Biola Invitational

September 7, 2019
|
Ted Craig Regional Park Fullerton, CA 92835
HOST: Arizona University   DIRECTOR: *   TIMING: Finished Results   REFEREE: *  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:33:44 18:44 85 5 6 10 16 48 50 52
2 UC San Diego 1:34:11 18:50 110 15 19 21 22 33 43 44
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:34:36 18:55 137 20 25 26 32 34 37 38
4 Biola 1:35:50 19:10 179 4 14 41 58 62 66 68
5 Concordia (Cal.) 1:35:32 19:06 181 23 27 36 46 49 56 63
6 Academy of Art 1:36:06 19:13 186 8 9 17 67 85    
7 Vanguard 1:35:51 19:10 187 2 18 30 55 82 99 115
8 Point Loma 1:35:48 19:09 191 1 13 51 53 73 87 91
9 Loyola Marymount 1:36:18 19:15 211 12 31 42 57 69 72 77
10 Azusa Pacific 1:36:50 19:22 229 7 28 54 64 76 78  
11 Cal St. Los Angeles 1:37:22 19:28 252 11 45 47 65 84 97 101
12 Fresno Pacific 1:37:17 19:27 254 29 35 59 61 70 75 83
13 Cal St. San B'dino 1:38:43 19:44 315 24 60 71 74 86 90 93
14 Hawaii Pacific 1:40:15 20:03 353 3 81 88 89 92 102  
15 Ventura 1:55:29 23:05 444 39 40 105 123 137    
16 Chapman 1:44:19 20:51 476 80 94 96 100 106 111  
17 Hawaii-Hilo 1:51:01 22:12 545 95 108 110 114 118 120  
18 Marymount (Ca.) 1:59:21 23:52 572 79 107 126 129 131    
19 Soka 1:57:27 23:29 580 103 109 117 124 127    
20 Glendale CC 1:59:15 23:51 593 104 113 121 122 133 136  
21 Pasadena 2:03:26 24:41 609 98 112 130 134 135 138  
22 Benedictine University Mesa 2:04:35 24:55 620 116 119 125 128 132    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Mc'Killop Bryn ? CMS Alumni 05:46.7 17:57.3
2 Zita Molnar SR-4 Point Loma 05:52.3 18:14.5 1
3 Marissa Thompson JR-3 Vanguard 05:54.7 18:22.1 2
4 Robyn Kaltenbrunn SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 05:57.1 18:29.5 3
5 Mackenna Mason JR-3 Biola 05:57.3 18:30.1 4
6 Jax Heckers JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:57.5 18:31.0 5
7 Marina McDonough SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:57.9 18:32.1 6
8 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Azusa Pacific 05:58.3 18:33.5 7
9 Audrey Rosencrans SO-2 Academy of Art 05:58.5 18:34.0 8
10 Natalia Novak JR-3 Academy of Art 05:59.0 18:35.5 9
11 Clarissa Garcia SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:59.4 18:36.6 10
12 Rebecca Ruiz JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:59.6 18:37.5 11
13 Ann Kelly SR-4 Loyola Marymount 05:59.7 18:37.6 12
14 Paige Hughes ? boom RUNNING 06:00.7 18:40.8
15 Jordan Sienkiewicz JR-3 Point Loma 06:01.4 18:43.0 13
16 Grace Catena SO-2 Biola 06:01.7 18:44.0 14
17 Madalyne Coney SO-2 UC San Diego 06:01.8 18:44.2 15
18 Renee Laurenzana SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 06:02.1 18:45.0 16
19 Hasna Kaarour SR-4 Academy of Art 06:02.5 18:46.5 17
20 Madison Parr SO-2 Vanguard 06:02.7 18:46.9 18
21 Sam Rocke FR-1 UC San Diego 06:03.0 18:47.8 19
22 Dulcie Jones JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:03.1 18:48.3 20
23 Caitlin Billman FR-1 UC San Diego 06:03.4 18:49.3 21
24 Isabelle Shepherd FR-1 UC San Diego 06:03.6 18:49.9 22
25 Rosalba Cabrera SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 06:03.7 18:50.2 23
26 Michelle Pineda SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 06:04.0 18:51.1 24
27 Isabella Brusco FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:04.3 18:51.8 25
28 Abby Johnson JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:04.8 18:53.4 26
29 Bailey Wade SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 06:05.5 18:55.7 27
30 Natali Contreras JR-3 Azusa Pacific 06:06.0 18:57.2 28
31 Jordyn Zorn SR-4 Fresno Pacific 06:06.0 18:57.2 29
32 Jennifer Perez-Cazarez JR-3 Vanguard 06:06.5 18:58.7 30
33 Danielle Rowlinson JR-3 Loyola Marymount 06:06.6 18:59.2 31
34 Olivia Gleason JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:06.9 19:00.1 32
