Spartan Classic

September 13, 2019
|
Aurora Aurora, IL

Women -6K Team Results (3.62 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Elmhurst 1:58:01 23:36 58 3 11 13 15 16 19 23
2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:58:48 23:45 70 4 9 10 22 25 28 30
3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:00:32 24:06 112 6 8 12 40 46 48 53
4 Judson 2:01:25 24:17 117 5 7 17 37 51 55 62
5 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00:54 24:10 123 2 27 29 31 34 38 39
6 Bethel (Ind.) 2:00:13 24:02 131 1 18 24 43 45 47 49
7 North Central (Ill.) 2:03:00 24:36 161 20 32 33 35 41 42 44
8 Trinity International 2:16:56 27:23 259 14 36 65 66 78 83  
9 Aurora 2:13:30 26:42 280 50 52 54 61 63 67 68
10 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:20:36 28:07 287 26 56 58 70 77    
11 MSOE 2:26:02 29:12 301 21 57 69 75 79 80  
12 North Park 2:31:10 30:14 345 59 60 72 73 81    
13 Rockford University 2:37:03 31:24 367 64 71 74 76 82    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Harper College 2:16:33 27:18 44 1 4 12 13 14    
2 DuPage 2:17:58 27:35 45 2 7 9 10 17    
3 Carl Sandburg College 2:20:48 28:09 51 3 6 8 15 19 22  
4 Waubonsee CC 2:28:05 29:37 70 5 11 16 18 20 21  

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Illinois Cross Country Club 1:56:38 23:19 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9

Women -6K Individual Results (3.62 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Emma Jankowski JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 06:05.3 22:02.2 1
1 Souleya Ibrahim FR-1 Oakton CC 06:05.9 22:04.2
1 Jane Bareikis   Unattached 05:41.2 20:35.0
2 Natalie Sarris -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:08.8 22:15.0 1
2 Aryn Embretson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:12.3 22:27.4 2
2 Roxanne Temple 2022 Harper College 06:56.2 25:06.5 1
3 Julia Schultz -62614 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:14.1 22:34.0 2
3 Emily Gilligan SO-2 Elmhurst 06:20.8 22:58.3 3
3 Haley Weidner SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 06:57.2 25:10.0
4 Ana Pineda 2022 Joliet Junior College 06:58.1 25:13.3
4 Amanda Jones SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 06:23.1 23:06.5 4
4 Jackie Schane   Unattached 06:17.4 22:45.9 3
5 Kasey Moreno FR-1 Judson 06:24.4 23:11.3 5
5 Grace Gudwien -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:19.0 22:51.9 4
5 Katelyn Egetimeier FR-1 DuPage 06:58.8 25:15.9 2
6 Nancy Jebet SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 07:01.4 25:25.2 3
6 Jill Humecke SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 06:25.4 23:15.2 6
6 Amelia Bertaud -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:41.3 24:12.4 5
7 Marie Mayer JR-3 Judson 06:27.3 23:21.9 7
7 Annika Koester -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:50.4 24:45.5 6
7 Wilma Rishko 2023 Harper College 07:08.3 25:50.4 4
8 Mikeelie Jensen -72199 Illinois Cross Country Club 06:54.9 25:02.0 7
8 Sofia Briggs FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:29.8 23:30.9 8
8 Gaby Juarez SO-2 Waubonsee CC 07:10.1 25:56.9 5
9 Nataleigh Nugent SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 07:15.4 26:16.1
9 Emily Kraus SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 06:31.3 23:36.4 9
9 Lena Fischer   Unattached 06:58.4 25:14.5 8
10 Maddy Blaedow SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 06:31.8 23:38.3 10
10 Anna Marino SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 07:22.9 26:43.1 6
10 Clare Oehler -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:00.8 25:23.1 9
11 Elita Spadlowski JR-3 Elmhurst 06:32.8 23:41.9 11
11 Shaylinn Aver FR-1 DuPage 07:24.7 26:49.6 7
11 Maddy Feehan -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:01.7 25:26.5
12 Katie Johnston FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:33.0 23:42.5 12
12 Caren Maiyo FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 07:27.6 27:00.2 8
12 Ally Tippett -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:05.6 25:40.7
13 Jami Lessila SR-4 Elmhurst 06:34.0 23:46.0 13
13 Jazzmine Reyes   Unattached 07:06.7 25:44.4 10
13 Emily Fetzer FR-1 DuPage 07:29.4 27:06.7 9
14 Lauren Neveau JR-3 Trinity International 06:34.2 23:46.7 14
14 Brisa McGrath -72113 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:15.1 26:15.0
14 Aileen Lopez SO-2 Morton College 07:38.6 27:40.1
15 Tori Mason SO-2 DuPage 07:44.0 27:59.5 10
15 Lauren Brunk -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:17.1 26:22.0
15 Natalia Hernandez SO-2 Elmhurst 06:34.5 23:47.8 15
16 Elizabeth Hess FR-1 Waubonsee CC 07:44.1 28:00.0 11
16 Audrey Calkins -72113 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:23.8 26:46.4
16 Alisandra Mondrella JR-3 Elmhurst 06:34.5 23:48.0 16
