HORNET HARRIER / COMMONWEALTH CHALLENGE

September 28, 2019
|
Kernstown Battlefield Kernstown, VA
HOST: Shenandoah University   DIRECTOR: Andrew Marrocco   TIMING: Blue Ridge Timing  

Mens 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mary Washington 1:38:46 19:45 53 1 3 8 18 23 26 27
2 Catholic 1:41:50 20:22 108 10 11 24 28 35 47 76
3 Southern Virginia 1:41:04 20:12 109 2 7 14 36 50 69 102
4 Salisbury 1:42:44 20:32 144 6 13 39 41 45 46 52
5 Washington and Lee 1:43:20 20:40 151 12 15 31 44 49 51 65
6 McDaniel 1:44:08 20:49 186 4 16 42 43 81 82 88
7 Eastern Mennonite 1:44:18 20:51 194 9 19 37 63 66 73 74
8 Hagerstown CC 1:46:41 21:20 255 5 21 61 64 104 112  
9 Howard CC 1:47:38 21:31 283 30 33 53 78 89 94  
10 Ferrum 1:48:25 21:41 292 22 32 55 87 96 97 117
11 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:48:36 21:43 294 25 38 54 84 93 101 106
12 Goldey-Beacom 1:47:31 21:30 295 20 59 62 71 83 98 107
13 Carroll CC 1:52:47 22:33 350 17 34 91 92 116 127  
14 Christopher Newport 1:51:58 22:23 374 40 67 68 86 113    
15 Shenandoah 1:50:51 22:10 378 57 72 75 79 95 100 108
16 Salem 2:02:26 24:29 389 48 56 58 99 128 129  
17 Christendom College 1:54:23 22:52 402 29 70 80 109 114 122 124
18 UVA-Wise 1:59:48 23:57 473 60 77 103 115 118    
19 Marymount (Va.) 2:02:35 24:31 515 85 90 110 111 119 121  
20 Gallaudet 2:19:25 27:53 599 105 120 123 125 126 130 131

Mens 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1M 3.6k
1 Jeff Gibson SR-4 Mary Washington 05:05.1 18:57.6 1
05:02.6
11:21.8 (11:21.8)
2 Michael Myers SR-4 Southern Virginia 05:07.8 19:07.5 2
05:11.6
11:38.3 (11:38.3)
3 Patrick Brown FR-1 Mary Washington 05:11.4 19:21.1 3
05:03.1
11:34.7 (11:34.7)
4 Jacob Molina FR-1 McDaniel 05:12.3 19:24.5 4
05:10.6
11:48.1 (11:48.1)
5 Henry Schmidt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:13.5 19:29.0 5  
11:35.8 (11:35.8)
6 Mason Kimbell JR-3 Salisbury 05:14.5 19:32.5 6
05:04.0
11:46.8 (11:46.8)
7 Murray Bingham FR-1 Southern Virginia 05:16.5 19:39.9 7
05:11.3
11:59.2 (11:59.2)
8 Matthew O'Cadiz SO-2 Mary Washington 05:17.2 19:42.7 8
05:09.7
11:51.8 (11:51.8)
9 Isaac Alderfer SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 05:19.9 19:52.9 9
05:20.0
12:09.3 (12:09.3)
10 John O'Rourke FR-1 Catholic 05:20.2 19:53.7 10
05:04.1
11:50.3 (11:50.3)
11 Paul Ames FR-1 Catholic 05:22.9 20:04.0 11
05:03.6
11:50.2 (11:50.2)
12 Kyle Clarke FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:23.9 20:07.5 12
05:29.5
12:19.7 (12:19.7)
13 Zachary Deming FR-1 Salisbury 05:24.2 20:08.9 13
05:05.7
11:57.6 (11:57.6)
14 Kazdyn Chandler FR-1 Southern Virginia 05:24.6 20:10.1 14
05:11.1
12:11.0 (12:11.0)
15 Tim Warren FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:25.0 20:11.9 15
05:19.2
12:11.5 (12:11.5)
16 Wyatt Farace FR-1 McDaniel 05:25.9 20:15.1 16
05:11.0
12:05.3 (12:05.3)
17 Jason Cave FR-1 Carroll CC 05:26.3 20:16.7 17
05:15.6
12:14.0 (12:14.0)
18 Laurence Sneed JR-3 Mary Washington 05:27.2 20:20.1 18
05:22.8
12:23.1 (12:23.1)
19 Clay Kaufman FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:27.4 20:20.7 19
05:22.0
12:14.2 (12:14.2)
20 Zachary Landvik-Larsen FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 05:27.7 20:22.0 20
05:17.6
12:13.1 (12:13.1)
21 Nate McKinsey FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:27.9 20:22.4 21
05:11.4
12:05.6 (12:05.6)
22 Domonique Veney FR-1 Ferrum 05:27.9 20:22.4 22
05:19.8
12:19.8 (12:19.8)
23 Dillon Schweers JR-3 Mary Washington 05:28.6 20:25.1 23
05:14.8
12:14.5 (12:14.5)
24 Cosmo Pirozzi SR-4 Catholic 05:29.1 20:26.9 24
05:09.1
12:08.6 (12:08.6)
25 Noah Howell JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:30.1 20:30.8 25
05:20.6
12:27.1 (12:27.1)
26 Miles Spence JR-3 Mary Washington 05:30.7 20:33.0 26
05:15.8
12:17.1 (12:17.1)
27 Patrick Murphy FR-1 Mary Washington 05:30.9 20:33.8 27
05:22.1
12:23.2 (12:23.2)
28 Zach Tentor FR-1 Catholic 05:31.2 20:34.7 28
05:20.0
12:26.2 (12:26.2)
29 Joe Ellefson 2023 Christendom College 05:31.4 20:35.5 29
05:21.1
12:22.2 (12:22.2)
30 Colin Hawkins FR-1 Howard CC 05:32.1 20:38.1 30
05:17.3
12:18.8 (12:18.8)
31 Blake Mason SO-2 Mary Washington 05:32.6 20:40.1
05:10.3
12:15.1 (12:15.1)
32 Nolan Tobin FR-1 Mary Washington 05:32.8 20:40.8
05:23.3
12:27.1 (12:27.1)
33 James Dixon FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:33.2 20:42.3 31
05:34.3
12:42.2 (12:42.2)
34 Tysen Gotschi FR-1 Ferrum 05:33.2 20:42.4 32
