 58.64 46.26
32 Connor Irvin   Shreveport Speed Track Club 53.81 1:04.58 52.74 48.97
33 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 53.92 49.61 40.44 49.61
34 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 53.93 48.54 1:00.94 1:08.50
35 Aneas Ogle FR-1 Jarvis Christian 54.00 1:05.34 43.20 39.96
36 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 54.01 44.29 1:07.52 37.81
37 Solomon Kampala FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 54.29 49.95 59.18 51.04
38 Tyler Eldridge   English Crew 54.35 1:07.40 53.27 39.14
39 Anthony Landry SR-4 Nicholls State 56.87 52.32 44.93 50.05
40 Obed Cruz FR-1 Hill College 1:00.23 53.61 58.43 53.61
  Pedro Maya   Alief cloversTF NT NT NT NT
  Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View NT NT NT NT
  Dorian Holland JR-3 Prairie View NT NT NT NT
  Maxx Ginsburg   Elite PerformanceTC NT NT NT NT
  Mark Ngei SR-4 Houston Christian NT NT NT NT
  Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's NT NT NT NT
  Caeden Croft FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NT NT NT NT
  John Moreno SR-4 Texas A&M-CC NT NT NT NT
  Joshua Allen FR-1 LeTourneau NT NT NT NT
Men's 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Tyler Eldridge   English Crew 58.16 1:04.68 48.38 44.03 54.35 42.40 45.11
  Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Pedro Maya   Alief cloversTF NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Elisha Johnson Freshman Unattached 50.38 1:01.47
27 Nicholas Hatchett Freshman North American 52.44 52.44
30 Ladarrius Patrick JR-3 Jarvis Christian 53.38 38.97
31 John Westby FR-1 St. Edward's 53.79 1:02.94
35 Aneas Ogle FR-1 Jarvis Christian 54.00 48.06
36 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 54.01 1:07.52
Men's 400m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Jeremy Chapa   Shreveport Speed Track Club 51.11 37.83 1:00.31
20 Aderian Gee SO-2 Jacksonville College 51.25 55.35 49.72
28 Caleb Murillo FR-1 LeTourneau 53.16 48.38 56.35
29 Samuel Wyatt SO-2 LeTourneau 53.37 1:05.12 37.36
32 Connor Irvin   Shreveport Speed Track Club 53.81 1:00.81 53.81
39 Anthony Landry SR-4 Nicholls State 56.87 1:11.09 1:11.09
40 Obed Cruz FR-1 Hill College 1:00.23 1:13.48 1:05.05
  Joshua Allen FR-1 LeTourneau NT NT NT
Men's 400m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Allen Woodard Senior AW1 Elite 51.92 58.67
25 Kamren Washington FR-1 Nicholls State 52.12 47.95
26 Justin Gould JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 52.41 56.08
33 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 53.92 38.83
34 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 53.93 1:10.11
37 Solomon Kampala FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 54.29 39.64
  Caeden Croft FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NT NT
  Dorian Holland JR-3 Prairie View NT NT
Men's 400m Dash Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Kellen Morgan FR-1 Prairie View 59.42 49.51
7 Nisaiah Bennett FR-1 Nicholls State 38.95 49.93
12 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 47.19 50.20
15 Andrew Price Freshman Dads are Fast 59.82 50.69
17 Jayden Erikewe FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:03.83 51.06
19 Claudio Trevino JR-3 St. Edward's 41.98 51.19
22 Luke Bartnick FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 48.79 51.35
23 Luke Lawton FR-1 Dallas Baptist 48.62 51.72
Men's 400m Dash Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Kevin Schott SO-2 Rice 49.38 56.79
8 Daniel Kanz SO-2 Dallas Baptist 50.00 50.50
9 A'isayah Brown FR-1 Prairie View 50.05 1:01.57
10 tanner wright Senior United States Paralympic Team 50.13 40.61
11 Sachin Shurpalekar SO-2 Rice 50.14 59.17
13 Marcus Aguinaldo JR-3 St. Edward's 50.29 35.21
21 Hipolito Rice Corporan   Unattached 51.25 36.39
  John Moreno SR-4 Texas A&M-CC NT NT
Men's 400m Dash Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washington SO-2 Texas Southern 37.16 47.64 38.12 40.97
2 Alejandro Arellano   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.41 48.71 50.18 43.36
3 Michael Strange Jr. SO-2 Texas Southern 39.02 48.77 55.60 1:00.97
4 Clayton Terry SR-4 Prairie View 41.71 49.07 34.84 49.56
16 Rene Renteria JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 45.88 50.97 44.86 53.52
  Maxx Ginsburg   Elite PerformanceTC NT NT NT NT
  Mark Ngei SR-4 Houston Christian NT NT NT NT
  Tyriq Wilson SO-2 St. Edward's NT NT NT NT

Men's 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Ronsman SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:53.06
2 Jorge Salazar Senior Matamoros, Tamaulipas 1:53.97
3 William Thames FR-1 Rice 1:53.98
4 Sebastian Koran SR-4 St. Edward's 1:54.03
5 Edwin Gomez   BorderLine Track Club 1:55.63
6 Dorian Mayorga Holloway FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:56.53
7 David Serrato   BorderLine Track Club 1:56.79
8 Jose Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:56.81
9 Liam Donohoe   BorderLine Track Club 1:56.94
10 Seth Kaplan SR-4 LeTourneau 1:57.00
11 Colin Nguyen Junior Unattached 1:57.10
12 Hrishi Bopardikar   BorderLine Track Club 1:57.25
13 Karim Nasir SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:57.30
14 Willie Odem JR-3 St. Edward's 1:57.32
15 Vance Ruiz   Unattached 1:57.35
16 Nathan Turman SO-2 Rice 1:57.50
17 Jacob Smith SO-2 Houston Christian 1:57.60
18 Matthew Flores SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:57.95
19 Gerardo Torres SR-4 Rice 1:57.95
20 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 1:58.30
21 Josten Watkins FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:58.58
22 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 1:58.90
23 Jackson Szczerba   BorderLine Track Club 1:59.00
24 Ryan Benamar   BorderLine Track Club 1:59.41
25 Colby Trahan SO-2 McNeese State 1:59.80
26 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:59.88
27 Jaedyn Slaughter FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:00.19
28 Rodolfo Morales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:00.30
29 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:00.39
30 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:00.72
31 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 2:01.06
32 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:01.75
33 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 2:02.04
34 Sam Troost   Unattached 2:02.38
35 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 2:03.13
36 Kyshun Webster FR-1 Nicholls State 2:03.44
37 Josiah Guajardo FR-1 St. Edward's 2:03.51
38 Adam Gautreaux FR-1 Nicholls State 2:04.56
39 Ian Clennan SR-4 St. Edward's 2:05.76
40 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:06.02
41 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:06.17
42 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 2:06.50
43 Gorman Granston FR-1 Prairie View 2:06.76
44 Faizone Ogendo FR-1 Hill College 2:10.04
45 Adrian Moreno SO-2 Hill College 2:11.47
46 Armand Allen FR-1 Jarvis Christian 2:12.02
47 Carson Kemp SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:12.37
48 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:23.44
49 Jahmauri Keaton FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:47.68
  Juan Silva SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT
  Lindan Jones FR-1 Jacksonville College NT
  Caleb Ullrich Sophomore Unattached NT
  Zach Johnson   Unattached NT
  Nick Coonan-Bailey FR-1 Nicholls State NT
  Hayden Whitehead FR-1 Sam Houston NT
  Reeve Tarter   UNAT-Rice NT
  Zach Neuman JR-3 Rice NT
  Hudson Yarborough SR-4 Dallas Baptist NT
Men's 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Adam Gautreaux FR-1 Nicholls State 1:44.63 2:10.79 2:04.56 1:42.14 2:04.56 2:14.53 2:28.23
40 Nick Herring FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:37.04 2:11.06 2:06.02 1:29.48 2:09.80 1:57.20 1:43.34
43 Gorman Granston FR-1 Prairie View 1:50.29 1:43.95 2:06.76 2:29.58 2:40.99 1:32.54 1:42.68