17 Brianna Legner -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:30.5 27:10.6
17 Xheneta Beqiri FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 07:45.6 28:05.3
17 Chloe Burkhart SR-4 Judson 06:35.2 23:50.3 17
18 Darlin Santana 2023 Harper College 07:46.1 28:07.2 12
18 Jessica Duvall SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 06:35.4 23:51.3 18
18 Margo van Loon -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:37.5 27:36.0
19 Emily Clausen JR-3 Elmhurst 06:36.3 23:54.6 19
19 Katherine Sandoval FR-1 Morton College 07:48.5 28:15.8
19 Gabriela Aguilar-Ripley -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:38.3 27:38.8
20 Grace McDonough -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:40.9 27:48.4
20 Kathleen Walstrom FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 06:36.7 23:56.0 20
20 Anne Hickey FR-1 Kishwaukee College 07:55.2 28:40.0
21 Riley Maloney -62614 Illinois Cross Country Club 07:48.7 28:16.4
21 Sarah Nelson 2022 Harper College 07:56.5 28:44.8 13
21 Kendall Marks SO-2 MSOE 06:37.8 24:00.0 21
22 Jenna Berlet JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 06:39.4 24:05.5 22
22 Lindsey Butz 2023 Harper College 07:56.6 28:45.1 14
22 Lauren Bartels -72113 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:05.9 29:18.8
23 Liliana Avitia SO-2 Morton College 08:03.4 29:09.8
23 Audrey Renaud FR-1 Elmhurst 06:39.7 24:06.7 23
23 Maggie Kosterman -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:06.1 29:19.4
24 Anna Winnicki -72199 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:11.0 29:37.1
24 Kelynn Boyle FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 08:04.7 29:14.6
24 Anna Nisen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 06:39.8 24:07.0 24
25 Autumn Oley   Unattached 08:17.3 30:00.2 11
25 Annadoria Ledbetter SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 08:14.9 29:51.5 15
25 Alli Spitzer SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 06:43.9 24:22.0 25
26 Anna Krenz JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 06:45.7 24:28.4 26
26 Natalie Maguire -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:18.9 30:06.1
26 Maira Weitkamp SO-2 Waubonsee CC 08:28.8 30:41.7 16
27 Janeth Sanchez   Unattached 09:16.5 33:34.4 12
27 Alyssa Mantia FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:45.9 24:29.2 27
27 Emma Seybold SO-2 DuPage 08:30.2 30:46.9 17
28 Dani Padilla SO-2 Waubonsee CC 08:41.3 31:27.0 18
28 Emily Vanderwaal   Unattached 10:24.1 37:39.2 13
28 Christa Modrow JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 06:46.2 24:30.4 28
29 Julia Aguilar 2022 Joliet Junior College 08:46.7 31:46.4
29 Hannah Oechsle SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:47.2 24:33.8 29
30 Brooke Carlson FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 08:47.2 31:48.2 19
30 Antonia Bartolotta SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 06:47.3 24:34.4 30
31 Kirsten Wikner SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:48.4 24:38.4 31
31 Ezbeydy Rivera FR-1 Waubonsee CC 08:50.6 32:00.5 20
32 Leslye Rodriguez FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 06:48.7 24:39.5 32
32 Rebecca Sweeney FR-1 Waubonsee CC 08:50.6 32:00.6 21
33 Natalie Cook SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 06:50.2 24:44.7 33
33 Cambrie Gallichio 2022 Joliet Junior College 09:19.8 33:46.4
34 Catherine Stapleton SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:50.5 24:46.0 34
34 Annie Sholl SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 09:47.4 35:26.4 22
35 Emerson Mussey FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 06:50.9 24:47.3 35
35 Gladys Gaytan FR-1 Malcolm X College 09:49.2 35:32.6
36 Janet Montenegro FR-1 Malcolm X College 09:49.8 35:34.9
36 Anna Kovats FR-1 Elmhurst 06:51.1 24:48.1
37 Tenley Bozzi SR-4 Trinity International 06:51.6 24:49.8 36
38 Anali Cisneros SR-4 Judson 06:51.6 24:49.9 37
39 Erika Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:51.6 24:50.0 38
40 Anna Joy Setran FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:51.9 24:50.9 39
41 Atzin Parra FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 06:52.2 24:52.0 40
42 Kaitlin Armstrong JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:52.4 24:52.6
43 Nikki Rong FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 06:52.5 24:53.2 41
44 Alyssa Rafuse FR-1 Elmhurst 06:53.0 24:54.9
45 Gabrielle Murdoch SR-4 Elmhurst 06:53.1 24:55.4
46 Carly Dagen SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 06:53.6 24:57.0 42
47 Taylor Burton SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:53.8 24:58.0
48 Emma Romero SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 06:55.4 25:03.7 43
49 Emily Dittmer SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 06:55.6 25:04.5