05:22.3
12:27.2 (12:27.2)
35 Ryan Tinsley SO-2 Mary Washington 05:34.5 20:47.3
05:16.5
12:19.7 (12:19.7)
36 Jacob Havins FR-1 Howard CC 05:35.2 20:49.9 33
05:15.8
12:24.2 (12:24.2)
37 Taylor Russell FR-1 Carroll CC 05:35.3 20:50.3 34
05:37.5
12:39.3 (12:39.3)
38 Brian Reinhart FR-1 Catholic 05:35.5 20:51.0 35
05:26.9
12:37.7 (12:37.7)
39 Malachi Woods FR-1 WVU Tech 05:35.6 20:51.2
05:21.8
12:21.2 (12:21.2)
40 Caden Eskelsen FR-1 Southern Virginia 05:36.2 20:53.5 36
05:36.8
12:40.0 (12:40.0)
41 Justice Allen JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:36.8 20:55.6 37
05:32.6
12:40.3 (12:40.3)
42 Kenneth Sullivan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:36.9 20:56.0 38
05:20.3
12:32.5 (12:32.5)
43 Carter Williams JR-3 Salisbury 05:36.9 20:56.3 39
05:32.1
12:39.6 (12:39.6)
44 Adam Wosahla SO-2 Christopher Newport 05:37.7 20:59.0 40
05:43.6
13:01.7 (13:01.7)
45 Justin Libman SO-2 Mary Washington 05:38.1 21:00.6
05:24.9
12:32.7 (12:32.7)
46 Jeromy Green JR-3 Salisbury 05:38.2 21:01.0 41
05:34.3
12:43.6 (12:43.6)
47 Shaun Thompson SR-4 McDaniel 05:38.9 21:03.5 42
05:27.1
12:28.7 (12:28.7)
48 Austin Jones SR-4 Mary Washington 05:39.0 21:03.9
05:31.8
12:44.6 (12:44.6)
49 Collin Shriner FR-1 McDaniel 05:39.4 21:05.3 43
05:21.6
12:27.6 (12:27.6)
50 Brendan Moehringer FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:39.4 21:05.6 44
05:33.3
12:40.8 (12:40.8)
51 Ethan Gray SO-2 Salisbury 05:39.5 21:05.8 45
05:19.1
12:39.2 (12:39.2)
52 Tyler Wilson SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 05:40.1 21:08.2
05:21.0
12:30.8 (12:30.8)
53 Christian Ciattei SO-2 Salisbury 05:40.5 21:09.4 46
05:32.3
12:40.3 (12:40.3)
54 Joseph LaPointe SR-4 Catholic 05:41.0 21:11.5 47
05:22.5
12:30.6 (12:30.6)
55 Isaiah Harris SO-2 Salem 05:41.2 21:12.2 48
05:16.8
12:36.6 (12:36.6)
56 Matthew Todd FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:41.5 21:13.2 49
05:33.9
12:41.3 (12:41.3)
57 Joseph Morphonios SO-2 Southern Virginia 05:41.5 21:13.2 50
05:36.8
12:50.1 (12:50.1)
58 Christian Hanna JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:41.6 21:13.5 51
05:43.0
12:49.2 (12:49.2)
59 Ryan Eville JR-3 Salisbury 05:42.4 21:16.5 52
05:35.1
12:51.7 (12:51.7)
60 Jackson Kirschner SO-2 Mary Washington 05:42.4 21:16.6
05:26.8
12:38.8 (12:38.8)
61 Noah Kim FR-1 Howard CC 05:42.6 21:17.4 53
05:15.6
12:26.3 (12:26.3)
62 Vincent Leo FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:42.8 21:18.2 54
05:21.1
12:39.8 (12:39.8)
63 Ethan Kummer FR-1 Ferrum 05:42.9 21:18.6 55
05:21.8
12:35.7 (12:35.7)
64 Stephen Tivenan SR-4 Mary Washington 05:43.1 21:19.1
05:43.8
13:02.7 (13:02.7)
65 Mario Ospina FR-1 Salem 05:43.1 21:19.2 56
05:18.1
12:26.2 (12:26.2)
66 Jeremy Allinger FR-1 Shenandoah 05:43.5 21:20.6 57
05:30.3
13:02.3 (13:02.3)
67 Jake Phillips JR-3 Mary Washington 05:43.5 21:20.6
05:34.1
12:46.1 (12:46.1)
68 Dominic Mazzariello SO-2 Salem 05:43.7 21:21.3 58
05:22.0
12:44.2 (12:44.2)
69 Sam Tenebaum FR-1 Salisbury 05:43.7 21:21.5
05:40.0
12:58.3 (12:58.3)
70 Chris Crossen FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 05:44.1 21:23.1 59
05:22.3
12:30.6 (12:30.6)
71 Austin Yeary FR-1 UVA-Wise 05:44.2 21:23.2 60
05:40.3
13:01.0 (13:01.0)
72 Garrett Kercheval FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:44.4 21:24.0 61
05:42.3
13:04.7 (13:04.7)
73 Christopher Townsend JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 05:45.0 21:26.5 62
05:26.6
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
74 Nathan Yoder FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:46.0 21:30.2 63
05:39.1
12:59.1 (12:59.1)
75 Chester Pruitt SO-2 Mary Washington 05:47.1 21:34.3
05:35.5
12:51.6 (12:51.6)
76 Sage Vipond FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:47.4 21:35.4 64
05:39.1
13:03.5 (13:03.5)
77 Nick Watson SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:47.6 21:35.9 65
05:34.1
12:48.2 (12:48.2)
78 Joseph Schmitt FR-1 WVU Tech 05:48.3 21:38.6
05:22.2
12:46.6 (12:46.6)
79 Collin Longenecker SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 05:48.5 21:39.5 66
05:46.8
13:17.2 (13:17.2)
80 Tucker Grochowski FR-1 Christopher Newport 05:48.6 21:39.6 67
05:52.7
 
81 Webb Nims FR-1 Mary Washington 05:48.6 21:39.7
05:33.5
12:50.5 (12:50.5)
82 Zachary Mackenzie JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:49.7 21:44.0 68
05:39.3
12:53.5 (12:53.5)
