College Bests

800
10K (XC)
1000
8K (XC)
1500
4K (XC)
MILE
4 MILE (XC)
3000
7K (XC)
5000
  
NSIC Confernece Championship    (10/26)
8K 25:53.0 5th
Lewis Crossover    (10/12)
8K 26:13.0 41st
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/28)
8K 25:59.0 15th
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/23- 5/25)
1500 4:01.58 12th  (F)
1500 3:55.38 5th  (P)
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship    (5/10- 5/11)
1500 4:01.34 2nd  (F)
1500 4:04.15 2nd  (P)
5000 14:51.15 3rd  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/03- 5/04)
1500 3:54.25 5th  (F)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    (4/24- 4/27)
1500 3:51.27 6th  (F)
4x1600 16:40.16 2nd  (F)
DMR 9:59.80 1st  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    (4/17- 4/19)
1500 3:46.64 53rd  (F)
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division    (4/12- 4/13)
800 1:54.03 2nd  (F)
1500 3:59.87 1st  (F)
South Dakota Challenge    (4/06)
1500 3:54.80 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:25.58 5th  (F)
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships    (3/08- 3/09)
3000 8:26.31 14th  (F)
DMR 9:48.74 4th  (F)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    (2/22- 2/23)
Mile 4:24.65 3rd  (F)
3000 8:19.45 1st  (F)
5000 15:01.62 8th  (F)
2019 Stinger Open    (2/15- 2/16)
3000 9:03.98 7th  (F)
DMR 10:01.83 1st  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    (2/08- 2/09)
1000 2:27.35 4th  (F)
Mile 4:07.76 2nd  (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    (2/02)
800 1:55.53 4th  (F)
4x400 3:33.02 11th  (F)
Mines Division II Invite & Multi    (1/25- 1/26)
Mile 4:28.58   (F)
DMR 10:17.57   (F)
SDSU DII Invitational    (1/18)
3000 8:23.45 1st  (F)
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic    (12/07-12/08)
5000 14:18.98 4th  (F)
NSIC Championships    (11/03)
8K 24:27.1 3rd
Mount Marty Invite    (10/20)
8K 25:21.7 4th
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/29)
8K 25:28.1 9th
Southern Stampede    (9/15)
8K 25:42.3 17th
Augustana Twilight XC Meet    (8/31)
7K 21:57.8 10th
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/24- 5/26)
1500 3:48.06 10th  (F)
1500 3:52.52 11th  (P)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships    (5/11- 5/12)
1500 3:51.98 3rd  (F)
5000 14:44.12 2nd  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/04- 5/05)
1500 3:48.49 1st  (F)
2018 Kip Janvrin Open    (4/26- 4/27)
5000 14:45.23 1st  (F)
Beach Invitational    (4/20- 4/21)
1500 3:53.14 16th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    (4/19- 4/20)
1500 3:48.76 91st  (F)
Sioux City Relays    (4/12- 4/13)
800 1:57.10 10th  (F)
South Dakota Invite    (4/11)
1500 3:59.86 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:26.64 4th  (F)
2018 MIAA v NSIC Showdown    (4/05)
1500 3:55.22 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:31.66 4th  (F)
2018 Stinger Open    (2/16- 2/17)
Mile 4:21.93 6th  (F)
DMR 10:01.85 1st  (F)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    (2/11- 2/24)
1000 2:31.07 3rd  (F)
1000 2:31.41 4th  (P)
Mile 4:13.44 4th  (F)
5000 15:23.19 14th  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    (2/09- 2/10)
1000 2:27.92 1st  (F)
Mile 4:11.22 3rd  (F)
2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite    (2/02- 2/03)
Mile 4:09.68 5th  (F)
MSU Open & Multi    (1/26- 1/27)
Mile 4:14.83 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:39.91 9th  (F)
SDSU DII Invitational    (1/19)
Mile 4:16.25 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:27.71 10th  (F)
Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018    (1/13)
800 1:57.04 1st  (F)
4x400 3:41.81 8th  (F)
SDSU Holiday Open & Multi    (12/01-12/02)
Mile 4:19.65 2nd  (F)
Augustana Twilight XC Meet    (9/01)
4M 20:02.2 6th
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet    (5/12- 5/13)
800 1:57.01 8th  (F)
800 1:54.41 8th  (P)
1500 3:55.16 4th  (F)
1500 4:26.28 8th  (P)
5000 15:20.16 7th  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (5/05- 5/06)
800 NT  
1500 3:51.85 4th  (F)
5000 DQ  
51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays    (4/27- 4/29)
1500 3:49.54 4th  (F)
Sioux City Relays UCO 2017    (4/21)
800 1:55.75 11th  (F)
Beach Invitational    (4/14- 4/15)
1500 3:52.79 16th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invite    (4/13- 4/14)
1500 3:55.44 128th  (F)
Cal State L.A. Twilight Open    (4/12- 4/13)
1500 4:03.86 2nd  (F)