44 Faizone Ogendo FR-1 Hill College 2:25.65 2:03.54 2:10.04 2:07.44 1:59.64 2:34.75 2:15.25
45 Adrian Moreno SO-2 Hill College 2:25.94 1:47.81 2:11.47 2:31.19 2:07.53 2:44.34 1:58.33
46 Armand Allen FR-1 Jarvis Christian 2:10.70 2:39.75 2:12.02 2:10.70 2:08.06 2:42.39 2:06.74
47 Carson Kemp SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:47.22 1:57.81 2:12.37 2:05.76 1:51.19 2:26.93 1:37.96
48 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:01.93 3:05.04 2:23.44 1:41.85 1:44.72 2:03.36 2:57.87
49 Jahmauri Keaton FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:56.07 2:02.41 2:47.68 3:07.81 2:29.24 2:39.30 2:04.09
  Caleb Ullrich Sophomore Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Josten Watkins FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:21.11 1:58.58 2:04.51 1:56.21 1:24.20 1:58.58 1:28.94
27 Jaedyn Slaughter FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:48.18 2:00.19 1:27.74 2:08.61 1:45.77 2:20.63 1:52.98
32 Ethan Navarro FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:30.10 2:01.75 2:24.89 1:58.10 1:56.88 1:55.67 1:34.97
33 Wesley O'Neal SR-4 Nicholls State 1:55.94 2:02.04 2:16.69 2:24.01 2:05.71 2:26.45 1:49.84
35 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 2:00.67 2:03.13 1:47.13 2:16.68 2:19.14 2:30.22 2:11.75
36 Kyshun Webster FR-1 Nicholls State 1:56.04 2:03.44 2:19.49 1:56.04 2:10.85 1:44.93 2:10.85
37 Josiah Guajardo FR-1 St. Edward's 2:05.98 2:03.51 2:22.04 2:10.92 1:46.22 2:18.34 1:46.22
41 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 1:45.99 2:06.17 2:07.44 2:41.50 2:44.03 2:01.13 1:29.58
42 Roel Ayala Jr. Senior Unattached 2:40.66 2:06.50 1:45.00 1:46.26 1:31.08 1:33.61 1:39.94
  Lindan Jones FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Zach Neuman JR-3 Rice NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Colin Nguyen Junior Unattached 2:31.06 1:57.10
13 Karim Nasir SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:30.33 1:57.30
19 Gerardo Torres SR-4 Rice 2:28.62 1:57.95
23 Jackson Szczerba   BorderLine Track Club 2:25.18 1:59.00
25 Colby Trahan SO-2 McNeese State 2:14.18 1:59.80
26 Daniel Perez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:13.07 1:59.88
30 Landon Hernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:06.76 2:00.72
31 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 2:24.07 2:01.06
39 Ian Clennan SR-4 St. Edward's 2:30.92 2:05.76
  Juan Silva SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NT NT
  Nick Coonan-Bailey FR-1 Nicholls State NT NT
  Hayden Whitehead FR-1 Sam Houston NT NT
Men's 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Dorian Mayorga Holloway FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:56.53
8 Jose Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:56.81
10 Seth Kaplan SR-4 LeTourneau 1:57.00
12 Hrishi Bopardikar   BorderLine Track Club 1:57.25
14 Willie Odem JR-3 St. Edward's 1:57.32
15 Vance Ruiz   Unattached 1:57.35
17 Jacob Smith SO-2 Houston Christian 1:57.60
28 Rodolfo Morales FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:00.30
29 Reese Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:00.39
34 Sam Troost   Unattached 2:02.38
  Hudson Yarborough SR-4 Dallas Baptist NT
  Zach Johnson   Unattached NT
Men's 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Ronsman SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:04.37 1:53.06 2:07.76
2 Jorge Salazar Senior Matamoros, Tamaulipas 2:17.91 1:53.97 1:57.39
3 William Thames FR-1 Rice 2:21.34 1:53.98 1:48.28
4 Sebastian Koran SR-4 St. Edward's 2:19.12 1:54.03 1:24.39
5 Edwin Gomez   BorderLine Track Club 2:21.07 1:55.63 2:26.85
7 David Serrato   BorderLine Track Club 2:06.14 1:56.79 2:21.32
9 Liam Donohoe   BorderLine Track Club 2:23.84 1:56.94 2:20.33
16 Nathan Turman SO-2 Rice 1:53.98 1:57.50 2:09.25
18 Matthew Flores SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:59.13 1:57.95 1:52.06
20 Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College 2:32.61 1:58.30 2:23.15
22 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 2:32.20 1:58.90 1:43.45
24 Ryan Benamar   BorderLine Track Club 2:07.77 1:59.41 1:40.31
  Reeve Tarter   UNAT-Rice NT NT NT

800m-Mens Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Piquart SR-4 Houston Christian 2:05.95 1:47.33 1:28.72 1:49.52
2 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 1:53.56 1:38.13 1:53.56 1:50.25
3 Joshua English   English Crew 1:31.28 2:09.12 2:15.80 1:51.31
4 Jeremiah Wilson   UNAT-Houston 1:50.27 1:38.02 1:31.34 1:51.38
5 Cody Fountain   UNAT-TAMU-Kingsville 2:15.92 2:09.24 2:20.38 1:51.41
6 Theo Andre   UNAT-Houston 1:18.14 2:20.65 1:33.76 1:51.62
7 Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State 1:59.83 1:48.63 1:38.56 1:51.99
8 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 2:03.46 1:19.69 1:24.18 1:52.23
9 Cadan Hanson JR-3 Rice 2:07.96 1:58.98 1:34.29 1:52.24
10 Carlos Castillo   UNAT-Houston 1:34.29 2:14.69 2:10.20 1:52.24
11 Gabriel Lopez   BorderLine Track Club 1:30.96 1:46.68 1:59.03 1:52.29
12 Jabari Mitchell SO-2 Sam Houston 1:33.97 1:50.95 1:38.50 1:53.21
13 Paul Minjoth FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:24.59 1:44.75 1:40.19 1:53.85
14 Abdullah Elkhair SO-2 McNeese State 2:07.81 1:42.70 2:14.65 1:54.11
15 Davis Thames JR-3 Rice 1:19.89 1:42.72 2:16.96 1:54.13
16 Adam Mason JR-3 Houston 2:18.40 2:26.41 2:13.83 1:54.38
17 Luke Browning SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:37.64 1:22.71 2:00.62 1:54.87
18 Joseph Gonzalez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:57.37 2:24.98 2:05.42 1:55.06
19 Brandon Jimenez SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:34.68 1:47.38 2:22.02 1:55.46
20 Jacob Zimmerman SO-2 Sam Houston 1:59.47 1:36.28 1:44.39 1:55.99
21 Ronen Oosthuizen SR-4 Rice 1:55.79 2:08.66 2:12.17 1:56.96
  CHARLES lll DORSETT SR-4 TAMU-Texarkana NT NT NT NT
  Jared Gilley   Unattached NT NT NT NT
800m-Mens Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremiah Wilson   UNAT-Houston 2:15.89 1:51.38 2:00.29 2:09.20 1:50.27 1:25.77 1:17.97
9 Cadan Hanson JR-3 Rice 1:41.02 1:52.24 1:57.86 1:43.26 1:54.49 1:25.31 1:36.53
10 Carlos Castillo   UNAT-Houston 2:05.71 1:52.24 1:43.26 1:25.31 1:44.39 1:18.57 2:10.20
12 Jabari Mitchell SO-2 Sam Houston 2:15.86 1:53.21 1:48.69 1:27.18 2:18.12 1:37.36 1:39.63
13 Paul Minjoth FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:09.79 1:53.85 2:10.93 1:53.85 2:08.65 1:19.70 1:25.39
14 Abdullah Elkhair SO-2 McNeese State 2:12.37 1:54.11 2:24.92 2:20.36 1:56.40 1:24.45 1:27.87
15 Davis Thames JR-3 Rice 1:30.17 1:54.13 1:34.73 1:42.72 2:03.26 1:50.71 2:12.39
17 Luke Browning SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:10.96 1:54.87 1:36.49 2:20.15 2:13.25 2:17.85 1:30.75
18 Joseph Gonzalez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:14.62 1:55.06 1:56.21 1:32.05 1:20.55 1:59.67 2:12.32
19 Brandon Jimenez SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:43.92 1:55.46 1:45.07 2:24.33 2:02.39 1:31.22 2:27.79
20 Jacob Zimmerman SO-2 Sam Houston 1:59.47 1:55.99 1:52.51 2:14.55 2:05.27 2:16.87 1:37.44
21 Ronen Oosthuizen SR-4 Rice 1:47.61 1:56.96 1:40.59 1:28.89 1:21.88 1:45.27 2:23.86
800m-Mens Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Piquart SR-4 Houston Christian 1:33.10 1:52.81 1:50.62 1:32.00 1:39.67 1:49.52
2 Alex Martin FR-1 McNeese State 1:37.02 1:57.97 1:28.20 1:22.69 1:53.56 1:50.25
3 Joshua English   English Crew 1:39.07 1:54.65 1:55.77 1:59.11 2:23.59 1:51.31
5 Cody Fountain   UNAT-TAMU-Kingsville 2:23.72 1:21.33 1:17.99 2:13.70 1:20.22 1:51.41
6 Theo Andre   UNAT-Houston 1:56.09 2:11.72 1:49.39 2:21.76 2:10.60 1:51.62
7 Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State 2:13.27 1:18.40 1:31.84 1:19.52 2:16.63 1:51.99
8 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 2:24.78 1:23.05 1:54.48 2:25.90 1:55.60 1:52.23
11 Gabriel Lopez   BorderLine Track Club 1:36.57 1:48.93 2:23.74 1:24.22 1:59.03 1:52.29
