2014 NCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
All Teams Adrian Albion Albright Alfred Allegheny Alma Alvernia Amherst Anderson (Ind.) Augsburg Augustana (Ill.) Aurora Babson Baldwin Wallace Bard Bates Beloit Benedictine (Ill.) Berry Bethany (W.V.) Bethany Lutheran Bethel (Minn.) Birmingham-Southern Bluffton Bowdoin Brandeis Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater St. Brockport St. Bryn Mawr Buena Vista Buffalo State CCNY Cal Lutheran Caltech Calvin Capital Carleton Carnegie Mellon Carroll Carthage Case Western Catholic Central College Centre Chapman Chatham Christopher Newport Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Coast Guard Cobleskill Coe Colby Colby-Sawyer Colorado College Concordia (Ill.) Concordia (Tex.) Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Moorhead Conn College Cornell College Cortland St. Dallas DePauw DeSales Defiance Delaware Valley Denison Dickinson Dubuque Earlham East Texas Baptist Eastern Conn. St. Eastern Mennonite Edgewood Elizabethtown Elmhurst Emmanuel (Mass.) Emory Eureka Farmingdale St. Fitchburg St. Fontbonne Franciscan (Ohio) Franklin Franklin & Marshall Fredonia St. Frostburg State Gallaudet Geneseo St. Geneva George Fox Gettysburg Gordon Goucher Greenville Grinnell Grove City Guilford Gustavus Adolphus Gwynedd-Mercy Hamilton Hamline Hanover Hardin-Simmons Haverford Heidelberg Hendrix Hood Hope Hunter Husson Illinois College Illinois Wesleyan Immaculata Ithaca John Carroll Johns Hopkins Juniata Keene State Kenyon Keystone Knox La Verne Lakeland Lasell Lawrence Lebanon Valley Lehman Lesley Lewis & Clark Linfield Loras Luther Lynchburg MIT Macalester Manchester Manhattanville Marietta Martin Luther Mary Washington Mass. Maritime McDaniel Medgar Evers Messiah Methodist Middlebury Millikin Millsaps Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Minnesota-Morris Misericordia Mississippi College Monmouth (Ill.) Montclair State Moravian Mount Holyoke Mount Saint Mary Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Muhlenberg Muskingum NYU Nazareth Nebraska Wesleyan Neumann New England College Nichols North Central (Ill.) North Central (Minn.) North Park Northwestern (Minn.) Oberlin Occidental Oglethorpe Ohio Northern Ohio Wesleyan Olivet Oneonta Oswego State Otterbein PSU-Behrend Pacific (Ore.) Pacific Lutheran Plattsburgh St. Pomona-Pitzer Principia Puget Sound RIC RIT RPI Ramapo Randolph Redlands Regis (Mass.) Rhodes Ripon Roanoke Rochester Rockford Roger Williams Rose-Hulman Rowan Rust Rutgers-Camden Rutgers-Newark Saint Mary's (Minn.) Salem Salisbury Salve Regina Shenandoah Simpson (Iowa) Smith College Southern Maine Southwestern (Tex.) Spalding Springfield St. Benedict St. Catherine St. John Fisher St. John's (Minn.) St. Joseph's (L.I.) St. Joseph's (Me.) St. Lawrence St. Norbert St. Olaf St. Scholastica St. Thomas (Minn.) St. Vincent (Pa.) Stevens Institute Stevenson Stockton Sul Ross St. Susquehanna Swarthmore TCNJ Texas Lutheran Texas-Tyler Thiel Thomas More Transylvania Trine Trinity Trinity (Tex.) Tufts U. of Chicago U. of the South UC Santa Cruz UMass Boston UMass Dartmouth USMMA Union Ursinus Utica Vassar Virginia Wesleyan WPI Wabash Wartburg Washington U. Washington and Jefferson Washington and Lee Waynesburg Webster Wellesley Wesley Wesleyan Westfield State Westminster (Mo.) Westminster (Pa.) Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton (Mass.) Whittier Whitworth Widener Willamette Williams Wilmington (Ohio) Wis.-Eau Claire Wis.-La Crosse Wis.-Oshkosh Wis.-Platteville Wis.-River Falls Wis.-Stevens Point Wis.-Stout Wis.-Superior Wis.-Whitewater Wisconsin Lutheran Wittenberg Wooster Worcester State York (N.Y.) York (Pa.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Dennis, Thurgood JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 10.27 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.5
  2 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 10.41 Washington University Invite 03/28/14 3.6
  3 Koenen, Alex SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10.43 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.5
  4 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 10.45 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 2.4
  5 Lott, Randy SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 10.50 Princeton Elite Meet (college) 05/02/14 2.1
  6 Pannell, Aaron SR-4 Dickinson 10.52 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 0.5
  7 Whipple, Eric FR-1 Spalding 10.53 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14 3.0
  8 Padron, Jonathan SR-4 Occidental 10.55 Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 2.6
  9 Nare, Lucas JR-3 Thomas More 10.60 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 2.4
  10 Moffett, Malik FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10.61 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.0
  10 Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 10.61 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.1
  10 Meredith, Justin SO-2 Albion 10.61 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14 2.3
  13 Allan, Naji SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.63 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.3
  14 Colucci, Joey SO-2 Redlands 10.64 Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 2.6
  14 Paynotta, David SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 10.64 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.5
  16 Jeong, Aaron JR-3 Washington and Lee 10.65 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.4
  17 Taylor, Glenn FR-1 Mary Washington 10.66 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14 -0.4
  18 Garcia, Melique SR-4 Cortland St. 10.67 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14 3.2
  18 Paquin, Todd SR-4 Worcester State 10.67 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -3.4
  18 Broussard, Corey SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.67 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 0.2
  18 Smith, Robert JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 10.67 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14 3.8
  22 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.68 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 3.5
  23 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 10.70 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.4
  23 Speegle, Myles FR-1 Redlands 10.70 Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 2.6
  25 Dehazya, Peter JR-3 CCNY 10.71 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14 2.7
  25 Crafton, Dylan SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 10.71 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.5
  27 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.72 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 3.8
  27 Gonsalves, Nick SO-2 La Verne 10.72 Cal Lutheran/CMS/La Verne/Occidental 03/08/14 2.1
  27 Hayden, Dorian SO-2 Brockport St. 10.72 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.0
  27 Phillips, Jeremy JR-3 Rhodes 10.72 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.3
  27 Koenecke, Joe FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10.72 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 1.1
  32 Carr, Joe SO-2 Oneonta 10.73 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  32 Hayle, Kwane SO-2 Susquehanna 10.73 Landmark Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/03/14 2.5
  32 Diessongo, Thierry JR-3 CCNY 10.73 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14 1.9
  35 Austin, Tyler JR-3 Salisbury 10.74 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14 0.6
  35 Larson, Tom SO-2 Hamline 10.74 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14 3.2
  35 Hallwood, James JR-3 Washington U. 10.74 UAA Championships 04/26/14 2.4
  35 Mertens, Caleb SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 10.74 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.5
  35 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.74 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 3.9
  40 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 10.75 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14 1.2
  40 Witt, Cooper JR-3 Carroll 10.75 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.9
  42 Jenkins, Markael FR-1 Wesley 10.76 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14 0.9
  42 Lowery, DaJahn FR-1 Wesley 10.76 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14 2.8
  42 Devore, David JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 10.76 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 0.8
  42 Williams, Devonte FR-1 Stevenson 10.76 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 +0.0
  46 Holman, Dmitri JR-3 Greenville 10.77 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14 0.7
  46 Brown-Griffin, Moriarity SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 10.77 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.3
  46 Holtzman, Bryan SR-4 Middlebury 10.77 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -3.4
  46 Cline, Keith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 10.77 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 0.8
  46 Finfrock, Conor JR-3 Cal Lutheran 10.77 Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 2.6

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 21.04 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 -0.2
  2 Whipple, Eric FR-1 Spalding 21.07 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14 2.1
  3 Dennis, Thurgood JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 21.13 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 2.1
  4 Watkins, Chancise SR-4 La Verne 21.14 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14 0.1
  5 Nare, Lucas JR-3 Thomas More 21.17 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 0.8
  6 Lott, Randy SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 21.18 Princeton Elite Meet (college) 05/02/14 -0.4
  7 Carr, Joe SO-2 Oneonta 21.20 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.6
  8 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 21.25 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 2.8
  9 Hayden, Dorian SO-2 Brockport St. 21.34 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.6
  10 Austin, Tyler JR-3 Salisbury 21.37 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14 2.9
  11 Espinosa, Brian JR-3 Bridgewater St. 21.38 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -2.2
  12 Hallwood, James JR-3 Washington U. 21.41 ISU Invite 05/03/14 1.4
  13 Garcia, Melique SR-4 Cortland St. 21.42 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.6
  14 Cox, Cory SO-2 Buffalo State 21.43 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.6
  15 Williams, Devonte FR-1 Stevenson 21.45 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 +0.0
  16 Moffett, Malik FR-1 PSU-Behrend 21.49 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.1
  17 Crafton, Dylan SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 21.50 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 2.2
  18 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 21.52 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14 2.4
  18 Devore, David JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 21.52 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -1.2
  18 Meredith, Justin SO-2 Albion 21.52 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14 4.0
  21 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 21.54 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 2.8
  22 Wilson, James JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 21.57 2014 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/03/14 0.4
  23 Cline, Keith JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 21.60 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14 1.2
  24 Browning, Taylor JR-3 Redlands 21.61 Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 3.1
  25 Pannell, Aaron SR-4 Dickinson 21.64 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.5
  26 Tallman, Alexander SR-4 Washington and Lee 21.65 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.0
  27 Taylor, Glenn FR-1 Mary Washington 21.68 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14 -0.2
  28 Witt, Cooper JR-3 Carroll 21.73 Carroll Univ ersity Invite 05/03/14 -1.0
  28 Colas, Todd JR-3 Buffalo State 21.73 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.1
  30 Gerber, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 21.75 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14 3.1
  31 Alviene, Jake SO-2 Oneonta 21.76 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.6
  32 Peoples, Jonah FR-1 Greenville 21.77 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14 0.1
  33 Burton, Micquelle SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 21.78 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 2.8
  33 VanHook, Titus SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 21.78 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14 0.1
  33 Sippie, Tom SO-2 Lynchburg 21.78 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14 2.0
  36 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 21.79 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 2.8
  36 Bourdo, Tyler JR-3 Trine 21.79 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14 4.0
  38 Centi, Darren JR-3 Redlands 21.80 SCIAC Multi Duals Meet #3 04/19/14 1.7
  39 Lee, William SO-2 MIT 21.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 1.7
  39 Crockett, Jordan SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 21.82 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14 0.9
  39 Colley, Gavin JR-3 Widener 21.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 1.7
  39 Hodge, Shaquille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 21.82 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14 1.3
  43 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 21.83 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -1.3
  43 Paynotta, David SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 21.83 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.2
