Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Perf. List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Taylor, Greg SR-4 Wesley 6.89 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Lowery, DaJahn SR-4 Wesley 6.92 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.93 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 7.05 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Owhe, Josiah JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 7.05 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
6 Mack, Terrance SO-2 Wesley 7.07 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
7 Schlosser, Patrick SR-4 Wesley 7.10 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
8 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.12 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
8 Martin, Brandon JR-3 Christopher Newport 7.12 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
10 Adams, Kevon FR-1 Frostburg State 7.16 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
11 McCloskey, Jack JR-3 Salisbury 7.19 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
11 Barresi, Carmelo SR-4 Salisbury 7.19 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
13 Nelson, Shamar SO-2 Frostburg State 7.20 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
13 Clayton, Jalil SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.20 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
15 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 7.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Jones, Rick SO-2 York (Pa.) 7.25 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
17 McCarthy, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 7.27 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
17 Lucas, Dylan SR-4 Salisbury 7.27 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
19 Omolana, Oluwaseum JR-3 Salisbury 7.29 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
20 Mundo, Jose SO-2 Mary Washington 7.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
21 Della Donna, Chris FR-1 Salisbury 7.31 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
22 Van Gieson, Mickey FR-1 Salisbury 7.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
23 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 7.36 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Caldwell, Stephen FR-1 York (Pa.) 7.37 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Brass, Dainen FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.37 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
24 Tum, Perra SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.37 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Rice, Christain FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.38 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
27 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 7.38 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Gray, Darien SR-4 York (Pa.) 7.39 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
30 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR-3 Wesley 7.40 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
31 Thrower, Dylan FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.41 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
32 Harris, Malik JR-3 Frostburg State 7.44 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
32 Harris, John FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
34 Alpaugh, Jared SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.46 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
35 Jacks, Ben FR-1 York (Pa.) 7.47 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
36 Trimble, Xavier FR-1 Frostburg State 7.51(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
36 Harris-Winbush, Daquay FR-1 Wesley 7.51 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
38 Connally, Andre JR-3 Wesley 7.53 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
39 Theophile, Vladhimir SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.56 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
40 Howell, Bryan SO-2 Salisbury 7.57 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
41 Webb, Brian SO-2 Frostburg State 7.65(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
41 Ramirez, Marco FR-1 Salisbury 7.65 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
43 Geris, Travis JR-3 Mary Washington 7.68 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
44 McLeod, Dominic SR-4 Frostburg State 7.74(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
44 Arrington, Scott FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.74 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
46 Shanghie, Moses SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.76 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
47 Weidorfer, Sam FR-1 York (Pa.) 7.77 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
48 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher Newport 7.79 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
49 Rogers, Bodie FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.81 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
50 Starkey, Josh FR-1 York (Pa.) 7.83 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
51 Locklear, Daniel SO-2 Frostburg State 7.85(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
52 Agyeman, Michael Christopher Newport 7.86 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
52 Skrant, Brandon FR-1 Salisbury 7.86 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
54 Kennedy, Jason FR-1 Frostburg State 7.90(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
55 Leonard, Dwayne Christopher Newport 7.91 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
56 Yi, Kyle FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 8.06 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
57 Garcia, Fernando FR-1 York (Pa.) 8.12 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
58 Bailey, Timothy JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.16 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
59 Ozubu, Keodi FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 8.50 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
60 Kaplan, Dylan SR-4 Wesley 8.85 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 7.74 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 7.85 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
3 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 7.89 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
4 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 7.96 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 7.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 8.10 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
8 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 8.17 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
10 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 8.26 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
11 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Love, Karissa SR-4 Christopher Newport 8.34 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
12 Conway, Hannah JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.34 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
14 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 8.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 8.42 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
16 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 8.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Lozama, Jordan Christopher Newport 8.48 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
18 Luton, Ashley SO-2 Salisbury 8.50 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
19 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.51 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
20 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 8.57 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
21 Quenzer, Ericka SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.60 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
22 Brisbane, Marisa JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.62 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
23 Smith, Mackenzie FR-1 Frostburg State 8.64 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
24 Johnson, Raynisha SO-2 Frostburg State 8.69 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
25 McCabe, Molly Christopher Newport 8.71 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
26 Smithers, Courtney Christopher Newport 8.72 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
27 Smith, Shona Christopher Newport 8.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
28 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.74 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
28 Schell, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 8.74 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
30 Hankins, Jontae SO-2 Wesley 8.79 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
31 Sutton, Briana Christopher Newport 8.85 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
32 Richardson, Gabrielle Christopher Newport 8.92 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
32 Rodriguez, Liana SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.92 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
34 Mulhere, Lindsay Christopher Newport 8.93 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
35 Fink, Elissa JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.01 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
36 Martin, Taylor FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.05 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 9.21 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
38 Monzon, Maddie FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.36 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
39 Martin, Heather SO-2 Frostburg State 9.77 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
40 Winterton, Elyssa FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.86 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
40 Amin, Asha SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.86 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 22.04 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Crenshaw, Joseph Wesley 22.09 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
3 Lowery, DaJahn SR-4 Wesley 22.50 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Taylor, Greg SR-4 Wesley 22.73 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
4 Schmelz, Zach JR-3 Salisbury 22.73 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 22.79 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.87 Tufts Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
8 Hardman, Alex JR-3 Salisbury 22.88 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
9 Clayton, Jalil SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 22.93 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
10 Theophile, Vladhimir SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 22.96 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
11 Mack, Terrance SO-2 Wesley 22.97 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
12 Hakimi, Hossein SR-4 Frostburg State 23.07 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Owhe, Josiah JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 23.15 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
14 Barresi, Carmelo SR-4 Salisbury 23.20 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
15 Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 23.23 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
16 McCloskey, Jack JR-3 Salisbury 23.32 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
17 Moultire, Justin SO-2 Salisbury 23.40 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
18 Adams, Kevon FR-1 Frostburg State 23.48 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
19 McCarthy, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 23.52 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
20 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 23.61 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
21 Smith, Xavier FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 23.62 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
22 Thompson, Nathaniel FR-1 Mary Washington 23.63 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
23 Jones, Rick SO-2 York (Pa.) 23.69 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
24 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR-3 Wesley 23.70# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
25 Brass, Dainen FR-1 Christopher Newport 23.78 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
25 Lucas, Dylan SR-4 Salisbury 23.78 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Davidson, Ryan FR-1 Mary Washington 23.83 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
27 Kerns, Zach SR-4 Mary Washington 23.83 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
29 Thrower, Dylan FR-1 Christopher Newport 23.92 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
30 Caldwell, Stephen FR-1 York (Pa.) 23.93 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
