OAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: OAC
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

OAC  11.39
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Garrett SO-2 John Carroll 10.68 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
2 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 10.74 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
3 Dean, Nate SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.82 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
4 Miller, Ozzie FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.87 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
5 Munchick, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 10.90 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
6 Trammell, Jalen SO-2 Heidelberg 10.95 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
7 Febus, Cwinn SR-4 Otterbein 10.96 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
8 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 10.98 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 3.3
9 Ransom, Brandon JR-3 Mount Union 11.00 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
10 McVicker, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 11.04 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
10 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 11.04 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.2
12 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 11.05 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.1
12 Berry, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.05 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
14 Zeren, Vincent FR-1 Otterbein 11.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
15 Yearby, Montavious FR-1 Heidelberg 11.09 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.5
16 Goodman, Ja'Lin JR-3 Muskingum 11.11 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
17 Lehrer, Carson FR-1 Heidelberg 11.12 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
17 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 11.12 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.6
17 Young, Ishmael FR-1 Capital 11.12 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.3
20 Jacobs, Ollie FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.15 Circle logistics presents The Monday Meet @ Indiana Tech Apr 11, 2022 -0.1
20 Sousa, Vini JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.15 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.4
22 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.18 Circle logistics presents The Monday Meet @ Indiana Tech Apr 11, 2022 -0.2
23 Dean, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.19 Circle logistics presents The Monday Meet @ Indiana Tech Apr 11, 2022 0.7
24 Fisher, Vincent FR-1 Otterbein 11.23 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 -0.4
25 Malloy, Aiden FR-1 Mount Union 11.26 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.5

100 Meters (Women)

OAC  13.35
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 11.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
2 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 12.15 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.8
3 Anthony, Taylor SO-2 John Carroll 12.20 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.1
4 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 12.23 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.5
5 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 12.44 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
6 Roncone, Lauren SO-2 Mount Union 12.46 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
7 Mauzy, Danaysha FR-1 Mount Union 12.61 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
7 Krichbaum, Kendra FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.61 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
9 Silva, Kayla SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.62 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -1.6
10 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 12.63 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 -0.7
11 Baumgartner, Lydia FR-1 Otterbein 12.65 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
12 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 12.74 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.1
13 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.76 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.1
14 Grove, Kelsey SR-4 Heidelberg 12.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
14 Pratt, Carlie SO-2 Mount Union 12.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
16 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa FR-1 Capital 12.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
17 Scott, Mia FR-1 John Carroll 12.88 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.7
18 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.98 Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 +0.0
19 Gibson, Chloe FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.02 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 2.8
19 Coleman, Ariana SO-2 Heidelberg 13.02 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.1
19 Samuels, Cece FR-1 Capital 13.02 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
22 Lewis, Nevaeh FR-1 Mount Union 13.03 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022 +0.0
23 Jablonski, Calena FR-1 Mount Union 13.11 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.7
24 Andrykovitch, Massey FR-1 John Carroll 13.15 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.7
25 Chine, McKenzie FR-1 Mount Union 13.30 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 0.8

200 Meters (Men)

OAC  22.97
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Garrett SO-2 John Carroll 20.96 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 2.4
2 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 21.53 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
3 Dean, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 21.72 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
4 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 21.76 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.6
5 Dean, Nate SR-4 Ohio Northern 21.84 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.2
6 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 21.87 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
7 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 21.90 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
8 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
9 Campbell, Dylon JR-3 Mount Union 22.06 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.6
10 Munchick, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 22.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
10 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 22.10 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.9
12 Trammell, Jalen SO-2 Heidelberg 22.31 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
13 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 22.34 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.5
14 Goodman, Ja'Lin JR-3 Muskingum 22.41 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.2
15 Young, Ishmael FR-1 Capital 22.43 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
16 Zeren, Vincent FR-1 Otterbein 22.47 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.3
17 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 22.56 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 0.8
17 Berry, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
19 Malloy, Aiden FR-1 Mount Union 22.57 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 0.8
20 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 22.58 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022 -0.6
21 McVicker, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 22.59 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 -0.5
22 Sousa, Vini JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.62 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.2
23 Kreger, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.68 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 2.5
24 Lehrer, Carson FR-1 Heidelberg 22.70 Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 0.1
25 Ononogbo, Victor FR-1 John Carroll 22.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 1.9