  45 Komorowski , Alan SR-4 Washington U. 21.84 ISU Invite 05/03/14 1.4
  46 Vogel, Brad SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 21.85 Central College Open 04/16/14 3.4
  46 Allan, Naji SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 21.85 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 2.1
  46 Teaford, Daulton JR-3 Christopher Newport 21.85 2014 Colonial Relays 04/03/14 0.3
  49 Koenen, Alex SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 21.86 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.3
  49 Holtzman, Bryan SR-4 Middlebury 21.86 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -2.2

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Watkins, Chancise SR-4 La Verne 47.25 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  2 Tallman, Alexander SR-4 Washington and Lee 47.35 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Pasterski, Taylor SR-4 St. Norbert 47.44 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  4 Lee, William SO-2 MIT 47.53 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  5 Smith, Isaac FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 47.66 Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
  6 Melton, Matt SR-4 Amherst 47.71 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  7 Denman, Ross FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 47.75 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  8 Silva, Gui JR-3 Emory 47.81 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  9 Sippie, Tom SO-2 Lynchburg 47.84 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14
  9 Wilson, James JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 47.84 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  11 Curbelo, Kevin SR-4 Whittier 47.86 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
  12 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 47.87 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  13 Centi, Darren JR-3 Redlands 47.89 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  14 Yates, Justin JR-3 Wittenberg 47.90 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  15 Turner, Adam SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 47.98 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  16 Williams, Devonte FR-1 Stevenson 48.02 Coppin State Don Webster Invitational 04/11/14
  17 Denu, Jared JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 48.06 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  18 Bourdo, Tyler JR-3 Trine 48.10 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
  19 Carr, Joe SO-2 Oneonta 48.11 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
  20 Reschke, Ethan FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 48.12 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  21 Smith, Donte JR-3 Methodist 48.21 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  21 Curtis, Matthew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 48.21 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  23 Jarvey, Brian SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.25 MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  24 Beaudo, Brian JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.27 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  25 Hewett, Fred SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 48.28 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  26 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 48.36 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  27 Mihelich, Jake FR-1 Linfield 48.40 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  28 Wilch, Corey SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.41 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  29 Cornelius, Kendric SO-2 Carthage 48.46 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  30 Olaoye, Mustapha JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.47 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  31 McFarlin, James SO-2 St. Olaf 48.48 MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  32 Wagenhauser, Matthew JR-3 Oswego State 48.50 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  33 Nelson, Andrew SO-2 Misericordia 48.52 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  34 Nichols, Alex FR-1 Middlebury 48.53 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  35 Dennis, Thurgood JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.54 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  36 Tehan, Nick JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.57 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  36 Foulkes, Raimius JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 48.57 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  38 Burton, Micquelle SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 48.60 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  39 Vandenberg, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 48.61 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  40 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 48.63 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  40 Vega, Andres SO-2 Whittier 48.63 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  42 Sparks , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 48.64 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  43 Hackler, Dionte SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 48.69 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  44 Yoder, Alex JR-3 Messiah 48.70 Messiah Invitational/Multi 04/10/14
  45 Gosselin, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 48.75 Sasquatch Carnival 2014 05/07/14
  45 Servais, Mike JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.75 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  47 Eastburg, Nils SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 48.77 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  47 Teel, Garrett FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.77 Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  49 Hardlund, Alex SO-2 Whitworth 48.79 Sasquatch Carnival 2014 05/07/14
  50 Conti, Joseph JR-3 Wabash 48.82 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ellis, Jacob SO-2 Bowdoin 1:49.66 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  2 Carey, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:50.12 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  3 Black, Mitchell SO-2 Tufts 1:50.13 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  4 Vandenberg, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:50.23 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  5 Wagenhauser, Matthew JR-3 Oswego State 1:50.30 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
  6 Harnish, Michael JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:50.36 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  7 Hinthorne, Matt SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:50.58 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  7 Stilin, David SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:50.58 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  9 Ramos, McKena FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:50.69 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  10 Ngabo, Alex JR-3 Buffalo State 1:50.76 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  11 Rever, Matt SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:50.97 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  12 Ricketts, Deko FR-1 Washington U. 1:51.04 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  13 Lawrence, Will SO-2 George Fox 1:51.25 Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  14 Scott, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:51.27 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  15 Tasco, Dominic SR-4 TCNJ 1:51.30 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  16 Messana, Paul FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:51.35 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
  17 Evans, Michael FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:51.36 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  18 Hunter, Harrison JR-3 MIT 1:51.64 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  19 Wren, William SR-4 Whitworth 1:51.73 Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  20 Trapp, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:51.80 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  21 Frey, Zach SO-2 Loras 1:51.82 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  21 Becker, Austin FR-1 Buffalo State 1:51.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Tonzo, Vincent SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:51.90 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  24 Burke, Thomas JR-3 Salisbury 1:51.95 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  25 Keny, Gebby SR-4 Haverford 1:51.96 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  26 Lopez, Dominic JR-3 Redlands 1:52.02 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
  27 Bonthius, Daniel JR-3 Wartburg 1:52.14 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  27 McCauley, Mark JR-3 Bates 1:52.14 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  29 Linner, Tom SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.16 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  30 Desmond, Kevin JR-3 Southern Maine 1:52.19 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  30 DeNure, Brett SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:52.19 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  32 Smith, Aaron SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:52.20 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  32 Lawrence, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:52.20 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  34 Feichtinger, Thomas SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:52.26 Meet of the Saints 05/03/14
  35 Noack, Ford JR-3 Texas-Tyler 1:52.37 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  36 Sheppard, Carlton JR-3 Wesley 1:52.41 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  36 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:52.41 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  36 Rolph, Adam SR-4 Principia 1:52.41 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  39 Parker, Samuel JR-3 MIT 1:52.46 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  40 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 1:52.47 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  41 Parrett, Troy JR-3 Defiance 1:52.53 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  42 Shaughnessy, Matt SR-4 Mary Washington 1:52.62 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  43 Ciavarelli, Mike JR-3 Widener 1:52.63 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  44 Bhalla, Veer SO-2 Tufts 1:52.64 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  45 Tallman, Alexander SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:52.68 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  46 Bastian, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 1:52.75 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  47 Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 1:52.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  48 Vander Veer, Jamie JR-3 Central College 1:52.82 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  49 Jackson, Jon SR-4 Dickinson 1:52.85 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  49 Heckman, Nevin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:52.85 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ramos, McKena FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:45.19 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Marquardt, Charlie SO-2 Haverford 3:46.64 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  3 Horowitz, Coby SR-4 Bowdoin 3:46.70 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Garrity, Chris JR-3 Widener 3:46.73 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  5 Scott, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:47.56 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Stadler, Chris SR-4 Haverford 3:47.64 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  7 Steinbock, Ryan SR-4 Dickinson 3:47.90 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  8 Carey, Andrew SR-4 Johns Hopkins 3:48.34 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  9 Wintheiser, Grant JR-3 St. Olaf 3:48.69 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  10 Stilin, David SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:48.91 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  11 Haskins, Zach SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 3:49.10 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  12 Poole, Chansler SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 3:49.22 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  13 Escher, Paul SO-2 St. Olaf 3:49.43 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  14 Widzgowski, Ryan SR-4 Keene State 3:49.59 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  15 Norton, Jamie SR-4 Tufts 3:49.78 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  16 Chelimo, David FR-1 Colby 3:49.97 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  17 Crain, John SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:50.08 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  18 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 3:50.57 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  19 Campbell, Jake SO-2 St. Olaf 3:50.60 Meet of the Saints 05/03/14
  20 Kingstad, Kit SR-4 Willamette 3:50.72 Oregon Twilight 05/09/14
  21 Haffner, Brett JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:50.85 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  21 Ford, Todd SO-2 Williams 3:50.85 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  23 Schaaf, Wilder SR-4 Middlebury 3:50.95 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  24 Peterson, Jacob SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.01 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Molineux, Evan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.08 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
