June 7-10, 2017
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: MAC Auto

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 10.04 10
2. Burrell, Cameron JR-3 Houston 10.12 8
3. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.19 6
4. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 10.20 5
5. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.25 4
6. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 10.26 3
7. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.29 2
8. Skeen, Odean JR-3 Auburn 10.97 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 9.82 1.3
2. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.93 1.6
3. Burrell, Cameron JR-3 Houston 9.93 0.8
4. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 10.00 1.3
5. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.02 1.6
6. Skeen, Odean JR-3 Auburn 10.03 0.8
7. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.02 1.6
8. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 10.03 1.6
9. Greene, Cejhae JR-3 Georgia 10.05 0.8
10. Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 10.11 1.3
11. Brown, Tony JR-3 Alabama 10.12 1.6
12. Simpson, Damarcus JR-3 Oregon 10.12 0.8
13. Carnes, Brandon SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.16 0.8
14. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 10.18 1.6
15. Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 10.19 1.3
16. Chambers, Raheem FR-1 Auburn 10.20 1.3
17. Clark, Ryan SO-2 Florida 10.25 1.3
18. Carson, Cra'Vorkian JR-3 Southern Miss. 10.27 1.6
19. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.29 1.3
20. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.32 0.8
21. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.50 1.3
22. Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 11.52 0.8
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 9.82
2. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 10.00
3. Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 10.11
4. Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 10.19
5. Chambers, Raheem FR-1 Auburn 10.20
6. Clark, Ryan SO-2 Florida 10.25
7. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.29
8. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.50
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burrell, Cameron JR-3 Houston 9.93
2. Skeen, Odean JR-3 Auburn 10.03
3. Greene, Cejhae JR-3 Georgia 10.05
4. Simpson, Damarcus JR-3 Oregon 10.12
5. Carnes, Brandon SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.16
6. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.32
7. Jefferson, Chris SO-2 Sam Houston St. 11.52
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.93
2. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.02
3. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 10.02
4. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 10.03
5. Brown, Tony JR-3 Alabama 10.12
6. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 10.18
7. Carson, Cra'Vorkian JR-3 Southern Miss. 10.27

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 20.25 10
2. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 20.29 8
3. Richards, Jereem JR-3 Alabama 20.55 6
4. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 20.61 5
5. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.66 4
6. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 20.76 3
7. Smith, Teray SR-4 Auburn 20.77 2
8. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.84 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.01 1.6
2. Richards, Jereem JR-3 Alabama 20.04 1.6
3. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 20.24 1.3
4. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 20.21 1.6
5. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 20.27 1.6
6. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 20.32 1.3
7. Smith, Teray SR-4 Auburn 20.36 1.6
8. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.39 1.3
9. Marshall, Deshawn SR-4 Ohio State 20.42 1.6
10. Flournoy, Jaron SO-2 LSU 20.51 1.6
11. Titi, Ncincilili JR-3 South Carolina 20.52 1.6
12. Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 20.52 1.6
13. Washington, Josh SR-4 Arkansas 20.52 1.3
14. Henderson, Kahlil SR-4 Auburn 20.55 1.6
15. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 20.56 1.3
16. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 20.62 1.3
17. Gray, Nick SO-2 Ohio State 20.63 1.6
18. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 20.64 1.6
19. Martin, Jacarias SO-2 Houston 20.68 1.6
20. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 20.77 1.3
21. Ejiakuekwu, Roy SO-2 Arkansas 20.82 1.6
22. Moffett, Malik JR-3 Penn State 20.93 1.3
23. Morrow, Elijah JR-3 Texas A&M 21.11 1.6
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richards, Jereem JR-3 Alabama 20.04
2. King, Kyree SR-4 Oregon 20.27
3. Smith, Teray SR-4 Auburn 20.36
4. Marshall, Deshawn SR-4 Ohio State 20.42
5. Flournoy, Jaron SO-2 LSU 20.51
6. Cotton, Kenzo JR-3 Arkansas 20.52
7. Gray, Nick SO-2 Ohio State 20.63
8. Martin, Jacarias SO-2 Houston 20.68
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel SR-4 LSU 20.24
2. Givans, Senoj-Jay SR-4 Texas 20.32
3. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.39
4. Washington, Josh SR-4 Arkansas 20.52
5. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 20.56
6. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 20.62
7. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 20.77
8. Moffett, Malik JR-3 Penn State 20.93
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.01
2. Coleman, Christian JR-3 Tennessee 20.21
3. Titi, Ncincilili JR-3 South Carolina 20.52
4. Henderson, Kahlil SR-4 Auburn 20.55
5. Willis, Maxwell FR-1 Baylor 20.64
6. Ejiakuekwu, Roy SO-2 Arkansas 20.82
7. Morrow, Elijah JR-3 Texas A&M 21.11

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kerley, Fred SR-4 Texas A&M 44.10 10
2. Allen, Nathon FR-1 Auburn 44.69 8
3. Cherry, Michael SR-4 LSU 44.77 6
4. Norman, Michael FR-1 USC 44.88 5
5. Bloomfield, Akeem FR-1 Auburn 45.13 4
6. Chambers, Marcus SR-4 Oregon 45.28 3
7. Gayle, Steven SR-4 Alabama 45.59 2
8. London, Wil SO-2 Baylor 45.72 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kerley, Fred SR-4 Texas A&M 44.57
2. Bloomfield, Akeem FR-1 Auburn 44.95
3. Allen, Nathon FR-1 Auburn 45.05
4. Cherry, Michael SR-4 LSU 44.73
5. Norman, Michael FR-1 USC 44.97
6. Gayle, Steven SR-4 Alabama 45.45
7. Chambers, Marcus SR-4 Oregon 44.92
8. London, Wil SO-2 Baylor 45.19
9. Strother, Nathan JR-3 Tennessee 45.53
10. Harris, Mar'yea SO-2 Iowa 45.54
11. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 45.58
12. Kerley, Mylik JR-3 Texas A&M 45.76
13. Ceneus, Randall SO-2 Auburn 45.82
14. Hazel, Warren SO-2 Southern Illinois 45.83
15. Kibet, Raymond FR-1 Tulane 45.83
16. Caddick, George SR-4 Baylor 45.89
17. Morgan Jr, Ricky JR-3 USC 45.92
18. Page, Champ SR-4 Ohio State 46.27
19. Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU 46.31
20. Igbokwe, Obi SO-2 Arkansas 46.40
21. Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.66
22. Ways, Ceo SR-4 North Carolina 46.70
23. Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 47.03
24. Walden, Sedacy SO-2 Air Force 47.36
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kerley, Fred SR-4 Texas A&M 44.57
2. Cherry, Michael SR-4 LSU 44.73
3. Chambers, Marcus SR-4 Oregon 44.92
4. Harris, Mar'yea SO-2 Iowa 45.54
5. Morgan Jr, Ricky JR-3 USC 45.92
6. Bruton, Lamar SR-4 LSU 46.31
7. Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.66
8. Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 47.03
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bloomfield, Akeem FR-1 Auburn 44.95
2. Norman, Michael FR-1 USC 44.97
3. London, Wil SO-2 Baylor 45.19
4. Strother, Nathan JR-3 Tennessee 45.53
5. Ceneus, Randall SO-2 Auburn 45.82
6. Hazel, Warren SO-2 Southern Illinois 45.83
7. Caddick, George SR-4 Baylor 45.89
8. Walden, Sedacy SO-2 Air Force 47.36
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allen, Nathon FR-1 Auburn 45.05
2. Gayle, Steven SR-4 Alabama 45.45
3. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 45.58
4. Kerley, Mylik JR-3 Texas A&M 45.76
5. Kibet, Raymond FR-1 Tulane 45.83
6. Page, Champ SR-4 Ohio State 46.27
7. Igbokwe, Obi SO-2 Arkansas 46.40
8. Ways, Ceo SR-4 North Carolina 46.70