16 Adam Mason JR-3 Houston 2:16.12 1:39.51 2:10.40 2:28.70 2:10.40 1:54.38
  CHARLES lll DORSETT SR-4 TAMU-Texarkana NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jared Gilley   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 3:46.19
2 Riley Elliott Junior Unattached 3:46.41
3 Elliot Metcalf JR-3 Rice 3:46.86
4 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 3:51.01
5 Jackson Moran SO-2 Rice 3:52.08
6 Christian Rivera JR-3 Sam Houston 3:53.20
7 Albin Wallenius FR-1 Houston Christian 3:55.63
8 Colton Howard SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:55.72
9 Christopher Wise   Unattached 3:57.04
10 Rolando Ortiz JR-3 McNeese State 3:58.15
11 Zach Kehler   BorderLine Track Club 3:58.33
12 Edwin Gomez   BorderLine Track Club 3:58.67
13 Patrick Flowers   UNAT-Houston 3:58.90
14 Nicholas Gonzalez SR-4 St. Edward's 3:58.98
15 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:59.01
16 Benym Fantue   UNAT-Houston 3:59.14
17 Logan Rickey JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:59.58
18 Gudisa Adnow JR-3 Sam Houston 3:59.76
19 Justice Artisst SR-4 Houston Christian 4:00.07
20 Abderahman Benfodda FR-1 Houston Christian 4:00.36
21 Gabriel Lopez   BorderLine Track Club 4:00.95
22 Bryceson Boss   BorderLine Track Club 4:01.06
23 Drake Wells Junior Unattached 4:02.02
24 Alastair Pardi JR-3 St. Edward's 4:02.58
25 Kalil Bell SO-2 Hill College 4:02.85
26 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:03.01
27 James Urbina SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:03.63
28 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:04.20
29 Elijah McWilliams   UNAT-Sam Houston 4:04.44
30 Jose Acuna JR-3 Rice 4:05.42
31 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 4:05.57
32 Noah Joy Sophomore Unattached 4:06.73
33 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 4:06.79
34 Chase Walker SO-2 Nicholls State 4:07.44
35 Aidan Killian   UNAT-Houston 4:07.45
36 AJ Pena SO-2 St. Edward's 4:07.93
37 Kevin Kimaiyo SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.04
38 Marc Mendoza SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:08.47
39 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:08.53
40 Zach Johnson   Unattached 4:08.76
41 Jotham Asmerom JR-3 Prairie View 4:09.24
42 Colin Nguyen Junior Unattached 4:10.91
43 William Nizzo FR-1 Nicholls State 4:11.14
44 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 4:11.29
45 Jackson Szczerba   BorderLine Track Club 4:11.53
46 Hudson Yarborough SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:12.32
47 Zachary Dennison Sophomore Unattached 4:12.79
48 Hayden Whitehead FR-1 Sam Houston 4:13.99
49 Tony Favella FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:15.38
50 Samuel Falkstein Freshman Unattached 4:16.75
51 Jesus Flores SO-2 Hill College 4:17.37
52 Jose Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:17.88
53 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 4:18.02
54 Micah Fitch Junior Bionic Knee Club 4:18.35
55 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 4:20.04
56 Robert Rios JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 4:22.87
57 Sam Troost   Unattached 4:23.83
58 Jose Saucedo SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:25.39
59 Nicolas Torres SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:25.44
60 Melecio Ortiz FR-1 St. Edward's 4:26.43
61 Kiernan Work SR-4 St. Edward's 4:28.26
62 Austin Venable SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:36.34
  Hendrick Ramirez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake NT
  Aaron Crittenden FR-1 Houston NT
  Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State NT
  Davis Thames JR-3 Rice NT
  William Thames FR-1 Rice NT
  Ronen Oosthuizen SR-4 Rice NT
  Hector Solis SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) DNS
  Osvaldo Jasso FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) DNS
  Daniel Medrano SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS
  Brian Caloca Freshman Unattached DNS
  Alex Severson Junior Unattached DNS
  Christian Reynolds Junior Unattached DNS
  Erik Jaramillo Freshman Victoria College DNS
  Alan Bonner   UNAT-Houston DNS
  Bo Badger SR-4 Houston Christian DNS
  JD Corona SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Jose Acuna JR-3 Rice 3:21.25 4:05.42 4:47.15
34 Chase Walker SO-2 Nicholls State 4:12.39 4:07.44 3:03.11
42 Colin Nguyen Junior Unattached 3:35.79 4:10.91 5:03.61
43 William Nizzo FR-1 Nicholls State 5:06.39 4:11.14 3:20.92
44 Braden Cox FR-1 St. Edward's 3:58.73 4:11.29 3:08.47
50 Samuel Falkstein Freshman Unattached 4:39.86 4:16.75 4:57.83
51 Jesus Flores SO-2 Hill College 3:25.90 4:17.37 3:02.74
53 Alex Hartline FR-1 Nicholls State 4:59.31 4:18.02 4:30.93
54 Micah Fitch Junior Bionic Knee Club 5:02.27 4:18.35 4:44.19
55 William Bellina SO-2 Nicholls State 4:25.24 4:20.04 3:35.84
56 Robert Rios JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 4:59.68 4:22.87 3:40.81
57 Sam Troost   Unattached 4:44.94 4:23.83 5:19.24
59 Nicolas Torres SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 3:13.78 4:25.44 4:59.95
60 Melecio Ortiz FR-1 St. Edward's 5:35.71 4:26.43 5:41.03
61 Kiernan Work SR-4 St. Edward's 3:39.98 4:28.26 3:50.71
62 Austin Venable SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5:45.43 4:36.34 4:41.87
  Daniel Medrano SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS
  Erik Jaramillo Freshman Victoria College DNS DNS DNS
  Osvaldo Jasso FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS
  Christian Reynolds Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Bo Badger SR-4 Houston Christian DNS DNS DNS
  Hector Solis SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Alastair Pardi JR-3 St. Edward's 4:02.58
25 Kalil Bell SO-2 Hill College 4:02.85
27 James Urbina SR-4 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:03.63
32 Noah Joy Sophomore Unattached 4:06.73
33 Sullivan Hanna FR-1 McNeese State 4:06.79
36 AJ Pena SO-2 St. Edward's 4:07.93
37 Kevin Kimaiyo SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.04
38 Marc Mendoza SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:08.47
39 Diego Moya FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:08.53
41 Jotham Asmerom JR-3 Prairie View 4:09.24
45 Jackson Szczerba   BorderLine Track Club 4:11.53
46 Hudson Yarborough SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:12.32
47 Zachary Dennison Sophomore Unattached 4:12.79
48 Hayden Whitehead FR-1 Sam Houston 4:13.99
49 Tony Favella FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:15.38
52 Jose Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:17.88
58 Jose Saucedo SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:25.39
  Alex Severson Junior Unattached DNS
  Brian Caloca Freshman Unattached DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Colton Howard SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:13.29 3:55.72
9 Christopher Wise   Unattached 3:12.01 3:57.04
11 Zach Kehler   BorderLine Track Club 3:32.12 3:58.33
13 Patrick Flowers   UNAT-Houston 4:25.18 3:58.90
15 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:49.21 3:59.01
16 Benym Fantue   UNAT-Houston 3:16.10 3:59.14
17 Logan Rickey JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:35.63 3:59.58
18 Gudisa Adnow JR-3 Sam Houston 3:45.38 3:59.76
20 Abderahman Benfodda FR-1 Houston Christian 4:31.61 4:00.36
21 Gabriel Lopez   BorderLine Track Club 2:55.90 4:00.95
23 Drake Wells Junior Unattached 3:03.94 4:02.02
26 Anthony Perez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 3:33.85 4:03.01
28 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 2:50.94 4:04.20
31 Cymon Shy SR-4 Prairie View 4:37.50 4:05.57
35 Aidan Killian   UNAT-Houston 4:02.50 4:07.45
40 Zach Johnson   Unattached 4:13.74 4:08.76
  JD Corona SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS DNS
