2020 Red Devil Duals

October 3, 2020
|
Allen Old Golf Course Iola, KS 66749
HOST: Allen County Community College   DIRECTOR: Vince DeGrado   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: John Masterson   STARTER: John Masterson  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dodge City CC 1:45:26 21:05 58 6 9 12 13 18 27 29
2 Hutchinson CC 1:46:11 21:14 59 2 4 14 15 24 28  
3 Cowley College 1:47:01 21:24 68 1 7 10 20 30    
4 Butler CC 1:49:06 21:49 78 3 11 16 17 31 35  
5 Cottey College 1:51:09 22:13 92 5 8 22 23 34 38  
6 Fort Scott CC 2:00:20 24:04 134 19 21 25 32 37    
7 Coffeyville CC 2:14:49 26:57 174 26 33 36 39 40    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lubna Suied SO-2 Cowley College 06:09.8 19:09.2 1
2 Louise Cocking FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:27.0 20:02.7 2
3 Zadie St. Louis SO-2 Butler CC 06:29.1 20:08.9 3
4 Sheila Too SO-2 Hutchinson CC 06:31.4 20:16.0 4
5 Rachel Bycroft FR-1 Allen CC 06:31.4 20:16.1
6 Martina Ramirez SO-2 Cottey College 06:33.2 20:21.7 5
7 Edith Valdez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:33.6 20:22.9 6
8 Karissa Glover FR-1 Cowley College 06:35.3 20:28.2 7
9 Elka Billings FR-1 Allen CC 06:36.1 20:30.7
10 Ella Page SO-2 Cottey College 06:39.1 20:40.1 8
11 Miranda Hernandez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:41.8 20:48.3 9
12 Zinara Lesley SO-2 Cowley College 06:42.9 20:51.8 10
13 Alexis Appleman SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:43.1 20:52.5
14 Sylvia Korir FR-1 Butler CC 06:47.6 21:06.4 11
15 Cameren Bartlett SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:47.7 21:06.8 12
16 Denise Dominguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:51.1 21:17.3 13
17 Izzy Wheeler FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:51.9 21:19.9 14
18 Megan Miller SO-2 Hutchinson CC 06:55.5 21:31.2 15
19 Stephany Lechuga SO-2 Butler CC 06:55.9 21:32.4 16
20 Emily Hankins FR-1 Butler CC 07:00.8 21:47.5 17
21 Sara White FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:01.9 21:51.0 18
22 Shantierra Jackson ? Unattached 07:03.1 21:54.6
23 Kaelynn Gonzalez FR-1 Neosho County CC 07:04.8 21:59.8
24 Desiree Guerra FR-1 Neosho County CC 07:05.4 22:01.9
25 Eva Miranda FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:06.9 22:06.5 19
26 Paula Viciano-Cansino FR-1 Cowley College 07:08.6 22:11.8 20
27 Angelica Bernal FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:10.6 22:18.0 21
28 McKenna Esfeld FR-1 Allen CC 07:11.1 22:19.4
29 Kiana Garcia FR-1 Cottey College 07:13.2 22:26.2 22
30 Haley Robinette JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 07:14.8 22:31.0
31 Deanndria Shields SO-2 Cottey College 07:20.5 22:48.6 23
32 Noel Hidalgo FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:24.6 23:01.5 24
33 Maranda Mitchell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:25.0 23:02.7 25
34 Brittany Reece SO-2 Coffeyville CC 07:29.1 23:15.5 26
35 Laura Juarez FR-1 Neosho County CC 07:35.0 23:33.9
36 Leiyah Light FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:39.6 23:48.1 27
37 Emma Hershberger FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 07:43.0 23:58.7
38 Jurney Yung FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:43.8 24:01.0 28
39 Ely Dorado FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:45.1 24:05.1 29
40 Karstyn Nolan FR-1 Cowley College 07:50.2 24:21.0 30
41 Leyni Gomez FR-1 Butler CC 07:53.6 24:31.5 31
42 Aniyaha Tabb FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:56.6 24:40.8 32
43 Ashley Isle FR-1 Coffeyville CC 07:57.6 24:44.2 33
44 Jessica England FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:58.7 24:47.4
45 Cheyanne Porter SR-4 Cottey College 08:00.7 24:53.6 34
46 Ann Dangha FR-1 Butler CC 08:26.9 26:15.0 35
47 Tania Tronchez FR-1 Coffeyville CC 08:54.0 27:39.4 36
48 Cailee Lake FR-1 Fort Scott CC 09:04.7 28:12.6 37
49 Katie Wright FR-1 Cottey College 09:10.7 28:31.1 38
50 Achai Arop FR-1 Coffeyville CC 09:23.3 29:10.4 39
51 Kadija Soumaoro FR-1 Coffeyville CC 09:39.3 30:00.2 40