50 Alexandra Ganser SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 06:56.0 25:05.6 44
51 Megan Cooper FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 06:57.0 25:09.4 45
52 Daniele London JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 06:57.7 25:12.1 46
53 Molly Campbell SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 07:02.1 25:27.9 47
54 Becky Garcia SR-4 Elmhurst 07:02.2 25:28.2
55 Irais Tenorio SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 07:02.6 25:29.6 48
56 Kayley Burke FR-1 Elmhurst 07:02.6 25:29.8
57 Rebecca Maynard SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 07:03.3 25:32.1 49
58 Annikka Johnson FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 07:04.2 25:35.3
59 Brooke Dietsche SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 07:04.3 25:35.7
60 Elise Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:05.2 25:39.0
61 Susannah Bennett FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:07.6 25:47.6
62 Isabel Szablewski FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 07:08.5 25:51.0
63 Daniela Estrada FR-1 Elmhurst 07:09.9 25:56.2
64 Abby Brinkman SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 07:10.5 25:58.3
65 Caroline Kimble SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:10.5 25:58.5
66 Erin Nelson SR-4 Illinois Tech 07:10.9 25:59.7
67 Mia Rynbrandt FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:11.5 26:02.0
68 Janelle Drogolewicz FR-1 Elmhurst 07:12.5 26:05.5
69 Alyssa Milligan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:12.9 26:07.1
70 Isabelle Santiago FR-1 Aurora 07:13.3 26:08.3 50
71 Hannah Kloehn FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 07:13.5 26:09.0
72 Natalia Johnson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 07:13.9 26:10.4
73 Morgan Moxley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:14.2 26:11.7
74 Fatima Chaudhry SR-4 Judson 07:14.4 26:12.5 51
75 Isabel Aguado FR-1 Aurora 07:14.7 26:13.6 52
76 Lauren DeJonge SO-2 Elmhurst 07:16.1 26:18.7
77 Abbey Casey SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 07:16.4 26:19.8
78 Alexa Perrow FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 07:16.5 26:20.0 53
79 Haley Wimmer SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 07:16.6 26:20.2
80 Emily Samp SO-2 Aurora 07:16.9 26:21.5 54
81 Michelle Diaz FR-1 Elmhurst 07:17.3 26:23.1
82 Rachel Mueller SO-2 Judson 07:17.4 26:23.1 55
83 Michelle Kurcina FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 07:18.2 26:26.1
84 Olivia Hogenkamp JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 07:18.3 26:26.6
85 Charlieanna Salzmann JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 07:19.1 26:29.5
86 Brooke Sievers SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 07:19.9 26:32.4
87 Paige Bauer SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 07:21.3 26:37.5
88 Kiersten Oslund SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:21.4 26:37.7
89 Grace Grimaldi SO-2 Elmhurst 07:23.8 26:46.6
90 Dianna Gagnon SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:24.3 26:48.2
91 Sophia Becker SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:24.4 26:48.6
92 Reilly McGuire FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:25.7 26:53.4 56
93 Alexandra Maruga JR-3 MSOE 07:27.9 27:01.2 57
94 Elena Kipp SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 07:28.5 27:03.5
95 Ruth Daghfal FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:29.0 27:05.1
96 Becca Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:29.1 27:05.5
97 Jennifer Claudio JR-3 Elmhurst 07:29.7 27:07.9
98 Maddy Zingler SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:29.8 27:08.0 58
99 Molly McChesney FR-1 North Park 07:30.4 27:10.2 59
100 Tyanna Jones JR-3 North Park 07:32.7 27:18.5 60
101 Jennifer Popovich SR-4 Aurora 07:33.3 27:20.9 61
102 Cassidy Richter FR-1 Judson 07:33.4 27:21.1 62
103 Madison Allison JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 07:33.9 27:23.0
104 Alexandra Jerbi FR-1 Aurora 07:34.8 27:26.2 63
105 Kellie Frerichs SO-2 Rockford University 07:35.2 27:27.5 64
106 Teresa Gorrell SR-4 Trinity International 07:36.0 27:30.5 65
107 Shayla Sotelo JR-3 Trinity International 07:36.3 27:31.5 66
108 Shelby Limbach JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 07:37.1 27:34.7
109 Zamira Rivera SO-2 Aurora 07:37.7 27:36.7 67
110 Abigail Schulz FR-1 Illinois Tech 07:38.9 27:41.1
111 Cassidy Neefe FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 07:39.2 27:42.1
112 Katie Iverson JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 07:40.2 27:45.8
113 Elsie Duinick FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:40.7 27:47.5
114 Alondra Meraz SR-4 Aurora 07:42.1 27:52.6 68
115 Jasmine Jackson JR-3 Judson 07:45.2 28:03.8