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Korir, Emmanuel FR-1 UTEP 1:45.03 10
2. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:45.40 8
3. White, Joseph JR-3 Georgetown 1:45.73 6
4. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:46.68 5
5. Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:47.28 4
6. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:47.58 3
7. Dixon, Devin FR-1 Texas A&M 1:49.32 2
8. Saruni, Michael FR-1 UTEP 2:15.56 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saruni, Michael FR-1 UTEP 1:46.38
2. Korir, Emmanuel FR-1 UTEP 1:46.63
3. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:46.75
4. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:46.62
5. Dixon, Devin FR-1 Texas A&M 1:47.00
6. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:47.16
7. Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:46.89
8. White, Joseph JR-3 Georgetown 1:47.05
9. Lambourne, Clay JR-3 Utah State 1:47.19
10. Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:47.40
11. Jewett, Isaiah SO-2 UC Irvine 1:47.43
12. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:47.56
13. Orange, Carlton SO-2 Arkansas 1:47.56
14. Roese, Nate SR-4 Minnesota 1:47.61
15. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:47.84
16. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:48.17
17. Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:48.21
18. Jones, Charles JR-3 Texas Tech 1:48.46
19. Hechsel, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota 1:48.52
20. Homan, Ethan SR-4 Boston U. 1:49.03
21. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.14
22. Harding, Matthew FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:49.71
23. Ford, Robert JR-3 USC 1:50.42
24. Rutto, Eliud SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.54
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Korir, Emmanuel FR-1 UTEP 1:46.63
2. Dixon, Devin FR-1 Texas A&M 1:47.00
3. Lambourne, Clay JR-3 Utah State 1:47.19
4. Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:47.40
5. Jewett, Isaiah SO-2 UC Irvine 1:47.43
6. Roese, Nate SR-4 Minnesota 1:47.61
7. Jones, Charles JR-3 Texas Tech 1:48.46
8. Hechsel, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota 1:48.52
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:46.75
2. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:47.16
3. Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:47.56
4. Orange, Carlton SO-2 Arkansas 1:47.56
5. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:47.84
6. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:48.17
7. Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:48.21
8. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.14
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saruni, Michael FR-1 UTEP 1:46.38
2. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:46.62
3. Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:46.89
4. White, Joseph JR-3 Georgetown 1:47.05
5. Homan, Ethan SR-4 Boston U. 1:49.03
6. Harding, Matthew FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:49.71
7. Ford, Robert JR-3 USC 1:50.42
8. Rutto, Eliud SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.54

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kerr, Josh SO-2 New Mexico 3:43.03 10
2. Kiprotich, Justine SO-2 Michigan State 3:43.50 8
3. Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 3:43.54 6
4. Thompson, Joshua SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:44.34 5
5. Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.39 4
6. Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:44.56 3
7. Thies, Jeff JR-3 Portland 3:44.59 2
8. Saarel, Ben JR-3 Colorado 3:44.78 1
9. Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.83 -
10. Timlin, David SR-4 Indiana State 3:45.41 -
11. Haney, Blake JR-3 Oregon 3:50.51 -
12. Nowak, Craig SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:52.60 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 3:40.07
2. Kerr, Josh SO-2 New Mexico 3:44.60
3. Thompson, Joshua SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:40.12
4. Kiprotich, Justine SO-2 Michigan State 3:44.74
5. Haney, Blake JR-3 Oregon 3:40.40
6. Nowak, Craig SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:44.79
7. Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:40.52
8. Timlin, David SR-4 Indiana State 3:44.83
9. Saarel, Ben JR-3 Colorado 3:40.71
10. Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.88
11. Thies, Jeff JR-3 Portland 3:40.73
12. Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:40.99
13. Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:43.78
14. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 3:44.14
15. Gagne, Daniel JR-3 Bradley 3:45.04
16. Gorman, Tim SR-4 Oregon 3:45.24
17. Gowans, James SR-4 Cornell 3:45.39
18. Reinhart, Trevor SO-2 Yale 3:45.39
19. Dorsey, Matt SR-4 Air Force 3:45.41
20. Horrocks, Chase SR-4 BYU 3:45.92
21. Napolitano, Rob SR-4 Columbia 3:46.50
22. Adams, Ryan SO-2 Furman 3:49.48
23. Farnham-Rose, Robbie SR-4 Alabama 3:50.51
  Paulson, William JR-3 Princeton DNF
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 3:40.07
2. Thompson, Joshua SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:40.12
3. Haney, Blake JR-3 Oregon 3:40.40
4. Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:40.52
5. Saarel, Ben JR-3 Colorado 3:40.71
6. Thies, Jeff JR-3 Portland 3:40.73
7. Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:40.99
8. Burdick, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:43.78
9. Riba, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M 3:44.14
10. Reinhart, Trevor SO-2 Yale 3:45.39
11. Napolitano, Rob SR-4 Columbia 3:46.50
12. Adams, Ryan SO-2 Furman 3:49.48
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kerr, Josh SO-2 New Mexico 3:44.60
2. Kiprotich, Justine SO-2 Michigan State 3:44.74
3. Nowak, Craig SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:44.79
4. Timlin, David SR-4 Indiana State 3:44.83
5. Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.88
6. Gagne, Daniel JR-3 Bradley 3:45.04
7. Gorman, Tim SR-4 Oregon 3:45.24
8. Gowans, James SR-4 Cornell 3:45.39
9. Dorsey, Matt SR-4 Air Force 3:45.41
10. Horrocks, Chase SR-4 BYU 3:45.92
11. Farnham-Rose, Robbie SR-4 Alabama 3:50.51
  Paulson, William JR-3 Princeton DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fisher, Grant SO-2 Stanford 14:35.60 10
2. Bruce, Jack JR-3 Arkansas 14:35.88 8
3. Knight, Justyn JR-3 Syracuse 14:36.23 6
4. Scott, Marc SR-4 Tulsa 14:36.57 5
5. Terer, Amon SR-4 Campbell 14:36.78 4
6. Miller, Chartt JR-3 Iona 14:36.79 3
7. Klecker, Joe SO-2 Colorado 14:38.03 2
8. Dressel, John SO-2 Colorado 14:38.40 1
9. Seufer, Peter SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:38.44 -
10. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 14:38.45 -
11. Perrin, Zach JR-3 Colorado 14:41.50 -
12. Long, Zach SO-2 Tennessee 14:42.94 -
13. Lautenslager, Craig SR-4 UT-Arlington 14:43.36 -
14. De La Torre, Daniel JR-3 UCLA 14:43.49 -
15. Hardy, Joe JR-3 Wisconsin 14:43.50 -
16. Davis, Jonathan FR-1 Illinois 14:45.28 -
17. Oakley, Julian SR-4 Providence 14:45.63 -
18. Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 14:50.62 -
19. Rockhold, Cole SO-2 Colorado St. 14:50.92 -
20. Crist, Jason SR-4 Indiana 14:53.63 -
21. Choge, Jacob FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 14:55.95 -
22. Kirwa, Azaria SO-2 Liberty 14:59.12 -
23. Stroede, Bryce JR-3 Oakland 15:00.50 -
24. Makepeace, Euan SO-2 Butler 15:04.42 -

Men's 10,000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Marc SR-4 Tulsa 29:01.54 10
2. Linkletter, Rory SO-2 BYU 29:02.96 8
3. Peterson, Erik SR-4 Butler 29:04.74 6
4. Guillorel, Arsne JR-3 Samford 29:05.27 5
5. Stalnaker, Lucas SR-4 Navy 29:08.81 4
6. Kirui, Gilbert SO-2 Iona 29:09.42 3
7. Baxter, Matthew SR-4 Northern Arizona 29:09.83 2
8. Traynor, Luke SR-4 Tulsa 29:10.58 1
9. Fischer, Reed SR-4 Drake 29:10.76 -
10. Mock, Jerrell JR-3 Colorado St. 29:11.27 -
11. Chelanga, Alfred JR-3 Alabama 29:12.34 -
12. Fischer, Grant JR-3 Colorado St. 29:17.57 -
13. Anderson, Tanner FR-1 Oregon 29:21.67 -
14. Choge, Jacob FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 29:25.64 -
15. Parsons, George SR-4 North Carolina St. 29:27.58 -
16. Kosgei, Antibahs SR-4 Alabama 29:34.13 -
17. Young, Clayton SO-2 BYU 29:39.80 -
18. Green, Jonathan JR-3 Georgetown 29:41.73 -
19. Lara, Frank JR-3 Furman 29:44.82 -
20. Bennie, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 29:47.09 -
21. Schrobilgen, Malachy SR-4 Wisconsin 29:50.26 -
22. Thomson, Jacob JR-3 Kentucky 29:55.14 -
23. Barus, Sylvester JR-3 Oklahoma State 30:43.11 -
  Abdi, Hassan JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 13.49 10
2. Walters, Ruebin JR-3 Alabama 13.54 8
3. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.59 6
4. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.65 5
5. Anderson, Nick SR-4 Kentucky 13.66 4
6. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.75 3
7. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 14.00 2
8. Moore, Isaiah JR-3 South Carolina 14.05 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.39 1.4
2. Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 13.41 1.0
3. Walters, Ruebin JR-3 Alabama 13.43 2.5
4. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.44 1.0
5. Moore, Isaiah JR-3 South Carolina 13.47 1.4
6. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.49 2.5
7. Anderson, Nick SR-4 Kentucky 13.49 1.4
8. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.50 1.4
9. Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 13.58 2.5
10. Neely, Marcus SR-4 Indiana State 13.60 2.5
11. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.61 1.0
12. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.69 2.5
13. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.70 2.5
14. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.70 1.4
15. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.71 1.0
16. Zaza, Welington SR-4 Auburn 13.74 1.4
17. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.85 1.0
18. Robertson, Donovan SR-4 Ohio State 13.85 1.4
19. Session, William FR-1 Indiana 13.91 1.0
20. Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 13.98 1.4
21. Veteto, Justin JR-3 Purdue 14.10 2.5
22. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 14.18 2.5
23. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 14.82 1.0
24. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 22.20 1.0
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.39
2. Moore, Isaiah JR-3 South Carolina 13.47
3. Anderson, Nick SR-4 Kentucky 13.49
4. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.50
5. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.70
6. Zaza, Welington SR-4 Auburn 13.74
7. Robertson, Donovan SR-4 Ohio State 13.85
8. Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 13.98
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walters, Ruebin JR-3 Alabama 13.43
2. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.49
3. Zallow, Chad SO-2 Youngstown St. 13.58
4. Neely, Marcus SR-4 Indiana State 13.60
5. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.69
6. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.70
7. Veteto, Justin JR-3 Purdue 14.10
8. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 14.18
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 13.41
2. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.44
3. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.61
4. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.71
5. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.85
6. Session, William FR-1 Indiana 13.91
7. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 14.82
8. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 22.20