35 Ashley Faller FR-1 UC San Diego 06:07.2 19:01.0 33
36 Emily Clarke SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:07.8 19:02.7 34
37 Veronica Ortega SO-2 Fresno Pacific 06:07.9 19:03.1 35
38 Adriana Gil FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:07.9 19:03.2 36
39 Brooklyn Button SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:08.0 19:03.5 37
40 Sophie Gitlin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:08.9 19:06.2 38
41 Olivia Burton 2022 Ventura 06:09.6 19:08.5 39
42 Brieanna Tafoya 2022 Ventura 06:10.0 19:09.7 40
43 Kaili Waller SR-4 Biola 06:10.3 19:10.7 41
44 Cynthia Melendez JR-3 Loyola Marymount 06:10.5 19:11.4 42
45 Sidney Hendricks SO-2 UC San Diego 06:11.6 19:14.5 43
46 Georgia Scherer JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:11.8 19:15.2
47 Leila Keyvan FR-1 UC San Diego 06:11.8 19:15.3 44
48 Rebecca Morales JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:12.3 19:16.7 45
49 Jori Paradis FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:12.6 19:17.7 46
50 Serena Duenas FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:13.0 19:19.0 47
51 Aylin Beltran-Picos FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:13.4 19:20.1 48
52 Anamauri Hernandez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 06:15.2 19:26.0 49
53 Luz Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:15.4 19:26.6 50
54 Madi Bucci JR-3 Point Loma 06:15.6 19:27.0 51
55 Grace Handler FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:16.3 19:29.3 52
56 Patricia Hopkins FR-1 Point Loma 06:16.7 19:30.5 53
57 Camille Perkins SR-4 UC San Diego 06:17.6 19:33.2
58 Molly Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:18.1 19:35.0 54
59 Sarah Gee SO-2 Vanguard 06:18.2 19:35.1 55
60 Jackie McVay JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:18.3 19:35.6
61 Caitlin Shannon FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:18.4 19:35.8 56
62 Olivia Quezada JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 06:18.6 19:36.5
63 Anika Kimme FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:18.6 19:36.5
64 Rosalie Cruz JR-3 Loyola Marymount 06:19.4 19:38.8 57
65 Caroline Stetina FR-1 Biola 06:19.5 19:39.1 58
66 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot FR-1 Fresno Pacific 06:19.9 19:40.5 59
67 Alexandra Lambros SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:20.0 19:40.7
68 Sujey Esteva JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:20.2 19:41.3 60
69 Sam Baker JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:20.3 19:41.8
70 Natalie Schroeder FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:20.9 19:43.5
71 Kendall Caruana FR-1 Fresno Pacific 06:21.1 19:44.1 61
72 Audrey Coney SO-2 UC San Diego 06:21.4 19:44.9
73 Laura Georgelin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 06:21.6 19:45.8
74 Amanda Reyes SR-4 Biola 06:21.9 19:46.8 62
75 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:22.0 19:46.9
76 Natalie Hakala SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 06:22.1 19:47.2 63
77 Sarah Meng FR-1 UC San Diego 06:22.2 19:47.5
78 Ashley Carabes SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:22.3 19:48.0 64
79 Belen Luna SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:22.7 19:49.0 65
80 Haleigh Guerrero FR-1 Biola 06:22.7 19:49.1 66
81 Alyssa Winter SO-2 Academy of Art 06:22.8 19:49.5 67
82 Kaitlyn Natividad JR-3 Biola 06:23.2 19:50.6 68
83 Marina Soares FR-1 Loyola Marymount 06:23.5 19:51.6 69
84 Stefani Gaskell JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:23.8 19:52.5 70
85 Destiny Jacobo JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:23.8 19:52.6 71
86 Gaby Guerrero JR-3 Loyola Marymount 06:23.8 19:52.7 72
87 Emily Donahue SO-2 Point Loma 06:24.1 19:53.4 73
88 Sara Feitz FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:24.3 19:54.1
