Atlantic 10 Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Raymond, Ayodeji SR-4 George Mason 10.53 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Agyei, Junias SO-2 George Mason 10.57 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  3 Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 10.67 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  4 Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 10.73 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  5 Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 10.78 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Stone, David SR-4 George Mason 10.86 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Guerre, Justin JR-3 La Salle 10.91 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Norman, Robert JR-3 Duquesne 10.91 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  9 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 11.01 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Istache, Jonathant SO-2 Duquesne 11.01 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  11 Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 11.02 UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  11 Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 11.02 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Webber, Richard FR-1 Fordham 11.06 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Dibrov, Aleksandr FR-1 George Mason 11.06 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Bethea, Devin SO-2 VCU 11.07 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  16 Botock, Roger JR-3 VCU 11.13 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Zarycranksi, Stephen FR-1 Duquesne 11.15 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  18 Cannon, Childress FR-1 Rhode Island 11.18 UNH April 8th Meet 04/08/17
  18 Benn, Jared SO-2 Fordham 11.18 Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational 04/22/17
  20 Buckingham, Nicholas JR-3 VCU 11.19 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  20 Wicks, William FR-1 Davidson 11.19 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Gray, Hayden FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.21 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  22 Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 11.21 UNH April 8th Meet 04/08/17
  24 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.22 SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  25 Bryant, David FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11.23 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Freeman, Bernard SR-4 George Mason 21.01 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  2 Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 21.48 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  3 Gomez, Rico SO-2 George Mason 21.49 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 21.63 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  5 Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 21.78 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 King Jr, Xavier JR-3 George Mason 21.78 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  7 Hanwell, Andrew SO-2 UMass Amherst 21.87 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  8 West, Justin SO-2 VCU 21.92 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  9 Guerre, Justin JR-3 La Salle 21.95 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Raymond, Ayodeji SR-4 George Mason 21.96 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Taylor, Ben FR-1 George Mason 21.98 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Stallworth, John JR-3 Rhode Island 21.99 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Benn, Jared SO-2 Fordham 22.02 Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Benson, Tyler FR-1 George Mason 22.10 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  15 O'Such, David JR-3 Duquesne 22.11 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  16 Wicks, William FR-1 Davidson 22.14 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Nickelson, Garrett FR-1 Davidson 22.22 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 22.26 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Goolsby, Lozie SO-2 VCU 22.27 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Gray, Jared SR-4 Rhode Island 22.28 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Williams, George FR-1 Davidson 22.30 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  22 Buckingham, Nicholas JR-3 VCU 22.32 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 22.33 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Moore, Will SO-2 Saint Louis 22.34 Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Zarycranksi, Stephen FR-1 Duquesne 22.39 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gomez, Rico SO-2 George Mason 46.99 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  2 King Jr, Xavier JR-3 George Mason 47.46 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  3 Montague, Marlon JR-3 Rhode Island 48.01 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Harrison, Bigal JR-3 VCU 48.04 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Freeman, Bernard SR-4 George Mason 48.09 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Thompson, Devon JR-3 VCU 48.11 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Benson, Tyler FR-1 George Mason 48.22 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Williams, George FR-1 Davidson 48.29 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Benn, Jared SO-2 Fordham 48.51 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  10 O'Such, David JR-3 Duquesne 48.56 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  11 Buckingham, Nicholas JR-3 VCU 48.66 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  12 Petersen, Michael FR-1 Fordham 48.80 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  13 Shepard, Kahlil JR-3 VCU 48.84 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  14 Nickelson, Garrett FR-1 Davidson 48.96 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  15 May, Jordan SR-4 George Mason 48.99 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Gray, Jared SR-4 Rhode Island 49.23 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Hanwell, Andrew SO-2 UMass Amherst 49.24 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Freivogel, Josh JR-3 Saint Louis 49.30 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Goolsby, Lozie SO-2 VCU 49.38 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Aguolu, Chukwuezugo FR-1 VCU 49.39 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Robinson, Trae' FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.62 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Carrington, Dillon SO-2 Duquesne 49.67 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  23 McCurren, Griffin SR-4 Saint Louis 49.78 SLU Invite 04/07/17
