American Rivers Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Josh SR-4 Loras 6.81 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
2 Bunten, Derik SO-2 Loras 6.84 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
3 Talbert, Ray SO-2 Dubuque 6.85 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
4 Williams, Randy FR-1 Wartburg 6.89 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
5 Williams, Jaidyn JR-3 Dubuque 6.92 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Klein, De'Andre SR-4 Loras 6.92 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Dalmeida, Steven FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.92 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
8 Smith, Derrick SO-2 Wartburg 6.93 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
8 Deas, Brandon SR-4 Luther 6.93 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Foreman, Dayvion SO-2 Loras 6.95 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Nolan, Riley JR-3 Wartburg 7.00 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Day, Frank SO-2 Loras 7.01 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Bell, Jaylen JR-3 Dubuque 7.04 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Love, Deyton SO-2 Wartburg 7.07 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
14 Bates, Ashton FR-1 Buena Vista 7.07 Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
16 Kamara, Jacob SO-2 Wartburg 7.08 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
17 Jeanisse, John SO-2 Buena Vista 7.12 Gopher Classic Feb 4, 2023
18 Clapp, Jensen SO-2 Wartburg 7.13 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
19 Miklos, Connor SO-2 Central College 7.14 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
20 Atikpohou, Kodjo JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.15 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Williams, David FR-1 Wartburg 7.15 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
22 Erickson, Noah FR-1 Central College 7.16 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
22 Davis, Terrell FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.16 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
24 Gruver, Aidan FR-1 Wartburg 7.17 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
24 Pakkebier, Reid SO-2 Central College 7.17 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hogue, Isabella SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.58 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Edwards , Marion SR-4 Loras 7.60 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Creasy, Harmony SO-2 Loras 7.75 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Sidney, Mikala SO-2 Wartburg 7.76 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
5 Kohlhof, Kelly SO-2 Loras 7.82 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Booth, Kynzi SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.83 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Seipel, Emma JR-3 Dubuque 7.84 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
8 Tyynismaa, JoJo FR-1 Wartburg 7.87 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Geary, Breanne JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.91 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
10 McMartin, Emily FR-1 Central College 7.92 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
11 Sickelka, Willa FR-1 Central College 7.93 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Alliss, Keira FR-1 Dubuque 7.96 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
13 Lambe, Stevie SR-4 Loras 7.98 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Jondle, Katara SR-4 Buena Vista 7.99 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
15 Gustason, Mary FR-1 Central College 8.00 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
16 Koranda, Shantel JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.03 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
17 Johnston, Kylie SR-4 Buena Vista 8.04 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
17 Cummins, Natalie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.04 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
19 Hourigan, Keeley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.06 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
19 Borzileri, Gianna SO-2 Dubuque 8.06 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
19 Leimbach, Kate FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.06 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
22 Rivers, Domonique JR-3 Buena Vista 8.09 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Dunigan, Chloe FR-1 Loras 8.11 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
24 Foelske, Makenzie FR-1 Wartburg 8.12 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
24 Tollari, Olivia FR-1 Wartburg 8.12 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Derrick SO-2 Wartburg 21.94 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
2 Smith, Josh SR-4 Loras 22.16 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
3 Williams, Randy FR-1 Wartburg 22.19 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
4 Patterson, Otis JR-3 Dubuque 22.39 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
5 Frost, JoJo JR-3 Dubuque 22.41 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
6 Kruse, Ted SO-2 Loras 22.47 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
7 Bunten, Derik SO-2 Loras 22.50 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
8 Howell, Kobe JR-3 Dubuque 22.56 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
9 Christenson, Ben SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.58 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
10 Conner, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.59 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
11 Miklos, Connor SO-2 Central College 22.62 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
12 Klein, De'Andre SR-4 Loras 22.66 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
12 Clapp, Jensen SO-2 Wartburg 22.66 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
14 Booker, Dallen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.68 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
15 Micke, Jadon SR-4 Buena Vista 22.70 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
15 Nolan, Riley JR-3 Wartburg 22.70 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
15 Talbert, Ray SO-2 Dubuque 22.70 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
18 Hardison, Blake JR-3 Dubuque 22.74 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
19 Atwater, Frankie FR-1 Wartburg 22.75 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
20 Kamara, Jacob SO-2 Wartburg 22.78 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
21 Gruver, Aidan FR-1 Wartburg 22.82 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
22 Reynolds, Nolan JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.83 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
23 Vaske, Carson SO-2 Loras 22.84 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
24 Erickson, Noah FR-1 Central College 22.87 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
25 Dalmeida, Steven FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.93 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hogue, Isabella SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 24.87 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
2 Edwards , Marion SR-4 Loras 25.18 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
3 Creasy, Harmony SO-2 Loras 25.60 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
4 Tyynismaa, JoJo FR-1 Wartburg 25.66 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
5 Sidney, Mikala SO-2 Wartburg 25.79 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
6 McMartin, Emily FR-1 Central College 25.87 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
7 Kohlhof, Kelly SO-2 Loras 25.96 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
8 Geary, Breanne JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.05 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
9 Sickelka, Willa FR-1 Central College 26.11 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
10 Jondle, Katara SR-4 Buena Vista 26.22 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
11 Koza, Alexa SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.38 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
12 Lambe, Stevie SR-4 Loras 26.42 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
13 Borzileri, Gianna SO-2 Dubuque 26.50 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