83 Austin Foote FR-1 Salisbury 05:50.0 21:44.9
05:16.3
12:46.5 (12:46.5)
84 Kevin Shelley JR-3 Southern Virginia 05:51.3 21:50.0 69
05:33.9
12:52.6 (12:52.6)
85 Tom Baird 2023 Christendom College 05:51.5 21:50.6 70
05:31.5
13:07.7 (13:07.7)
86 Christian Lyman FR-1 Mary Washington 05:51.6 21:51.1
05:38.1
13:03.3 (13:03.3)
87 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 05:52.1 21:52.7 71
05:47.5
13:22.7 (13:22.7)
88 Elias McGhie FR-1 Shenandoah 05:52.6 21:54.7 72
05:30.6
13:03.8 (13:03.8)
89 Jansen Miller FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:53.3 21:57.4 73
05:37.7
13:08.7 (13:08.7)
90 Jonathan Caicedo JR-3 Mary Washington 05:54.5 22:01.9
05:32.3
12:57.0 (12:57.0)
91 Isaac AndreaS SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 05:54.8 22:02.9 74  
13:32.0 (13:32.0)
92 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 05:55.0 22:03.6 75
05:36.0
13:13.6 (13:13.6)
93 Brian Keenan FR-1 Salisbury 05:55.4 22:05.1
05:39.7
13:17.0 (13:17.0)
94 Colin Agostisi FR-1 Catholic 05:56.0 22:07.4 76
05:38.0
13:10.7 (13:10.7)
95 Corey Young SR-4 Salisbury 05:56.4 22:08.7
05:16.8
12:51.2 (12:51.2)
96 Tanner Redinger SR-4 UVA-Wise 05:56.7 22:09.9 77
05:37.0
13:06.6 (13:06.6)
97 Ben Dill FR-1 Howard CC 05:56.9 22:10.7 78
05:25.6
12:56.3 (12:56.3)
98 Kyle Albert SR-4 Shenandoah 05:57.2 22:11.8 79
05:58.8
13:35.6 (13:35.6)
99 Alec Stanmeyer 2023 Christendom College 05:58.3 22:16.0 80
05:36.5
13:17.7 (13:17.7)
100 Jordan Grinkewitz FR-1 Mary Washington 05:58.3 22:16.1
05:44.6
13:20.2 (13:20.2)
101 Holden Robinson FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:59.0 22:18.4
05:47.0
13:16.7 (13:16.7)
102 Anthony Razze FR-1 McDaniel 05:59.5 22:20.3 81
05:59.7
13:28.6 (13:28.6)
103 Stephen Porembski JR-3 McDaniel 05:59.5 22:20.4 82
05:51.4
13:26.2 (13:26.2)
104 Joey Wiggins JR-3 Salisbury 06:00.8 22:25.3
05:35.3
13:09.1 (13:09.1)
105 Jacob Smeltzer JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 06:01.2 22:26.9 83
05:47.5
13:29.8 (13:29.8)
106 Paul Gillett SO-2 Catholic 06:01.8 22:28.9
05:41.0
13:29.6 (13:29.6)
107 Thomas Macyko SO-2 Catholic 06:01.9 22:29.3  
13:32.3 (13:32.3)
108 Alexander Hulleman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:03.7 22:36.0 84
05:40.2
13:19.5 (13:19.5)
109 Matthew Thies SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 06:04.0 22:37.1 85
05:45.1
13:29.3 (13:29.3)
110 Aidan Fritz FR-1 Christopher Newport 06:04.5 22:38.9 86
06:05.9
13:52.1 (13:52.1)
111 Kevin Tate Jr. FR-1 Ferrum 06:04.9 22:40.5 87
05:23.0
13:10.8 (13:10.8)
112 Kai Samuels JR-3 McDaniel 06:05.3 22:42.0 88
05:40.6
13:19.7 (13:19.7)
113 Stephen Barr FR-1 Howard CC 06:05.5 22:42.7 89
05:10.2
12:26.1 (12:26.1)
114 Nathan Sayers FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 06:05.9 22:44.1
05:51.1
13:40.0 (13:40.0)
115 Andrew Nord SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:06.2 22:45.2
05:59.6
13:31.5 (13:31.5)
116 Luke Fahy FR-1 Catholic 06:08.1 22:52.4
05:40.8
13:29.7 (13:29.7)
117 Brendan O'Brien SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 06:09.0 22:55.7 90
05:46.3
13:28.8 (13:28.8)
118 Caleb Hostetler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:09.3 22:56.8
05:57.3
13:47.6 (13:47.6)
119 Kyle Hinton FR-1 Carroll CC 06:09.5 22:57.6 91
06:01.7
13:56.7 (13:56.7)
120 Meckias Abera FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:09.7 22:58.3
06:02.5
13:49.7 (13:49.7)
121 Joel Kreuzwieser FR-1 Catholic 06:09.7 22:58.6
05:44.5
13:45.3 (13:45.3)
122 Seth Andreas FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:11.6 23:05.5
06:00.3
14:00.6 (14:00.6)
123 Dylan Wright FR-1 Mary Washington 06:11.8 23:06.2
05:44.0
13:35.0 (13:35.0)
124 Evan Lowengrub FR-1 McDaniel 06:12.0 23:07.0
06:02.3
13:50.1 (13:50.1)
125 Daniel Saxon FR-1 Carroll CC 06:12.5 23:08.8 92
05:15.0
12:38.1 (12:38.1)
126 Thomas Guadalupe Johnson SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:13.8 23:13.6
05:57.4
13:42.2 (13:42.2)
127 Korbin Taylor FR-1 WVU Tech 06:13.8 23:13.7
05:19.2
13:11.8 (13:11.8)
128 Andrew Broemmel FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:14.2 23:15.1 93
05:35.8
13:24.7 (13:24.7)
129 Hector Matamoros FR-1 Howard CC 06:15.5 23:20.0 94
05:20.0
13:15.8 (13:15.8)
130 Christopher King SO-2 Shenandoah 06:15.8 23:21.0 95
05:59.2
13:51.0 (13:51.0)
131 Clay Smith FR-1 Ferrum 06:15.8 23:21.2 96
06:05.3
14:12.2 (14:12.2)
132 Alex Rice FR-1 Ferrum 06:17.2 23:26.3 97