  24 Goode, Maurice FR-1 George Mason 49.82 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 49.85 UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lacey, Blaine SO-2 George Mason 1:51.36 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Schulte, Nathan JR-3 George Mason 1:51.82 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Santelli, Louis JR-3 Fordham 1:52.59 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Blair, Tannock SO-2 Saint Louis 1:52.82 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  5 Petersen, Michael FR-1 Fordham 1:52.83 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Hawthorne, Anthony FR-1 La Salle 1:52.91 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Cannon, Colin FR-1 George Mason 1:53.31 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Eddinger, Dylan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.61 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Gendron, Brian SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:53.79 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Lewandowski, Stephen SR-4 La Salle 1:53.90 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  11 Shaffer, Chris JR-3 George Washington 1:54.25 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  12 Noonan, Ryan JR-3 Saint Louis 1:54.37 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Garton, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.38 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  14 McCurren, Griffin SR-4 Saint Louis 1:54.69 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Nettleton, Colton SO-2 Saint Louis 1:54.70 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Magee, Jack SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.99 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Bove, Michael FR-1 Duquesne 1:55.00 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  18 Wood, Calvin SR-4 VCU 1:55.09 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Ferraiolo, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:55.10 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Miller, Logan JR-3 George Mason 1:55.19 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Heinrich, Fritz JR-3 Fordham 1:55.28 Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational 04/22/17
  21 McGrainer, Alexander SR-4 Rhode Island 1:55.28 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:55.51 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Corson, Francis SR-4 Davidson 1:55.81 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  25 Schaefer, Jon FR-1 Saint Louis 1:55.85 SLU Invite 04/07/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Blair, Tannock SO-2 Saint Louis 3:48.86 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Miller, Logan JR-3 George Mason 3:49.05 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  3 Shaffer, Chris JR-3 George Washington 3:49.18 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Van Kooten, Jeff SO-2 Duquesne 3:49.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Brewster, Will SR-4 Davidson 3:49.95 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Flynn, Steven SR-4 George Mason 3:51.67 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Lewandowski, Stephen SR-4 La Salle 3:51.97 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Gebisso, Hiob SR-4 Saint Louis 3:52.07 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Mogen, John SR-4 Davidson 3:52.26 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Frahlich, Zachary SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:52.61 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Galassi, Rico SR-4 Duquesne 3:52.87 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  12 Coulter, Brent SR-4 George Mason 3:53.88 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Garton, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.23 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  14 Day, Carter JR-3 George Washington 3:54.49 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  15 Wills, Colin FR-1 George Washington 3:55.14 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 3:55.16 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Ozarowski, David SR-4 La Salle 3:55.89 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  18 Nettleton, Colton SO-2 Saint Louis 3:55.98 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 3:56.06 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Robertson, Brendan SR-4 La Salle 3:56.09 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Santelli, Louis JR-3 Fordham 3:56.13 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  22 Schulte, Nathan JR-3 George Mason 3:56.14(1) 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Michon, Zachary FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:56.21 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Tavares, Paolo SR-4 UMass Amherst 3:56.41 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 3:56.52 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brewster, Will SR-4 Davidson 14:11.04 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Galassi, Rico SR-4 Duquesne 14:17.