March 25-26, 2022
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC IC4A/ECAC Liberty League

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drew Dailey FR-1 Shippensburg 3:57.55
2 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 3:58.54
3 Ian Sherlock FR-1 Shippensburg 3:59.03
4 Maximillian Sparks JR-3 Lynchburg 4:01.12
5 Connor McCroy SO-2 Lynchburg 4:01.28
6 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 4:01.49
7 James Catania FR-1 Rochester 4:05.81
8 Trey Jarrell 5 Unattached 4:06.74
9 Daniel Ford SO-2 Rochester 4:07.18
10 Joey Cintavey FR-1 Shippensburg 4:08.39
11 Quin Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:08.86
12 Nathan Bowers JR-3 Nazareth 4:08.86
13 Grant Williams FR-1 Lynchburg 4:09.41
14 Josh Fretwell JR-3 Roanoke 4:10.22
15 Bryce Davis SO-2 Lynchburg 4:10.24
16 Avery Bryant Senior Unattached 4:10.72
17 Cooper Hurst FR-1 Lynchburg 4:11.18
18 Frank Csorba SO-2 Lynchburg 4:11.40
19 Joe Spitzer   UNAT-Liberty 4:12.29
20 William Fowler JR-3 Lynchburg 4:13.18
21 Thomas Kallen FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:14.07
22 Daniel Miller SO-2 Lynchburg 4:14.62
23 Alexander Ermold FR-1 Shippensburg 4:14.88
24 Sam Graham SO-2 Lynchburg 4:15.38
25 Lucas Sharron JR-3 Nazareth 4:15.79
26 Sean Hendricks FR-1 Rochester 4:16.35
27 Josh Tomaka SR-4 Nazareth 4:16.56
28 Jeremy Allinger SO-2 Shenandoah 4:17.50
29 Sam Sager SO-2 Longwood 4:17.90
30 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 4:19.85
31 Benjamin Goulet FR-1 Longwood 4:20.80
32 Ethan Kenyon FR-1 Nazareth 4:21.08
33 Christian Voloshen SO-2 Rochester 4:22.72
34 Saad Khan FR-1 Longwood 4:23.47
35 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 4:23.61
36 Joseph Morphonios SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:25.57
37 Matthew Todd SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:25.62
38 Dylan Forrester FR-1 Longwood 4:25.99
39 Robert Birdsall SO-2 Roanoke 4:26.14
40 Ethan Harrower FR-1 Shenandoah 4:26.26
41 Row Sterne FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:26.96
42 Nick Howell JR-3 Longwood 4:27.04
43 Tysen Gotschi JR-3 Ferrum 4:27.12
44 Stuart Vailes Sophomore Unattached 4:27.77
45 Kenny Williams SO-2 Nazareth 4:29.32
46 Mathew Hayden FR-1 Lynchburg 4:29.65
47 Joshua Woodley FR-1 Roanoke 4:32.78
48 James Johnson   Virginia Wesleyan 4:34.16
49 Zach Chapman FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:34.39
50 Franklin Reid FR-1 Roanoke 4:34.76
51 Ethan Pettyjohn FR-1 Longwood 4:36.56
52 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 4:37.44
53 Kenyon Kemp FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:42.32
54 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 4:43.08
55 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 4:44.27
56 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 4:46.06
57 Landon Crooks FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:46.27
58 David Eaton 7 Unattached 4:46.83
59 Ryan Hamacher SR-4 Roanoke 4:47.35
60 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 4:47.45
61 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 4:47.95
62 Matthias GRUTZ Junior Unattached 4:49.19
63 Christopher King JR-3 Shenandoah 4:56.06
64 Logan Decker FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:58.05
65 Jake Arnold SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 4:59.37
66 Richard Mast Freshman Unattached 5:03.58
67 Canon Green SO-2 Shenandoah 5:05.15
68 Stephen Schneider FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.70
69 Evan Collins FR-1 Roanoke 5:19.92
  Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drew Dailey FR-1 Shippensburg 3:57.55