05:38.5
13:37.8 (13:37.8)
133 Jordan Portee FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 06:17.9 23:28.9 98
05:43.1
13:30.0 (13:30.0)
134 Anthony Cole FR-1 Salem 06:18.9 23:32.8 99
06:04.3
14:02.6 (14:02.6)
135 Ronald Wong SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 06:19.0 23:33.3
05:57.2
13:56.0 (13:56.0)
136 Canon Green SO-2 Shenandoah 06:19.2 23:33.9 100
05:59.8
14:06.2 (14:06.2)
137 Frank Zimmer SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 06:19.4 23:34.5
06:05.8
14:03.6 (14:03.6)
138 Eric Farrell FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:20.6 23:38.9 101
05:58.6
14:01.1 (14:01.1)
139 Zach Munoz FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:21.8 23:43.5
05:56.3
14:04.1 (14:04.1)
140 John Curnutt JR-3 Southern Virginia 06:21.9 23:44.0 102
06:00.6
14:01.1 (14:01.1)
141 Peyton Salyer FR-1 UVA-Wise 06:22.2 23:45.1 103
05:53.1
13:56.1 (13:56.1)
142 Kevin Preneta FR-1 Catholic 06:23.4 23:49.6
05:34.0
14:08.7 (14:08.7)
143 Malik Bagwell-Cook FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:23.7 23:50.7 104
05:52.3
14:00.2 (14:00.2)
144 Joe Holzman FR-1 Goucher 06:23.9 23:51.2
05:59.8
14:08.0 (14:08.0)
145 Mikyas Kisi SR-4 McDaniel 06:25.7 23:58.1
06:04.8
14:10.0 (14:10.0)
146 Jared Spinale SO-2 Gallaudet 06:25.9 23:58.7 105
05:49.6
14:07.1 (14:07.1)
147 Jackson Bisienere FR-1 Catholic 06:28.0 24:06.6
05:43.5
13:45.1 (13:45.1)
148 Mike Ward SR-4 Southern Virginia 06:29.7 24:13.2
06:08.0
14:01.7 (14:01.7)
149 Chris Atkins SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:31.3 24:19.0 106
06:18.1
14:50.2 (14:50.2)
150 Austin Severance FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 06:31.8 24:20.7 107
06:28.6
14:37.7 (14:37.7)
151 Ryan Coffelt FR-1 Shenandoah 06:34.1 24:29.6 108
06:14.3
14:34.2 (14:34.2)
152 Josh Weaver 2021 Christendom College 06:34.5 24:31.1 109
06:10.8
14:26.1 (14:26.1)
153 Charlie Thornton SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:34.9 24:32.3
05:48.3
13:59.7 (13:59.7)
154 Blaise Trapani FR-1 Catholic 06:36.8 24:39.4
06:03.8
14:22.8 (14:22.8)
155 Andre Martin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:37.1 24:40.5
06:06.8
14:42.1 (14:42.1)
156 Kevin Umanzor FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 06:37.7 24:42.9 110
05:46.3
14:24.8 (14:24.8)
157 Paolo Rivas JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 06:38.7 24:46.5 111
06:10.1
14:32.0 (14:32.0)
158 Caleb White SR-4 McDaniel 06:40.6 24:53.5
06:08.3
15:00.6 (15:00.6)
159 Dharma Bhatt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:40.8 24:54.4 112
06:09.2
14:43.7 (14:43.7)
160 Joseph Peluso SO-2 Catholic 06:41.2 24:55.8
06:17.6
14:52.0 (14:52.0)
161 Trevor Goodwin JR-3 Christopher Newport 06:41.4 24:56.8 113
06:04.8
13:40.5 (13:40.5)
162 Darien London FR-1 McDaniel 06:43.2 25:03.2
06:05.6
14:32.8 (14:32.8)
163 Jake Stevens 2023 Christendom College 06:45.0 25:09.9 114
06:26.2
15:06.3 (15:06.3)
164 Ryan Frederick JR-3 UVA-Wise 06:46.3 25:15.0 115
06:01.8
14:44.6 (14:44.6)
165 Joshua Henderson FR-1 Carroll CC 06:51.4 25:34.1 116
06:19.5
15:04.0 (15:04.0)
166 Cree White FR-1 Ferrum 06:52.8 25:39.2 117
06:26.8
15:05.1 (15:05.1)
167 Keshawn Greene FR-1 McDaniel 06:54.2 25:44.4
06:07.1
15:04.8 (15:04.8)
168 Alexander Johnson SR-4 Ferrum 06:54.6 25:46.0
06:26.8
15:11.3 (15:11.3)
169 Ricardo Loyola SR-4 McDaniel 07:02.2 26:14.3
06:20.7
14:57.2 (14:57.2)
170 Jarious Faulkner FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:14.3 26:59.4
06:33.1
15:49.1 (15:49.1)
171 Ciaran Wheatley SR-4 UVA-Wise 07:18.7 27:15.7 118
06:38.2
16:18.7 (16:18.7)
172 Chase Gibson Freshman WVU Tech 07:19.2 27:17.5
06:28.1
16:00.5 (16:00.5)
173 Nicholas Jackson SO-2 Goucher 07:20.1 27:21.1
06:43.1
16:10.7 (16:10.7)
174 Gustavo Barrera FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:23.5 27:33.5 119
06:59.3
16:47.3 (16:47.3)
175 Lee Taylor FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:26.1 27:43.4
06:44.1
16:13.8 (16:13.8)
176 Jayden Velazquez SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 07:29.2 27:54.8
07:10.8
16:31.1 (16:31.1)
177 Robert Saligman FR-1 Gallaudet 07:32.3 28:06.6 120
06:38.8
16:44.8 (16:44.8)
178 Vincent Cassano FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:33.6 28:11.2 121
06:58.9
16:47.8 (16:47.8)
179 Andrew Smith 2023 Christendom College 07:34.2 28:13.4 122
07:04.8
16:46.1 (16:46.1)