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Slattery, Thomas JR-3 Fordham 14:20.92 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  4 Flynn, Steven SR-4 George Mason 14:23.42 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Kazanjian, Christian JR-3 Duquesne 14:32.22 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  6 Lucking, Alex JR-3 Richmond 14:32.41 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  7 Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:32.78 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Carmack, Dylan SO-2 Davidson 14:32.83 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  9 Croteau, Blake SR-4 UMass Amherst 14:33.71 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  10 de Backer, Manuel SO-2 Saint Louis 14:34.50 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Mogen, John SR-4 Davidson 14:40.20 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Morgan, Grayson SO-2 George Mason 14:43.86 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Savage, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:47.50 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Robertson, Brendan SR-4 La Salle 14:48.65 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  15 Heuer, Bradley JR-3 La Salle 14:51.96 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  16 Duell, Noah JR-3 George Washington 14:53.25 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Kutch, Ryan FR-1 Fordham 14:55.34 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  18 Clark, Joshua FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:56.11 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Ritchie, Ramsay JR-3 Davidson 14:56.62 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  20 Testas, Andrew FR-1 Richmond 14:56.72 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  21 Heinauer, Jake FR-1 Duquesne 14:57.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  22 Titon, Dylan JR-3 La Salle 14:57.89 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  23 Crilly, Collin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:58.82 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Weber, Andy JR-3 George Washington 14:59.38 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  25 Prest, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 14:59.63 Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 de Backer, Manuel SO-2 Saint Louis 29:29.17 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Morgan, Grayson SO-2 George Mason 30:05.38 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  3 Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 30:06.04 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Prest, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 30:54.70 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  5 Croteau, Blake SR-4 UMass Amherst 30:56.05 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Wharrey, Hunter SO-2 Duquesne 31:14.04 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Dorsey, David JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 31:14.08 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Newland, Ethan FR-1 George Mason 31:15.65 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  9 Morelli, Anthony JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 31:17.08 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  10 Kazanjian, Christian JR-3 Duquesne 31:23.35 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Heuer, Bradley JR-3 La Salle 31:26.80 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Conway, Samuel SR-4 UMass Amherst 31:27.49 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Ferruzzi, Fran JR-3 La Salle 31:36.79 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  14 Louco, Cordon SO-2 Duquesne 31:40.46 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 DiPietrantonio, Josef SR-4 Duquesne 31:48.20 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  16 Westhoff, Kendall FR-1 UMass Amherst 31:49.27 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Dugan, Aaron FR-1 Saint Louis 32:07.20 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  18 LaFemina, Adam SR-4 George Mason 32:21.24 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  19 Duckworth, Jake SR-4 Fordham 32:24.72 Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  20 Hutchison, Shawn SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 32:28.54 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Cassidy, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 32:31.90 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  22 Princivalle, Sean SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 33:39.18 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Robbins, Phil JR-3 Fordham 34:59.00 Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stallworth, John JR-3 Rhode Island 14.43 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Klah, Kornelius SO-2 George Mason 14.46 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  3 Davis, Ian FR-1 VCU 14.82 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  4 DeGrace, Jake SO-2 UMass Amherst 14.94 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Caveney, Sean JR-3 Davidson 14.99 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  6 Trinch, Kyle SR-4 Duquesne 15.00 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  7 Hall, Ache FR-1 La Salle 15.03 Hopkins Invitational 04/14/17
  8 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 15.06 Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 15.14 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Kortkamp, Noah FR-1 UMass Amherst 15.28 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 15.30 UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  12 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 15.72 SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  13 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 16.02 SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  14 Patterson, Jordan FR-1 La Salle 16.33 Hopkins Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Hogue, Preston SO-2 Duquesne 16.65 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  16 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 16.91 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 16.95 Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 17.26 Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  19 Grant, Josh FR-1 George Mason 17.30 William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 20.38 Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Doaty, Torey SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 52.82 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Klah, Kornelius SO-2 George Mason 52.99 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  3 Dickens, Maxwell FR-1 Rhode Island 53.03 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Caveney, Sean JR-3 Davidson 53.06 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 53.30 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Trinch, Kyle SR-4 Duquesne 53.45 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  7 Baurle, Kenny FR-1 Duquesne 54.96 Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  8 Hogue, Preston SO-2 Duquesne 55.12 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  9 Mbawuike, Michael FR-1 George Mason 55.63 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  10 May, Jordan SR-4 George Mason 55.71 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  11 Abdul-Ali, Zayd JR-3 VCU 55.99 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  12 McQueen, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 56.29 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Hall, Ache FR-1 La Salle 57.03 Hopkins Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Shannon, Kevin FR-1 UMass Amherst 57.09 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Stallworth, John JR-3 Rhode Island 57.14 Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Davis, James FR-1 Davidson 57.47 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  17 Freivogel, Josh JR-3 Saint Louis 57.91 SLU Invite 04/07/17
