DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Garrett SO-2 John Carroll 10.68 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
2 Gono Phiri, Tapiwa FR-1 Kenyon 10.71 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.8
3 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 10.74 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
4 Dean, Nate SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.82 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
5 Perez, Juan JR-3 Case Western 10.85 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022 2.7
6 Drovdlic, Matthew SO-2 Wittenberg 10.87 Huntsman Family Invite 2022 Apr 10, 2022 4.1
6 Janvier, Ja' Qway FR-1 Defiance 10.87 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.9
6 Miller, Ozzie FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.87 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
9 Munchick, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 10.90 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
10 Trammell, Jalen SO-2 Heidelberg 10.95 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
11 Febus, Cwinn SR-4 Otterbein 10.96 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
12 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 10.98 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 3.3
13 Cooper, Kodi FR-1 Bluffton 11.00 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
13 Ransom, Brandon JR-3 Mount Union 11.00 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.5
15 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 11.04 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.2
15 McVicker, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 11.04 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
17 Berry, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.05 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
17 Hiser, Daniel SO-2 Capital 11.05 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.1
17 Callow, Brett FR-1 Case Western 11.05 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
20 Zeren, Vincent FR-1 Otterbein 11.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
21 Lindsey, Seven SR-4 Denison 11.07 Wooster Vs Denison Apr 13, 2022 1.6
22 Yearby, Montavious FR-1 Heidelberg 11.09 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.5
23 Holley, Malik FR-1 Denison 11.10 Wooster Vs Denison Apr 13, 2022 1.6
24 Goodman, Ja'Lin JR-3 Muskingum 11.11 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
25 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 11.12 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.6
25 Lehrer, Carson FR-1 Heidelberg 11.12 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
25 Young, Ishmael FR-1 Capital 11.12 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.3
28 Fechner, Sam FR-1 Oberlin 11.13 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.0
29 Cartwright, Keith FR-1 Case Western 11.14 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 -0.3
30 Liggett, Dylan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.15 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.6

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 11.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
2 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 12.15 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.8
3 Anthony, Taylor SO-2 John Carroll 12.20 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.1
4 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 12.23 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.5
5 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 12.31 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
6 Jolivette, Anaya FR-1 Denison 12.32 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.2
7 Price, Zoe SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.34 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.1
8 Dickman, Julia SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.38 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.2
9 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 12.44 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
10 Roncone, Lauren SO-2 Mount Union 12.46 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
11 Magoteaux, Lindsey FR-1 Wittenberg 12.56 Emory Thrills in the Hills Open Mar 25, 2022 1.4
12 Shakhan, Zora SO-2 Wittenberg 12.60 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.2
13 Krichbaum, Kendra FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.61 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
13 Mauzy, Danaysha FR-1 Mount Union 12.61 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
15 Silva, Kayla SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.62 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -1.6
16 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 12.63 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 -0.7
17 Baumgartner, Lydia FR-1 Otterbein 12.65 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
18 Djungu-Sungu, Malaika SR-4 Oberlin 12.68 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.2
19 Frazier, Meghan FR-1 Wittenberg 12.69 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.2
20 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 12.74 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.1
20 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 12.74 2022 Huntington Invitational Apr 14, 2022 5.7
22 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.76 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.1
23 Pratt, Carlie SO-2 Mount Union 12.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.3
23 Grove, Kelsey SR-4 Heidelberg 12.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
25 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa FR-1 Capital 12.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.2
26 Kennerly, Jada SR-4 Oberlin 12.88 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 2.8
26 Scott, Mia FR-1 John Carroll 12.88 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.7
28 Benway, Heather FR-1 Oberlin 12.91 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.5
29 Schifer, Madalynn JR-3 Bluffton 12.93 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.7
30 Dietz, Madison SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.98 Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022 +0.0

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Garrett SO-2 John Carroll 20.96 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 2.4
2 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 21.53 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
3 Drovdlic, Matthew SO-2 Wittenberg 21.63 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.4
4 Dean, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 21.72 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
5 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 21.76 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.6
6 Dean, Nate SR-4 Ohio Northern 21.84 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.2
7 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 21.87 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
8 Janvier, Ja' Qway FR-1 Defiance 21.88 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 2.6
9 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 21.90 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
10 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
11 Campbell, Dylon JR-3 Mount Union 22.06 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.6
12 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 22.10 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.9
12 Munchick, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 22.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
14 Gono Phiri, Tapiwa FR-1 Kenyon 22.12 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.1
15 Holley, Malik FR-1 Denison 22.25 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.1
16 Trammell, Jalen SO-2 Heidelberg 22.31 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.7
17 Lende, Nicolas FR-1 Case Western 22.33 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 2.0
18 Perez, Juan JR-3 Case Western 22.34 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022 1.9
18 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 22.34 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 1.5
20 Fechner, Sam FR-1 Oberlin 22.36 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.1
21 Callow, Brett FR-1 Case Western 22.37 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 0.1
22 Goodman, Ja'Lin JR-3 Muskingum 22.41 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.2
23 Young, Ishmael FR-1 Capital 22.43 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
24 Zeren, Vincent FR-1 Otterbein 22.47 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 0.3
25 Lough, Russell FR-1 Bluffton 22.50 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 3.6
25 Lindsey, Seven SR-4 Denison 22.50 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 1.8
27 Rohde, Joseph FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 22.52 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.9
28 Berry, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.1
28 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 22.56 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 0.8
30 Malloy, Aiden FR-1 Mount Union 22.57 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 0.8

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 24.49 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.3
2 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 24.71 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.3
3 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 24.73 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
4 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 24.93 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 4.2
5 Price, Zoe SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 25.05 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
6 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 25.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
7 Tiedemann, Clare SR-4 Oberlin 25.37 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 4.2
7 Cross, Traci FR-1 Defiance 25.37 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 0.9
9 Jolivette, Anaya FR-1 Denison 25.43 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.0
10 Mauzy, Danaysha FR-1 Mount Union 25.45 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022 -1.2