89 Rachel Gee SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 06:24.4 19:54.5 74
90 Delaney Hartmann JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:24.5 19:54.8
91 Gracielita Bastidas SR-4 Fresno Pacific 06:25.2 19:57.0 75
92 Mia Gutierrez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:25.4 19:57.5 76
93 Holly LaPlante JR-3 Loyola Marymount 06:25.6 19:58.0 77
94 Marian Ledesma SO-2 Azusa Pacific 06:25.7 19:58.6 78
95 Gabriella Kimmerly JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:25.9 19:59.0
96 Madilyn Herrera FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:25.9 19:59.1
97 Deana Takoaka JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 06:26.3 20:00.3 79
98 Gaby Hubarth FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:28.0 20:05.7
99 Gabriella Lee FR-1 Chapman 06:28.7 20:07.7 80
100 Brooke Gottmeier SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:28.9 20:08.3 81
101 Avery Dorff SO-2 Vanguard 06:28.9 20:08.4 82
102 Breeana Montoya JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:29.6 20:10.4 83
103 Hannah Hopkins SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 06:29.8 20:11.1
104 Shannon Howell JR-3 Biola 06:30.0 20:11.8
105 McKenzie Elliott SO-2 Biola 06:30.4 20:13.1
106 Alana Hurley FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:30.6 20:13.6
107 Zoe Gurule FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:32.6 20:20.1 84
108 Jasmine Becker SO-2 Academy of Art 06:33.0 20:21.0 85
109 Maribel Madera JR-3 Cal St. San B'dino 06:33.9 20:24.1 86
110 Brianna Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:34.7 20:26.3
111 Natalya Gomez FR-1 Point Loma 06:35.1 20:27.7 87
112 Chloe Taylor SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:35.4 20:28.5
113 Jasmine Napenas SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:35.6 20:29.2 88
114 Laura Fleming SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:36.2 20:31.2
115 Karen Corona Perez SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 06:36.5 20:32.0 89
116 Katherine Torres FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 06:36.6 20:32.2 90
117 Mallory Jenne FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:36.8 20:32.9
118 Anne Elliot SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:36.9 20:33.4
119 Crystal Jardines SR-4 Biola 06:37.4 20:34.7
120 Lakely Nealis FR-1 Point Loma 06:37.8 20:36.2 91
121 Mckay Guckenberg FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 06:38.0 20:36.8 92
122 Savannah Milner SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:38.7 20:38.9 93
123 Audrey James FR-1 Chapman 06:39.2 20:40.4 94
124 Olivia Jarvis SO-2 Hawaii-Hilo 06:40.1 20:43.1 95
125 Tori Michaelian FR-1 Point Loma 06:40.1 20:43.2
126 Alicia Villarreal SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 06:40.3 20:43.7
127 Hayden Barron FR-1 Biola 06:40.8 20:45.5
128 Kenna True FR-1 Point Loma 06:40.9 20:45.5
129 Emma Eglinton JR-3 Chapman 06:41.6 20:47.8 96
130 Tilicia Santiago FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:42.2 20:49.6
131 Ashley Rivas SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:42.8 20:51.7 97
132 Sierra Roberson FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:43.3 20:53.0
133 Tatum Perez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 06:43.5 20:53.8
134 Tiffany Pham FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:44.1 20:55.5
135 Olivia Ruiz 2023 Pasadena 06:45.0 20:58.3 98
136 Isabelle Antolin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:45.6 21:00.3
137 Araceli Mancilla JR-3 Fresno Pacific 06:45.7 21:00.7
138 Sarah Simpson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 06:46.1 21:01.8
139 Natasha Crepeau JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:46.2 21:02.1
140 Miranda Avila SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:46.2 21:02.2