  26 LeDuc, Michael SR-4 Conn College 3:51.13 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  27 Kerska, Garrett SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.16 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  28 Kerska, Jerry SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:51.54 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  29 Clark, Josh SO-2 Washington U. 3:51.60 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  30 Miller, Dawson JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 3:51.64 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  31 Horton, Eli JR-3 Central College 3:52.17 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  32 Sebhat, Aron SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:52.18 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  33 Linner, Tom SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:52.51 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  34 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 3:52.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  35 Muth, Matt JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:52.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  36 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 3:52.76 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  37 Karten, Dylan SR-4 NYU 3:52.85 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  38 Vander Veer, Jamie JR-3 Central College 3:53.48 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  39 Saliani, Julian SR-4 Johns Hopkins 3:53.78 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  40 Smith, Colin JR-3 Occidental 3:53.84 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  41 Lombardo, Alex FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:53.92 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  42 Benkhadra, Brian SR-4 Widener 3:53.97 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  43 Rogers, James SR-4 Hope 3:54.05 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  43 Mangelsdorf, Wylie SR-4 Principia 3:54.05 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  45 Martin, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 3:54.09 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  46 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:54.12 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  47 Stansel, John JR-3 Bates 3:54.23 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  48 Dedering, Josh SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:54.37 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  49 Martinez, George JR-3 Salisbury 3:54.41 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  50 Rever, Matt SR-4 Elizabethtown 3:54.50 Dickinson College Twilight 04/16/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stadler, Chris SR-4 Haverford 14:01.62 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  2 Crain, John SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:05.06 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Karten, Dylan SR-4 NYU 14:09.17 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 14:10.80 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  5 Kelleher, Troy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:14.19 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  6 Wintheiser, Grant JR-3 St. Olaf 14:14.66 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  7 Horton, Eli JR-3 Central College 14:15.66 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  8 Steinbock, Ryan SR-4 Dickinson 14:18.02 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  9 Scott, Matt SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:18.63 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  10 Stilin, David SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14:20.92 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  11 Kutz, Sean SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:21.29 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  12 Hartung, Tim SR-4 York (Pa.) 14:21.59 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  13 Cotton, Colin SO-2 Williams 14:22.51 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  14 Jenkins, Patrick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 14:23.33 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  15 Klingler, Mitchell SR-4 Albion 14:23.47 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  16 O'Brien, Austin JR-3 Central College 14:24.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  17 Smith, Colin JR-3 Occidental 14:25.21 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  18 LaMere, Ian FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 14:25.42 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Shipley, Tyler SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 14:27.26 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
  20 Miller, Dawson JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14:27.65 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  21 Mazaheri, Bijan SO-2 Williams 14:29.17 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  22 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 14:30.22 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  23 Dickshinski, Ben SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:30.81 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  24 Dedering, Josh SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14:31.55 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  25 Ciesielski, Alex SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14:32.38 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  26 Robinson, Max SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14:32.57 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  27 Seekins, Sam SR-4 Bowdoin 14:32.67 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  28 Peterson, Jacob SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14:32.89 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  29 Sokas, Brian SR-4 Haverford 14:35.19 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  30 Steiner, Logan SO-2 Allegheny 14:35.96 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  31 Mynatt, Henry SR-4 Dickinson 14:36.08 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  32 Sewnig, Jonathan JR-3 Rowan 14:36.83 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  33 Wood, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 14:37.15 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  34 Sands, Keith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 14:37.37 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  35 Campbell, Jake SO-2 St. Olaf 14:37.74 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  36 Behling, Scott SR-4 Wis.-Superior 14:38.13 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  37 Carpenter, Jordan JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:38.31 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  38 Saliani, Julian SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14:39.48 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  39 Bregman, Avi SR-4 Haverford 14:39.77 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  40 Guzman, John JR-3 Occidental 14:40.73 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  41 Roza, David JR-3 Haverford 14:40.85 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  42 Klein, Roger SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:41.01 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  43 Ochstein, Schaffer SO-2 Johns Hopkins 14:41.07 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  44 Loustalet, Zorg SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:41.13 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
  45 Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Cortland St. 14:42.04 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  46 Inde, Aldis JR-3 Williams 14:42.37 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  47 Briskman, Jonathan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:44.02 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  48 Girodias, Benjamin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:44.26 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
  49 McCullough, Seamus JR-3 Widener 14:45.05 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  50 Briskman, Colin SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:45.39 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Crain, John SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 28:52.73 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  2 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 29:48.83 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  3 LaMere, Ian FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 29:51.68 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  4 Klein, Roger SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 29:55.54 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  5 Kelleher, Troy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 29:55.57 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  6 Kutz, Sean SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 29:58.55 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  7 Stadler, Chris SR-4 Haverford 30:06.33 2014 Colonial Relays 04/03/14
  8 Jenkins, Patrick JR-3 Wis.-Stout 30:06.86 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Mynatt, Henry SR-4 Dickinson 30:11.06 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  10 Dedering, Josh SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 30:12.69 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  11 Hartung, Tim SR-4 York (Pa.) 30:15.30 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  12 Cotton, Colin SO-2 Williams 30:15.63 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  13 Ciesielski, Alex SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 30:17.39 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  14 Shipley, Tyler SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 30:24.44 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  15 Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Cortland St. 30:24.51 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  16 Sparks, Kevin SR-4 Washington U. 30:27.05 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  17 Morrison, Travis JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:28.78 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  18 Bauer, Austin SR-4 Luther 30:29.28 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  19 Mazaheri, Bijan SO-2 Williams 30:31.46 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  20 Girodias, Benjamin JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 30:31.62 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  21 Mugan, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 30:32.42 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 30:32.44 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  23 Briskman, Jonathan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:34.61 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
  24 Dickshinski, Ben SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 30:35.57 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  25 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 30:36.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  26 Ellenberger, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 30:38.38 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  27 McMahon, Kevin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:46.97 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  28 Read, Sam SR-4 Wartburg 30:47.07 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  29 Rollfs, Mark JR-3 Rochester 30:47.12 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  30 Briskman, Colin SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:47.38 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
  31 Crowe, Paul JR-3 Susquehanna 30:48.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  32 Wedge, Roy SR-4 MIT 30:50.06 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  33 Smith, Colin JR-3 Occidental 30:54.36 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
  34 Canady, Frank SR-4 Grinnell 30:55.79 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  35 Ezzo, Gary SR-4 Coast Guard 30:58.59 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  36 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 31:01.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  37 Vazquez, Tim SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 31:03.78 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  38 Routhier, Nate JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 31:04.97 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  39 Decker, Cole SO-2 Central College 31:05.34 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  40 Fussell, KC JR-3 Amherst 31:05.56 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  41 Xie, Benjamin JR-3 MIT 31:05.70 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  42 Robinson, Max SR-4 Johns Hopkins 31:06.25 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  43 Meyer, Phillip JR-3 St. Olaf 31:06.74 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  44 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 31:07.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  45 Shapero, Andrew SR-4 Tufts 31:08.13 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  46 Loran, Steve JR-3 Loras 31:08.23 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  47 Koch, Ethan SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 31:08.40 Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  48 Spitzer, Philip SR-4 Calvin 31:08.65 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  49 Behling, Scott SR-4 Wis.-Superior 31:09.17 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  50 Anderson, Ethan SO-2 Calvin 31:10.10 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Scalesse, Adam SR-4 Coast Guard 14.05 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.2
