2016-2017 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA Indoor A Standard
  • NAIA Indoor B Standard
Hide Search
All Teams Allen Aquinas Arizona Christian Avila Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff Bryan Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Christian Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho College of the Ozarks Columbia (Mo.) Columbia (S.C.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberland (Tenn.) Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Florida Memorial Friends Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Johnson & Wales (Colo.) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Keiser University Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Lourdes Loyola-New Orleans Madonna Marian (Ind.) Marymount (Ca.) McPherson MidAmerica Nazarene Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Mobile Montana Western Montreat Morningside Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mount Vernon Nazarene Multnomah Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Ohio Christian Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Point Park Reinhardt Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Atlanta Shawnee State Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwest (N.M.) Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Waldorf Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber West Virginia Tech Westmont William Carey William Jessup William Penn William Woods Williams Baptist College York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.70 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
2 Parsons, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
2 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.75 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
4 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.76 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
5 Harris, Cadarius JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
5 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 6.79 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.80 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
8 Saunders, Khari FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.82 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
9 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.84 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
10 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.86 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
11 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.87 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
11 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.87 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
11 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 6.87 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/21/17
11 Romer, Leslie SR-4 Taylor 6.87 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
11 Johnson, Justin JR-3 William Carey 6.87 Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
16 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.88 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
17 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.90 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
18 Cumberbatch, Jebarri SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6.91 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
18 Akinyosoye, Sogo SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.91 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Pleban, Kyle JR-3 Keiser University 6.91 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
21 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.92 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
21 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.92 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
23 Collier, Deshon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.93 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17

200m

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 21.55 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
2 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 21.77 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
3 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 21.86 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
4 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.97 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 21.99 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
5 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 21.99 # UCSB and Pepperdine at Westmont 02/18/17
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 22.02 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
8 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.05 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
9 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 22.09 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
10 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.10 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
11 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.11 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
12 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.13 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Parson, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.16 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
14 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.17 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.17 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
14 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.17 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
17 Griffin, Isaiah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.19 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
18 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.23 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
19 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.28 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
20 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.33 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
21 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 22.34 Warrior Invitational 01/28/17
21 Massey, Brandon FR-1 Rio Grande 22.34 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
23 Brooks , Martarious FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.36 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
23 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 22.36 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
25 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.37 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
26 Keeling, Holt SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 22.38 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
26 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.38 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

400m

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 47.95 # UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.23 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
3 Thermidor, Edens JR-3 Keiser University 48.66 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
4 Turner, Demetrius FR-1 Wayland Baptist 48.76 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
5 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.80 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
6 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.89 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
7 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.20 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
8 Giovannelli, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.25 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
9 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 49.26 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
10 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 49.29 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
11 Soutien , Jean SO-2 Wayland Baptist 49.40 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
12 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.47 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
13 Peter, Barthelemy FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.48 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
14 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 49.51 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
15 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 49.57 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
16 Richards, Danielle SO-2 Southern-NO 49.67 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
17 Chant, Andrew FR-1 Madonna 49.74 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
18 Miller, Phoenix SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 49.75 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
18 Eckels, Josiah SR-4 Dordt 49.75 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
18 McLeod, Chale FR-1 Florida Memorial 49.75 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
21 Hickerson, Austin SO-2 Spring Arbor 49.79 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
22 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 49.81 UW-Platteville Select 01/28/17
23 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 49.84 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
24 Campbell, Acdane FR-1 Southern-NO 49.86 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
25 Porter, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.91 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
26 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.92 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
27 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 49.97 UW-Platteville Select 01/28/17
28 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 49.99 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
28 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49.99 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17

600m

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:17.74 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:19.69 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
3 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:20.07 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
4 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:20.14 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
5 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:20.52 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Lemon, Aaron JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:20.82 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
7 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:20.86 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
8 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.08 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
9 Wallin, Josh SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:21.11 # 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
10 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.17 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
11 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:21.22 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
12 Gonzalez, Joey JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.36 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
13 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:21.43(600) # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
14 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 1:21.45 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
15 Matters, Nathan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.47 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Berhe, Adam JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.61 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
17 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:21.66 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
18 Mack, Supervoid FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.81 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
19 Vinson, Mychal FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:21.86 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
20 Ramirez, Gilbert SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:21.95 NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
21 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:21.97 # 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
22 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:22.10 Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
23 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:22.12 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
24 Perez Espino, Pedro FR-1 Westmont 1:22.14 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
25 Meyer, Landis SO-2 Soka 1:22.25 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
26 Randall, Tyler JR-3 Baker 1:22.30 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
27 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:22.32 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
27 Nichols, Rane JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:22.32 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
29 Heinrichs, Joe JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:22.33 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
30 Martinez, Ben SO-2 Rio Grande 1:22.38 Findlay Meet for Everyone! 02/17/17
31 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:22.40 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
32 Braxton, Michael JR-3 Webber 1:22.42 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/21/17
33 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:22.55 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