14 Seipel, Emma JR-3 Dubuque 26.59 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
15 Cummins, Natalie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.62 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
16 Tollari, Olivia FR-1 Wartburg 26.64 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
17 Nagel, Rachel SO-2 Wartburg 26.65 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
18 Hourigan, Keeley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.68 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
19 Hilger, Isabella SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.69 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
20 Gustason, Mary FR-1 Central College 26.72 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
21 Dukuly, Sangai SO-2 Coe 26.78 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
22 Schuler, Sophia SO-2 Loras 26.85 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
23 Roerdink, Abbi SO-2 Central College 26.93 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023 NWI
24 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Buena Vista 26.95 NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023 NWI
25 Foelske, Makenzie FR-1 Wartburg 26.97 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kruse, Matt FR-1 Loras 48.32 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Dickinson, Kyle SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.08 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
3 Smith, Derrick SO-2 Wartburg 49.19 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
4 Kruse, Ted SO-2 Loras 49.30 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
5 Frost, JoJo JR-3 Dubuque 49.34 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Smith, Josh SR-4 Loras 49.53 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
7 Howell, Kobe JR-3 Dubuque 49.60 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
8 Clapp, Jensen SO-2 Wartburg 49.61 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
9 Jasa, Mike SR-4 Loras 50.40 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
10 Stackis, Easton FR-1 Loras 50.46 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
11 Atwater, Frankie FR-1 Wartburg 50.56 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Marcum, Matt FR-1 Loras 50.62 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
13 Christenson, Ben SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 50.64 % SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
14 Erickson, Noah FR-1 Central College 50.72 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
15 Abbey, Zach SO-2 Wartburg 50.73 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
16 Oberfoell, Carter SR-4 Loras 50.80 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
17 Kieffer, Will SO-2 Loras 50.86 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
18 Vaske, Carson SO-2 Loras 51.10 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
19 Reynolds, Nolan JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 51.11 % 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
20 Griffin, Nehemiah JR-3 Dubuque 51.13 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
21 Huber, Cyril FR-1 Buena Vista 51.23 Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
22 Anderson, Gabe JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 51.37 % 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
23 Hutchinson, Andrew JR-3 Dubuque 51.53 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
24 Cleveland, Max JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 51.66 % Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
25 Hardison, Blake JR-3 Dubuque 51.74 Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pfadenhauer, Alyssa SO-2 Loras 56.10 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Edwards , Marion SR-4 Loras 57.25 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Koza, Alexa SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 58.53 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Hilger, Isabella SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 58.66 % 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
5 Roerdink, Abbi SO-2 Central College 58.87 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
6 Lambe, Stevie SR-4 Loras 58.93 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Nagel, Rachel SO-2 Wartburg 59.11 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Collier, Aaliyah FR-1 Loras 59.22 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Jondle, Katara SR-4 Buena Vista 59.88 Gopher Classic Feb 4, 2023
10 McSorley, Carson JR-3 Wartburg 1:00.16 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
11 Hays, Madison FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:00.25 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
12 Tollari, Olivia FR-1 Wartburg 1:00.76 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
13 Brown, Lauren SO-2 Central College 1:00.91 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Geary, Breanne JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00.93 % 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
15 Cherry, Leah FR-1 Wartburg 1:01.03 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
16 Smith, Abigail JR-3 Dubuque 1:01.61 Mark Guthrie Legacy Invitational Feb 4, 2023
17 Smith, Puritie FR-1 Buena Vista 1:01.90 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Green, Merryl SR-4 Loras 1:02.82 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
19 Forbes, Arryss SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:02.90 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
20 Packer, Riley FR-1 Central College 1:03.05 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
21 Parker, Addie SO-2 Wartburg 1:03.25 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
22 Flatter, Ali SO-2 Loras 1:03.30 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Buena Vista 1:03.42 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
24 Borzileri, Gianna SO-2 Dubuque 1:03.62 Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
25 Hourigan, Keeley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:03.66 % 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jasa, Mike SR-4 Loras 1:50.33 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
2 Lenners, Garrett JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:51.97 % NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
2 Oberfoell, Carter SR-4 Loras 1:51.97 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
4 Schmidt, Wyatt JR-3 Wartburg 1:52.46 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Hutchinson, Andrew JR-3 Dubuque 1:53.19 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
6 Kelly, Wyatt SR-4 Loras 1:53.39 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Cruise, Carter SO-2 Wartburg 1:53.65 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
8 Collet, Christopher JR-3 Wartburg 1:54.52 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
9 Harvey, Ryan SO-2 Loras 1:55.28 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
10 Jorgenson, Noah SO-2 Central College 1:55.39 % 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
11 Franke, Joe SO-2 Loras 1:55.51 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
12 Miller, Kyle JR-3 Buena Vista 1:56.27 NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
13 Kinzer, Jack SO-2 Wartburg 1:56.47 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
14 Sobaski, Lance FR-1 Wartburg 1:56.52 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
15 Frideres, Elliot SO-2 Loras 1:56.53 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
16 Guise, Chris SO-2 Loras 1:56.63 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
17 Schwarz, Lane SR-4 Luther 1:57.28 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
18 Dannenfelser, Carlo JR-3 Loras 1:57.39 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
19 Belha, Jacob SO-2 Loras 1:57.47 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
20 Kelly, Ian SR-4 Luther 1:57.64 Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
21 McBride, Shane JR-3 Loras 1:57.65 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
22 Anderson, Gabe JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:57.73 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
23 Duffy, Leo JR-3 Luther 1:57.77 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
24 Housman, Aiden SO-2 Wartburg 1:57.85 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
25 Bailey, Seth FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.36 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campbell, Lily SO-2 Wartburg 2:13.08 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