31 Della Donna, Chris FR-1 Salisbury 23.94 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
32 Mills, Devante FR-1 Frostburg State 24.07 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
33 Folli, Lewis Christopher Newport 24.08 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
34 Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 24.12 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
35 Gray, Darien SR-4 York (Pa.) 24.17 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
36 Harris, Malik JR-3 Frostburg State 24.22 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
37 Van Gieson, Mickey FR-1 Salisbury 24.30 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
38 Johnson, Will JR-3 Wesley 24.45 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
39 Rice, Christain FR-1 Southern Virginia 24.46 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
39 Martin, Brandon JR-3 Christopher Newport 24.46 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
41 Barnes, Kolbey FR-1 Frostburg State 24.51 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
42 Omolana, Oluwaseum JR-3 Salisbury 24.54 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
43 Sutliff, Hunter JR-3 Christopher Newport 24.56 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
44 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 24.61 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
45 Budsock, Ethan SO-2 York (Pa.) 24.64 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
46 Connally, Andre JR-3 Wesley 24.72# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
47 Mosca, Tony FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.90 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
48 Roeschley, Addison FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.96 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
49 Weidorfer, Sam FR-1 York (Pa.) 25.01 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
50 Coates, Cameron FR-1 Mary Washington 25.04 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
51 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 25.17 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
52 Harris, John FR-1 Southern Virginia 25.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
53 Arrington, Scott FR-1 Christopher Newport 25.24 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
54 Starkey, Josh FR-1 York (Pa.) 25.25 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
55 Shanghie, Moses SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 25.29 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
56 Geris, Travis JR-3 Mary Washington 25.47 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
57 Fox, Josh FR-1 Mary Washington 25.50 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
58 Biles, Alec FR-1 Mary Washington 25.51 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
59 Alderman, Charles FR-1 Frostburg State 25.52 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
60 McLeod, Dominic SR-4 Frostburg State 25.55 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
61 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 25.65 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
62 Skrant, Brandon FR-1 Salisbury 25.69 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
63 Locklear, Daniel SO-2 Frostburg State 25.73 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
64 Rogers, Bodie FR-1 Southern Virginia 25.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
65 Danek, David FR-1 Mary Washington 25.81 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
66 Webb, Brian SO-2 Frostburg State 25.83 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
67 Houff, Tate SR-4 Mary Washington 25.85 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
68 Hamilton, James FR-1 Christopher Newport 25.89 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
69 Madison, Stephen SO-2 Christopher Newport 26.08 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
70 Jacks, Ben FR-1 York (Pa.) 26.22 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
71 Bonds, Marckel Christopher Newport 26.54 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
72 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 26.61 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 25.59 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
2 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 25.87 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
3 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 25.89 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
4 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 26.31 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 26.41# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
6 Farley, Jamie Salisbury 26.45 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
7 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 26.61 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
8 Gillcrist, Georgia FR-1 York (Pa.) 26.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 27.03 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
10 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.29 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Rishell, Caitlyn Salisbury 27.37 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
14 Logan, Destiny JR-3 Frostburg State 27.50 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 27.68 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
16 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 27.73 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 27.79 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
18 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 27.93 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Lozama, Jordan Christopher Newport 27.96 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO-2 York (Pa.) 27.96 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
21 Luton, Ashley SO-2 Salisbury 28.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
22 McCabe, Molly SO-2 Christopher Newport 28.16 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Blue, KeAnna FR-1 Salisbury 28.33 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
24 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 28.35 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
25 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 28.39 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Conway, Hannah JR-3 York (Pa.) 28.41 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
27 Smithers, Courtney Christopher Newport 28.53 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
27 Brisbane, Marisa JR-3 York (Pa.) 28.53 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
29 Wahlgren, Emily Salisbury 28.60 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
30 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 28.66 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
31 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 28.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
32 Mulhere, Lindsay Christopher Newport 28.78 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
33 Bidle, Stephanie SR-4 Salisbury 29.03 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
34 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 29.07 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
35 Measley, Anne JR-3 York (Pa.) 29.19 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
36 Fink, Elissa JR-3 Christopher Newport 29.32 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
37 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 29.34 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
38 Smith, Mackenzie FR-1 Frostburg State 29.52 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
39 Brownell, Jessica Christopher Newport 29.63 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
40 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 29.69 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
41 Early, Erin SO-2 Frostburg State 29.78 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
42 Beard, Danielle FR-1 Mary Washington 29.79 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
43 Rodriguez, Liana SO-2 Christopher Newport 29.85 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
44 Richards, Abigail SR-4 Salisbury 29.89 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
45 Ratliff, Bailey SR-4 Mary Washington 29.96 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
46 Holzhauser, Danielle SR-4 Mary Washington 29.97 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
47 Schell, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 29.98 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
48 Richardson, Gabrielle Christopher Newport 30.18 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
49 Johnson, Raynisha SO-2 Frostburg State 30.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
50 Jones, Morgan JR-3 York (Pa.) 30.50 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
51 Martin, Taylor FR-1 Southern Virginia 30.57 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
52 Younginer, Savannah SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 30.81 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
53 Haislip, Avery FR-1 Mary Washington 30.96 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
54 Langsdorf, Emily SO-2 Salisbury 31.06 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
55 Huggins, Hannah FR-1 Mary Washington 31.07 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
56 Smith, Meghan SO-2 Salisbury 31.15 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
57 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 31.51 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
58 Deale, Caroline SR-4 Mary Washington 31.90 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
59 Winterton, Elyssa FR-1 Southern Virginia 33.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
60 Amin, Asha SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 34.70 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.83 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 McAnulty, Dominic SR-4 Wesley 50.02 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
3 Hardman, Alex JR-3 Salisbury 50.24 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
4 Waller, Kurt FR-1 Christopher Newport 50.42 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Schmelz, Zach JR-3 Salisbury 50.54 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
6 Theophile, Vladhimir SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 50.93 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
7 Moultire, Justin SO-2 Salisbury 51.86 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Hakimi, Hossein SR-4 Frostburg State 52.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Giles, Carter FR-1 Christopher Newport 52.11 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Thompson, Nathaniel FR-1 Mary Washington 52.13 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
11 Clayton, Jalil SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 52.18# Spartan Regional Invite Jan 13, 2017
12 Crenshaw, Joseph JR-3 Wesley 52.53# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Mills, Devante FR-1 Frostburg State 52.55 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Budsock, Ethan SO-2 York (Pa.) 52.56 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
15 Smith, Xavier FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 52.61 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
16 Johnson, Will JR-3 Wesley 52.95# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
17 Roeschley, Addison FR-1 Christopher Newport 53.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Hardman, Tyler JR-3 Salisbury 53.27 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR-3 Wesley 53.53 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Charles, Tyriek FR-1 Frostburg State 53.78 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
21 Brass, Dainen FR-1 Christopher Newport 53.80 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
22 Kerns, Zach SR-4 Mary Washington 54.07 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
23 Biles, Alec FR-1 Mary Washington 54.17 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Sutliff, Hunter JR-3 Christopher Newport 54.18 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
25 Ramirez, Marco FR-1 Salisbury 54.24 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
26 Mosca, Tony FR-1 Christopher Newport 54.26 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 54.26 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
28 Dillard, Jordan Wesley 54.30 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
29 Gray, Darien SR-4 York (Pa.) 54.59 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
30 Davidson, Ryan FR-1 Mary Washington 54.63 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
31 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 54.82 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
32 Fox, Josh FR-1 Mary Washington 54.83 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