116 Brittany Drag JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 07:45.6 28:05.5
117 Diamond Taher SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 07:46.9 28:09.9
118 Cassidy Thornburg SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 07:48.1 28:14.2
119 Morgan Balog SR-4 MSOE 07:50.2 28:21.9 69
120 Sarah Volle SR-4 Elmhurst 07:53.1 28:32.6
121 Katie Krafft FR-1 Judson 07:59.0 28:53.9
122 Autry Hartfield FR-1 Judson 08:02.9 29:08.0
123 Kate O'Neill SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 08:03.5 29:10.3
124 Victoria Derian FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 08:03.9 29:11.5 70
125 Yanira Robledo SO-2 Aurora 08:05.6 29:17.7
126 Alliyah Lebensorger FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 08:06.2 29:20.0
127 Liz Delgado SR-4 Elmhurst 08:07.2 29:23.5
128 Alison Lawrence FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 08:10.3 29:34.8
129 Ana Warkocki JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 08:13.7 29:47.1
130 Niya Velez FR-1 Illinois Tech 08:14.9 29:51.5
131 Mariah Miller SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 08:19.8 30:09.1
132 Elina Wagner JR-3 Rockford University 08:20.9 30:13.1 71
133 Kelsey Notestein FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 08:30.3 30:47.3
134 Jackie Mendro SO-2 North Park 08:30.8 30:48.8 72
135 Lucy Plunkett SO-2 North Park 08:31.0 30:49.8 73
136 Jackie Ponce SO-2 Elmhurst 08:36.3 31:08.8
137 Annabelle Stefanic JR-3 Rockford University 08:45.0 31:40.2 74
138 Nancy Leon SR-4 MSOE 08:49.8 31:57.8 75
139 Taylor Mundt FR-1 Rockford University 08:54.5 32:14.8 76
140 Lizeth Laraaguilar FR-1 Aurora 09:01.2 32:38.9
141 Lizzy Flores SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 09:05.7 32:55.4 77
142 Karis Lancaster SO-2 Trinity International 09:12.1 33:18.6 78
143 Gabrielle Leffler FR-1 MSOE 09:35.1 34:41.7 79
144 Lauren Hodal FR-1 MSOE 09:37.6 34:51.0 80
145 Lindsey Cardenas FR-1 Aurora 09:38.7 34:54.7
146 Alyssa Kuncheria FR-1 North Park 09:41.0 35:03.0 81
147 Natalia Kucharczyk SO-2 Rockford University 09:47.9 35:28.2 82
148 Sidney Stewart JR-3 Trinity International 09:59.0 36:08.3 83
149 Isamar Salazar SO-2 Aurora 09:59.3 36:09.3
150 Megan Kline SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:08.1 36:41.3
151 Nataly Rodriguez FR-1 Aurora 10:34.8 38:17.8
0 Vanessa Steiner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF
0 Jennifer Cuessi FR-1 North Park DNF
0 Marianna Cuaraque SO-2 Morton College DNF
0 Sandy Barrientos SR-4 Aurora DNF
0 Odalis Torres FR-1 Malcolm X College DNF
0 Desirae Steier SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) DNF
0 Yazmin Gonzalez SO-2 Morton College DNF
0 Yolanda Zuniga FR-1 Malcolm X College DNF
0 Nayeli Cisneros JR-3 Judson DNF
0 Alexa Pawlowski FR-1 North Park DNF
0 Tanya Artiaga FR-1 Malcolm X College DNF
0 Sarah Rohr FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNF
0 Madalyn Torres FR-1 Malcolm X College DNF
0 Amanda Winslow SO-2 Waubonsee CC DNF
0 Miriam Merida FR-1 Oakton CC DNF
0 Greta Carlberg 2022 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Courtney Rockness JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNF
0 Madalyn Urig SO-2 Illinois Tech DNF
0 Kayla Canning FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) DNF
0 Yvette Venegas FR-1 Morton College DNF
0 Kierstyn Stoin -7413788 Unattached DNF
0 Sara Ferguson 2023 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Madison Pearson JR-3 Rockford University DNF
0 Maria Alarcon SO-2 Judson DNF
0 Gloria Vega FR-1 Morton College DNF
0 Alexis Bennis JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) DNF
0 Emma Blackmon SO-2 Aurora DNF
0 Mary Rose Farruggio -7421072 Illinois Cross Country Club DNF

Men - 8K Team Results (4.96k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Central (Ill.) 2:10:38 26:07 52 4 7 10 15 16 17 19
2 MSOE 2:11:20 26:16 65 3 8 9 22 23 29 36
3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:11:35 26:19 71 2 6 11 21 31 33 39
4 Carroll (Wis.) 2:11:47 26:21 74 1 5 13 14 41 43 52
5 Aurora 2:16:02 27:12 152 12 18 35 42 45 54 56
6 Illinois Tech 2:19:23 27:52 164 20 24 27 32 61 62 66
7 Elmhurst 2:16:57 27:23 165 25 26 30 37 47 49 51
8 Bethel (Ind.) 2:18:08 27:37 192 28 34 40 44 46 50 53
9 Judson 2:50:38 34:07 307 38 57 63 74 75    
10 North Park 2:43:09 32:37 318 48 64 65 68 73    
11 Dominican (Ill.) 2:42:35 32:31 323 55 60 67 70 71    
12 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:53:24 34:40 334 58 59 69 72 76    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morton College 2:23:18 28:39 47 3 5 10 11 18 20 29
2 Harper College 2:25:03 29:00 60 2 4 13 19 22 23 26
3 Carl Sandburg College 2:29:23 29:52 80 9 12 14 15 30 32 36
4 Joliet Junior College 2:30:46 30:09 83 6 7 21 24 25 28 31