  1 Campbell, Luke SO-2 Salisbury 14.05 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14 2.5
  3 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 14.13 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14 2.3
  4 Gibson, Terrence JR-3 Worcester State 14.25 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -0.2
  5 Alviene, Jake SO-2 Oneonta 14.45 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14 2.8
  6 Otto, Daniel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14.51 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  7 Valley, TJ SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14.52 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.7
  8 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 14.56 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14 2.4
  9 Murtagh, Conor SO-2 Bridgewater St. 14.57 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.2
  10 Griffith, Marcus SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.60 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 3.1
  10 Hoff, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 14.60 Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14 1.3
  12 Judd, Mike SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14.61 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.2
  12 DeRosier, Joe SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.61 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  14 Wilch, Corey SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.62 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  15 Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 14.65 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14 1.7
  16 Monahan, Casey SR-4 Whitworth 14.67 Idaho Vandal Jamboree 05/09/14 1.5
  17 McKallagat, Jarret SR-4 Bates 14.68 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14 1.9
  17 Kessenich, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14.68 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  17 Peoples, Jonah FR-1 Greenville 14.68 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14 2.0
  20 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14.70 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 1.4
  21 Toliver, Chase FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 14.71 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.2
  21 Taft, Samuel JR-3 Brockport St. 14.71 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.4
  21 Ward, Darin FR-1 Carthage 14.71 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.5
  24 Williams, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 14.72 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14 2.3
  25 Nichols, Adam SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.75 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.8
  25 Roemerman, Dan SO-2 Central College 14.75 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 0.7
  25 Allen, Sheldon JR-3 Southern Maine 14.75 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -0.6
  25 Chu, Kevin SR-4 Middlebury 14.75 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/19/14 2.9
  29 Forbes, Jarell JR-3 RIC 14.77 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -0.5
  30 Avossa, Nick SR-4 Cortland St. 14.78 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14 3.4
  31 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 14.79 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14 -0.1
  31 Betz, Nick FR-1 Grove City 14.79 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14 2.8
  33 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 14.80 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14 2.7
  34 White, Nicholas JR-3 Messiah 14.81 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14 1.5
  35 Lloyd, Austin FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 14.82 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 1.6
  35 Floyd, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.82 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.2
  37 Martindell, Ben SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.83 ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/18/14 1.5
  38 Sauerman, Luke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14.87 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 0.2
  39 Lundquist, Adam SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14.88 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.5
  40 Firkins, Jacoby JR-3 Wartburg 14.90 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 0.7
  40 Frazier, Jordan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 14.90 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14 3.4
  40 Zarnoth, Brandon JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.90 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 1.8
  43 Zienewicz, Zachary JR-3 Cortland St. 14.91 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14 2.8
  43 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 14.91 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14 2.2
  45 Hopkins, Devon JR-3 Salisbury 14.95 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14 0.9
  46 Footer, Derek JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 14.96 Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14 -0.6
  47 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 14.98 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14 1.6
  48 Page, Rylan JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.99 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  48 Harris, Marquis FR-1 Ramapo 14.99 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14 0.6
  50 Zurbuchen, Evan SR-4 Dubuque 15.00 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 0.7

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Voland, David JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 51.38 73rd Annual Viking Olympics 03/28/14
  2 Mettille, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 51.50 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  3 Curtis, Matthew SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 52.35 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  4 Campbell, Luke SO-2 Salisbury 52.36 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  5 Wilch, Corey SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 52.41 Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  6 Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 52.51 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  7 Hopkins, Devon JR-3 Salisbury 52.61 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  8 Jelich, Alex JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 52.62 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  9 Louco, Byrum JR-3 Waynesburg 52.72 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  10 Collins, Jeremy SO-2 Southern Maine 52.73 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  11 Forbes, Jarell JR-3 RIC 52.89 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  12 Zurbuchen, Evan SR-4 Dubuque 53.13 Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  13 Scalesse, Adam SR-4 Coast Guard 53.17 NEWMAC Track & Field Championship 04/26/14
  14 Wallace, Laike SO-2 Wittenberg 53.19 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  15 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 53.20 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  16 Davis, Rachad SR-4 Lynchburg 53.39 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
  16 Wood, Jake JR-3 Middlebury 53.39 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  16 Demby, Michael SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 53.39 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  19 House, Donald JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 53.43 GCU Last Chance Meet 05/09/14
  20 McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 53.46 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  21 Kessenich, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 53.55 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Bruno, Nathan SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 53.57 Regis Pride Classic 04/27/14
  23 Nelson, Derek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 53.59 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Stokes, Kalmon SO-2 Aurora 53.59 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  25 Farrell, Rob SO-2 Oneonta 53.64 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
  26 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 53.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  26 Samsel, Adrian SO-2 MIT 53.71 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  28 Cole, Tommy FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 53.73 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  29 Bennett, Kyle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 53.75 Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  30 Rice, Mark SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 53.76 MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  31 Stone, Brendan JR-3 Washington U. 53.77 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  32 Wallenfang, Zak FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 53.83 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  33 Clayton, Anthony SR-4 Widener 53.86 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  34 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 54.02 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  35 Kopperud, Bennett SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 54.10 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  35 Kaba, Michael SO-2 MIT 54.10 Westmont Classic 03/29/14
  37 Sharrock, Alex FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 54.14 Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  38 Niehaus, Nick SR-4 Centre 54.26 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  39 McKallagat, Jarret SR-4 Bates 54.28 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  40 Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 54.32 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  41 Griffin, Matt SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 54.34 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  42 Taft, Samuel JR-3 Brockport St. 54.43 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  43 Sharma, Benjamin JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 54.52 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  44 Puckett, Anthony SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 54.55 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  45 Rabushka, Adam SO-2 Emory 54.63 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  46 Jamison, Sam SO-2 Rhodes 54.64 UCA Open 04/18/14
  47 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 54.68 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  48 Steggall, Brandon SR-4 Wartburg 54.72 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  49 Myers, Dillon SR-4 Washington and Lee 54.76 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  50 Fuentes, Brian SO-2 Lynchburg 54.78 2014 Liberty Collegiate Invitational 04/04/14

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 LeDuc, Michael SR-4 Conn College 8:47.94 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  2 Bregman, Avi SR-4 Haverford 8:51.30 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  3 Miller, Dawson JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 8:59.12 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  4 Over, Bobby SR-4 Allegheny 9:00.14 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  5 Wallis, Ben SR-4 Tufts 9:01.46 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  6 Rohlman, Andrew SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 9:04.11 WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  7 Carpenter, Jordan JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 9:04.23 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  8 Waterman, James SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:04.35 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  9 Taute, Brock JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9:05.21 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  10 Roza, David JR-3 Haverford 9:05.46 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  11 Haagsma, Steven JR-3 Calvin 9:05.47 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Lee, Chris SR-4 Williams 9:06.48 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  13 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 9:06.82 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  14 Sands, Keith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9:08.30 Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  15 Steinbock, Ryan SR-4 Dickinson 9:08.69 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  16 Brown, Jake JR-3 St. Olaf 9:09.49 MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  17 Root, Ryan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 9:10.65 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  18 VanGrinsven, Paul JR-3 Wis.-Stout 9:10.66 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  19 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 9:10.99 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  20 Garrity, Chris JR-3 Widener 9:11.54 MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  21 Huderle, Marcus SR-4 Carleton 9:12.47 MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  22 Lewis, Paul SR-4 Albion 9:12.87 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Hoose, Kevin JR-3 Bowdoin 9:15.03 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  24 Adlfinger, Ethan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:15.60 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  25 Toney, Harrison SO-2 Roanoke 9:18.19 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  26 Martin, Michael SR-4 Bates 9:19.04 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  27 Dixon, David SR-4 Case Western 9:19.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  28 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:19.32 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  29 Gaither, Brent JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:19.89 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  30 Trama, Zach SO-2 Elizabethtown 9:22.16 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  31 Hoffman, Ken SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9:22.66 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  32 Eidenschink, Matt SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9:23.24 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  33 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 9:23.44 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  34 Pruitt, Dakota SR-4 Carroll 9:23.84 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  35 Davis, Dillon SR-4 St. Olaf 9:24.29 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  36 Peterson, Ryan JR-3 Hamline 9:25.05 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  37 Boeding, James SR-4 Bowdoin 9:25.30 Santa Barbara Relays--Community Colleges 03/21/14