180 Steven Guerrier FR-1 Gallaudet 07:34.2 28:13.6 123
06:21.1
16:28.7 (16:28.7)
181 John Paul DeJak 2023 Christendom College 07:38.6 28:29.8 124
06:58.2
16:47.1 (16:47.1)
182 Dalton Attanasi JR-3 Gallaudet 07:46.2 28:58.1 125
06:33.1
17:16.5 (17:16.5)
183 Justin Desrosiers SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 07:50.5 29:14.2
06:41.2
16:42.2 (16:42.2)
184 Richard Rubin FR-1 Goucher 08:00.0 29:49.8
07:28.8
18:06.9 (18:06.9)
185 Octavio Maldonado FR-1 Gallaudet 08:04.9 30:08.2 126
06:54.6
17:45.7 (17:45.7)
186 Christopher Smith FR-1 Carroll CC 08:07.4 30:17.5 127
07:39.1
18:08.9 (18:08.9)
187 Isaiah Williams   McDaniel 08:25.7 31:25.7
06:31.3
15:58.8 (15:58.8)
188 Roland Agyemang FR-1 McDaniel 08:25.8 31:25.9
06:56.3
18:14.5 (18:14.5)
189 Delmar Jeter SO-2 Salem 09:23.4 35:00.7 128
07:27.6
20:10.6 (20:10.6)
190 Xavier Engleton JR-3 Salem 09:23.4 35:00.8 129
07:27.6
20:11.0 (20:11.0)
191 Abdus-Samad Shilling SO-2 Gallaudet 09:23.6 35:01.6 130
07:56.1
21:03.0 (21:03.0)
192 Peter Tran SO-2 Gallaudet 09:41.7 36:09.0 131
07:06.5
20:37.5 (20:37.5)
193 Harsh Shah SO-2 Gallaudet 09:54.9 36:58.3
07:39.0
20:26.9 (20:26.9)
0 Brandon Hardy FR-1 Southern Maryland DNF
06:05.3
15:28.6 (15:28.6)
0 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah DNF
05:19.8
12:44.2 (12:44.2)
0 Dawson Woodruff FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNF
05:41.9
 
0 Nathan Maldonado-Munoz FR-1 Southern Maryland DNF
06:13.9
 
0 Shane Gibson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNF
05:36.3
13:43.0 (13:43.0)
0 Max Thomas FR-1 Washington and Lee DNF
05:34.8
13:01.6 (13:01.6)

Female Community 2 Mile Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Shenandoah 1:22:09 16:25 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  

Female Community 2 Mile Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Zoe Rafter SO-2 Mary Washington 07:13.0 14:26.0
2 Rachel Clark   Unattached 07:23.8 14:47.6
3 Ariana Williams SO-2 Shenandoah 07:30.5 15:00.9 1
4 Delia Mack JR-3 Shenandoah 07:52.1 15:44.2 2
5 Hannah Hale FR-1 Shenandoah 08:13.8 16:27.6 3
6 Morgan Wuenschel FR-1 Shenandoah 08:29.7 16:59.4 4
7 Susan Kim   Unattached 08:46.2 17:32.3
8 Bailey Hamilton SO-2 Shenandoah 08:58.6 17:57.1 5
9 Victoria Chanthyasak-White FR-1 Mary Washington 09:08.4 18:16.8
10 Nicole Legare   SU ALUM 09:09.0 18:18.0
11 Jaclyn Mohlmann   SU ALUM 09:09.3 18:18.5
12 Carina Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 09:19.5 18:39.0 6
13 Mary Claire Miller   SU ALUM 09:27.5 18:54.9
14 Yinesha Taylor SR-4 Goucher 12:28.5 24:57.0
15 Leah Wodajo JR-3 Goucher 14:06.6 28:13.2

Womens 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Salisbury 1:42:02 20:24 54 2 10 13 14 15 19 23
2 Mary Washington 1:42:18 20:27 57 3 5 6 16 27 34 35
3 Shenandoah 1:45:50 21:10 121 4 7 25 33 52 65 74
4 WVU Tech 1:46:18 21:15 123 17 21 24 30 31 38 67
5 Southern Virginia 1:46:38 21:19 132 9 12 18 45 48 51 64
6 Catholic 1:48:58 21:47 179 22 26 41 43 47 58 69
7 Eastern Mennonite 1:49:26 21:53 184 20 28 36 37 63 75  
8 Christopher Newport 1:50:32 22:06 213 32 40 42 46 53 54 55
9 McDaniel 1:56:56 23:23 266 8 39 68 70 81 89 90
10 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:57:34 23:30 278 1 44 72 76 85    
11 St. Mary's (Md.) 1:57:06 23:25 280 11 57 61 73 78    
12 Goldey-Beacom 2:01:46 24:21 340 50 62 66 80 82 87 93
13 UVA-Wise 2:07:16 25:27 344 29 49 83 84 99 103  
14 Christendom College 2:08:40 25:44 389 56 71 79 91 92 101  
15 Ferrum 2:18:08 27:37 414 59 60 97 98 100    
16 Salem 2:31:00 30:12 473 77 94 96 102 104    
17 Gallaudet 2:35:36 31:07 480 86 88 95 105 106    

Womens 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:45 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1M 2.6k
1 English Jackson JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:09.2 19:07.1 1
06:01.3
10:18.8 (10:18.8)
2 Heather Delaplaine SO-2 Salisbury 06:12.0 19:15.9 2
06:01.6
10:19.6 (10:19.6)
3 Camy Delean SO-2 Mary Washington 06:23.0 19:50.0 3
06:01.8
10:25.0 (10:25.0)
4 Emily Miller SR-4 Shenandoah 06:23.9 19:52.8 4
06:13.1
10:36.2 (10:36.2)
5 Ashley Applegate JR-3 Mary Washington 06:27.2 20:03.1 5
06:09.6
10:38.5 (10:38.5)
6 Amanda Morrissey FR-1 Mary Washington 06:28.0 20:05.7 6
06:09.3
10:43.8 (10:43.8)
7 Sarah Mann SR-4 Shenandoah 06:31.1 20:15.3 7
06:12.5
10:47.2 (10:47.2)
8 Megan Mesick SO-2 McDaniel 06:31.7 20:17.0 8
06:17.9
10:45.3 (10:45.3)