  18 DeGrace, Jake SO-2 UMass Amherst 58.26 UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  19 Davis, Ian FR-1 VCU 58.50 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  20 Hagan, Michael JR-3 La Salle 58.74 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  21 Patterson, Jordan FR-1 La Salle 59.81 Hopkins Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Idris, Bashir FR-1 VCU 1:01.45 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Tavares, Paolo SR-4 UMass Amherst 9:05.62 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  2 Andrade, Dino SR-4 Duquesne 9:11.93 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Adam, Paul SO-2 George Mason 9:13.72 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Savage, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:15.23 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Podles, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:18.70 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 9:24.13 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  7 Schloth, Jonathan SO-2 George Mason 9:29.44 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Bathgate, Dawson FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:31.17 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Pantalone, Jordan SR-4 George Washington 9:32.71 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  10 Branco, Justin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:33.11 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Jutras, Dustin SO-2 George Mason 9:34.59 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  12 Hatchett, Marcus JR-3 George Mason 9:36.70 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  13 Higley, Tommy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:38.16 Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Engstrom, Erik FR-1 UMass Amherst 9:39.74 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Sponaugle, Will SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:41.40 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  16 Gordon, Dorrian SO-2 Saint Louis 9:43.48 Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Jones, Will SO-2 Davidson 9:48.51 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Cook, Brian JR-3 Fordham 9:48.99 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  19 Walker, John FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:08.96 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Slack, Tim SO-2 Rhode Island 10:10.68 UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  21 Kaba, Abdullah SO-2 Rhode Island 10:38.84 UNH April 8th Meet 04/08/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wicks, Eric FR-1 Rhode Island 6' 6.75" 2.00m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  2 Acoveno, Cole SO-2 UMass Amherst 6' 6.25" 1.99m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  3 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 6' 6" 1.98m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  3 Erusha, Ethan FR-1 Saint Louis 6' 6" 1.98m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  5 Reader, Michael SR-4 Saint Louis 6' 4.75" 1.95m SLU Invite 04/07/17
  6 Byrne, Andrew FR-1 Fordham 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  7 Jansen, Bobby SO-2 Saint Louis 6' 3.25" 1.91m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  7 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 6' 3.25" 1.91m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Arena, Alec SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Reilly, Jacob JR-3 Rhode Island 6' 2.75" 1.90m UNH April 8th Meet 04/08/17
  11 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 6' 2.25" 1.89m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  11 Bonfilio, Adam JR-3 UMass Amherst 6' 2.25" 1.89m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  13 Grant, Josh FR-1 George Mason 6' 1.5" 1.87m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 5' 11.5" 1.82m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 5' 8.75" 1.75m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  16 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 5' 8.5" 1.74m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  17 Williams, Zakiyy SO-2 La Salle 5' 7.75" 1.72m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17
  18 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 5' 6.5" 1.69m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 5' 3" 1.60m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wilkes, Ryan SO-2 Rhode Island 16' 4.75" 5.00m 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  1 Honka, Ondrej JR-3 Rhode Island 16' 4.75" 5.00m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  3 Besougloff, Logan SR-4 George Mason 15' 11" 4.85m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Yu, Robert SR-4 George Mason 15' 5" 4.70m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  4 McAllister, Peyton FR-1 Rhode Island 15' 5" 4.70m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  6 Chuma, John JR-3 UMass Amherst 15' 3" 4.65m 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 14' 11" 4.55m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  7 Lloyd, Brendan JR-3 UMass Amherst 14' 11" 4.55m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  7 Lord, Mason FR-1 UMass Amherst 14' 11" 4.55m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Davis, James FR-1 Davidson 14' 9" 4.50m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  11 Grant, Josh FR-1 George Mason 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  12 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 14' 1.25" 4.30m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  13 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 13' 9.25" 4.20m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  14 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 13' 7.25" 4.15m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  15 Fiandaca, Joey FR-1 Saint Louis 13' 5.25" 4.10m SLU Invite 04/07/17