5 Waubonsee CC 2:29:26 29:53 85 1 8 16 27 33 35  
6 Kishwaukee College 2:59:11 35:50 165 17 34 37 38 39    

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Illinois Cross Country Club 2:09:20 25:52 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8

Men - 8K Individual Results (4.96k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:48 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Spencer Kirsteatter SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 08:16.4 25:30.2 1
1 Josh Mollway -62637 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:18.4 25:36.2 1
1 Jordan VanBarriger SO-2 Waubonsee CC 08:13.8 25:22.1 1
2 Jacob Melgosa 2022 Harper College 08:30.3 26:12.8 2
2 Nikita Smyrnov -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:18.5 25:36.4 2
2 Seth Massot SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:18.3 25:36.0 2
3 Matt Gedraitis FR-1 DuPage 08:51.1 27:17.1
3 Justin Ostrem -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:24.2 25:54.3 3
3 Jesse Lambrecht SO-2 MSOE 08:19.8 25:40.5 3
4 Brian Butcher 2021 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:26.6 26:01.7 4
4 Jonathan Garcia FR-1 Morton College 08:52.3 27:20.8 3
4 Campbell Koch SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 08:20.6 25:43.1 4
5 Kyle Adams JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 08:23.3 25:51.5 5
5 Angel Yescas 2022 Harper College 08:57.6 27:37.1 4
5 Ricky Del Toro   Unattached 08:27.7 26:04.9 5
6 Ryan Somerfield -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:30.0 26:11.9 6
6 Manuel Salinas FR-1 Morton College 08:59.2 27:42.0 5
6 Jonah Jones JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:25.8 25:59.0 6
7 Jarod Meyer -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:33.4 26:22.6 7
7 Noah Blakley 2023 Joliet Junior College 09:07.2 28:06.7 6
7 Ryan Ziolkowski SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 08:26.4 26:01.0 7
8 Connor Farrell -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:34.3 26:25.4 8
8 Luke Talbot 2023 Joliet Junior College 09:07.2 28:06.8 7
8 Blake Bostwick SR-4 MSOE 08:27.0 26:02.9 8
9 Nick Bath JR-3 MSOE 08:29.5 26:10.5 9
9 Kent Smith   Unattached 08:35.1 26:27.7 9
9 Brad Osuch SO-2 Waubonsee CC 09:09.7 28:14.4 8
10 Andrew Cation FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 09:15.7 28:32.9 9
10 Jackson Swisher SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 08:30.5 26:13.5 10
10 Cole Dammeier -1461 Unattached 08:42.9 26:51.7 10
11 Jeffrey Hesselbein -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:46.0 27:01.5
11 Christian Serrano SO-2 Morton College 09:21.2 28:49.7 10
11 Kevin Riley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:30.9 26:14.8 11
12 Jose Alvarado SR-4 Aurora 08:31.7 26:17.2 12
12 Spencer Nelson -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:46.4 27:02.7
12 Dominick Lopez SO-2 Morton College 09:21.4 28:50.5 11
13 Dixon Kiptoo SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 09:22.7 28:54.5 12
13 Tyler Madoche JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 08:31.7 26:17.3 13
13 Sean Sanaghan -62174 UNA-Harper College 08:47.4 27:05.6
14 Zach Benes JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 08:31.8 26:17.7 14
14 Yassine Yakhoub FR-1 DuPage 09:23.5 28:57.1
14 Cody Lund 2020 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:49.2 27:11.1
15 Trevor May 2023 Harper College 09:23.8 28:58.0 13
15 Jordan Meyer -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:55.1 27:29.3
15 Dolan Harris JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 08:32.6 26:19.9 15
16 Ryan Monson FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 09:25.4 29:02.7 14
16 Timothy Bertulis SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 08:32.8 26:20.8 16
16 Grant Alexander   Unattached 08:56.9 27:35.0 11
17 John Kellum -62613 Illinois Cross Country Club 08:58.9 27:41.0
17 Juan Camacho SO-2 Malcolm X College 09:40.6 29:49.6
17 Jeff Glatz JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 08:35.2 26:28.0 17
18 Brandon Estrada SR-4 Aurora 08:35.4 26:28.7 18
18 Kevin White SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 09:42.8 29:56.4 15
18 Glen Garino -62174 UNA-Harper College 08:59.5 27:42.9
19 Evan Patel -72113 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:01.4 27:48.8
19 Josafat Galindo SO-2 Malcolm X College 09:43.0 29:57.1
19 Stuart Todd-Middleditch JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 08:35.5 26:29.1 19
20 Daniel Engel -67178 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:05.5 28:01.4
20 Julian Go SO-2 Illinois Tech 08:35.6 26:29.2 20
20 Dalton Klingensmith FR-1 Waubonsee CC 09:43.9 29:59.8 16
21 Jonathan Landis SO-2 Kishwaukee College 09:52.3 30:25.7 17
21 Pete Jaros   Unattached 09:05.7 28:02.2 12