2 Burds, Elly FR-1 Loras 2:15.85 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
3 Meyer, Haley FR-1 Wartburg 2:17.38 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Osterberger, Ellie SR-4 Loras 2:17.58 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Osterberger, Kaylee SR-4 Loras 2:17.65 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
6 Brown, Lexi JR-3 Wartburg 2:17.70 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
7 Fisher, Aubrie JR-3 Wartburg 2:18.63 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
8 Pfadenhauer, Alyssa SO-2 Loras 2:20.07 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
9 Steffen, Peyton FR-1 Central College 2:20.17 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
10 Chaidez, Frankie SO-2 Loras 2:20.19 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
11 Morey, Jenna SO-2 Wartburg 2:20.33 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
12 Thomas, Gabby JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:21.07 % Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
13 McSorley, Carson JR-3 Wartburg 2:21.77 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
14 Vacek, Delaney FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:23.54 % Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
15 Blankenship, Alyssa SO-2 Luther 2:23.55 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
16 Mayhew, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 2:23.56 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
17 Pinkowski, Jane SO-2 Wartburg 2:23.59 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
18 Roerdink, Abbi SO-2 Central College 2:25.11 Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
19 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 2:25.33 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
20 Ruch, Brielle SO-2 Wartburg 2:25.37 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
21 Hays, Madison FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:25.74 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
22 Mast, Annie SO-2 Wartburg 2:26.05 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
23 Lewis, Steph SR-4 Luther 2:26.08 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
23 Jackson, Emily FR-1 Loras 2:26.08 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
25 Phelan, Erin SO-2 Wartburg 2:26.52 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023

Mile (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Collet, Christopher JR-3 Wartburg 4:06.75 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Kelly, Wyatt SR-4 Loras 4:07.01 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Harvey, Ryan SO-2 Loras 4:09.87 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Sylvia, Adam JR-3 Central College 4:10.36 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
5 Dannenfelser, Carlo JR-3 Loras 4:11.84 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
6 Moon, Spencer JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:11.96 % Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
7 Sobaski, Lance FR-1 Wartburg 4:12.64 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
8 Kinzer, Jack SO-2 Wartburg 4:14.36 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Jasa, Mike SR-4 Loras 4:15.57 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
10 Belha, Jacob SO-2 Loras 4:16.26 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
11 Altier, Tom SR-4 Luther 4:16.33 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
12 Cruise, Carter SO-2 Wartburg 4:20.38 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
13 Henry, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 4:20.63 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
14 Green, Jacob SO-2 Wartburg 4:21.03 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
15 Kelly, Ian SR-4 Luther 4:21.82 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
16 Klein, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:21.90 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
17 Koller, Adam JR-3 Luther 4:21.92 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
18 Gillikin, Benjamin SO-2 Luther 4:22.23 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Miller, Kyle JR-3 Buena Vista 4:22.78 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Sadler, Kaden SO-2 Buena Vista 4:23.32 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
21 Jorgenson, Noah SO-2 Central College 4:24.20 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
22 Mash, Cade SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:24.51 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
23 Murray, James SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:24.67 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
24 Warrick, Ean JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:25.23 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
25 Bailey, Seth FR-1 Wartburg 4:25.49 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023

Mile (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Lexi JR-3 Wartburg 4:55.98 % NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
2 McMartin, Caroline SO-2 Central College 4:57.50 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Central College 4:59.92 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
4 Fisher, Aubrie JR-3 Wartburg 5:01.27 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Osterberger, Ellie SR-4 Loras 5:03.76 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Meyer, Ellie SO-2 Wartburg 5:03.88 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Hostager, Shaelyn SO-2 Wartburg 5:05.50 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
8 Paulson, Natalie JR-3 Wartburg 5:06.16 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
9 Meyer, Haley FR-1 Wartburg 5:09.56 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
10 Osterberger, Kaylee SR-4 Loras 5:09.60 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
11 Bontrager, Leah FR-1 Central College 5:12.09 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Morey, Jenna SO-2 Wartburg 5:15.63 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023
13 Renner, Brianna SR-4 Loras 5:16.03 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
14 Carlson, Addy SO-2 Wartburg 5:16.36 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
15 Thomas, Gabby JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:16.80 % 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
16 Lewis, Steph SR-4 Luther 5:16.96 Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
17 Booth, Teghan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5:17.37 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
18 Parrott, Addy SO-2 Central College 5:18.73 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Giardina, Kelly FR-1 Wartburg 5:19.23 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
20 Jackson, Emily FR-1 Loras 5:24.62 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
21 Steffen, Peyton FR-1 Central College 5:25.56 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
22 Bloomquist, Ashley SO-2 Wartburg 5:25.64 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Diddia, Becca SO-2 Loras 5:26.05 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
24 Pinkowski, Jane SO-2 Wartburg 5:27.25 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
25 Goodenbour, Sara SO-2 Central College 5:28.07 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Collet, Christopher JR-3 Wartburg 8:13.89 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
2 Moon, Spencer JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8:15.79 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
3 Altier, Tom SR-4 Luther 8:25.35 Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
4 Green, Jacob SO-2 Wartburg 8:33.15 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
5 Lancial, Connor SO-2 Wartburg 8:33.17 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
6 Harvey, Ryan SO-2 Loras 8:33.73 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
7 Kinzer, Jack SO-2 Wartburg 8:35.33 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
8 Schmitz, Sam SO-2 Wartburg 8:35.38 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
9 Goodenbour, Michael SO-2 Wartburg 8:35.56 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
10 Kelly, Wyatt SR-4 Loras 8:38.03 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
11 Pehl, Clay SO-2 Wartburg 8:39.56 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
12 Dannenfelser, Carlo JR-3 Loras 8:40.00 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