33 Cullen, Frank FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 54.84 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
34 Tum, Perra SO-2 Christopher Newport 54.87 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
35 Giles, Cole FR-1 Christopher Newport 55.07 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
36 Robinson, Matthew SO-2 Frostburg State 55.08 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
37 Shelley, Brandon FR-1 Southern Virginia 55.50# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
38 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 55.77 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
39 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 55.87 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
40 Musick, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 55.96# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
41 Rice, Christain FR-1 Southern Virginia 56.20# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
41 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 56.20 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
43 Jackson, Julian Wesley 56.33 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
44 Folli, Lewis JR-3 Christopher Newport 56.56 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
45 Rogers, Bodie FR-1 Southern Virginia 56.78 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
46 Bailey, Timothy JR-3 York (Pa.) 57.03 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
47 Koslowski, Alex SR-4 York (Pa.) 57.12 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
48 Barnes, Kolbey FR-1 Frostburg State 57.16 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
49 Arrington, Scott FR-1 Christopher Newport 57.24 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
49 Caminiti, Cole FR-1 Christopher Newport 57.24 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
51 Alderman, Charles FR-1 Frostburg State 57.61 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
52 Madison, Stephen SO-2 Christopher Newport 58.81 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
53 Ashby, Jarrett SO-2 Mary Washington 59.31 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
54 Locklear, Daniel SO-2 Frostburg State 59.59 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
55 Barnett, Tristan FR-1 Frostburg State 1:05.20 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Farley, Jamie SO-2 Salisbury 59.15 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
2 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 59.40 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 59.84 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 1:00.08 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
5 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 1:00.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:01.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 1:01.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Gillcrist, Georgia FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:01.28 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
9 Rishell, Caitlyn Salisbury 1:01.87 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
10 Logan, Destiny JR-3 Frostburg State 1:02.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 1:02.29# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
12 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 1:02.69 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
13 Bingaman, Summer FR-1 Salisbury 1:02.97 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 1:03.04 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
15 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 1:03.11# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
16 Bidle, Stephanie SR-4 Salisbury 1:03.94 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
17 Deline, Chiquita Wesley 1:04.00 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
19 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.17 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Brownell, Jessica Christopher Newport 1:04.63 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
21 Cronise, Emily SR-4 York (Pa.) 1:05.00 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
22 Smith, Shona Christopher Newport 1:05.36 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
23 Measley, Anne JR-3 York (Pa.) 1:05.42 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 1:05.49 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
25 Mulhere, Lindsay Christopher Newport 1:05.69 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
26 Jones, Morgan JR-3 York (Pa.) 1:06.42 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
27 Wahlgren, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 1:06.46 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
28 Blue, KeAnna FR-1 Salisbury 1:06.69 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
29 Beard, Danielle FR-1 Mary Washington 1:07.22 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
30 Rodriguez, Liana SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:07.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
30 Gittere, Samantha SO-2 Frostburg State 1:07.50 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
32 McClure, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:08.00 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
33 Virostek, Amy SR-4 Frostburg State 1:08.66 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
34 Langsdorf, Emily SO-2 Salisbury 1:10.59 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
35 Younginer, Savannah SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 1:11.80 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
36 Martin, Taylor FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:12.36 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 Bigelow, Sydney FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:14.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
38 Winterton, Elyssa FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:14.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
39 Abel, Aly FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:17.33 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Monahan, Cullen JR-3 Christopher Newport 1:55.41 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 McGaw, Cavanaugh FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:55.64 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Hartlaub, Dylan SR-4 York (Pa.) 1:57.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Porquin, Emmanuel SO-2 Salisbury 1:57.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 1:58.45 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
6 Black, Scott FR-1 Mary Washington 1:59.04 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Hibler, Jarrell FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:59.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Coates, Cameron FR-1 Mary Washington 2:01.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Danisewicz, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:01.37 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
10 Bailey, Jamier JR-3 Wesley 2:02.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Willis, Kadeem SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 2:02.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Oduor, Branson FR-1 Salisbury 2:02.09 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
13 Giles, Cole FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:03.57 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
14 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:03.60 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Romano, Robert SO-2 Frostburg State 2:04.00 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
16 Madison, Stephen Christopher Newport 2:04.06 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
17 Caldwell, Daniel JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:04.20 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
18 Hedrick, Nicholas SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:04.26 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Shelley, Brandon FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:04.66 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Hinkel, Ben SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:04.76 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
21 Caminiti, Cole FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:04.89 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
22 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:05.47# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
23 Rickards, Jacob FR-1 Frostburg State 2:05.95 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Gillum, John FR-1 Mary Washington 2:06.28 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
25 Harrington, Parker FR-1 Salisbury 2:06.36 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Giles, Carter FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:06.61 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Bisant, Greg FR-1 Salisbury 2:06.78 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
28 Witt, Zachary FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:07.18 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 May, Colter FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:07.47 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
30 Houff, Tate SR-4 Mary Washington 2:07.58 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
31 Afoakwah, Kevin FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:07.77 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
32 Linne, Benjamin SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:07.84 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
33 Mosca, Tony FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:08.12 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
34 Musick, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:08.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 Dillard, Jordan Wesley 2:09.13 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
36 Wilson, Lorenzo FR-1 Frostburg State 2:09.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
37 Biles, Alec FR-1 Mary Washington 2:09.87 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
38 Shepley, Drew FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:10.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
39 Webb, Darren SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:11.22 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
40 Homce, David SR-4 Frostburg State 2:12.67 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
41 Robey, Andrew FR-1 Salisbury 2:13.12 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
42 Deacon, Tucker FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:13.29 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
43 Linn, Marcus SO-2 Frostburg State 2:13.85 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
44 Dumonchelle, Brady FR-1 Frostburg State 2:14.13 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
45 Margopoulos, Matthew SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:14.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
46 DelPizzo, Alex FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:15.50 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
47 Sandborn, David FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:17.09 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
48 Saveleski, Richard FR-1 Frostburg State 2:18.57 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
49 Acevedo, Erick FR-1 Wesley 2:19.38 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
50 Chege, Rex FR-1 Wesley 2:19.91 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
51 Arteaga, Luis JR-3 Wesley 2:21.72# 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
52 Mundis, Scott FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:25.09 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
53 Walton, Jonathan SO-2 Frostburg State 2:26.16 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
54 Tranter, Hayden SO-2 Frostburg State 2:26.91 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
55 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 2:27.77 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
56 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 2:33.30 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
57 Szabo, Gordon FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:34.75 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
58 Mueller, Cooper JR-3 Frostburg State 2:39.61 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
59 Taylor, Lee FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:44.14 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harrington, Logan Christopher Newport 2:13.23 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
2 Desir, Dieunise SR-4 Wesley 2:23.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 2:25.55 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
4 Tregoning, Delaney SR-4 Salisbury 2:26.43 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
5 McCloskey, Shea FR-1 Salisbury 2:26.68 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