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.32 10
2. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.33 8
3. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.49 6
4. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.60 5
5. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.63 4
6. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.98 3
7. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 50.78 2
8. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 1:20.79 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.64
2. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.99
3. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.26
4. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.66
5. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.42
6. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 49.43
7. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.93
8. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 49.00
9. Allen, CJ SR-4 Washington St. 49.44
10. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 49.78
11. McLaughlin, Taylor SO-2 Michigan 50.18
12. Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 50.46
13. Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 50.47
14. Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.67
15. Wiseman, Drew JR-3 Nebraska 50.85
16. Smith, Korey SR-4 BYU 51.48
17. Scheible, Max JR-3 BYU 51.92
18. Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 51.93
19. Chambers, Travius JR-3 Arkansas 52.74
20. Gordon, Deron JR-3 Clemson 53.23
21. Rhoden, James SR-4 Florida State 53.69
22. Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 56.69
23. Alowonle, Rilwan SR-4 North Carolina 1:12.79
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.26
2. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 49.43
3. Allen, CJ SR-4 Washington St. 49.44
4. Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.67
5. Wiseman, Drew JR-3 Nebraska 50.85
6. Scheible, Max JR-3 BYU 51.92
7. Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 51.93
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.64
2. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.66
3. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.93
4. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 49.00
5. Chambers, Travius JR-3 Arkansas 52.74
6. Rhoden, James SR-4 Florida State 53.69
7. Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 56.69
8. Alowonle, Rilwan SR-4 North Carolina 1:12.79
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.99
2. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.42
3. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 49.78
4. McLaughlin, Taylor SO-2 Michigan 50.18
5. Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 50.46
6. Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 50.47
7. Smith, Korey SR-4 BYU 51.48
8. Gordon, Deron JR-3 Clemson 53.23

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 8:28.40 10
2. Fahy, Darren SR-4 Georgetown 8:31.08 8
3. Blankenbaker, Dylan SR-4 Oklahoma 8:31.17 6
4. Erb, MJ SR-4 Ole Miss 8:32.38 5
5. Carpenter, Scott JR-3 Georgetown 8:32.92 4
6. Keter, Benard SR-4 Texas Tech 8:34.27 3
7. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 8:35.38 2
8. Reeder, Troy JR-3 Furman 8:38.64 1
9. Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 8:40.64 -
10. Heslington, Jacob FR-1 BYU 8:44.28 -
11. Roth, Bailey SO-2 Arizona 8:48.70 -
12. Schutte, Noah SO-2 Portland 9:04.87 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 8:41.07
2. Keter, Benard SR-4 Texas Tech 8:43.49
3. Fahy, Darren SR-4 Georgetown 8:41.31
4. Erb, MJ SR-4 Ole Miss 8:43.54
5. Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 8:42.30
6. Reeder, Troy JR-3 Furman 8:43.57
7. Schutte, Noah SO-2 Portland 8:42.85
8. Carpenter, Scott JR-3 Georgetown 8:43.61
9. Roth, Bailey SO-2 Arizona 8:42.92
10. Blankenbaker, Dylan SR-4 Oklahoma 8:43.64
11. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 8:43.08
12. Heslington, Jacob FR-1 BYU 8:43.23
13. Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:43.85
14. Ali, Obsa SO-2 Minnesota 8:49.00
15. O'Neil, Austin SR-4 UCLA 8:49.52
16. Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:52.45
17. Carney, Daniel SO-2 BYU 8:56.39
18. Briggs, Mitchell SR-4 BYU 8:57.24
19. Motschmann, Johannes JR-3 Iona 9:01.28
20. Thomas, Graham SR-4 New Mexico 9:01.75
21. Tooker, Aidan FR-1 Syracuse 9:02.33
22. Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 9:10.92
23. Lafond, Dylan SR-4 Illinois 9:17.29
24. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:32.44
3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Keter, Benard SR-4 Texas Tech 8:43.49
2. Erb, MJ SR-4 Ole Miss 8:43.54
3. Reeder, Troy JR-3 Furman 8:43.57
4. Carpenter, Scott JR-3 Georgetown 8:43.61
5. Blankenbaker, Dylan SR-4 Oklahoma 8:43.64
6. Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:43.85
7. Ali, Obsa SO-2 Minnesota 8:49.00
8. O'Neil, Austin SR-4 UCLA 8:49.52
9. Carney, Daniel SO-2 BYU 8:56.39
10. Murphy, Robert SR-4 IUPUI 9:10.92
11. Lafond, Dylan SR-4 Illinois 9:17.29
12. Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:32.44
3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 8:41.07
2. Fahy, Darren SR-4 Georgetown 8:41.31
3. Rotich, Emmanuel SO-2 Tulane 8:42.30
4. Schutte, Noah SO-2 Portland 8:42.85
5. Roth, Bailey SO-2 Arizona 8:42.92
6. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 8:43.08
7. Heslington, Jacob FR-1 BYU 8:43.23
8. Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:52.45
9. Briggs, Mitchell SR-4 BYU 8:57.24
10. Motschmann, Johannes JR-3 Iona 9:01.28
11. Thomas, Graham SR-4 New Mexico 9:01.75
12. Tooker, Aidan FR-1 Syracuse 9:02.33