  16 Davis, Gram SO-2 Davidson 13' 3.5" 4.05m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  17 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 12' 9.5" 3.90m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Winn, Nathan SO-2 Davidson 12' 9.5" 3.90m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  19 Halphen, Stephen FR-1 VCU 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  20 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 11' 5.75" 3.50m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  21 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 11' 5.75" 3.50m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 9' 0.25" 2.75m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Burley, Casey JR-3 Rhode Island 24' 6.5" 7.48m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  2 Crawford, Nehari SO-2 Duquesne 23' 1.25" 7.04m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Bishop, Raeshawn JR-3 George Mason 23' 0" 7.01m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  4 Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 22' 9.25" 6.94m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  5 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 22' 7" 6.88m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  6 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 22' 6.5" 6.87m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  7 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 22' 5.75" 6.85m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  8 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 21' 10.75" 6.67m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  8 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 21' 10.75" 6.67m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Pagliuca, Dana SR-4 UMass Amherst 21' 9.5" 6.64m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Williams, Zakiyy SO-2 La Salle 21' 1.25" 6.43m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17
  12 Long, Alex FR-1 Duquesne 20' 10.5" 6.36m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  13 Taylor, Vaughn JR-3 Fordham 20' 9" 6.32m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  14 Howard, Bruce FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 20' 8.5" 6.31m Widener Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Arneaud, Deion SR-4 UMass Amherst 20' 6.5" 6.26m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  16 Lopes, Michael FR-1 Rhode Island 20' 6.25" 6.25m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  16 Marshall, Jordan SR-4 Davidson 20' 6.25" 6.25m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Stanback, Brandon SO-2 Duquesne 20' 6.25" 6.25m Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  19 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 20' 5.25" 6.23m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  20 Byrne, Andrew FR-1 Fordham 20' 4.5" 6.21m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  21 Bethea, Devin SO-2 VCU 20' 3.5" 6.18m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Grant, Josh FR-1 George Mason 20' 1.75" 6.14m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Botock, Roger JR-3 VCU 20' 0.5" 6.11m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 19' 9.5" 6.03m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  25 King, Sean SR-4 Duquesne 19' 8.25" 6.00m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational 03/25/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Burley, Casey JR-3 Rhode Island 49' 9.75" 15.18m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  2 Bishop, Raeshawn JR-3 George Mason 48' 11" 14.91m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  3 Stanback, Brandon SO-2 Duquesne 47' 8" 14.53m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Idris, Bashir FR-1 VCU 47' 6.5" 14.49m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  5 Davis, Racheed SR-4 VCU 46' 4.25" 14.13m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  6 Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 46' 2.5" 14.08m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  7 Erusha, Ethan FR-1 Saint Louis 45' 8.5" 13.93m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  8 Long, Alex FR-1 Duquesne 45' 7.25" 13.90m 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  9 Pagliuca, Dana SR-4 UMass Amherst 45' 6.25" 13.87m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  10 Williams, Zakiyy SO-2 La Salle 45' 1" 13.74m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef JR-3 Rhode Island 44' 9.5" 13.65m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  12 Lim, John SO-2 VCU 44' 8.75" 13.63m 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  13 Arneaud, Deion SR-4 UMass Amherst 44' 1.25" 13.44m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  14 Bethea, Devin SO-2 VCU 43' 10.5" 13.37m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  15 King, Sean SR-4 Duquesne 43' 7" 13.28m Bucknell Team Challenge 04/22/17
  16 Yakubu, Prince Charles SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 43' 0.25" 13.11m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Hall, Ache FR-1 La Salle 40' 10.5" 12.46m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Muroski, Darrik JR-3 Rhode Island 51' 7" 15.72m UNH April 8th Meet 04/08/17
  2 Logan, Brady SO-2 Davidson 51' 0.75" 15.56m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Davies, Brett SR-4 UMass Amherst 49' 7.75" 15.13m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  4 Scornaienchi, Shawn JR-3 VCU 47' 4.25" 14.43m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Burton, Evan JR-3 UMass Amherst 47' 3.75" 14.42m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  6 Dombrowski, Matt JR-3 Duquesne 46' 11.75" 14.32m SRU Open 04/20/17