141 Bri Chavira FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:46.2 21:02.2
142 Bethany Hinson SR-4 Vanguard 06:46.4 21:02.6 99
143 Abigail Toarmina SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:46.8 21:03.9
144 Ella Conway FR-1 Chapman 06:47.1 21:04.9 100
145 Lauren Allison-Aipa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:47.5 21:06.3
146 Taylor Lawsen SR-4 Biola 06:48.2 21:08.3
147 Kaylie Lawsen FR-1 Biola 06:48.7 21:09.9
148 Olina Wong FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:48.9 21:10.7
149 Justine Ziranda SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 06:49.2 21:11.4
150 Rebecca Harris SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 06:49.4 21:12.2 101
151 Rebecca Collins FR-1 Loyola Marymount 06:50.3 21:14.8
152 Johanna Hunck FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 06:51.3 21:18.1
153 Janice Hata SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 06:52.7 21:22.3 102
154 Sophia Laws SR-4 Soka 06:53.6 21:25.1 103
155 Rosa Franco SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 06:53.8 21:25.8
156 Kjersti Jenks FR-1 Glendale CC 06:54.2 21:27.2 104
157 Katelyn Wilson SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 06:55.1 21:30.0
158 Gisele Ortega 2023 Ventura 06:55.3 21:30.4 105
159 Jordan Diaz FR-1 Chapman 06:58.0 21:38.8 106
160 Analie Leon SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 06:58.0 21:38.8 107
161 Alexis Espinosa SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 06:58.1 21:39.0
162 Makena Morris SO-2 Hawaii-Hilo 06:58.6 21:40.6 108
163 Naomi Otsuka SO-2 Soka 07:00.0 21:45.2 109
164 Emma Heidelmeier FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 07:01.2 21:48.7 110
165 Stephanie Reynoso FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:04.0 21:57.4
166 Makayla Jones FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 07:04.8 21:59.9
167 Carson McVay FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 07:13.1 22:25.6
168 Morgan Woodman JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 07:13.7 22:27.7
169 Michelle Arevalo SO-2 Cal St. San B'dino 07:14.1 22:28.9
170 Shirley Sallas FR-1 Chapman 07:14.5 22:30.3 111
171 Meline Minasian 2023 Pasadena 07:15.7 22:33.9 112
172 Samantha Coon SO-2 Point Loma 07:18.0 22:40.9
173 Melissa Armentia FR-1 Glendale CC 07:18.3 22:41.9 113
174 Janeth Moya JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:18.8 22:43.4
175 Amelia De Young FR-1 Biola 07:19.1 22:44.3
176 Annaka Barragan SO-2 Hawaii-Hilo 07:22.8 22:55.8 114
177 Tayonna Hargrove FR-1 Cal St. San B'dino 07:24.5 23:01.3
178 Cora Boll FR-1 Vanguard 07:28.4 23:13.2 115
179 Desteny Duque SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 07:30.6 23:20.2 116
180 Daria Bonds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 07:31.4 23:22.8
181 Makenzie Matteson SR-4 Cal St. San B'dino 07:33.6 23:29.3
182 Karla Martinez Freshman Unattached 07:34.3 23:31.6
183 Rosaly Castorena FR-1 Vanguard 07:37.1 23:40.3
184 Katelynn Jankowiak JR-3 Soka 07:38.4 23:44.4 117
185 Cailey Olono SO-2 Point Loma 07:38.9 23:45.8
186 Lily Gavagan SO-2 Hawaii-Hilo 07:41.3 23:53.3 118
187 Patsy Silva SO-2 Benedictine University Mesa 07:42.0 23:55.5 119
188 Mya Ferguson FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:43.1 23:58.9
189 Dericka Braden SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:47.0 24:11.0
190 Sabina Boo-Rivera FR-1 Hawaii-Hilo 07:47.1 24:11.3 120
191 Candy Quintero FR-1 Glendale CC 07:48.7 24:16.5 121
192 Ashlie Rivera FR-1 Glendale CC 07:49.1 24:17.7 122
193 Cristina Cortes 2023 Ventura 07:52.8 24:29.1 123
194 Dulce Cabrera SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:54.0 24:32.8
195 Jackeline Parra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 07:58.5 24:46.7
196 Thokozile Changufu SO-2 Soka 07:59.9 24:51.3 124