  Alan Bonner   UNAT-Houston DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jose Gonzalez SR-4 Texas Southern 3:46.19
2 Riley Elliott Junior Unattached 3:46.41
3 Elliot Metcalf JR-3 Rice 3:46.86
4 Krzysztof Turski JR-3 Houston Christian 3:51.01
5 Jackson Moran SO-2 Rice 3:52.08
6 Christian Rivera JR-3 Sam Houston 3:53.20
7 Albin Wallenius FR-1 Houston Christian 3:55.63
10 Rolando Ortiz JR-3 McNeese State 3:58.15
12 Edwin Gomez   BorderLine Track Club 3:58.67
14 Nicholas Gonzalez SR-4 St. Edward's 3:58.98
19 Justice Artisst SR-4 Houston Christian 4:00.07
22 Bryceson Boss   BorderLine Track Club 4:01.06
29 Elijah McWilliams   UNAT-Sam Houston 4:04.44
  Davis Thames JR-3 Rice NT
  William Thames FR-1 Rice NT
  Omer El-Fadl JR-3 McNeese State NT
  Ronen Oosthuizen SR-4 Rice NT
  Aaron Crittenden FR-1 Houston NT
  Hendrick Ramirez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake NT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Miles Cox   UNAT-Houston 14:31.53 12:55.67
2 Ben Tijerina FR-1 Rice 14:33.06 14:06.87
3 Berry Cox JR-3 Houston 14:35.95 10:30.69
4 Enock Kimutai JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 14:46.83 11:58.34
5 Kyle Johnson Junior Unattached 14:50.72 18:24.50
6 Mario Ruiz   UNAT-Sam Houston 14:57.86 16:09.69
7 Roy Gomez   UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 14:58.77 14:04.85
8 Brandon Seagreaves   UNAT-Houston 14:59.07 12:44.21
9 Hendrick Ramirez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 14:59.17 18:25.98
10 Michael Archie FR-1 Houston 14:59.31 16:02.27
11 Wesley Wright JR-3 Rice 14:59.91 11:14.94
12 Travis Dowd SR-4 Rice 15:00.61 19:12.78
13 Filippo Aldrovandi-Reina FR-1 Rice 15:01.99 13:31.80
14 Ivan Guzman JR-3 St. Edward's 15:02.42 11:16.82
15 Edwin Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 15:11.63 13:13.12
16 Drew McLaughlin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:15.43 18:09.37
17 Ricardo Garcia SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:16.99 14:58.65
18 Luke Ronsman SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:18.59 13:28.36
19 Spencer Gambrell   Unattached 15:27.42 17:18.71
20 Manuel Flores   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:29.00 14:33.26
21 Lyndon Orr SO-2 Hill College 15:29.08 10:59.65
22 Colby Kurtz FR-1 Houston Christian 15:31.17 13:48.75
23 Jacob Hammond   Space City Track Club 15:31.79 11:48.16
24 Dylan Sequeira JR-3 St. Edward's 15:32.86 15:42.19
25 Thierry Garcon FR-1 Prairie View 15:34.08 12:45.95
26 Noah Green FR-1 Prairie View 15:34.08 18:12.88
27 Wyatt Lehmann FR-1 Sam Houston 15:36.54 11:33.04
28 Hunter Haas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15:36.80 17:47.96
29 Kevin Gideon   Unattached 15:37.79 12:58.37
30 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 15:38.85 13:55.58
31 Kaleb Cox FR-1 Rice 15:45.85 19:42.32
32 Lucas Futey JR-3 Nicholls State 15:49.02 12:10.75
33 Isaiah Price SR-4 Houston Christian 15:52.82 14:17.54
34 Jeremiah Barrera FR-1 Texas Southern 15:56.21 15:56.21
35 Hector Puente JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 16:01.43 15:13.36
36 Samuel Flusche SR-4 St. Edward's 16:01.97 12:30.34
37 Jack Adams   Unattached 16:04.22 16:13.87
38 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 16:08.68 20:20.54
39 Andres Padron Sophomore Unattached 16:09.10 13:53.43
40 Gregorio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 16:10.23 15:02.32
41 Angel Campos FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16:13.66 13:18.41
42 Diego Moran 3 Unattached 16:15.21 13:39.18
43 William Sulentich FR-1 St. Edward's 16:15.73 13:29.86
44 Lu Bouanga   Unattached 16:17.79 17:06.68
45 Antonio Sanchez Sophomore Unattached 16:18.65 21:02.46
46 Jotham Asmerom JR-3 Prairie View 16:32.66 12:04.65
47 Darren Corapcioglu Senior Unattached 16:49.46 17:39.94
48 Trenton Pentecost FR-1 Hill College 16:50.35 13:28.28
49 Kejun Wilson FR-1 Prairie View 17:16.34 13:07.62
50 Michael Fuller   Unattached 17:16.96 15:12.53
51 Graycen Vargo SO-2 Jacksonville College 17:19.37 20:05.67
52 Garrett Brogan   Unattached 18:40.96 16:15.24
  Christopher Korir JR-3 Prairie View NT NT
  Mark Mendrek-Laske   Space City Track Club NT NT
  Esau Grimaleo   Unattached NT NT
  Isaac Pendley SO-2 Dallas Baptist NT NT
  Adam Whitehead SR-4 Dallas Baptist NT NT
  Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT
  Aaron Crittenden FR-1 Houston NT NT
  CJ Hobbs FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS
  Nicholas Schnoor   TAMU RC DNS DNS
  Kevin Cardenas   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Cox   UNAT-Houston 17:08.41 14:31.53 17:25.84 15:49.97
2 Ben Tijerina FR-1 Rice 13:23.22 14:33.06 13:58.14 16:26.56
3 Berry Cox JR-3 Houston 11:14.49 14:35.95 14:00.92 13:25.88
4 Enock Kimutai JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10:56.26 14:46.83 14:55.70 11:49.47
5 Kyle Johnson Junior Unattached 12:01.49 14:50.72 19:09.03 13:30.56
6 Mario Ruiz   UNAT-Sam Houston 13:19.10 14:57.86 17:57.44 13:46.04
7 Roy Gomez   UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 18:16.50 14:58.77 17:40.55 13:46.87
8 Brandon Seagreaves   UNAT-Houston 12:17.24 14:59.07 18:25.86 16:28.98
9 Hendrick Ramirez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 17:23.04 14:59.17 15:26.15 13:38.25
10 Michael Archie FR-1 Houston 18:17.16 14:59.31 17:14.21 14:50.32
11 Wesley Wright JR-3 Rice 16:29.91 14:59.91 17:59.90 17:23.90
12 Travis Dowd SR-4 Rice 11:24.47 15:00.61 15:18.63 16:48.69
13 Filippo Aldrovandi-Reina FR-1 Rice 16:50.23 15:01.99 13:31.80 12:37.68
14 Ivan Guzman JR-3 St. Edward's 11:07.79 15:02.42 12:29.01 13:59.25
15 Edwin Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 18:50.43 15:11.63 10:47.26 11:23.73
16 Drew McLaughlin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:09.37 15:15.43 10:40.80 11:17.42
17 Ricardo Garcia SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16:30.35 15:16.99 13:45.30 11:00.24
23 Jacob Hammond   Space City Track Club 17:23.61 15:31.79 13:39.98 14:26.57
24 Dylan Sequeira JR-3 St. Edward's 15:32.86 15:32.86 20:12.72 12:16.96
27 Wyatt Lehmann FR-1 Sam Houston 15:45.91 15:36.54 18:15.76 19:49.41
32 Lucas Futey JR-3 Nicholls State 19:46.28 15:49.02 13:17.18 12:10.75
36 Samuel Flusche SR-4 St. Edward's 13:18.44 16:01.97 17:28.55 20:12.09
42 Diego Moran 3 Unattached 20:09.26 16:15.21 15:06.95 14:08.44
44 Lu Bouanga   Unattached 17:36.02 16:17.79 16:17.79 11:34.23
  Christopher Korir JR-3 Prairie View NT NT NT NT
  Isaac Pendley SO-2 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT
  Adam Whitehead SR-4 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT
  Mark Mendrek-Laske   Space City Track Club NT NT NT NT
  Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT
  Aaron Crittenden FR-1 Houston NT NT NT NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Luke Ronsman SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:32.66 15:18.59 19:17.43 14:05.11 18:49.87 18:59.06 16:41.27
19 Spencer Gambrell   Unattached 16:04.52 15:27.42 12:59.04 19:10.00 17:09.44 15:45.97 12:21.94
20 Manuel Flores   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley 11:18.17 15:29.00 16:34.03 19:39.83 13:28.23 15:47.58 16:52.61
21 Lyndon Orr SO-2 Hill College 18:53.48 15:29.08 15:19.79 14:33.34 12:51.14 16:52.70 18:34.90
22 Colby Kurtz FR-1 Houston Christian 18:28.10 15:31.17 15:12.55 15:49.80 14:35.30 18:09.47 11:38.38
25 Thierry Garcon FR-1 Prairie View 14:47.38 15:34.08 11:31.22 14:00.68 16:02.11 17:07.49 12:55.29
26 Noah Green FR-1 Prairie View 12:27.27 15:34.08 19:55.63 16:11.45 17:16.83 13:13.97 15:06.06
28 Hunter Haas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 18:53.53 15:36.80 18:44.16 19:31.00 19:59.11 11:51.97 10:55.76
29 Kevin Gideon   Unattached 17:49.08 15:37.79 19:41.62 18:07.84 14:13.39 16:05.93 17:02.20
30 Sebastian Moreno SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 11:06.59 15:38.85 13:27.42 15:10.69 18:37.24 15:01.30 12:49.86
31 Kaleb Cox FR-1 Rice 11:49.39 15:45.85 20:20.15 15:17.48 20:29.61 19:32.86 11:21.02
