September 05, 2015
|
Genesee Valley Park Rochester, NY 14627
HOST: University of Rochester   DIRECTOR: Sam Albert   TIMING: Sam Albert   REFEREE: Wayne Rickman  

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Geneseo St. 1:41:11 20:14 32 2 6 7 8 9 10 12
2 Rochester 1:42:04 20:24 35 1 4 5 11 14 16 18
3 RIT 1:44:34 20:54 68 3 13 15 17 20 22 23
4 Nazareth 1:52:13 22:26 115 19 21 24 25 26 27 28

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:45 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:18.6
19:47.9
1
2
SR-4
5:18.8
19:48.8
2
3
SO-2
RIT
5:21.4
19:58.3
3
4
SR-4
5:25.0
20:11.7
4
5
JR-3
5:25.6
20:13.9
5
6
FR-1
5:25.7
20:14.5
6
7
FR-1
5:26.0
20:15.3
7
8
FR-1
5:27.1
20:19.7
8
9
JR-3
5:27.2
20:20.0
 
10
FR-1
5:30.8
20:33.2
9
11
Huff, Nathaniel
 
RIT Alumni
5:33.1
20:41.9
 
12
FR-1
5:33.8
20:44.7
10
13
JR-3
5:35.4
20:50.7
11
14
SO-2
5:36.4
20:54.1
12
15
SO-2
RIT
5:36.6
20:54.9
13
16
FR-1
5:37.1
20:56.7
 
17
Jones, Derrick
 
RIT Alumni
5:37.6
20:58.6
 
18
Smith, Kevin
 
RIT Alumni
5:37.9
20:59.9
 
19
SR-4
5:38.0
21:00.2
14
20
SO-2
RIT
5:38.1
21:00.5
15
21
FR-1
5:38.3
21:01.5
16
22
FR-1
RIT
5:40.6
21:09.8
17
23
FR-1
5:43.2
21:19.5
 
24
Lowe, Nate
 
RIT Alumni
5:44.4
21:24.0
 
25
FR-1
5:44.8
21:25.7
18
26
FR-1
5:44.9
21:26.0
 
27
SO-2
5:45.0
21:26.4
 
28
SO-2
5:45.6
21:28.5
19
29
SO-2
RIT
5:46.2
21:30.9
20
30
Byler, Chad
 
RIT Alumni
5:47.4
21:35.1
 
31
SR-4
5:50.2
21:45.6
21
32
SO-2
RIT
5:50.2
21:45.9
22
33
JR-3
RIT
5:52.3
21:53.6
23
34
FR-1
5:52.8
21:55.5
 
35
SO-2
5:53.2
21:56.9
 
36
Turko, Kevin
 
RIT Alumni
5:54.8
22:02.7
 
37
JR-3
5:56.3
22:08.3
 
38
FR-1
RIT
5:57.8
22:14.0
 
39
SO-2
RIT
5:59.0
22:18.7
 
40
Davis, Austin
 
UR Alumni
5:59.8
22:21.6
 
41
FR-1
6:00.3
22:23.3
 
42
FR-1
RIT
6:00.5
22:24.3
 
43
Kier, Ben
 
RIT Alumni
6:03.1
22:33.8
 
44
FR-1
RIT
6:04.2
22:38.0
 
45
Bernardo, Andrew
 
RIT Alumni
6:05.3
22:42.1
 
46
JR-3
6:05.8
22:44.0
 
47
FR-1
RIT
6:07.1
22:48.6
 
48
SO-2
6:07.2
22:49.3
 
49
Styx, RIT
 
RIT Alumni
6:07.4
22:49.8
 
50
FR-1
6:08.1
22:52.5
 
51
JR-3
6:08.5
22:54.1
24
52
JR-3
6:09.4
22:57.3
25
53
FR-1
6:10.3
23:00.6
 
54
JR-3
RIT
6:10.8
23:02.7
 
55
FR-1
6:12.2
23:07.7
26
56
SO-2
RIT
6:15.4
23:19.6
 
57
Brindak, Mike
 
RIT Alumni
6:20.4
23:38.4
 
58
SO-2
RIT
6:24.1
23:52.2
 
59
Marion, Matt
 
RIT Alumni
6:31.9
24:21.3
 
60
Krenzer, Michael
 
RIT Alumni
6:33.6
24:27.4
 
61
Bogdan, Andrew
 
RIT Alumni
6:34.9
24:32.3
 
62
Reid, Kyle
 
RIT Alumni
6:40.7
24:54.2
 
63
Holleran, John
 
RIT Alumni
6:40.8
24:54.4
 
64
Cook, Jeremy
 
RIT Alumni
6:41.8
24:58.2
 
65
JR-3
6:44.3
25:07.6
27
66
FR-1
RIT
6:53.1
25:40.4
 
67
FR-1
6:58.8
26:01.6
28
68
Ballow, Michael
 
RIT Alumni
7:01.8
26:12.8
 
69
Cronin, Joe
 
RIT Alumni
7:03.7
26:19.8
 
70
SO-2
7:05.0
26:24.5
 
71
FR-1
7:11.6
26:49.2
 
72
FR-1
RIT
7:17.9
27:12.8
 


Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rochester 1:17:16 15:27 30 3 4 6 8 9 10 26
2 RIT 1:16:52 15:22 35 1 2 7 12 13 20 21
3 Geneseo St. 1:19:09 15:49 81 11 14 15 19 22 24 25
4 St. John Fisher 1:21:41 16:20 104 5 16 23 27 33 34 35
5 Nazareth 1:21:44 16:20 122 17 18 28 29 30 31 32