6 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:26.76 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Cronise, Emily SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:27.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:27.51 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
9 Deline, Chiquita JR-3 Wesley 2:27.63 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
10 Carter, Danae SR-4 Wesley 2:28.20 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
11 Bigelow, Sydney FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:29.23 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Woods, Shannon FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.35 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.97 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:30.63# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
14 Farley, Jamie SO-2 Salisbury 2:30.63 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
16 Savage, Stephanie FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:30.85 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:31.28 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 2:32.29 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
19 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 2:32.68 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
20 Garrison, Michala FR-1 Frostburg State 2:32.97 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
21 Knerr, Emily SO-2 Mary Washington 2:33.05 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Sniffen, Carly SO-2 Salisbury 2:33.92 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 2:33.92# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
24 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:34.78 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
25 Bader, Marin JR-3 Mary Washington 2:35.62 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
26 Myrick, Mercedes SO-2 Wesley 2:35.81 UMES College Lid-Lifter Dec 3, 2016
27 Fogelsanger, Kasey SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:36.33 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
28 Bodmer, Madison FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:36.50 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
29 Huggins, Hannah FR-1 Mary Washington 2:39.30 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
30 Repetz, Veronica FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 2:39.36 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
31 Kuseryk, Shannon SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:44.49 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
32 Brown, Sidonie FR-1 Frostburg State 2:45.25 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
33 Joy, Colleen FR-1 Salisbury 2:46.27 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
34 Abel, Aly FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:46.84 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 2:49.80 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
36 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 2:51.34 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
37 Garcia, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:54.35 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
38 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:56.15 CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
39 Akers, Logan SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 2:56.67 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
40 Petty, Gabrielle SO-2 Frostburg State 2:57.82 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
41 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 3:12.53 CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dover, Jeffrey JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:14.06# Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
2 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:17.50 Tufts Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
3 Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:17.88# Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
4 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:22.18 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Porquin, Emmanuel SO-2 Salisbury 4:22.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 4:24.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Romano, Robert SO-2 Frostburg State 4:25.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Witt, Zachary FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:26.45 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
9 Bisant, Greg FR-1 Salisbury 4:26.56 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:27.57# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
11 Dell, Grant JR-3 York (Pa.) 4:28.66 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
12 Miller, Calvin FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:29.67 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Oduor, Branson FR-1 Salisbury 4:29.77 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Hibler, Jarrell FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:30.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:31.06# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
16 Krickovic, Tyler FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:31.18 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
17 Stirling, Calhoun SO-2 Mary Washington 4:31.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:32.09# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
19 Morgan, Matthew JR-3 York (Pa.) 4:32.74 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Smith, Alex JR-3 York (Pa.) 4:33.61 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:35.70# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
22 Boegner, Dane Christopher Newport 4:35.81 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
23 Bukovich, Alexander FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:36.44 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:36.69# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
25 Blankenship, Jordan SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:36.72 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
26 Eshetu, Yonathan FR-1 Mary Washington 4:37.53 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
27 Sandborn, David FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:38.45 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
28 Hrncir, Matthew FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:39.29 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Speier, Joshua Christopher Newport 4:40.43 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
30 Burklow, John SO-2 Mary Washington 4:40.91 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
31 Linne, Benjamin SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:41.28 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
32 Tocket, Brandon SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:43.33 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
33 Cabrera, Ricardo SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:43.79# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
34 Freeman, Dylan SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:44.17 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
35 Tyris, Andrew SR-4 York (Pa.) 4:45.52 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
36 Broemmel, Nicholas Christopher Newport 4:46.15 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
37 LeHardy, Samuel FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:47.04 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
38 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Mary Washington 4:47.52 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
39 Wahls, Benjamin JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:48.06 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
40 Markham, Chris SR-4 Mary Washington 4:48.36 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
41 Webb, Darren SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:49.40 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
42 Bailey, Jamier JR-3 Wesley 4:49.41 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
43 Shelley, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:49.72 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
44 Robey, Andrew FR-1 Salisbury 4:52.01 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
45 Dumonchelle, Brady FR-1 Frostburg State 4:54.47 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
46 Makimoto, Edgar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 4:56.82 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
47 Rickards, Jacob FR-1 Frostburg State 4:57.06 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
48 Wolodkin, Timothy FR-1 Frostburg State 4:58.12 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
49 Mitchell, Grant FR-1 Mary Washington 5:03.39 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
50 Deacon, Tucker FR-1 York (Pa.) 5:04.71 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
51 Saveleski, Richard FR-1 Frostburg State 5:06.78 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
52 Alvarez, Xavier SR-4 Frostburg State 5:08.49 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
53 Whitley, Matthew SO-2 Frostburg State 5:09.23 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
54 Afoakwah, Kevin FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:15.57 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
55 Arteaga, Luis JR-3 Wesley 5:16.46 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
56 Chisholm, Travis FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:25.99 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
57 Higham, Stanton SR-4 Frostburg State 5:28.71 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
58 Mundis, Scott FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:31.09 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
59 Walton, Jonathan SO-2 Frostburg State 5:31.87 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
60 Tranter, Hayden SO-2 Frostburg State 5:41.66 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
61 Szabo, Gordon FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:42.23 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
62 Chege, Rex FR-1 Wesley 5:46.14 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
63 Taylor, Lee FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:53.03 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
64 Mueller, Cooper JR-3 Frostburg State 5:58.12 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:01.24 Tufts Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
2 DelViscio, Jessica SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:14.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:15.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:19.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 DeBruin, Alayna SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:21.38 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:22.52 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 May, Abigail SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:23.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 5:25.39 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
9 Knerr, Emily SO-2 Mary Washington 5:26.32 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 5:29.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Sprowls, Kiara FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:33.88 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
12 Dickerson, Samantha FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:38.72 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
13 Bader, Marin JR-3 Mary Washington 5:39.36 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
14 Snyder, Abby FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:40.46 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
15 Garcia, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:40.53 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Desir, Dieunise SR-4 Wesley 5:41.47 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:41.62 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Fogelsanger, Kasey SR-4 York (Pa.) 5:42.17 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
19 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 5:42.45 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Sniffen, Carly SO-2 Salisbury 5:44.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
21 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:45.73 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
22 Calkins, Nellie Christopher Newport 5:47.02 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
23 Repetz, Veronica FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5:48.58 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Dolecki, Brianna SO-2 Mary Washington 5:49.95 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
25 Mansini, Taylor Christopher Newport 5:50.92 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
26 van Emmerik, Kate Christopher Newport 5:54.75 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