2 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 3:58.54
3 Ian Sherlock FR-1 Shippensburg 3:59.03
4 Maximillian Sparks JR-3 Lynchburg 4:01.12
5 Connor McCroy SO-2 Lynchburg 4:01.28
6 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 4:01.49
7 James Catania FR-1 Rochester 4:05.81
17 Cooper Hurst FR-1 Lynchburg 4:11.18
18 Frank Csorba SO-2 Lynchburg 4:11.40
23 Alexander Ermold FR-1 Shippensburg 4:14.88
29 Sam Sager SO-2 Longwood 4:17.90
  Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Daniel Ford SO-2 Rochester 4:07.18
11 Quin Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:08.86
12 Nathan Bowers JR-3 Nazareth 4:08.86
13 Grant Williams FR-1 Lynchburg 4:09.41
14 Josh Fretwell JR-3 Roanoke 4:10.22
15 Bryce Davis SO-2 Lynchburg 4:10.24
20 William Fowler JR-3 Lynchburg 4:13.18
22 Daniel Miller SO-2 Lynchburg 4:14.62
24 Sam Graham SO-2 Lynchburg 4:15.38
26 Sean Hendricks FR-1 Rochester 4:16.35
30 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 4:19.85
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Trey Jarrell 5 Unattached 4:06.74
10 Joey Cintavey FR-1 Shippensburg 4:08.39
16 Avery Bryant Senior Unattached 4:10.72
19 Joe Spitzer   UNAT-Liberty 4:12.29
21 Thomas Kallen FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:14.07
25 Lucas Sharron JR-3 Nazareth 4:15.79
27 Josh Tomaka SR-4 Nazareth 4:16.56
32 Ethan Kenyon FR-1 Nazareth 4:21.08
33 Christian Voloshen SO-2 Rochester 4:22.72
37 Matthew Todd SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:25.62
40 Ethan Harrower FR-1 Shenandoah 4:26.26
41 Row Sterne FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:26.96
45 Kenny Williams SO-2 Nazareth 4:29.32
50 Franklin Reid FR-1 Roanoke 4:34.76
52 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 4:37.44
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Jeremy Allinger SO-2 Shenandoah 4:17.50
36 Joseph Morphonios SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:25.57
39 Robert Birdsall SO-2 Roanoke 4:26.14
42 Nick Howell JR-3 Longwood 4:27.04
43 Tysen Gotschi JR-3 Ferrum 4:27.12
44 Stuart Vailes Sophomore Unattached 4:27.77
46 Mathew Hayden FR-1 Lynchburg 4:29.65
47 Joshua Woodley FR-1 Roanoke 4:32.78
48 James Johnson   Virginia Wesleyan 4:34.16
49 Zach Chapman FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:34.39
54 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 4:43.08
56 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 4:46.06
58 David Eaton 7 Unattached 4:46.83
61 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 4:47.95
62 Matthias GRUTZ Junior Unattached 4:49.19
63 Christopher King JR-3 Shenandoah 4:56.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Benjamin Goulet FR-1 Longwood 4:20.80
34 Saad Khan FR-1 Longwood 4:23.47
35 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 4:23.61
38 Dylan Forrester FR-1 Longwood 4:25.99
51 Ethan Pettyjohn FR-1 Longwood 4:36.56
53 Kenyon Kemp FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:42.32
55 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 4:44.27
57 Landon Crooks FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:46.27
59 Ryan Hamacher SR-4 Roanoke 4:47.35
60 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 4:47.45
64 Logan Decker FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:58.05
65 Jake Arnold SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 4:59.37
66 Richard Mast Freshman Unattached 5:03.58
67 Canon Green SO-2 Shenandoah 5:05.15
68 Stephen Schneider FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.70
69 Evan Collins FR-1 Roanoke 5:19.92