13 Rygh, Carson SO-2 Wartburg 8:41.89 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
14 Sylvia, Adam JR-3 Central College 8:43.19 Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
15 Klein, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8:45.01 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
16 Belha, Jacob SO-2 Loras 8:46.03 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023
17 Shirley-Fairbairn, Morgan SR-4 Wartburg 8:48.12 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
18 Owens, Cutler SR-4 Central College 8:48.19 % 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
19 Sadler, Kaden SO-2 Buena Vista 8:49.60 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Henry, Nick SO-2 Wartburg 8:50.31 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
21 Larson, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 8:51.16 Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023
22 Warrick, Ean JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8:51.62 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Silver, Caleb JR-3 Central College 8:51.66 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
24 Koller, Adam JR-3 Luther 8:52.32 Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
25 Gillikin, Benjamin SO-2 Luther 8:53.42 Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fisher, Aubrie JR-3 Wartburg 9:38.33 % NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
2 McMartin, Caroline SO-2 Central College 9:50.39 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
3 Brown, Lexi JR-3 Wartburg 9:51.44 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
4 Meyer, Ellie SO-2 Wartburg 10:06.85 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
5 Paulson, Natalie JR-3 Wartburg 10:12.28 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
6 Hostager, Shaelyn SO-2 Wartburg 10:14.13 % Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
7 Osterberger, Ellie SR-4 Loras 10:17.18 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
8 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Central College 10:18.40 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
9 Renner, Brianna SR-4 Loras 10:21.52 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
10 Osterberger, Kaylee SR-4 Loras 10:27.62 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
11 Booth, Teghan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:27.70 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Parrott, Addy SO-2 Central College 10:28.71 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Kallem, Lara SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:35.22 % SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
14 Carlson, Addy SO-2 Wartburg 10:36.93 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
15 Giardina, Kelly FR-1 Wartburg 10:40.09 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
16 Riesberg, Alexis SR-4 Loras 10:40.83 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
17 Bloomquist, Ashley SO-2 Wartburg 10:43.50 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
18 Hill, Hailey JR-3 Central College 10:44.66 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
19 Pinkowski, Jane SO-2 Wartburg 10:49.17 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
20 Morey, Jenna SO-2 Wartburg 10:51.41 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
21 Boge, Lillian FR-1 Wartburg 10:52.39 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
22 Davidson, Lindsey SO-2 Central College 11:04.12 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Rockhold, Ashley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11:04.17 % SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
24 Bontrager, Leah FR-1 Central College 11:10.01 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
25 Diddia, Becca SO-2 Loras 11:10.82 % Aurora Grand Prix Jan 27, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moon, Spencer JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 14:16.42 % SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
2 Collet, Christopher JR-3 Wartburg 14:26.56 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
3 Green, Jacob SO-2 Wartburg 14:32.42 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
4 Lancial, Connor SO-2 Wartburg 14:34.71 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
5 Schmitz, Sam SO-2 Wartburg 14:49.48 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
6 Pehl, Clay SO-2 Wartburg 14:57.43 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
7 Larson, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 15:06.45 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Shirley-Fairbairn, Morgan SR-4 Wartburg 15:06.82 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
9 Doser, Brandon SR-4 Loras 15:08.19 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
10 Goodenbour, Michael SO-2 Wartburg 15:13.48 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
11 Barry, Ian SO-2 Wartburg 15:13.97 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
12 Silver, Caleb JR-3 Central College 15:18.89 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Rygh, Carson SO-2 Wartburg 15:25.56 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
14 Sadler, Kaden SO-2 Buena Vista 15:31.43 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Fellingham, Kaeden JR-3 Luther 15:34.16 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
16 Beehler, Jack FR-1 Loras 15:34.72 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
17 Jimenez, Randy SO-2 Central College 15:35.37 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Wirtz, Brody SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:39.00 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Rutherford, Eric FR-1 Loras 15:40.67 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
20 Noreen, Cameron FR-1 Wartburg 15:42.38 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
21 Medici, Marc SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:42.63 % 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
22 Webster, Derek SO-2 Central College 15:45.98 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
23 DeValk, Ben SO-2 Central College 15:47.56 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
24 Hovinga, Joey FR-1 Central College 15:53.53 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
25 Flaws, Jon SR-4 Buena Vista 15:53.56 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Lexi JR-3 Wartburg 17:03.24 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
2 Hostager, Shaelyn SO-2 Wartburg 17:10.53 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
3 McMartin, Caroline SO-2 Central College 17:37.67 % 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
4 Paulson, Natalie JR-3 Wartburg 17:41.38 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
5 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Central College 17:51.66 % 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
6 Bloomquist, Ashley SO-2 Wartburg 17:53.86 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
7 Renner, Brianna SR-4 Loras 18:05.09 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Kallem, Lara SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 18:12.95 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Carlson, Addy SO-2 Wartburg 18:20.89 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Giardina, Kelly FR-1 Wartburg 18:22.06 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Hill, Hailey JR-3 Central College 18:30.09 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Riesberg, Alexis SR-4 Loras 18:37.87 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Booth, Teghan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 18:45.42 % 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
14 Davidson, Lindsey SO-2 Central College 18:46.35 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Mayer, Riley SO-2 Wartburg 18:54.34 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
16 Boge, Lillian FR-1 Wartburg 19:00.50 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
17 Rockhold, Ashley SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 19:10.53 % 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
18 Kallhoff, Claire JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:13.61 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Bytnar, Layken SO-2 Central College 19:17.86 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Diddia, Becca SO-2 Loras 19:22.61 Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
21 Byers, Avary FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 19:54.36 % SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