200 Meters (Women)

OAC  27.16
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 24.49 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.3
2 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 24.71 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.3
3 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 24.73 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
4 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 24.93 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 4.2
5 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 25.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
6 Mauzy, Danaysha FR-1 Mount Union 25.45 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 -1.2
7 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 25.57 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
8 Donley, Micah JR-3 Mount Union 25.64 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
9 Collier, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 25.74 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.7
10 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 25.83 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
11 Anthony, Taylor SO-2 John Carroll 26.02 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
12 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa FR-1 Capital 26.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
12 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 26.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
14 Baumgartner, Lydia FR-1 Otterbein 26.21 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022 1.8
15 Krichbaum, Kendra FR-1 Ohio Northern 26.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
16 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 26.66 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 2.1
17 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 27.43 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 1.3
18 Schroeder, Rosie SO-2 Ohio Northern 27.45 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.8
19 Jablonski, Calena FR-1 Mount Union 27.59 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 -1.2
20 Klein, Morgan FR-1 Mount Union 27.60 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 0.7
21 Scott, Mia FR-1 John Carroll 27.67 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022 -0.7
22 Samuels, Cece FR-1 Capital 27.73 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
23 Gifford, Coree FR-1 Otterbein 27.74 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022 1.1
24 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 27.91 Tiffin Track Carnival Multi Apr 14, 2022 2.5
25 Childers, Julie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 27.91 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022 0.9

400 Meters (Men)

OAC  52.02
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 46.87 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 46.89 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 Dean, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 48.45 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
4 Campbell, Dylon JR-3 Mount Union 49.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 49.19 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.19 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Clark, Garrett SO-2 John Carroll 49.33 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
8 DeVaughn, Montrell JR-3 Mount Union 49.38 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
9 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 49.40 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
10 Whyte, Colton FR-1 Muskingum 49.89 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Knoch, Justin JR-3 Mount Union 49.98 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
12 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 50.02 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
13 Myers, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.07 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 50.14 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
15 Fouche, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 50.31 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
16 Moser, Jacob JR-3 Mount Union 50.63 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
17 Engram, Cincere JR-3 Otterbein 50.86 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
18 Henson, Aidan SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 51.11 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
18 Booker, Kalani FR-1 Otterbein 51.11 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
20 Gross, David SO-2 Ohio Northern 51.50 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
21 Klosterman, Dane SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 51.53 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
22 Manley, Desmond FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.62 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
23 Gill, Nick JR-3 Mount Union 51.71 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
24 Ononogbo, Victor FR-1 John Carroll 51.72 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
25 Kieffer, Evan FR-1 Marietta 51.97 Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

OAC  1:02.72
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 55.24 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 57.16 John Falconi Invite Apr 20, 2022
3 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 57.57 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
4 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 57.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
5 Mason, Mary FR-1 Mount Union 57.75 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Donley, Micah JR-3 Mount Union 58.09 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
7 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 59.29 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 59.77 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
9 Collier, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:00.47 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
10 Powers, Olivia JR-3 Mount Union 1:00.51 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 1:00.83 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
12 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.84 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
13 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:00.94 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
14 Gifford, Coree FR-1 Otterbein 1:00.97 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
15 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:01.40 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
16 Cupp, Taylor SR-4 Mount Union 1:01.58 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
17 Cochran, Halle FR-1 Mount Union 1:02.01 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
18 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:02.13 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
19 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:02.29 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
20 Herron, JJ SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:02.82 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
21 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 1:03.03 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
22 Neff, Lexi JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:03.22 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
23 Ashbrook, Olyvia FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:03.66 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
24 Klein, Morgan FR-1 Mount Union 1:03.90 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
25 Daley , Alexa SO-2 Capital 1:03.92 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

OAC  2:00.63
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bryan, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 1:52.76 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
2 Correia, Caleb FR-1 John Carroll 1:52.82 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Ernest, Gabe JR-3 John Carroll 1:53.52 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Myers, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:53.64 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
5 DeVaughn, Montrell JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.25 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 1:54.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Knoch, Justin JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.30 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
8 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 1:54.58 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 22, 2022
9 Krabacher, Sam SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:55.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
10 Joppeck, Curtis FR-1 Mount Union 1:55.64 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
11 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 1:55.86 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022
12 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 1:56.26 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
13 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 1:56.41 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
14 Hvizdos, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 1:56.60 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Yackin, Cal FR-1 Otterbein 1:56.68 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022
16 Shoemaker, John FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.31 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
17 Naiman, Tommy FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.35 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
18 Reese, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.45 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
19 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 1:57.49 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
20 Palmer, Michael FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.15 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
21 Foody, Connor FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:58.26 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
22 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.46 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
23 Rinehart, Corey FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:58.53 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
24 Kutz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.60 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
25 Wallace, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:58.65 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