800m

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:51.08 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:51.48 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:52.65 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:53.20 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
5 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 1:53.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Hollinger, Peter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:54.04 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
7 Saunders, Alex SR-4 Southern-NO 1:54.08 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
8 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:54.21 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
9 Principato, John JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.33 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
10 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 1:54.59 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
11 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:54.62 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
12 Choate, Bryce SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:54.81 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
13 Moeller, Mark SR-4 Dakota State 1:54.83 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
14 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 1:54.95 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
16 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:55.00 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
17 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 1:55.40 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
18 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:55.45 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
19 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:55.53 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
20 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:55.64 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
21 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:55.68 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
22 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:55.70 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
23 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:55.76 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
24 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.84 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
25 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:55.95 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
26 Rodriguez, Alberto FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:55.96 @ # Colorado Open 02/02/17
27 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:56.01 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
28 Namous, Jamal JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.09 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
29 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.16 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
30 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.23 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
31 Beckham, Devonta SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:56.29 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
32 Dunley, Jack SR-4 Carroll 1:56.32 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
33 Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:56.43 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
34 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:56.46 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
35 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:56.53 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
36 Lima, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:56.61 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
37 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:56.63 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17

1000m

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:27.09 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
2 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:27.15 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
3 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.24 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.67 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
5 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:28.58 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:29.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
7 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.12 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
8 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 2:30.23 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
9 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:30.51 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
10 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:30.68 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
11 Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:30.75 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
12 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:30.80 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:31.13 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:31.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
15 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 2:31.25 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Kenny, Jason JR-3 Morningside 2:31.82 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
17 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:31.97 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
18 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 2:32.01 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
19 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 2:32.26 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
20 Gabriele, Tyler JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:32.49 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
21 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.50 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
22 Hansen, Ty SO-2 Midland 2:32.73 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
22 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 2:32.73 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
24 Ganzeveld, Nicholas JR-3 Waldorf 2:32.85 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
25 Dye, Tanner SR-4 Taylor 2:32.87 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
26 Panec, Jeremiah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:32.96 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
27 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 2:33.15 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
28 Torres , Robert SR-4 St. Gregory's 2:33.43 OCU Invite 12/02/16
29 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 2:33.66 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
30 Conant, Michael FR-1 Westmont 2:33.76 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17

Mile

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 4:05.56 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
2 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:07.70 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
3 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 4:10.06 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 4:13.24 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:13.98 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
6 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 4:14.45 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
7 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 4:14.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
8 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:14.77 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
9 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:15.30 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
10 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:16.14 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
11 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 4:16.18 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
12 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 4:16.44 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:16.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:18.31 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Hollett, Doug SO-2 Cornerstone 4:18.49 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
16 Oldach, Michael FR-1 Westmont 4:18.87 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
17 Petsch, Fred SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:18.94 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
18 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:18.98 Prin Relays 01/27/17
19 Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.00 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
20 Tafelsky, Taylor SR-4 Milligan 4:19.30 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
21 Munoz-Lechuga, Fabian JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 4:19.52 Prin Relays 01/27/17
22 Byrd, Ben SO-2 Taylor 4:19.59 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
23 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.64 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
24 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 4:19.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
25 Schenck, Seth JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.01 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
26 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 4:20.69 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
27 Goetsch, Tanner JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:20.92 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
28 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 4:21.04 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
29 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 4:21.52 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
30 Young, Matthew SO-2 Jamestown 4:21.61 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
31 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 4:21.64 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
32 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:21.96 @ # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17

