September 14, 2018
|
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL 61614
HOST: Bradley University   DIRECTOR: Craig Dahlquist   TIMING: ShaZam Racing   REFEREE: Steve Gonwa   STARTER: Jamero Rainey  

Women's Championships Team Results (3 Mile )
Top↑

NCAA DI

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Iowa 1:26:57 17:23 28 2 3 4 6 13 14 18
2 Bradley 1:27:27 17:29 30 1 5 7 8 9 11 12
3 Western Illinois 1:33:53 18:46 101 15 16 17 26 27 28 29
4 Valparaiso 1:36:06 19:13 109 10 19 24 25 31 33 34
5 Wis.-Green Bay 1:38:33 19:42 127 20 22 23 30 32 35 36
6 Chicago State 2:15:39 27:07 175 21 37 38 39 40    

NCAA DII & DIII & NAIA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Ambrose 1:33:38 18:43 38 3 6 7 8 14 16 17
2 Wartburg 1:33:19 18:39 43 1 9 10 11 12 13 15
3 Columbia (Mo.) 1:37:16 19:27 68 2 4 19 21 22 25 26
4 Purdue Northwest 1:44:22 20:52 103 5 18 23 27 30 49  
5 Lincoln College 1:56:06 23:13 166 24 29 33 37 43    
6 Carl Sandburg College 2:00:20 24:04 179 20 34 36 41 48    
7 Danville Area CC 1:59:39 23:55 181 28 31 35 40 47    
8 Morton College 2:01:17 24:15 195 32 38 39 42 44 45 46

Women's Championships Individual Results (3 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 04:59 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:40.7
17:02.1
1
2
SO-2
5:41.9
17:05.5
2
3
SO-2
5:42.6
17:07.7
3
4
Schwartz, Tyler
 
UNA-Bradley
5:46.1
17:18.3
 
5
SO-2
5:46.3
17:18.9
4
6
JR-3
5:46.4
17:19.0
5
7
SO-2
5:47.3
17:21.7
1
8
JR-3
5:48.9
17:26.5
6
9
FR-1
5:51.6
17:34.6
7
10
SO-2
5:54.4
17:43.1
2
11
JR-3
5:55.3
17:45.8
8
12
SR-4
5:55.4
17:46.1
9
13
JR-3
5:55.7
17:47.0
10
14
SR-4
5:56.9
17:50.6
11
15
FR-1
5:57.9
17:53.5
12
16
JR-3
5:58.8
17:56.3
3
17
FR-1
5:59.6
17:58.8
13
18
SR-4
6:01.1
18:03.2
 
19
JR-3
6:01.4
18:04.1
14
20
JR-3
6:02.6
18:07.7
15
21
JR-3
6:02.9
18:08.6
16
22
FR-1
6:04.7
18:14.1
4
23
SO-2
6:05.8
18:17.3
17
24
FR-1
6:08.4
18:25.2
18
25
SO-2
6:09.1
18:27.1
 
26
Oakley, Kirstin
SO
UNA-Bradley
6:10.4
18:31.0
 
27
SO-2
6:10.5
18:31.4
 
28
FR-1
6:13.5
18:40.3
 
29
FR-1
6:13.9
18:41.6
 
30
JR-3
6:14.5
18:43.4
 
31
FR-1
6:14.9
18:44.6
5
32
SR-4
6:15.5
18:46.3
6
33
SO-2
6:16.6
18:49.7
7
34
JR-3
6:17.6
18:52.7
8
35
SR-4
6:18.2
18:54.6
9
36
SO-2
6:19.2
18:57.5
10
37
FR-1
6:19.8
18:59.2
11
38
FR-1
6:20.5
19:01.4
19
39
SR-4
6:20.8
19:02.3
 
40
JR-3
6:22.3
19:06.8
 
41
SR-4
6:22.3
19:06.8
12
42
FR-1
6:22.9
19:08.5
20
43
JR-3
6:23.1
19:09.1
 
44
SO-2
6:23.8
19:11.2
21
45
SO
6:23.8
19:11.4
22
46
JR-3
6:23.8
19:11.4
13
47
SR-4
6:24.7
19:14.0
14
48
FR-1
6:24.8
19:14.2
15
49
FR-1
6:25.1
19:15.1
16
50
JR-3
6:25.3
19:15.8
17
51
FR-1
6:25.6
19:16.7
 
52
FR-1
6:26.7
19:20.0
 
53
JR
6:27.1
19:21.1
23
54
FR-1
6:28.4
19:25.0
 
55
SO-2
6:29.1
19:27.1
24
56
JR-3
6:32.1
19:36.3
 
57
JR-3
6:32.3
19:36.9
25
58
FR-1
6:33.0
19:38.8
26
59
SO-2
6:33.9
19:41.5
27
60
FR-1
6:34.1
19:42.2
 
61
JR-3
6:34.3
19:42.7
 
62
FR-1
6:34.7
19:43.9
 
63
SR-4
6:35.8
19:47.4
 
64
FR-1
6:37.7
19:53.0
18
65
SR-4
6:38.9
19:56.7
28
66
SO-2
6:39.0
19:57.0
 
67
FR-1
6:39.8
19:59.3
29
68
JR-3
6:41.0
20:03.0
 
69
SO-2
6:41.4
20:04.1
19
70
SR-4
6:41.6
20:04.6
 
71
SO-2
6:42.4
20:07.2
20
72
FR-1
6:43.4
20:10.0
30
73
FR-1
6:44.6
20:13.8
31
74
JR-3
6:45.4
20:16.0
 
75
JR-3
6:45.6
20:16.7
 
76
SO-2
6:45.9
20:17.7
 
77
SO-2
6:46.6
20:19.8
21
78
Mendoza Pineda, Ana
FR
6:48.1
20:24.2
 
79
FR-1
6:48.3
20:24.9
 
80
Furtek, Emily
FR
Bradley Running Club
6:52.2
20:36.5
 
81
SO-2
6:54.1
20:42.3
 
82
SR
6:54.4
20:43.1
32
83
FR-1
6:54.6
20:43.7
 
84
SO-2
6:54.8
20:44.3
 
85
FR-1
6:55.7
20:46.9
 
86
FR-1
6:57.6
20:52.8
 
87
SO-2
6:58.5
20:55.4
22
88
FR-1
6:58.7
20:56.0
33
89
FR-1
6:58.8
20:56.4
 
90
FR-1
7:00.1
21:00.1
34
91
SO-2
7:00.5
21:01.5
 
92
FR-1
7:02.1
21:06.2
 
93
SO-2
7:03.1
21:09.2
 
94
 
7:05.1
21:15.2
23
95
FR-1
7:05.1
21:15.3
35
96
JR-3
7:06.8
21:20.2
 
97
SO-2
7:07.3
21:21.9
24
98
FR-1
7:07.6
21:22.8
25
99
FR-1
7:08.0
21:23.9
36
100
JR-3
7:08.4
21:25.1
 
101
FR-1
7:11.6
21:34.8
 
102
FR-1
7:12.1
21:36.2
 
103
FR-1
7:12.9
21:38.6
 
104
SO-2
7:14.8
21:44.3
26
105
JR-3
7:15.1
21:45.1
 
106
JR-3
7:16.8
21:50.3
27
107
FR-1
7:19.3
21:57.9
 
108
FR-1
7:22.8
22:08.2
28
109
JR-3
7:26.0
22:17.8
 
110
FR-1
7:29.6
22:28.7
 
111
FR-1
7:31.0
22:32.8
29
112
JR-3
7:32.7
22:37.9
 
113
FR-1
7:33.1
22:39.1
30
114
FR-1
7:35.0
22:45.0
37
115
FR-1
7:35.6
22:46.7
31
116
FR-1
7:38.9
22:56.7
32
117
SO-2
7:40.1
23:00.2
 
118
JR-3
7:43.5
23:10.5
33
119
FR-1
7:44.2
23:12.6
34
120
FR-1
7:45.0
23:14.9
 
121
FR-1
7:45.2
23:15.6
 
122
Furtek, Jamie
SR
Bradley Running Club
7:46.2
23:18.5
 
123
FR
7:48.3
23:24.8
35
124
FR-1
7:50.9
23:32.5
36
125
FR-1
7:54.1
23:42.3
 
126
JR-3
7:55.7
23:47.0
37
127
SO-2
7:56.6
23:49.8
38
128
FR-1
8:04.1
24:12.3
39
129
FR-1
8:04.6
24:13.8
40
130
FR-1
8:06.8
24:20.2
41
131
FR-1
8:13.2
24:39.6
42
132
Gallichio, Cambrie
FR
8:16.4
24:49.2
 
133
SO-2
8:24.8
25:14.4
43
134
FR-1
8:33.2
25:39.4
44
135
SO-2
8:33.8
25:41.4
 
136
FR-1
8:35.7
25:46.9
45
137
SO-2
8:37.5
25:52.4
 
138
FR-1
8:48.3
26:24.7
46
139
SO-2
8:50.3
26:30.8
 
140
Aguilar, Julia
FR
8:54.5
26:43.4
 
141
FR-1
9:02.0
27:06.0
47
142
FR-1
9:42.8
29:08.3
48
143
FR-1
10:05.3
30:15.9
49
144
SO-2
10:06.1
30:18.2
38
145
SO-2
10:23.5
31:10.3
39
146
Frolick, Sarah
 
Bradley Running Club
10:31.3
31:33.9
 
147
JR-3
10:45.0
32:15.0
40


NCAA DI

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bradley 2:05:28 25:05 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 13
2 Northern Iowa 2:09:40 25:56 62 7 11 12 15 17 19 21
3 Valparaiso 2:10:13 26:02 67 5 10 14 18 20 22 24
4 Western Illinois 2:18:23 27:40 122 16 23 26 28 29 30 34
5 Chicago State 2:28:16 29:39 135 9 25 27 36 38    
6 Wis.-Green Bay 2:33:24 30:40 168 31 32 33 35 37    

NCAA DII & DIII & NAIA

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wartburg 2:08:29 25:41 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 11
2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:12:46 26:33 56 4 6 13 15 18 21 24
3 St. Ambrose 2:16:29 27:17 91 10 16 17 20 28 30 31
4 Purdue Northwest 2:17:12 27:26 103 14 19 22 23 25 26 27
5 Joliet Junior College 2:31:03 30:12 157 8 12 39 46 52 53 55
6 Morton College 2:34:29 30:53 191 32 34 37 40 48    
7 Danville Area CC 2:35:36 31:07 192 29 36 38 44 45 50 56
8 Carl Sandburg College 2:49:16 33:51 219 33 35 43 51 57    
9 Lincoln College 2:45:45 33:09 233 41 42 47 49 54    

Men's Championships Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:44 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:01.7
24:59.5
1
2
SR-4
5:01.8
24:59.5
2
3
JR-3
5:01.8
24:59.6
3
4
SO-2
5:03.6
25:08.7
1
5
SR-4
5:04.6
25:13.9
4
6
JR-3
5:04.8
25:14.5
5
7
FR-1
5:05.1
25:16.1
6
8
JR-3
5:06.1
25:21.3
7
9
Richtman, Matt
 
UNA-Bradley
5:07.0
25:25.8
1
10
JR-3
5:07.1
25:25.9
8
11
Wenger, Drew
 
UNA-Bradley
5:07.4
25:27.4
2
12
SO-2
5:08.4
25:32.6
2
13
Becker, Jack
 
UNA-Bradley
5:08.5
25:33.2
3
14
Danner, Alec
FR
UNA-Bradley
5:08.8
25:34.6
4
15
SR-4
5:08.9
25:34.9
3
16
SO-2
5:11.4
25:47.5
9
17
FR-1
5:11.4
25:47.6
10
18
SR-4
5:11.6
25:48.3
4
19
JR-3
5:11.9
25:49.9
5
20
SR-4
5:12.0
25:50.6
11
21
FR-1
5:13.5
25:57.9
12
22
SO-2
5:13.6
25:58.6
13
23
FR-1
5:13.7
25:58.8
 
24
FR-1
5:14.0
26:00.2
 
25
FR-1
5:14.0
26:00.4
14
26
FR-1
5:14.1
26:01.0
15
27
FR-1
5:15.3
26:06.7
 
28
JR-3
5:15.5
26:07.8
6
29
JR-3
5:15.6
26:08.4
 
30
Stoltzfus, Richmond
 
UNA-Bradley
5:15.7
26:08.8
5
31
FR-1
5:15.7
26:09.1
 
32
SR-4
5:17.1
26:15.6
16
33
SO-2
5:17.8
26:19.3
 
34
FR-1
5:17.8
26:19.4
 
35
SO-2
5:18.4
26:22.2
 
36
SO-2
5:18.6
26:23.1
7
37
Hageman, Coby
FR
5:19.3
26:26.8
8
38
SO-2
5:19.6
26:28.3
9
39
SR-4
5:19.7
26:28.7
10
40
JR-3
5:19.8
26:29.4
17
41
SO-2
5:20.0
26:30.3
11
42
Rodriguez, Michael
SO
5:20.2
26:31.1
12
43
SO-2
5:20.4
26:32.0
18
44
SO-2
5:21.2
26:36.1
19
45
FR-1
5:21.5
26:37.5
 
46
SO-2
5:21.7
26:38.7
20
47
SO-2
5:22.0
26:40.0
 
48
FR-1
5:22.1
26:40.4
21
49
FR-1
5:22.4
26:41.9
13
50
SO-2
5:23.9
26:49.8
14
51
JR-3
5:24.1
26:50.6
22
52
JR-3
5:24.8
26:54.0
15
53
FR-1
5:24.8
26:54.2
23
54
SO-2
5:25.2
26:56.1
24
55
SR-4
5:26.0
26:59.9
16
56
JR-3
5:26.2
27:00.8
 
57
SO-2
5:26.4
27:01.9
 
58
FR-1
5:26.5
27:02.4
17
59
FR-1
5:26.7
27:03.3
 
60
FR-1
5:27.6
27:08.1
 
61
SO-2
5:28.6
27:13.1
 
62
FR-1
5:28.9
27:14.6
18
63
JR-3
5:29.2
27:15.7
 
64
SO-2
5:29.2
27:16.1
 
65
JR-3
5:29.2
27:16.1
19
66
FR-1
5:31.3
27:26.3
 
67
SR-4
5:31.4
27:26.9
25
68
FR-1
5:31.9
27:29.3
20
69
JR-3
5:32.2
27:30.9
21
70
JR-3
5:32.3
27:31.6
 
71
FR-1
5:33.3
27:36.1
22
72
FR-1
5:34.1
27:40.4
23
73
SO-2
5:34.9
27:44.2
 
74
FR-1
5:35.7
27:48.4
 
75
SO-2
5:35.9
27:49.3
24
76
FR-1
5:36.1
27:50.1
25
77
SO-2
5:36.6
27:52.9
26
78
SO-2
5:37.5
27:57.3
26
79
SO-2
5:37.5
27:57.3
 
80
FR-1
5:38.4
28:01.5
 
81
SO-2
5:39.2
28:05.4
 
82
FR-1
5:39.6
28:07.5
27
83
SO-2
5:39.6
28:07.6
 
84
SR-4
5:39.7
28:07.9
27
85
FR-1
5:39.9
28:09.2
 
86
FR-1
5:41.5
28:17.2
 
87
SR-4
5:43.2
28:25.4
 
88
FR-1
5:43.2
28:25.6
 
89
SO-2
5:43.7
28:28.0
 
90
JR-3
5:44.0
28:29.3
28
91
JR-3
5:45.3
28:35.8
28
92
FR-1
5:46.3
28:40.8
29
93
SO-2
5:46.7
28:43.0
 
94
FR-1
5:48.6
28:52.5
 
95
SO-2
5:49.6
28:57.1
 
96
SO-2
5:50.7
29:02.6
30
97
FR-1
5:51.2
29:05.1
29
98
FR-1
5:52.7
29:12.7
 
99
FR-1
5:53.5
29:16.6
30
100
FR-1
5:53.9
29:18.5
31
101
SR-4
5:54.2
29:20.2
 
102
SR-4
5:54.6
29:22.2
31
103
FR-1
5:56.1
29:29.7
 
104
SR-4
5:56.2
29:30.2
 
105
SO-2
5:57.0
29:34.1
32
106
SO-2
5:59.1
29:44.7
 
107
FR-1
5:59.2
29:44.9
 
108
SR
6:00.0
29:48.9
32
109
FR-1
6:00.2
29:50.1
33
110
JR-3
6:00.6
29:52.0
 
111
FR-1
6:01.7
29:57.7
33
112
SO-2
6:02.0
29:58.8
34
113
FR-1
6:02.2
29:59.9
34
114
FR-1
6:02.3
30:00.7
 
115
FR-1
6:03.1
30:04.5
 
116
FR-1
6:04.6
30:11.9
35
117
FR
6:06.2
30:19.6
36
118
SO-2
6:07.4
30:25.9
 
119
SO-2
6:10.1
30:39.1
 
120
FR-1
6:10.2
30:39.6
37
121
JR-3
6:12.3
30:50.0
 
122
FR
6:12.8
30:52.5
38
123
Quintero, Jaime
SO
6:13.1
30:54.2
39
124
JR-3
6:13.4
30:55.8
 
125
FR-1
6:15.6
31:06.5
40
126
JR-3
6:18.6
31:21.7
 
127
JR-3
6:21.7
31:37.0
41
128
SR-4
6:21.9
31:37.8
 
129
FR-1
6:25.7
31:56.8
35
130
SO-2
6:25.7
31:57.0
36
131
SO-2
6:28.1
32:08.5
 
132
Gage, Ryan
SR
Bradley Running Club
6:29.0
32:13.2
 
133
SO-2
6:29.3
32:14.6
 
134
JR
6:30.2
32:19.1
37
135
SO-2
6:30.6
32:20.9
42
136
FR-1
6:33.3
32:34.6
43
137
FR-1
6:33.6
32:36.1
44
138
FR-1
6:35.2
32:43.8
45
139
Tenorio, Jesus
SO
6:35.9
32:47.4
46
140
JR-3
6:39.8
33:06.6
47
141
FR-1
6:40.3
33:09.2
48
142
SO-2
6:44.9
33:32.1
49
143
FR-1
6:46.2
33:38.8
50
144
SR-4
6:46.5
33:40.3
 
145
Hansen, Peter
SO
Bradley Running Club
6:46.9
33:42.1
 
146
FR-1
6:49.8
33:56.7
51
147
FR-1
6:51.9
34:07.2
 
148
Hannig, Cody
FR
6:55.3
34:23.8
52
149
Klepec, Peter
SO
6:57.5
34:35.0
53
150
SR-4
6:59.0
34:42.1
 
151
SO-2
7:02.0
34:57.1
38
152
FR-1
7:04.4
35:09.0
54
153
McGarel, Stephan
FR
7:35.5
37:43.4
55
154
FR
7:47.4
38:42.9
56
155
FR-1
8:35.8
42:43.5
57