11 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 25.57 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
12 Donley, Micah JR-3 Mount Union 25.64 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
13 Collier, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 25.74 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.7
14 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 25.83 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
15 Magoteaux, Lindsey FR-1 Wittenberg 25.98 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022 NWI
16 Anthony, Taylor SO-2 John Carroll 26.02 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
17 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 26.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
17 Agbor-Nkongho, Larissa FR-1 Capital 26.10 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.7
19 Zinsser, Anna FR-1 Case Western 26.18 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 2.6
20 Baumgartner, Lydia FR-1 Otterbein 26.21 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022 1.8
21 Dickman, Julia SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 26.23 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.0
22 Willison, Haleigh FR-1 Wittenberg 26.31 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.5
23 Shakhan, Zora SO-2 Wittenberg 26.32 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 1.4
24 Krichbaum, Kendra FR-1 Ohio Northern 26.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.5
25 Silva, Kayla SR-4 Ohio Northern 26.34 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022 NWI
26 Frazier, Meghan FR-1 Wittenberg 26.38 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.6
27 Markau, Lisa-Maria SO-2 Defiance 26.39 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022 0.5
28 Vasta, Maya SR-4 Wooster 26.40 North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022 -1.2
29 Lewis, Nevaeh FR-1 Mount Union 26.43 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022 NWI
30 Lykins, Addystin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.60 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.3

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 46.87 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Storm, Jared SO-2 Mount Union 46.89 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 McMichael, William SR-4 Wooster 48.11 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
4 Dean, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 48.45 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
5 Bennett, Ezekiel SO-2 Wittenberg 49.06 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
6 Clark, Garrett JR-3 John Carroll 49.18 Michigan Invitational Jan 22, 2022
6 Campbell, Dylon JR-3 Mount Union 49.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Kesler, Hunter JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.19 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Gill, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 49.19 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 DeVaughn, Montrell JR-3 Mount Union 49.38 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
11 Samples, Chase SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 49.39 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
12 Zahren, Mark JR-3 John Carroll 49.40 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
13 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 49.63 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Lough, Russell FR-1 Bluffton 49.65 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
15 Rohde, Joseph FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 49.71 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
16 Scherson, Nick SR-4 Wooster 49.86 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
17 Whyte, Colton FR-1 Muskingum 49.89 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Holley, Malik FR-1 Denison 49.91 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
19 Knoch, Justin JR-3 Mount Union 49.98 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
20 Lende, Nicolas FR-1 Case Western 49.99 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
21 Gibson, Haden FR-1 Mount Union 50.02 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
22 Myers, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.07 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
23 Klauke, Cameron SO-2 John Carroll 50.14 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
24 Capello, David SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 50.24 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2022
25 Fouche, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 50.31 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
26 Ozymy, Ryan JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 50.44 2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 12, 2022
27 Syvertson, Easton SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 50.48 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
28 Moser, Jacob JR-3 Mount Union 50.63 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
29 McConnell, Jayden FR-1 Bluffton 50.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
30 McCandlish, Ian SO-2 Wittenberg 50.79 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 55.24 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 57.16 John Falconi Invite Apr 20, 2022
3 Cannata, Lucia JR-3 John Carroll 57.57 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
4 Arp, Cortni SR-4 Mount Union 57.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
5 Mason, Mary FR-1 Mount Union 57.75 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Donley, Micah JR-3 Mount Union 58.09 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
7 Tiedemann, Clare SR-4 Oberlin 58.60 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
8 Moore, Elise FR-1 Case Western 59.28 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
9 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 59.29 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Keith, Hannah FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 59.49 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
11 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 59.77 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
12 Vasta, Maya SR-4 Wooster 1:00.44 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
13 Collier, Abby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:00.47 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
14 Powers, Olivia JR-3 Mount Union 1:00.51 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Anderson, Erin JR-3 Denison 1:00.82 Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
16 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 1:00.83 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
17 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 1:00.84 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
18 Schafer, Kylee FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:00.94 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
19 Gifford, Coree FR-1 Otterbein 1:00.97 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
20 Lykins, Addystin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.11 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
21 Hale, Autumn JR-3 John Carroll 1:01.23 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
22 Collins, Kyngston FR-1 Wittenberg 1:01.39 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
23 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:01.40 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
24 Cupp, Taylor SR-4 Mount Union 1:01.58 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
25 Frazier, Meghan FR-1 Wittenberg 1:01.59 Wittenberg Invite Feb 19, 2022
26 Kwasny, Jessica FR-1 Case Western 1:01.65 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
27 Bloom, Haley JR-3 Wooster 1:02.00 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
28 Cochran, Halle FR-1 Mount Union 1:02.01 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
29 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:02.13 MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
30 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:02.29 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kilian, Levi SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:50.78 Lee University Last Chance May 14, 2022
2 Correia, Caleb FR-1 John Carroll 1:52.53 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 11, 2022
3 Singer, Logan JR-3 Case Western 1:52.65 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
4 Bryan, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 1:52.76 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
5 Ramsey, Deven SR-4 Wittenberg 1:53.29 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Ernest, Gabe JR-3 John Carroll 1:53.52 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
7 Myers, Trey SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:53.64 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
8 Wilson, Lane SO-2 Marietta 1:54.03 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
9 DeVaughn, Montrell JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.25 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
10 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 1:54.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Knoch, Justin JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.30 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
12 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 1:54.58 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 22, 2022
13 Dehmler, Will FR-1 Case Western 1:54.74 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
14 McCandlish, Ian SO-2 Wittenberg 1:54.75 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
15 Krabacher, Sam SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:55.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
16 Duggan, Austen SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:55.26 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
17 McMichael, William SR-4 Wooster 1:55.58 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
18 Joppeck, Curtis FR-1 Mount Union 1:55.64 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
19 Straight, Parker FR-1 Case Western 1:55.66 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
20 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 1:55.86 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2022
21 DeLong, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 1:56.00 Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