  38 Reed, Dominick JR-3 Adrian 9:25.72 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  39 Norton, Chad SR-4 Guilford 9:26.09 Wolfpack Last Chance 05/16/14
  40 Beyer, Rory FR-1 MIT 9:26.74 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  41 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 9:27.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  42 Brinks, Tyler FR-1 Hope 9:27.96 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  43 Busch, Tyler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:28.31 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  44 Zook, Sam SR-4 Luther 9:28.64 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  45 Goelz, Andrew SO-2 Lebanon Valley 9:28.84 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  46 Purcella, Corey SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 9:29.08 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
  47 Savage, Scott SO-2 TCNJ 9:29.26 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  48 Ryan, Mitch FR-1 Cortland St. 9:29.35 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  49 Horowicz, Michael FR-1 Bates 9:29.48 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  50 Strother, Aldous SR-4 RPI 9:29.61 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Baldwin Wallace (D) 40.61 Robinson, Johnson, Cordes, Beidleman 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  2 La Verne (A) 40.84 Gonsalves, Francis, Oshodin, Watkins 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  3 Occidental (C) 41.05 Johnson, Padron, Cox, Dalton Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14
  4 Wis.-La Crosse (F) 41.06 Adams, Koenen, Hanson, Koenecke UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  5 Augustana (Ill.) (A) 41.10 Devore, Savage, Graffagna, Cline NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  6 Greenville (A) 41.16 Garcia, Gray, Peoples, Holman Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  7 Redlands (B) 41.20 Browning, Colucci, Speegle, Usher Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14
  8 Wesley (C) 41.20 Schlosser, Lowery, Jenkins, Crenshaw Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  9 Monmouth (Ill.) (I) 41.24 Parr, Brown, Green, Wilson 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  10 Wis.-Eau Claire (A) 41.26 Zarnoth, White, Hartje, Dennis 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  11 Baldwin Wallace (A) 41.27 Robinson, Beidleman, Conel, Johnson All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  12 Redlands (C) 41.28 Browning, Colucci, Speegle, Centi 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  13 Mount Union (A) 41.29 Shrewsbury, Gentry, Mettille, Swisher All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  14 Wis.-Whitewater (A) 41.33 Brown-Griffin, Crafton, Rudebeck, Broussard 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  15 Greenville (F) 41.36 Garcia, Gray, St. Hill, Peoples Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  16 Ohio Northern (B) 41.44 Pierre-Jerome, Fisher, Rupe, Colbert NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  17 Washington and Lee (A) 41.47 Kim, Jeong, Glasgow, Tallman NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  18 Mount Union (E) 41.49 Swisher, Gentry, Densmore, Shrewsbury 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  19 Brockport St. (B) 41.53 Shaughnessy, Hayden, Taft, Brown UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  20 Worcester State (K) 41.56 Truong, Paquin, Alley, Gibson NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  20 Wis.-La Crosse (D) 41.56 Brooks, Koenen, Smith, Hanson 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  22 Wesley (A) 41.62 Adams, Lowery, Schlosser, Jenkins Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  23 Bridgewater St. (A) 41.64 Espinosa, Chukwu, Danner-Hicks, Couture NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  23 Augustana (Ill.) (J) 41.64 Owens, Savage, Graffagna, Cline Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  23 Greenville (B) 41.64 Garcia, Gray, St. Hill, Holman Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  26 Buffalo State (B) 41.65 Abdush-Shahid, Cox, Colas, Demuth 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  27 Christopher Newport (D) 41.69 Torres, Mayes, Newcomer, Roethel Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  28 Widener (C) 41.70 Sorrell, Schmalhofer, Blake, Colley MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  29 Washington U. (A) 41.71 Makous, Hallwood, Alaniva, Komorowski ISU Invite 05/03/14
  30 Ohio Wesleyan (A) 41.75 Burnett, McShane, Turner, Hunter North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  31 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 41.76 Hanson, Koenecke, Brooks, Koenen WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  32 Mount Union (D) 41.77 Densmore, Gentry, Mettille, Swisher 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  33 Gwynedd-Mercy (B) 41.80 Stone, Toliver, Keba, Smith Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
  34 Loras (E) 41.82 Ward, Gradoville, Ball, Gassman Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  35 Cal Lutheran (C) 41.84 Finfrock, Oguejiofor, Baer, Miller SCIAC Dual Meets 04/19/14
  36 Ithaca (E) 41.85 Barrett, Matthias, Davis, Curtis ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  37 Wis.-Platteville (H) 41.86 Dowell, Mertens, Navin, Kessenich 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  37 Nebraska Wesleyan (D) 41.86 Holka, Teel, Hower, Timmons 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
  37 Nebraska Wesleyan (A) 41.86 Hill, Teel, Hower, Timmons 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  40 Ohio Northern (C) 41.87 Roseler, Fisher, Rupe, Colbert 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  41 TCNJ (A) 41.91 Lindacher, Lisa, Hubner, Spekhardt Greyhound Invitational 04/18/14
  42 MIT (E) 41.93 DuPlessis, Diamantoni, Lee, Singer-Clark NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  43 Cal Lutheran (B) 41.94 Finfrock, Oguejiofor, Baer, Dowling Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14
  44 St. Olaf (B) 41.95 Smith, McFarlin, Skrip, Stets MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  44 Monmouth (Ill.) (D) 41.95 Green, Parr, Foulkes, Wilson Ashford University Spring Classic 04/05/14
  46 Wis.-Whitewater (C) 41.97 Brown-Griffin, Crafton, Rudebeck, Tassoul WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  47 MIT (A) 41.98 Lee, Kaba, Njaka, Singer-Clark Westmont Classic 03/29/14
  48 Christopher Newport (A) 42.00 Torres, Mayes, Newcomer, Teaford Commonwealth Duals 03/29/14
  49 Ohio Wesleyan (D) 42.01 Cook, McShane, Turner, Hunter All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  50 Virginia Wesleyan (A) 42.03 Chapman, Fowlkes, Cole, Lott Commonwealth Duals 03/29/14

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Augustana (Ill.) (T) 3:09.80 Smith, Devore, Savage, Voland 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire (H) 3:10.53 Prince, Dennis-Oehling, Paske, Dennis 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Mount Union (B) 3:11.99 Swisher, Gentry, Sparks, Mettille Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  4 MIT (E) 3:12.23 Lee, Samsel, Barnes, Singer-Clark NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  5 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 3:12.38 Servais, Zanoya, Wilch, Beaudo 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  6 North Central (Ill.) (J) 3:12.77 Nelson, Hackler, Olaoye, Kirby 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  7 Wis.-La Crosse (F) 3:13.49 Wallenfang, Mason, Smith, Denman UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  8 Wabash (C) 3:13.65 Hildebrand, Conti, Whittington, Hruskovich NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  9 Augustana (Ill.) (Y) 3:13.75 Smith, Owens, Savage, Voland CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  10 Emory (A) 3:14.26 Rosenberg, Rabushka, Hoberman, Silva OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  11 Ohio Wesleyan (B) 3:14.29 Overstreet, McShane, Cook, Turner OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  12 Monmouth (Ill.) (H) 3:14.32 Reschke, Parr, Foulkes, Wilson NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  13 Washington U. (M) 3:14.38 Fitzhugh, Townsend, Hallwood, Ricketts NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  14 Augustana (Ill.) (M) 3:14.67 Smith, Devore, Cline, Voland Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
  15 Southern Maine (B) 3:14.68 Collins, Webb, Ruginski, Desmond NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  16 Redlands (C) 3:14.78 Browning, Centi, Morgan, Tribble Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14
  17 Nebraska Wesleyan (A) 3:14.80 Dewey, Holka, Hower, Teel 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
  18 Monmouth (Ill.) (F) 3:14.89 Reschke, Parr, Daniel, Foulkes 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  19 Wesley (D) 3:14.92 Schlosser, Sheppard, Le'Mon, Brinkley Coppin State Invitational 05/09/14
  20 Washington and Lee (C) 3:15.00 Myers, Jones, Camacho, Tallman 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14
  21 Augustana (Ill.) (O) 3:15.01 Owens, Bennett, Savage, Smith Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  22 Carthage (I) 3:15.36 Petty, Gulik, Brown, Cornelius CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Monmouth (Ill.) (D) 3:15.47 Wilson, Reschke, Daniel, Foulkes Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
  24 Wis.-Whitewater (F) 3:15.53 Rudebeck, Sharrock, Wynn-Smith, Denu 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  25 Wis.-Eau Claire (J) 3:15.58 Dennis-Oehling, Paske, LaJeunesse, Prince UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  26 Wis.-Stout (H) 3:15.75 Anderson, Thompson, Salveson, Hodowanic UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  27 Wis.-Whitewater (C) 3:15.78 Rudebeck, Sharrock, Grainger, Denu UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  28 Greenville (H) 3:16.04 Garcia, Niehaus, Manning, Gray NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  29 Pomona-Pitzer (I) 3:16.08 Hook, Sloane, Messana, VanHook 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  30 Carthage (D) 3:16.15 Avant, Petty, Cornelius, Gulik Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  31 La Verne (B) 3:16.16 Oshodin, Jones, Ramirez, Watkins 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  32 Carthage (A) 3:16.18 Cornelius, Brown, Gulik, Avant NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  33 Ohio Northern (E) 3:16.22 Rupe, Jeffries, Rader, Roseler NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  34 Whitworth (C) 3:16.36 Gosselin, Landon, Wren, Hardlund Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  35 Washington U. (L) 3:16.42 Fitzhugh, Townsend, Bastian, Ricketts ISU Invite 05/03/14
  36 Rutgers-Camden (C) 3:16.55 Gilliard, O'Brien, Walker, Curtis Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  37 Monmouth (Ill.) (J) 3:16.57 Markison, Daniel, Foulkes, Reschke 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  38 Wilmington (Ohio) (D) 3:16.74 Simpkins, Sydnor, Duncan, Kilgo OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  39 Wis.-Stevens Point (I) 3:16.79 Ostrowski, Gerber, Melotte, Sosinsky 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  40 Wis.-Eau Claire (K) 3:16.83 Dennis-Oehling, LaJeunesse, Vandermause, Paske UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  41 St. Olaf (A) 3:16.90 McFarlin, Tut, Skrip, Stets MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  42 Wheaton (Ill.) (F) 3:16.91 Cole, Eastburg, Williams, Minkus NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  43 Wis.-Platteville (L) 3:17.03 Kessenich, Stribling, Valley, Henkins UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  44 Washington U. (K) 3:17.13 Fitzhugh, Townsend, Stone, Ricketts UAA Championships 04/26/14
  45 North Central (Ill.) (N) 3:17.33 Nelson, Olaoye, Ruske, Kirby NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  46 Salisbury (G) 3:17.43 Hopkins, Burke, Austin, Campbell Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  47 Montclair State (D) 3:17.57 Copeland, Poinsett, Cham, Amilcar Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  48 Wartburg (K) 3:17.73 Koppes, Bonthius, Fagan, Green UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  49 Wis.-Stevens Point (K) 3:17.77 Kobayashi, Gerber, Melotte, Sosinsky NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  50 MIT (C) 3:17.82 Lee, Hunter, Barnes, Parker NEWMAC Track & Field Championship 04/26/14

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 James, Trevor SR-4 Carthage 7' 2.5" 2.20m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  2 Joseph, Carl JR-3 UMass Boston 7' 0.5" 2.15m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  3 Bardsley, Tommie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 11.75" 2.13m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  4 Rhodes, Jerome SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6' 11" 2.11m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  5 Elusme, Jonas SR-4 Wartburg 6' 10.75" 2.10m Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  5 Vazquez, Steven SO-2 RIC 6' 10.75" 2.10m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  7 Patterson, Christian SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 10.25" 2.09m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  7 Wukotich, Zach FR-1 Mount Union 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  9 Sampson, Nolan JR-3 Buena Vista 6' 9.75" 2.08m 73rd Annual Viking Olympics 03/28/14