197 JJ Cosen Garcia FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 08:02.7 24:59.9 125
198 Graciel Gomez 2023 Compton 08:03.1 25:01.3
199 Jasmine Nunez JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 08:07.2 25:14.0 126
200 Kassandra Herrera FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 08:14.2 25:35.7
201 Leena Haas JR-3 Soka 08:16.2 25:41.8 127
202 Alexis Inocencio FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 08:22.0 26:00.0 128
203 Yadira Castellanos JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 08:25.4 26:10.6 129
204 Raylin Galvan 2022 Pasadena 08:26.4 26:13.6 130
205 Crystal Martinez SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 08:27.9 26:18.3 131
206 Autumn Qumawunu FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 08:28.4 26:19.8 132
207 Nicole Sanford SO-2 Glendale CC 08:32.6 26:32.7 133
208 Wafa Kasim 2023 Pasadena 08:34.2 26:37.9 134
209 Katie Mosukas ? CMS Alumni 08:40.3 26:56.9
210 Joy Widmer ? CMS Alumni 08:40.4 26:57.1
211 Victoriarae Chandler 2023 Pasadena 08:42.2 27:02.7 135
212 Alex Maddux FR-1 Glendale CC 09:40.1 30:02.7 136
213 Elizabeth Mejia SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 09:52.0 30:39.6
214 Liliana Gomez 2023 Ventura 10:02.6 31:12.5 137
215 Cora Jiron 2023 Pasadena 10:48.1 33:34.0 138
216 Dennise Sandoval Lopez 2023 Compton 11:42.5 36:22.9
0 Sophia Cash FR-1 Hawaii Pacific DNF
0 Ashley Flores SR-4 Loyola Marymount DNF
0 Julia Reyes 2022 Pasadena DNF
0 Wendy Wimmer SO-2 Soka DNF
0 Ayano Ohata JR-3 Soka DNF

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:08:02 25:36 42 3 4 9 10 16 34 45
2 Biola 2:08:20 25:40 53 1 2 11 13 26 31 50
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:08:31 25:42 57 5 7 12 14 19 23 25
4 UC San Diego 2:10:27 26:05 115 6 18 24 29 38 39 40
5 CMS Alumni 2:13:09 26:37 172 8 15 33 37 79 95 103
6 Academy of Art 2:13:43 26:44 192 20 27 41 42 62    
7 Concordia (Cal.) 2:15:44 27:08 245 35 48 51 55 56 57 59
8 Fresno Pacific 2:16:05 27:13 247 17 46 53 65 66 78 80
9 Hawaii Pacific 2:16:44 27:20 260 22 28 54 67 89    
10 Loyola Marymount 2:17:46 27:33 288 21 49 61 75 82    
11 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:17:52 27:34 292 32 58 60 70 72 83 113
12 Azusa Pacific 2:18:28 27:41 307 30 52 71 73 81 90 93
13 Vanguard 2:18:59 27:47 314 36 47 68 76 87 92 98
14 Chapman 2:20:12 28:02 343 43 63 74 77 86 88 99
15 Pasadena 2:26:37 29:19 436 69 84 85 96 102 114  
16 Glendale CC 2:29:52 29:58 442 44 91 94 106 107 109 115
17 Marymount (Ca.) 2:39:11 31:50 494 64 100 108 110 112    
18 Ventura 2:37:16 31:27 518 97 101 104 105 111    
  Soka     DNF              

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Gabe Plendcio SR-4 Biola 05:05.0 25:16.1 1
2 Ryan Thompson SR-4 Biola 05:06.1 25:21.5 2
3 Kibrom Elias JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:06.2 25:22.1 3
4 Josh Litwiller SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 05:07.0 25:26.0 4
5 Stevie Steinberg JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:07.2 25:27.0 5
6 Samuel Blake SR-4 UC San Diego 05:07.3 25:27.5 6
7 Kyril van Schendel SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:07.3 25:27.6 7
8 Jesse Joseph ? CMS Alumni 05:08.4 25:33.3 8
9 Kevin Lehr JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:09.6 25:38.9 9
10 Shea Vavra JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:10.0 25:41.4 10
11 Brady DeHaven SO-2 Biola 05:10.4 25:43.3 11
12 Daniel Franz 2015 boom RUNNING 05:10.9 25:45.7
13 Phillip Dorado Senior Unattached 05:11.1 25:46.5
14 Thomas D'Anieri SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:11.4 25:48.3 12
15 Jared Donnel SO-2 Biola 05:11.6 25:49.2 13
16 Miles Christensen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:12.3 25:52.5 14
17 Evan Moleinoux ? CMS Alumni 05:12.3 25:52.7 15
18 Robert Marin JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:12.6 25:54.0 16
19 Chandler Maciel JR-3 Fresno Pacific 05:12.7 25:54.5 17
20 Elijah Horwitz JR-3 UC San Diego 05:12.9 25:55.8 18
21 Will Kimball JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:13.0 25:56.1 19
22 Rabah Houali SR-4 Academy of Art 05:14.0 26:01.1 20
23 Cooper McCarthy FR-1 Loyola Marymount 05:14.1 26:01.4 21
24 Lukas Motschmann SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 05:14.3 26:02.6 22
25 Henry Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:14.4 26:02.8 23
26 Aren Johnson SR-4 UC San Diego 05:14.4 26:02.9 24
27 Wilson Ives SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:14.4 26:03.0 25
28 Adam Wilkinson SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:14.9 26:05.4
29 Ryan St. Pierre JR-3 Biola 05:16.0 26:11.1 26
30 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 05:16.7 26:14.5 27
31 Jona Bodirsky FR-1 Hawaii Pacific 05:17.0 26:15.8 28
32 Daniel Krasemann FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:17.1 26:16.2
33 Tim Corvese SR-4 UC San Diego 05:17.2 26:16.8 29
34 Nixon Korir FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:17.3 26:17.5 30
35 Angel Escobar JR-3 Biola 05:17.6 26:18.9 31
36 Moises Marquez JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:18.5 26:23.5 32
37 Edgar Barajas ? Unattached 05:18.6 26:23.9
38 Will Wallace FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:18.7 26:24.2
39 Josh Sealand ? CMS Alumni 05:19.2 26:26.8 33
40 Tyler Lopez JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 05:19.4 26:27.8 34
41 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 05:20.2 26:31.8 35
42 Caleb Myers JR-3 Vanguard 05:20.9 26:35.1 36
43 Nader Ali Freshman Unattached 05:22.1 26:41.3
44 Ben Item ? CMS Alumni 05:22.1 26:41.5 37
45 Jake Selstad JR-3 UC San Diego 05:22.8 26:44.6 38
46 Noah Battaglia FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:23.0 26:45.6
47 Daniel Sealand JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:23.2 26:46.7
48 Brett Beattie SO-2 UC San Diego 05:23.5 26:48.1 39
49 Mark Pizza FR-1 UC San Diego 05:23.9 26:50.1 40
50 Nicco Pompili FR-1 UC San Diego 05:23.9 26:50.3
51 Andrew Thomas FR-1 UC San Diego 05:24.1 26:51.3
52 Arjun Natarajan JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:24.4 26:52.8
53 Hudson Lockette SO-2 Academy of Art 05:24.6 26:53.7 41
54 Markus Anderson-Deakin SO-2 Academy of Art 05:24.6 26:54.0 42
55 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 05:25.2 26:56.7 43
56 Julian Romero SR-4 UC San Diego 05:25.2 26:56.7
57 Logan Harris SO-2 Glendale CC 05:25.4 26:57.5 44
58 Ruben Pina FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:25.6 26:58.7 45
59 Bryan Banuelos FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:25.8 26:59.5 46
60 Josh Anderson SO-2 Vanguard 05:25.9 27:00.1 47
61 Gabriel Reuter FR-1 UC San Diego 05:26.6 27:03.6
62 Evan Hassman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:26.8 27:04.8
63 David Salas ? DOR Elite 05:26.9 27:04.9
64 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 05:27.4 27:07.8 48
65 Kaleb Yemane ? Unattached 05:27.6 27:08.6
66 Kai Dettman FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:27.7 27:09.2
67 Jonathan Rodriguez FR-1 UC San Diego 05:27.8 27:09.6
68 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:27.8 27:09.6
69 Luca Cannuscio FR-1 Loyola Marymount 05:28.1 27:11.3 49
70 Luke Sutherland SO-2 Biola 05:28.3 27:12.0 50
71 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 05:28.5 27:13.1 51
72 Ben Sumner FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:28.7 27:13.9 52
73 Trevor Paulbitski FR-1 UC San Diego 05:28.9 27:14.9
74 Alexander Hirsch SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:29.6 27:18.4
75 Garrick Jensen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:29.6 27:18.5