22 Yackin, Cal SO-2 Otterbein 1:56.09 Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
23 McBride, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 1:56.26 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
24 Bailey, Calvin FR-1 Denison 1:56.32 Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
25 Galligan, Liam SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:56.38 Westminster Invitational 2022 Apr 8, 2022
26 Horton, Wes FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.39 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
27 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 1:56.41 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
28 Hvizdos, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 1:56.60 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
29 Holst, Hans FR-1 Case Western 1:56.89 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
30 Daez, Miguel JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:56.95 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:11.82 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
2 Scott, Anna SR-4 Oberlin 2:14.33 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 2:14.80 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Anderson, Erin JR-3 Denison 2:15.07 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
5 Kwasny, Jessica FR-1 Case Western 2:15.94 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
6 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 2:16.42 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
7 Wertz, Megan FR-1 Mount Union 2:17.36 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
8 Wayt, Kenadee SO-2 Mount Union 2:17.38 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
9 Reddish, Sage FR-1 Oberlin 2:17.89 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
10 Miles, Madison FR-1 Mount Union 2:18.22 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
11 Mason, Mary FR-1 Mount Union 2:18.70 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
12 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 2:19.26 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Tiedemann, Clare SR-4 Oberlin 2:19.66 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
14 Tharenos, Athena SO-2 Wooster 2:20.23 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
15 McFarland, Kylee SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:20.38 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
16 Kitsmiller, Ellie FR-1 John Carroll 2:21.13 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 LaFond, Ashlin SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:21.51 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
18 Ellerkmann, Sophia SO-2 Denison 2:21.94 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
19 Elder, McKela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:22.20 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
20 Phung, Melissa FR-1 Case Western 2:22.31 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
21 Kowalczyk, Gabrielle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:22.46 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
22 Shaver, Cassidy FR-1 Otterbein 2:23.03 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
23 von Conta, Phoebe SR-4 Oberlin 2:23.24 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
24 Edwards, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 2:23.61 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
25 Jackson, Grace FR-1 Case Western 2:23.85 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
26 Higgins, Annie FR-1 John Carroll 2:23.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
27 Herron, JJ SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:24.11 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
28 Davis, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 2:24.24 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
29 Fellenstein, Katy SO-2 John Carroll 2:24.39 Dr T Team Challenge Jan 29, 2022
29 Allen, Maggie SR-4 Oberlin 2:24.39 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 3:47.31(1) Michigan Invitational Jan 22, 2022
1 Yackin, Cal FR-1 Otterbein 3:47.31 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
3 Singer, Logan JR-3 Case Western 3:48.64 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
4 Galligan, Liam SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:49.39 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
5 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 3:51.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
6 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 3:51.15 2022 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 1, 2022
7 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 3:51.56 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022
8 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 3:52.76(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
9 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 3:52.87 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
10 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:53.27(1) Wittenberg Invite Feb 19, 2022
11 Jaster, Joseph FR-1 Case Western 3:53.60 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
12 Kutz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 3:54.59(1) Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
13 Arnold, Jared JR-3 John Carroll 3:55.95(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
14 Kilian, Levi SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3:56.17 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
15 Ernest, Gabe JR-3 John Carroll 3:56.28(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
16 DeLong, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 3:56.58 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
17 White, Pat JR-3 John Carroll 3:57.23 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
18 Borek, Mark SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:57.91 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
19 Correia, Caleb FR-1 John Carroll 3:58.13(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
20 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 3:58.67 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
21 Ginell, Keanan SR-4 Denison 3:58.85(1) Wittenberg Invite Feb 19, 2022
22 Gilbert, Nate FR-1 Case Western 3:59.46 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
23 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 3:59.47(1) Jud Logan Memorial Tune-Up Feb 19, 2022
24 Costanzo, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 3:59.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
25 Beireis, Gage JR-3 Otterbein 3:59.89(1) Wittenberg Invite Feb 19, 2022
26 Holst, Hans FR-1 Case Western 4:00.17 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
27 Shoemaker, John FR-1 John Carroll 4:00.41 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
28 Root, Jack FR-1 John Carroll 4:01.03 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
29 Naiman, Tommy FR-1 John Carroll 4:01.15 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
30 Straight, Parker FR-1 Case Western 4:01.50 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4:26.27 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
2 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 4:31.65 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 Wertz, Megan FR-1 Mount Union 4:35.03 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:37.38(1) NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 11, 2022
5 Jackson, Grace FR-1 Case Western 4:43.13 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
6 von Conta, Phoebe SR-4 Oberlin 4:43.28 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
7 Scott, Anna SR-4 Oberlin 4:44.75 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
8 Venuto, Gianini FR-1 Mount Union 4:46.02 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
9 Wahl, Milena JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:46.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Jenko, Sydney SO-2 John Carroll 4:48.65 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
11 Kwasny, Jessica FR-1 Case Western 4:49.12 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
12 Welker, Lauren SR-4 Wittenberg 4:50.09 Emory Thrills in the Hills Open Mar 25, 2022
13 Bujaucius, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 4:50.49(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
14 Mollnhuber, Anna SO-2 Case Western 4:51.29 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
15 Davis, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 4:51.48 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
16 Henry, Susanna JR-3 Case Western 4:51.58 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
17 Tharenos, Athena SO-2 Wooster 4:51.60 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
18 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 4:52.57(1) Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Open Collegiate Indoor Feb 4, 2022
19 Edwards, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 4:53.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
20 Defabio, Angela FR-1 Mount Union 4:53.29(1) 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
21 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:53.84(1) Joe Banks Invitational- 2022 Jan 29, 2022
22 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 4:53.92(1) Otterbein Invite Jan 22, 2022
23 Kretchmar, Dylan FR-1 Wooster 4:54.52(1) Denison Vs Wooster Jan 27, 2022
24 Eberhardt, Claire FR-1 John Carroll 4:54.87 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
25 Keim, Amanda FR-1 John Carroll 4:55.35 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
26 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:55.78(1) IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2022
27 Weldon, Sarah FR-1 John Carroll 4:56.22 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
28 Reddish, Sage FR-1 Oberlin 4:56.31 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
29 Anderson, Moira JR-3 John Carroll 4:56.40(1) 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
30 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 4:56.63 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 13:58.42 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 3, 2021
2 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 14:08.22 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2022
3 Jaster, Joseph FR-1 Case Western 14:14.74 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