  9 Wallace, Rob FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 6' 9.75" 2.08m 73rd Annual Viking Olympics 03/28/14
  9 Jones, Nic JR-3 Thiel 6' 9.75" 2.08m Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14
  9 Warren, George SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 6' 9.75" 2.08m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  9 Cutler, Kevin FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6' 9.75" 2.08m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  14 Toole, Dylan FR-1 Loras 6' 9.5" 2.07m Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  14 Hovie, Logan SO-2 Macalester 6' 9.5" 2.07m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  14 Neloms, Dominique JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6' 9.5" 2.07m UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  14 Walsh, Ryan JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6' 9.5" 2.07m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  18 Oyewole, Femi JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6' 9" 2.06m CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  18 Stair, Mark FR-1 Wooster 6' 9" 2.06m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  18 Nottling, Andrew JR-3 Carroll 6' 9" 2.06m Carroll Univ ersity Invite 05/03/14
  18 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 6' 9" 2.06m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Blankenship, Cody FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6' 8.75" 2.05m ASC Track and Field Championships 04/25/14
  22 McCann, John SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 8.75" 2.05m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Jones, Adam JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 6' 8.75" 2.05m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  25 King, Jordan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6' 8.25" 2.04m ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/18/14
  26 Everett, Trey FR-1 Bluffton 6' 8" 2.03m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  26 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  26 Pembrook, Kyle SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 6' 8" 2.03m CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  26 Hart, Tylor JR-3 UMass Boston 6' 8" 2.03m Tufts Snowflake Classic 03/29/14
  26 Davidson, Justin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 8" 2.03m 73rd Annual Viking Olympics 03/28/14
  26 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  32 Moore, Quentin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6' 7.5" 2.02m ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/18/14
  32 Welshons, Nick SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6' 7.5" 2.02m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  32 Goodlow, DuVaun FR-1 Dubuque 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2014 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/03/14
  35 Galloway, Jameel SR-4 WPI 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  35 Rumicho, Naga SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6' 7" 2.01m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  35 Brandt, Andrew SO-2 Ithaca 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  35 Tutein, Rob SO-2 Utica 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  35 Rydell, Eric FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 6' 7" 2.01m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  35 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Worcester State 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  41 McGill, Lucas FR-1 Whitworth 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dusty Lane Open 03/15/14
  41 Sipek, Billy JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
  41 Moffett, Malik FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6' 6.75" 2.00m Cal U Early Bird 03/22/14
  41 Stewart, Austen FR-1 Aurora 6' 6.75" 2.00m Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
  41 Pinto, Robert JR-3 Stevens Institute 6' 6.75" 2.00m 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
  41 Kawai, Kelson SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Saints Open 03/15/14
  41 Kieler, Ben FR-1 Loras 6' 6.75" 2.00m Knox College Outdoor Open 03/29/14
  41 Godette, Travon SO-2 Westfield State 6' 6.75" 2.00m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  41 Brassow, Todd SO-2 Martin Luther 6' 6.75" 2.00m Lee Krough Invitational 04/12/14
  41 Vrolijk, Drew SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dr. Harry Jopson Track and Field Invite 03/29/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Valcin, Rick JR-3 Dubuque 16' 4.75" 5.00m Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/04/14
  1 Bartnett, Andrew FR-1 Johns Hopkins 16' 4.75" 5.00m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  3 Green, Joseph JR-3 Whitworth 16' 3.25" 4.96m Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  4 Bollinger, Conrad SO-2 Principia 16' 1.75" 4.92m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  5 Bennett, Michael SO-2 U. of Chicago 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  5 Trkula, Gary JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.25" 4.91m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  5 Rohe, Rob SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.25" 4.91m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  5 Makous, Troy JR-3 Washington U. 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  5 Alaniva, Nick JR-3 Washington U. 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  10 Vargas, Gerardo JR-3 Mount Union 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  10 Young, Trevor JR-3 Wabash 16' 0.75" 4.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  12 Hill, Jeffery JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16' 0.5" 4.89m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  12 Wisener, John SR-4 Bates 16' 0.5" 4.89m UNH vs Maine vs Holy Cross vs Northeastern vs USM vs Bowdoin 04/05/14
  14 Moses, Tim FR-1 Messiah 16' 0" 4.88m 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  15 Karnopp, Ryan SO-2 Moravian 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Shedd, Peyton SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15' 11.25" 4.86m St. Mary's Open 04/26/14
  15 O'Neill, Connor FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 11.25" 4.86m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  15 Schreck, Benjamin JR-3 MIT 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 McCallum, Jason SR-4 Middlebury 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Orewiler, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 15' 11" 4.85m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  21 Mackey, Kyle SR-4 DePauw 15' 10" 4.83m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  21 Klister, Bryan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15' 10" 4.83m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Hemshrot, Justin SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 15' 9.25" 4.81m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  24 Wolhaupter, Ben SR-4 Coast Guard 15' 9" 4.80m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  24 Saylor, Christopher SO-2 Otterbein 15' 9" 4.80m 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  24 Bradfish, Jared SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15' 9" 4.80m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  27 Dwyer, Matthew FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15' 8.5" 4.79m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  27 Ward, Joe SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 15' 8.5" 4.79m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  29 Clause, Cameron SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 15' 8.25" 4.78m Drake Alternative 04/26/14
  30 Rhodes, Christian FR-1 Wabash 15' 7" 4.75m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  31 Nicholls, Jason FR-1 La Verne 15' 5.5" 4.71m Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14
  31 Shaughnessy, Cameron SO-2 Brockport St. 15' 5.5" 4.71m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  33 Frey, Lincoln SR-4 Trine 15' 5" 4.70m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  33 Giglio, Juan SO-2 TCNJ 15' 5" 4.70m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  33 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 15' 5" 4.70m 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/25/14
  33 Wolters, Lucas SO-2 Calvin 15' 5" 4.70m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  33 Polyte, Chandler SR-4 Illinois College 15' 5" 4.70m Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
  33 Patten, Luke FR-1 PSU-Behrend 15' 5" 4.70m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  39 Mohr, Ben JR-3 Wis.-Stout 15' 4.5" 4.69m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  40 Riggs, Garrett SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15' 4.25" 4.68m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  41 Trajkovski, Marshall SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15' 3.75" 4.67m Dr. Tucker Open 04/26/14
  42 Judy, Nicholas SO-2 Mary Washington 15' 3.5" 4.66m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14
  43 Ballard, Hank SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 15' 3" 4.65m Southern Athletic Association Outdoor Track and Field Champi 04/25/14
  43 Mizerak, Jordan SR-4 MIT 15' 3" 4.65m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  43 Brady, Kevin SR-4 Elizabethtown 15' 3" 4.65m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  43 Ten Eyck, Connor JR-3 Cortland St. 15' 3" 4.65m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  43 Nguyen, Dennis SR-4 Widener 15' 3" 4.65m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  43 Coleman, Mick JR-3 Widener 15' 3" 4.65m 2014 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/14
  49 Kulinski, Mark JR-3 Case Western 15' 1.5" 4.61m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  50 Weaver, Kyle FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15' 1" 4.60m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Bowers, Justin JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 24' 10.5" 7.58m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 2.3
  2 Joint, Kris SR-4 Moravian 24' 5.75" 7.46m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.5
  3 Neloms, Dominique JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 24' 0.75" 7.33m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14 0.8
  3 Usher, Darron SR-4 Redlands 24' 0.75" 7.33m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14 1.4
  5 Elusme, Jonas SR-4 Wartburg 23' 11.75" 7.31m Kansas Relays 04/16/14 3.2
  5 Ruginski, Jamie SO-2 Southern Maine 23' 11.75" 7.31m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 0.3
  7 Cox, Cory SO-2 Buffalo State 23' 10.75" 7.28m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.1
  8 Bardsley, Tommie SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 23' 9.5" 7.25m 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/14 4.0
  9 Cox, Kevin SR-4 Occidental 23' 8.75" 7.23m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14 +0.0
  9 Forsythe, Glen JR-3 Cortland St. 23' 8.75" 7.23m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14 2.7
  11 Zaeske, Cory SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 23' 7.5" 7.20m Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14 2.6
  11 Pete, Richard JR-3 Buffalo State 23' 7.5" 7.20m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14 +0.0
  13 Wong, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23' 7.25" 7.19m 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14 0.5
  14 Espinosa, Brian JR-3 Bridgewater St. 23' 6.75" 7.18m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.4
  15 Jordan, Jonathan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 23' 6.25" 7.17m Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14 2.8
  16 Niemiec, Alexander FR-1 Springfield 23' 6" 7.16m Middlebury College vs Springfield College 04/05/14 3.4
  16 Moore, Umar SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 23' 6" 7.16m Westminster Invitational 2014 04/12/14 +0.0
  16 Graves, Gibby JR-3 Haverford 23' 6" 7.16m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 0.9
  19 DeChristofaro, Wesley SR-4 WPI 23' 5.5" 7.15m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 2.5
  20 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 23' 5.25" 7.14m Sam Howell Invitational 04/04/14 1.5
  20 Phillips, Jeremy JR-3 Rhodes 23' 5.25" 7.14m Southern Athletic Association Outdoor Track and Field Champi 04/25/14 -0.3
  22 Wilson, James JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 23' 4.75" 7.13m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14 -1.0
  23 Green, Andre JR-3 Cortland St. 23' 4.5" 7.12m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14 2.8
  23 Francis, James SR-4 La Verne 23' 4.5" 7.12m Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/14 3.0
  25 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 23' 4" 7.11m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14 2.4
  26 Torres, Dominique SO-2 Christopher Newport 23' 3.25" 7.09m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 2.0
  27 Powell, Jaemin SO-2 Central College 23' 2.5" 7.07m Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 3.6
  28 Mayhue, Steffon SR-4 Hope 23' 2" 7.06m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14 -2.5
  29 Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 23' 1.75" 7.05m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14 3.7
  30 Davis, Brett SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 23' 1.25" 7.04m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 1.5
