Bruins XC Night Classic 4k/6k

September 2, 2022
|
Bob Jones University 1700 Wade Hampton Blvd Greenville, SC
HOST: BJU   DIRECTOR: Ken Roach   TIMING: CKET Timing   REFEREE: Todd Lea  

Womens 8:15pm Team Results (4k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Montreat 1:20:59 16:11 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 10
2 Southern Wesleyan 1:26:43 17:20 53 6 7 9 13 18 21 22
3 Bob Jones 1:29:24 17:52 68 11 12 14 15 16 17 19
4 Brenau 1:56:28 23:17 118 20 23 24 25 26    

Womens 8:15pm Individual Results (4k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dylan Garcia SO-2 Montreat 06:21.2 15:47.5 1
2 Jenna Mallory JR-3 Montreat 06:29.4 16:08.0 2
3 Yessenia Castellanos SO-2 Montreat 06:33.9 16:19.0 3
4 Kilia Hasty SO-2 Montreat 06:34.9 16:21.7 4
5 Mahaley Cronk JR-3 Montreat 06:35.8 16:23.8 5
6 Macey Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 06:37.3 16:27.7 6
7 Lydia Willhite SO-2 Columbia Int'l 06:38.0 16:29.4
8 Merritt Smith FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 06:41.8 16:38.8 7
9 Catherine Slack JR-3 Montreat 06:45.4 16:47.8 8
10 Dzana Cisic SR-4 Columbia Int'l 06:46.3 16:49.9
11 Abbey Frock JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 06:50.1 16:59.5 9
12 Hannah Oliver JR-3 Montreat 06:53.1 17:07.0 10
13 Rosemary Reed JR-3 Columbia Int'l 06:54.9 17:11.4
14 Jasmine Hernandez FR-1 Montreat 06:55.2 17:12.2
15 Lillie Siniard SR-4 Montreat 06:56.2 17:14.5
16 Joy Hast SO-2 Bob Jones 06:57.4 17:17.5 11
17 Raquel Smith SR-4 Montreat 07:00.6 17:25.4
18 Anna Baugh FR-1 Montreat 07:01.7 17:28.4
19 Sarah Alferink SO-2 Bob Jones 07:02.1 17:29.2 12
20 Emily Byrd FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:05.5 17:37.7
21 Betsy Perez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:08.8 17:45.9
22 Alyssa McFalls FR-1 Montreat 07:09.1 17:46.8
23 Ashley Jones SO-2 Montreat 07:11.6 17:52.8
24 Janey Dixon SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 07:13.9 17:58.7 13
25 Samara Wilson Freshman Unattached 07:15.4 18:02.4
26 Emily Standifer SO-2 Montreat 07:16.5 18:05.2
27 Liesl Heinz SO-2 Bob Jones 07:18.1 18:08.9 14
28 Joanna Lain SO-2 Bob Jones 07:18.4 18:09.8 15
29 Erica Anderson FR-1 Cleveland CC 07:21.3 18:17.0
30 Margaret Snyder SR-4 Bob Jones 07:22.0 18:18.8 16
31 Lauren Jones FR-1 Bob Jones 07:28.0 18:33.6 17
32 Nicole Feagan FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 07:30.0 18:38.7 18
33 Lydia Flynn SR-4 Bob Jones 07:43.6 19:12.4 19
34 Gracie Tingelhoff FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 07:45.6 19:17.5
35 Jaeva Ridley FR-1 Brenau 07:47.6 19:22.5 20
36 Gisselle Lopez SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 07:48.7 19:25.1 21
37 Hannah Cathey JR-3 Bob Jones 08:03.7 20:02.3
38 Josie Chenevey FR-1 Montreat 08:11.4 20:21.6
39 Isabella Colbert FR-1 Montreat 08:11.4 20:21.7
40 Emma Landry JR-3 Bob Jones 08:12.1 20:23.4
41 Anna Dodds SR-4 Bob Jones 08:34.5 21:19.0
42 Elizabeth Farley FR-1 Bob Jones 08:35.0 21:20.3
43 Haley Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 08:36.7 21:24.5 22
44 Briona Bierkamp JR-3 Brenau 08:56.0 22:12.5 23
45 Elisabeth Parks SR-4 Bob Jones 08:57.5 22:16.2
46 Caroline Lamb SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 08:58.6 22:18.9
47 Braelyn Elrod FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 08:59.9 22:22.1
48 Jayda Burkett SR-4 Brenau 09:43.6 24:10.8 24
49 Mitchel Alex JR-3 Brenau 10:11.6 25:20.3 25
50 Adriunna Earl FR-1 Brenau 10:12.6 25:22.8 26
51 Rayna Brown FR-1 Cleveland CC 14:49.0 36:50.0
0 Callista Spencer FR-1 Cleveland CC DNF
0 Jayla Hunter SO-2 Columbia Int'l DNF
0 Lauren Hayes   Unattached DNF
0 Ashleigh White JR-3 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Courtney Jones SO-2 Bob Jones DNS
0 Caroline Moody SO-2 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Brooke Hicks FR-1 Bob Jones DNS
0 Kylie Hilliard FR-1 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Ashlyn Vanlandingham FR-1 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Rylie Carroll SO-2 Cleveland CC DNS
0 Belinda Chepkosgei SO-2 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Catarina Dubyk-Cassidy FR-1 SCAD Atlanta DNS
0 Addison Neuffer SO-2 Montreat DNS
0 Morgan Johnson SO-2 Columbia Int'l DNS
0 Lily Clark SO-2 Cleveland CC DNS
0 Julia Chelli SO-2 Bob Jones DNS
0 Shoshanna Crompton FR-1 Columbia Int'l DNS