33 Isaiah Price SR-4 Houston Christian 13:01.32 15:52.82 16:02.35 14:17.54 12:51.79 20:00.56 12:51.79
34 Jeremiah Barrera FR-1 Texas Southern 11:47.60 15:56.21 13:51.91 20:33.51 15:08.40 19:07.46 15:56.21
35 Hector Puente JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 18:35.26 16:01.43 16:30.28 14:54.13 16:01.43 16:49.51 20:40.25
37 Jack Adams   Unattached 13:10.66 16:04.22 20:34.21 19:17.07 13:10.66 17:50.29 19:07.43
38 Jarrel Reynolds SR-4 Prairie View 16:57.12 16:08.68 14:22.13 12:54.95 16:37.74 18:14.61 19:51.48
39 Andres Padron Sophomore Unattached 18:15.09 16:09.10 18:44.16 16:57.56 19:13.23 14:32.19 18:44.16
40 Gregorio Alcorta JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 19:43.68 16:10.23 18:55.17 15:31.42 16:29.64 19:04.88 14:04.10
41 Angel Campos FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14:26.56 16:13.66 12:00.51 14:55.77 12:29.72 20:17.08 11:21.57
43 William Sulentich FR-1 St. Edward's 18:51.85 16:15.73 12:31.32 20:00.15 15:36.70 11:32.77 12:11.80
45 Antonio Sanchez Sophomore Unattached 17:46.73 16:18.65 14:01.64 16:28.44 19:44.17 14:11.43 17:17.37
46 Jotham Asmerom JR-3 Prairie View 19:01.56 16:32.66 21:30.46 20:40.83 20:50.76 21:00.68 15:43.03
47 Darren Corapcioglu Senior Unattached 12:37.10 16:49.46 13:37.67 15:28.71 16:09.09 15:38.80 20:01.26
48 Trenton Pentecost FR-1 Hill College 19:11.80 16:50.35 17:20.66 11:47.25 21:43.36 18:11.18 14:39.01
49 Kejun Wilson FR-1 Prairie View 15:01.62 17:16.34 18:28.89 16:34.89 18:18.52 16:14.16 20:22.89
50 Michael Fuller   Unattached 13:28.83 17:16.96 22:07.31 13:59.94 21:46.57 15:02.16 17:27.33
51 Graycen Vargo SO-2 Jacksonville College 22:00.00 17:19.37 19:24.10 19:24.10 13:20.32 17:50.56 13:09.93
52 Garrett Brogan   Unattached 20:21.85 18:40.96 17:11.29 22:02.74 23:54.83 16:37.66 14:56.77
  Esau Grimaleo   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kevin Cardenas   UNAT-UT-Rio Grande Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  CJ Hobbs FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nicholas Schnoor   TAMU RC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 14.96 14.66 10.48 17.06 14.66 11.22 10.78
2 Calvin Britton Freshman Unattached 15.34 19.49 15.50 15.50 11.51 11.20 13.04
3 Devin Wright Sophomore Unattached 15.45 11.59 17.31 18.70 19.78 14.68 12.67
4 Tyree Newman JR-3 Texas Southern 15.55 19.75 11.04 14.93 15.09 10.89 11.36
5 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 15.90 17.65 19.08 13.84 16.06 20.04 14.00
6 Gavin White FR-1 Nicholls State 15.98 15.82 20.78 13.43 13.11 17.74 12.47
7 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 16.04 19.09 16.20 17.97 18.61 19.25 15.40
8 Donovan Brooks SO-2 Texas Southern 16.20 20.58 12.80 13.77 17.34 13.94 11.34
9 Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 16.38 11.47 17.37 15.56 18.19 13.76 15.56
10 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 16.73 18.91 15.90 15.23 17.91 12.55 18.41
11 Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View 17.89 22.37 22.37 20.40 14.32 20.94 16.28
12 Jaylan Johnson FR-1 Texas Southern 18.45 20.11 21.22 21.96 20.48 16.61 17.16
  Michael Hernandez   Victoria College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 110m Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 15.56 19.73 16.53 16.04 18.45
8 Donovan Brooks SO-2 Texas Southern 15.07 18.96 13.94 16.20 14.10
10 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 14.22 16.06 16.90 16.73 16.73
11 Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View 22.72 16.46 15.93 17.89 19.86
12 Jaylan Johnson FR-1 Texas Southern 14.21 19.01 15.50 18.45 14.95
  Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 110m Hurdles Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 14.96
2 Calvin Britton Freshman Unattached 15.34
3 Devin Wright Sophomore Unattached 15.45
4 Tyree Newman JR-3 Texas Southern 15.55
5 Shepherd Bowling Junior Athletes In Action 15.90
6 Gavin White FR-1 Nicholls State 15.98
9 Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 16.38
  Michael Hernandez   Victoria College NT

110 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 15.48 11.79 14.20
2 Zach Voss FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.84 11.67 14.40
3 Christian Edgar FR-1 Rice 14.66 13.35 14.51
4 Ashton Munoz-Nieves FR-1 Houston Christian 16.04 12.80 14.71
5 Donyea Jarmon JR-3 Texas Southern 13.20 15.43 14.83
6 SJ Marais FR-1 Houston Christian 10.60 15.97 14.92
7 William Smith FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.40 16.40 15.04
8 Jayden Erikewe FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 13.46 12.85 15.29
9 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17.95 12.74 15.34
10 Malachi Byrd JR-3 Texas Southern 17.30 14.31 15.72
11 Gerardo Mejia   UNAT-Houston 16.83 13.18 15.87
  Jeff Julmis   Elite PerformanceTC NT NT NT
  Grant Levesque JR-3 Houston NT NT NT
  Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NT NT NT
  Ryan Fontenot   Unattached NT NT NT
110 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ashton Munoz-Nieves FR-1 Houston Christian 13.68 17.07 14.27 14.71 10.74
5 Donyea Jarmon JR-3 Texas Southern 12.61 11.72 19.13 14.83 15.43
6 SJ Marais FR-1 Houston Christian 13.28 15.07 15.07 14.92 17.16
7 William Smith FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 16.25 16.40 17.00 15.04 15.19
8 Jayden Erikewe FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 17.13 16.82 15.60 15.29 17.13
9 Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 19.03 16.26 16.42 15.34 17.34
10 Malachi Byrd JR-3 Texas Southern 19.50 16.51 16.20 15.72 15.88
  Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT NT NT NT NT
110 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 16.76 14.20
2 Zach Voss FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.70 14.40
3 Christian Edgar FR-1 Rice 14.95 14.51
11 Gerardo Mejia   UNAT-Houston 12.22 15.87
  Jeff Julmis   Elite PerformanceTC NT NT
  Grant Levesque JR-3 Houston NT NT
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NT NT
  Ryan Fontenot   Unattached NT NT

400 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Wilmington Senior Unattached 51.79 52.83 1:02.67 1:04.22 49.72 38.33 46.10
2 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 52.32 49.18 41.86 40.29 50.75 40.29 48.66
3 Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 53.02 1:07.34 38.18 41.36 41.89 49.84 1:01.51
4 Denzel Hinds JR-3 Houston Christian 53.03 46.14 57.81 45.08 1:03.11 54.09 1:07.35
5 Calvin Britton Freshman Unattached 53.99 1:02.09 1:07.49 1:09.65 1:05.33 53.99 57.23
6 Hasanai Chanriang 2 Unattached 54.51 52.88 39.80 1:05.96 51.24 1:01.06 49.61
7 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 54.53 45.26 41.99 59.99 1:08.71 1:08.17 41.99
8 Kamden O'Connor FR-1 Rice 56.20 41.03 46.09 44.96 44.96 1:01.26 1:06.32
9 Keshon Foster FR-1 Jarvis Christian 56.32 56.32 42.24 1:04.21 46.19 1:01.39 43.37
10 Jaqualand Fields SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 56.55 1:10.69 1:12.95 46.94 58.82 1:05.04 49.20
11 Daniel Siaffa JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 56.55 57.12 1:07.86 1:06.73 45.24 1:05.04 50.90
  Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Chris Davis Senior Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
400 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Calvin Britton Freshman Unattached 53.99 47.52 1:01.01
7 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 54.53 47.45 1:01.62
8 Kamden O'Connor FR-1 Rice 56.20 1:02.95 52.27
9 Keshon Foster FR-1 Jarvis Christian 56.32 1:06.46 48.44
  Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson NT NT NT
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NT NT NT
  Kameron Mitchell   Victoria College NT NT NT
400 Hurdles-Mens Evening Session Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Wilmington Senior Unattached 45.06 50.76 51.79 49.20 1:05.26 58.53