21 Mitchell Smith SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:38.3 26:37.6 21
22 Veymer Ramos FR-1 Morton College 09:55.6 30:36.0 18
22 Nolan Kozinski SO-2 MSOE 08:39.1 26:40.0 22
22 Malik Doris   Unattached 09:06.2 28:03.6 13
23 Andrice Martin 2023 Harper College 09:57.8 30:42.7 19
23 Lukas Koller -72112 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:13.1 28:24.8
23 Noah Vaculik SR-4 MSOE 08:41.4 26:47.2 23
24 Cade Baker -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:13.6 28:26.4
24 Andrew Guimond FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 08:45.5 26:59.8
24 Dylan Pavlak SO-2 Sauk Valley CC 09:57.9 30:43.0
25 Luke Walsh FR-1 DuPage 10:01.9 30:55.4
25 Arthur Mazzeo -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:24.3 28:59.5
25 Thomas Doyle JR-3 Illinois Tech 08:45.5 26:59.9 24
26 Cristian Sanchez SO-2 Elmhurst 08:45.9 27:01.1 25
26 Timothy Green -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:24.3 28:59.5
26 Cesar Cruz FR-1 Morton College 10:03.2 30:59.5 20
27 Connor Wells 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:05.0 31:04.9 21
27 Joshua Johnson SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 08:46.4 27:02.6
27 Kyle Kayzar   Unattached 09:24.9 29:01.2 14
28 Randy Almarales FR-1 Elmhurst 08:46.7 27:03.7 26
28 Alex Kogen -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:25.6 29:03.5
28 Dillion Forbeck FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 10:05.4 31:06.0
29 Danny Soto 2022 Harper College 10:14.1 31:32.8 22
29 Robbie Sieczkowski -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:29.5 29:15.6
29 Evan Balizado SO-2 Illinois Tech 08:47.0 27:04.4 27
30 Jordan Shoemaker FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 08:47.5 27:06.0 28
30 Alex Surprise 2023 Harper College 10:15.4 31:37.0 23
30 Ian Repking -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:29.8 29:16.5
31 Garrett Minich -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:30.3 29:17.9
31 Ryan Dodge 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:17.6 31:43.7 24
31 William Demerath SO-2 MSOE 08:48.1 27:07.9 29
32 Armando Alvarez SO-2 Elmhurst 08:48.2 27:08.1 30
32 Lucas Carrillo -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:32.4 29:24.3
32 Dariel Alonso 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:17.9 31:44.5 25
33 Christian Sharp 2023 Harper College 10:18.3 31:46.0 26
33 Nathan Saltzman -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:34.7 29:31.5
33 Michael Larkin SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:48.3 27:08.5 31
34 Louis Ketchman FR-1 Illinois Tech 08:49.7 27:12.8 32
34 Ruben Leal FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 10:21.9 31:56.8
34 Morgan Goetchel   Unattached 09:38.0 29:41.8 15
35 Christian Castro   Unattached 09:41.1 29:51.2 16
35 Noah Robinson FR-1 Waubonsee CC 10:25.6 32:08.3 27
35 Robert Irwin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:50.1 27:14.0 33
36 Trevor Miller SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 08:50.7 27:15.9 34
36 Kevin Sieb 2023 Harper College 10:27.1 32:13.0
36 Roberto Gonzalez   Unattached 09:45.0 30:03.2 17
37 Derek Szczekocki SO-2 DuPage 10:27.9 32:15.5
37 Matt Dickinson -67177 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:47.4 30:10.6
37 Tanner McQuality JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 08:52.7 27:22.1
38 Nick Valle SO-2 Aurora 08:53.6 27:24.7 35
38 Wassim Elhouar -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:52.4 30:26.0
38 Johnathan Garcia 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:31.2 32:25.5 28
39 Sean Frintner 2020 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:52.5 30:26.4
39 Ryan Hahn SO-2 Morton College 10:33.3 32:32.3 29
39 Cooper Hoffman SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 08:56.7 27:34.4
40 Andrew Hand FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 10:41.4 32:57.1 30
40 Norb Nieves -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 09:57.8 30:42.8
40 Brandon Hirschmann FR-1 MSOE 08:56.7 27:34.4 36
41 Jeremy Lodewyck FR-1 Elmhurst 08:57.2 27:36.0 37
41 Alex Warrick 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:42.3 32:59.9 31
41 Calvin Robinson   Unattached 10:15.7 31:37.9 18
42 Ruben Lopez 2023 Joliet Junior College 10:52.4 33:31.1
42 Juan Villagomez FR-1 Judson 08:57.6 27:37.1 38
42 Andy Olson   Unattached 10:17.5 31:43.3 19
43 Gunner Goff FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 10:53.7 33:35.2 32
43 Justin Baysore -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:22.0 31:57.2
43 Joe Caraway SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 08:59.5 27:42.9 39
44 Erick Contreras JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 09:00.1 27:44.7 40
44 John Feeley -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:27.6 32:14.5