9 Jill Westman SO-2 Southern Virginia 06:31.8 20:17.4 9
06:30.1
10:59.8 (10:59.8)
10 Christine Sturm SR-4 Salisbury 06:33.7 20:23.3 10
06:16.2
10:47.7 (10:47.7)
11 Kara Taylor JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 06:35.4 20:28.6 11
06:27.6
11:04.5 (11:04.5)
12 Sophie Dryden FR-1 Southern Virginia 06:38.1 20:37.0 12
06:19.2
10:50.0 (10:50.0)
13 Yanet Leul FR-1 Salisbury 06:39.3 20:40.6 13
06:22.0
11:01.7 (11:01.7)
14 Sydney Ruckel JR-3 Salisbury 06:42.2 20:49.8 14
06:14.6
10:53.7 (10:53.7)
15 Allison Keller SO-2 Salisbury 06:43.2 20:52.8 15
06:31.5
11:14.7 (11:14.7)
16 Grace Pippin FR-1 Mary Washington 06:43.4 20:53.5 16
06:33.8
11:10.3 (11:10.3)
17 Kaeley Boyd JR-3 WVU Tech 06:43.9 20:55.1 17
06:18.8
11:00.8 (11:00.8)
18 Jessica Simpson SO-2 Southern Virginia 06:45.8 21:01.0 18
06:19.3
10:55.2 (10:55.2)
19 Alyssa McCloskey SO-2 Salisbury 06:46.4 21:02.8 19
06:36.0
11:22.6 (11:22.6)
20 Elizabeth Miller SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:47.7 21:06.7 20
06:36.7
11:13.6 (11:13.6)
21 Carmen Camino FR-1 WVU Tech 06:47.9 21:07.5 21
06:35.3
11:17.7 (11:17.7)
22 Alexandra Filiault SR-4 Catholic 06:48.2 21:08.2 22
06:27.1
11:14.0 (11:14.0)
23 Abby Potter SR-4 Salisbury 06:48.9 21:10.5 23
06:29.3
11:09.2 (11:09.2)
24 Alyssa Santoro FR-1 Salisbury 06:49.8 21:13.4
06:23.5
11:02.5 (11:02.5)
25 Michaela O'Dell FR-1 WVU Tech 06:51.4 21:18.2 24
06:37.5
11:16.2 (11:16.2)
26 Rebecca Doran SO-2 Shenandoah 06:52.6 21:21.9 25
06:15.7
10:58.3 (10:58.3)
27 Zoe Zelch FR-1 Catholic 06:53.8 21:25.6 26
06:27.0
11:03.2 (11:03.2)
28 Caroline Joyce FR-1 Mary Washington 06:53.9 21:25.9 27
06:14.5
11:00.5 (11:00.5)
29 Megan Good JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:54.1 21:26.6 28
06:48.0
11:36.8 (11:36.8)
30 Khelsa Connolly FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:54.4 21:27.5
06:33.3
11:17.3 (11:17.3)
31 Haley Sykes FR-1 UVA-Wise 06:54.5 21:27.8 29
06:31.6
11:11.2 (11:11.2)
32 Danielle Roberts FR-1 WVU Tech 06:54.6 21:28.3 30
06:37.5
11:17.1 (11:17.1)
33 Jaelynn Parks JR-3 WVU Tech 06:55.0 21:29.6 31
06:33.1
11:16.8 (11:16.8)
34 Shannon Woods SR-4 Christopher Newport 06:56.1 21:32.9 32
06:46.3
11:32.6 (11:32.6)
35 Whitney Anderson SO-2 Shenandoah 06:58.0 21:38.7 33
06:42.6
11:29.0 (11:29.0)
36 Kenzie Lloyd SO-2 Mary Washington 06:58.2 21:39.4 34
06:33.3
11:16.8 (11:16.8)
37 Angelica Gaughran JR-3 Mary Washington 06:58.7 21:41.0 35
06:52.6
11:39.2 (11:39.2)
38 Elizabeth Nisly SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:59.6 21:43.9 36
06:53.1
11:40.6 (11:40.6)
39 Allison Shelly SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 07:00.2 21:45.5 37
06:40.2
11:33.1 (11:33.1)
40 Kara Sandusky SO-2 WVU Tech 07:02.4 21:52.4 38
06:38.5
11:34.8 (11:34.8)
41 Julia Murphy SO-2 McDaniel 07:03.7 21:56.4 39
06:32.5
11:19.5 (11:19.5)
42 Abby Snyder SR-4 Christopher Newport 07:04.2 21:57.9 40
06:46.5
11:35.2 (11:35.2)
43 Danielle Ohrtman FR-1 Catholic 07:04.6 21:59.3 41
06:37.0
11:29.7 (11:29.7)
44 Abigale Simmons FR-1 Salisbury 07:04.7 21:59.7
06:46.3
11:42.0 (11:42.0)
45 Maggie Ralston SO-2 Christopher Newport 07:05.4 22:01.8 42
06:49.6
11:39.6 (11:39.6)
46 Tyler Means FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 07:05.6 22:02.3
06:29.1
11:19.6 (11:19.6)
47 Kylie Jones FR-1 Salisbury 07:06.0 22:03.7
06:38.1
11:27.6 (11:27.6)
48 Helen Dhue FR-1 Mary Washington 07:06.1 22:04.0
06:42.8
11:35.8 (11:35.8)
49 Emily Snyder SR-4 Catholic 07:06.1 22:04.1 43
06:39.1
11:32.0 (11:32.0)
50 Lynsey Taylor SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:06.9 22:06.4 44
06:59.1
11:44.2 (11:44.2)
51 Olivia Story JR-3 Mary Washington 07:08.3 22:10.8
06:58.0
11:55.2 (11:55.2)
52 Tayma Vanek FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:09.4 22:14.2 45
06:51.3
11:42.7 (11:42.7)
53 Mariam Kolbai SR-4 Christopher Newport 07:09.7 22:15.0 46
06:47.4
11:43.2 (11:43.2)
54 Juliana Ancalmo SO-2 Salisbury 07:10.7 22:18.3
06:58.8
12:02.7 (12:02.7)
55 Alexandra Niggemann FR-1 Catholic 07:11.7 22:21.3 47
06:49.6
11:47.2 (11:47.2)
56 Brittany Barton FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:14.2 22:29.1 48
06:34.4
11:31.5 (11:31.5)
57 Jasmine Villanueva SO-2 Mary Washington 07:14.2 22:29.2
06:57.6
12:03.0 (12:03.0)
58 Kaley Sykes FR-1 UVA-Wise 07:14.3 22:29.3 49
06:50.1
11:45.2 (11:45.2)
59 Cara Jones JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 07:16.8 22:37.1 50
06:50.3