27 Gotte, Carol SO-2 Frostburg State 6:11.93 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
28 Hopkins, Hailey FR-1 Mary Washington 6:14.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Akers, Logan SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 6:15.29# Spartan Regional Invite Jan 13, 2017
30 Joy, Colleen FR-1 Salisbury 6:16.86 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
31 McCurry, Sarah FR-1 Frostburg State 6:17.62 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
32 Petty, Gabrielle SO-2 Frostburg State 6:24.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
33 Halvorson, Lauren FR-1 Frostburg State 6:24.79 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
34 Jones, Jayla SO-2 Frostburg State 6:24.99 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
35 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 6:25.75 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:33.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:33.49 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3 Dover, Jeffrey JR-3 Christopher Newport 8:38.40 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
4 Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 8:44.00 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 LaPointe, John SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:45.31 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:46.58 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 8:47.24 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
8 Oduor, Branson Salisbury 8:48.16 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
9 Gibson, Jeff FR-1 Mary Washington 8:48.38 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Weber, Michael FR-1 Salisbury 8:48.56 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Smith, Alex JR-3 York (Pa.) 8:49.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 8:53.06 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Cabrera, Ricardo SR-4 Christopher Newport 8:54.91 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Dell, Grant JR-3 York (Pa.) 8:59.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Read, Daniel JR-3 Christopher Newport 9:00.84 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
16 Lightbody, Joseph SO-2 Christopher Newport 9:00.89 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Hesselbirg, Connor Salisbury 9:02.05 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
18 MacGibbon, Andy JR-3 York (Pa.) 9:02.77 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
19 Putnam, Jason FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:03.42 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
20 Boegner, Dane JR-3 Christopher Newport 9:03.81 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Carrico, Michael FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:04.15 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Linne, Benjamin SO-2 York (Pa.) 9:04.39 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
23 LeHardy, Samuel FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:07.85 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Masteran, Conner SO-2 Salisbury 9:09.52 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
25 Miller, Calvin FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:11.29 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Benfer, Andrew SR-4 Christopher Newport 9:11.78 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
27 Wood, Charles FR-1 York (Pa.) 9:12.71 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
28 Bisant, Greg FR-1 Salisbury 9:15.44 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Erickson, Andrew JR-3 York (Pa.) 9:15.89 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
30 Smith, Ray SO-2 York (Pa.) 9:17.39 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
31 Doyle, Kyle FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:18.96 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
32 Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:22.32 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
33 Witt, Zachary FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:22.64 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
34 Burklow, John SO-2 Mary Washington 9:22.81 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
35 Pfohl, Kyle FR-1 Mary Washington 9:25.56 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
36 Moore, Timothy JR-3 York (Pa.) 9:25.80 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
37 White, Kieran SO-2 York (Pa.) 9:26.93 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
38 Hoerr, Matt SR-4 Salisbury 9:27.57 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
39 Tyris, Andrew SR-4 York (Pa.) 9:28.25 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
40 Fleming, Colin SR-4 York (Pa.) 9:29.79 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
41 Stirling, Calhoun SO-2 Mary Washington 9:30.32 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
42 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Mary Washington 9:30.72 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
43 Kirk, William SO-2 Salisbury 9:33.94 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
44 Hrncir, Matthew FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:34.75 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
45 Speier, Joshua SO-2 Christopher Newport 9:35.05 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
46 Jones, Austin FR-1 Mary Washington 9:35.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
47 Tivenan, Stephen FR-1 Mary Washington 9:35.44 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
48 Stretz, Dan SO-2 Salisbury 9:40.65 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
49 Wahls, Benjamin JR-3 Christopher Newport 9:40.86 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
50 Heinbockel, Tom FR-1 Salisbury 9:42.58 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
51 Romano, Robert SO-2 Frostburg State 9:43.45 WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
52 Shelley, Kevin FR-1 Southern Virginia 9:44.04 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
53 Burklow, Thomas FR-1 Frostburg State 9:51.06 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
54 Krickovic, Tyler FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:52.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
55 Markham, Chris SR-4 Mary Washington 9:53.55 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
56 Rivera, Michael FR-1 Mary Washington 10:00.77 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
57 Jones, Kevin JR-3 Mary Washington 10:01.63 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
58 Whitley, Matthew SO-2 Frostburg State 10:02.63 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
59 Sandoval, Chris SR-4 Mary Washington 10:03.98 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
60 Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Mary Washington 10:04.81 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
61 Alvarez, Xavier SR-4 Frostburg State 10:11.96 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
62 Dumonchelle, Brady FR-1 Frostburg State 10:13.57 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
63 Margopoulos, Matthew SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:17.52 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
64 Makimoto, Edgar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 10:26.46 River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
65 Mundis, Scott FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 10:30.58# Spartan Regional Invite Jan 13, 2017
66 Chisholm, Travis FR-1 Southern Virginia 10:41.55 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
67 Higham, Stanton SR-4 Frostburg State 10:46.37 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
68 Hogan, Phillip SO-2 Frostburg State 10:54.87 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:32.94 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
2 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:35.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:36.79 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
4 Schwartz, Alison Salisbury 10:38.58 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
5 Lane, Jessica Salisbury 10:43.17 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
6 DeBruin, Alayna SO-2 York (Pa.) 10:44.27 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
7 Dillman, Alicia SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:44.66 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
8 DelViscio, Jessica SO-2 York (Pa.) 10:46.96 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 10:49.55 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
10 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 10:52.13 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
11 Fogelsanger, Kasey SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:52.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:08.26 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Halloran, Fiona SO-2 Salisbury 11:11.14 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 11:12.61 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
15 Potter, Abby FR-1 Salisbury 11:13.52 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:13.68 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Mazer, Ashley FR-1 Salisbury 11:20.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Wandzilak, Kristi SO-2 York (Pa.) 11:25.86 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Dolecki, Brianna SO-2 Mary Washington 11:32.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Dickerson, Samantha FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:33.07 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
21 Wilson, Kathryn SO-2 Christopher Newport 11:33.24 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
22 Sprowls, Kiara FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:39.49 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
23 Desir, Dieunise SR-4 Wesley 11:47.95 UMES College Lid-Lifter Dec 3, 2016
24 Crosby, Andi Christopher Newport 11:57.03 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
25 King, Gillian FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:58.82 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
26 Thackston, Faith SR-4 Frostburg State 12:01.32 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
27 Akers, Logan SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 12:15.43 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
28 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 12:15.63 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
29 Gotte, Carol SO-2 Frostburg State 12:18.41 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
30 McCurry, Sarah FR-1 Frostburg State 12:18.63 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
31 Lauver, Addison SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 12:40.31 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
32 Gralia, Briana FR-1 Mary Washington 14:16.18 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reid, Grayson JR-3 Christopher Newport 14:31.37 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Murch, Samuel JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:07.54 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Dell, Grant JR-3 York (Pa.) 15:13.58 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 LaPointe, John SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:16.38 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
5 Gibson, Jeff FR-1 Mary Washington 15:16.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Burke, Matthew SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:24.31 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
7 Bruner, Will SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:28.33 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
8 Benfer, Andrew SR-4 Christopher Newport 15:29.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 MacGibbon, Andy JR-3 York (Pa.) 15:32.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Sorensen, Ben SR-4 Mary Washington 15:38.04 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
11 Masteran, Conner SO-2 Salisbury 15:40.53 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Boegner, Dane JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:42.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 15:43.60 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Lightbody, Joseph SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:48.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Edmonds, Trejon FR-1 Christopher Newport 15:51.14 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Burklow, John SO-2 Mary Washington 15:52.00 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Hesselbirg, Connor SR-4 Salisbury 15:55.59 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Kirk, William SO-2 Salisbury 16:03.09 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Wood, Charles FR-1 York (Pa.) 16:06.05 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Erickson, Andrew JR-3 York (Pa.) 16:07.79 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Pfohl, Kyle FR-1 Mary Washington 16:11.92 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
22 Tivenan, Stephen FR-1 Mary Washington 16:12.78 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Smith, Alex JR-3 York (Pa.) 16:16.51 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
24 Doyle, Kyle FR-1 Christopher Newport 16:17.51 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
25 Fleming, Colin SR-4 York (Pa.) 16:26.80 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Jones, Austin FR-1 Mary Washington 16:34.59 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
27 Moore, Timothy JR-3 York (Pa.) 16:35.90 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
28 Markham, Chris SR-4 Mary Washington 16:37.27 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
29 Pruitt, Charles SR-4 Christopher Newport 16:38.74 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
30 White, Kieran SO-2 York (Pa.) 16:38.83 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
31 Stirling, Calhoun SO-2 Mary Washington 16:42.71 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
32 Rivera, Michael FR-1 Mary Washington 16:51.05 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
33 Cronin, Joseph FR-1 Mary Washington 16:52.95 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
34 Broemmel, Nicholas SO-2 Christopher Newport 16:56.38 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
35 May, Colter FR-1 Southern Virginia 17:02.29# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
36 Wolodkin, Timothy FR-1 Frostburg State 17:07.33 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
37 Alvarez, Xavier SR-4 Frostburg State 17:14.20 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
38 Reed, Daniel SO-2 Mary Washington 17:18.19 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
39 Wahls, Benjamin JR-3 Christopher Newport 17:21.71 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
40 Shelley, Brandon FR-1 Southern Virginia 17:37.94# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
41 Romano, Robert SO-2 Frostburg State 17:38.06 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
42 Margopoulos, Matthew SR-4 Christopher Newport 18:00.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
43 Whitley, Matthew SO-2 Frostburg State 18:06.78 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
44 Chisholm, Travis FR-1 Southern Virginia 18:38.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
45 Talbert, Zachary SO-2 Frostburg State 19:15.02 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
46 Hogan, Phillip SO-2 Frostburg State 19:16.76 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 18:18.86 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 18:29.83 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Dillman, Alicia SR-4 York (Pa.) 18:38.80 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
4 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 18:45.40 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
5 Schwartz, Alison JR-3 Salisbury 18:57.36 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 19:13.25 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Wandzilak, Kristi SO-2 York (Pa.) 19:15.19 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Mansini, Taylor JR-3 Christopher Newport 19:25.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Wilson, Kathryn SO-2 Christopher Newport 19:30.02 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Banchiere, Rachel FR-1 York (Pa.) 19:51.51 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:22.02 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Calkins, Nellie SO-2 Christopher Newport 20:34.23 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 King, Gillian FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:35.72 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
14 Gotte, Carol SO-2 Frostburg State 20:35.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Howell, Oriana JR-3 York (Pa.) 20:44.85 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 20:48.59 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
17 Thackston, Faith SR-4 Frostburg State 20:52.70 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
18 McCurry, Sarah FR-1 Frostburg State 21:21.06 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR-3 Wesley 8.12 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
2 Scott, Ryan Christopher Newport 8.13 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
3 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.27 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
4 Folli, Lewis JR-3 Christopher Newport 8.51 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.67 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Jones, Rick SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.82 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Howell, Bryan SO-2 Salisbury 8.84 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Ramirez, Marco FR-1 Salisbury 9.07 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
9 Gray, Darien SR-4 York (Pa.) 9.08 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
10 Rogers, Bodie FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.16 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.22 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Sutliff, Hunter JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.26 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
13 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.33 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Robinson, Matthew SO-2 Frostburg State 9.34(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
15 Roeschley, Addison FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.62 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
16 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 9.67 Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
17 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 10.30 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Bonds, Marckel Christopher Newport 10.47 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Barnett, Tristan FR-1 Frostburg State 11.69 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
20 Homce, David SR-4 Frostburg State 11.91 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.95 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Bowden, Hannah Christopher Newport 9.07 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
3 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 9.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 McCabe, Molly Christopher Newport 9.10 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
5 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 9.27 Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
6 Quenzer, Ericka SO-2 York (Pa.) 9.37 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.37 CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
8 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.41 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 9.51 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
10 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 9.58 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
11 Wahlgren, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 9.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Richards, Abigail SR-4 Salisbury 9.86 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Early, Erin SO-2 Frostburg State 9.86 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 9.93 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
15 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 10.07 SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
16 Gittere, Samantha SO-2 Frostburg State 10.11 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 10.11 UMES College Lid-Lifter Dec 3, 2016
18 Schell, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.21 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Holzhauser, Danielle SR-4 Mary Washington 10.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 10.27 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
21 Langsdorf, Emily SO-2 Salisbury 10.53 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
22 Smith, Meghan SO-2 Salisbury 10.66 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
23 Virostek, Amy SR-4 Frostburg State 10.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Granger, Liz FR-1 Salisbury 11.02 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 2.02m 6' 7.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Danek, David FR-1 Mary Washington 2.01m 6' 7" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
3 Schultz, Collin JR-3 Frostburg State 1.97m 6' 5.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
4 White, Alex FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 1.96m 6' 5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 1.96m 6' 5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Clayton, Jalil SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 1.90m 6' 2.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 1.89m 6' 2.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
8 Novak, James JR-3 York (Pa.) 1.88m 6' 2" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
9 McRae, Rayshawn FR-1 Wesley 1.87m 6' 1.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 1.85m 6' 0.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
11 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 1.84m 6' 0.5" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
12 Cowgill, Justin FR-1 Wesley 1.79m 5' 10.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Weaver, Khiry JR-3 Christopher Newport 1.77m 5' 9.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Okike, James JR-3 Wesley 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
15 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 1.59m 5' 2.5" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 1.55m 5' 1" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
17 Homce, David SR-4 Frostburg State 1.50m 4' 11" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McGowan, Meghan SR-4 Salisbury 1.74m 5' 8.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 1.70m 5' 7" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 1.59m 5' 2.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
4 Seymour, Jacqueline JR-3 Salisbury 1.57m 5' 1.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Isabell, Kaitlin JR-3 Salisbury 1.57m 5' 1.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 1.55m 5' 1" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
6 Purnell, Tyesha SR-4 Wesley 1.55m 5' 1" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
6 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 1.55m 5' 1" CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
9 Tregoning, Delaney SR-4 Salisbury 1.54m 5' 0.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Ratliff, Bailey SR-4 Mary Washington 1.50m 4' 11" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
10 Granger, Liz FR-1 Salisbury 1.50m 4' 11" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
12 Franklin, Amber JR-3 York (Pa.) 1.48m 4' 10.25" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
13 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 1.45m 4' 9" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
14 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 1.44m 4' 8.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 1.43m 4' 8.25" CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
16 Clark, Emily FR-1 York (Pa.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
17 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 1.36m 4' 5.5" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Simmons, Morgan FR-1 Christopher Newport 1.35m 4' 5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
19 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 1.29m 4' 2.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Graham, Jonathan SO-2 Christopher Newport 4.61m 15' 1.5" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
2 Alao, Babadamilola SO-2 Christopher Newport 4.31m 14' 1.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
3 Rodrigues, Darris JR-3 York (Pa.) 4.25m 13' 11.25" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
3 Koonce, Brian SO-2 York (Pa.) 4.25m 13' 11.25" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
5 Landis, Kevin JR-3 York (Pa.) 4.15m 13' 7.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Fountain, William SR-4 Salisbury 4.05m 13' 3.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Hall, Alex FR-1 Salisbury 3.95m 12' 11.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Souder, River JR-3 Salisbury 3.80m 12' 5.5" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
8 Tocket, Brandon SO-2 York (Pa.) 3.80m 12' 5.5" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
10 Bentancourt, Christian SO-2 York (Pa.) 3.55m 11' 7.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 3.45m 11' 3.75" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
11 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 3.45m 11' 3.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Gibson, Adam JR-3 Wesley 3.45m 11' 3.75" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