44 C.J. Griolamo SO-2 Waubonsee CC 10:56.1 33:42.5 33
45 Blake Batzko JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 09:02.1 27:51.0 41
45 Andrew Brening SO-2 Kishwaukee College 11:13.8 34:36.9 34
45 Nick Quiroz   Unattached 10:31.0 32:25.1 20
46 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 09:02.4 27:51.9 42
46 Tristan Taylor -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:39.1 32:49.9
46 Ezra Ortiz 2023 Joliet Junior College 11:15.0 34:40.7
47 Isaac Schifferer -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:41.7 32:58.1
47 Cameron Gonzalez FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 11:24.8 35:10.9
47 Colbe Clark JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:03.0 27:53.7
48 Marcus Herrington -72112 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:46.6 33:13.2
48 Cristian Driscoll FR-1 Waubonsee CC 11:31.5 35:31.6 35
48 Brandon Krohn FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:03.0 27:53.9
49 Nathan Cutts SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 11:32.8 35:35.7 36
49 Saif Kazmi -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 10:48.9 33:20.3
49 Blake Walters SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 09:03.5 27:55.3
50 Jan Bautista 2023 Harper College 11:46.8 36:18.7
50 Sahil Yemul -72198 Illinois Cross Country Club 11:04.4 34:07.9
50 Ethan Rowe JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 09:04.1 27:57.0
51 Stefan Eagon JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 09:04.1 27:57.3 43
51 Ian Harrison FR-1 Kishwaukee College 11:48.4 36:23.6 37
51 Dale Bolthouse   Unattached 11:33.5 35:37.6
52 Johnathan Hillier FR-1 Kishwaukee College 12:00.5 37:00.8 38
52 Ryan Fromm   Unattached 12:04.0 37:11.7
52 Christian Voetberg FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:04.2 27:57.3
53 Kole Hanke JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 09:04.6 27:58.6 44
53 Carlos Flores 2022 Harper College 12:08.7 37:26.3
53 Keith Burke -14384 Unattached 12:38.5 38:58.0
54 Miguel Gonzalez SO-2 Aurora 09:05.1 28:00.2 45
54 Raul Ellis FR-1 Malcolm X College 12:11.2 37:33.8
55 Jacob Ropp FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 09:06.2 28:03.8 46
55 Robert Hanson SO-2 Kishwaukee College 13:13.1 40:44.7 39
56 Preston Hook SO-2 Carl Sandburg College 13:26.1 41:24.8
56 Parker Rankin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 09:07.5 28:07.6
57 Andres Ramirez FR-1 Carl Sandburg College 13:33.0 41:46.2
57 George Willer II FR-1 Elmhurst 09:08.0 28:09.1 47
58 Ben Piotrowski JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 09:08.2 28:09.7
59 Renato Gonzalez FR-1 North Park 09:09.4 28:13.5 48
60 Andrew Matuszewski SO-2 Elmhurst 09:09.4 28:13.6 49
61 Nathaniel Newson SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 09:10.0 28:15.5
62 Devlin Mcneil SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 09:10.4 28:16.7 50
63 Brian Santos SO-2 Elmhurst 09:11.7 28:20.6 51
64 Anthony Avalos SR-4 Elmhurst 09:12.5 28:23.0
65 Ty Termaat FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 09:13.6 28:26.3 52
66 Aden Burke SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 09:14.4 28:28.9 53
67 Luis Gamaliel Montiel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 09:14.6 28:29.6
68 Scott Williams SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 09:16.4 28:35.1
69 Justin Chu JR-3 Trinity International 09:17.0 28:37.0
70 Kellen Petersen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:17.4 28:38.2
71 Fernando Viveros SO-2 Aurora 09:18.6 28:42.0 54
72 Tyler Hampton JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 09:19.5 28:44.7
73 Fernando Gonzalez FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) 09:20.1 28:46.4 55
74 Cormac Dietz FR-1 Aurora 09:20.3 28:47.2 56
75 Sean Fitzpatrick JR-3 MSOE 09:21.4 28:50.5
76 Kent Eagleson SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 09:22.4 28:53.7
77 Caleb Jacques-Hembree SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 09:25.3 29:02.7
78 Jose Sosa-Escamilla SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 09:26.8 29:07.0
79 Graham Bronson FR-1 MSOE 09:27.7 29:10.0
80 Andrew Malarski FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 09:29.2 29:14.4
81 Thomas Everest SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:30.1 29:17.4
82 John McCloskey FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:33.1 29:26.4
83 Riley McDade SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 09:33.2 29:27.0
84 Justin Villacorta JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 09:35.1 29:32.8
85 Cooper Albert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 09:35.5 29:33.9
86 Matthew Thompson JR-3 Judson 09:36.1 29:36.0 57
87 Javier De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 09:37.6 29:40.4
