• Date: 03/03 - 03/05/17
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
4 x 800 Relay Finals
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Connecticut A Peter Garmon Kyle Barber Alvaro Chavez Ben De Venezia 7:31.34 1(1)
2. Brown A Cameron McKie Zachary Lanigan Dylan Groos Mike Wyman 7:35.02 3(1)
3. Bucknell A Kyle Adams Sean Conway Jordan Jackson Scott Gulizio 7:37.87 2(1)
4. Rutgers A Isiah Odom Jason Schweizer Sean Martinek Brendan Jaeger 7:33.54 1(2)
5. Albany A Evan DeGraw Matthew JeanPierre Joe Somerville Austin Sperl 7:36.01 1(3)
6. Columbia A Jake Tuckerman Johanan Sowah Willie Hall Charlie Theiss 7:40.15 1(4)
7. Rider A Isaiah Jean-Baptiste Anthony Ardino Scott Wood Dalin Hackley 7:40.54 2(2)
8. Rhode Island A Carrick Fortna Griffin Cobb Joseph DiPalma Alexander McGrainer 7:42.03 2(3)
9. New Hampshire A Cody Symonds John Crawford James Busi Joseph Poggi 7:43.15 1(5)
10. Boston College A Michael Saxon Ryan Scanlon Michael Stephens Ben Osipow 7:43.83 2(4)
11. Fordham A Fritz Heinrich Michael Petersen Sean Phillips Louis Santelli 7:43.92 3(2)
12. UMass Amherst A Adam Selsman Nicholas Santos Alex Finestone Zachary Frahlich 7:44.34 2(5)
13. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Brandon Ossont Rory Houston Colin Parker Will Davies 7:45.87 2(6)
14. Yale A Austin Stoner Kohl Swift Michael Yuan Thomas Gmür 7:45.99 3(3)
15. Canisius A Donovan Glavin Alexander Stuver Brennan Root Galen Snyder 7:48.04 3(4)
16. Cornell A Roc Johnson Steve Neumaier Liam Sullivan Nick Comly 7:49.15 1(6)
17. Marist A Zachary Ropes Josh Siegel Steven Rizzo Anthony Colasanto 7:49.59 3(5)
18. Bryant A Christopher Wrenn Richard Landry Ryan Poholek Brian Salit 7:52.43 2(7)
19. Colgate A Daniel Palladino Luke Myers Ethan Dorow Anthony Castillo 8:06.87 3(6)  
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Connecticut (A) Garmon, Barber, Chavez, De Venezia 7:31.34
2. Rutgers (A) Odom, Schweizer, Martinek, Jaeger 7:33.54
3. Albany (A) DeGraw, JeanPierre, Somerville, Sperl 7:36.01
4. Columbia (A) Tuckerman, Sowah, Hall, Theiss 7:40.15
5. New Hampshire (A) Symonds, Crawford, Busi, Poggi 7:43.15
6. Cornell (A) Johnson, Neumaier, Sullivan, Comly 7:49.15
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bucknell (A) Adams, Conway, Jackson, Gulizio 7:37.87
2. Rider (A) Jean-Baptiste, Ardino, Wood, Hackley 7:40.54
3. Rhode Island (A) Fortna, Cobb, DiPalma, McGrainer 7:42.03
4. Boston College (A) Saxon, Scanlon, Stephens, Osipow 7:43.83
5. UMass Amherst (A) Selsman, Santos, Finestone, Frahlich 7:44.34
6. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) Ossont, Houston, Parker, Davies 7:45.87
7. Bryant (A) Wrenn, Landry, Poholek, Salit 7:52.43
4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Brown (A) McKie, Lanigan, Groos, Wyman 7:35.02
2. Fordham (A) Heinrich, Petersen, Phillips, Santelli 7:43.92
3. Yale (A) Stoner, Swift, Yuan, Gmür 7:45.99
4. Canisius (A) Glavin, Stuver, Root, Snyder 7:48.04
5. Marist (A) Ropes, Siegel, Rizzo, Colasanto 7:49.59
6. Colgate (A) Palladino, Myers, Dorow, Castillo 8:06.87