4 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:19.55 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
5 Galligan, Liam SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:24.27 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2022
6 Begley, Jack FR-1 Case Western 14:25.06 2022 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 26, 2022
7 Arnold, Jared JR-3 John Carroll 14:30.32 GVSU Big Meet-FRIDAY Feb 11, 2022
8 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 14:36.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Scheatzle, Barrett FR-1 John Carroll 14:42.61 2022 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2022
10 Daily, Bill JR-3 Otterbein 14:44.11 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
11 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 14:44.57 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
12 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 14:44.79 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Kolka, Conor FR-1 Wittenberg 14:44.97 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
14 Nice, John FR-1 Otterbein 14:47.15 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Champa, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 14:47.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
16 Yackin, Cal FR-1 Otterbein 14:49.86 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
17 Ginell, Keanan SR-4 Denison 14:50.29 Swarthmore FQ Meet 2022 @ Widener Un. May 16, 2022
18 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 14:53.09 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
19 Beireis, Gage JR-3 Otterbein 14:58.95 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
20 Walits, Liam JR-3 Otterbein 14:59.34 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Masterson, Trey FR-1 Ohio Northern 15:00.92 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
22 Miner, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 15:01.52 GVSU Big Meet-FRIDAY Feb 11, 2022
23 Giumenti, Vincent FR-1 Mount Union 15:01.74 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
24 Sauerbrey, Caden SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:02.68 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
25 Baker, Patrick SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:03.41 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
26 Craft, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 15:03.75 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
27 Delmoro, Dominic FR-1 John Carroll 15:04.02 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
28 Nathan, Aidan FR-1 Case Western 15:04.96 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
29 Rickett, George SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:06.07 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
30 Tobin, Noah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:07.13 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jenko, Sydney SO-2 John Carroll 17:16.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
2 Zielke, Cecelia FR-1 Case Western 17:27.46 Tufts National Qualifying Meet Mar 5, 2022
3 Bujaucius, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 17:28.06 GVSU Big Meet-FRIDAY Feb 11, 2022
4 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17:29.07 Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 22, 2022
5 Murphy, Hope FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 17:30.96 Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
6 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 17:36.37 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
7 Fisher, Jana JR-3 Case Western 17:36.40 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
8 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 17:39.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Hoover, Isabelle JR-3 Wooster 17:47.61 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
10 von Conta, Phoebe SR-4 Oberlin 17:54.80 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
11 Venuto, Gianini FR-1 Mount Union 17:56.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Turkovich, Corin SO-2 Wittenberg 18:01.32 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
13 McCauley, Brittany SR-4 Mount Union 18:01.51 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
14 Becker, Emma SR-4 Kenyon 18:02.35 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
15 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 18:05.58 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
16 Keim, Amanda FR-1 John Carroll 18:05.77 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:07.24 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Bryant, Alison SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 18:07.82 YSU Indoor Track & Field Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
19 Vanasdale, Anya SO-2 Capital 18:08.64 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
20 Wahl, Milena JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:09.98 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Glavin, Shauna JR-3 John Carroll 18:11.45 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
22 Tharenos, Athena SO-2 Wooster 18:11.65 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2022
23 Henry, Susanna SO-2 Case Western 18:12.89 2022 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 26, 2022
24 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 18:13.72 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
25 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 18:30.50 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
26 Kocherzat, Julia SO-2 Case Western 18:30.95 2022 UAA Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 26, 2022
27 Keys, Megan FR-1 Wittenberg 18:30.97 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
28 Pinzone, Marie FR-1 John Carroll 18:31.84 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
29 Vapenik, Megan SO-2 Ohio Northern 18:31.95 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
30 Wilson, Ella SO-2 Kenyon 18:36.83 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Phillip, Alex SO-2 John Carroll 28:48.88 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
2 Dailey, Jamie JR-3 John Carroll 29:28.87 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
3 Heys, Simon SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 29:38.89 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Begley, Jack FR-1 Case Western 30:26.61 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
5 Nice, John FR-1 Otterbein 30:30.84 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
6 Scheatzle, Barrett FR-1 John Carroll 30:46.24 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
7 Joseph, Jeff JR-3 Mount Union 30:47.99 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Tobin, Noah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 31:18.03 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Kolka, Conor FR-1 Wittenberg 31:23.68 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
10 Delmoro, Dominic FR-1 John Carroll 31:24.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Roth, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Northern 31:27.30 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Baker, Patrick SR-4 Ohio Northern 31:29.02 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Craft, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 31:31.46 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
14 Miner, Andrew SR-4 John Carroll 31:33.04 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Nathan, Aidan FR-1 Case Western 31:34.75 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
16 Mehalic, Jason JR-3 Otterbein 31:46.80 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
17 Estes, Ryan JR-3 Otterbein 31:55.93 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
18 Ginell, Keanan SR-4 Denison 31:59.07 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
19 Bertman, Nathan FR-1 Denison 32:14.77 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
20 Sainey, Cullen SR-4 Wittenberg 32:27.45 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
21 Smutney, Matthew FR-1 Case Western 32:31.67 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
22 Thilairajah, Arjun FR-1 Case Western 32:31.77 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
23 Swartz, Jared SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:35.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
24 D'Orfani, Ross JR-3 Oberlin 32:35.85 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
25 Minahan, Keegan SO-2 Kenyon 32:42.42 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
26 Speeth, Wade SO-2 Muskingum 32:46.26 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
27 Loeper, Alex FR-1 Case Western 32:48.41 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
28 Bradt, Ethan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 32:49.57 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022
29 Callender, Will FR-1 Wooster 32:50.21 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
30 Sauerbrey, Caden SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:51.15 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bujaucius, Cameron JR-3 John Carroll 35:59.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
2 Esper, Erica FR-1 John Carroll 36:05.44 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
3 Pitcovich, Tessa SR-4 Ohio Northern 36:08.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
4 Hoover, Isabelle JR-3 Wooster 36:46.32 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
5 Becker, Emma SR-4 Kenyon 37:20.21 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
6 Russell, Adriana FR-1 Mount Union 38:22.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
7 Vigrass, Rory JR-3 John Carroll 38:29.96 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Whitmore, Rue SR-4 Ohio Northern 38:39.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Pinzone, Marie FR-1 John Carroll 39:04.29 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
10 Vapenik, Megan SO-2 Ohio Northern 39:11.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
11 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 39:13.39 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
12 Sheffield, Sunniva JR-3 Oberlin 39:22.66 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
13 Kretchmar, Dylan FR-1 Wooster 39:31.24 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
14 Bentley, Halle JR-3 Otterbein 39:32.93 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Hruby, Danica FR-1 John Carroll 39:43.67 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
