October 20, 2018
|
Willow Metropark - Chestnut Grove New Boston, Michigan 48164
HOST: Wayne State University   DIRECTOR: Grant Lofdahl   TIMING: Rolando Eccelston - DL Pro Timing   REFEREE: Bob Maybouer   STARTER: Al Owens  

BOYS Mens 8k 8000 Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wayne St. 2:12:15 26:27 48 4 6 9 14 15 19 23
2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:13:14 26:38 76 1 8 10 24 33 34 35
3 Purdue Northwest 2:14:45 26:57 93 7 11 12 26 37 39 40
4 Ferris State 2:14:55 26:59 102 3 17 25 27 30 36 43
5 Lake Superior State 2:15:25 27:05 113 2 18 20 32 41 44 48
6 Saginaw Valley 2:17:10 27:26 135 13 16 29 31 46 52  
7 Davenport 2:17:54 27:34 151 5 21 38 42 45 47 49
8 McKendree 2:22:20 28:28 204 22 28 50 51 53 54 55

BOYS Mens 8k 8000 Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR
University of Windso
5:00.8
24:55.1
 
2
SO-2
5:07.0
25:26.2
1
3
SO-2
5:09.5
25:38.4
2
4
SR-4
5:10.8
25:44.9
3
5
Anderson, Clyde
SR
Unattached
5:13.0
25:55.8
 
6
FR-1
5:13.7
25:59.3
4
7
Brown, Dayton
FR
Unattached
5:17.2
26:16.8
 
8
JR-3
5:17.4
26:17.7
5
9
FR-1
5:17.5
26:18.3
6
10
FR-1
5:17.6
26:19.1
7
11
SR-4
5:18.7
26:24.3
8
12
FR-1
5:19.1
26:26.4
9
13
FR-1
5:19.5
26:28.2
10
14
FR-1
5:21.5
26:38.1
11
15
SO-2
5:21.6
26:39.0
12
16
FR-1
5:21.7
26:39.4
13
17
SO-2
5:22.9
26:45.0
14
18
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.7
15
19
Applegate, Zach
FR
Unattached
5:24.0
26:50.8
 
20
FR-1
5:24.7
26:54.2
16
21
SR-4
5:25.2
26:56.6
17
22
SR-4
5:25.3
26:57.3
18
23
SR
WSU Alumni
5:26.3
27:02.1
 
24
FR-1
5:26.3
27:02.3
19
25
SR-4
5:26.4
27:02.5
20
26
SR-4
5:26.4
27:02.7
21
27
SR-4
5:28.5
27:13.1
22
28
FR-1
5:28.8
27:14.4
23
29
SR-4
5:29.4
27:17.3
24
30
SO-2
5:29.8
27:19.6
25
31
JR-3
5:30.0
27:20.3
26
32
FR-1
5:30.2
27:21.4
 
33
SO-2
5:30.3
27:22.0
27
34
kulkarni, kavi
SR
Unattached
5:30.6
27:23.3
 
35
SR-4
5:31.2
27:26.5
28
36
SR-4
5:31.3
27:27.0
 
37
FR-1
5:32.2
27:31.3
29
38
FR-1
5:32.2
27:31.6
 
39
SO-2
5:32.3
27:31.9
30
40
JR-3
5:33.0
27:35.5
31
41
SO-2
5:33.3
27:37.0
32
42
Deardorff, Samuel
FR
Unattached
5:33.5
27:38.1
 
43
FR-1
5:33.6
27:38.3
33
44
FR-1
5:33.8
27:39.2
34
45
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.4
35
46
JR-3
5:34.2
27:41.3
36
47
FR-1
5:34.2
27:41.5
 
48
FR-1
5:35.8
27:49.2
37
49
Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin
SR
Unattached
5:36.2
27:51.6
 
50
FR-1
5:36.5
27:52.6
38
51
SO-2
5:37.5
27:57.9
39
52
FR-1
5:38.1
28:00.8
40
53
FR-1
5:38.1
28:01.0
 
54
Grifka, Alex
FR
Unattached
5:38.2
28:01.1
 
55
JR
Midtown TC
5:40.0
28:10.1
 
56
SO-2
5:40.0
28:10.3
41
57
SR-4
5:40.1
28:10.8
42
58
JR-3
5:40.2
28:11.2
43
59
SR-4
5:40.4
28:12.2
44
60
McPeek, Garrett
SR
Unattached
5:40.9
28:14.8
 