88 Ryan Cross FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:40.2 29:48.3
89 David Florian FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 09:40.7 29:50.0
90 Eduardo Maya FR-1 Elmhurst 09:40.8 29:50.2
91 Kevin Otte SR-4 Elmhurst 09:45.6 30:05.1
92 Joshua Antongiovanni SO-2 MSOE 09:46.4 30:07.5
93 Evan Brown FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 09:46.7 30:08.5
94 Drake Dowdy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 09:48.8 30:15.0 58
95 Andrew Fearn SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 09:49.9 30:18.4
96 Mike Richards SR-4 Elmhurst 09:51.1 30:22.0
97 Daniel Morken SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:51.3 30:22.6
98 Tyler Schwartz JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 09:51.3 30:22.8
99 Nathaniel Johnson SO-2 Trinity International 09:52.3 30:25.6
100 Jason Koehler SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 09:54.6 30:32.9
101 Jared Backstrom JR-3 Trinity International 09:57.0 30:40.3
102 Jonah Wilson FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:05.7 31:07.0 59
103 Ethan Bert SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:06.9 31:10.9
104 Chris Turner SR-4 Aurora 10:08.1 31:14.4
105 Sebastian Wong FR-1 Aurora 10:09.0 31:17.4
106 Bobby Royster FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:09.6 31:19.0
107 Jacob Strasler FR-1 MSOE 10:09.8 31:19.8
108 Matthew Williams SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 10:10.3 31:21.3 60
109 Jackson Hudec SO-2 Elmhurst 10:10.6 31:22.2
110 Antoine Callebaut FR-1 Rockford University 10:11.4 31:24.5
111 Brendan Conroy FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:15.6 31:37.5 61
112 Mohammed Saleem JR-3 Illinois Tech 10:15.9 31:38.5 62
113 Lars Johnson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:18.2 31:45.5
114 Antonio Aguilera SR-4 Elmhurst 10:20.9 31:53.9
115 Logan Pinkerton SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:22.6 31:59.0
116 Michael Mikhail SR-4 Judson 10:25.3 32:07.4 63
117 Christian Booth JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:32.7 32:30.3
118 Simon Peterson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:34.3 32:35.3
119 Luis Angel Cantu Pena FR-1 North Park 10:42.4 33:00.1 64
120 Skyler Stern JR-3 North Park 10:50.0 33:23.5 65
121 Spencer Clark FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:57.4 33:46.5 66
122 Alexander Deluna SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11:00.0 33:54.3
123 Luis Aguilar SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 11:01.0 33:57.5 67
124 Luis Chavez FR-1 North Park 11:04.0 34:06.9 68
125 Nathan Langley FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11:04.4 34:08.1 69
126 Gustav Viise SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 11:05.2 34:10.3 70
127 Alexis Salgado JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) 11:08.2 34:19.8 71
128 Simon Hatcher FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11:09.2 34:22.8 72
129 Christian Lamberty SO-2 North Park 11:10.1 34:25.6 73
130 Jake Dooley FR-1 Elmhurst 11:10.9 34:28.2
131 Hayden Szaltis FR-1 Elmhurst 11:15.9 34:43.4
132 Jacob Hubbard SR-4 Elmhurst 11:26.6 35:16.4
133 Cody Workman FR-1 Judson 12:16.2 37:49.5 74
134 Kyle Sieb SR-4 Judson 14:06.2 43:28.4 75
135 Josh Zillinger FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 14:07.4 43:32.1 76
0 Mikos Jimenez SO-2 Aurora DNF
0 Bryce Batts JR-3 Aurora DNF
0 Riley Palella SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNF
0 Justin Contreras JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNF
0 Ernest Bogart FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNF
0 Matt Filipiec 2023 Harper College DNF
0 Kevin Callahan -6464913 Illinois Cross Country Club DNF
0 Patrick Willhalm 2021 Illinois Cross Country Club DNF
0 Andrew Rhode -6918975 Illinois Cross Country Club DNF
0 Alex Kosyakov -7421026 Illinois Cross Country Club DNF
0 Logan Plaisted FR-1 Illinois Tech DNF
0 Noah Timmer FR-1 Illinois Tech DNF
0 Alden Diaz SO-2 Illinois Tech DNF
0 Ryan Zawacki 2023 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Ethan Spagenberg 2023 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 David Krupa 2023 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Alex Guzman 2023 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Connor Brennan SO-2 MSOE DNF
0 Nathan Arrigoni SR-4 MSOE DNF
0 David Haen JR-3 MSOE DNF
0 Daycon Martin-Rhone FR-1 North Park DNF
0 Dominik Bronakowski SO-2 Oakton CC DNF
0 Mike Tulsky FR-1 Oakton CC DNF
0 Jackson Tutt FR-1 Trinity International DNF
0 Zachery Justice FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNF
0 Christian Wilson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNF
0 Michael Conkright FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS