Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Perf. List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 7.74 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  2 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 7.85 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  3 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 7.89 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  4 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 7.96 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 7.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 8.10 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  8 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  9 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 8.17 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  10 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 8.26 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  11 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Love, Karissa SR-4 Christopher Newport 8.34 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  12 Conway, Hannah JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.34 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  14 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 8.39 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 8.42 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  16 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 8.44 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  17 Lozama, Jordan Christopher Newport 8.48 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  18 Luton, Ashley SO-2 Salisbury 8.50 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  19 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 8.51 River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
  20 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 8.57 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 25.59 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship 03/03/17
  2 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 25.87 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  3 Moore, Janel JR-3 Mary Washington 25.89 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  4 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 26.31 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 26.41 # 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  6 Farley, Jamie Salisbury 26.45 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  7 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 26.61 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  8 Gillcrist, Georgia FR-1 York (Pa.) 26.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  9 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 27.03 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  10 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.12 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Lucas, Nina SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 27.29 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  13 Rishell, Caitlyn Salisbury 27.37 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  14 Logan, Destiny JR-3 Frostburg State 27.50 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 27.68 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  16 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 27.73 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  17 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 27.79 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  18 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 27.93 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Lozama, Jordan Christopher Newport 27.96 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  19 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO-2 York (Pa.) 27.96 SU Challenge 02/03/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Farley, Jamie SO-2 Salisbury 59.15 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  2 Hall, Angel JR-3 Wesley 59.40 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Andrewlevich, Erin FR-1 Mary Washington 59.84 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Truesdel, Kayla JR-3 Frostburg State 1:00.08 Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  5 Streeter, Elizsha SR-4 Wesley 1:00.26 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:01.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Minus, Quadira JR-3 Wesley 1:01.22 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Gillcrist, Georgia FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:01.28 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  9 Rishell, Caitlyn Salisbury 1:01.87 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  10 Logan, Destiny JR-3 Frostburg State 1:02.13 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Artis, Briana SO-2 Wesley 1:02.29 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  12 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 1:02.69 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  13 Bingaman, Summer FR-1 Salisbury 1:02.97 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  14 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 1:03.04 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  15 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 1:03.11 # Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness 02/09/17
  16 Bidle, Stephanie SR-4 Salisbury 1:03.94 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  17 Deline, Chiquita Wesley 1:04.00 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  19 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:04.17 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  20 Brownell, Jessica Christopher Newport 1:04.63 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Harrington, Logan Christopher Newport 2:13.23 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  2 Desir, Dieunise SR-4 Wesley 2:23.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 White, Kristy FR-1 Mary Washington 2:25.55 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Tregoning, Delaney SR-4 Salisbury 2:26.43 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  5 McCloskey, Shea FR-1 Salisbury 2:26.68 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  6 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:26.76 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Cronise, Emily SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:27.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:27.51 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  9 Deline, Chiquita JR-3 Wesley 2:27.63 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  10 Carter, Danae SR-4 Wesley 2:28.20 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  11 Bigelow, Sydney FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:29.23 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Woods, Shannon FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.35 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  13 McKinney, Kelly FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:29.97 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:30.63 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Farley, Jamie SO-2 Salisbury 2:30.63 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  16 Savage, Stephanie FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:30.85 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:31.28 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 2:32.29 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  19 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 2:32.68 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  20 Garrison, Michala FR-1 Frostburg State 2:32.97 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:01.24 Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  2 DelViscio, Jessica SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:14.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:15.30 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:19.71 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 DeBruin, Alayna SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:21.38 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Lannen, Monica FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:22.52 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 May, Abigail SO-2 Christopher Newport 5:23.08 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 5:25.39 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  9 Knerr, Emily SO-2 Mary Washington 5:26.32 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Sturm, Christine FR-1 Salisbury 5:29.75 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Sprowls, Kiara FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:33.88 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  12 Dickerson, Samantha FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:38.72 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  13 Bader, Marin JR-3 Mary Washington 5:39.36 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  14 Snyder, Abby FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:40.46 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  15 Garcia, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Virginia 5:40.53 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  16 Desir, Dieunise SR-4 Wesley 5:41.47 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:41.62 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Fogelsanger, Kasey SR-4 York (Pa.) 5:42.17 Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
  19 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 5:42.45 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Sniffen, Carly SO-2 Salisbury 5:44.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:32.94 SU Challenge 02/03/17
  2 Stewart, Briana SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:35.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 10:36.79 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Schwartz, Alison Salisbury 10:38.58 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  5 Lane, Jessica Salisbury 10:43.17 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  6 DeBruin, Alayna SO-2 York (Pa.) 10:44.27 SU Challenge 02/03/17
  7 Dillman, Alicia SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:44.66 SU Challenge 02/03/17
  8 DelViscio, Jessica SO-2 York (Pa.) 10:46.96 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 10:49.55 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  10 Harrington, Logan JR-3 Christopher Newport 10:52.13 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  11 Fogelsanger, Kasey SR-4 York (Pa.) 10:52.98 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Lewis, Gena FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:08.26 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Halloran, Fiona SO-2 Salisbury 11:11.14 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 11:12.61 Patriot Games 01/28/17
  15 Potter, Abby FR-1 Salisbury 11:13.52 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  16 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:13.68 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  17 Mazer, Ashley FR-1 Salisbury 11:20.94 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  18 Wandzilak, Kristi SO-2 York (Pa.) 11:25.86 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Dolecki, Brianna SO-2 Mary Washington 11:32.24 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  20 Dickerson, Samantha FR-1 Christopher Newport 11:33.07 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cannon, Kathleen SR-4 York (Pa.) 18:18.86 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Schmitt, Emmie SR-4 Christopher Newport 18:29.83 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Dillman, Alicia SR-4 York (Pa.) 18:38.80 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  4 Lee, Jessica FR-1 Christopher Newport 18:45.40 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  5 Schwartz, Alison JR-3 Salisbury 18:57.36 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Weisbeck, Jillian SO-2 Mary Washington 19:13.25 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Wandzilak, Kristi SO-2 York (Pa.) 19:15.19 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Mansini, Taylor JR-3 Christopher Newport 19:25.10 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  9 Wilson, Kathryn SO-2 Christopher Newport 19:30.02 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Banchiere, Rachel FR-1 York (Pa.) 19:51.51 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Kolbai, Mariam FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:22.02 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Calkins, Nellie SO-2 Christopher Newport 20:34.23 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  13 King, Gillian FR-1 Christopher Newport 20:35.72 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  14 Gotte, Carol SO-2 Frostburg State 20:35.90 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Howell, Oriana JR-3 York (Pa.) 20:44.85 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Kostka, Rosie FR-1 Mary Washington 20:48.59 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  17 Thackston, Faith SR-4 Frostburg State 20:52.70 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16
  18 McCurry, Sarah FR-1 Frostburg State 21:21.06 Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 8.95 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Bowden, Hannah Christopher Newport 9.07 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  3 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 9.09 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 McCabe, Molly Christopher Newport 9.10 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  5 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 9.27 Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  6 Quenzer, Ericka SO-2 York (Pa.) 9.37 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.37 CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon 02/27/17
  8 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.41 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 9.51 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  10 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 9.58 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  11 Wahlgren, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 9.61 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Richards, Abigail SR-4 Salisbury 9.86 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Early, Erin SO-2 Frostburg State 9.86 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  14 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 9.93 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  15 Plante, Emily JR-3 York (Pa.) 10.07 SU Challenge 02/03/17
  16 Gittere, Samantha SO-2 Frostburg State 10.11 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  16 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 10.11 UMES College Lid-Lifter 12/03/16
  18 Schell, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 10.21 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  18 Holzhauser, Danielle SR-4 Mary Washington 10.21 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  20 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 10.27 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McGowan, Meghan SR-4 Salisbury 5' 8.5" 1.74m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 5' 7" 1.70m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 5' 2.5" 1.59m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  4 Seymour, Jacqueline JR-3 Salisbury 5' 1.75" 1.57m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Isabell, Kaitlin JR-3 Salisbury 5' 1.75" 1.57m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 5' 1" 1.55m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Purnell, Tyesha SR-4 Wesley 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  6 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 5' 1" 1.55m CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon 02/27/17
  9 Tregoning, Delaney SR-4 Salisbury 5' 0.5" 1.54m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Ratliff, Bailey SR-4 Mary Washington 4' 11" 1.50m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  10 Granger, Liz FR-1 Salisbury 4' 11" 1.50m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  12 Franklin, Amber JR-3 York (Pa.) 4' 10.25" 1.48m River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
  13 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 4' 9" 1.45m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  14 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 4' 8.75" 1.44m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 4' 8.25" 1.43m CNU Pentathlon/Heptathlon 02/27/17
  16 Clark, Emily FR-1 York (Pa.) 4' 7.75" 1.42m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  17 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 4' 5.5" 1.36m 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Simmons, Morgan FR-1 Christopher Newport 4' 5" 1.35m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 4' 2.75" 1.29m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Brownell, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 11' 1.75" 3.40m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Danforth, Taylor Rae Wesley 10' 11" 3.33m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  3 Dumas, Kyleigh FR-1 Salisbury 10' 10" 3.30m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Taylor, Sarah SR-4 Salisbury 10' 6" 3.20m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Kammerer, Kathleen SR-4 Salisbury 10' 2" 3.10m Patriot Games 01/28/17
  5 Johnson, Tess SR-4 Salisbury 10' 2" 3.10m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Ellen, Amanda JR-3 Salisbury 9' 11.75" 3.04m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  8 Bingaman, Summer FR-1 Salisbury 9' 10" 3.00m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 9' 10" 3.00m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Haislip, Avery FR-1 Mary Washington 9' 8" 2.95m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Peters, Jennifer JR-3 York (Pa.) 9' 6.25" 2.90m SU Challenge 02/03/17
  12 Shawen, Britini Wesley 9' 0.5" 2.76m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Reeves, Brynne FR-1 Mary Washington 8' 10.25" 2.70m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  14 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 8' 4.25" 2.55m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Deale, Caroline SR-4 Mary Washington 8' 0.75" 2.46m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bowden, Hannah SO-2 Christopher Newport 17' 8" 5.38m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  2 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 17' 2.25" 5.24m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 16' 11.5" 5.17m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 16' 10.75" 5.15m UMES College Lid-Lifter 12/03/16
  5 Wahlgren, Emily FR-1 Salisbury 16' 7.25" 5.06m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher Newport 16' 4.5" 4.99m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  7 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 16' 4.25" 4.98m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  8 Newsome-Murray, Monshea FR-1 Wesley 16' 0.25" 4.88m Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  9 Kadima, Onon SO-2 Christopher Newport 15' 9" 4.80m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  9 Esprit, Lauren FR-1 Mary Washington 15' 9" 4.80m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Knowlton, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 15' 6.75" 4.74m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Williams, Ashley SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 15' 3.5" 4.66m River Hawk Opener 12/03/16
  13 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 15' 3.25" 4.65m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Hankins, Jontae SO-2 Wesley 15' 0.75" 4.59m 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Smith, Shona SR-4 Christopher Newport 14' 11.5" 4.56m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  16 Richardson, Gabrielle Christopher Newport 14' 8.75" 4.49m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  17 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 14' 7" 4.44m 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 14' 5.75" 4.41m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  19 Wesby, Kyra FR-1 Wesley 14' 5" 4.39m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  19 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 14' 5" 4.39m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Newsome-Murray, Monshea SO-2 Wesley 36' 5" 11.10m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  2 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 Wesley 35' 5" 10.79m 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia FR-1 Wesley 34' 6.25" 10.52m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Herbert, Kala SO-2 Frostburg State 34' 5" 10.49m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Knowlton, Hannah FR-1 York (Pa.) 34' 3" 10.44m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  6 Williams, Courtney FR-1 Wesley 34' 1.5" 10.40m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  7 Estrada, Keileen FR-1 Frostburg State 33' 9.25" 10.29m 2016 Marty Pushkin Open 12/03/16
  8 Horsley, Quintasia FR-1 Mary Washington 33' 6.75" 10.23m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  9 Smith, Shona SR-4 Christopher Newport 33' 3.75" 10.15m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  10 Morris, Ashley JR-3 Wesley 32' 6.25" 9.91m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  11 Mulhere, Lindsay SO-2 Christopher Newport 31' 7.25" 9.63m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Krutz, Katie FR-1 York (Pa.) 31' 2" 9.50m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
  13 Beard, Danielle FR-1 Mary Washington 30' 3" 9.22m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  14 James, Yamina FR-1 Mary Washington 30' 0.25" 9.15m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Neston, Victoria FR-1 Christopher Newport 28' 10.5" 8.80m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Martin, Heather SO-2 Frostburg State 27' 10.25" 8.49m WVU Open 01/14/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah JR-3 Christopher Newport 44' 6.25" 13.57m Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn SO-2 Wesley 39' 8.5" 12.10m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Robin, Tyler SO-2 Christopher Newport 39' 2.5" 11.95m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Sutton, Briana JR-3 Christopher Newport 38' 5" 11.71m Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  5 Jones, Kayla Christopher Newport 36' 3" 11.05m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  6 Harris, Zoe JR-3 Frostburg State 35' 8.75" 10.89m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  7 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Christopher Newport 35' 8" 10.87m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  8 Brown, Kayla FR-1 Christopher Newport 35' 4.5" 10.78m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Fountain, Zekiah FR-1 Wesley 34' 8.25" 10.57m 2017 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Isidron, Victoria FR-1 Salisbury 34' 6.25" 10.52m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  11 Van Wie, Holly SO-2 Frostburg State 34' 2.75" 10.43m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Gorton, Samantha SO-2 Mary Washington 33' 7.25" 10.24m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  13 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 33' 6.5" 10.22m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  14 Miles, Donyae FR-1 Salisbury 33' 3" 10.13m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  15 Emeigh, Gabby FR-1 York (Pa.) 33' 2" 10.11m SU Challenge 02/03/17
  16 Kendrick, Aerial SO-2 York (Pa.) 33' 1" 10.08m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
  17 Moran, Emma FR-1 Mary Washington 32' 2.25" 9.81m Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  18 Hair, Rachale SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 32' 1" 9.78m 19th Annual Bison Open 01/27/17
  19 Fry, Olivia FR-1 York (Pa.) 31' 5.25" 9.58m Orange & Maroon Classic 01/21/17
  20 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher Newport 30' 7" 9.32m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Beverly, Jourdyn SO-2 Wesley 51' 3.75" 15.64m Terrapin Invitational 2017 01/21/17
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah JR-3 Christopher Newport 47' 5" 14.45m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  3 Brown, Kayla FR-1 Christopher Newport 46' 1.5" 14.06m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  4 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 Christopher Newport 43' 10" 13.36m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  5 Emeigh, Gabby FR-1 York (Pa.) 41' 9.75" 12.74m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  6 Rashid, Lyzan Christopher Newport 41' 6" 12.65m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  7 Evanko, Nicole Wesley 40' 6.75" 12.36m 2017 Last Chance Meet 02/26/17
  8 Cummings, Lillie Christopher Newport 39' 6.5" 12.05m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  9 Gorton, Samantha SO-2 Mary Washington 38' 9" 11.81m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  10 Wilson, Bethany JR-3 Mary Washington 38' 5.5" 11.72m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  11 Van Wie, Holly SO-2 Frostburg State 37' 6" 11.43m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  12 Isidron, Victoria FR-1 Salisbury 36' 10.5" 11.24m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  13 Saxton, Elaine JR-3 Frostburg State 35' 9.5" 10.91m SU Challenge 02/03/17
  14 Young, Karla Christopher Newport 34' 8.5" 10.58m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  15 Tawney, Keirstin FR-1 Frostburg State 33' 10.75" 10.33m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  16 Brecht, Emily FR-1 Frostburg State 32' 5" 9.88m Marietta Alumni Open 02/11/17
  17 Fry, Olivia FR-1 York (Pa.) 32' 0" 9.75m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  18 Luckhardt, Sierra SO-2 York (Pa.) 31' 9.5" 9.69m Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall 01/14/17
  19 Mead, Emily FR-1 Christopher Newport 31' 1.25" 9.48m Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/18/17
  20 Werner, Elizabeth SO-2 York (Pa.) 29' 2" 8.89m River Hawk Opener 12/03/16