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Auburn Odean Skeen, Kahlil Henderson, Raheem Chambers, Teray Smith 38.47
2. Oregon Damarcus Simpson, Kyree King, Julius Shellmire, Marcus Chambers 38.76
3. Houston Mario Burke, Cameron Burrell, Jacarias Martin, John Lewis III 38.86
4. N. Carolina A&T Jaylen Mitchell, Christopher Belcher, Caleb Gabriel, Rodney Rowe 38.48
5. Texas A&M Will Williams, Jace Comick, Elijah Morrow, Fred Kerley 38.77
6. LSU Donte Jackson, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Tinashe Mutanga, Jaron Flournoy 38.89
7. Texas Carlton Anumnu, Aldrich Bailey Jr., Charles Anumnu, Senoj-Jay Givans 38.68
8. Arkansas Roy Ejiakuekwu, Kemar Mowatt, Josh Washington, Kenzo Cotton 38.79
9. Ohio State James Clark, Nick Gray, Duan Asemota, Deshawn Marshall 38.92
10. USC Marquis Morris, Alexander Barnum, Just'N Thymes, TJ Brock 39.05
11. Florida Ryan Clark, Grant Holloway, Eric Futch, KeAndre Bates 39.07
12. Iowa Christian Brissett, O'Shea Wilson, Brendan Thompson, Aaron Mallett 39.12
13. Penn State Karson Kowalchuk, Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Malik Moffett 39.15
14. Alabama Steven Gayle, Jereem Richards, Terry Jernigan, Tony Brown 39.19
15. South Carolina Devon Lewis, David Winters, Jr, Ryan Bermudez, Ncincilili Titi 39.40
16. Prairie View Keon Campbell, Samuel Omoera, William Polley, Carl Jordan 39.49
17. TCU Raymond Bozmans, Emeilo Ferguson, Darrion Flowers, Jalen Miller 39.50
18. Tennessee Darryl Harris, Mustaqeem Williams, Malik Elion, Christian Coleman 39.57
19. Miss State Lawrence Crawford, Stephan James, Philip Smith, Charles Taylor 39.59
20. Baylor Malik Wilson, Wil London, Maxwell Willis, Ian Braxton 39.62
21. Air Force Terrell Bradford, Zach Johnson, Robbie Anderson, Jamiel Trimble 39.64
22. UCLA Eldridge Massington, Rai Benjamin, Darnell Roberson, Leon Powell 39.89
23. Georgia Mecole Hardman, Cejhae Greene, Reggie Glover, Jonathan Raines 40.00
  Alabama State Josh Davis, Kevin Spraggins, Terrance Jenkins, Norris Spike DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Texas A&M Richard Rose, Mylik Kerley, Robert Grant, Fred Kerley 2:59.95
2. Florida Nick Uruburu, Eric Futch, TJ Holmes, Grant Holloway 3:03.38
3. Auburn Randall Ceneus, Akeem Bloomfield, Teray Smith, Nathon Allen 3:03.59
4. Alabama Will Allen, Jereem Richards, Skyler Bowden, Steven Gayle 3:03.26
5. Ohio State Asa Burke, Nick Gray, Deshawn Marshall, Champ Page 3:03.59
6. Arkansas Rhayko Schwartz, Eric Janise, Roy Ejiakuekwu, Obi Igbokwe 3:04.10
7. Texas Tech Kyle Collins, Steven Champlin, Charles Jones, Vincent Crisp 3:03.54
8. Iowa DeJuan Frye, Emmanuel Ogwo, Collin Hofacker, Mar'yea Harris 3:03.74
9. Penn State Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Tyreek Mathis, Isaiah Harris 3:04.17
10. Baylor Chris Platt, Wil London, Caleb Dickson, George Caddick 3:04.20
11. Nebraska Andrew Neal, Jake Bender, Drew Wiseman, Sam Bransby 3:04.98
12. LSU Lamar Bruton, Jaron Flournoy, Blair Henderson, Michael Cherry 3:05.32
13. USC Ricky Morgan Jr, Alexander Rohani, Just'N Thymes, Michael Norman 3:05.80
14. Tennessee Mustaqeem Williams, Ari Cogdell, Malik Elion, Nathan Strother 3:06.00
15. Miss State Juston Waters, Rasheed Tatham, Stephan James, Charles Taylor 3:06.82
16. Kansas Ivan Henry, Jaron Hartley, Strymar Livingston, Tre Daniels 3:07.52
17. Clemson Cordell Lamb, Terrell Jackson, Michael Cheeks, John Lewis 3:07.66
18. N. Carolina A&T Justin Hamilton, Dorian Claggett, Najee Reams, Dajuan Harding 3:08.66
19. Arizona Bryce Houston, Miles Parish, Michael Demby, Zakee Washington 3:08.66
20. Western Kentucky Ventavius Sears, Eli Minor, Austin Hayes, Maor Seged 3:08.85
21. TCU Derrick Mokaleng, Jostyn Andrews, Ryan Champlin, Kevin McClanahan 3:09.28
22. Georgia Reggie Glover, Ayrian Evans, Jeramey Hampton, Gabe Blackman 3:09.84
23. Air Force Sedacy Walden, Chip White, Tyler Koss, Jamiel Trimble 3:10.01
24. UTEP Asa Guevara, James Bias, Jonah Koech, Michael Saruni 3:18.65

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Bryan, Christoff JR-3 Kansas State 2.21m 7' 3" 10
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXO
  • 2.21
    XO
  • 2.24
    XXX
2. Culver, Trey JR-3 Texas Tech 2.21m 7' 3" 8
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.18
    XO
  • 2.21
    XXO
  • 2.24
    XXX
3. Summerset, Justice FR-1 Arizona 2.18m 7' 1.75" 6
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.18
    XO
  • 2.21
    XXX
4. Williams, Tye JR-3 South Carolina 2.13m 6' 11.75" 4.5
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
4. Laine, Keenon SO-2 Georgia 2.13m 6' 11.75" 4.5
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
6. Ford, Jalen JR-3 Iowa State 2.13m 6' 11.75" 3
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
7. Allen, Jerin JR-3 Louisville 2.13m 6' 11.75" 1.5
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
7. Victor, Jhonny SO-2 Florida 2.13m 6' 11.75" 1.5
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XO
  • 2.18
    XXX
9. Blackman, Eric JR-3 Purdue 2.13m 6' 11.75" -
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
9. Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 2.13m 6' 11.75" -
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
9. Wells, Jonathan JR-3 Illinois 2.13m 6' 11.75" -
  • 2.08
    PPP
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
12. Burke, Michael SO-2 UCLA 2.13m 6' 11.75" -
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
13. McCann, Michael JR-3 Nebraska 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
13. Birzer, Matthew SO-2 Notre Dame 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
15. Landon, Kyle SR-4 Southern Illinois 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
15. Bartel, Landon JR-3 Nebraska 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
15. Cragin, Garrett JR-3 Texas A&M 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
15. Steenkamp, Tiaan JR-3 Arkansas State 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
19. Calhoun, Vincent JR-3 Long Beach St. 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
19. Sullivan, Chris SR-4 FIU 2.08m 6' 9.75" -
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.13
    XXX
  Fightmaster, Keyth SO-2 Samford NH   -
  • 2.08
    XXX
  Williams, Ed'Ricus SR-4 Florida State NH   -
  • 2.08
    XXX
  Kretchmer, Justin SR-4 Kentucky NH   -
  • 2.08
    XXX
  Stine, Cody SO-2 Akron NH   -
  • 2.08
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ludwig, Matthew SO-2 Akron 5.60m 18' 4.5" 10
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XO
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.60
    XXO
  • 5.75
    XXR
2. Valles, Adrian JR-3 Cincinnati 5.55m 18' 2.5" 8
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.60
    XXX
3. Alhizam, Hussain SO-2 Kansas 5.45m 17' 10.5" 5.5
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
3. Nilsen, Chris FR-1 South Dakota 5.45m 17' 10.5" 5.5
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
5. Wooten, Jacob SO-2 Texas A&M 5.45m 17' 10.5" 3.5
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
5. Walsh, Cole JR-3 Oregon 5.45m 17' 10.5" 3.5
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    XXX
7. Wyatt, Audie JR-3 Texas A&M 5.45m 17' 10.5" 2
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    XO
  • 5.55
    XXX
8. Collins, Sean SO-2 South Alabama 5.45m 17' 10.5" 1
  • 5.15
    XXO
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XO
  • 5.55
    XXX
9. Richartz, Nate JR-3 Notre Dame 5.45m 17' 10.5" -
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    XXO
  • 5.55
    XXX
10. King, Devin JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
11. Poth, Barrett JR-3 Texas 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
12. Albright, Jake SR-4 Kansas 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    XXX
12. Herrscher, Will SO-2 Alabama 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    XXX
14. Gary, Noah JR-3 Michigan State 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    XO
  • 5.45
    XXX
15. Clarke, Sean FR-1 Penn 5.30m 17' 4.5" -
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XXO
  • 5.45
    XXX
16. Johnson, Brad SR-4 Virginia Tech 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
16. Starkey, Garrett SR-4 Arizona State 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
18. Johansson, Carl JR-3 Texas A&M 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    XXX
18. Favor, Everette SR-4 Oklahoma 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.30
    XXX
20. Coulibaly, Rashid FR-1 Wisconsin 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    XXO
  • 5.30
    XXX
20. Hall, Connor SR-4 Duke 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15
    XXO
  • 5.30
    XXX
  Kiles, August JR-3 Princeton NH   -
  • 5.15
    XXX
  Woodley, Armand SO-2 South Carolina NH   -
  • 5.15
    XXX
  Ruiz, Antonio SO-2 Stephen F. Austin NH   -
  • 5.30
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 8.05m 26' 5" 10 -1.1
  • 7.76m (1.0)
  • 7.77m (-0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.98m (0.3)
  • 8.05m (-1.1)
2. Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 8.00m 26' 3" 8 -0.5
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.00m (-0.5)
  • 7.53m (-1.0)
  • 7.55m (-1.4)
  • 7.71m (1.5)
3. Williams, Will JR-3 Texas A&M 7.96m 26' 1.5" 6 0.3
  • 7.23m (1.2)
  • 7.96m (0.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.70m (-2.4)
  • 7.95m (0.3)
4. McClain, Terrell JR-3 Akron 7.80m 25' 7.25" 5 2.2
  • 7.54m (0.8)
  • 7.56m (-0.4)
  • 7.61m (-0.2)
  • 7.52m (-1.3)
  • 7.66m (0.1)
  • 7.80m (2.2)
5. McBride, Chris SO-2 Clemson 7.71m 25' 3.5" 4 0.2
  • 7.42m (1.3)
  • 7.71m (0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.53m (1.0)
  • 7.34m (0.4)
  • 7.51m (4.1)
6. Sloan, Eric JR-3 USC 7.65m 25' 1.25" 3 0.9
  • 7.65m (0.9)
  • 7.50m (-1.1)
  • 7.50m (-1.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. Becker, Carlos FR-1 Florida State 7.63m 25' 0.5" 2 0.7
  • 7.63m (0.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.33m (0.1)
  • 7.55m (1.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Trajkovski, Andreas SR-4 Arkansas 7.62m 25' 0" 1 0.4
  • 7.59m (0.6)
  • 7.62m (0.4)
  • 7.40m (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.39m (2.5)
  • 7.26m (-0.2)
9. Fincham-Dukes, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma State 7.61m 24' 11.75" - 0.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.61m (0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.58m (-1.1)
  • 7.31m (-1.4)
10. Wasome, O'Brien FR-1 Texas 7.58m 24' 10.5" - 1.5
  • 7.58m (1.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (0.2)
11. Newton, Scotty JR-3 TCU 7.51m 24' 7.75" - 0.4
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.51m (0.4)
12. Hall, Justin FR-1 Texas Tech 7.48m 24' 6.5" - 0.2
  • 7.43m (0.5)
  • 7.48m (0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Griffith, Isaiah FR-1 Nebraska 7.47m 24' 6.25" - 1.1
  • 7.47m (1.1)
  • 7.37m (1.7)
  • 7.38m (0.3)
14. Brown, Jamie SO-2 Alabama State 7.46m 24' 5.75" - -0.5
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.46m (-0.5)
15. Riley, Adrian JR-3 UTSA 7.44m 24' 5" - 0.8
  • 7.44m (0.8)
  • 7.40m (-1.2)
  • 7.42m (-0.2)
16. Schrage, Harrison FR-1 Arkansas 7.40m 24' 3.5" - 1.0
  • 5.60m (0.5)
  • 7.40m (1.0)
  • 7.32m (0.9)
17. Barger, Cory JR-3 Sacramento St. 7.34m 24' 1" - 0.3
  • 7.28m (1.2)
  • 7.34m (0.3)
  • 7.03m (-0.1)
18. Moffett, Malik JR-3 Penn State 7.32m 24' 0.25" - 0.9
  • 7.32m (0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.23m (0.4)
19. Reed, Willie JR-3 Miss State 7.28m 23' 10.75" - 1.2
  • 7.28m (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.76m (-1.5)
20. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 7.26m 23' 10" - 1.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.24m (1.3)
  • 7.26m (1.1)
21. Wilson, O'Shea JR-3 Iowa 7.20m 23' 7.5" - 1.2
  • 7.20m (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.31m (0.6)
22. Bazile, Zack JR-3 Ohio State 7.14m 23' 5.25" - 1.0
  • 7.14m (1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
23. Fraga, Samory SO-2 Kent State 6.99m 22' 11.25" - 0.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.73m (-0.3)
  • 6.99m (0.1)
  Dorsey, Fred JR-3 Kentucky FOUL   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Becker, Carlos FR-1 Florida State 7.63m 25' 0.5" 2 0.7
2. Wasome, O'Brien FR-1 Texas 7.58m 24' 10.5" - 1.5
3. Newton, Scotty JR-3 TCU 7.51m 24' 7.75" - 0.4
4. Griffith, Isaiah FR-1 Nebraska 7.47m 24' 6.25" - 1.1
5. Brown, Jamie SO-2 Alabama State 7.46m 24' 5.75" - -0.5
6. Schrage, Harrison FR-1 Arkansas 7.40m 24' 3.5" - 1.0
7. Barger, Cory JR-3 Sacramento St. 7.34m 24' 1" - 0.3
8. Moffett, Malik JR-3 Penn State 7.32m 24' 0.25" - 0.9
9. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 7.26m 23' 10" - 1.1
10. Wilson, O'Shea JR-3 Iowa 7.20m 23' 7.5" - 1.2
11. Fraga, Samory SO-2 Kent State 6.99m 22' 11.25" - 0.1
  Dorsey, Fred JR-3 Kentucky FOUL   -  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 8.05m 26' 5" 10 -1.1
2. Holloway, Grant FR-1 Florida 8.00m 26' 3" 8 -0.5
3. Williams, Will JR-3 Texas A&M 7.96m 26' 1.5" 6 0.3
4. McClain, Terrell JR-3 Akron 7.80m 25' 7.25" 5 2.2
5. McBride, Chris SO-2 Clemson 7.71m 25' 3.5" 4 0.2
6. Sloan, Eric JR-3 USC 7.65m 25' 1.25" 3 0.9
7. Trajkovski, Andreas SR-4 Arkansas 7.62m 25' 0" 1 0.4
8. Fincham-Dukes, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma State 7.61m 24' 11.75" - 0.1
9. Hall, Justin FR-1 Texas Tech 7.48m 24' 6.5" - 0.2
10. Riley, Adrian JR-3 UTSA 7.44m 24' 5" - 0.8
11. Reed, Willie JR-3 Miss State 7.28m 23' 10.75" - 1.2
12. Bazile, Zack JR-3 Ohio State 7.14m 23' 5.25" - 1.0