3000m

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 8:05.70 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 8:19.89 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
3 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:21.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
4 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:31.22 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
5 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 8:32.60 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
6 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 8:34.04 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 8:35.18 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
8 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 8:36.99 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
9 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 8:37.07 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
10 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 8:37.21 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
11 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8:37.78 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8:38.44 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 8:38.74 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
14 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8:39.42 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
15 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:41.43 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
16 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 8:41.84 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
17 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 8:42.07 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
18 Beamish, Joseph JR-3 Taylor 8:42.42 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
19 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.48 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
20 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 8:42.61 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
21 Walker, Dylan SR-4 College of Idaho 8:42.83 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
22 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 8:43.04 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
23 Martin, Alex FR-1 College of Idaho 8:43.09 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
24 Ryan, Nolan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 8:43.40 # Hub City Last Chance Open 02/18/17
25 Maszk, Nic JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8:43.47 # 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
26 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 8:43.71 Fred Wilt Open 01/28/17
27 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 8:43.74 UCS Invitational 02/18/17

5000m

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 14:30.71 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
2 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 14:45.16 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 McNeill, Max FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:45.73 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 14:46.72 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
5 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:48.39 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
6 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 14:52.27 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
7 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 15:00.31 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
8 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15:00.85 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
9 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.86 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
10 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.25 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
11 Hall, Matt SR-4 Taylor 15:04.98 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 15:05.22 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
13 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 15:07.52 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
14 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 15:08.82 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Sullivan, Lucas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:09.99 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
16 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Biola 15:11.30 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
17 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 15:14.04 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
18 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 15:14.82 Montreat College Winter Distance Carnival 12/02/16
19 Hunt, Zach SR-4 Vanguard 15:15.03 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
20 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 15:15.30 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
21 Sine, Riley FR-1 Northwest U. 15:18.00 # Hub City Last Chance Open 02/18/17
22 Ciaravino, Joseph SO-2 Aquinas 15:18.84 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

3000mRW

NAIA A   14:15.00 NAIA B   15:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60H

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Killings, Taylor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.04 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Anthony, Caleb FR-1 Taylor 8.09 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
3 Smith, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.16 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
4 Wiechman, Lucas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8.18(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
4 Smith, Shakeem FR-1 Florida Memorial 8.18 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
6 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
7 Kirkendall, Matthew JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8.20 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
8 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.23 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
8 Herring, Christian SR-4 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.23 AMC Championships 02/17/17
10 Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.24 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
11 Mamon, Chris FR-1 Midland 8.26(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
11 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 8.26 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Chorro, Jose SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.28 NSAA Indoor Championships 02/18/17
13 Toscano, Gino FR-1 William Carey 8.28 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
13 Hulett, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.28(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 8.30 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
16 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 8.30 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
18 Riha, Michal SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.31 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/17/17
18 Jackson, Reece SO-2 Morningside 8.31(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
18 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.31 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
21 Graham, Christopher SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.35 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
21 Matel, Matt SO-2 Viterbo 8.35 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
23 Reynolds, Seth SO-2 Indiana East 8.37 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
23 Heidema, Keith JR-3 Dordt 8.37(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
25 Brooks, Tirrell SR-4 Graceland 8.38 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
25 Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 8.38 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
27 Mayeske, Matt SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.40 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
28 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 8.41 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:22.00 NAIA B   3:23.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Siena Heights 7:39.79 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Indiana Tech 7:41.56 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Cardinal Stritch 7:42.04 # 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
4 Cornerstone 7:48.01 # 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
5 Rocky Mountain 7:51.19 @ 2017 Conglomerate 02/04/17
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:51.75 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
7 Columbia (Mo.) 7:51.81 Prin Relays 01/27/17
8 Morningside 7:52.36 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
9 York (Neb.) 7:52.71 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
10 Dordt 7:53.07 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
11 Indiana Wesleyan 7:54.01 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Lindenwood-Belleville 7:54.15 AMC Championships 02/17/17
13 Briar Cliff 7:54.35 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:54.61 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
15 Grace 7:54.84 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
16 Doane 7:54.86 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
17 Marian (Ind.) 7:55.00 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Wayland Baptist 7:55.16 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
19 Aquinas 7:55.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
20 Kansas Wesleyan 7:55.60 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
21 Goshen 7:56.63 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
22 Dakota State 7:56.76 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
23 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:56.82 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
24 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:57.13 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
25 Madonna 7:57.27 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
26 Davenport 7:57.36 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
27 Taylor 7:58.09 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
28 Lewis-Clark 7:58.48 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
29 Olivet Nazarene 7:59.83 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17