22 Hoch, Eva SO-2 Central College 20:11.81 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
23 Kruse, Annika FR-1 Central College 20:22.46 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
24 Hoogensen, Kate SO-2 Central College 20:25.35 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
25 Phelan, Erin JR-3 Loras 21:00.88 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Etherton, Eli JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.99 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
2 Hardison, Blake JR-3 Dubuque 8.10 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
3 Cleveland, Max JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.12 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
4 Love, Deyton SO-2 Wartburg 8.13 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
5 Chasek, Marshall JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.21 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
6 Frost, JoJo JR-3 Dubuque 8.24 UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
7 Pakkebier, Reid SO-2 Central College 8.30 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
8 Smith, Noah FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.31 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
9 Myers, Trystin JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.36 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
10 Miklos, Connor SO-2 Central College 8.38 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
11 Heitz, Lucas JR-3 Central College 8.40 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Kruse, Matt FR-1 Loras 8.40 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
13 Johnson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.47 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Miller, Grant FR-1 Central College 8.51 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Godbout, Brenden SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.52 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
16 Huyser, Gage FR-1 Central College 8.57 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
17 Closson, Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 8.61 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Kubitz, Zak SO-2 Wartburg 8.62 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Rich, Keegan JR-3 Wartburg 8.71 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
20 Patterson, Ulysses SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.79 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
21 Huffman, Zackary JR-3 Buena Vista 8.81 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Bauereis, Noah FR-1 Wartburg 8.81 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Thompson, Jaxon SO-2 Central College 8.86 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
24 Latcham, Clarke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 8.90 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
25 Smith, Gavin FR-1 Central College 8.94 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tyynismaa, JoJo FR-1 Wartburg 8.86 UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
2 Hinegardner, Sailor JR-3 Wartburg 8.93 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
3 Bohlen, Olivia FR-1 Central College 9.07 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
4 Sump, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 9.14 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 9.16 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Arnold, Audrey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9.21 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Hourigan, Keeley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.22 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
8 Lambson, Aricka JR-3 Wartburg 9.23 Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
9 Elco, Annika FR-1 Luther 9.49 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Green, Merryl SR-4 Loras 9.56 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Gruver, Abby SO-2 Central College 9.59 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Williams, Lillia FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.83 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
13 Prohaska, Meghan JR-3 Dubuque 9.92 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Derrick, Amil-lion SO-2 Buena Vista 9.94 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
15 Lamm, Karsyn SO-2 Central College 9.98 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
16 Lundquist, Emma JR-3 Dubuque 10.00 Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
16 DeVault, Maddax FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.00 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Johnson, Aaliyah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.01 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Haack, Jocelyn SO-2 Wartburg 10.06 Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Zoltowska, Victoria SO-2 Dubuque 10.06 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
21 Hays, Madison FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.09 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
22 Bush, Akyma SO-2 Wartburg 10.18 Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
23 Lopez, Carla SO-2 Buena Vista 10.27 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
24 Moore, JayLyn FR-1 Wartburg 10.28 American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
25 Hayes, Trisha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.33 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Beatty, Sam JR-3 Central College 2.09m 6' 10.25" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
2 Venditti, Raymond JR-3 Loras 2.04m 6' 8.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
2 Hawkins, Jatavion JR-3 Dubuque 2.04m 6' 8.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Mackowski, Eli SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2.01m 6' 7" 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
5 Bandy, Matt SR-4 Loras 1.98m 6' 6" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
6 Thompson, Jaxon SO-2 Central College 1.95m 6' 4.75" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022
7 Kooiker, Landon FR-1 Dubuque 1.91m 6' 3.25" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
7 Latcham, Clarke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.91m 6' 3.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Kubitz, Zak SO-2 Wartburg 1.90m 6' 2.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
9 Cory, Paul SO-2 Coe 1.90m 6' 2.75" Grinnell Opener Dec 9, 2022
11 Allard, Trent SO-2 Wartburg 1.86m 6' 1.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Meyer, Nolan FR-1 Central College 1.86m 6' 1.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Patterson, Otis JR-3 Dubuque 1.86m 6' 1.25" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
14 Patterson, Ulysses SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.85m 6' 0.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Closson, Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 1.84m 6' 0.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
16 Knauss, JR FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.81m 5' 11.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
16 Franz, Matt SO-2 Loras 1.81m 5' 11.25" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
16 Klein, Brody SO-2 Central College 1.81m 5' 11.25" Dutch Winter Multi Jan 26, 2023
19 Mohler, Dustin FR-1 Wartburg 1.80m 5' 10.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Heitz, Lucas JR-3 Central College 1.80m 5' 10.75" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
21 Pakkebier, Reid SO-2 Central College 1.77m 5' 9.75" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022
22 Obert, Gabe FR-1 Buena Vista 1.76m 5' 9.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Miller, Grant FR-1 Central College 1.73m 5' 8" Dutch Early Bird Pentathlon Jan 13, 2023
24 Hays, Easton FR-1 Buena Vista 1.71m 5' 7.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
25 Thompson, Logan FR-1 Luther 1.70m 5' 7" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Christopher, Breya SO-2 Wartburg 1.75m 5' 8.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
2 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 1.70m 5' 7" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
3 Collier, Aaliyah FR-1 Loras 1.68m 5' 6" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
4 Hoskins, Sara SO-2 Loras 1.63m 5' 4.25" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
4 Smith, Abigail JR-3 Dubuque 1.63m 5' 4.25" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