16 Hockstok, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Northern 39:51.41 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Space, Ciara FR-1 Marietta 40:41.20 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Hotchkiss, Jenna SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 40:54.42 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
19 Epstein, Elise SR-4 Case Western 41:04.04 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
20 Wolfe, Jensen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 41:08.78 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Canright, Elizabeth SR-4 Wittenberg 41:09.43 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
22 Phillips, Catherine FR-1 Case Western 41:35.14 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
23 Patria, Medha FR-1 Case Western 41:39.25 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
24 Bertholf, Kayla SR-4 Wooster 42:36.52 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2022
25 Hassler, Michaela SO-2 Denison 42:44.06 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
26 Fisher, Roberta JR-3 Denison 43:02.03 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
27 Arndt, Caroline JR-3 Wittenberg 44:48.88 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
28 Hallett, Jenna FR-1 Wittenberg 44:50.08 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
29 Rauch, Kaitlyn SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 47:03.47 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
30 Wentz, Cori FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 50:45.10 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 14.22 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 2.9
2 Hargrave, Daysia FR-1 Wooster 14.27 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2022 2.8
3 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 14.33 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 4.7
4 Tiedemann, Clare SR-4 Oberlin 14.59 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 2.2
5 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 14.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
6 Carey, Megan SO-2 Otterbein 15.18 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
7 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.27 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
8 Schroeder, Rosie SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.39 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 3.2
9 Wallace, Chilly JR-3 Oberlin 15.44 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.7
10 Neumeyer, Reese FR-1 Wittenberg 15.47 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.7
11 Bean, Olivia JR-3 Heidelberg 15.51 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 1.7
12 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 15.54 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 -0.2
13 Price, Zoe SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15.57 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.9
14 Hopkins, Emily FR-1 Case Western 15.64 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 0.6
15 Ozeki, Sarah FR-1 Case Western 15.67 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 2.3
16 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 15.74 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022 NWI
17 Bennett, Caliyah SO-2 Denison 15.92 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.8
18 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 15.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
19 Kilroy, Mia FR-1 Case Western 16.04 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.9
20 Chine, McKenzie FR-1 Mount Union 16.14 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
21 Wachtman, Lexi FR-1 Heidelberg 16.15 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
22 Starner, Alexis SO-2 Ohio Northern 16.27 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -1.3
23 Vasta, Maya SR-4 Wooster 16.50 North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022 1.0
24 Klann, Ava FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16.51 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.8
25 Neuger, Grace SO-2 Kenyon 16.52 Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022 -1.6
26 McCarty, Abigail SR-4 Kenyon 16.78 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.8
27 Mackin, Clare FR-1 Wooster 16.81 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.8
28 Sirois, Mary SO-2 Wooster 16.82 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.9
29 James, Aliisa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17.03 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.8
30 Conant, Erika JR-3 Kenyon 17.30 North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022 1.0

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Febus, Cwinn SR-4 Otterbein 14.19 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022 2.0
2 Rennette, Michael JR-3 Otterbein 14.40 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 1.0
3 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 14.46 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 1.3
4 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14.65 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
5 Troyer, Carson SR-4 Mount Union 14.81 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 0.4
5 Deshuk, Dominic FR-1 Mount Union 14.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
7 Webb, Charlie JR-3 Denison 14.98 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.7
8 Gerber, Zach JR-3 John Carroll 15.24 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
9 Williams, Hasson SO-2 Muskingum 15.28 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 +0.0
10 Long, Kyree FR-1 Mount Union 15.33 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
11 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 15.35 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.6
12 Bachinski, Garrin SR-4 Wittenberg 15.41 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.7
13 Nzebuna, Peculiar FR-1 Case Western 15.43 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022 -1.2
14 Wilson, Kelly SO-2 Capital 15.49 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
15 Brown, Jacob SO-2 Denison 15.50 North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022 5.0
16 Painter, Addison SO-2 Marietta 15.59 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 +0.0
17 Adehe, Selorm JR-3 Ohio Northern 15.65 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022 -2.1
18 Burns, Landon JR-3 Otterbein 15.69 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
19 Barker, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.86 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 1.4
20 Remmert, Landon FR-1 Ohio Northern 16.00 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022 2.8
21 Skolnik, Ari FR-1 Denison 16.03 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 2.0
22 Weisner, Conrad FR-1 Mount Union 16.13 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022 2.0
23 Boucher, Pierce FR-1 Case Western 16.32 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022 2.2
24 Franks, Dustin FR-1 Wittenberg 16.38 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 2.0
25 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 16.51 Tiffin Track Carnival Multi Apr 14, 2022 1.7
26 Jones, Justin JR-3 Wooster 16.95 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 1.4
27 Shilts, Joe JR-3 Wooster 17.05 Wooster Vs Denison Apr 13, 2022 1.7
28 Scheiderer, Zane JR-3 Otterbein 17.13 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 0.8
29 Roseberry, Seth JR-3 Muskingum 17.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022 2.3
30 Callinan , Sam SO-2 Wittenberg 17.55 North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022 1.8

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rennette, Michael JR-3 Otterbein 53.73 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
2 Doyle, Mick SO-2 John Carroll 54.61 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
2 Webb, Charlie JR-3 Denison 54.61 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
4 Fuller, Cole FR-1 Oberlin 54.99 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
5 Cannon, Tawon FR-1 Defiance 55.02 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
6 Deshuk, Dominic FR-1 Mount Union 55.79 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
7 Klosterman, Dane SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 55.95 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
8 Shaaban, Yusuf FR-1 Case Western 56.17 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
9 Shilts, Joe JR-3 Wooster 56.55 Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
10 Morgan, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 56.73 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Shaffer, Benny JR-3 Mount Union 56.81 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
12 Remmert, Landon FR-1 Ohio Northern 57.05 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
13 Weisner, Conrad FR-1 Mount Union 57.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 57.34 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
15 Bachinski, Garrin SR-4 Wittenberg 57.41 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
16 Manns, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 57.66 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
17 Boucher, Pierce FR-1 Case Western 57.72 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
18 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 57.87 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 White, Colin JR-3 Otterbein 58.10 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
20 Franks, Dustin FR-1 Wittenberg 58.35 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
21 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 58.50 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
22 Troyer, Carson SR-4 Mount Union 58.56 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
22 Radiarta, Randy FR-1 Case Western 58.56 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
24 Momeyer, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 59.05 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
25 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 59.29 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
26 Fragnoli, Eli FR-1 Case Western 59.36 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
27 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 59.46 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
28 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 59.60 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