OAC  2:27.21
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:11.82 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
2 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 2:14.80 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.42 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
4 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 2:17.38 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
5 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 2:18.22 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
6 Wertz, Megan FR-1 Mount Union 2:19.26 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
6 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 2:19.26 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Mason, Mary FR-1 Mount Union 2:20.01 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Kitsmiller, Ellie FR-1 John Carroll 2:21.13 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:22.46 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Edwards, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 2:23.61 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
12 Higgins, Annie FR-1 John Carroll 2:23.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Herron, JJ SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:24.11 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
14 Davis, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 2:24.24 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
15 Keim, Amanda FR-1 John Carroll 2:24.42 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
16 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 2:24.79 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
17 Cupp, Taylor SR-4 Mount Union 2:24.82 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
18 Venuto, Gianini FR-1 Mount Union 2:24.93 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
19 Donley, Micah JR-3 Mount Union 2:25.14 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
20 Jenko, Sydney SO-2 John Carroll 2:25.22 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
21 Neff, Lexi JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:25.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
22 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 2:25.38 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
23 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 2:25.45 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
24 Shaver, Cassidy FR-1 Otterbein 2:26.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
25 Hannan, Emmaline FR-1 John Carroll 2:26.09 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022

1500 Meters (Men)

OAC  4:09.43
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yackin, Cal FR-1 Otterbein 3:47.31 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
2 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 3:51.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
3 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 3:51.15 2022 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2022
4 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 3:51.56 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
5 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 3:51.89 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 3:52.87 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
7 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 3:53.77 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Kutz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 3:55.26 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
9 White, Pat JR-3 John Carroll 3:57.23 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
10 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 3:58.67 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
11 Costanzo, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 3:59.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 3:59.75 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
13 Ernest, Gabe JR-3 John Carroll 4:00.31 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
14 Shoemaker, John FR-1 John Carroll 4:00.41 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
15 Root, Jack FR-1 John Carroll 4:01.03 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
16 Naiman, Tommy FR-1 John Carroll 4:01.15 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
17 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:02.26 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
18 Delmoro, Dominic FR-1 John Carroll 4:02.71 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
19 Foody, Connor FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:02.92 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
20 Bryan, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 4:03.41 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
21 Massie, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:03.55 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
22 Luken, Mitch JR-3 Heidelberg 4:04.25 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
23 Blakeley, Brooks JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:04.37 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
24 Correia, Caleb FR-1 John Carroll 4:04.44 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
25 Krabacher, Sam SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:04.57 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022

1500 Meters (Women)

OAC  5:02.43
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:26.27 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
2 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 4:31.65 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 Wertz, Megan FR-1 Mount Union 4:35.03 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:42.75 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
5 Venuto, Gianini FR-1 Mount Union 4:46.02 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
6 Wahl, Milena JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:46.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Jenko, Sydney SO-2 John Carroll 4:48.65 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
8 Davis, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 4:51.48 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
9 Edwards, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 4:53.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Defabio, Angela FR-1 Mount Union 4:53.97 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
11 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 4:54.87 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
12 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 4:55.12 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
13 Keim, Amanda FR-1 John Carroll 4:55.35 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
14 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:55.54 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
15 Weldon, Sarah FR-1 John Carroll 4:56.22 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
16 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 4:56.63 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
17 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:57.03 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
18 Vanasdale, Anya SO-2 Capital 4:57.22 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
19 Kolonchuk, Cassandra FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:57.62 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
20 Fellenstein, Katy SO-2 John Carroll 4:58.29 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
21 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 4:58.46 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
22 Costello, Leah FR-1 Mount Union 4:58.88 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
23 Kitsmiller, Ellie FR-1 John Carroll 4:59.29 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
24 Hannan, Emmaline FR-1 John Carroll 4:59.44 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
25 Mertz, Olesya SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:02.12 (1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022

5000 Meters (Men)

OAC  15:43.96
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 13:58.78 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2022
2 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 14:08.22 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2022
3 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:19.55 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
4 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 14:36.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Arnold, Jared JR-3 John Carroll 14:39.31 2022 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Scheatzle, Barrett FR-1 John Carroll 14:42.61 2022 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2022
7 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 14:44.11 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
8 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 14:44.57 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
9 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 14:44.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Nice, John FR-1 Otterbein 14:47.15 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Champa, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 14:47.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
12 Yackin, Cal FR-1 Otterbein 14:49.86 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
13 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 14:53.09 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
14 Beireis, Gage JR-3 Otterbein 14:58.95 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
15 Walits, Liam JR-3 Otterbein 14:59.34 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
16 Masterson, Trey FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.92 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
17 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 15:01.74 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
18 Sauerbrey, Caden SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:02.68 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
19 Baker, Patrick SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:03.41 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
20 Craft, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 15:03.75 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
21 Delmoro, Dominic FR-1 John Carroll 15:04.02 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
22 Rickett, George SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:06.07 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
23 Tobin, Noah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:07.13 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
24 Kutz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 15:11.30 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
25 Probert, Hunter JR-3 Mount Union 15:11.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022