14 Nguyen, Duy FR-1 Mary Washington 3.31m 10' 10.25" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
15 Richardson, Michael FR-1 York (Pa.) 3.25m 10' 8" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 3.20m 10' 6" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
17 Leonard, Dwayne Christopher Newport 1.95m 6' 4.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brownell, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 3.40m 11' 1.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Danforth, Taylor Rae Wesley 3.33m 10' 11" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
3 Dumas, Kyleigh FR-1 Salisbury 3.30m 10' 10" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Taylor, Sarah SR-4 Salisbury 3.20m 10' 6" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Kammerer, Kathleen SR-4 Salisbury 3.10m 10' 2" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
5 Johnson, Tess SR-4 Salisbury 3.10m 10' 2" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Ellen, Amanda JR-3 Salisbury 3.04m 9' 11.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
8 Bingaman, Summer FR-1 Salisbury 3.00m 9' 10" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 3.00m 9' 10" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Haislip, Avery FR-1 Mary Washington 2.95m 9' 8" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Peters, Jennifer JR-3 York (Pa.) 2.90m 9' 6.25" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
12 Shawen, Britini Wesley 2.76m 9' 0.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Reeves, Brynne FR-1 Mary Washington 2.70m 8' 10.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 2.55m 8' 4.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Deale, Caroline SR-4 Mary Washington 2.46m 8' 0.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 7.08m 23' 2.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
2 Harris-Winbush, Daquay FR-1 Wesley 6.98m 22' 11" Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
3 Roach, Jordan FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.85m 22' 5.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
4 McInnis, Jeffrey FR-1 Salisbury 6.81m 22' 4.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
5 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 6.75m 22' 1.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Nelson, Shamar SO-2 Frostburg State 6.74m 22' 1.5" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
7 Adams, Kevon FR-1 Frostburg State 6.73m 22' 1" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
8 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 6.69m 21' 11.5" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
9 Torres, Dominique SR-4 Christopher Newport 6.66m 21' 10.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Owhe, Josiah JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 6.58m 21' 7.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Alpaugh, Jared SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 6.45m 21' 2" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
12 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 6.44m 21' 1.5" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
13 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 6.39m 20' 11.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Thrower, Dylan FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.37m 20' 10.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Christophe, Philip Christopher Newport 6.34m 20' 9.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
16 McRae, Rayshawn FR-1 Wesley 6.32m 20' 9" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Leby, Chis FR-1 Salisbury 6.27m 20' 7" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 McCloskey, Jack JR-3 Salisbury 6.24m 20' 5.75" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
19 Healey, Christian SO-2 Frostburg State 6.14m 20' 1.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
20 Mundo, Jose SO-2 Mary Washington 6.06m 19' 10.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 6.03m 19' 9.5" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
22 Trimble, Xavier FR-1 Frostburg State 5.99m 19' 8" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
23 White, Alex FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5.96m 19' 6.75" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
24 Agyeman, Michael SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.95m 19' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
25 Jones, Rick SO-2 York (Pa.) 5.80m 19' 0.5" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Novak, James JR-3 York (Pa.) 5.79m 19' 0" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
27 Martin, Brandon JR-3 Christopher Newport 5.78m 18' 11.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
28 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 5.74m 18' 10" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Davis, Glen SO-2 York (Pa.) 5.70m 18' 8.5" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
30 Hunter, Brandon Wesley 5.69m 18' 8" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
31 Lowery, DaJahn SR-4 Wesley 5.66m 18' 7" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
32 Okike, James JR-3 Wesley 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
33 Van Gieson, Mickey FR-1 Salisbury 5.56m 18' 3" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
34 Taylor, Greg SR-4 Wesley 5.48m 17' 11.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
35 Connally, Andre JR-3 Wesley 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
36 Weaver, Khiry Christopher Newport 5.41m 17' 9" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
37 Leonard, Dwayne SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.36m 17' 7" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
38 Yi, Kyle FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5.34m 17' 6.25" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
39 Parker, Daniel FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 5.33m 17' 6" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
40 Schlosser, Patrick SR-4 Wesley 4.99m 16' 4.5" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
41 Homce, David SR-4 Frostburg State 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
42 Washington, Julian JR-3 Wesley 4.89m 16' 0.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
43 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 4.87m 15' 11.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
44 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 4.69m 15' 4.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
45 Garcia, Fernando FR-1 York (Pa.) 4.68m 15' 4.25" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.38m 17' 8" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 5.24m 17' 2.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 5.17m 16' 11.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
4 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 5.15m 16' 10.75" UMES College Lid-Lifter Dec 3, 2016
5 Wahlgren, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 5.06m 16' 7.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
6 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 4.99m 16' 4.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
7 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 4.98m 16' 4.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
8 Newsome-Murray, Monshea FR-1 Wesley 4.88m 16' 0.25" Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
9 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 4.80m 15' 9" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
9 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 4.80m 15' 9" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Knowlton, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 4.74m 15' 6.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 4.66m 15' 3.5" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
13 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 4.65m 15' 3.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Hankins, Jontae SO-2 Wesley 4.59m 15' 0.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Smith, Shona SR-4 Christopher Newport 4.56m 14' 11.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Richardson, Gabrielle Christopher Newport 4.49m 14' 8.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
17 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 4.44m 14' 7" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 4.41m 14' 5.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
19 Wesby, Kyra FR-1 Wesley 4.39m 14' 5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
19 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 4.39m 14' 5" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
21 Clark, Emily FR-1 York (Pa.) 4.23m 13' 10.5" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
21 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 4.23m 13' 10.5" UMES College Lid-Lifter Dec 3, 2016
23 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 4.19m 13' 9" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
24 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 4.18m 13' 8.75" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
25 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 4.14m 13' 7" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
26 Beard, Danielle FR-1 Mary Washington 4.11m 13' 6" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
26 Amin, Asha SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 4.11m 13' 6" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Torres, Dominique SR-4 Christopher Newport 14.44m 47' 4.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Adedeji, Matthew JR-3 Salisbury 14.20m 46' 7.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3 Agyeman, Michael SO-2 Christopher Newport 13.75m 45' 1.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
4 McRae, Rayshawn FR-1 Wesley 13.68m 44' 10.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Healey, Christian SO-2 Frostburg State 13.64m 44' 9" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
6 Weaver, Khiry JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.28m 43' 7" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 McInnis, Jeffrey FR-1 Salisbury 13.13m 43' 1" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
8 Mundo, Jose SO-2 Mary Washington 13.04m 42' 9.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
9 Hunter, Brandon Wesley 13.02m 42' 8.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Leby, Chis FR-1 Salisbury 12.84m 42' 1.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
11 Gray, Darien SR-4 York (Pa.) 12.79m 41' 11.5" 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Jones, Rick SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.77m 41' 10.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 White, Alex FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 12.75m 41' 10" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
14 Trimble, Xavier FR-1 Frostburg State 12.57m 41' 3" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
15 Shrieves, Wesley JR-3 Christopher Newport 12.49m 40' 11.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Moses, Kendall FR-1 Mary Washington 12.46m 40' 10.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Alpaugh, Jared SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 12.34m 40' 6" Spartan Regional Invite Jan 13, 2017
18 Christophe, Philip Christopher Newport 12.27m 40' 3.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Fenstermacher, Brett FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.14m 39' 10" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Novak, James JR-3 York (Pa.) 11.93m 39' 1.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Washington, Julian JR-3 Wesley 11.89m 39' 0.25" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
22 Rauch, Camron FR-1 Mary Washington 11.58m 38' 0" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
23 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 11.42m 37' 5.75" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
24 Dillard, Jordan Wesley 11.18m 36' 8.25" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newsome-Murray, Monshea SO-2 Wesley 11.10m 36' 5" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
2 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 10.79m 35' 5" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 10.52m 34' 6.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Herbert, Kala SO-2 Frostburg State 10.49m 34' 5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Knowlton, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.44m 34' 3" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 10.40m 34' 1.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 10.29m 33' 9.25" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
8 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 10.23m 33' 6.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Smith, Shona SR-4 Christopher Newport 10.15m 33' 3.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
10 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 9.91m 32' 6.25" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