61
SO-2
5:41.2
28:16.2
 
62
FR-1
5:41.5
28:17.5
 
63
FR-1
5:41.6
28:18.3
 
64
Fedolak, Chase
SO
Unattached
5:42.4
28:22.1
 
65
JR-3
5:42.5
28:22.5
 
66
FR-1
5:44.0
28:30.3
45
67
FR-1
5:44.1
28:30.5
46
68
JR-3
5:44.2
28:31.3
 
69
FR-1
5:45.5
28:37.6
 
70
FR-1
5:46.5
28:42.4
47
71
SR-4
5:46.5
28:42.8
48
72
SO-2
5:46.7
28:43.8
49
73
FR-1
5:46.9
28:44.4
 
74
FR-1
5:47.0
28:45.2
 
75
JR-3
5:48.2
28:51.2
50
76
FR-1
5:49.4
28:57.0
 
77
SO-2
5:49.9
28:59.4
 
78
SO-2
5:50.0
29:00.0
 
79
SR-4
5:51.3
29:06.3
51
80
JR-3
5:51.8
29:08.7
52
81
FR-1
5:53.6
29:18.0
 
82
Rippee, Austin
FR
Unattached
5:55.9
29:29.1
 
83
FR-1
5:55.9
29:29.3
 
84
SO-2
5:56.3
29:31.1
 
85
 
5:56.8
29:33.7
 
86
FR-1
5:57.4
29:36.6
 
87
FR-1
5:58.1
29:40.0
 
88
JR-3
5:58.6
29:42.9
53
89
MacDonald, Zach
SO
Unattached
5:59.3
29:46.2
 
90
FR-1
5:59.4
29:46.7
 
91
JR-3
6:01.0
29:54.5
 
92
FR-1
6:02.1
29:59.9
54
93
FR-1
6:02.8
30:03.4
 
94
Jean, Jeremiah
SR
Unattached
6:03.1
30:05.3
 
95
JR-3
6:03.3
30:06.3
 
96
SR-4
6:03.7
30:07.9
 
97
Jean, Zechariah
SR
Unattached
6:04.9
30:14.2
 
98
FR-1
6:12.1
30:49.9
 
99
SR-4
6:13.5
30:56.7
 
100
SO-2
6:15.5
31:07.0
 
101
JR-3
6:18.4
31:21.3
 
102
FR-1
6:21.2
31:34.9
55
103
SO-2
6:24.1
31:49.7
 
104
Mcrae, Tremone
FR
Unattached
6:28.6
32:11.7
 
105
FR-1
6:49.3
33:54.6
 
106
SR-4
6:51.7
34:06.6
 


GIRLS Women 6k 6000 Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wayne St. 1:55:31 23:06 28 1 3 6 7 11 25 27
2 Ferris State 1:57:16 23:27 46 2 9 10 12 13 17 24
3 Saginaw Valley 1:59:09 23:49 66 5 8 16 18 19 21 23
4 McKendree 2:02:26 24:29 115 4 14 22 30 45    
5 Davenport 2:05:21 25:04 159 26 28 29 34 42 44 46
6 Lake Superior State 2:09:14 25:50 189 20 37 38 39 55 56 58
7 Northwood (Mich.) 2:09:14 25:50 194 32 33 35 43 51 52  
8 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:09:24 25:52 202 31 36 40 47 48 50 54
9 Purdue Northwest 2:14:15 26:51 215 15 41 49 53 57 59  