5000 Meters (Women)

OAC  19:14.41
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jenko, Sydney SO-2 John Carroll 17:16.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
2 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17:29.07 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 22, 2022
3 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 17:30.96 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
4 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 17:37.72 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
5 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 17:39.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Venuto, Gianini FR-1 Mount Union 17:56.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 18:01.51 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
8 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 18:05.58 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
9 Keim, Amanda FR-1 John Carroll 18:05.77 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:07.24 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Vanasdale, Anya SO-2 Capital 18:08.64 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Wahl, Milena JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:09.98 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Glavin, Shauna JR-3 John Carroll 18:11.45 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 18:13.72 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 18:30.50 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
16 Pinzone, Marie FR-1 John Carroll 18:31.84 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
17 Vapenik, Megan SO-2 Ohio Northern 18:31.95 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
18 Whitmore, Rue SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:37.02 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
19 Weldon, Sarah FR-1 John Carroll 18:42.49 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
20 Edwards, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 18:48.63 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
21 Defabio, Angela FR-1 Mount Union 18:49.38 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
22 Space, Ciara FR-1 Marietta 18:49.59 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
23 Hockstok, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Northern 18:51.69 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
24 Bentley, Halle JR-3 Otterbein 18:57.58 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
25 Arnold, Jasmine FR-1 Mount Union 19:00.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022

10,000 Meters (Men)

OAC  35:00.64
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 28:48.88 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
2 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 29:28.87 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
3 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 29:38.89 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Nice, John FR-1 Otterbein 30:30.84 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
5 Scheatzle, Barrett FR-1 John Carroll 30:46.24 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
6 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 30:47.99 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Tobin, Noah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 31:18.03 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Delmoro, Dominic FR-1 John Carroll 31:24.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Roth, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Northern 31:27.30 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Baker, Patrick SR-4 Ohio Northern 31:29.02 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Craft, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 31:31.46 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
12 Miner, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 31:33.04 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Mehalic, Jason JR-3 Otterbein 31:46.80 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
14 Estes, Ryan JR-3 Otterbein 31:55.93 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
15 Swartz, Jared SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:35.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
16 Speeth, Wade SO-2 Muskingum 32:46.26 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Sauerbrey, Caden SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:51.15 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
18 Watkins, Jaden FR-1 Otterbein 32:54.20 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
19 Kaiser, Keith FR-1 Otterbein 33:17.93 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
20 Reed, Brett SO-2 Heidelberg 33:50.30 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Hellman, Adam FR-1 Ohio Northern 34:10.34 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
22 Kelly, Joseph FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 34:13.37 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
23 Fiorentino, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 34:34.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
24 Loeper, Ben SR-4 Capital 34:40.71 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
25 Dascani, Nick SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 35:12.61 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022

10,000 Meters (Women)

OAC  44:16.39
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bujaucius, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 35:59.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
2 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 36:05.44 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
3 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 36:08.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
4 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 38:22.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 38:29.96 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Whitmore, Rue SR-4 Ohio Northern 38:39.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Pinzone, Marie FR-1 John Carroll 39:04.29 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
8 Vapenik, Megan SO-2 Ohio Northern 39:11.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
9 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 39:13.39 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
10 Bentley, Halle JR-3 Otterbein 39:32.93 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Hruby, Danica FR-1 John Carroll 39:43.67 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Hockstok, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Northern 39:51.41 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Space, Ciara FR-1 Marietta 40:41.20 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Wolfe, Jensen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 41:08.78 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Rauch, Kaitlyn SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 47:03.47 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
16 Wentz, Cori FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 50:45.10 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

OAC  21.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 14.22 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.9
2 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 14.33 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 4.7
3 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 14.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
4 Carey, Megan SO-2 Otterbein 15.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
5 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.27 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
6 Schroeder, Rosie SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 3.2
7 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 15.51 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.7
8 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 15.54 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -0.2
9 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 15.74 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 NWI
10 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 15.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
11 Chine, McKenzie FR-1 Mount Union 16.14 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
12 Wachtman, Lexi FR-1 Heidelberg 16.15 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
13 Starner, Alexis SO-2 Ohio Northern 16.27 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -1.3
14 Stroud, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 18.26 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 3.2
15 Mills, Macey SR-4 Muskingum 18.45 Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022 -0.1
16 Voytek, Kenni FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 18.54 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022 2.5
17 Barnes-Pierotti, Cali FR-1 Marietta 18.55 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
18 Houshel, Miranda JR-3 Muskingum 18.96 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 0.7
19 Derr, Alyssa FR-1 Heidelberg 19.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 3.2