  30 Paulovich, Jason FR-1 Mount Union 23' 1.25" 7.04m John Homon Open 04/05/14 2.0
  32 Rubino, Frank JR-3 Rowan 23' 0.75" 7.03m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14 -1.6
  33 Myhran, Chase SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 23' 0.5" 7.02m Meet of the Saints 05/03/14 2.8
  34 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 23' 0" 7.01m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14 0.3
  35 Thompson, Deven FR-1 Aurora 22' 11.75" 7.00m Twilight Invitational 04/25/14 -0.3
  35 Simmons, Levi JR-3 Mount Union 22' 11.75" 7.00m John Homon Open 04/05/14 3.0
  37 Kordah, Barinedum FR-1 Augsburg 22' 11.25" 6.99m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14 +0.0
  38 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 22' 10.5" 6.97m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 +0.0
  38 Moore, Marquis SR-4 RIT 22' 10.5" 6.97m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 3.4
  40 Thomas, Anthony SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 22' 10" 6.96m SRU Open 04/17/14 3.3
  41 Schueller, Kyle SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 22' 9.25" 6.94m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14 3.0
  42 Anderson, Karston SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 22' 9" 6.93m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14 -0.9
  43 Smith, Cameron SR-4 St. Olaf 22' 8.5" 6.92m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14 1.7
  43 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 22' 8.5" 6.92m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14 -1.8
  45 Lewis, Scott FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 22' 8" 6.91m Georgia Invitational 05/10/14 1.6
  45 Evans, Brendan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 22' 8" 6.91m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 0.4
  45 Jones, Nic JR-3 Thiel 22' 8" 6.91m Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14 0.7
  45 Cariello, David SR-4 Moravian 22' 8" 6.91m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.4
  49 Brooks, Troy SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 22' 7.75" 6.90m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14 1.2
  50 Naticchia, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 22' 7.25" 6.89m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 0.1

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Joint, Kris SR-4 Moravian 49' 6.5" 15.10m Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14 -0.9
  2 Reid, Artneil FR-1 Cobleskill 48' 7.5" 14.82m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.1
  3 Ruginski, Jamie SO-2 Southern Maine 48' 5.25" 14.76m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14 0.8
  4 Wilis-Lear, Kyree FR-1 Neumann 48' 3.5" 14.72m Coach P Open 04/11/14 +0.0
  4 Motley, David SO-2 MIT 48' 3.5" 14.72m Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14 1.4
  6 Forsythe, Glen JR-3 Cortland St. 48' 2.75" 14.70m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14 2.9
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SR-4 Bridgewater St. 48' 2" 14.68m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.5
  8 Torres, Dominique SO-2 Christopher Newport 48' 0.75" 14.65m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor T&F Championships 05/03/14 1.4
  9 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 47' 11.25" 14.61m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14 3.8
  10 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 47' 9.75" 14.57m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14 1.2
  10 Sidique, Mohamed JR-3 Brandeis 47' 9.75" 14.57m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.8
  12 Pete, Richard JR-3 Buffalo State 47' 8" 14.53m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14 -0.7
  13 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 47' 7.25" 14.51m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14 2.2
  14 Williams, Jerry FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 47' 7" 14.50m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 2.9
  15 Fowlkes, Ethan JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 47' 6.25" 14.48m 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14 -1.3
  16 Richardson, Ray SR-4 Buffalo State 47' 5.75" 14.47m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.0
  16 Bojang, Kebba SO-2 Dubuque 47' 5.75" 14.47m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 2.9
  16 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 47' 5.75" 14.47m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 1.9
  19 Dowell, Phillip SO-2 Ramapo 47' 5.25" 14.46m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 0.8
  19 Neloms, Dominique JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 47' 5.25" 14.46m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.7
  19 Davis, Brett SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 47' 5.25" 14.46m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 3.0
  22 Sorrell, Ameer SO-2 Widener 47' 2.5" 14.39m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14 +0.0
  23 Pacione, Joey SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 47' 2.25" 14.38m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14 4.0
  24 Sellhorst, Garrett SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 47' 0.25" 14.33m 2014 NWU Spring Open 04/24/14 +0.0
  24 Lorenz, Matt SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 47' 0.25" 14.33m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 3.3
  24 Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 47' 0.25" 14.33m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14 3.2
  27 Wong, Matt FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 46' 11" 14.30m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14 1.3
  28 Echevarria, Angel SO-2 MIT 46' 10.25" 14.28m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.5
  28 Owumi, Justin SR-4 Colby 46' 10.25" 14.28m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 1.1
  30 Thompson, Deven FR-1 Aurora 46' 9.5" 14.26m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14 3.3
  31 Franklin, Erik FR-1 Coe 46' 9" 14.25m Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 2.2
  32 Elusme, Jonas SR-4 Wartburg 46' 7.25" 14.20m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14 3.4
  33 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 46' 6.25" 14.18m UAA Championships 04/26/14 1.4
  33 Stuppard, Aman FR-1 Trinity 46' 6.25" 14.18m 2014 Silfen Invitational 04/19/14 3.6
  35 Usher, Darron SR-4 Redlands 46' 5.5" 14.16m SCIAC Quad #2 03/29/14 0.5
  36 Hill, Randy JR-3 St. Norbert 46' 5.25" 14.15m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14 3.2
  37 Schueller, Kyle SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 46' 4.25" 14.13m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 2.8
  37 Harris, Namib SR-4 Cobleskill 46' 4.25" 14.13m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14 2.0
  37 Thomas, Anthony SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 46' 4.25" 14.13m Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14 1.6
  40 Baber, Eric SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 46' 4" 14.12m Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14 3.3
  41 Anderson, Karston SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 46' 3.25" 14.10m Dr. Tucker Open 04/26/14 0.6
  41 Council, Darin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 46' 3.25" 14.10m ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/18/14 -1.1
  43 Lee, Amani SR-4 Hamline 46' 2" 14.07m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14 0.8
  43 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 2" 14.07m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14 1.0
  45 Johnson, Kennedy FR-1 Linfield 46' 0.75" 14.04m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14 0.7
  46 Prince, Cody JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 46' 0.5" 14.03m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 3.4
  47 Simms, Darrell FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 45' 11.75" 14.01m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14 1.8
  48 Moore, Umar SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 45' 10.5" 13.98m Bobcat Open Classic 03/29/14 -0.3
  49 Brendemihl, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 45' 9.75" 13.96m Washington University Invite 03/28/14 +0.0
  49 Lusaya, Mike JR-3 Carroll 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14 2.2

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 60' 2.5" 18.35m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  2 Feltes, Colt JR-3 Wartburg 59' 9.5" 18.22m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Steen, Roger JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 57' 9.75" 17.62m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  4 Stutzman, Trevor JR-3 Messiah 57' 7" 17.55m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  5 Brandt, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 56' 5.25" 17.20m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  6 Enos, Sean JR-3 Bates 56' 2.5" 17.13m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  7 Baehman, Zachary SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 56' 0.5" 17.08m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  8 Thompson, Buck SR-4 Texas-Tyler 55' 5" 16.89m UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  9 Beek, Zach JR-3 Ripon 54' 10" 16.71m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  10 Weidner, Adam SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 54' 9.25" 16.69m CCIW Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  11 Cooper, Ken JR-3 MIT 54' 7.25" 16.64m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Mitolo, Rocky JR-3 John Carroll 54' 4.75" 16.58m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  13 Boyd, Dylan SR-4 Wartburg 54' 1" 16.48m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  14 Balmes, Mark SO-2 Carthage 53' 11.75" 16.45m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  15 Burkett, Dylan JR-3 Salisbury 53' 11" 16.43m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  15 Grosskopf, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 53' 11" 16.43m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  17 Guyette, Derrik JR-3 Carthage 53' 9.25" 16.39m UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  18 Mess, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 53' 8.5" 16.37m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  19 Watson, Ben SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 53' 7.75" 16.35m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  20 Roth, J.D. JR-3 Oneonta 53' 4.5" 16.27m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
  21 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 53' 3.5" 16.24m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  22 Smith, DeAndre SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 53' 0.25" 16.16m 2014 Midwest Conference T&F Championships 05/09/14
  22 Williamson, Brian JR-3 Tufts 53' 0.25" 16.16m 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
  24 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 52' 11.5" 16.14m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  25 Fox, Joe SO-2 Oneonta 52' 10.25" 16.11m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  26 Borreli, Zachary SR-4 RPI 52' 9.5" 16.09m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  27 Ganschow, Brendon SR-4 Brockport St. 52' 8.75" 16.07m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  28 Jenkins, Kyle JR-3 Spalding 52' 8" 16.05m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  29 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 52' 6.5" 16.01m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  30 Chizmadia, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 52' 6" 16.00m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  31 Recla, Mike JR-3 Widener 52' 4.75" 15.97m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  32 Peart, Kyle SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 52' 4" 15.95m Washington Open 04/12/14
  32 Schetroma, Tom SO-2 Susquehanna 52' 4" 15.95m Jim Thorpe Open 05/09/14
  34 Miller, Branden JR-3 Carthage 52' 2.75" 15.92m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  35 Pandora, Rudy SO-2 Bates 52' 2" 15.90m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  36 Kohles, Glenn SO-2 Rowan 52' 1.75" 15.89m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  37 Whaley, Kyle FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 51' 11.75" 15.84m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  38 Burt, Corey SO-2 Whitworth 51' 11" 15.82m Lewis & Clark Tri 03/08/14
  39 DiPascale, Ryan JR-3 Salisbury 51' 10.5" 15.81m 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  40 Kennebrew, Eric JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51' 9.75" 15.79m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  41 Stephens-Brown, Tevon JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 51' 8.25" 15.75m Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
  42 Petrie, Jon SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 51' 5" 15.67m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  42 Keels, Antoine JR-3 Brockport St. 51' 5" 15.67m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  44 Visconti, Frank SR-4 Rowan 51' 3.5" 15.63m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  44 Bassette, Michael SO-2 Cal Lutheran 51' 3.5" 15.63m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  46 Havard, Grant JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 51' 2.75" 15.61m UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  47 Bellamy, Andy JR-3 Wartburg 51' 0" 15.54m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  47 Wilson, Greg SR-4 Lynchburg 51' 0" 15.54m 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
  49 Green, Anthony JR-3 Widener 50' 9.5" 15.48m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  50 Thell, Bryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50' 9.25" 15.47m Meet of the Saints 05/03/14