6 Johnson, Aaliyah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.60m 5' 3" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
7 Nielsen, Samantha FR-1 Wartburg 1.59m 5' 2.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
8 Fields, Emily FR-1 Loras 1.56m 5' 1.25" Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
9 White, Abigail SO-2 Central College 1.55m 5' 1" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
9 Dailey, Katie SO-2 Luther 1.55m 5' 1" Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
11 Bohlen, Olivia FR-1 Central College 1.54m 5' 0.5" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022
12 Klein, Julia FR-1 Loras 1.50m 4' 11" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
12 Prohaska, Meghan JR-3 Dubuque 1.50m 4' 11" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
12 Kruse, Mackenzie SO-2 Central College 1.50m 4' 11" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
15 Miller, Tessa FR-1 Dubuque 1.48m 4' 10.25" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
16 Thurness, Emma FR-1 Wartburg 1.45m 4' 9" Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
17 Hayes, Trisha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.44m 4' 8.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
17 Moore, JayLyn FR-1 Wartburg 1.44m 4' 8.75" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
19 Zoltowska, Victoria SO-2 Dubuque 1.41m 4' 7.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Derrick, Amil-lion SO-2 Buena Vista 1.41m 4' 7.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Van Berkum, Nona FR-1 Central College 1.40m 4' 7" Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
21 Bush, Akyma SO-2 Wartburg 1.40m 4' 7" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
23 Druse, Emily JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1.39m 4' 6.75" 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
24 Elco, Annika FR-1 Luther 1.37m 4' 6" St. Olaf Ole Opener Jan 13, 2023
25 Lopez, Carla SO-2 Buena Vista 1.35m 4' 5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Venditti, Raymond JR-3 Loras 4.85m 15' 11" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
2 Klein, Brody SO-2 Central College 4.55m 14' 11" Dutch Winter Multi Jan 26, 2023
3 Jones, Logan JR-3 Loras 4.25m 13' 11.25" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
4 Faherty, Trey FR-1 Wartburg 4.21m 13' 9.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
4 Collet, Carson SO-2 Wartburg 4.21m 13' 9.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Heitz, Lucas JR-3 Central College 4.21m 13' 9.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Wilson, Alex SO-2 Loras 4.06m 13' 3.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Thompson, Jaxon SO-2 Central College 4.05m 13' 3.5" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
9 MacDonald, Nathan JR-3 Wartburg 3.91m 12' 10" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
10 Patterson, Ulysses SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.86m 12' 8" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
11 Peterson, Graham FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.85m 12' 7.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
12 Closson, Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 3.80m 12' 5.5" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
12 Casey, Keegan SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.80m 12' 5.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Stoker, Ethan FR-1 Dubuque 3.75m 12' 3.5" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
15 Latcham, Clarke SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.63m 11' 10.75" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
15 Smith, Gavin FR-1 Central College 3.63m 11' 10.75" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
17 Ryan, Ethan FR-1 Dubuque 3.61m 11' 10" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 DiSessa, TJ FR-1 Central College 3.50m 11' 5.75" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
19 Miller, Alex SO-2 Central College 3.46m 11' 4.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Rylant, Chris JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.46m 11' 4.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Pakkebier, Reid SO-2 Central College 3.40m 11' 1.75" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022
22 Huyser, Gage FR-1 Central College 3.30m 10' 10" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Fisher, Joe SR-4 Buena Vista 3.16m 10' 4.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
24 Preston, Braydin FR-1 Dubuque 3.00m 9' 10" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
24 Stark, Brody SO-2 Wartburg 3.00m 9' 10" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Pecharich, Hannah SO-2 Coe 3.31m 10' 10.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
1 Vroman, Amber SO-2 Central College 3.31m 10' 10.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
3 Prohaska, Meghan JR-3 Dubuque 3.30m 10' 10" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
4 Harvell, Samantha SO-2 Dubuque 3.19m 10' 5.5" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
5 Druse, Emily JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 3.15m 10' 4" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
5 Ploor, Mya JR-3 Luther 3.15m 10' 4" Luther Invitational Feb 4, 2023
7 Albers, Belle SO-2 Wartburg 3.11m 10' 2.5" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
8 Coffman, Cali JR-3 Central College 3.10m 10' 2" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Piceno, Cielo SO-2 Coe 3.05m 10' 0" Titan Open 2023 Feb 11, 2023
10 Faulk, Abby SR-4 Luther 3.00m 9' 10" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
11 Herbert, Amelia SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2.93m 9' 7.25" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
12 Van Erp, Maya SR-4 Loras 2.70m 8' 10.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
13 Keller, Kasandra SR-4 Luther 2.55m 8' 4.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
14 Prunty, McKenna JR-3 Luther 2.50m 8' 2.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Howard, Leah FR-1 Central College 2.45m 8' 0.5" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
16 Smith, Lindsey FR-1 Dubuque 2.26m 7' 5" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
17 Hatcher, Grace SO-2 Buena Vista 2.25m 7' 4.5" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bunten, Derik SO-2 Loras 7.58m 24' 10.5" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
2 Berkey, Carter SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.22m 23' 8.25" Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023 NWI
3 Conner, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.21m 23' 8" Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023 NWI
4 Williams, Jaidyn JR-3 Dubuque 7.08m 23' 2.75" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
5 Love, Deyton SO-2 Wartburg 7.02m 23' 0.5" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
6 Rich, Keegan JR-3 Wartburg 6.90m 22' 7.75" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
7 Patterson, Ulysses SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 6.80m 22' 3.75" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023 NWI
8 Anderson, Jakhari JR-3 Dubuque 6.69m 21' 11.5" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023 NWI
9 Spires, Rei'Shaun JR-3 Dubuque 6.61m 21' 8.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
10 Klein, Brody SO-2 Central College 6.55m 21' 6" Dutch Winter Multi Jan 26, 2023 NWI
10 Cory, Paul SO-2 Coe 6.55m 21' 6" Grinnell Opener Dec 9, 2022 NWI
12 Pakkebier, Reid SO-2 Central College 6.54m 21' 5.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Patterson, Otis JR-3 Dubuque 6.53m 21' 5.25" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
14 Johnson, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.49m 21' 3.5" Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023 NWI
15 Zirngible, Max FR-1 Dubuque 6.45m 21' 2" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
16 Kautz, Kristopher FR-1 Dubuque 6.44m 21' 1.5" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
17 Thompson, Jaxon SO-2 Central College 6.41m 21' 0.5" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022 NWI
18 Kleese, Lincoln SO-2 Wartburg 6.40m 21' 0" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
19 Schmitt, Dalton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.35m 20' 10" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023 NWI
20 Pickering, Lachlan FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
21 Hawkins, Jatavion JR-3 Dubuque 6.33m 20' 9.25" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