110 Hurdles (Men)

OAC  18.58
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Febus, Cwinn SR-4 Otterbein 14.19 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 2.0
2 Rennette, Michael JR-3 Otterbein 14.40 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 1.0
3 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14.65 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
4 Deshuk, Dominic FR-1 Mount Union 14.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
4 Troyer, Carson SR-4 Mount Union 14.81 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 0.4
6 Gerber, Zach JR-3 John Carroll 15.24 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
7 Williams, Hasson SO-2 Muskingum 15.28 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 +0.0
8 Long, Kyree FR-1 Mount Union 15.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
9 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 15.35 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
10 Wilson, Kelly SO-2 Capital 15.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
11 Painter, Addison SO-2 Marietta 15.59 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 +0.0
12 Adehe, Selorm JR-3 Ohio Northern 15.65 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -2.1
13 Burns, Landon JR-3 Otterbein 15.69 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
14 Barker, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.86 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
15 Remmert, Landon FR-1 Ohio Northern 16.00 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
16 Weisner, Conrad FR-1 Mount Union 16.13 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.0
17 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 16.51 Tiffin Track Carnival Multi Apr 14, 2022 1.7
18 Scheiderer, Zane JR-3 Otterbein 17.13 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 0.8
19 Roseberry, Seth JR-3 Muskingum 17.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
20 Wagner, Evan SO-2 Muskingum 18.14 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022 -2.2

400 Hurdles (Men)

OAC  1:05.92
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rennette, Michael JR-3 Otterbein 53.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
2 Doyle, Mick SO-2 John Carroll 54.61 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
3 Deshuk, Dominic FR-1 Mount Union 55.79 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
4 Klosterman, Dane SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 55.95 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
5 Morgan, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 56.73 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Shaffer, Benny JR-3 Mount Union 56.81 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
7 Remmert, Landon FR-1 Ohio Northern 57.05 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
8 Weisner, Conrad FR-1 Mount Union 57.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 57.34 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
10 White, Colin JR-3 Otterbein 58.10 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
11 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 58.50 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
12 Troyer, Carson SR-4 Mount Union 58.56 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
13 Momeyer, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 59.05 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
14 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 59.29 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
15 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 59.60 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
16 Brittman, Shamar FR-1 Otterbein 1:00.16 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
17 Roseberry, Seth JR-3 Muskingum 1:00.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Ryder, Marcus SR-4 Mount Union 1:01.03 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
19 Mayle, Tyrese FR-1 Muskingum 1:01.61 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
20 Gerber, Zach JR-3 John Carroll 1:02.19 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
21 Wagner, Evan SO-2 Muskingum 1:02.47 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
22 Rickett, George SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:02.54 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
23 Booze, Christian SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:02.79 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
24 Scheiderer, Zane JR-3 Otterbein 1:03.44 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
25 Dalton, Mike FR-1 Heidelberg 1:05.48 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022

400 Hurdles (Women)

OAC  1:22.94
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 1:02.60 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1:03.41 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
3 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:03.83 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
4 Ashbrook, Olyvia FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:05.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
5 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 1:06.90 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
6 Herron, JJ SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:07.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Schroeder, Rosie SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:07.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:08.25 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
9 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.55 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
11 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 1:10.17 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
12 Barrington, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:10.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Yamauchi, Manaka FR-1 Otterbein 1:11.27 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Gozdan, Alexis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:12.25 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Voytek, Kenni FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:13.32 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
16 Miller, Tori FR-1 John Carroll 1:13.68 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Wachtman, Lexi FR-1 Heidelberg 1:17.28 Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
18 Derr, Alyssa FR-1 Heidelberg 1:20.80 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Barnes-Pierotti, Cali FR-1 Marietta 1:24.26 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
20 Houshel, Miranda JR-3 Muskingum 1:26.60 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
21 Stroud, Hailey FR-1 Muskingum 1:33.08 Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

OAC  11:27.03
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 8:55.74 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 8:58.52 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 9:07.84 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
4 Beireis, Gage JR-3 Otterbein 9:13.00 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Sutter, Travis SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:23.20 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Rickett, George SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 9:26.92 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Luken, Mitch JR-3 Heidelberg 9:39.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Hann, Breydan JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:40.47 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Ladd, Connor SO-2 Heidelberg 9:41.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Schaser, Braden SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:41.92 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Almady, Carter FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9:43.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Shipley, Carson JR-3 John Carroll 9:47.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Slattery, Donovan SO-2 Capital 9:52.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Champa, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 9:57.65 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
15 Shah, Adam SO-2 John Carroll 10:05.09 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
16 Ryder, Marcus SR-4 Mount Union 10:06.85 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Reynolds, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 10:11.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
18 Yocum, Brant FR-1 Otterbein 10:11.90 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
19 Miller, Garrett FR-1 Otterbein 10:14.30 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
20 Cimino, Rick SO-2 Heidelberg 10:28.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Parks, Tyler SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 10:30.39 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
22 Yarian, Alex FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10:33.32 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
23 Freisen, Jason FR-1 John Carroll 10:35.32 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
24 Moore, Cody FR-1 Otterbein 10:36.77 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
25 Bolen, Robert FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10:38.75 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