Butler-Greeno Dual    (4/07)
800 2:02.27 1st  (F)
1500 4:08.03 2nd  (F)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
1000 2:33.57 3rd  (F)
1000 2:34.91 4th  (P)
Mile 4:16.09 6th  (F)
5000 16:04.21 28th  (F)
MINES Joe Davies Classic    (2/17- 2/18)
Mile 4:22.18 6th  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    (2/10- 2/11)
Mile 4:13.80 9th  (F)
4x800 7:45.04 2nd  (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    (2/04)
3000 8:48.79 8th  (F)
MINES NCAA DII Invite    (1/27- 1/28)
Mile 4:27.13 5th  (F)
SDSU DII Invite    (1/20)
800 1:58.04 5th  (F)
Mile 4:16.94 2nd  (F)
Dordt Indoor Invite Jan 2017    (1/14)
1000 2:35.45 5th  (F)
4x400 3:37.75 5th  (F)
Minnesota State - Alumni Open    (1/07)
Mile 4:29.77 1st  (F)
Briar Cliff Invitational    (10/08)
8K 26:12.3 12th
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/24)
8K 27:37.5 61st
Augie Twilight    (9/02)
4K 19:53.1 24th
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division (4/12- 4/13)
Sioux City Relays (4/12- 4/13)
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet (5/12- 5/13)
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet (5/12- 5/13)
NT
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
Sioux City Relays UCO 2017 (4/21)
Butler-Greeno Dual (4/07)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Ted Nelson Classic (2/02)
Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 (1/13)
SDSU DII Invite (1/20)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/08- 2/09)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/09- 2/10)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Dordt Indoor Invite Jan 2017 (1/14)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)
Bryan Clay Invitational (4/17- 4/19)
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division (4/12- 4/13)
South Dakota Challenge (4/06)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/24- 5/26)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/24- 5/26)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships (5/11- 5/12)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/04- 5/05)
Beach Invitational (4/20- 4/21)
Bryan Clay Invitational (4/19- 4/20)
South Dakota Invite (4/11)
2018 MIAA v NSIC Showdown (4/05)
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet (5/12- 5/13)
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet (5/12- 5/13)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays (4/27- 4/29)
Beach Invitational (4/14- 4/15)
Bryan Clay Invite (4/13- 4/14)
Cal State L.A. Twilight Open (4/12- 4/13)
Butler-Greeno Dual (4/07)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/08- 2/09)
Mines Division II Invite & Multi (1/25- 1/26)
2018 Stinger Open (2/16- 2/17)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/09- 2/10)
2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite (2/02- 2/03)
MSU Open & Multi (1/26- 1/27)
SDSU DII Invitational (1/19)
SDSU Holiday Open & Multi (12/01-12/02)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
MINES Joe Davies Classic (2/17- 2/18)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/10- 2/11)
MINES NCAA DII Invite (1/27- 1/28)
SDSU DII Invite (1/20)
Minnesota State - Alumni Open (1/07)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/08- 3/09)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
2019 Stinger Open (2/15- 2/16)
SDSU DII Invitational (1/18)
Ted Nelson Classic (2/04)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships (5/11- 5/12)
2018 Kip Janvrin Open (4/26- 4/27)
2017 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet (5/12- 5/13)
DQ
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/05- 5/06)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic (12/07-12/08)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/09)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/05)
8k (XC)
Top↑
NSIC Confernece Championship (10/26)
Lewis Crossover (10/12)
Roy Griak Invitational (9/28)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (12/01)
NSIC Championships (11/03)
Mount Marty Invite (10/20)
Roy Griak Invitational (9/29)
Roy Griak Invitational-Maroon Combined Scoring (UNOFFICIAL) (9/29)
Southern Stampede (9/15)
2016 NSIC Cross Country Championships (10/22)
Briar Cliff Invitational (10/08)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/24)
4k (XC)
Top↑
Augie Twilight (9/02)
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Augustana Twilight XC Meet (9/01)
7k (XC)
Top↑
Augustana Twilight XC Meet (8/31)