22 Closson, Dalton JR-3 Wartburg 6.30m 20' 8" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
23 Atikpohou, Kodjo JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.28m 20' 7.25" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
24 Heitz, Lucas JR-3 Central College 6.26m 20' 6.5" Happy Holidays Combined Event 2022 Dec 3, 2022 NWI
25 Thomas, Isaiah JR-3 Buena Vista 6.25m 20' 6.25" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Creasy, Harmony SO-2 Loras 5.84m 19' 2" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
2 Seipel, Emma JR-3 Dubuque 5.75m 18' 10.5" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
3 Tollari, Olivia FR-1 Wartburg 5.52m 18' 1.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
4 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 5.51m 18' 1" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023 NWI
5 Sump, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 5.45m 17' 10.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
6 Schuler, Sophia SO-2 Loras 5.35m 17' 6.75" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
7 Ramirez, Morgan SO-2 Loras 5.28m 17' 4" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
8 Geary, Breanne JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.26m 17' 3.25" Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023 NWI
9 Austin-Cherry, De'ja SO-2 Loras 5.25m 17' 2.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
10 Johnson, Shaniah SO-2 Wartburg 5.24m 17' 2.25" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
11 Bohlen, Olivia FR-1 Central College 5.17m 16' 11.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
12 Hayes, Trisha JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.16m 16' 11.25" Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023 NWI
13 Newland, Lina FR-1 Wartburg 5.09m 16' 8.5" Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
14 Dunigan, Chloe FR-1 Loras 5.08m 16' 8" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
15 Zoltowska, Victoria SO-2 Dubuque 5.06m 16' 7.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
15 Cummins, Natalie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.06m 16' 7.25" Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023 NWI
17 Knott, Daekota SO-2 Wartburg 5.00m 16' 5" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
18 Johnson, Aaliyah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4.97m 16' 3.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
19 Houdek, Emma SO-2 Wartburg 4.96m 16' 3.25" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
20 Aulwes, Ella FR-1 Wartburg 4.88m 16' 0.25" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
21 Ryder, Emalee JR-3 Loras 4.79m 15' 8.75" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
22 Thurness, Emma FR-1 Wartburg 4.76m 15' 7.5" Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
23 Derrick, Amil-lion SO-2 Buena Vista 4.71m 15' 5.5" Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023 NWI
24 Bush, Akyma SO-2 Wartburg 4.67m 15' 4" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
25 Tedrow, Kaylee FR-1 Wartburg 4.66m 15' 3.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams, Jaidyn JR-3 Dubuque 14.42m 47' 3.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
2 Spires, Rei'Shaun JR-3 Dubuque 14.05m 46' 1.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
3 Anderson, Jakhari JR-3 Dubuque 13.96m 45' 9.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
4 Booker, Dallen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.90m 45' 7.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
5 Rich, Keegan JR-3 Wartburg 13.87m 45' 6.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
6 Mohler, Dustin FR-1 Wartburg 13.68m 44' 10.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Schmitt, Dalton SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.41m 44' 0" 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
8 Purcell, Kale FR-1 Central College 13.38m 43' 10.75" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
9 Berkey, Carter SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 13.29m 43' 7.25" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023 NWI
10 Bunten, Derik SO-2 Loras 13.24m 43' 5.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
11 Baba Traore, Akim FR-1 Dubuque 13.17m 43' 2.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
12 Wilkerson, Keyondrae SO-2 Coe 12.69m 41' 7.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Meeks-Miller, Ahmari FR-1 Loras 12.63m 41' 5.25" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
14 Thomas, Isaiah JR-3 Buena Vista 12.31m 40' 4.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
15 Tebay, Steele FR-1 Wartburg 12.16m 39' 10.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
16 Pickering, Lachlan FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.02m 39' 5.25" Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023 NWI
17 Sams, Joseph FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.29m 37' 0.5" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023 NWI
18 Zirngible, Max FR-1 Dubuque 11.05m 36' 3" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 12.25m 40' 2.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023 NWI
2 Christopher, Breya SO-2 Wartburg 11.91m 39' 1" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
2 Creasy, Harmony SO-2 Loras 11.91m 39' 1" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
4 Austin-Cherry, De'ja SO-2 Loras 11.82m 38' 9.5" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023 NWI
5 Knott, Daekota SO-2 Wartburg 11.40m 37' 5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
6 Johnson, Shaniah SO-2 Wartburg 11.32m 37' 1.75" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
7 Dukuly, Sangai SO-2 Coe 11.24m 36' 10.5" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
8 Collier, Aaliyah FR-1 Loras 11.21m 36' 9.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
9 Seipel, Emma JR-3 Dubuque 11.09m 36' 4.75" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
10 Zoltowska, Victoria SO-2 Dubuque 10.87m 35' 8" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
11 Dunigan, Chloe FR-1 Loras 10.65m 34' 11.25" Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023 NWI
12 Schuler, Sophia SO-2 Loras 10.64m 34' 11" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
13 Elco, Annika FR-1 Luther 10.59m 34' 9" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023 NWI
14 Nielsen, Samantha FR-1 Wartburg 10.34m 33' 11.25" Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
15 Albers, Belle SO-2 Wartburg 10.09m 33' 1.25" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023 NWI
16 Sager, Larissa FR-1 Buena Vista 9.99m 32' 9.5" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
17 Lopez, Carla SO-2 Buena Vista 9.96m 32' 8.25" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023 NWI
18 Klein, Julia FR-1 Loras 9.85m 32' 3.75" Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
19 Houdek, Emma SO-2 Wartburg 9.65m 31' 8" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
20 Betancur, Aleksey JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.52m 31' 3" Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023 NWI
21 Romero-Traxler, Jancel FR-1 Wartburg 9.06m 29' 8.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023 NWI
22 Canfield, Bridget FR-1 Wartburg 8.41m 27' 7.25" Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Cade JR-3 Dubuque 16.62m 54' 6.5" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
2 Hahn, Clayton SR-4 Dubuque 16.13m 52' 11" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
3 Murphy, Holden SO-2 Loras 15.99m 52' 5.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
4 Lobeck, Mason SO-2 Wartburg 15.94m 52' 3.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
5 Hoffman, Dakota FR-1 Dubuque 15.87m 52' 1" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Wojtkiewitz, Colin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.71m 51' 6.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Lenz, Eric SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.45m 50' 8.25" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
8 Jackson , Dre FR-1 Loras 14.96m 49' 1" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
9 Baker, Chris SO-2 Coe 14.75m 48' 4.75" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
10 Edwards, Jacob SO-2 Dubuque 14.66m 48' 1.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
11 Maas, Samuel SO-2 Dubuque 14.53m 47' 8" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
11 Trevino, Graeson JR-3 Wartburg 14.53m 47' 8" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