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Thompson, Buck SR-4 Texas-Tyler 186' 10" 56.94m ASC Track and Field Championships 04/25/14
  2 Havard, Grant JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 185' 4" 56.48m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  3 Kennebrew, Eric JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 178' 3" 54.34m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  4 Zett, Austin JR-3 Wis.-Stout 173' 3" 52.81m UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier 05/15/14
  5 Feltes, Colt JR-3 Wartburg 172' 9" 52.65m Wartburg vs. Luther Dual 05/01/14
  6 Smith, DeAndre SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 169' 10" 51.77m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  7 Stutzman, Trevor JR-3 Messiah 168' 2" 51.27m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  8 Elsner, Sam FR-1 Wis.-Stout 167' 8" 51.10m 2014 Falcon Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Tenpas, Ben JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 167' 3" 50.98m St. Mary's Open 04/26/14
  10 Dozier, Marcus SO-2 DePauw 167' 0" 50.91m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  11 Balmes, Mark SO-2 Carthage 166' 2" 50.66m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  12 Jenkins, Kyle JR-3 Spalding 166' 1" 50.62m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  13 Cooper, Ken JR-3 MIT 165' 11" 50.58m NEWMAC Track & Field Championship 04/26/14
  14 Guyette, Derrik JR-3 Carthage 165' 5" 50.43m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  15 Baker, Dustin JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 164' 4" 50.08m ASC Track and Field Championships 04/25/14
  16 Heinz, Mike JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 164' 1" 50.02m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  16 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 164' 1" 50.02m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  18 Enos, Sean JR-3 Bates 163' 11" 49.96m Bates College Track and Field Meet 04/12/14
  19 deWaal Malefyt, Ben JR-3 Calvin 163' 7" 49.86m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 162' 7" 49.57m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  21 Miller, Branden JR-3 Carthage 162' 7" 49.55m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  22 Martin, Kris JR-3 Widener 161' 7" 49.26m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  23 Burkett, Dylan JR-3 Salisbury 161' 5" 49.20m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  24 Heinz, Scott JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 161' 5" 49.19m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  25 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 161' 3" 49.15m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
  26 Yeastedt, Tyler JR-3 RPI 160' 7" 48.94m 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
  27 Kohles, Glenn SO-2 Rowan 159' 10" 48.73m New Jersey Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/03/14
  28 Fox, Joe SO-2 Oneonta 159' 7" 48.64m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  29 Boyd, Dylan SR-4 Wartburg 158' 8" 48.36m Wartburg vs. Luther Dual 05/01/14
  30 Cervantes, Jorge SR-4 Redlands 157' 6" 48.01m SCIAC Multi Duals Meet #3 04/19/14
  31 Favors, Darius JR-3 Brockport St. 156' 11" 47.82m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  32 Cawley, Stephan SR-4 Bridgewater St. 156' 7" 47.72m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  33 Flynn, Micky SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 156' 5" 47.69m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  34 Visconti, Frank SR-4 Rowan 156' 1" 47.57m New Jersey Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/03/14
  35 Gura, Chris FR-1 La Verne 155' 11" 47.53m La Verne Quad Meet 03/01/14
  36 Williams, Tyler JR-3 Widener 155' 3" 47.32m 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  37 Burkholder, Jordan JR-3 Loras 155' 1" 47.28m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  38 Anderson, Quinn FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 154' 9" 47.18m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  39 Davison, Josh SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 154' 8" 47.15m Wisconsin Open 05/10/14
  40 Brandt, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 154' 6" 47.09m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  41 Recla, Mike JR-3 Widener 154' 5" 47.08m MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  42 Peterson, Jeremy SO-2 St. Scholastica 154' 2" 47.00m St. Mary's Open 04/26/14
  43 Simon, William SO-2 Adrian 154' 1" 46.98m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  44 Borreli, Zachary SR-4 RPI 154' 1" 46.96m UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  45 Jensen, Jordan SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 153' 10" 46.90m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  45 Dummer, Josh JR-3 Carroll 153' 10" 46.90m Beloit Relays 04/25/14
  47 Chizmadia, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 153' 2" 46.69m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  48 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 152' 10" 46.59m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  49 Anderson, Dave JR-3 North Park 152' 9" 46.55m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  50 Tyler, Anthony FR-1 Hamline 152' 8" 46.53m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Tyler JR-3 Widener 216' 5" 65.97m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Weintraub, Harry SR-4 Case Western 204' 10" 62.43m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  3 Havard, Grant JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 204' 1" 62.20m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational 04/05/14
  4 Weinert, Pat JR-3 Oneonta 200' 6" 61.12m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Brunner, Joe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 199' 0" 60.65m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  6 Cooper, John SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 198' 8" 60.55m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
  7 Enos, Sean JR-3 Bates 197' 4" 60.15m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Shea, Keegan SR-4 Whitworth 196' 4" 59.85m 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
  9 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 195' 7" 59.62m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  10 Kuusisto, Josh SR-4 Greenville 193' 3" 58.90m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
  11 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 189' 7" 57.80m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  12 Peart, Kyle SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 189' 4" 57.72m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  13 Thell, Bryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 188' 1" 57.32m Bolstorff Twilight 04/24/14
  14 Cooper, Ken JR-3 MIT 187' 6" 57.16m Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14
  15 Peterson, Jeremy SO-2 St. Scholastica 184' 4" 56.19m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  16 Roth, J.D. JR-3 Oneonta 184' 3" 56.15m 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
  17 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 184' 1" 56.12m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  18 Tykwinski, Ben SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 182' 10" 55.72m 2014 Falcon Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Cummins, Edward SO-2 RIC 182' 8" 55.68m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/27/14
  20 Morrell, Arick SR-4 George Fox 182' 7" 55.65m Lewis & Clark Invite 04/19/14
  21 Wilson, Greg SR-4 Lynchburg 181' 11" 55.46m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  22 Guyette, Derrik JR-3 Carthage 181' 3" 55.25m Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/16/14
  23 McWilliams, David SR-4 RPI 181' 0" 55.16m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 180' 11" 55.14m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  25 Messerschmidt, Steven SR-4 Central College 180' 8" 55.07m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  26 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 180' 1" 54.89m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  27 Loos, Jordan SR-4 Willamette 179' 5" 54.70m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  28 Brandt, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 177' 11" 54.23m UW-Oshkosh NCAA Qualifier 05/16/14
  29 Feltes, Colt JR-3 Wartburg 177' 8" 54.16m Iowa Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
  30 Falcone, Gage JR-3 Heidelberg 176' 8" 53.84m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
  31 Borreli, Zachary SR-4 RPI 176' 6" 53.79m Engineers Cup 04/05/14
  32 Zamorski, Thomas SO-2 Widener 176' 1" 53.67m 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  33 Bondurant, Thomas SR-4 Coast Guard 173' 3" 52.82m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  34 Goodalis, David SO-2 Carthage 172' 11" 52.72m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  35 Higley, Tyler JR-3 Willamette 172' 9" 52.66m West Coast Invitational 05/15/14
  36 Steen, Roger JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 172' 7" 52.61m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14
  37 Fairhart, Nick JR-3 Linfield 172' 3" 52.51m Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  38 Etter, Dan SR-4 Luther 172' 2" 52.48m Augustana College Meet of Champions 04/17/14
  39 Millan, Raul SR-4 Lewis & Clark 172' 0" 52.43m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
  40 Williamson, Brian JR-3 Tufts 172' 0" 52.42m Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14
  41 Nunez Frausto, Adan SR-4 Carleton 171' 10" 52.38m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  42 George, Travis SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 171' 5" 52.25m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  43 Faulhaber, Max SR-4 Willamette 171' 4" 52.23m Willamette Corban Dual 03/20/14
  44 Jenkins, Kyle JR-3 Spalding 170' 7" 52.00m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  44 Lindgren, Sean JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 170' 7" 52.00m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
  46 Cheek, Nathan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 170' 7" 51.99m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  47 Stockheimer, Zach SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 170' 6" 51.97m UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
  48 Heinz, Mike JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 170' 2" 51.87m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  49 Obele, Ryan SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 170' 1" 51.85m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  50 Grosskopf, Nick JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 170' 0" 51.83m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/11/14

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Goldstock, Michael FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 215' 3" 65.60m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Lorah, Timothy SR-4 Moravian 214' 11" 65.50m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  3 Loos, Jordan SR-4 Willamette 214' 7" 65.41m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
  4 Ballard, Hank SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 213' 9" 65.15m Southern Athletic Association Outdoor Track and Field Champi 04/25/14
  5 Godette, Travon SO-2 Westfield State 213' 4" 65.02m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  6 Sullivan, Kevin SR-4 Washington and Lee 209' 2" 63.76m ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/18/14
  7 Obenrader, Mitchell FR-1 PSU-Behrend 208' 0" 63.40m 2014 PSU-Behrend Invitational 04/26/14
  8 Minori, Jared JR-3 Susquehanna 205' 11" 62.77m Landmark Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/03/14
  9 Croteau, Brett SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 204' 3" 62.26m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
  10 Wright, Chase JR-3 Whitworth 203' 10" 62.14m Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  11 Bauer, Tyler JR-3 Muhlenberg 202' 4" 61.67m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  12 Rehder, Matt SR-4 La Verne 199' 5" 60.79m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  13 Doster, Robert FR-1 York (Pa.) 198' 10" 60.60m 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
  14 Coopman, Tyler SO-2 Whitworth 198' 2" 60.40m 9th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/05/14
  15 Ewing, Morgunn SO-2 Linfield 198' 0" 60.36m Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/12/14
  16 Locker, Sean JR-3 Alfred 196' 1" 59.77m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
  17 McMillan, Bjorn SR-4 Cal Lutheran 195' 11" 59.73m 2014 SCIAC T&F Championships 05/03/14
  17 Rosenthal, Jordan SO-2 Muhlenberg 195' 11" 59.73m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  19 Slaughter, Dan FR-1 St. Olaf 194' 5" 59.26m MIAC Outdoor Championships 05/09/14
  20 Fleming, Konnor JR-3 Macalester 194' 4" 59.24m Tom Cat Twilight 04/21/14
  21 Wilson, Marquis JR-3 Ursinus 193' 2" 58.89m 2014 Centennial Conference Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  22 Poh, Daniel JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 192' 10" 58.79m WIAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
  23 Roepke, Erich SO-2 Lewis & Clark 192' 8" 58.74m Spring Break Open 03/21/14
  24 Dadzie, David SO-2 Calvin 192' 7" 58.71m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  25 Day, Cameron SR-4 Allegheny 191' 8" 58.42m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  26 Sousa, Stephen JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 191' 6" 58.36m Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14
  27 Johnson, Connor JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 191' 5" 58.35m Drake Alternative 04/26/14
  28 Parker, Jeff JR-3 Bluffton 191' 4" 58.33m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  29 Ashton-Youngs, Parker SR-4 Springfield 191' 1" 58.24m ECAC Division III Outdoor T