29 Brittman, Shamar FR-1 Otterbein 1:00.16 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
30 Roseberry, Seth JR-3 Muskingum 1:00.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Terranova, Michaelina JR-3 Mount Union 1:02.60 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1:03.41 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
3 Burke, Emma SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:03.83 Carius/Gregory Invitational 2022 May 12, 2022
4 Kilroy, Mia FR-1 Case Western 1:04.87 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
5 Ashbrook, Olyvia FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:05.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
6 James, Aliisa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:06.31 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
7 Hargrave, Daysia FR-1 Wooster 1:06.47 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
8 Arnold, Genevieve FR-1 John Carroll 1:06.90 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
9 Price, Zoe SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:07.05 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
10 Herron, JJ SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:07.28 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Virdell, Maya FR-1 Kenyon 1:07.68 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
12 Schroeder, Rosie SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:07.81 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Henderson, Julia SO-2 Mount Union 1:08.25 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
14 Santom, Becca FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Neumeyer, Reese FR-1 Wittenberg 1:09.28 Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
16 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.55 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 8, 2022
17 Dennison, Gracie SO-2 Otterbein 1:10.17 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
18 Barrington, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:10.31 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Yamauchi, Manaka FR-1 Otterbein 1:11.27 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
20 Vasta, Maya SR-4 Wooster 1:11.43 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
21 Gozdan, Alexis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:12.25 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
22 Montoye, Myranda SO-2 Oberlin 1:12.81 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
23 Wieszczek, Shannon SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:12.82 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
24 Klann, Ava FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:13.01 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
25 Munson, Emily FR-1 Wooster 1:13.23 Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
26 Voytek, Kenni FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:13.32 Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
27 Miller, Tori FR-1 John Carroll 1:13.68 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
28 Sirois, Mary SO-2 Wooster 1:14.41 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
29 Wachtman, Lexi FR-1 Heidelberg 1:17.28 Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
30 Medearis, Eliza SO-2 Oberlin 1:18.50 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac FR-1 John Carroll 8:55.74 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Domitrovich, Ethan FR-1 John Carroll 8:58.52 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
3 Pierson, Ian JR-3 John Carroll 9:07.84 62nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (Collegiate) Apr 13, 2022
4 Beireis, Gage JR-3 Otterbein 9:13.00 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Sutter, Travis SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:23.20 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 O'Reilly, Liam FR-1 Case Western 9:24.42 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
7 Moak, Walter FR-1 Oberlin 9:26.50 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
8 Rickett, George SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 9:26.92 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Luken, Mitch JR-3 Heidelberg 9:39.06 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Johnston, Zackary SR-4 Denison 9:39.59 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
11 Hann, Breydan JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:40.47 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
12 Ladd, Connor SO-2 Heidelberg 9:41.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
13 Schaser, Braden SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:41.92 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Almady, Carter FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9:43.97 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Kishna, Luke FR-1 Case Western 9:46.41 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
16 Shipley, Carson JR-3 John Carroll 9:47.56 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Zimmerman, Ryan SR-4 Wittenberg 9:50.43 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
18 Slattery, Donovan SO-2 Capital 9:52.36 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Champa, Ryan FR-1 John Carroll 9:57.65 Carnegie Mellon University Invitational Mar 25, 2022
20 Martinelli, Nico FR-1 Denison 10:02.94 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
21 Shah, Adam SO-2 John Carroll 10:05.09 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
22 Reese, John FR-1 Defiance 10:05.61 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
23 Ryder, Marcus SR-4 Mount Union 10:06.85 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
24 Reynolds, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 10:11.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
25 Yocum, Brant FR-1 Otterbein 10:11.90 Wooster Invitational Apr 1, 2022
26 Miller, Garrett FR-1 Otterbein 10:14.30 Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
27 Cimino, Rick SO-2 Heidelberg 10:28.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
28 Caine, Peter SO-2 Wittenberg 10:28.22 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
29 Kropka, Cole FR-1 Bluffton 10:29.54 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
30 Parks, Tyler SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 10:30.39 Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Laughner, Alyssa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10:36.85 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Tharenos, Athena SO-2 Wooster 11:10.02 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Bryant, Alison SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:16.95 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Fellenstein, Katy SO-2 John Carroll 11:17.07 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Massucci, Jennifer SO-2 John Carroll 11:17.82 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Khosla, Sydney SO-2 Wittenberg 11:19.81 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
7 Glavin, Shauna JR-3 John Carroll 11:28.66 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Ellerbrock, Taylor SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:38.53 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Defabio, Angela FR-1 Mount Union 11:44.14 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Miller, Madelyn SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11:50.91 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
11 Wieszczek, Shannon SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:51.08 PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
12 Medearis, Eliza SO-2 Oberlin 11:59.77 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
13 Kolonchuk, Cassandra FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12:03.47 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
14 Scritchfield, Emma SR-4 Wittenberg 12:05.25 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
15 Yepez, Katarina SR-4 Kenyon 12:08.29 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
16 Kretchmar, Dylan FR-1 Wooster 12:10.97 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
17 Jaquay, Jaelyn FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12:11.38 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Mauger, Caitlyn SO-2 Heidelberg 12:25.98 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Gniady, Molly JR-3 Case Western 12:26.06 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
20 Gatta, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Union 12:29.94 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
21 Bertholf, Kayla SR-4 Wooster 12:39.30 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
22 Lyons, Caleigh FR-1 Oberlin 12:56.98 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
23 Montgomery, Lauren FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13:02.59 North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
24 Burns, Elizabeth FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13:16.47 Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
25 Bakuhn, Anastasia FR-1 John Carroll 13:26.14 Mountaineer Classic Apr 1, 2022
26 Santangelo, Ellis FR-1 Oberlin 13:36.68 Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
27 Newman, Maya SR-4 Denison 13:39.67 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
28 Renetzky, Julia FR-1 Denison 13:44.96 VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022
29 Overfield, Marian SR-4 Wooster 13:47.15 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
30 Greenwald, Elise FR-1 Wooster 14:40.64 All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 John Carroll 40.46 Doyle, Clark, Zahren, Kartsonas NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Mount Union 41.21 Storm, McVicker, Gill, Munchick Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
3 Ohio Northern 41.34 Dean, Kesler, Sousa, Miller Augustana College Twilight Qualifier May 19, 2022
4 Wittenberg 42.74 Drovdlic, Houck, Robinson, Rogers Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
5 Bluffton 42.83 Waters, McConnell, Cooper, Gist 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
6 Ohio Wesleyan 42.87 Liggett, Murrey, Good, Theobald 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
7 Denison 42.88 Branch, Scott, Dunson, Lindsey Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
8 Oberlin 42.97 Jarvis, Hyatt, Franks, Fechner 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