  7 Bonfilio, Adam JR-3 UMass Amherst 46' 7.25" 14.20m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  8 Lewis, Jared JR-3 George Mason 46' 5.5" 14.16m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Kowalczyk, Brett SO-2 Saint Louis 46' 2.75" 14.09m Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Spurlock, Gabe SO-2 Duquesne 46' 1.25" 14.05m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 White, Nicholas SO-2 Rhode Island 45' 5.25" 13.85m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  12 Octeau, Jeremy JR-3 Rhode Island 43' 5.75" 13.25m Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Hodge, Pat JR-3 George Mason 41' 5.25" 12.63m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Sarraf, William SO-2 George Mason 41' 3.75" 12.59m VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  15 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 40' 8.25" 12.40m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  16 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 40' 0.75" 12.21m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  17 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 37' 10.5" 11.54m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Belisle, Joey FR-1 Davidson 36' 9.75" 11.22m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  19 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 36' 7.75" 11.17m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 36' 3" 11.05m Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Pierce, Stephen SO-2 La Salle 33' 1.25" 10.09m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17
  22 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 32' 4.75" 9.87m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  23 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 31' 4.5" 9.56m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  24 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 27' 9.5" 8.47m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Muroski, Darrik JR-3 Rhode Island 158' 5" 48.28m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  2 Davies, Brett SR-4 UMass Amherst 151' 4" 46.13m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  3 White, Nicholas SO-2 Rhode Island 149' 8" 45.61m Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  4 Octeau, Jeremy JR-3 Rhode Island 148' 1" 45.14m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  5 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 147' 8" 45.01m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  6 Burton, Evan JR-3 UMass Amherst 143' 5" 43.71m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  7 Malloy, Tom SO-2 Saint Louis 141' 11" 43.25m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Vadis, Thomas SO-2 Rhode Island 141' 2" 43.02m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
  9 Kowalczyk, Brett SO-2 Saint Louis 139' 4" 42.47m Pacesetter Sports Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Randall, Ahmaad JR-3 Rhode Island 138' 1" 42.09m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  11 Williams, Ryan SR-4 George Mason 136' 4" 41.56m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Bonfilio, Adam JR-3 UMass Amherst 131' 9" 40.17m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  13 Dombrowski, Matt JR-3 Duquesne 129' 4" 39.42m SRU Open 04/20/17
  14 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 129' 0" 39.33m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  15 Logan, Brady SO-2 Davidson 115' 7" 35.24m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  16 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 112' 6" 34.28m Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  17 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 110' 9" 33.76m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  18 Pierce, Stephen SO-2 La Salle 109' 6" 33.38m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17
  19 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 105' 11" 32.29m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  20 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 101' 11" 31.07m Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Chewning, Trip SR-4 George Mason 95' 1" 28.98m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  22 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 82' 9" 25.22m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  23 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 72' 10" 22.20m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McManus, Greg FR-1 Rhode Island 237' 2" 72.29m Black & Gold Invitational 04/01/17
  2 Hess, Drew SO-2 VCU 203' 8" 62.09m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  3 Long, John SO-2 UMass Amherst 201' 9" 61.50m U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
  4 Williams, Ryan SR-4 George Mason 191' 6" 58.38m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Moran, Jacob SR-4 Rhode Island 191' 1" 58.25m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  6 Regan, Nicholas SR-4 Fordham 188' 2" 57.35m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  7 Horn, Kristopher SR-4 UMass Amherst 178' 11" 54.53m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  8 Scornaienchi, Shawn JR-3 VCU 176' 4" 53.74m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  9 Eldridge, Alexander SO-2 Saint Louis 173' 10" 52.98m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  10 DiMambro, Mike SR-4 Rhode Island 165' 1" 50.32m UCONN Northeast Challenge 04/15/17
  11 Taylor, Vaughn JR-3 Fordham 149' 10" 45.66m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  12 Johnson, Alec SO-2 George Mason 149' 1" 45.45m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  13 Riviere, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 144' 5" 44.02m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Collins, Jonathan SO-2 UMass Amherst 144' 1" 43.93m UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  15 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn SO-2 Saint Louis 139' 6" 42.51m Tom Botts Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Grant, Josh FR-1 George Mason 132' 3" 40.30m William Walton Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Chewning, Trip SR-4 George Mason 129' 8" 39.52m George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  18 Gray, Hunter FR-1 UMass Amherst 119' 6" 36.43m SCSU Decathlon 04/13/17
  19 Milite, Jeremy FR-1 Fordham 105' 1" 32.03m Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/17
  20 Pierce, Stephen SO-2 La Salle 89' 2" 27.18m Hopkins Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Trimble, Chris SR-4 La Salle 66' 11" 20.40m Stony Brook University Season Opener 03/23/17

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date