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
RIT
5:58.2
14:50.3
1
2
Byler, Trisha
 
RIT Alumni
6:01.5
14:58.6
 
3
JR-3
RIT
6:02.1
15:00.1
2
4
SR-4
6:07.4
15:13.2
3
5
JR-3
6:09.4
15:18.2
4
6
JR-3
6:13.4
15:28.1
5
7
SO-2
6:13.9
15:29.3
6
8
SR-4
RIT
6:14.7
15:31.5
7
9
JR-3
6:17.2
15:37.6
8
10
SR-4
6:17.3
15:37.8
9
11
JR-3
6:17.8
15:39.2
10
12
FR-1
6:18.8
15:41.5
11
13
SR-4
RIT
6:19.7
15:43.9
12
14
FR-1
RIT
6:20.8
15:46.5
13
15
FR-1
6:21.6
15:48.5
14
16
JR-3
6:21.7
15:48.7
15
17
Dole, Amanda
 
RIT Alumni
6:22.5
15:50.9
 
18
FR-1
6:23.2
15:52.6
16
19
JR-3
6:23.4
15:53.1
17
20
SR-4
6:23.7
15:53.8
18
21
FR-1
6:24.1
15:54.8
19
22
SO-2
RIT
6:24.3
15:55.3
20
23
FR-1
RIT
6:24.6
15:55.9
21
24
FR-1
6:24.6
15:56.1
22
25
SR-4
6:25.1
15:57.3
23
26
JR-3
6:25.8
15:59.1
24
27
SR-4
6:26.7
16:01.1
25
28
FR-1
6:26.9
16:01.7
26
29
FR-1
6:27.7
16:03.6
 
30
SR-4
6:28.5
16:05.7
27
31
SR-4
6:29.4
16:08.0
 
32
SO-2
6:31.4
16:13.0
 
33
SO-2
RIT
6:32.0
16:14.3
 
34
JR-3
6:33.6
16:18.3
28
35
FR-1
6:36.4
16:25.3
 
36
FR-1
6:38.0
16:29.4
 
37
FR-1
6:39.1
16:32.0
 
38
Beiter, Kaylin
 
RIT Alumni
6:39.6
16:33.4
 
39
SO-2
6:40.9
16:36.4
29
40
FR-1
6:41.3
16:37.4
 
41
SR-4
RIT
6:41.6
16:38.3
 
42
SO-2
6:44.0
16:44.2
 
43
FR-1
6:47.6
16:53.2
 
44
Varble, Nicole
 
RIT Alumni
6:48.2
16:54.6
 
45
FR-1
RIT
6:48.7
16:56.0
 
46
SR-4
RIT
6:50.7
17:00.9
 
47
JR-3
6:51.2
17:02.1
 
48
SR-4
6:51.7
17:03.3
30
49
SR-4
RIT
6:54.2
17:09.6
 
50
SO-2
6:54.3
17:09.9
 
51
SO-2
6:54.9
17:11.3
 
52
SR-4
RIT
6:56.2
17:14.5
 
53
SR-4
6:58.3
17:19.8
31
54
SO-2
7:00.1
17:24.3
 
55
FR-1
7:01.4
17:27.5
 
56
Kerchner, Julie
 
RIT Alumni
7:01.5
17:27.8
 
57
SR-4
7:01.8
17:28.6
 
58
JR-3
7:03.1
17:31.8
 
59
FR-1
7:03.9
17:33.8
 
60
FR-1
7:07.1
17:41.7
32
61
FR-1
7:07.9
17:43.6
 
62
SO-2
RIT
7:12.9
17:56.0
 
63
SO-2
7:13.8
17:58.4
 
64
FR-1
7:16.0
18:03.9
 
65
SO-2
7:16.9
18:06.1
 
66
FR-1
RIT
7:18.9
18:11.1
 
67
SO-2
7:19.5
18:12.4
 
68
SR-4
7:21.7
18:17.9
33
69
Zoyhofski, Rachel
 
RIT Alumni
7:25.5
18:27.4
 
70
SO-2
7:26.7
18:30.5
34
71
SO-2
7:31.7
18:42.9
 
72
SO-2
7:33.1
18:46.4
 
73
JR-3
7:34.6
18:49.9
 
74
FR-1
7:35.4
18:52.0
 
75
FR-1
7:40.5
19:04.7
 
76
JR-3
7:47.9
19:23.2
 
77
FR-1
7:52.0
19:33.3
 
78
FR-1
8:17.6
20:36.8
35
79
FR-1
RIT
8:30.4
21:08.8
 
80
FR-1
8:30.5
21:09.0
 
81
Fontaine, Amanda
 
RIT Alumni
10:03.4
25:00.0
 
82
Moulin, Katrijn
 
RIT Alumni
10:03.4
25:00.0