2 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 42.38 52.85 52.32 58.60 54.94 39.24
3 Jaylen Critton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 40.83 1:07.87 53.02 41.89 1:00.45 37.12
4 Denzel Hinds JR-3 Houston Christian 54.09 57.81 53.03 54.62 38.72 1:02.58
6 Hasanai Chanriang 2 Unattached 45.25 59.42 54.51 40.89 56.15 52.88
10 Jaqualand Fields SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:11.26 55.42 56.55 1:07.30 49.20 40.72
11 Daniel Siaffa JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.60 48.07 56.55 1:06.73 1:06.73 56.55
  Chris Davis Senior Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 400m Intermediate Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Obied Mohamed SO-2 McNeese State 59.01 48.39
2 Dmari Francis FR-1 McNeese State 1:00.28 58.48
3 Andrew Trosen SR-4 LeTourneau 1:00.50 1:12.00
  Pedro Maya   Alief cloversTF NT NT
  Michael Hernandez   Victoria College NT NT

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gus Gannon SO-2 Rice 8:47.12
2 Andrew Murray SO-2 Rice 8:59.85
3 Grant Samara SO-2 Rice 9:09.13
4 Landon Blankenship   UNAT-Texas A&M-CC 9:28.59
5 Isaac Pendley SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:34.08
6 Adam Whitehead SR-4 Dallas Baptist 9:45.14
7 Riley Kuhlman FR-1 Rice 9:50.62
8 Jacob Kipkogei SR-4 McNeese State 9:51.51
9 CJ Hobbs FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:58.42
10 David Livingston SO-2 Texas Southern 10:08.47
11 Ty Frazier FR-1 Nicholls State 10:16.78
12 Rene Mungia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10:18.74
13 Ian Clennan SR-4 St. Edward's 10:44.19
14 Michael Serna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11:00.98
15 Daniel Medrano SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11:16.81
  Ricardo Garcia SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley NT
  Luke DeMahy   UNAT-Rice NT
  Brandon Martz   UNAT-Rice NT
  Bradley Griffin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville NT
  Jaxson Artisst FR-1 Houston Christian NT
  Bo Badger SR-4 Houston Christian NT

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 UT-Rio Grande Valley A Jaleel Scott, Gael Romo, Jalen Nero, Jamari Harts 32.53 35.41 51.88 32.12 41.17
2 Prairie View
(B>)
B Nazhir Carter, Bryce McFadden, Jalen Smith, Toheeb Oladipupo 31.95 32.78 31.95 34.03 41.49
3 Our Lady of the Lake A Richard Davis, Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado, Jimmie Salas, Jalen Bell 47.73 35.28 36.94 46.90 41.50
4 Nicholls State A Nisaiah Bennett, Amari Godette, Kahlil Lewis, Michael Crawford 37.49 45.82 36.66 37.91 41.65
5 Houston Christian A Zyyare Brown, Mark Ngei, Dadrian Calhoun, Alexander Long-Craine 40.11 52.65 37.19 50.14 41.78
6 St. Edward's A Angel Quintero, Andre Moore, Tyriq Wilson, Jordon Chappell 32.55 52.84 30.44 54.96 42.27
7 Texas A&M-CC A Enoch Antwi, Caeden Croft, Damacio Hooks, King White 45.75 32.49 32.49 30.36 42.75
8 LeTourneau A 51.79 40.44 53.61 53.61 45.43
9 Texas Southern A Donyea Jarmon, Chaunzavia Lewis, William Perry, Isaac Henderson 48.10 49.09 55.53 58.01 49.58
  Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT NT
  Prairie View NT NT NT NT NT
  Houston NT NT NT NT NT
  Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT
  Texas College NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nicholls State Bennett, Godette, Lewis, Crawford 36.66 36.24 47.90 33.74 41.65 42.49
6 St. Edward's Quintero, Moore, Wilson, Chappell 43.54 48.61 34.24 42.70 42.27 36.78
7 Texas A&M-CC Antwi, Croft, Hooks, White 35.49 35.49 54.72 49.17 42.75 36.34
8 LeTourneau 33.62 53.61 56.79 41.80 45.43 52.25
  Jarvis Christian NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Texas College NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 UT-Rio Grande Valley Scott, Romo, Nero, Harts 40.76 32.94 41.59 41.17
2 Prairie View
(B>)
Carter, McFadden, Smith, Oladipupo 53.53 34.86 30.29 41.49
3 Our Lady of the Lake Davis, Riefkohl-Delgado, Salas, Bell 45.65 36.11 37.35 41.50
5 Houston Christian Brown, Ngei, Calhoun, Long-Craine 41.78 35.52 37.61 41.78
9 Texas Southern Jarmon, Lewis, Perry, Henderson 41.16 1:03.96 59.00 49.58
  Prairie View NT NT NT NT
  Houston NT NT NT NT
  Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Prairie View A Arrion Knight, Bryce McFadden, Clayton Terry, Christion Derrick 3:12.85 3:18.64 3:49.50 3:32.14
2 Rice A Connor McGrath, Sachin Shurpalekar, Kevin Schott, Christian Edgar 3:14.44 3:33.89 3:22.22 3:45.55
3 Our Lady of the Lake A Cerrone Thompson, Julian Verastegui, Jalen Bell, Richard Davis 3:15.25 3:01.59 2:20.58 3:05.49
4 Prairie View
(B>)
B Dorian Holland, Isaiah Barnes, A'isayah Brown, Kellen Morgan 3:17.74 2:28.31 2:38.20 3:53.34
6 Dallas Baptist A Daniel Kanz, Luke Browning, Matthew Moore, Luke Lawton 3:21.02 3:41.13 3:35.10 3:23.03
7 Rice
(B>)
B William Thames, Davis Thames, Cadan Hanson, Ronen Oosthuizen 3:23.11 3:53.58 2:52.65 2:48.59
8 Houston Christian A Alex Piquart, Denzel Hinds, Mark Ngei, Scott Boon 3:23.55 3:41.87 2:46.92 2:36.74
9 BorderLine Track Club A Ryan Benamar, Liam Donohoe, Zach Kehler, Hrishi Bopardikar 3:25.77 3:01.08 2:30.22 4:15.16
10 Texas A&M-CC A Luke Bartnick, Emil Hajjaj, Solomon Kampala, Reese Lara 3:25.86 3:09.40 3:03.22 2:52.93
11 Sam Houston A Jabari Mitchell, Jacob Zimmerman, Christian Rivera, Hayden Whitehead 3:30.74 3:20.21 3:45.50 4:02.36
12 Texas Southern
(B>)
B Donovan Brooks, Malachi Byrd, Jaylan Johnson, Tyree Newman 3:51.40 2:55.87 4:09.92 3:30.58
13 Hill College A Obed Cruz, Faizone Ogendo, Adrian Moreno, Joenniel Sanchez 4:07.39 5:04.29 4:42.03 3:20.39
  Prairie View NT NT NT NT
  Nicholls State NT NT NT NT
  Texas Southern NT NT NT NT
  St. Edward's NT NT NT NT
  Texas College NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Hill College Cruz, Ogendo, Moreno, Sanchez 3:50.08 4:14.82 4:56.87 5:09.24 3:08.02 4:07.39 2:55.65
  Nicholls State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Texas College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Rice
(B>)
Thames, Thames, Hanson, Oosthuizen 3:23.11 2:46.55 2:52.65 3:55.61
9 BorderLine Track Club Benamar, Donohoe, Kehler, Bopardikar 3:25.77 3:46.35 2:34.33 2:26.10
10 Texas A&M-CC Bartnick, Hajjaj, Kampala, Lara 3:25.86 3:27.92 3:01.16 3:52.63
11 Sam Houston Mitchell, Zimmerman, Rivera, Whitehead 3:30.74 4:21.32 3:30.74 4:23.43
12 Texas Southern
(B>)
Brooks, Byrd, Johnson, Newman 3:51.40 2:44.30 2:53.55 4:44.63
  Prairie View NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Prairie View Knight, McFadden, Terry, Derrick 3:12.85 2:20.78 2:38.14 3:28.28
2 Rice McGrath, Shurpalekar, Schott, Edgar 3:14.44 4:01.11 3:12.50 2:35.56
3 Our Lady of the Lake Thompson, Verastegui, Bell, Davis 3:15.25 2:22.54 4:06.02 2:30.35
4 Prairie View
(B>)
Holland, Barnes, Brown, Morgan 3:17.74 4:09.16 2:52.04 3:25.65
6 Dallas Baptist Kanz, Browning, Moore, Lawton 3:21.02 3:59.22 3:00.92 2:20.72
8 Houston Christian Piquart, Hinds, Ngei, Boon 3:23.55 3:17.45 4:04.26 4:08.34
  Texas Southern NT NT NT NT
  St. Edward's NT NT NT NT

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Turey Stoudmire SO-2 Texas Southern 2.15m 1.85m 1.59m 7' 0.5"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.20
    XXX
2 Ese Amata SR-4 Rice 2.10m 1.66m 1.81m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 Patrick Elizondo JR-3 Rice 2.00m 1.84m 2.06m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Oseyi Abulu SR-4 Prairie View 1.95m 1.58m 1.54m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Camdyn Parsee SR-4 Prairie View 1.95m 2.22m 2.32m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Noah Gonzales JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1.95m 2.26m 1.52m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Matthew Hicks JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1.90m 1.73m 1.33m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Shakeel Zahid SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1.85m 1.70m 1.79m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 1.85m 2.05m 1.76m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Jalen Malone FR-1 Huston-Tillotson NH NH NH NH