76 Kaden Bolton FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:29.7 27:18.9 53
77 Christian Duran SR-4 Hawaii Pacific 05:30.4 27:22.6 54
78 Declan O'Neill FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:30.5 27:22.9
79 Matthew Fonseca SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 05:31.0 27:25.8 55
80 Brooks Macdonald SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:31.1 27:25.9
81 Isaq Moalim FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:31.1 27:26.3
82 Jacob Dunagin SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 05:31.2 27:26.7 56
83 Trevor Branstetter FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 05:31.4 27:27.5 57
84 Giovanni Orellana JR-3 Biola 05:31.8 27:29.4
85 Connor Bramel FR-1 Biola 05:32.3 27:32.1
86 Andres Espinoza FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:32.4 27:32.7 58
87 Noah Nevens FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:32.7 27:34.1
88 Mihira Sogal FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:32.7 27:34.2
89 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 05:33.0 27:35.3 59
90 Hector Leon JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:33.4 27:37.3 60
91 Sebastian Belkin FR-1 Loyola Marymount 05:33.5 27:38.2 61
92 Marcos Milla SO-2 UC San Diego 05:33.7 27:38.7
93 Joshua Browne SR-4 Academy of Art 05:34.0 27:40.6 62
94 Shane Brinson ? Unattached 05:34.1 27:40.7
95 Kaito Komoriya SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:34.1 27:41.2
96 David Brito SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 05:35.1 27:45.8
97 Jose Guerrero SO-2 Chapman 05:35.5 27:48.0 63
98 Joshua Hunck SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 05:36.1 27:50.9
99 Surafuel Tesfay SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 05:36.3 27:51.7 64
100 Nic Nelson SR-4 Biola 05:36.7 27:53.7
101 Roberto Lopez FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:36.9 27:54.8 65
102 Jacob Resendez FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:37.5 27:57.9 66
103 David Rutto SO-2 Hawaii Pacific 05:38.3 28:01.8 67
104 Tate Callicott FR-1 Vanguard 05:38.5 28:02.8 68
105 Edwin Montes Freshman Unattached 05:38.6 28:03.2
106 Bennett Mountain JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:39.1 28:06.0
107 Asa Barton 2023 Pasadena 05:39.3 28:06.6 69
108 Carlos De La Torre JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:39.5 28:07.8 70
109 Marcus Dawal SO-2 Azusa Pacific 05:39.6 28:08.5 71
110 Houston Reese FR-1 Biola 05:40.0 28:10.0
111 Alejandro Hernandez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:40.2 28:11.4 72
112 Jared Chan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 05:40.4 28:12.4 73
113 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 05:40.9 28:14.7 74
114 Brad Nelson SO-2 UC San Diego 05:41.6 28:18.2
115 Rafael Burger FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:41.7 28:18.7
116 Ethan Monarski FR-1 Loyola Marymount 05:41.8 28:19.1 75
117 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 05:42.5 28:22.7 76
118 Drake Butler SR-4 Chapman 05:42.8 28:24.0 77
119 Calvin Abbott FR-1 Fresno Pacific 05:43.7 28:28.6 78
120 Anthony Ruiz JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 05:43.9 28:29.6
121 Matt Sattiacs ? CMS Alumni 05:45.1 28:35.4 79
122 Seth Garcia SO-2 Fresno Pacific 05:45.3 28:36.5 80
123 Rylie Cabalse JR-3 Azusa Pacific 05:45.3 28:36.6 81
124 Michael Martinez SR-4 Loyola Marymount 05:45.3 28:36.6 82
125 Luis Ayala-Sierra SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 05:45.8 28:38.9 83
126 Justin Sherfey JR-3 UC San Diego 05:46.5 28:42.7
127 Max Denning SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:46.8 28:44.1
128 Abraham Serrano Freshman Unattached 05:46.8 28:44.1
129 Giovanni Guajardo 2023 Pasadena 05:47.1 28:45.6 84
130 Mohammad Halim 2023 Pasadena 05:47.2 28:46.2 85