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 16.76m 55' 0" 10 2.4
  • 15.87m (-0.9)
  • 15.92m (0.8)
  • 16.51m (2.9)
  • 16.76m (2.4)
  • 16.68m (2.2)
  • 16.75m (1.3)
2. Pullen, Clive SR-4 Arkansas 16.60m 54' 5.5" 8 1.7
  • 16.47m (1.6)
  • 15.43m (0.3)
  • 16.35m (1.8)
  • 16.60m (1.7)
  • 16.39m (2.5)
  • 16.39m (1.1)
3. Carter, Scott SR-4 Wyoming 16.24m 53' 3.5" 6 1.4
  • 16.24m (1.4)
  • 14.13m (3.1)
  • 15.59m (1.4)
  • 15.81m (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. McClain, Hayden SR-4 Oklahoma 16.17m 53' 0.75" 5 1.8
  • 15.35m (0.9)
  • 14.74m (0.9)
  • 16.17m (1.8)
  • 14.58m (2.2)
  • 13.48m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Adams, Barden JR-3 Kansas 16.08m 52' 9.25" 4 1.4
  • 15.18m (1.9)
  • 16.04m (1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.80m (1.3)
  • 16.08m (1.4)
  • 14.78m (3.0)
6. Nevers, Montel SO-2 Florida State 16.05m 52' 8" 3 2.7
  • 15.52m (1.5)
  • 15.55m (0.3)
  • 16.05m (2.7)
  • 15.74m (2.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Stevens Jr, Craig SO-2 Kent State 16.00m 52' 6" 2 1.3
  • 15.50m (0.3)
  • 16.00m (1.3)
  • 15.61m (2.7)
  • 15.43m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Trigg, Samuel SR-4 New Mexico 15.97m 52' 4.75" 1 2.2
  • 15.75m (-0.2)
  • 15.88m (3.5)
  • 15.67m (1.8)
  • 15.97m (2.2)
  • 15.05m (1.5)
  • 15.68m (2.4)
9. Wallace, Armani SO-2 Florida State 15.97m 52' 4.75" - 2.3
  • 15.97m (2.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.11m (1.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Newton, Scotty JR-3 TCU 15.86m 52' 0.5" - 2.0
  • 15.06m (1.8)
  • 14.78m (1.3)
  • 15.86m (2.0)
11. Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 15.82m 51' 11" - -1.2
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.24m (2.4)
  • 15.82m (-1.2)
12. Tiller, Michael SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.73m 51' 7.25" - 2.5
  • 15.61m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.73m (2.5)
13. Prothro, Jeffrey SR-4 Texas A&M 15.70m 51' 6.25" - 1.5
  • 15.11m (1.2)
  • 15.33m (-0.5)
  • 15.70m (1.5)
14. Obi, Felix SR-4 Baylor 15.66m 51' 4.5" - 2.0
  • 15.16m (-0.6)
  • 15.66m (2.0)
  • 13.92m (2.4)
15. Uwaifo, Efe SR-4 Harvard 15.65m 51' 4.25" - 2.1
  • 15.62m (2.2)
  • 15.65m (2.1)
  • 15.56m (1.6)
16. Sloan, Eric JR-3 USC 15.62m 51' 3" - 1.7
  • 15.52m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.62m (1.7)
17. Williams, Bryce SO-2 Penn State 15.59m 51' 1.75" - 0.7
  • 15.48m (2.4)
  • 15.59m (0.7)
  • 15.07m (1.4)
18. Scott, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 15.50m 50' 10.25" - 2.3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.37m (1.8)
  • 15.50m (2.3)
19. Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 15.50m 50' 10.25" - 1.7
  • 15.50m (1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
20. James, Antwon SR-4 Iowa 15.38m 50' 5.5" - 2.8
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.38m (2.8)
21. Griffith, Isaiah FR-1 Nebraska 15.13m 49' 7.75" - 1.8
  • 14.99m (1.6)
  • 14.96m (2.4)
  • 15.13m (1.8)
22. Bethea, Eric SO-2 Indiana 15.03m 49' 3.75" - 3.1
  • 14.85m (2.2)
  • 13.46m (0.1)
  • 15.03m (3.1)
23. Delaunay, Klyvens SR-4 Alabama 14.58m 47' 10" - 1.1
  • 14.58m (1.1)
  • 13.27m (1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Strozier, Lasheon SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FOUL   -  
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Carter, Scott SR-4 Wyoming 16.24m 53' 3.5" 6 1.4
2. Nevers, Montel SO-2 Florida State 16.05m 52' 8" 3 2.7
3. Stevens Jr, Craig SO-2 Kent State 16.00m 52' 6" 2 1.3
4. Wallace, Armani SO-2 Florida State 15.97m 52' 4.75" - 2.3
5. Newton, Scotty JR-3 TCU 15.86m 52' 0.5" - 2.0
6. Obi, Felix SR-4 Baylor 15.66m 51' 4.5" - 2.0
7. Uwaifo, Efe SR-4 Harvard 15.65m 51' 4.25" - 2.1
8. Purnell, Jaden SO-2 Oral Roberts 15.50m 50' 10.25" - 1.7
9. James, Antwon SR-4 Iowa 15.38m 50' 5.5" - 2.8
10. Griffith, Isaiah FR-1 Nebraska 15.13m 49' 7.75" - 1.8
11. Bethea, Eric SO-2 Indiana 15.03m 49' 3.75" - 3.1
12. Delaunay, Klyvens SR-4 Alabama 14.58m 47' 10" - 1.1
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Bates, KeAndre JR-3 Florida 16.76m 55' 0" 10 2.4
2. Pullen, Clive SR-4 Arkansas 16.60m 54' 5.5" 8 1.7
3. McClain, Hayden SR-4 Oklahoma 16.17m 53' 0.75" 5 1.8
4. Adams, Barden JR-3 Kansas 16.08m 52' 9.25" 4 1.4
5. Trigg, Samuel SR-4 New Mexico 15.97m 52' 4.75" 1 2.2
6. Brown, Clayton FR-1 Florida 15.82m 51' 11" - -1.2
7. Tiller, Michael SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.73m 51' 7.25" - 2.5
8. Prothro, Jeffrey SR-4 Texas A&M 15.70m 51' 6.25" - 1.5
9. Sloan, Eric JR-3 USC 15.62m 51' 3" - 1.7
10. Williams, Bryce SO-2 Penn State 15.59m 51' 1.75" - 0.7
11. Scott, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 15.50m 50' 10.25" - 2.3
  Strozier, Lasheon SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FOUL   -  