13 Pflipsen, Eli FR-1 Loras 14.36m 47' 1.5" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
14 Christensen, Abraham FR-1 Buena Vista 14.18m 46' 6.25" Gopher Classic Feb 4, 2023
15 Halatek, Tommy JR-3 Loras 13.94m 45' 9" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
16 Sanford, Zach FR-1 Dubuque 13.93m 45' 8.5" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
17 Baldus, Theo SR-4 Central College 13.87m 45' 6.25" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
18 Eckhoff, Neal JR-3 Loras 13.74m 45' 1" Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
19 Anthony, Owen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.36m 43' 10" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Caspary, Aaron FR-1 Dubuque 13.01m 42' 8.25" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
21 Nunley, Christian SO-2 Wartburg 12.95m 42' 6" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
22 Cummings, Lucas FR-1 Dubuque 12.76m 41' 10.5" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
23 Chesnik, Ryan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.47m 40' 11" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
23 Crow, David SO-2 Buena Vista 12.47m 40' 11" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
25 Glockel, Trevor SO-2 Central College 12.41m 40' 8.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wilder, Kaitlyn JR-3 Dubuque 14.71m 48' 3.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Simpson, Rebecca SR-4 Buena Vista 14.64m 48' 0.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Palmer, Jaydyn SR-4 Coe 13.47m 44' 2.5" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
4 Beminio, Haley SO-2 Wartburg 13.38m 43' 10.75" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
5 Meester, Lily SO-2 Wartburg 13.14m 43' 1.5" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
5 Akough, Ellie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.14m 43' 1.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Witte, Mackenna SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.75m 41' 10" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
8 Reicks, Kristen SO-2 Wartburg 12.67m 41' 7" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Vice, Riley SO-2 Loras 12.63m 41' 5.25" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
10 Alley, Grace JR-3 Loras 12.40m 40' 8.25" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
11 Cox, Caitlyn FR-1 Loras 12.20m 40' 0.5" Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
12 Johnson, Courtney SO-2 Buena Vista 12.19m 40' 0" Gopher Classic Feb 4, 2023
13 Marr, Abby JR-3 Central College 12.17m 39' 11.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Ammons, Emma SO-2 Wartburg 12.12m 39' 9.25" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
15 Friedrichsen, Anna JR-3 Buena Vista 12.01m 39' 5" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
16 Striegel, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 11.99m 39' 4" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
17 Espinosa, Marley FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
17 Flaig, Taylor SO-2 Loras 11.77m 38' 7.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
19 Schwartz, Destiny SO-2 Loras 11.60m 38' 0.75" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
20 Doherty, Kylee FR-1 Dubuque 11.58m 38' 0" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
21 Glennon, Ashley FR-1 Dubuque 11.56m 37' 11.25" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
22 Duff, Lilly FR-1 Dubuque 11.54m 37' 10.5" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Redento, Iter FR-1 Dubuque 11.49m 37' 8.5" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
24 Johnson, Aaliyah SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.10m 36' 5" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
25 Duffy, Breen FR-1 Dubuque 11.08m 36' 4.25" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Murphy, Holden SO-2 Loras 18.84m 61' 9.75" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
2 Collier, Cade JR-3 Dubuque 18.52m 60' 9.25" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
3 Nunley, Christian SO-2 Wartburg 17.39m 57' 0.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
4 Eckhoff, Neal JR-3 Loras 17.34m 56' 10.75" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Baldus, Theo SR-4 Central College 16.75m 54' 11.5" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
6 Wilcox, Connor JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.72m 54' 10.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
7 Weber, Luke JR-3 Dubuque 16.47m 54' 0.5" Dubuque Spartan Invitational Jan 28, 2023
8 Halatek, Tommy JR-3 Loras 16.13m 52' 11" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
9 Hodak, Aizik SO-2 Wartburg 15.83m 51' 11.25" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
10 Wojtkiewitz, Colin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.61m 51' 2.75" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
11 Stauffacher, Ross SO-2 Loras 15.54m 51' 0" Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
12 Cummings, Lucas FR-1 Dubuque 15.31m 50' 2.75" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
13 Edwards, Jacob SO-2 Dubuque 15.02m 49' 3.5" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
14 Baker, Chris SO-2 Coe 15.01m 49' 3" Titan Open 2023 Feb 11, 2023
15 Jackson , Dre FR-1 Loras 14.88m 48' 10" UWL Indoor Eagle Open Feb 17, 2023
16 Vineyard, Martin JR-3 Central College 14.79m 48' 6.25" Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
17 Pflipsen, Eli FR-1 Loras 14.72m 48' 3.5" Wartburg Indoor Select Meet Feb 3, 2023
18 Chesnik, Ryan SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.69m 48' 2.5" 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
19 Keahna, Eli FR-1 Wartburg 14.60m 47' 11" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
20 Crow, David SO-2 Buena Vista 14.56m 47' 9.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Lenz, Eric SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.55m 47' 9" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
22 Maas, Samuel SO-2 Dubuque 14.44m 47' 4.5" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
23 Sanford, Zach FR-1 Dubuque 14.03m 46' 0.5" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
24 Christensen, Abraham FR-1 Buena Vista 13.96m 45' 9.75" Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
25 Hoffman, Dakota FR-1 Dubuque 13.66m 44' 9.75" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Cox, Caitlyn FR-1 Loras 18.95m 62' 2.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
1 Wilder, Kaitlyn JR-3 Dubuque 18.95m 62' 2.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
3 Akough, Ellie SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 18.47m 60' 7.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 True, Emma SO-2 Wartburg 18.45m 60' 6.5" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2023
5 Simpson, Rebecca SR-4 Buena Vista 17.71m 58' 1.25" American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Beminio, Haley SO-2 Wartburg 17.43m 57' 2.25" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
7 Marr, Abby JR-3 Central College 17.37m 57' 0" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
8 Flaig, Taylor SO-2 Loras 16.67m 54' 8.25" UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2023
9 McCartan, Grace SO-2 Wartburg 16.43m 53' 11" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
10 Friedrichsen, Anna JR-3 Buena Vista 15.78m 51' 9.25" SAU Tune Up Feb 10, 2023
11 McHone, Payton JR-3 Dubuque 15.43m 50' 7.5" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
12 Jochumsen, Tara SO-2 Wartburg 15.16m 49' 9" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
13 Schwartz, Destiny SO-2 Loras 15.07m 49' 5.5" Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Palmer, Jaydyn SR-4 Coe 15.05m 49' 4.5" Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3, 2023
15 Striegel, Alyssa SO-2 Central College 14.89m 48' 10.25" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
16 Allen, Tracy JR-3 Coe 14.82m 48' 7.5" Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
17 Johnson, Courtney SO-2 Buena Vista 14.64m 48' 0.5" SAU Tune Up Feb 10, 2023
18 Smith, Caitlynn JR-3 Wartburg 14.52m 47' 7.75" Liz Wuertz Indoor Meet Feb 18, 2023
19 Decker, Avery JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.92m 45' 8" 2023 Loper Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
20 Vice, Riley SO-2 Loras 13.83m 45' 4.5" Midwest ELITE Invitational Feb 11, 2023
21 Duffy, Breen FR-1 Dubuque 13.57m 44' 6.25" Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
22 Meester, Lily SO-2