131 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 05:47.8 28:48.9 86
132 Austin Edwards FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:47.8 28:49.0
133 Psalm Ocampo SR-4 Fresno Pacific 05:48.8 28:54.1
134 Jordan Travis SO-2 Vanguard 05:49.9 28:59.4 87
135 David Anderson FR-1 Chapman 05:50.0 28:59.9 88
136 Jason Flores JR-3 Hawaii Pacific 05:50.3 29:01.6 89
137 Kurt Hake SR-4 Azusa Pacific 05:50.5 29:02.4 90
138 Muhoza Ndimubera FR-1 Glendale CC 05:52.1 29:10.6 91
139 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 05:52.3 29:11.6 92
140 Ryan Negrette SO-2 Azusa Pacific 05:52.4 29:12.2 93
141 Jake Gill SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 05:54.4 29:21.9
142 David Bonds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 05:57.4 29:36.9
143 Brandon Jirak SO-2 Glendale CC 05:59.0 29:44.7 94
144 Aden Wiebers FR-1 Biola 06:00.6 29:52.5
145 Larry Kim ? CMS Alumni 06:01.1 29:55.2 95
146 Luke Ostrander JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 06:01.1 29:55.4
147 Chris Campbell JR-3 Biola 06:01.4 29:56.9
148 Jose Campos 2023 Pasadena 06:01.7 29:58.3 96
149 Luis Duran 2023 Ventura 06:03.7 30:08.0 97
150 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 06:03.9 30:09.2 98
151 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 06:06.6 30:22.5 99
152 Payton Jackson Freshman Unattached 06:08.2 30:30.3
153 Justin Trujillo JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 06:08.5 30:31.9 100
154 Nick Villela 2023 Ventura 06:08.7 30:32.9 101
155 Payton Kubalsky FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:09.8 30:38.4
156 Jonathan Hall FR-1 Azusa Pacific 06:13.4 30:56.4
157 Eduardo Cruz 2023 Pasadena 06:14.3 31:01.0 102
158 Colin Adams ? CMS Alumni 06:16.2 31:10.5 103
159 Florian Schuelen ? CMS Alumni 06:16.4 31:11.1
160 Jake Turville 2023 Ventura 06:18.0 31:19.0 104
161 Michael Sanchez 2023 Ventura 06:18.7 31:22.8 105
162 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:19.6 31:27.4
163 Fidel De Los Rios Freshman Unattached 06:19.8 31:28.3
164 Emerson Klump SO-2 Chapman 06:20.9 31:33.6
165 Blake Rodriguez FR-1 Vanguard 06:21.3 31:35.9
166 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 06:21.4 31:36.2
167 Joey Murphy FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 06:22.8 31:43.1
168 Paul Vega-Soto FR-1 Glendale CC 06:24.5 31:51.6 106
169 Chris Gutierrez JR-3 Benedictine University Mesa 06:26.2 32:00.1
170 Luis Chavez FR-1 Glendale CC 06:27.8 32:07.9 107
171 Herbert Gragreda FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 06:38.6 33:01.7 108
172 Chris Parsons FR-1 Glendale CC 06:41.1 33:14.0 109
173 Eduardo Amastal FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 06:42.2 33:19.5
174 Antonio Valles FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 06:44.9 33:33.2 110
175 Gabriel Olivares 2023 Ventura 06:49.2 33:54.2 111
176 Micah Char FR-1 Chapman 06:51.3 34:04.7
177 Marcus Abendanio FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 06:52.9 34:12.8 112
178 Mark Chia JR-3 Soka 06:53.4 34:15.4
179 Riley Williams FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 07:12.0 35:47.7 113
180 Ryota Kamiuchi SO-2 Soka 07:12.3 35:49.2
181 Ryohei Iwaki JR-3 Soka 07:17.2 36:13.6
182 Kofi Sarkodie SO-2 Soka 07:22.9 36:42.1
183 Karvin Li 2023 Pasadena 07:24.8 36:51.3 114
184 Jonatan Amastal FR-1 Benedictine University Mesa 07:27.7 37:05.7
185 Nathan Grim SO-2 Glendale CC 07:28.3 37:08.7 115
186 Glenn Gibson FR-1 Glendale CC 07:34.6 37:40.2
187 Brian Lopez 2023 Compton 08:32.1 42:26.0
0 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art DNF
0 Nolan Getchell FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNF
0 Dennis Arthur SR-4 Benedictine University Mesa DNF
0 Weston Hart FR-1 Loyola Marymount DNF
0 Marlen Riviere SO-2 Soka DNF
0 Troy Oshimo FR-1 Hawaii Pacific DNF