OAC  14:16.05
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10:36.85 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Fellenstein, Katy SO-2 John Carroll 11:17.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
3 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 11:17.82 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
4 Glavin, Shauna JR-3 John Carroll 11:28.66 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:38.53 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Defabio, Angela FR-1 Mount Union 11:44.14 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Miller, Madelyn SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11:50.91 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Kolonchuk, Cassandra FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12:03.47 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Jaquay, Jaelyn FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12:11.38 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Mauger, Caitlyn SO-2 Heidelberg 12:25.98 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Gatta, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Union 12:29.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Burns, Elizabeth FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13:16.47 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
13 Bakuhn, Anastasia FR-1 John Carroll 13:26.14 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
14 Rogers, Haille FR-1 Marietta 14:50.65 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022

High Jump (Men)

OAC  1.64m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Slack, Tanner SR-4 Mount Union 2.08m 6' 9.75" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Hershberger, Evan SR-4 Mount Union 2.05m 6' 8.75" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
2 Cobb, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 2.05m 6' 8.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Pfeiffer, Christian FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.97m 6' 5.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
5 Vilvens, Brady FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.96m 6' 5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Burns, Landon JR-3 Otterbein 1.93m 6' 4" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
7 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 1.91m 6' 3.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
8 Wise, Pieter FR-1 Mount Union 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 1.86m 6' 1.25" Tiffin Track Carnival Multi Apr 14, 2022
10 Gilmore, Anthony JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.85m 6' 0.75" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
11 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1.81m 5' 11.25" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
12 Tangeman, Nick FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
13 Barker, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.75m 5' 8.75" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
14 Davis, Tommoris SO-2 Muskingum 1.73m 5' 8" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
14 McCormack, Daniel SO-2 Capital 1.73m 5' 8" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
16 Cyrus, Josh SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.70m 5' 7" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
17 Park, Zion SO-2 Capital 1.65m 5' 5" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
17 Klosterman, Dane SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.65m 5' 5" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
19 Horton, Logan FR-1 Muskingum 1.55m 5' 1" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022

High Jump (Women)

OAC  1.33m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1.70m 5' 7" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
1 Klosterman, Emma FR-1 Otterbein 1.70m 5' 7" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Bryan, Michaela FR-1 John Carroll 1.58m 5' 2.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
3 Jurcisek, Gloria FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.58m 5' 2.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
5 Neville, Spencer SR-4 Muskingum 1.55m 5' 1" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022
6 Cook, Haley SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.54m 5' 0.5" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
6 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 1.54m 5' 0.5" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
8 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 1.51m 4' 11.5" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
8 Ingalls, Toria FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.51m 4' 11.5" Circle logistics presents The Monday Meet @ Indiana Tech Apr 11, 2022
10 Clemente, Elizabeth FR-1 John Carroll 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Radke, Amanda FR-1 Otterbein 1.48m 4' 10.25" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
12 Daugherty, Keirsten SO-2 Mount Union 1.44m 4' 8.75" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
13 Leeds, Ellie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.41m 4' 7.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
13 Lorincz, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.41m 4' 7.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
13 Randall, Emily FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.41m 4' 7.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
16 Murray, Kenzie SO-2 Heidelberg 1.40m 4' 7" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
16 Barnes-Pierotti, Cali FR-1 Marietta 1.40m 4' 7" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022
18 Clason, Katrina FR-1 Mount Union 1.39m 4' 6.75" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
19 Rakestraw, Camryn FR-1 Muskingum 1.38m 4' 6.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
19 Kahoun, Olivia FR-1 Otterbein 1.38m 4' 6.25" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
19 Shreffler, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 1.38m 4' 6.25" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
22 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 1.35m 4' 5" Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
23 Dick, Darian SO-2 Heidelberg 1.33m 4' 4.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
24 Pack, Hannah SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1.21m 3' 11.5" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022

Pole Vault (Women)

OAC  2.52m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Schatzle, Anna JR-3 Ohio Northern 3.75m 12' 3.5" St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
2 Aveni, Bri JR-3 Mount Union 3.63m 11' 10.75" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
3 Beery, Caroline FR-1 John Carroll 3.53m 11' 7" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Ogg, Olivia SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.47m 11' 4.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 McAdams, Kayla FR-1 Mount Union 3.30m 10' 10" 2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 12, 2022
6 Phillips, Emily JR-3 Mount Union 3.28m 10' 9" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
7 Kuhn, Cienna SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.20m 10' 6" Circle logistics presents The Monday Meet @ Indiana Tech Apr 11, 2022
8 Murray, Kenzie SO-2 Heidelberg 3.15m 10' 4" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
9 Phillips, Lauren FR-1 Mount Union 3.13m 10' 3.25" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
9 Boardman, Jaclyn FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.13m 10' 3.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
11 Tubaugh, Mackenzie SO-2 Mount Union 3.08m 10' 1.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
12 Glavach, Meredith FR-1 John Carroll 3.06m 10' 0.5" Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
12 Hughes, Meghan FR-1 Mount Union 3.06m 10' 0.5" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
14 Brokaw, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 3.02m 9' 10.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Williford, Lily SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.85m 9' 4.25" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
15 McCarty, Bella SO-2 Capital 2.85m 9' 4.25" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
17 Carroll, Ashton FR-1 Marietta 2.76m 9' 0.5" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
18 Hartle, Jordan JR-3 Marietta 2.62m 8' 7" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Chaffee, Sidney FR-1 Mount Union 2.48m 8' 1.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
20 Devore, Sadie SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.80m 5' 10.75" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