  Bryson Culver FR-1 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH
  Ayomide Ogunbunmi SR-4 Houston NH NH NH NH
  Charles O'Block JR-3 Houston NH NH NH NH
  Tyree Newman JR-3 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH
  Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Kumar SO-2 Rice 6.34m 5.11m 5.62m 6.34m 5.21m 3.99m 16' 9.25"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    P
  • 5.11
    XXO
  • 5.21
    XXX
2 Adam Hines FR-1 Texas Southern 4.24m 4.71m 4.43m 3.44m 5.84m 4.10m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
3 Sebastian Garcia Senior Unattached 5.98m 4.71m 6.03m 3.77m 4.19m 5.93m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    XO
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
4 Tyler Hunter JR-3 Incarnate Word 4.51m 4.56m 5.34m 5.06m 4.51m 3.83m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
5 Payton Braggs FR-1 Jacksonville College 3.33m 4.16m 3.08m 4.33m 3.29m 5.41m 13' 7.75"
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.36
    XXX
  Domen Sadic SR-4 Houston Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Isaac Hodges FR-1 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Colton Fears SO-2 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Joshua Goslee SR-4 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    XXX
  Ian Charles JR-3 Texas Southern NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Julian Claiborne SR-4 Prairie View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Damion Phillips SR-4 Prairie View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Javier Alatorre JR-3 Rice NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Alexander Slinkman SR-4 Rice NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    P
  • 5.11
    P
  • 5.21
    P
  • 5.31
    XXX
  Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.16
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Jedidiah Udunna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.22m 6.56m 8.12m 7.03m 7.81m 8.90m 25' 7.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 7.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Houston 9.26m 7.75m 9.12m 5.67m 7.18m 8.04m 23' 6.75" -0.2
  • 6.94 (+0.0)
  • 7.08 (-1.1)
  • 7.18 (-0.2)
  • 7.02 (-0.3)
  • 5.86 (-1.3)
  • 7.12 (+0.0)
3 Collin Lusk FR-1 Houston 7.52m 7.30m 5.87m 8.09m 7.16m 7.37m 23' 6" +0.0
  • 6.80 (-0.1)
  • 6.91 (-0.9)
  • 7.16 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Donyae Castaneda JR-3 Texas Southern 8.23m 7.30m 5.66m 5.37m 7.16m 8.16m 23' 6" +0.0
  • 7.16 (+0.0)
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
5 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 5.11m 7.60m 7.17m 5.82m 7.10m 5.18m 23' 3.5" +0.0
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03 (+0.0)
6 Kevin Washington SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.36m 7.78m 7.78m 8.06m 7.01m 8.34m 23' 0" +0.0
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.98 (-0.6)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Chris Tucker JR-3 Nicholls State 4.83m 6.83m 5.18m 8.21m 6.90m 7.31m 22' 7.75" +0.0
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 7.32m 8.76m 7.66m 6.29m 6.84m 6.50m 22' 5.25" -0.8
  • 5.77 (-1.4)
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.84 (-0.8)
  • 6.75 (0.9)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
9 Shawn St.Romain SO-2 Prairie View 4.93m 5.27m 4.87m 5.07m 6.76m 6.96m 22' 2.25" 1.3
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.73 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (0.2)
  • 6.76 (1.3)
  • 6.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
10 De'Jon Lewis JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 7.57m 4.93m 5.81m 8.45m 6.76m 7.37m 22' 2.25" +0.0
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Joshua Gillis-Harry FR-1 Houston Christian 4.69m 8.17m 8.11m 5.90m 6.70m 6.50m 21' 11.75" 0.2
  • 6.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.70 (0.2)
12 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 7.88m 8.35m 7.41m 5.41m 6.68m 7.21m 21' 11" +0.0
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (0.7)
  • 6.24 (0.1)
13 Michael Berry SO-2 McNeese State 7.75m 7.41m 7.15m 7.82m 6.68m 7.82m 21' 11" +0.0
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
14 Ayomide Ogunbunmi SR-4 Houston 6.13m 5.07m 7.25m 6.66m 6.59m 7.18m 21' 7.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
15 Luke Ivy SO-2 Rice 8.57m 6.79m 6.99m 5.73m 6.59m 7.71m 21' 7.5" +0.0
  • 6.39 (0.7)
  • 6.52 (0.4)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
16 Michael Blaylock Freshman North American 8.24m 8.37m 7.91m 8.04m 6.59m 5.14m 21' 7.5" +0.0
  • 6.43 (-0.8)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
17 Reshuan Fridie SR-4 Prairie View 5.55m 5.09m 6.20m 5.88m 6.53m 8.10m 21' 5.25" -0.2
  • 6.29 (0.4)
  • 6.53 (-0.2)
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
18 Gavin White FR-1 Nicholls State 7.70m 8.03m 7.64m 5.71m 6.42m 4.56m 21' 0.75" +0.0
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (1.1)
19 Gavin Windham SO-2 Nicholls State 6.81m 7.51m 4.92m 5.11m 6.31m 4.48m 20' 8.5" -1.3
  • 6.31 (-1.3)
  • 6.26 (+0.0)
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
20 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6.08m 4.83m 5.02m 4.77m 6.27m 7.84m 20' 7" +0.0
  • 4.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (0.7)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
21 Donovan Brooks SO-2 Texas Southern 5.10m 5.91m 7.03m 7.46m 6.22m 4.35m 20' 5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
22 Malachi Byrd JR-3 Texas Southern 7.70m 4.44m 4.68m 7.95m 6.16m 7.95m 20' 2.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (0.3)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
23 Jaylan Johnson FR-1 Texas Southern 5.57m 7.96m 5.45m 5.02m 6.12m 5.32m 20' 1" 1.8
  • 6.12 (1.8)
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (0.1)
24 Rayvon Parker   Unattached 7.90m 5.90m 5.23m 4.44m 6.08m 5.84m 19' 11.5" 0.2
  • 5.93 (-0.2)
  • 6.08 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
25 Andrei Fuentes JR-3 Nicholls State 6.44m 7.83m 5.60m 5.60m 6.02m 6.86m 19' 9" +0.0
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
26 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 5.88m 6.48m 4.86m 7.32m 6.00m 5.10m 19' 8.25" -0.9
  • 6.00 (-0.9)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
27 Chad Clark Jr. FR-1 Nicholls State 6.58m 6.40m 5.20m 6.58m 5.98m 5.38m 19' 7.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • 5.87 (-0.5)
28 Charles O'Block JR-3 Houston 5.01m 4.30m 6.27m 7.64m 5.97m 7.40m 19' 7" +0.0
  • 5.76 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
29 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah   Unattached 3.84m 5.09m 6.76m 6.06m 5.41m 6.92m 17' 9" +0.0
  • 5.40 (-0.8)
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
  • 5.41 (+0.0)
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jalen Malone FR-1 Huston-Tillotson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Dadrian Calhoun FR-1 Houston Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacolby Mattox JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jason Crampton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
14 Ayomide Ogunbunmi SR-4 Houston 6.72m 8.57m 8.17m 5.67m 6.59m 21' 7.5" +0.0
16 Michael Blaylock Freshman North American 7.64m 5.14m 7.64m 7.45m 6.59m 21' 7.5" +0.0
18 Gavin White FR-1 Nicholls State 7.19m 6.81m 6.16m 5.71m 6.42m 21' 0.75" +0.0
19 Gavin Windham SO-2 Nicholls State 4.92m 8.01m 5.87m 5.74m 6.31m 20' 8.5" -1.3
20 Connor Neuse FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6.77m 6.77m 8.15m 7.27m 6.27m 20' 7" +0.0
21 Donovan Brooks SO-2 Texas Southern 7.71m 7.96m 4.48m 5.66m 6.22m 20' 5" +0.0
