Rockford

Men's Track & Field

Roster

Latest Results

11/11/17 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
10/28/17 NACC Cross Country Championships
10/14/17 UW Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
09/30/17 20th Dan Huston
09/22/17 2017 Brissman-Lundeen Cross Country Invitational
09/08/17 Spartan Classic - Aurora Unversity
09/01/17 Beloit College Early Bird
05/11 - 05/12/17 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017
05/05 - 05/06/17 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
04/28 - 04/29/17 Beloit Relays
04/22/17 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational
04/21/17 University of Dubuque Invitational
04/14 - 04/15/17 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017
04/08/17 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite
04/01/17 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational
03/03/17 Carthage Final Qualifier
02/25/17 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02/18/17 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational
02/11/17 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor
01/28/17 UW-Platteville Select
01/21/17 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite
11/12/16 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
10/29/16 NACC Cross Country Championships
10/14/16 2016 Loras College Invitational
10/07/16 Eagle Invitational
09/24/16 Beloit Invitational
09/10/16 Ken Weidt Classic
09/01/16 Beloit College Early Bird
05/06 - 05/07/16 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
04/29 - 04/30/16 Beloit Relays
04/23/16 University of Dubuque Invitational
04/15 - 04/16/16 Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational
04/10/16 Rex Foster Invitational
02/27/16 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
02/20/16 2016 Margaret Bradley Invitational
02/13/16 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor
02/06/16 UW Parkside Classic
01/30/16 UW-Platteville Select
01/16/16 UW-Platteville Open
11/14/15 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
10/31/15 NACC Championships
10/16/15 2015 Loras College Invitational
10/09/15 Benedictine Eagle CC Invitational
09/19/15 Beloit Olde English
09/12/15 Ken Weidt Classic
09/01/15 Beloit College Early Bird
05/01 - 05/02/15 2015 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
04/24 - 04/25/15 Beloit Relays
04/18/15 University of Dubuque Invitational
04/18/15 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men
04/11/15 Benedictine Eagle Invitational

Top Marks

55 Arnold, Jacob SR-4 6.69
60 Lewis, Jerry FR-1 7.45
100 Arnold, Jacob FR-1 10.82
200 Arnold, Jacob SR-4 22.43
200 Arnold, Jacob SR-4 23.64
400 Arnold, Jacob FR-1 49.46
400 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 52.28
600 Lindgren, Matt SR-4 1:24.04
800 Lindgren, Matt SR-4 1:56.31
800 Devant, Christian FR-1 2:03.92
1500 Lindgren, Matt SR-4 4:02.23
Mile Reyes, Victor SO-2 4:44.81
Mile Zeman, Chad Senior 4:33.41
3000 Mendenhall, Tyler SO-2 9:42.89
3000 Hardin, Tony Senior 9:13.95
5000 Reyes, Victor SO-2 16:16.93
5000 Lydy, Tim SR-4 16:04.45
10,000 Lydy, Tim SR-4 33:35.40
55H Walton, Ian FR-1 8.33
60H Walton, Ian FR-1 9.03
110H Givens, Patrick SR-4 15.96
400H Givens, Patrick SR-4 1:00.41
3000S Reyes, Victor JR-3 9:59.04
4x100 She. Allen , Jac. Arnold , Tri. Burbridge , DJ. Flynn Jr. 44.82
4x200 She. Allen , DJ. Flynn Jr. , Tri. Burbridge , Jac. Arnold 1:34.31
4x200 She. Allen , Jac. Arnold , Jos. Arnold , Tri. Burbridge 1:39.57
4x400 Chr. Wilson-Poston , And. Wermuth , Chr. Devant , Joe. Werkheiser 3:32.90
4x400 Jac. Arnold , Amo. Muro , Rya. Mehren , Car. Rapp 3:39.80
4x800 Chr. Devant , Joe. Werkheiser , Joh. Finley , Nat. Hegge 8:35.17
DMR Chr. Devant , And. Wermuth , Bai. Beard , Joe. Werkheiser 10:59.64
DMR Joh. Finley , Joe. Werkheiser , Nat. Hegge , Chr. Devant 11:19.79
HJ Christiansen, Justin SR-4 1.90m
HJ Christiansen, Justin FR-1 1.90m
PV Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 4.10m
PV Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 4.01m
LJ Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 6.27m
LJ Baldonado, Jared 5.96m
TJ Gafford, Jay FR-1 12.06m
SP Parks, Kenny SO-2 12.79m
SP Berry, Tremaine SR-4 13.80m
DT Johnson, Jared FR-1 38.83m
HT Johnson, Jared SO-2 33.57m
WT Johnson, Jared SO-2 12.00m
JT Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 41.46m
Dec Christiansen, Justin SR-4 4353