OAC  5.57m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hershberger, Evan SR-4 Mount Union 6.92m 22' 8.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.1
2 Painter, Addison SO-2 Marietta 6.76m 22' 2.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 1.8
3 Wimbush, Jahdon FR-1 Mount Union 6.73m 22' 1" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 0.4
4 Minton, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
5 Hensley, Gabe SO-2 Ohio Northern 6.65m 21' 10" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 1.5
6 Tangeman, Nick FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.63m 21' 9" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.5
7 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 6.61m 21' 8.25" Mason Spring Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 0.2
8 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 6.60m 21' 8" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 1.9
9 Goodwin, Willis FR-1 John Carroll 6.54m 21' 5.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
9 McCormack, Daniel SO-2 Capital 6.54m 21' 5.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
11 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 6.46m 21' 2.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 1.6
12 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 6.44m 21' 1.5" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022 2.2
13 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
14 Malloy, Aiden FR-1 Mount Union 6.32m 20' 9" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022 1.3
15 Whyte, Colton FR-1 Muskingum 6.20m 20' 4.25" Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022 1.1
16 Davis, Tommoris SO-2 Muskingum 6.19m 20' 3.75" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022 0.4
17 Lane, Jayvaun FR-1 Otterbein 6.11m 20' 0.5" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 -0.7
18 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.10m 20' 0.25" Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.3
18 Lynch, Jamez FR-1 Otterbein 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
20 Anderson, Julian SO-2 Muskingum 6.07m 19' 11" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
21 Lehrer, Carson FR-1 Heidelberg 6.06m 19' 10.75" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 0.4
22 Schoonover, Owen SO-2 Ohio Northern 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 3.4
23 Uwishimwe, Fanuel FR-1 Otterbein 5.86m 19' 2.75" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022 2.9
24 Barton, Ethan FR-1 Capital 5.85m 19' 2.5" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
25 Cody, Ahjay FR-1 Otterbein 5.83m 19' 1.5" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 -1.5

Long Jump (Women)

OAC  4.44m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Roncone, Lauren SO-2 Mount Union 5.84m 19' 2" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.1
2 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 5.83m 19' 1.5" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.3
3 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
3 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5.45m 17' 10.75" Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022 0.7
5 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 5.33m 17' 6" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 0.3
6 Gibson, Chloe FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.28m 17' 4" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 2.5
6 Klosterman, Emma FR-1 Otterbein 5.28m 17' 4" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.1
8 Wachtman, Lexi FR-1 Heidelberg 5.23m 17' 2" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 0.2
9 Cook, Haley SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5.22m 17' 1.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
10 Coleman, Ariana SO-2 Heidelberg 5.10m 16' 8.75" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.1
11 Jurcisek, Gloria FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5.03m 16' 6" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 0.5
12 Pratt, Carlie SO-2 Mount Union 4.94m 16' 2.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.9
13 Bishop, Audrey JR-3 Mount Union 4.91m 16' 1.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
14 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 4.81m 15' 9.5" Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
15 Humes, Olivia FR-1 Capital 4.79m 15' 8.75" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -1.2
15 Lorincz, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4.79m 15' 8.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
17 Fehrman, Emma FR-1 Marietta 4.74m 15' 6.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
18 Beil, Grace FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4.71m 15' 5.5" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022 2.6
19 Radke, Amanda FR-1 Otterbein 4.70m 15' 5" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
20 Samuels, Cece FR-1 Capital 4.66m 15' 3.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
21 Jablonski, Calena FR-1 Mount Union 4.64m 15' 2.75" Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 +0.0
22 Miller, Tori FR-1 John Carroll 4.62m 15' 2" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.8
23 Mills, Macey SR-4 Muskingum 4.61m 15' 1.5" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022 0.3
24 Krichbaum, Kendra FR-1 Ohio Northern 4.53m 14' 10.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 1.2
25 Milby, Kaya SO-2 Capital 4.48m 14' 8.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -0.8

Triple Jump (Men)