11:42.5 (11:42.5)
60 Madison Malmgren SO-2 Southern Virginia 07:16.9 22:37.5 51
06:51.6
11:57.1 (11:57.1)
61 Samantha Chambers SO-2 Shenandoah 07:18.3 22:42.0 52
06:58.3
12:02.0 (12:02.0)
62 Casey Yenyo FR-1 Christopher Newport 07:19.2 22:44.6 53
07:10.3
12:06.7 (12:06.7)
63 Callie Pratt FR-1 Christopher Newport 07:23.5 22:58.0 54
06:37.1
11:34.2 (11:34.2)
64 MacKenzie Garner SO-2 Christopher Newport 07:23.9 22:59.3 55
07:11.0
12:16.0 (12:16.0)
65 Kaitlyn Reed SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 07:24.3 23:00.4
07:02.4
12:07.5 (12:07.5)
66 Margaret Koselar 2023 Christendom College 07:24.6 23:01.6 56
07:04.3
12:08.3 (12:08.3)
67 Courtney Koga JR-3 Salisbury 07:24.8 23:02.1
07:04.8
12:06.7 (12:06.7)
68 Anna Balgoyen JR-3 Mary Washington 07:25.4 23:04.0
06:56.6
12:01.7 (12:01.7)
69 Marie Lewis SR-4 St. Mary's (Md.) 07:26.0 23:05.7 57
07:07.1
12:07.3 (12:07.3)
70 Hannah Huggins SR-4 Mary Washington 07:27.8 23:11.3
07:03.6
12:13.7 (12:13.7)
71 Carolina del Cueto Perez FR-1 Catholic 07:27.8 23:11.5 58
06:57.8
12:02.5 (12:02.5)
72 Sierra Walker SO-2 Southern Maryland 07:27.9 23:11.7
06:58.4
12:07.1 (12:07.1)
73 Erin Reynolds FR-1 Ferrum 07:29.2 23:15.6 59
07:07.8
12:25.3 (12:25.3)
74 Lila Virtue FR-1 Christopher Newport 07:30.1 23:18.4
07:10.1
12:14.8 (12:14.8)
75 Genesis Pineiro FR-1 Ferrum 07:30.1 23:18.5 60
07:08.3
12:25.5 (12:25.5)
76 Grace Dillingham FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 07:30.3 23:19.3 61
07:08.0
12:18.8 (12:18.8)
77 Lillian Crone FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 07:31.0 23:21.4 62
07:09.1
12:26.2 (12:26.2)
78 Addison Swisher FR-1 Mary Washington 07:31.2 23:22.0
06:57.8
12:03.5 (12:03.5)
79 Emma Hoover SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 07:31.8 23:23.9 63
06:57.0
12:05.6 (12:05.6)
80 Kylie Lulich SO-2 Southern Virginia 07:33.1 23:27.9 64
07:13.0
12:19.8 (12:19.8)
81 Isabel Hogg SO-2 Christopher Newport 07:35.9 23:36.7
07:10.8
12:14.8 (12:14.8)
82 Jennifer Macias SO-2 Shenandoah 07:40.4 23:50.4 65
06:48.9
12:07.7 (12:07.7)
83 Brittney Douglas FR-1 Southern Maryland 07:41.5 23:54.1
06:58.6
12:08.1 (12:08.1)
84 Carly Merrill SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 07:43.3 23:59.5
07:08.3
12:25.6 (12:25.6)
85 Mary Ann Jones SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 07:43.5 24:00.3 66
07:01.6
12:26.6 (12:26.6)
86 Sarah Anstice FR-1 Christopher Newport 07:43.9 24:01.4
07:27.6
12:49.7 (12:49.7)
87 Annmarie Gruttadauro SO-2 WVU Tech 07:45.0 24:04.7 67
07:21.0
12:54.5 (12:54.5)
88 Riley O'Hara FR-1 McDaniel 07:48.6 24:15.9 68
07:13.4
12:14.3 (12:14.3)
89 India Pack FR-1 Hagerstown CC 07:50.4 24:21.5
07:16.8
12:48.1 (12:48.1)
90 Eva Bulson-Lewis JR-3 Goucher 07:50.8 24:23.0
07:27.2
13:02.0 (13:02.0)
91 Rory Neary FR-1 Catholic 07:51.3 24:24.4 69
07:04.6
12:33.6 (12:33.6)
92 Maria Kropkowsi FR-1 McDaniel 07:51.9 24:26.4 70
07:11.1
12:31.0 (12:31.0)
93 Alisa Kuchmak SO-2 WVU Tech 07:52.4 24:27.9
07:33.1
13:03.2 (13:03.2)
94 Lucy Baird 2022 Christendom College 07:53.1 24:30.0 71
07:21.3
13:00.6 (13:00.6)
95 Anahi Hansen SO-2 Southern Virginia 07:53.7 24:31.9
07:13.1
12:39.7 (12:39.7)
96 Alissa Hill SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:56.2 24:39.5 72
07:36.0
13:02.6 (13:02.6)
97 Isabel Hermans SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 07:58.8 24:47.6 73
07:22.2
12:53.8 (12:53.8)
98 Anastasia Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 08:01.9 24:57.5 74
07:36.8
13:11.7 (13:11.7)
99 Kaily Karstetter SO-2 Shenandoah 08:02.0 24:57.8
07:40.8
13:18.6 (13:18.6)
100 Savannah Bontrager FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 08:04.6 25:05.9 75
07:39.3
13:19.8 (13:19.8)
101 Renee Rasmussen FR-1 Catholic 08:05.6 25:08.8
07:18.3
12:55.2 (12:55.2)
102 Kacee Hooker SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 08:07.9 25:16.0 76
07:43.3
13:34.3 (13:34.3)
103 Asia Hines SO-2 Salem 08:10.8 25:25.1 77
07:03.8
12:29.6 (12:29.6)
104 Amy Forsbacka SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 08:10.9 25:25.2 78
07:42.5
13:35.7 (13:35.7)
105 Mary McCloskey 2021 Christendom College 08:13.1 25:32.1 79
07:44.1
13:36.1 (13:36.1)
106 Taylor Sexton FR-1 WVU Tech 08:13.8 25:34.4
07:20.9
13:01.3 (13:01.3)
107 Sarah Webb SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 08:16.9 25:44.0 80
07:38.3
13:33.2 (13:33.2)
108 Briana Douglas FR-1 Southern Maryland 08:19.1 25:50.9