GIRLS Women 6k 6000 Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:53.6
21:58.5
1
2
JR-3
5:55.0
22:03.6
2
3
SR-4
6:07.6
22:50.7
3
4
SR-4
6:14.9
23:17.8
4
5
FR-1
6:16.8
23:24.9
5
6
SO-2
6:17.4
23:27.2
6
7
FR-1
6:18.3
23:30.6
7
8
JR-3
6:19.3
23:34.2
8
9
SO-2
6:21.8
23:43.5
9
10
FR-1
6:21.9
23:43.9
10
11
JR-3
6:22.0
23:44.5
11
12
SR-4
6:24.0
23:51.9
12
13
FR-1
6:24.7
23:54.3
13
14
FR-1
6:25.4
23:56.9
14
15
FR-1
6:25.5
23:57.5
15
16
JR-3
6:25.6
23:57.9
16
17
SO-2
6:26.4
24:00.8
17
18
SO-2
6:27.8
24:05.9
18
19
SO-2
6:28.0
24:06.7
19
20
JR-3
6:29.0
24:10.5
20
21
FR-1
6:29.1
24:10.8
21
22
SR-4
6:29.7
24:13.2
22
23
JR-3
6:30.0
24:14.2
23
24
SO-2
6:30.9
24:17.5
24
25
FR-1
6:31.2
24:18.6
 
26
SO-2
6:33.5
24:27.3
 
27
FR-1
6:34.4
24:30.4
25
28
JR-3
6:35.4
24:34.2
 
29
SR-4
6:35.7
24:35.4
26
30
SO-2
6:36.0
24:36.6
27
31
SO-2
6:36.4
24:38.1
 
32
SR-4
6:37.0
24:40.4
28
33
JR-3
6:37.8
24:43.4
29
34
JR-3
6:38.6
24:46.4
 
35
JR-3
6:39.4
24:49.1
30
36
SO-2
6:41.3
24:56.3
 
37
SR-4
6:41.6
24:57.6
31
38
JR-3
6:43.7
25:05.4
 
39
SO-2
6:44.3
25:07.4
 
40
SO-2
6:44.7
25:09.1
32
41
SO-2
6:45.8
25:13.2
33
42
SR-4
6:47.0
25:17.6
34
43
SO-2
6:47.5
25:19.4
35
44
JR-3
6:48.3
25:22.3
36
45
SO-2
6:49.7
25:27.6
37
46
FR-1
6:49.9
25:28.3
 
47
FR-1
6:52.2
25:36.9
38
48
FR-1
6:52.3
25:37.5
 
49
FR-1
6:52.4
25:37.8
 
50
FR-1
6:53.5
25:41.8
 
51
SR-4
6:53.9
25:43.2
39
52
JR-3
6:54.7
25:46.3
40
53
FR-1
6:56.3
25:52.2
41
54
FR-1
6:59.0
26:02.5
 
55
SR-4
6:59.8
26:05.3
42
56
FR-1
6:59.9
26:05.7
43
57
JR-3
7:00.2
26:06.8
44
58
SO-2
7:00.9
26:09.4
45
59
JR-3
7:02.1
26:13.9
46
60
SR-4
7:02.5
26:15.5
 
61
FR-1
7:05.1
26:25.0
 
62
JR-3
7:05.2
26:25.3
47
63
Reneaud, Jacqueline
SR
Unattached
7:05.5
26:26.7
 
64
SO-2
7:05.8
26:27.7
 
65
FR-1
7:12.6
26:53.0
48
66
SR-4
7:14.9
27:01.7
 
67
SR-4
7:16.3
27:06.9
 
68
JR-3
7:19.2
27:17.7
49
69
FR-1
7:20.1
27:21.2
 
70
FR-1
7:20.2
27:21.5
50
71
JR-3
7:21.8
27:27.4
51
72
FR-1
7:22.8
27:30.9
 
73
FR-1
7:23.7
27:34.5
52
74
 
7:23.8
27:34.9
53
75
SO-2
7:30.1
27:58.3
54
76
JR-3
7:31.3
28:02.7
 
77
SO-2
7:35.0
28:16.4
55
78
JR-3
7:45.5
28:55.8
56
79
FR-1
7:49.6
29:11.0
 
80
FR-1
7:55.7
29:33.7
57
81
JR-3
7:56.4
29:36.3
 
82
SR-4
8:05.2
30:09.3
58
83
SO-2
8:12.1
30:35.0
 
84
SO-2
8:33.7
31:55.4
 
85
FR-1
9:27.8
35:17.1
59