Distance Medley

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cardinal Stritch 9:50.20 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
2 Cornerstone 9:57.02 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:06.98 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
4 Indiana Tech 10:08.55 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Dordt 10:11.51 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Columbia (Mo.) 10:13.40 Prin Relays 01/27/17
7 Bacone 10:13.84 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
8 Eastern Oregon 10:17.52 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
9 Siena Heights 10:17.68 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
10 Aquinas 10:18.65 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
11 Olivet Nazarene 10:18.73 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:19.75 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
13 Taylor 10:20.75 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
14 Wayland Baptist 10:20.90 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:21.67 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
16 Marian (Ind.) 10:21.78 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
17 Carroll 10:22.14 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
18 Rocky Mountain 10:23.15 @ Montana State University Invitational 01/13/17
19 Southern Oregon 10:23.68 # 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
20 Westmont 10:23.87 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
21 Shawnee State 10:24.70 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
22 Grace 10:25.34 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17

High Jump

NAIA A   2.04m NAIA B   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mckenzie, Justin JR-3 Indiana Tech 16' 10.75" 5.15m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Bell, Curtis JR-3 Aquinas 16' 7.25" 5.06m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
3 Klein, Andrew JR-3 Doane 16' 6.75" 5.05m Ward Haylet Invitational 01/07/17
4 Wiechman, Lucas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 4.75" 5.00m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
5 Hop, Art JR-3 McPherson 16' 0.75" 4.90m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
6 Johnson, Devonte FR-1 Siena Heights 15' 9.25" 4.81m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
7 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 15' 9" 4.80m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
8 Berzley, Scott SO-2 Aquinas 15' 7" 4.75m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
9 Steitz, Kiven SR-4 Central Methodist 15' 6.25" 4.73m Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/17/17
10 Kimmitt, Jared SR-4 Siena Heights 15' 5.75" 4.72m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
11 Oelke, Holden SR-4 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/14/17
11 Brown, Isaiah FR-1 Midland 15' 5" 4.70m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
11 Axline, Dustin SO-2 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
11 DeHaan, Jonathan FR-1 Taylor 15' 5" 4.70m Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
11 Gretz, Seth JR-3 Oregon Tech 15' 5" 4.70m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
11 Reichert, Tyrell SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
17 Brady, Keaton SO-2 Carroll 15' 1" 4.60m Montana State University Invitational 01/13/17
18 Hodges, Aaron SR-4 Aquinas 15' 0" 4.57m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Knight, Corion JR-3 Florida Memorial 25' 0" 7.62m Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
2 Dixon, Alain JR-3 Indiana Tech 24' 11" 7.59m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
3 Nilsson Montler, Thobias FR-1 Keiser University 24' 6.5" 7.48m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
4 Lintz, Isaiah SR-4 Indiana Tech 24' 3.5" 7.40m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Brooks, Tirrell SR-4 Graceland 24' 3" 7.39m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
6 Robinson, Keshawn JR-3 Indiana Tech 23' 11" 7.29m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Boyd, Leon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 23' 8.25" 7.22m New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
8 Gardner, Marcellion JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 23' 6.25" 7.17m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
8 Thompson, Anthony JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 23' 6.25" 7.17m Lindsey Wilson Last Chance Meet 02/19/17
10 Johnson, Scott FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23' 5.5" 7.15m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
11 Partee, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Tech 23' 3.5" 7.10m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
11 Robinson, Carrington SR-4 Indiana Tech 23' 3.5" 7.10m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
13 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
14 Smith, Kevin JR-3 Spring Arbor 23' 2" 7.06m Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
14 Rogers, Noah FR-1 Indiana Tech 23' 2" 7.06m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
14 Beck, Dalen SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 2" 7.06m Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
14 Zitterkopf, Isaac SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23' 2" 7.06m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
18 Harris, K'lan JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 23' 1.75" 7.05m Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
19 Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 23' 1.25" 7.04m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
19 Jones, Ryan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 23' 1.25" 7.04m NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
21 Liggins, Jay SO-2 Dickinson St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
22 Hild, Scott SR-4 Doane 23' 0" 7.01m Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
23 Bridges, Xavier SO-2 Doane 22' 11.75" 7.00m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