11 Mulhere, Lindsay SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.63m 31' 7.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.50m 31' 2" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
13 Beard, Danielle FR-1 Mary Washington 9.22m 30' 3" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 9.15m 30' 0.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.80m 28' 10.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Martin, Heather SO-2 Frostburg State 8.49m 27' 10.25" WVU Open Jan 14, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Forjan, Daniel JR-3 Mary Washington 15.50m 50' 10.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Burrows, Brendon FR-1 Christopher Newport 15.27m 50' 1.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Volz, Andrew Salisbury 14.42m 47' 3.75" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
4 Joyner, Jaehlan Wesley 13.76m 45' 1.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Kinguelewa, Abe SO-2 Wesley 13.56m 44' 6" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Burriss, Donovan JR-3 Frostburg State 13.48m 44' 2.75" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
7 Hensley, Graham SR-4 Salisbury 13.43m 44' 0.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.38m 43' 10.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
9 Ferrin, Duncan JR-3 Salisbury 13.30m 43' 7.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
10 Ellerbe, Antwan JR-3 Wesley 13.26m 43' 6" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
11 Long, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.21m 43' 4.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
12 Blasko, Derek FR-1 Southern Virginia 13.20m 43' 3.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Yon, Cameron SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 13.07m 42' 10.75" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
14 Smith, Ripken SO-2 Mary Washington 13.01m 42' 8.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Kerns, John FR-1 Frostburg State 12.70m 41' 8" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Bowman, Kashaud SR-4 Frostburg State 12.65m 41' 6" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
17 Addi, Richard Christopher Newport 12.44m 40' 9.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
18 Blautzik, Erik FR-1 Frostburg State 12.17m 39' 11.25" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
19 Whetstone, Gregory FR-1 Frostburg State 11.75m 38' 6.75" WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
20 Lindley, Nick FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.63m 38' 2" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
21 Oelschlaeger, Keith SR-4 Frostburg State 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
22 Miller, Ethan FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.28m 37' 0.25" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
23 Pittman, Julian SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 11.15m 36' 7" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
24 Homce, David SR-4 Frostburg State 11.07m 36' 4" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
25 Robertson, Robert FR-1 Mary Washington 10.82m 35' 6" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
26 Ardle, Alex SO-2 York (Pa.) 10.55m 34' 7.5" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
27 Rebarchak, Joseph FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 10.51m 34' 5.75" 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
28 Naill, James FR-1 Frostburg State 10.02m 32' 10.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
29 Ibar, Eriq FR-1 Mary Washington 9.99m 32' 9.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
30 Craig, John SR-4 Mary Washington 9.95m 32' 7.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
31 Forster, Bradley SO-2 Frostburg State 9.47m 31' 1" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
32 Young, Derrick SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.46m 31' 0.5" ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship Mar 3, 2017
33 Nelson, Shamar SO-2 Frostburg State 9.31m 30' 6.5" WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
34 Hedgeman, Kevin FR-1 Frostburg State 9.24m 30' 3.75" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
35 Leonard, Dwayne Christopher Newport 8.96m 29' 4.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shoemaker, Hannah JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.57m 44' 6.25" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
2 Beverly, Jourdyn SO-2 Wesley 12.10m 39' 8.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Robin, Tyler SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.95m 39' 2.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 11.71m 38' 5" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
5 Jones, Kayla Christopher Newport 11.05m 36' 3" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
6 Harris, Zoe JR-3 Frostburg State 10.89m 35' 8.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
7 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Christopher Newport 10.87m 35' 8" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Brown, Kayla FR-1 Christopher Newport 10.78m 35' 4.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 Fountain, Zekiah FR-1 Wesley 10.57m 34' 8.25" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
10 Isidron, Victoria FR-1 Salisbury 10.52m 34' 6.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
11 Van Wie, Holly SO-2 Frostburg State 10.43m 34' 2.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Gorton, Samantha SO-2 Mary Washington 10.24m 33' 7.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
13 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 10.22m 33' 6.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
14 Miles, Donyae FR-1 Salisbury 10.13m 33' 3" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
15 Emeigh, Gabby FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.11m 33' 2" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
16 Kendrick, Aerial SO-2 York (Pa.) 10.08m 33' 1" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
17 Moran, Emma FR-1 Mary Washington 9.81m 32' 2.25" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
18 Hair, Rachale SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 9.78m 32' 1" 19th Annual Bison Open Jan 27, 2017
19 Fry, Olivia FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.58m 31' 5.25" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
20 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 9.32m 30' 7" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
21 Saxton, Elaine JR-3 Frostburg State 9.07m 29' 9.25" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
22 Tawney, Keirstin FR-1 Frostburg State 8.38m 27' 6" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
23 Luckhardt, Sierra SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.35m 27' 4.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
24 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 8.22m 26' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
25 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.03m 26' 4.25" CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
26 Werner, Elizabeth SO-2 York (Pa.) 7.89m 25' 10.75" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
27 McGregor, Addisyn FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.83m 25' 8.25" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016
28 Brecht, Emily FR-1 Frostburg State 7.71m 25' 3.5" WVU Open Jan 14, 2017
29 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.18m 23' 6.75" CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon Feb 27, 2017
30 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ferrin, Duncan Salisbury 16.75m 54' 11.5" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
2 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 16.03m 52' 7.25" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
3 Graham, Robert Christopher Newport 15.15m 49' 8.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
4 Copening, Shaun JR-3 Christopher Newport 14.79m 48' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Broussoul, Yves Patrick SR-4 Frostburg State 14.71m 48' 3.25" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
6 Forjan, Daniel JR-3 Mary Washington 14.67m 48' 1.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
7 Volz, Andrew Salisbury 14.63m 48' 0" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
8 Yon, Cameron SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 14.42m 47' 3.75" Orange & Maroon Classic Jan 21, 2017
9 Smith, Ripken SO-2 Mary Washington 14.32m 46' 11.75" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
10 Kerns, John FR-1 Frostburg State 13.54m 44' 5.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Blautzik, Erik FR-1 Frostburg State 13.20m 43' 3.75" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
12 Oelschlaeger, Keith SR-4 Frostburg State 13.18m 43' 3" 2016 Marty Pushkin Open Dec 3, 2016
13 Long, Ryan JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.02m 42' 8.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
14 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman SR-4 Christopher Newport 13.01m 42' 8.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
15 Harley, Michael SO-2 Frostburg State 12.97m 42' 6.75" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
16 Bowman, Kashaud SR-4 Frostburg State 12.96m 42' 6.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
17 Robertson, Robert FR-1 Mary Washington 12.51m 41' 0.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Burrows, Brendon FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.33m 40' 5.5" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
19 Sankoh, Alhaji FR-1 Wesley 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 28, 2017
20 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos SR-4 Christopher Newport 11.50m 37' 8.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
21 Lindley, Nick FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.45m 37' 6.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
22 Hensley, Graham SR-4 Salisbury 11.31m 37' 1.25" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
23 Craig, John SR-4 Mary Washington 11.26m 36' 11.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Addi, Richard Christopher Newport 11.09m 36' 4.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
25 Naill, James FR-1 Frostburg State 10.86m 35' 7.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
26 Whetstone, Gregory FR-1 Frostburg State 9.41m 30' 10.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
27 Miller, Ethan FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.11m 29' 10.75" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
28 Ardle, Alex SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.82m 28' 11.25" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
29 Pope, Paul SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.78m 28' 9.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Beverly, Jourdyn SO-2 Wesley 15.64m 51' 3.75" Terrapin Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
2 Shoemaker, Hannah JR-3 Christopher Newport 14.45m 47' 5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Brown, Kayla FR-1 Christopher Newport 14.06m 46' 1.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
4 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Christopher Newport 13.36m 43' 10" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Emeigh, Gabby FR-1 York (Pa.) 12.74m 41' 9.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
6 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher Newport 12.65m 41' 6" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
7 Evanko, Nicole Wesley 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2017 Last Chance Meet Feb 26, 2017
8 Cummings, Lillie Christopher Newport 12.05m 39' 6.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
9 Gorton, Samantha SO-2 Mary Washington 11.81m 38' 9" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
10 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 11.72m 38' 5.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Van Wie, Holly SO-2 Frostburg State 11.43m 37' 6" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Isidron, Victoria FR-1 Salisbury 11.24m 36' 10.5" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Saxton, Elaine JR-3 Frostburg State 10.91m 35' 9.5" SU Challenge Feb 3, 2017
14 Young, Karla Christopher Newport 10.58m 34' 8.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
15 Tawney, Keirstin FR-1 Frostburg State 10.33m 33' 10.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
16 Brecht, Emily FR-1 Frostburg State 9.88m 32' 5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 11, 2017
17 Fry, Olivia FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.75m 32' 0" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
18 Luckhardt, Sierra SO-2 York (Pa.) 9.69m 31' 9.5" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 14, 2017
19 Mead, Emily FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.48m 31' 1.25" Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Werner, Elizabeth SO-2 York (Pa.) 8.89m 29' 2" River Hawk Opener Dec 3, 2016