Mens 8:45pm Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:39:40 19:56 30 1 3 4 9 13 14 23
2 Montreat 1:39:29 19:53 30 2 5 6 7 10 11 16
3 SCAD Atlanta 1:44:40 20:56 90 12 15 20 21 22 25 34
4 Southern Wesleyan 1:47:38 21:31 110 8 17 27 28 30 33 35
5 Bob Jones 1:47:25 21:29 116 18 19 24 26 29 31 32
  Columbia Int'l     DNF              

Mens 8:45pm Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brandon Martin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:15.5 19:36.5 1
2 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 05:16.2 19:39.0 2
3 Demarco Hernandez SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:16.5 19:40.0 3
4 Jordan Robertson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:18.0 19:45.8 4
5 Ethan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 05:18.6 19:48.0 5
6 Nathan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 05:18.7 19:48.4 6
7 Ruchen Blaauw FR-1 Montreat 05:22.4 20:02.1 7
8 Ronan O'Neill FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 05:22.5 20:02.5 8
9 Matthew Schroeder FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:24.5 20:10.1 9
10 Caleb Wright JR-3 Montreat 05:25.2 20:12.4 10
11 William Hamilton SO-2 Montreat 05:25.2 20:12.7 11
12 Chris Levario JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 05:25.7 20:14.6 12
13 Griffin Stephens SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:29.5 20:28.5 13
14 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:31.0 20:34.3 14
15 Bryce Derick JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 05:32.6 20:40.1 15
16 Rene Tamez SO-2 Montreat 05:33.0 20:41.5 16
17 Thomas Macagg SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 05:34.5 20:47.1 17
18 Sol Shafer JR-3 Bob Jones 05:34.8 20:48.3 18
19 Douglas Stone SR-4 Bob Jones 05:35.8 20:52.2 19
20 Aidan Reyna JR-3 Montreat 05:36.2 20:53.6
21 Andrew Yi SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 05:41.1 21:11.7 20
22 Cormac Dow FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 05:41.9 21:14.9 21
23 Trent Wells FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 05:43.1 21:19.3 22
24 Lewis Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 05:44.5 21:24.3 23
25 Joseph Grassmid JR-3 Bob Jones 05:46.2 21:30.8 24
26 William Karim FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 05:48.6 21:39.9 25
27 Gavin Barfield SO-2 Columbia Int'l 05:50.3 21:46.2
28 Oska Gobin FR-1 Montreat 05:51.7 21:51.2
29 Marc Johnson SO-2 Bob Jones 05:51.8 21:51.8 26
30 Josue Avendano SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 05:54.5 22:01.9 27
31 Jesse Sauve SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 05:59.7 22:21.0 28
32 Michael Steurer SR-4 Bob Jones 06:00.0 22:22.5 29
33 Landon Mayfield FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 06:01.2 22:26.6 30
34 Ryan Heying JR-3 Bob Jones 06:02.2 22:30.6 31
35 Ian Flynn FR-1 Bob Jones 06:02.6 22:31.9 32
36 Malik Beaver JR-3 Columbia Int'l 06:06.2 22:45.4
37 Jeremiah Cox JR-3 Bob Jones 06:06.5 22:46.4
38 Ryan Thornburg SO-2 Montreat 06:06.7 22:47.3
39 Jeremiah Wheeler FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 06:09.6 22:57.9
40 Evan Seaman SO-2 Bob Jones 06:12.3 23:08.0
41 Joel Baumgarten SO-2 Columbia Int'l 06:13.4 23:12.4
42 Zac Wright SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 06:15.7 23:20.8
43 Andrew Davis SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 06:16.4 23:23.4 33
44 Bernard Chebures SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 06:17.0 23:25.8 34
45 Grayson Gillespie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 06:21.6 23:42.8 35
46 Nathaniel Long FR-1 Columbia Int'l 06:27.2 24:03.9
47 Gabriel Steurer SO-2 Bob Jones 06:28.0 24:06.6
48 Gabriel Cleveland   Unattached 06:30.5 24:16.2
49 Seth Cordes JR-3 Bob Jones 06:36.6 24:38.8
50 Andrew Sarver SO-2 Bob Jones 06:37.1 24:40.7
51 Trenton Goldsmith JR-3 Bob Jones 06:48.4 25:22.8
52 Kohen Johnson FR-1 Cleveland CC 06:54.2 25:44.4
53 Aadhick Sivakumar FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 07:02.1 26:13.8
54 Wyatt Wilson SO-2 Montreat 07:46.7 29:00.0
55 Jamie Sanchez FR-1 Cleveland CC 08:02.4 29:58.9
56 David Poellnitz SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 08:37.1 32:08.2
0 Luke Ranalli FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF
0 Felipe Barrios SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF
0 Tucker McIntrye FR-1 Cleveland CC DNF
0 Louis Trapnell FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNF
0 Elijah Eddings JR-3 SCAD Atlanta DNF
0 Christopher Upton SO-2 Montreat DNF
0 MIA Levall Senior Unattached DNF
0 Tavarres Berrian SR-4 Columbia Int'l DNF
0 Josh Zhang JR-3 Columbia Int'l DNS
0 Kevin Cunningham JR-3 Columbia Int'l DNS
0 Spencer Evans FR-1 Columbia Int'l DNS
0 Drew Jones FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS
0 Amani Wilson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS