September 2, 2016
|
Shippensburg University Cross Country Shippensburg, PA 17257
HOST: Shippensburg University Cross Country   DIRECTOR: Steve Spence   TIMING: Timber Hill Timing   REFEREE: Doug Knol  

Mens 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ship Alum 1:36:57 19:23 22 1 3 5 6 7 15 17
2 Shippensburg 1:39:19 19:51 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 Elizabethtown 1:42:24 20:28 103 16 18 22 23 24 26 35
4 Gettysburg 1:41:52 20:22 107 2 20 21 31 33 37 42
5 York (Pa.) 1:43:33 20:42 139 25 27 28 29 30 32 38
6 Eastern Mennonite 1:45:25 21:05 165 4 36 40 41 44 45  
7 Frostburg State 1:47:38 21:31 194 19 39 43 46 47 48 50
8 Hagerstown 2:02:59 24:35 239 34 49 51 52 53    

Mens 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:37 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Gillette, Matt
 
Ship Alum
5:07
19:08
1
2
Harnish, Michael
 
Unattached
5:09
19:14
 
3
SR-4
5:09
19:15
2
4
Stetler, Sean
 
Ship Alum
5:11
19:23
3
5
SR-4
5:12
19:25
4
6
Miller, Wade
 
Ship Alum
5:12
19:26
5
7
Mullin, Chris
 
Ship Alum
5:13
19:28
6
8
Mains, Zach
 
Unattached
5:14
19:31
 
9
Neyhart, Joshua
 
Ship Alum
5:14
19:32
7
10
JR-3
5:18
19:46
8
11
SR-4
5:19
19:51
9
12
FR-1
5:19
19:52
10
13
FR-1
5:20
19:55
11
14
JR-3
5:20
19:55
12
15
SR-4
5:22
20:03
13
16
Lake, Shawn
 
Unattached
5:23
20:06
 
17
Pearson, Tommy
 
Unattached
5:23
20:06
 
18
FR-1
5:23
20:07
14
19
FR-1
5:23
20:08
 
20
SO-2
5:24
20:10
 
21
Wagoner, Matt
 
Ship Alum
5:24
20:11
15
22
FR-1
5:26
20:18
16
23
Rissell, Ethan
 
Ship Alum
5:26
20:19
17
24
Welsh, Stephen
 
Unattached
5:27
20:20
 
25
JR-3
5:27
20:23
18
26
Adams, Dustin
 
Ship Alum
5:28
20:24
 
27
SO-2
5:28
20:24
19
28
SO-2
5:29
20:27
20
29
Spangler, Ryan
 
Ship Alum
5:29
20:27
 
30
SO-2
5:29
20:30
21
31
SR-4
5:29
20:30
22
32
FR-1
5:30
20:33
 
33
SR-4
5:30
20:33
23
34
SO-2
5:32
20:40
24
35
JR-3
5:32
20:41
25
36
FR-1
5:32
20:41
26
37
SR-4
5:33
20:43
27
38
JR-3
5:33
20:43
28
39
SO-2
5:33
20:43
29
40
JR-3
5:33
20:43
30
41
SR-4
5:33
20:44
31
42
Lobianco, Stephen
 
Ship Alum
5:33
20:45
 
43
SO-2
5:34
20:47
32
44
SO-2
5:36
20:56
33
45
Snyder, David
 
Unattached
5:38
21:02
 
46
Beavers III, Daniel
FR
Hagerstown
5:39
21:05
34
47
FR-1
5:39
21:06
35
48
SR-4
5:40
21:08
 
49
JR-3
5:41
21:13
36
50
FR-1
5:44
21:23
37
51
FR-1
5:44
21:23
 
52
SO-2
5:44
21:23
38
53
SR-4
5:44
21:23
 
54
FR-1
5:44
21:23
 
55
JR-3
5:44
21:24
 
56
SR-4
5:44
21:24
 
57
JR-3
5:44
21:24
 
58
JR-3
5:44
21:25
 
59
FR-1
5:46
21:31
 
60
SR-4
5:46
21:33
39
61
SO-2
5:47
21:34
 
62
SR-4
5:47
21:34
40
63
SR-4
5:47
21:35
41
64
FR-1
5:47
21:36
42
65
FR-1
5:47
21:37
43
66
FR-1
5:48
21:38
44
67
SR-4
5:49
21:45
45
68
FR-1
5:50
21:46
46
69
Kier, Ben
 
Unattached
5:51
21:49
 
70
SO-2
5:52
21:55
 
71
SO-2
5:52
21:55
 
72
SO-2
5:53
21:58
 
73
FR-1
5:54
22:02
 
74
FR-1
5:58
22:18
47
75
Kehl, Tom
 
Ship Alum
5:59
22:20
 
76
SO-2
5:59
22:22
 
77
SO-2
6:00
22:24
 
78
FR-1
6:00
22:25
 
79
JR-3
6:01
22:28
 
80
FR-1
6:01
22:29
48
81
Golden, Johnah
FR
Hagerstown
6:02
22:33
49
82
JR-3
6:04
22:39
50
83
SR-4
6:07
22:49
 
84
Johnston, Skyler
FR
Hagerstown
6:07
22:51
51
85
FR-1
6:10
23:03
 
86
FR-1
6:11
23:04
 
87
SO-2
6:11
23:05
 
88
JR-3
6:13
23:12
 
89
JR-3
6:13
23:13
 
90
FR-1
6:14
23:17
 
91
JR-3
6:17
23:29
 
92
SO-2
6:24
23:55
 
93
Canon, Levi
 
Mont Alto
6:25
23:56
 
94
SR-4
6:26
24:03
 
95
SO-2
6:30
24:16
 
96
FR-1
6:33
24:29
 
97
SO-2
6:39
24:48
 
98
FR-1
6:48
25:25
 
99
JR-3
6:51
25:33
 
100
SO-2
6:54
25:47
 
101
SO-2
7:05
26:26
 
102
JR-3
7:06
26:31
 
103
Mayes, David
FR
Unattached
7:25
27:40
 
104
Pryor, Jacob
 
Hagerstown
7:25
27:42
52
105
Gasior, Keith
FR
Hagerstown
7:43
28:48
53
106
Saunders, Tony
 
Mont Alto
8:09
30:25
 
107
Davis, Quadir
 
Unattached
8:15
30:46
 
108
SO-2
 
DNS
 
108
England, Bernard
 
Ship Alum
 
DNF
 
108
SR-4
 
DNS
 
108
Holm, Connor
 
Unattached
 
DNS
 
108
Boyer, Brandon
 
Ship Alum
 
DNS
 
108
Schettler, Harrison
 
Unattached
 
DNS
 
108
Shetter, Cody
 
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
108
SR-4
 
DNS
 
108
Lee, Mykel
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
108
JR-3
 
DNF
 
108
SO-2
 
DNS
 
108
FR-1
 
DNS
 
108
Hazen, Jared
 
Unattached
 
DNS
 
108
JR-3
 
DNS
 
108
Chew, Kalif
 
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
108
Miles, Michael
FR
Hagerstown
 
DNS
 
108
SO-2
 
DNS
 


Womens 4k Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Shippensburg 1:15:19 15:03 42 2 6 10 11 13 14 16
2 Elizabethtown 1:16:27 15:17 55 7 8 9 12 19 20 22
3 Ship Alum 1:17:26 15:29 68 1 3 5 26 33 37 38
4 Gettysburg 1:18:47 15:45 84 4 17 18 21 24 31 32
5 York (Pa.) 1:22:22 16:28 139 25 27 28 29 30 40 41
6 Eastern Mennonite 1:21:43 16:20 143 15 23 34 35 36 43  
7 Frostburg State 1:34:11 18:50 220 39 42 45 46 48 50  
8 Mont Alto 1:45:57 21:11 243 44 47 49 51 52    

Womens 4k Individual Results (4k )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:01 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Dell, Mary
 
Ship Alum
5:47
14:24
1
2
SR-4
5:51
14:34
2
3
Huber, Abigail
 
Ship Alum
6:02
15:00
3
4
SR-4
6:02
15:01
4
5
Dubs, Emily
 
Ship Alum
6:02
15:02
5
6
JR-3
6:03
15:04
6
7
SR-4
6:03
15:04
7
8
JR-3
6:05
15:08
8
9
JR-3
6:05
15:08
9
10
JR-3
6:05
15:09
10
11
SO-2
6:05
15:09
11
12
SR-4
6:10
15:22
12
13
SO-2
6:11
15:23
13
14
FR-1
6:13
15:29
14
15
JR-3
6:15
15:33
15
16
JR-3
6:16
15:35
16
17
SR-4
6:16
15:37
 
18
JR-3
6:17
15:38
17
19
JR-3
6:17
15:39
 
20
SO-2
6:18
15:42
18
21
FR-1
6:20
15:45
19
22
JR-3
6:20
15:46
20
23
SR-4
6:28
16:06
21
24
SO-2
6:28
16:07
22
25
JR-3
6:32
16:15
 
26
FR-1
6:32
16:17
23
27
SO-2
6:34
16:20
24
28
SR-4
6:34
16:20
 
29
SO-2
6:36
16:25
25
30
SO-2
6:36
16:25
 
31
Faulk, Amy
 
Ship Alum
6:36
16:26
26
32
SR-4
6:37
16:28
27
33
SR-4
6:37
16:29
28
34
SO-2
6:38
16:30
29
35
SR-4
6:38
16:30
30
36
SO-2
6:38
16:30
 
37
FR-1
6:38
16:31
31
38
SR-4
6:39
16:32
32
39
Shank, Emma
 
Ship Alum
6:39
16:34
33
40
JR-3
6:39
16:34
 
41
FR-1
6:40
16:36
 
42
FR-1
6:40
16:36
34
43
SR-4
6:41
16:37
35
44
SO-2
6:42
16:40
36
45
SR-4
6:48
16:56
 
46
Reese, Patty
 
Ship Alum
6:51
17:03
37
47
FR-1
6:51
17:04
 
48
FR-1
6:53
17:07
 
49
SO-2
6:54
17:10
 
50
JR-3
6:55
17:12
 
51
SO-2
6:56
17:15
 
52
Antinucci, Laura
 
Ship Alum
6:57
17:17
38
53
FR-1
6:57
17:19
39
54
SR-4
6:59
17:22
 
55
SO-2
6:59
17:23
 
56
SO-2
7:00
17:25
 
57
FR-1
7:00
17:25
 
58
FR-1
7:02
17:31
 
59
FR-1
7:03
17:32
 
60
FR-1
7:04
17:35
40
61
McCollum, Jamie
 
Ship Alum
7:04
17:35
 
62
FR-1
7:04
17:35
41
63
FR-1
7:08
17:45
 
64
FR-1
7:08
17:46
 
65
JR-3
7:10
17:51
 
66
JR-3
7:13
17:58
 
67
SR-4
7:14
17:59
 
68
SO-2
7:18
18:10
 
69
FR-1
7:19
18:12
42
70
FR-1
7:19
18:12
 
71
SO-2
7:20
18:14
 
72
SO-2
7:20
18:14
 
73
Gormley, Caileen
 
Unattached
7:20
18:16
 
74
Glover, Nashae
 
Unattached
7:24
18:24
 
75
FR-1
7:25
18:28
 
76
JR-3
7:27
18:32
43
77
JR-3
7:31
18:42
 
78
Dymond, Savannah
 
Mont Alto
7:33
18:48
44
79
SO-2
7:36
18:56
 
80
SR-4
7:40
19:04
 
81
SO-2
7:46
19:20
45
82
Ebersole, Valissa
SO
Hagerstown
7:49
19:26
 
83
FR-1
7:50
19:29
46
84
JR-3
7:51
19:31
 
85
Martinez, Julianne
 
Mont Alto
7:55
19:41
47
86
SO-2
7:55
19:43
 
87
FR-1
7:59
19:51
48
88
McLaughlin, Quinlin
 
Mont Alto
8:01
19:56
49
89
JR-3
8:01
19:57
50
90
SO-2
8:03
20:01
 
91
SO-2
8:03
20:03
 
92
FR-1
8:06
20:09
 
93
Strassberger, Natalie
FR
Hagerstown
8:09
20:16
 
94
Ruiz, Melissa
 
Unattached
9:23
23:20
 
95
Doran, Adoreigh
 
Mont Alto
9:31
23:42
51
96
Sherman, Bintu
 
Mont Alto
9:35
23:50
52
97
Grice, Jessica
 
Unattached
9:45
24:16
 
98
JR-3
 
DNS
 
98
FR-1
 
DNS
 
98
FR-1
 
DNF
 
98
SR-4
 
DNF
 
98
Smith, Sara
FR
Hagerstown
 
DNF
 
98
Warnick, Tiffany
FR
Hagerstown
 
DNS
 
98
Dudley, Kierston
 
Hagerstown
 
DNS
 
98
Celestial, Savannah
FR
Hagerstown
 
DNS
 
98
Laureta, Danielle
 
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
98
Walker, Hannah
 
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
98
Lopex, Alexxa
 
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
98
FR-1
 
DNS
 
98
FR-1
 
DNS
 
98
Shafer, Abby
 
Unattached
 
DNS