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 21.30m 69' 10.75" 10
  • 20.50m
  • FOUL
  • 21.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 21.30m
2. Hassan, Mostafa JR-3 Colorado St. 20.38m 66' 10.5" 8
  • 20.23m
  • 19.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 19.54m
  • 20.38m
3. Demaline, Nicholas JR-3 Ohio State 20.08m 65' 10.5" 6
  • FOUL
  • 19.21m
  • 20.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Efekoro, Oghenakpobo SO-2 Virginia 19.70m 64' 7.75" 5
  • 18.14m
  • FOUL
  • 19.40m
  • 19.70m
  • 19.41m
  • 18.95m
5. Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 19.63m 64' 5" 4
  • 19.58m
  • 19.39m
  • 19.63m
  • 19.43m
  • 19.52m
  • 19.50m
6. Ponzio, Nicholas JR-3 USC 19.53m 64' 1" 3
  • 18.88m
  • 19.53m
  • 19.03m
  • 18.73m
  • FOUL
  • 19.21m
7. Simon, Peter JR-3 California 19.49m 63' 11.5" 2
  • FOUL
  • 19.49m
  • 19.10m
  • 19.05m
  • 18.68m
  • 19.23m
8. Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 19.26m 63' 2.25" 1
  • 18.98m
  • 18.94m
  • 19.26m
  • 19.22m
  • 19.25m
  • 19.21m
9. Morrison, Willie SO-2 Indiana 18.97m 62' 3" -
  • 18.54m
  • 18.97m
  • 18.61m
  • FOUL
  • 18.65m
  • 18.34m
10. Warning, Lucas SR-4 Lehigh 18.94m 62' 1.75" -
  • 18.79m
  • 18.94m
  • 18.77m
11. Yohman, Jon JR-3 Penn State 18.91m 62' 0.5" -
  • 18.91m
  • FOUL
  • 18.62m
12. Droogsma, Austin JR-3 Florida State 18.89m 61' 11.75" -
  • 18.44m
  • 18.70m
  • 18.89m
13. Huffman, Nikolas JR-3 Kentucky 18.81m 61' 8.5" -
  • 18.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Budde, Riley JR-3 Wisconsin 18.73m 61' 5.5" -
  • 18.73m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Castle, Aaron SR-4 Arizona 18.67m 61' 3" -
  • 18.22m
  • 18.67m
  • 18.33m
16. Katnik, Matthew SO-2 USC 18.63m 61' 1.5" -
  • 18.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Ceban, Nicolai JR-3 Kansas 18.60m 61' 0.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.60m
18. Neelly, Brett SO-2 Kansas State 18.58m 60' 11.5" -
  • 18.58m
  • 18.52m
  • 18.58m
19. Awotunde, Josh JR-3 South Carolina 18.52m 60' 9.25" -
  • 17.86m
  • 17.96m
  • 18.52m
20. Stetler, Zachary SR-4 BYU 18.49m 60' 8" -
  • 18.12m
  • 18.49m
  • FOUL
21. Johnson, T'Mond SO-2 Texas State 18.31m 60' 1" -
  • 18.06m
  • 18.31m
  • 18.00m
22. Cartwright, Grant JR-3 Michigan 18.21m 59' 9" -
  • 18.08m
  • 18.21m
  • FOUL
23. Liskowitz, Andrew FR-1 Michigan 17.57m 57' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 17.57m
  • FOUL
24. McDonald, Josh JR-3 Wisconsin 17.09m 56' 1" -
  • 16.62m
  • 17.09m
  • 16.65m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Efekoro, Oghenakpobo SO-2 Virginia 19.70m 64' 7.75" 5
2. Warning, Lucas SR-4 Lehigh 18.94m 62' 1.75" -
3. Huffman, Nikolas JR-3 Kentucky 18.81m 61' 8.5" -
4. Budde, Riley JR-3 Wisconsin 18.73m 61' 5.5" -
5. Castle, Aaron SR-4 Arizona 18.67m 61' 3" -
6. Neelly, Brett SO-2 Kansas State 18.58m 60' 11.5" -
7. Awotunde, Josh JR-3 South Carolina 18.52m 60' 9.25" -
8. Stetler, Zachary SR-4 BYU 18.49m 60' 8" -
9. Johnson, T'Mond SO-2 Texas State 18.31m 60' 1" -
10. Cartwright, Grant JR-3 Michigan 18.21m 59' 9" -
11. Liskowitz, Andrew FR-1 Michigan 17.57m 57' 7.75" -
12. McDonald, Josh JR-3 Wisconsin 17.09m 56' 1" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 21.30m 69' 10.75" 10
2. Hassan, Mostafa JR-3 Colorado St. 20.38m 66' 10.5" 8
3. Demaline, Nicholas JR-3 Ohio State 20.08m 65' 10.5" 6
4. Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 19.63m 64' 5" 4
5. Ponzio, Nicholas JR-3 USC 19.53m 64' 1" 3
6. Simon, Peter JR-3 California 19.49m 63' 11.5" 2
7. Renner, Alex SR-4 North Dakota State 19.26m 63' 2.25" 1
8. Morrison, Willie SO-2 Indiana 18.97m 62' 3" -
9. Yohman, Jon JR-3 Penn State 18.91m 62' 0.5" -
10. Droogsma, Austin JR-3 Florida State 18.89m 61' 11.75" -
11. Katnik, Matthew SO-2 USC 18.63m 61' 1.5" -
12. Ceban, Nicolai JR-3 Kansas 18.60m 61' 0.25" -