9 Otterbein 42.98 Zeren, Febus, Fisher, Booker Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
10 Case Western 43.10 Cartwright, Coyne, Smoluk, Perez Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
11 Heidelberg 43.30 Lehrer, Paris, Morgan, Trammell 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
12 Capital 43.32 Fullmer, Young, Wilson, Hiser Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
13 Defiance 43.40 Drennon, Cannon, Maratea, Janvier 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
14 Muskingum 43.50 Jaboin, Whyte, Johnston, Williams 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
15 Kenyon 43.91 Atkins, Witt, Makelele, Gono Phiri North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
16 Baldwin Wallace 44.27 Birkbeck, Manley, Kooyman, Clark Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
17 Wilmington (Ohio) 44.83 Klosterman, Gilmore, Davis, Covington 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
18 Wooster 44.89 Shilts, Scherson, Baughman, Patterson Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
19 Mount St. Joseph 45.21 Gelter, Stevie, Dreyling, Samples 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Mount Union 47.05 Arp, Miles, Roncone, Wayt NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 John Carroll 47.84 Scott, Cannata, Anthony, Arnold Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
3 Wilmington (Ohio) 48.75 Burke, Cook, Dietz, Schafer Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
4 Wittenberg 49.18 Shakhan, Magoteaux, Willison, Frazier North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
5 Ohio Wesleyan 49.31 Price, Dickman, Mazzei, Lykins 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
6 Oberlin 49.74 Djungu-Sungu, Benway, Kennerly, Tiedemann North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
7 Wooster 49.81 Doescher, Vasta, Patterson, Hargrave Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
8 Otterbein 49.93 Dennison, Klosterman, Baumgartner, Gifford Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
9 Ohio Northern 49.99 Schroeder, Krichbaum, Gibson, Schatzle 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
10 Denison 50.34 Wallace-Larkin, Jolivette, Yaeger, Bennett North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
11 Baldwin Wallace 50.74 Collier, Childers, Voytek, Varga Washington & Lee Carnival Mar 18, 2022
12 Case Western 50.91 Hopkins, Moore, Zinsser, Ozeki 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
13 Capital 51.34 Bauer, Samuels, Amoako, Agbor-Nkongho Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Heidelberg 51.52 Coleman, Wachtman, Bean, Grove 2nd Annual Mike Becraft Invitational Apr 22, 2022
15 Defiance 51.74 Markau, Elkins, Oshodin, Cross 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
16 Kenyon 52.19 Virdell, Neuger, Smith, Robertson Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
17 Bluffton 52.33 Schifer, Rider, Myers, Kerr 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
18 Muskingum 54.18 Grinnell, Neville, Mills, Fieseler Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Mount Union 3:09.44 Storm, Gill, Knoch, McBride NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Ohio Northern 3:14.57 Gross, Kesler, Myers, Dean Augustana College Twilight Qualifier May 19, 2022
3 Wooster 3:19.50 Shilts, Patterson, Scherson, McMichael Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 John Carroll 3:20.06 Zahren, Correia, Klauke, Clark 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
5 Bluffton 3:21.64 McCoy, Gist, Lough, McConnell 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
6 Wittenberg 3:22.55 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
7 Case Western 3:22.86 Shaaban, Dehmler, Callow, Lende UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
8 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:23.28 Rohde, Duggan, Ozymy, Capello PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
9 Oberlin 3:24.86 Fuller, Herdman, Dromlewicz, Obioha Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
10 Denison 3:25.89 Holley, Blais, Bailey, Webb 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
11 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:26.65 Klosterman, Henson, Gilmore, Covington Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
12 Ohio Wesleyan 3:26.67 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
13 Capital 3:30.42 McCormack, Young, Hiser, Wilson Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
14 Marietta 3:31.19 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
15 Otterbein 3:31.31 Booker, Engram, White, Yackin 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
16 Baldwin Wallace 3:31.76 Manley, Foody, Stanley, Kooyman 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Kenyon 3:32.51 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
18 Heidelberg 3:35.20 Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
19 Defiance 3:35.46 SVSU - Doug Hansen Open Jan 21, 2022
20 Mount St. Joseph 3:38.55 Samples, Miller, Stevie, Runyan 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
21 Muskingum 3:38.92 Mount Union Tune Up Feb 19, 2022

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Mount Union 3:43.88 Gibbins, Wayt, Mason, Miles NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 26, 2022
2 Case Western 4:05.81 Phung, Kilroy, Moore, Kwasny UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
3 Oberlin 4:07.01 Tiedemann, Reddish, Allen, Scott Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
4 Wooster 4:07.11 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
5 John Carroll 4:07.53 Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational Feb 18, 2022
6 Ohio Wesleyan 4:10.05 James, Price, Elder, Dickman North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
7 Baldwin Wallace 4:10.48 Childers, Varga, Collier, Murphy 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
8 Ohio Northern 4:13.16 Neff, Ashbrook, Kowalczyk, Herron Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2022
9 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:13.33 Burke, Cook, Dietz, Schafer 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
10 Denison 4:13.46 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
11 Otterbein 4:14.27 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
12 Wittenberg 4:17.34 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
13 Kenyon 4:19.73 Virdell, McCarty, Smith, Vidal North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
14 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:21.60 McAnespie, Wieszczek, Campbell, LaFond PAC Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2022
15 Capital 4:22.40 Agbor-Nkongho, Costanzo, Bauer, Daley 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
16 Heidelberg 4:24.57 Mauger, Abbitt, Sutherland, Murray 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
17 Defiance 4:30.83 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor Championship Feb 19, 2022
18 Mount St. Joseph 4:33.81 Biehle, Keith, Moehring, Roth Grizzly Invitational Apr 2, 2022
19 Bluffton 4:36.17 Myers, Barnes, Matthews, Kerr 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
20 Muskingum 4:44.51 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hershberger, Evan SR-4 Mount Union 2.11m 6' 11" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
1 Slack, Tanner SR-4 Mount Union 2.11m 6' 11" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
3 Cobb, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
4 Pfeiffer, Christian FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.97m 6' 5.5" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
5 Vilvens, Brady FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.96m 6' 5" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
6 Pinkowski, Ben FR-1 Case Western 1.95m 6' 4.75" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 4, 2021
6 Norris, Justin FR-1 Wittenberg 1.95m 6' 4.75" Emory Thrills in the Hills Open Mar 25, 2022
8 Bonham, Joey FR-1 Bluffton 1.94m 6' 4.25" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
9 Shaaban, Yusuf FR-1 Case Western 1.93m 6' 4" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
9 Burns, Landon JR-3 Otterbein 1.93m 6' 4" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
9 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Denison 1.93m 6' 4" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
9 Wise, Pieter FR-1 Mount Union 1.93m 6' 4" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
9 Henke, Luke JR-3 Wooster 1.93m 6' 4" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
14 Blevins, Aaron SO-2 Mount Union 1.91m 6' 3.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
15 Kidd, Isaiah FR-1 Wooster 1.89m 6' 2.25" Wooster Quad Jan 15, 2022
16 Pajak, Richie SR-4 Wooster 1.87m 6' 1.5" Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 22, 2022
17 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 1.86m 6' 1.25" Tiffin Track Carnival Multi Apr 14, 2022
17 Barker, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.86m 6' 1.25" Larry Cole Invitational- 2022 Jan 21, 2022
19 Manns, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2022 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2022
19 Gilmore, Anthony JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.85m 6' 0.75" MSJ April Invitational Apr 23, 2022
19 Franks, Dustin FR-1 Wittenberg 1.85m 6' 0.75" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
22 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 1.84m 6' 0.5" Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Indoor Championship Feb 19, 2022
23 Guyer, Zachary SR-4 Wittenberg 1.83m 6' 0" 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
24 Brown, Jacob SO-2 Denison 1.81m 5' 11.25" Wooster Vs Denison Apr 13, 2022
24 Clark, Shadaryll SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 1.81m 5' 11.25" Oberlin College Spring Opener Apr 2, 2022
26 Tangeman, Nick FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2022 Knight Open Apr 1, 2022
26 Quinlan, Liam FR-1 Denison 1.80m 5' 10.75" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022
28 Waryck, Luke SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.78m 5' 10" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
28 Callinan , Sam FR-1 Wittenberg 1.78m 5' 10" Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
28 Andrews, Nate JR-3 Wooster 1.78m 5' 10" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2022

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Howell, Peyton FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.71m 5' 7.25" VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2022