22 Malachi Byrd JR-3 Texas Southern 5.17m 6.16m 5.11m 4.62m 6.16m 20' 2.5" +0.0
23 Jaylan Johnson FR-1 Texas Southern 7.47m 6.79m 4.65m 7.16m 6.12m 20' 1" 1.8
24 Rayvon Parker   Unattached 4.62m 5.11m 6.81m 4.86m 6.08m 19' 11.5" 0.2
25 Andrei Fuentes JR-3 Nicholls State 6.20m 5.24m 7.71m 5.54m 6.02m 19' 9" +0.0
26 Josiah Murphy JR-3 LeTourneau 5.28m 7.08m 4.44m 7.44m 6.00m 19' 8.25" -0.9
27 Chad Clark Jr. FR-1 Nicholls State 5.62m 7.36m 5.38m 6.22m 5.98m 19' 7.5" +0.0
28 Charles O'Block JR-3 Houston 7.10m 4.54m 5.49m 6.57m 5.97m 19' 7" +0.0
29 Ibrahim-Checkron Azariah   Unattached 4.54m 5.68m 5.57m 5.90m 5.41m 17' 9" +0.0
  Jalen Malone FR-1 Huston-Tillotson NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacolby Mattox JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jason Crampton SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Jedidiah Udunna SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.67m 7.81m 25' 7.5" +0.0
2 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Houston 7.32m 7.18m 23' 6.75" -0.2
3 Collin Lusk FR-1 Houston 6.52m 7.16m 23' 6" +0.0
4 Donyae Castaneda JR-3 Texas Southern 7.30m 7.16m 23' 6" +0.0
5 Scott Boon SR-4 Houston Christian 7.31m 7.10m 23' 3.5" +0.0
6 Kevin Washington SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.36m 7.01m 23' 0" +0.0
7 Chris Tucker JR-3 Nicholls State 7.59m 6.90m 22' 7.75" +0.0
8 Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 7.80m 6.84m 22' 5.25" -0.8
9 Shawn St.Romain SO-2 Prairie View 6.15m 6.76m 22' 2.25" 1.3
10 De'Jon Lewis JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 5.81m 6.76m 22' 2.25" +0.0
11 Joshua Gillis-Harry FR-1 Houston Christian 6.37m 6.70m 21' 11.75" 0.2
12 Vincent Arousell FR-1 Rice 5.74m 6.68m 21' 11" +0.0
13 Michael Berry SO-2 McNeese State 7.21m 6.68m 21' 11" +0.0
15 Luke Ivy SO-2 Rice 8.44m 6.59m 21' 7.5" +0.0
17 Reshuan Fridie SR-4 Prairie View 4.57m 6.53m 21' 5.25" -0.2
  Hilton Smith SO-2 Texas Southern NM NM NM -
  Dadrian Calhoun FR-1 Houston Christian NM NM NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 11.53m 14.59m 47' 10.5" +0.0
  • 14.38 (+0.0)
  • 14.59 (+0.0)
  • 14.39 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51 (1.9)
2 Aaron Cooper SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.94m 14.49m 47' 6.5" 2.8
  • 14.25 (+0.0)
  • 14.37 (+0.0)
  • 14.06 (1.9)
  • 14.12 (0.6)
  • 14.49 (2.8)
  • 14.20 (1.0)
3 Kolby Masters FR-1 Prairie View 16.54m 14.38m 47' 2.25" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62 (-0.3)
  • 14.38 (-0.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 13.59m 14.30m 46' 11" +0.0
  • 14.30 (+0.0)
  • 14.21 (+0.0)
  • 14.13 (1.7)
  • 14.18 (0.3)
  • 14.17 (1.7)
5 Joshua Gillis-Harry FR-1 Houston Christian 15.11m 13.99m 45' 10.75" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 De'Jon Lewis JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 17.73m 13.96m 45' 9.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96 (+0.0)
7 Ahmad Muhammad SO-2 Texas Southern 17.64m 13.89m 45' 7" -1.8
  • 13.58 (-0.3)
  • 13.89 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Hebrew Hunter FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.14m 13.71m 44' 11.75" -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
9 Ellis Ibizugbe FR-1 Rice 14.24m 13.69m 44' 11" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
  • 13.31 (2.1)
  • 13.39 (2.2)
  • 13.54 (+0.0)
  • 13.69 (1.3)
10 Winjaris Windster SO-2 Houston Christian 16.15m 13.46m 44' 2" 1.2
  • 12.98 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46 (1.2)
  • 13.20 (+0.0)
  • 13.34 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Jasiah Vaquera SO-2 Houston Christian 10.73m 13.41m 44' 0" -1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41 (-1.6)
  • PASS  
  Bryson Culver FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM -
  Jaden Purnell   Unattached NM NM NM -
  Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist NM NM NM -
  Elijah Jordan SO-2 Texas Southern NM NM NM -
  Damacio Hooks FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NM NM NM -
  Barry Rolle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NM NM NM -
  Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dadrian Calhoun FR-1 Houston Christian NM NM NM -
  Andrei Fuentes JR-3 Nicholls State NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chad Clark Jr. FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM NM -
  Chris Tucker JR-3 Nicholls State NM NM NM -
  Jeremiah Fountain JR-3 Jarvis Christian NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 Kolby Masters FR-1 Prairie View 14.38m 47' 2.25" -0.1
9 Ellis Ibizugbe FR-1 Rice 13.69m 44' 11" 1.3
10 Winjaris Windster SO-2 Houston Christian 13.46m 44' 2" 1.2
  Barry Rolle FR-1 Jarvis Christian NM NM -
  Jeremiah Fountain JR-3 Jarvis Christian NM NM -
  Chris Tucker JR-3 Nicholls State NM NM -
  Chad Clark Jr. FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM -
  Andrei Fuentes JR-3 Nicholls State NM NM -
  Zyyare Brown SR-4 Houston Christian NM NM -
  Bryson Culver FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM -
  Christopher Foreman FR-1 Dallas Baptist NM NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Chadrick Williams SR-4 Texas Southern 10.80m 10.94m 15.76m 14.59m 13.42m 10.21m 18.24m 47' 10.5" +0.0
2 Aaron Cooper SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.62m 11.45m 16.95m 14.49m 15.21m 12.90m 13.19m 47' 6.5" 2.8
4 Amire Ledet FR-1 McNeese State 12.73m 12.58m 14.44m 14.30m 10.44m 15.87m 15.87m 46' 11" +0.0
5 Joshua Gillis-Harry FR-1 Houston Christian 14.55m 14.41m 13.29m 13.99m 17.49m 12.87m 17.49m 45' 10.75" 0.3
6 De'Jon Lewis JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 11.73m 14.10m 15.36m 13.96m 16.75m 15.08m 14.24m 45' 9.75" +0.0
7 Ahmad Muhammad SO-2 Texas Southern 15.70m 17.22m 17.36m 13.89m 12.36m 13.06m 9.86m 45' 7" -1.8
8 Hebrew Hunter FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.00m 16.73m 10.28m 13.71m 16.04m 16.04m 13.85m 44' 11.75" -0.3
11 Jasiah Vaquera SO-2 Houston Christian 10.46m 16.49m 14.48m 13.41m 11.53m 11.40m 10.33m 44' 0" -1.6
  Dadrian Calhoun FR-1 Houston Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Damacio Hooks FR-1 Texas A&M-CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Elijah Jordan SO-2 Texas Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jaden Purnell   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Marcus Francis JR-3 McNeese State 17.20m 16.11m 21.72m 17.56m 14.30m 18.10m 59' 4.75"
  • 17.52  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.32  
  • 17.66  
  • 17.81  
  • 18.10  
2 Jorge Hinojosa JR-3 Rice 18.30m 15.14m 12.81m 15.81m 16.31m 16.64m 54' 7.25"
  • 16.47  
  • 16.38  
  • 16.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.95  
3 Abner Johnson JR-3 McNeese State 19.77m 15.61m 11.79m 12.62m 15.61m 16.61m 54' 6"
  • 16.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Lucas Ribeiro   Unattached 15.99m 20.10m 14.72m 12.19m 18.52m 15.83m 51' 11.25"
  • 14.21  
  • 15.21  
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
5 Daniel Sowell   UNAT-Rice 14.05m 15.44m 10.81m 17.60m 19.92m 15.44m 50' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Chris Rivera SR-4 Rice 18.18m 14.36m 16.96m 12.99m 15.59m 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • 15.01  
  • 15.28  
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
7 Spencer Blake SR-4 Houston Christian 12.12m 17.27m 16.67m 18.33m 17.88m 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.40  
8 Jalen Walker SO-2 Texas Southern 18.72m 13.59m 11.48m 19.03m 16.16m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
9 Blaine Nunn FR-1 Texas Southern 14.01m 11.30m 18.83m 16.26m 14.46m 15.06m 49' 5"
  • 14.86  
  • 14.88  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
10 Kenneth Burgess   UNAT-Houston 19.57m 17.01m 18.51m 15.20m 18.96m 15.05m 49' 4.5"
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05