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 63.76m 209' 2" 10
  • 59.72m
  • 59.80m
  • 61.20m
  • 61.74m
  • 61.86m
  • 63.76m
2. Jagers, Reginald SR-4 Kent State 62.51m 205' 1" 8
  • FOUL
  • 62.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 59.72m
  • 61.06m
3. Young, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 61.94m 203' 2" 6
  • 60.15m
  • 61.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 60.96m
  • 60.97m
4. Williams, Brian JR-3 Ole Miss 59.95m 196' 8" 5
  • FOUL
  • 59.00m
  • FOUL
  • 58.05m
  • 59.95m
  • FOUL
5. Tuufuli, Reno SO-2 Iowa 59.81m 196' 3" 4
  • 58.28m
  • 58.41m
  • 59.81m
  • 57.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Cooper, Mitchell SR-4 Kansas 59.12m 193' 11" 3
  • 55.44m
  • 59.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 57.80m
  • FOUL
7. Barta, Marek JR-3 Virginia Tech 58.99m 193' 6" 2
  • FOUL
  • 58.49m
  • 56.67m
  • 58.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Long, Kyle SR-4 Arizona State 58.09m 190' 7" 1
  • 56.39m
  • 55.19m
  • 58.08m
  • 57.43m
  • 58.09m
  • FOUL
9. Lucas, David SO-2 Penn State 58.00m 190' 3" -
  • 55.39m
  • 58.00m
  • 55.46m
  • 55.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Tudor, Macklin SR-4 Cincinnati 57.86m 189' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 57.86m
  • 56.36m
11. Williams, Joe SR-4 Alabama 57.39m 188' 3" -
  • 56.12m
  • FOUL
  • 57.39m
12. Onyia, Emmanuel SR-4 Florida State 56.79m 186' 4" -
  • 55.94m
  • 56.04m
  • 56.79m
13. Ceban, Nicolai JR-3 Kansas 56.66m 185' 11" -
  • 56.57m
  • 56.66m
  • FOUL
14. Percy, Nicholas JR-3 Nebraska 56.15m 184' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 56.15m
  • 54.99m
15. Thompson, Greg SO-2 Maryland 56.01m 183' 9" -
  • 46.65m
  • 56.01m
  • FOUL
16. Jagers, Phillip SR-4 Akron 55.72m 182' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 54.46m
  • 55.72m
17. Kovar, Jayson SR-4 Southern Utah 54.91m 180' 2" -
  • 54.63m
  • FOUL
  • 54.91m
18. Zajac, Matthew JR-3 Tennessee 54.81m 179' 10" -
  • 54.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Ogundeji, Dotun SO-2 UCLA 54.76m 179' 8" -
  • 54.76m
  • 54.24m
  • 53.28m
20. Hunter-Simms, Ryan SR-4 Oregon 53.07m 174' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 53.07m
21. Camp, Ryan FR-1 TCU 51.93m 170' 4" -
  • 51.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
22. Meyers, Avery SR-4 Iowa 51.51m 169' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 50.43m
  • 51.51m
23. Kintyhtt, Trevor SR-4 DePaul 51.07m 167' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 51.07m
  • FOUL
24. Coghill, Nicholas FR-1 Nebraska 47.87m 157' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 47.87m
  • FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 63.76m 209' 2" 10
2. Long, Kyle SR-4 Arizona State 58.09m 190' 7" 1
3. Lucas, David SO-2 Penn State 58.00m 190' 3" -
4. Williams, Joe SR-4 Alabama 57.39m 188' 3" -
5. Ceban, Nicolai JR-3 Kansas 56.66m 185' 11" -
6. Thompson, Greg SO-2 Maryland 56.01m 183' 9" -
7. Zajac, Matthew JR-3 Tennessee 54.81m 179' 10" -
8. Ogundeji, Dotun SO-2 UCLA 54.76m 179' 8" -
9. Camp, Ryan FR-1 TCU 51.93m 170' 4" -
10. Meyers, Avery SR-4 Iowa 51.51m 169' 0" -
11. Kintyhtt, Trevor SR-4 DePaul 51.07m 167' 7" -
12. Coghill, Nicholas FR-1 Nebraska 47.87m 157' 1" -
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Jagers, Reginald SR-4 Kent State 62.51m 205' 1" 8
2. Young, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 61.94m 203' 2" 6
3. Williams, Brian JR-3 Ole Miss 59.95m 196' 8" 5
4. Tuufuli, Reno SO-2 Iowa 59.81m 196' 3" 4
5. Cooper, Mitchell SR-4 Kansas 59.12m 193' 11" 3
6. Barta, Marek JR-3 Virginia Tech 58.99m 193' 6" 2
7. Tudor, Macklin SR-4 Cincinnati 57.86m 189' 10" -
8. Onyia, Emmanuel SR-4 Florida State 56.79m 186' 4" -
9. Percy, Nicholas JR-3 Nebraska 56.15m 184' 3" -
10. Jagers, Phillip SR-4 Akron 55.72m 182' 10" -
11. Kovar, Jayson SR-4 Southern Utah 54.91m 180' 2" -
12. Hunter-Simms, Ryan SR-4 Oregon 53.07m 174' 1" -

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Winkler, Rudy SR-4 Cornell 74.12m 243' 2" 10
  • 69.98m
  • 69.72m
  • 74.12m
  • FOUL
  • 72.72m
  • 73.30m
2. Young, Alexander SR-4 SE Louisiana 73.66m 241' 8" 8
  • FOUL
  • 65.78m
  • 70.65m
  • 71.51m
  • 70.52m
  • 73.66m
3. Dudarev, Gleb FR-1 Kansas 73.44m 240' 11" 6
  • 70.15m
  • 68.88m
  • 71.37m
  • 71.50m
  • 71.68m
  • 73.44m
4. Orn Jonsson, Hilmar SO-2 Virginia 72.38m 237' 6" 5
  • 70.10m
  • 71.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 72.38m
5. Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 71.75m 235' 5" 4
  • FOUL
  • 71.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 70.00m
6. Jackson, Johnnie SR-4 LSU 71.72m 235' 4" 3
  • 68.77m
  • 69.81m
  • 71.72m
  • FOUL
  • 70.28m
  • FOUL
7. Poursanidis, Alex SR-4 Georgia 71.44m 234' 4" 2
  • 68.46m
  • 70.54m
  • 71.44m
  • 69.71m
  • 70.42m
  • 69.11m
8. Ellis, Joseph SO-2 Michigan 70.33m 230' 9" 1
  • 69.08m
  • FOUL
  • 70.33m
  • 70.15m
  • FOUL
  • 68.37m
9. Young, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 69.71m 228' 8" -
  • 66.01m
  • FOUL
  • 69.44m
  • 66.95m
  • 68.87m
  • 69.71m
10. McGuigan, Dempsey SR-4 Ole Miss 69.14m 226' 10" -
  • 67.40m
  • FOUL
  • 69.14m
11. Keenan, Adam SR-4 Northern Arizona 68.98m 226' 4" -
  • 67.33m
  • 64.20m
  • 68.98m
12. Brown , Cameron SR-4 Tennessee 68.55m 224' 11" -
  • 66.87m
  • 68.55m
  • 65.98m
13. Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 66.95m 219' 8" -
  • 66.95m
  • FOUL
  • 65.37m
14. Eager, Brock SO-2 Washington St. 66.16m 217' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 66.16m
  • 65.99m
15. Whitener, Seth SO-2 Tennessee 66.14m 217' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 66.14m
  • 65.44m
16. Ravar Ladislau, Cristian JR-3 Arkansas State 65.33m 214' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 65.33m
  • 64.08m
17. Troutman, Trevor SR-4 Louisville 65.09m 213' 6" -
  • 65.09m
  • FOUL
  • 62.45m
18. Riddle, Austin JR-3 Rice 64.94m 213' 1" -
  • 64.41m
  • 64.47m
  • 64.94m
19. Budde, Riley JR-3 Wisconsin 63.15m 207' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 59.99m
  • 63.15m
20. Dixon, Mitch JR-3 Kansas State 62.91m 206' 5" -
  • 62.04m
  • 62.91m
  • 62.23m
21. Grunder, Brady SR-4 Kansas State 62.71m 205' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 62.71m
  • FOUL
22. Smith, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 61.54m 201' 11" -
  • 60.82m
  • 58.89m
  • 61.54m
23. Cook, Austin JR-3 Texas A&M 60.00m 196' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 60.00m
  • 59.36m
24. Prena, Cullen JR-3 Oregon 59.75m 196' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 59.75m
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Ellis, Joseph SO-2 Michigan 70.33m 230' 9" 1
2. Young, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 69.71m 228' 8" -
3. McGuigan, Dempsey SR-4 Ole Miss 69.14m 226' 10" -
4. Brown , Cameron SR-4 Tennessee 68.55m 224' 11" -
5. Whitener, Seth SO-2 Tennessee 66.14m 217' 0" -
6. Troutman, Trevor SR-4 Louisville 65.09m 213' 6" -
7. Budde, Riley JR-3 Wisconsin 63.15m 207' 2" -
8. Dixon, Mitch JR-3 Kansas State 62.91m 206' 5" -
9. Grunder, Brady SR-4 Kansas State 62.71m 205' 9" -
10. Smith, Kyle SR-4 Kansas State 61.54m 201' 11" -
11. Cook, Austin JR-3 Texas A&M 60.00m 196' 10" -
12. Prena, Cullen JR-3 Oregon 59.75m 196' 0" -
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Winkler, Rudy SR-4 Cornell 74.12m 243' 2" 10
2. Young, Alexander SR-4 SE Louisiana 73.66m 241' 8" 8
3. Dudarev, Gleb FR-1 Kansas 73.44m 240' 11" 6
4. Orn Jonsson, Hilmar SO-2 Virginia 72.38m 237' 6" 5
5. Comenentia, Denzel SO-2 Georgia 71.75m 235' 5" 4
6. Jackson, Johnnie SR-4 LSU 71.72m 235' 4" 3
7. Poursanidis, Alex SR-4 Georgia 71.44m 234' 4" 2
8. Keenan, Adam SR-4 Northern Arizona 68.98m 226' 4" -
9. Hernandez, Joshua FR-1 Sam Houston St. 66.95m 219' 8" -
10. Eager, Brock SO-2 Washington St. 66.16m 217' 1" -
11. Ravar Ladislau, Cristian JR-3 Arkansas State 65.33m 214' 4" -
12. Riddle, Austin JR-3 Rice 64.94m 213' 1" -