07:37.1
13:22.7 (13:22.7)
109 Anna Merrill FR-1 Southern Virginia 08:20.4 25:54.7
08:02.4
13:55.8 (13:55.8)
110 Bailey Chapman JR-3 McDaniel 08:22.4 26:01.1 81
07:59.9
13:55.5 (13:55.5)
111 Jessalynn Kenton JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 08:23.2 26:03.5 82
07:39.5
13:26.3 (13:26.3)
112 Lexie Rhoton SO-2 UVA-Wise 08:24.1 26:06.4 83
08:28.3
14:13.5 (14:13.5)
113 Leah Baker SO-2 UVA-Wise 08:28.0 26:18.5 84
07:35.6
13:33.8 (13:33.8)
114 Savannah Blake SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 08:30.2 26:25.3 85
07:43.3
13:41.2 (13:41.2)
115 Lexie Zilinski FR-1 WVU Tech 08:32.5 26:32.3
07:48.6
13:58.5 (13:58.5)
116 Isabel Srour JR-3 Goucher 08:34.4 26:38.2
07:43.1
14:00.3 (14:00.3)
117 Sierra Pratt SO-2 Gallaudet 08:35.4 26:41.4 86
07:48.8
13:55.0 (13:55.0)
118 Shawnae Sykes-Davis SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 08:40.2 26:56.4 87
07:54.0
13:46.8 (13:46.8)
119 Taylor Nguyen JR-3 Gallaudet 08:40.5 26:57.2 88
07:55.3
14:00.2 (14:00.2)
120 Mackenzie Meyer JR-3 McDaniel 08:51.2 27:30.7 89
08:15.7
14:34.2 (14:34.2)
121 Aziza Hasen FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 08:53.5 27:37.7
08:30.4
14:42.7 (14:42.7)
122 Renee Dupre FR-1 McDaniel 08:56.2 27:46.2 90
08:28.2
14:38.2 (14:38.2)
123 Elizabeth Smith 2023 Christendom College 08:56.6 27:47.2 91
08:17.2
14:30.8 (14:30.8)
124 Eleanor Kolesar 2021 Christendom College 08:57.3 27:49.5 92
08:16.9
14:31.3 (14:31.3)
125 Samantha Gimon JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 08:57.9 27:51.5
07:51.8
14:03.7 (14:03.7)
126 Selex Horsey FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 09:02.4 28:05.5 93
07:46.3
13:59.8 (13:59.8)
127 Nya Jones FR-1 Salem 09:13.0 28:38.3 94
07:47.3
14:10.7 (14:10.7)
128 Jenny Mendis FR-1 Gallaudet 09:13.3 28:39.3 95
08:35.2
15:07.5 (15:07.5)
129 Cerise Dingiswayo SO-2 Salem 09:28.7 29:27.2 96
07:56.5
14:18.8 (14:18.8)
130 Abigail McGovern FR-1 Ferrum 09:36.0 29:49.9 97
08:34.0
15:16.8 (15:16.8)
131 Gabrielle Wilson FR-1 Southern Maryland 09:44.4 30:15.9
08:32.2
15:17.8 (15:17.8)
132 Grace Smith JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 09:47.0 30:24.0
08:59.5
15:49.1 (15:49.1)
133 Escarlen Vasquez FR-1 Ferrum 09:48.5 30:28.7 98
08:47.3
15:56.2 (15:56.2)
134 Marybeth VanCleave SR-4 UVA-Wise 09:56.7 30:54.0 99
08:41.2
15:29.7 (15:29.7)
135 Molly Ragland JR-3 Ferrum 10:03.8 31:16.1 100
09:07.3
16:20.3 (16:20.3)
136 Mary Grace Siwko 2022 Christendom College 10:12.0 31:41.8 101
09:21.5
16:40.5 (16:40.5)
137 Keara Wilson-Crockett FR-1 Salem 10:28.4 32:32.5 102
08:52.0
16:09.7 (16:09.7)
138 Brook Wheatley JR-3 UVA-Wise 10:46.7 33:29.6 103
08:42.3
15:52.0 (15:52.0)
139 Vanessa Valez SO-2 McDaniel 10:49.0 33:36.6
09:28.1
17:03.2 (17:03.2)
140 Ashia King SO-2 Salem 11:14.9 34:57.2 104
09:37.1
17:58.0 (17:58.0)
141 Bernice Banks FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 11:32.0 35:50.4
09:30.1
17:39.5 (17:39.5)
142 Aleena Nicoloro FR-1 Gallaudet 11:32.9 35:53.2 105
09:50.1
17:50.4 (17:50.4)
143 Abibail Barker FR-1 Gallaudet 12:02.6 37:25.3 106
10:01.8
18:59.0 (18:59.0)
0 Abigail Shelly SR-4 Eastern Mennonite DNF
06:25.4
11:04.7 (11:04.7)
0 Erin Atkinson SO-2 Shenandoah DNF
06:55.6
 
0 Sarah Shelley FR-1 Southern Virginia DNF
08:25.5
15:13.5 (15:13.5)

Male Community 2 Mile Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SU ALUM 1:16:23 15:16 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  

Male Community 2 Mile Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ryan Verhaeghe FR-1 Mary Washington 05:33.5 11:07.0
2 Matt Horton   SU ALUM 05:35.8 11:11.6 1
3 Joshua Geesaman   Unattached 05:36.2 11:12.3
4 Isaiah Dade FR-1 Shenandoah 05:46.0 11:32.0
5 Julian Burke FR-1 Mary Washington 06:06.7 12:13.3
6 Nicholas Sims FR-1 Shenandoah 06:19.4 12:38.8
7 Kyle Gutierrez   SU ALUM 06:20.2 12:40.3 2
8 John Stanmore   Unattached 07:17.4 14:34.7
9 Lino Gomez FR-1 Howard CC 07:23.4 14:46.8
10 Rulph L Wojtowicz   Unattached 07:27.9 14:55.7
11 Nathan Leon   SU ALUM 07:28.5 14:56.9 3
12 Cooper Walsh   Unattached 08:10.7 16:21.3
13 Ralph Wojtowicz   Unattached 08:27.8 16:55.6
14 Justin Mehrer   SU ALUM 08:58.7 17:57.4 4
15 Miles Taylor SR-4 Goucher 09:47.2 19:34.3
16 Will Southland   SU ALUM 09:48.7 19:37.4 5
17 George Sabol   SU ALUM 09:49.4 19:38.7 6
18 Kunle Lawson   Mary Washington 10:26.0 20:52.0
19 William Wojtowicz   Unattached 10:26.8 20:53.6