24 Keeling, Holt SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 22' 11.25" 6.99m Lindsey Wilson Last Chance Meet 02/19/17
25 Manley, Zuhuri SO-2 Oregon Tech 22' 11" 6.98m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.18m NAIA B   13.98m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Boyd, Leon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 50' 8.75" 15.46m Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
2 Dixon, Alain JR-3 Indiana Tech 48' 6" 14.78m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Miller, De'Andre JR-3 Doane 48' 3.25" 14.71m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
3 Irving, Donte FR-1 Wayland Baptist 48' 3.25" 14.71m NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
5 Kusena, Shingai JR-3 Doane 48' 2" 14.68m Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
6 Lewis, Michael SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 48' 0" 14.63m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
7 Aikins, Akwasi FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 47' 4.5" 14.44m ONU Holiday Invite 12/09/16
8 Barnes, Jeremi FR-1 Avila 47' 3" 14.40m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
9 Lintz, Isaiah SR-4 Indiana Tech 47' 2.25" 14.38m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
10 Partee, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Tech 47' 0.75" 14.34m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
11 Arnold, Henry FR-1 Doane 46' 10.75" 14.29m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
11 Davis, Jryi JR-3 Point Park 46' 10.75" 14.29m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
13 Zitterkopf, Isaac SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 46' 10.25" 14.28m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
14 Stanton, Ty FR-1 Dickinson St. 46' 8.75" 14.24m NSAA Indoor Championships 02/18/17
15 Patrick , Dontavious FR-1 Voorhees 46' 8.25" 14.23m Kent Taylor Invite 02/19/17
16 Shell, Cedric JR-3 Graceland 46' 6.75" 14.19m 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
17 Ferguson, Tons FR-1 Milligan 46' 4.25" 14.13m AAC Challenge 02/17/17
18 Clayton, Marlon SR-4 McPherson 46' 2.75" 14.09m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
18 Thompson, Anthony JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 46' 2.75" 14.09m Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
20 Dunn, Alijah FR-1 Milligan 46' 2" 14.07m AAC Challenge 02/17/17
21 Carter, Tyler FR-1 Point Park 46' 1.25" 14.05m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
22 Hudson, Christopher SR-4 Webber 46' 0.75" 14.04m Warrior Invitational 01/28/17
22 Gibbs, Romeo FR-1 Milligan 46' 0.75" 14.04m AAC Challenge 02/17/17
24 Berry, Shaun JR-3 Point Park 45' 11.75" 14.01m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
25 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 45' 11.25" 14.00m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
25 Liggins, Jay SO-2 Dickinson St. 45' 11.25" 14.00m NSAA Indoor Championships 02/18/17
27 Nilsson Montler, Thobias FR-1 Keiser University 45' 10.5" 13.98m Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brittain, Zach SO-2 Doane 58' 1" 17.70m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
1 Lurz, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 58' 1" 17.70m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
3 Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 58' 0.25" 17.68m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
4 Stuart, Malik JR-3 Indiana Tech 56' 9.5" 17.31m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Sabata, Seth SO-2 Midland 55' 3.75" 16.86m Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
6 Coston, Josh FR-1 Davenport 53' 7.75" 16.35m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
7 Vollrath, Bryce FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 53' 3" 16.23m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
8 Emter, Chris JR-3 Carroll 53' 1.5" 16.19m WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
8 Berreckman, Ben JR-3 Doane 53' 1.5" 16.19m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
10 Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 53' 0" 16.15m Central College Dutch Athletics Classic 01/21/17
11 Mitchell, Kyle SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 52' 8.75" 16.07m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
12 Jones, Will JR-3 Davenport 52' 2.75" 15.92m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Ostrander, Kyle SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 51' 3.5" 15.63m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
14 Soviak, Mitchell SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 51' 1.5" 15.58m Jessica Starks Open 01/28/17
15 Clarke, Frank SR-4 Lewis-Clark 50' 11.5" 15.53m 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
16 Judson, Grant SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 50' 10.25" 15.50m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
17 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Rio Grande 50' 10" 15.49m Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
18 Svoboda, Chris JR-3 Doane 50' 9.5" 15.48m 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
19 Boellstorff, Cody SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50' 5.5" 15.38m Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
19 Kreutzer, Philip SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50' 5.5" 15.38m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
21 Lynch, Daniel SO-2 West Virginia Tech 50' 4.75" 15.36m Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
21 Steele, Ray FR-1 William Woods 50' 4.75" 15.36m AMC Championships 02/17/17
23 Piatek, John SO-2 Aquinas 50' 0.75" 15.26m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
24 Bundick, Grayson SR-4 Dordt 49' 9.75" 15.18m Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
25 Snyder, Austin FR-1 Cumberlands 49' 9" 15.16m Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
26 Riley , Nathan SO-2 Indiana Tech 49' 7.75" 15.13m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