Men's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kyriazis, Ioannis JR-3 Texas A&M 82.58m 270' 11" 10
  • 71.61m
  • 82.58m
  • 79.59m
  • 75.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Quijera, Nicolas JR-3 Miss State 76.77m 251' 10" 8
  • 71.16m
  • 73.88m
  • 76.77m
  • 73.44m
  • 70.66m
  • 75.85m
3. Shuey, Michael SR-4 Penn State 76.42m 250' 9" 6
  • 70.47m
  • 73.13m
  • 68.43m
  • 76.42m
  • 69.45m
  • 70.77m
4. Pascal, Alex JR-3 Missouri 75.38m 247' 4" 5
  • 68.32m
  • 72.88m
  • 75.38m
  • FOUL
  • 66.45m
  • 69.59m
5. Mortimore, Matti JR-3 North Dakota State 74.33m 243' 10" 4
  • 67.97m
  • 70.79m
  • 74.20m
  • 71.79m
  • 74.33m
  • 70.73m
6. Gudmundsson, Sindri FR-1 Utah State 73.28m 240' 5" 3
  • 70.74m
  • 73.28m
  • 73.26m
  • 71.00m
  • FOUL
  • 62.02m
7. Thompson, Curtis JR-3 Miss State 72.47m 237' 9" 2
  • 64.37m
  • 72.47m
  • 71.43m
  • 70.16m
  • 72.34m
  • 70.95m
8. Mirabelli, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 71.68m 235' 2" 1
  • 70.07m
  • 71.68m
  • FOUL
  • 68.39m
  • 70.57m
  • FOUL
9. Kerr, Ryan SR-4 Penn State 70.71m 232' 0" -
  • 64.35m
  • 69.48m
  • 70.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Lipschutz, McLean SR-4 Alabama 69.41m 227' 9" -
  • 69.03m
  • FOUL
  • 69.41m
11. Hardin, Sam JR-3 Texas A&M 69.34m 227' 6" -
  • 69.34m
  • FOUL
  • 67.36m
12. Danielson, Cody SR-4 Oregon 69.31m 227' 5" -
  • 69.31m
  • FOUL
  • 64.57m
13. Criticos, Michael JR-3 Memphis 69.18m 227' 0" -
  • 67.85m
  • 69.18m
  • 66.73m
14. Mitchell, Adrian FR-1 Albany 68.54m 224' 10" -
  • 65.73m
  • 67.63m
  • 68.54m
15. Kuskey, Matthew SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 68.25m 223' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 68.25m
16. Litzell, Simon FR-1 UCLA 67.62m 221' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 64.82m
  • 67.62m
17. Bouwer, Werner FR-1 Texas Tech 67.60m 221' 9" -
  • 64.59m
  • 67.14m
  • 67.60m
18. Biddle, Michael FR-1 Penn State 66.95m 219' 8" -
  • 66.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Van Zyl, Reinhard SR-4 Missouri 66.86m 219' 4" -
  • 64.16m
  • 66.86m
  • 66.69m
20. Gibbs, Emron SR-4 Southern Miss. 66.76m 219' 0" -
  • 66.76m
  • 65.61m
  • 65.58m
21. Derr, Seth SR-4 Nebraska 66.05m 216' 8" -
  • 66.05m
  • FOUL
  • 65.37m
22. Shalaway, Ethan JR-3 Kentucky 65.02m 213' 4" -
  • 65.02m
  • FOUL
  • 63.63m
23. Spannowsky, Marian FR-1 UCLA 64.90m 212' 11" -
  • 61.99m
  • 64.90m
  • FOUL
24. Rizzi, Tucker JR-3 William and Mary 60.91m 199' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 60.91m
  • 60.49m
Javelin Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Kerr, Ryan SR-4 Penn State 70.71m 232' 0" -
2. Lipschutz, McLean SR-4 Alabama 69.41m 227' 9" -
3. Danielson, Cody SR-4 Oregon 69.31m 227' 5" -
4. Mitchell, Adrian FR-1 Albany 68.54m 224' 10" -
5. Kuskey, Matthew SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 68.25m 223' 11" -
6. Litzell, Simon FR-1 UCLA 67.62m 221' 10" -
7. Bouwer, Werner FR-1 Texas Tech 67.60m 221' 9" -
8. Gibbs, Emron SR-4 Southern Miss. 66.76m 219' 0" -
9. Derr, Seth SR-4 Nebraska 66.05m 216' 8" -
10. Shalaway, Ethan JR-3 Kentucky 65.02m 213' 4" -
11. Spannowsky, Marian FR-1 UCLA 64.90m 212' 11" -
12. Rizzi, Tucker JR-3 William and Mary 60.91m 199' 10" -
Javelin Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Kyriazis, Ioannis JR-3 Texas A&M 82.58m 270' 11" 10
2. Quijera, Nicolas JR-3 Miss State 76.77m 251' 10" 8
3. Shuey, Michael SR-4 Penn State 76.42m 250' 9" 6
4. Pascal, Alex JR-3 Missouri 75.38m 247' 4" 5
5. Mortimore, Matti JR-3 North Dakota State 74.33m 243' 10" 4
6. Gudmundsson, Sindri FR-1 Utah State 73.28m 240' 5" 3
7. Thompson, Curtis JR-3 Miss State 72.47m 237' 9" 2
8. Mirabelli, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 71.68m 235' 2" 1
9. Hardin, Sam JR-3 Texas A&M 69.34m 227' 6" -
10. Criticos, Michael JR-3 Memphis 69.18m 227' 0" -
11. Biddle, Michael FR-1 Penn State 66.95m 219' 8" -
12. Van Zyl, Reinhard SR-4 Missouri 66.86m 219' 4" -

Men's Decathlon Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Victor, Lindon SR-4 Texas A&M 8390 10
2. Williams, Devon SR-4 Georgia 8181 8
3. Wieland, Luca SR-4 Minnesota 8146 6
4. Bastien, Steven SR-4 Michigan 8015 5
5. Filip, Scott JR-3 Rice 7867 4
6. Veith, Hunter JR-3 Wichita State 7866 3
7. Walton, Cody JR-3 Nebraska 7813 2
8. Mahler, Wolf SR-4 Texas 7737 1
9. Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 7725 -
10. Wasik, Steele JR-3 Texas 7642 -
11. Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 7634 -
12. Delgado, Joe JR-3 Oregon 7590 -
13. Moore, Gabe SO-2 Arkansas 7527 -
14. Ehrhardt, Tim JR-3 Michigan State 7455 -
15. Modin, Mitch SR-4 Oregon 7446 -
16. Cogdill, Josh SR-4 Colorado St. 7258 -
17. Dougherty, William JR-3 Iowa 7199 -
18. Jacobus, Derek JR-3 Arkansas 7126 -
19. Duckworth, Tim JR-3 Kentucky 7026 -
20. Walker, Jackson SR-4 BYU 6821 -