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division (4/12- 4/13)
1500 Meters
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/23- 5/25)
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (5/03- 5/04)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)
Bryan Clay Invitational (4/17- 4/19)
Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division (4/12- 4/13)
South Dakota Challenge (4/06)
5000 Meters
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (5/10- 5/11)
4 x 400 Relay
South Dakota Challenge (4/06)
4 x 1600 Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)
Distance Medley Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
Ted Nelson Classic (2/02)
1000 Meters
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/08- 2/09)
Mile
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/08- 2/09)
Mines Division II Invite & Multi (1/25- 1/26)
3000 Meters
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/08- 3/09)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
2019 Stinger Open (2/15- 2/16)
SDSU DII Invitational (1/18)
5000 Meters
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic (12/07-12/08)
4 x 400 Relay
Ted Nelson Classic (2/02)
Distance Medley Relay
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/08- 3/09)
2019 Stinger Open (2/15- 2/16)
Mines Division II Invite & Multi (1/25- 1/26)

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

800 Meters
Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 (1/13)
1000 Meters
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/09- 2/10)
Mile
2018 Stinger Open (2/16- 2/17)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/09- 2/10)
2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite (2/02- 2/03)
MSU Open & Multi (1/26- 1/27)
SDSU DII Invitational (1/19)
SDSU Holiday Open & Multi (12/01-12/02)
5000 Meters
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
4 x 400 Relay
MSU Open & Multi (1/26- 1/27)
SDSU DII Invitational (1/19)
Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 (1/13)
Distance Medley Relay
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/09- 3/10)
2018 Stinger Open (2/16- 2/17)

2017 XC

4 Mile (XC)
Augustana Twilight XC Meet (9/01)

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

800 Meters
SDSU DII Invite (1/20)
1000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Dordt Indoor Invite Jan 2017 (1/14)
Mile
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
MINES Joe Davies Classic (2/17- 2/18)
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/10- 2/11)
MINES NCAA DII Invite (1/27- 1/28)
SDSU DII Invite (1/20)
Minnesota State - Alumni Open (1/07)
3000 Meters
Ted Nelson Classic (2/04)
5000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
4 x 400 Relay
Dordt Indoor Invite Jan 2017 (1/14)
4 x 800 Relay
SDSU Indoor Classic (2/10- 2/11)
Distance Medley Relay
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/09- 3/11)

2016 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
(4/12- 4/13)
2017  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
(2/02)
2018  
2017  
(1/20)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
(2/08- 2/09)
2018  
(2/09- 2/10)
2017  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
(4/17- 4/19)
2018  
2017  
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
(2/08- 2/09)
2018  
2017  
(2/10- 2/11)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2017  
(2/04)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
(12/07-12/08)
2018  
2017  
10k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2016  
8k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2016  
4k (XC)
2016  
4 Mile (XC)
2017  
7k (XC)
2018