Weight Throw

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Boellstorff, Cody SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 67' 2.25" 20.48m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
2 Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 66' 6" 20.27m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
3 Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 64' 7.75" 19.70m NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
4 Wickham, Grant SO-2 Hastings 63' 10.25" 19.46m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
5 Lake, Al JR-3 Davenport 63' 3.25" 19.28m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Svoboda, Chris JR-3 Doane 63' 1.25" 19.23m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
7 Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 62' 6" 19.05m Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
8 Lurz, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 62' 1.75" 18.94m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
9 Brittain, Zach SO-2 Doane 60' 10.5" 18.55m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
10 Houser, Nathan SO-2 Midland 60' 5.25" 18.42m 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
11 Micozzi, Elias SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 59' 9" 18.21m 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
12 Compagner, Jacob JR-3 Siena Heights 58' 11.5" 17.97m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Kreutzer, Philip SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 58' 11.25" 17.96m 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
14 Piromari, Kardokh SR-4 Davenport 58' 1.75" 17.72m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
15 Sabata, Seth SO-2 Midland 57' 10.5" 17.64m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Davelaar, David JR-3 Dordt 57' 7.75" 17.57m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
17 Peoples, Cory SO-2 Baker 56' 11.5" 17.36m Central College Dutch Athletics Classic 01/21/17
18 Toledo, Eric SO-2 Davenport 56' 6.5" 17.23m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
19 Drew, Robert JR-3 Siena Heights 56' 3.25" 17.15m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
20 Lindsley, Juston JR-3 College of Idaho 55' 8.5" 16.98m 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
21 Seitz, Macallister SR-4 Grace 55' 0" 16.76m Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
22 Stuckey, Isaac SO-2 Grace 54' 11.5" 16.75m Keith Turner Alumni Open 01/21/17
23 Bichlmeier, Dalton SR-4 Doane 54' 10" 16.71m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
24 Vollrath, Bryce FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 54' 9.5" 16.70m CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
25 Peasley, Dustin SO-2 Briar Cliff 54' 9.25" 16.69m GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
26 Dantona, Harry SR-4 Taylor 54' 8" 16.66m IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
27 Katon, Sam JR-3 Davenport 54' 6" 16.61m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
28 Kirlin, Reid SO-2 Midland 53' 9.25" 16.39m Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
29 Franklin, Andrew SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 53' 8.5" 16.37m CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
30 Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 53' 8.25" 16.36m 2017 Jack Jennett Open 01/26/17
31 Brown, Jacob JR-3 Grace 53' 4.25" 16.26m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17

Heptathlon

NAIA B   4150
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Wiechman, Lucas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5073 Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
2 Lawson, Winston SR-4 Vanguard 4927 Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
3 Andjelic, Nikola JR-3 Rio Grande 4847 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
4 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 4819 Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
5 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 4777 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
6 Holzmuller, Maximilian FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 4776 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 Gretz, Seth JR-3 Oregon Tech 4753 Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
8 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4741 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
9 Smith, Kevin JR-3 Spring Arbor 4643 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
10 Strand, Jordan SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4586 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
11 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 4549 Happy Holidays Combined Events 2016 12/02/16
12 Nemitz, Jackson SO-2 Westmont 4536 Soka Indoor Qual 02/11/17
13 Gandy, Drew SR-4 Central Methodist 4534 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
14 Sudbeck, Levi FR-1 Doane 4522 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
15 Gerke, Brooks SR-4 Huntington 4515 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
16 Kitson, Cameron JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4484 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
17 Korver, Calvin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4482 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
17 Connell, Cole SO-2 St. Ambrose 4482 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
19 Lamb, Logan FR-1 Baker 4422 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
20 Bolt, Matthew SR-4 Dordt 4394 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
21 Ney, Brooks SO-2 College of Idaho 4380 Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
22 Ahart, Seth JR-3 Baker 4362 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
23 Mennen, Jack FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4314 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
24 Bonner, Kurtis JR-3 Lewis-Clark 4301 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
25 Rogers, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 4279 Soka Indoor Qual 02/11/17
26 Connealy, Jeremiah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4256 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
27 Lanning, Owen SO-2 Lewis-Clark 4252 Vandal Indoor Invitational - Multis 01/12/17
28 Brady, Keaton SO-2 Carroll 4194 Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
29 Matik, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4180 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17