1 Gibbins, Kennady JR-3 Mount Union 1.71m 5' 7.25" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
3 Klosterman, Emma FR-1 Otterbein 1.70m 5' 7" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
4 Partridge, Claudia JR-3 Wooster 1.69m 5' 6.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
5 Vargo, Mia FR-1 Case Western 1.67m 5' 5.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Schartz, Hannah FR-1 Wittenberg 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
6 Patterson, Drew SO-2 Wooster 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022
6 Ingalls, Toria FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
9 Hill, Hayden SO-2 Oberlin 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2021 Oiler Opener Dec 2, 2021
10 Watson, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.60m 5' 3" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 5, 2022
11 Zahursky, Natasha FR-1 Mount Union 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
11 Williams, Julissa FR-1 Wittenberg 1.58m 5' 2.25" Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
11 Bryan, Michaela FR-1 John Carroll 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
11 Jurcisek, Gloria FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1.58m 5' 2.25" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
15 Manns, Madison SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.56m 5' 1.25" Dr T Team Challenge Jan 29, 2022
16 Weiss, Taylor FR-1 Wittenberg 1.55m 5' 1" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
16 Cannistraro, Aislinn SO-2 Oberlin 1.55m 5' 1" Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational Feb 18, 2022
16 Neville, Spencer SR-4 Muskingum 1.55m 5' 1" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 2, 2022
19 Cook, Haley SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.54m 5' 0.5" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
19 Hargrave, Daysia FR-1 Wooster 1.54m 5' 0.5" North Coast AC Combined Events Apr 30, 2022
21 Bogunovich, Lily JR-3 Mount Union 1.53m 5' 0.25" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
21 McCarty, Abigail JR-3 Kenyon 1.53m 5' 0.25" Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
21 Watts, Aimee SO-2 Oberlin 1.53m 5' 0.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
24 Kilroy, Mia FR-1 Case Western 1.50m 4' 11" 13th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Feb 5, 2022
25 Nowak, Ireland FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.49m 4' 10.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
26 Rider, Olivia FR-1 Bluffton 1.48m 4' 10.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
26 Clemente, Elizabeth FR-1 John Carroll 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
26 Radke, Amanda FR-1 Otterbein 1.48m 4' 10.25" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 22, 2022
29 Doescher, Maia FR-1 Wooster 1.47m 4' 9.75" Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
30 Shreffler, Sarah SO-2 John Carroll 1.46m 4' 9.5" Greater Cleveland Colleges Invitational Feb 18, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wolff, Kyel SO-2 Mount Union 5.13m 16' 10" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
2 Garretson, Dylan SO-2 Wooster 4.91m 16' 1.25" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
3 Buderer, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4.86m 15' 11.25" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
4 Kitchen, Blaine SO-2 Mount Union 4.73m 15' 6.25" Mount Union Toy Drive Dec 4, 2021
5 Verdugo, Joey JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4.69m 15' 4.5" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
6 Agerter, Nick FR-1 Otterbein 4.57m 15' 0" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
7 Shellhaas, Luke SR-4 Ohio Northern 4.46m 14' 7.5" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
8 Park, Zion SO-2 Capital 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
9 Patterson, Davis SO-2 Wooster 4.41m 14' 5.5" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
10 Polcyn, Matthew SO-2 Mount Union 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 12, 2022
11 Marshall, Brandt JR-3 Ohio Northern 4.31m 14' 1.75" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
12 Berry, Cooper SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4.30m 14' 1.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
12 Wragan, Jack FR-1 Case Western 4.30m 14' 1.25" UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
14 Wise, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 4.27m 14' 0" Mid-Feb Feb 11, 2022
15 Cox, Dillon FR-1 Mount Union 4.26m 13' 11.75" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022
16 Kessler, Isaiah SO-2 Denison 4.25m 13' 11.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 5, 2022
16 Watt, Luke SO-2 Marietta 4.25m 13' 11.25" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
16 Fullmer, Andy SO-2 Capital 4.25m 13' 11.25" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
19 Lamarre, Quaylen FR-1 Case Western 4.16m 13' 7.75" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
20 Callinan , Sam SO-2 Wittenberg 4.15m 13' 7.25" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
21 LaPointe, Carter SR-4 Oberlin 4.11m 13' 5.75" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
22 Wells, Wyatt SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.25" Dr T Team Challenge Jan 29, 2022
23 Dunn, Kyle JR-3 Mount Union 4.09m 13' 5" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
24 Plasch, Grant SO-2 Denison 3.97m 13' 0.25" Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
25 Chand, Kunal FR-1 Case Western 3.95m 12' 11.5" 13th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Feb 5, 2022
25 Dalton, Mike FR-1 Heidelberg 3.95m 12' 11.5" Tiffleberg Open Apr 2, 2022
27 O'Connell, Chas SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 3.80m 12' 5.5" Wittenberg Invite Feb 19, 2022
27 Berman, Joshua FR-1 Case Western 3.80m 12' 5.5" Mid-Feb Feb 11, 2022
29 Jacoby, Hayden FR-1 Wooster 3.66m 12' 0" Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2022
30 Robinson, Vell FR-1 Wooster 3.56m 11' 8" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Voit, Sarah JR-3 Oberlin 3.95m 12' 11.5" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 11, 2022
2 Schatzle, Anna JR-3 Ohio Northern 3.75m 12' 3.5" St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022
3 Aveni, Bri JR-3 Mount Union 3.63m 11' 10.75" Sparky Adams Apr 23, 2022
4 Patton, Chase JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 3.60m 11' 9.75" Dr T Team Challenge Jan 29, 2022
5 Beery, Caroline FR-1 John Carroll 3.53m 11' 7" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022
6 Gagnier, Cate FR-1 Denison 3.51m 11' 6.25" Marv Frye Invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
7 Phillips, Emily JR-3 Mount Union 3.49m 11' 5.25" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
8 Ogg, Olivia SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.47m 11' 4.5" Polar Bear Final Qualifier- 2022 Mar 4, 2022
9 Zhao, Victoria FR-1 Case Western 3.37m 11' 0.75" UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
9 Kuhn, Cienna SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.37m 11' 0.75" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
11 Loase, Alison SO-2 Marietta 3.36m 11' 0.25" Marietta Invitational Jan 22, 2022
12 Kromer, Morgan JR-3 Wooster 3.35m 10' 11.75" Wooster Vs Kenyon Feb 18, 2022
13 Tubaugh, Mackenzie SO-2 Mount Union 3.32m 10' 10.75" Steemer Showcase Jan 29, 2022
14 DiBiase, Ameila FR-1 Case Western 3.31m 10' 10.25" All-Ohio Combined Event/Oberlin Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 8, 2022
15 McAdams, Kayla FR-1 Mount Union 3.30m 10' 10" 2022 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 12, 2022
16 Green, Annika FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3.29m 10' 9.5" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022
17 Glavach, Meredith FR-1 John Carroll 3.22m 10' 6.75" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
17 Cooper, Shelby FR-1 Case Western 3.22m 10' 6.75" UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2022
19 Von Scheliha, Grace SR-4 Wooster 3.20m 10' 6" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022
19 Waddell, Abbie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3.20m 10' 6" Wittenberg Opener Dec 4, 2021
21 Murray, Kenzie SO-2 Heidelberg 3.15m 10' 4" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022
22 Boardman, Jaclyn FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.13m 10' 3.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022
22 Phillips, Lauren FR-1 Mount Union 3.13m 10' 3.25" Walsh University Invitational Apr 28, 2022
24 Hughes, Meghan FR-1 Mount Union 3.07m 10' 0.75" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022
25 Pennell, Alexis SO-2 Marietta 3.06m 10' 0.5" Mount Union-Indoor Wuske Feb 5, 2022
26 Wydick, Danielle JR-3 Denison 3.05m 10' 0" Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 22, 2022
26 Deericks, Halle FR-1 Case Western 3.05m 10' 0" 13th Annual Battle for the Obelisk Feb 5, 2022
26 Kulkarni, Sydney JR-3 Oberlin 3.05m 10' 0" Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022
29 Brokaw, Madison FR-1 Otterbein 3.02m 9' 10.75" 2022 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 5, 2022
30 McCarty, Bella SO-2 Capital 2.92m 9' 7" 2022 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Dreyling, Justin JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7.08m 23' 2.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 13, 2022 +0.0
2 Coleman, Brody SO-2 Mount Union 7.00m 22' 11.75" Mount Union Tune Up Feb 19, 2022 NWI
3 Kidd, Isaiah FR-1 Wooster 6.93m 22' 9" North Coast AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 2.2
4 Hershberger, Evan SR-4 Mount Union 6.92m 22' 8.5" Tiffin Track Carnival Apr 15, 2022 2.1
5 Gist, Desmond SO-2 Bluffton 6.91m 22' 8" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2022 0.3
6 Kartsonas, Jimmy FR-1 John Carroll 6.87m 22' 6.5" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022 NWI
7 Lee, Zackary JR-3 Oberlin 6.82m 22' 4.5" Mount Union Last Chance Outdoor May 19, 2022 2.8
8 Painter, Addison SO-2 Marietta 6.76m 22' 2.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2022 1.8
9 Wimbush, Jahdon FR-1 Mount Union 6.75m 22' 1.75" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022 NWI
10 Houck, Jack FR-1 Wittenberg 6.71m 22' 0.25" Denison Invitational Apr 29, 2022 1.3
10 Ricci, Angelo JR-3 Denison 6.71m 22' 0.25" 2022 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 12, 2022 NWI
12 Blais, Jack FR-1