OAC  11.01m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Minton, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 14.54m 47' 8.5" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 0.9
2 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 14.05m 46' 1.25" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
3 Slack, Tanner SR-4 Mount Union 13.49m 44' 3.25" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 +0.0
4 Goodwin, Willis FR-1 John Carroll 13.40m 43' 11.75" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 0.1
5 Tangeman, Nick FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
6 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 13.24m 43' 5.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
7 Vilvens, Brady FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.13m 43' 1" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 +0.0
8 Painter, Addison SO-2 Marietta 13.12m 43' 0.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.1
9 Lynch, Jamez FR-1 Otterbein 12.84m 42' 1.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022 -1.5
10 Anderson, Julian SO-2 Muskingum 12.76m 41' 10.5" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022 +0.0
11 Hensley, Gabe SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.56m 41' 2.5" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 2.5
12 Whyte, Colton FR-1 Muskingum 12.49m 40' 11.75" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
13 Malloy, Aiden FR-1 Mount Union 12.43m 40' 9.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 0.9
14 Buderer, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.05m 39' 6.5" 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.9
15 Mayle, Tyrese FR-1 Muskingum 11.96m 39' 3" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022 2.3
16 Burns, Logan JR-3 Mount Union 11.77m 38' 7.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -0.2
17 Davis, Tommoris SO-2 Muskingum 11.68m 38' 4" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 1.3
18 Crawford, Jared SO-2 Heidelberg 11.19m 36' 8.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -5.0

Triple Jump (Women)

OAC  9.11m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 10.98m 36' 0.25" Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022 0.8
2 Miller, Tori FR-1 John Carroll 10.82m 35' 6" Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022 0.4
3 Gibson, Chloe FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.48m 34' 4.75" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 2.0
4 Detmer, Mackenzie SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.36m 34' 0" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
5 Fehrman, Emma FR-1 Marietta 10.32m 33' 10.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.3
6 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 10.25m 33' 7.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
7 Lorincz, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.17m 33' 4.5" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022 2.2
8 Klosterman, Emma FR-1 Otterbein 10.06m 33' 0.25" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 +0.0
9 Stefka, Olivia FR-1 John Carroll 9.90m 32' 5.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
10 Bishop, Audrey JR-3 Mount Union 9.85m 32' 3.75" Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 3.6
11 Cook, Haley SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.84m 32' 3.5" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022 1.0
12 Andrykovitch, Massey FR-1 John Carroll 9.83m 32' 3" Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022 1.5
12 Barrington, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.83m 32' 3" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022 3.5
14 Pokrzywa, Naomi FR-1 Mount Union 9.76m 32' 0.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
15 Barnes-Pierotti, Cali FR-1 Marietta 9.62m 31' 6.75" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.3
16 Jablonski, Calena FR-1 Mount Union 9.56m 31' 4.5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 +0.0
17 Grinnell, Jacquelynn FR-1 Muskingum 9.32m 30' 7" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022 -1.1
18 Leeds, Ellie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9.13m 29' 11.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 -1.3
19 Randall, Emily FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.98m 29' 5.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0

Shot Put (Men)

OAC  11.45m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Digby, Keegan SO-2 Ohio Northern 16.38m 53' 9" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Russo, Matthew FR-1 John Carroll 15.02m 49' 3.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
3 Bacho, Jonah FR-1 Mount Union 14.92m 48' 11.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
4 Kiesel, Mason FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.74m 48' 4.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
5 Jamison, Blake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.57m 47' 9.75" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
6 Szafarski, Zach SO-2 John Carroll 14.20m 46' 7.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
7 Shuga, Justin FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14.17m 46' 6" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
8 Lehr, Jack SR-4 Ohio Northern 14.10m 46' 3.25" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
8 Tellas, Kaleu FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.10m 46' 3.25" Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
10 Makowski, Tristan JR-3 Muskingum 13.88m 45' 6.5" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
11 Kirk, Jon SO-2 Capital 13.87m 45' 6.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
12 Shuga, Joe SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.79m 45' 3" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
13 Durr, JJ FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.53m 44' 4.75" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
14 Mantle, Jake SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13.20m 43' 3.75" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
15 Wickham, Logan JR-3 Muskingum 12.94m 42' 5.5" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
16 Haberman, John FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.91m 42' 4.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Vetrovsky, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.88m 42' 3.25" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
18 Worship, Reese SO-2 Marietta 12.85m 42' 2" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
19 Shaffer, Hayden SO-2 Capital 12.83m 42' 1.25" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
20 Hatem, Cortez SO-2 Muskingum 12.71m 41' 8.5" Marietta College Outdoor Mar 19, 2022
21 Mosby, Kevin FR-1 Heidelberg 12.64m 41' 5.75" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
22 Johnson III, Alfred JR-3 Muskingum 12.46m 40' 10.5" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
23 Chaszecka, Ben SO-2 Mount Union 11.78m 38' 7.75" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
24 Beil, Brennan FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.74m 38' 6.25" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
25 Willenborg, Drake FR-1 Mount Union 11.73m 38' 6" Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022