0 Natalie Graber JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Shavell Riley FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS
0 Sophie Fabre ? Pratt CC DNS
0 Emily Flores FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Perla Estrada FR-1 Fort Scott CC DNS
0 Maya-Angela Miller ? Pratt CC DNS
0 Clara Bartlett FR-1 Dodge City CC DNS
0 Avagay Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS
0 Sierra Saenz FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Abby White SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Nikera Durr ? Pratt CC DNS
0 Charlotte Ehrmann FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Cielo Garcia FR-1 Dodge City CC DNS
0 Stephany Meyer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Jodi Demidio FR-1 Pratt CC DNS
0 Megan Reynolds FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Kalen Aguero ? Pratt CC DNS
0 Aubry Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Karina Gchachu SO-2 Cottey College DNS

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Allen CC 2:12:39 26:31 32 3 4 6 9 10 16 22
2 Hutchinson CC 2:15:35 27:07 53 1 7 11 14 20 25 49
3 Butler CC 2:19:25 27:53 80 5 8 18 19 30 31 37
4 Dodge City CC 2:22:01 28:24 106 12 21 23 24 26 28 34
5 Fort Scott CC 2:23:33 28:42 121 2 15 27 38 39 40 45
6 MCC-Longview 2:27:24 29:28 142 13 17 35 36 41 46 48
7 Garden City CC 2:41:03 32:12 211 29 42 43 47 50    
8 Coffeyville CC 2:44:55 32:59 212 32 33 44 51 52    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Teagan Flanagan SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:03.1 25:07.0 1
2 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:07.7 25:29.8 2
3 Devan Crow SO-2 Allen CC 05:10.3 25:42.7 3
4 Zachary McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 05:11.4 25:48.0
5 Brig Merritt SO-2 Allen CC 05:12.2 25:52.1 4
6 Joshua Weghorst SO-2 Ottawa 05:17.4 26:17.9
7 Obadia Tanui FR-1 Butler CC 05:21.7 26:39.5 5
8 Henos Andebrhan SO-2 Allen CC 05:22.5 26:43.3 6
9 Andrew Holt SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:27.0 27:05.5 7
10 Tarik Xavier SO-2 Butler CC 05:27.2 27:06.8 8
11 Owen Taylor FR-1 Allen CC 05:27.7 27:09.1 9
12 Michael McMorris FR-1 Allen CC 05:28.4 27:12.6 10
13 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 05:28.8 27:14.6
14 Jacob McElhanon SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:29.1 27:16.1 11
15 Domanic Enriquez SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:30.2 27:21.4 12
16 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 05:33.2 27:36.4
17 Clayton Gurley SO-2 MCC-Longview 05:34.8 27:44.5 13
18 Matthew Schrag SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:35.5 27:48.0 14
19 Joseph Corbin SR-4 Ottawa 05:35.9 27:50.1
20 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:37.0 27:55.4 15
21 Phillip Semien FR-1 Allen CC 05:38.9 28:04.9 16
22 Cameron Deatherage SO-2 MCC-Longview 05:39.3 28:06.7 17
23 Daniel Birchell FR-1 Butler CC 05:40.1 28:10.7 18
24 Issa Amfa FR-1 Butler CC 05:40.6 28:13.2 19
25 Cameron Delaney FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:41.7 28:19.0 20
26 Erik Zamora FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:43.6 28:28.1 21
27 Burch Greene SO-2 Allen CC 05:44.6 28:33.2 22
28 Javier Marquez SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:44.6 28:33.4 23
29 Jair Delgado FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:46.1 28:40.8 24
30 Laytham Magana SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:47.2 28:46.0
31 Aaron Geissinger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:47.3 28:46.4 25
32 Quest Weller SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:49.6 28:57.9 26
33 Brendan Mack SO-2 Fort Scott CC 05:49.9 28:59.5 27
34 Montel Love SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:50.1 29:00.3 28
35 Matt Harding Sophomore Unattached 05:51.3 29:06.5
36 Angel Ayala FR-1 Garden City CC 05:51.6 29:07.9 29
37 Luis Manqueros SO-2 Butler CC 05:53.0 29:15.1 30
38 Juan Tovar SO-2 Butler CC 05:54.7 29:23.3 31
39 Reymond Bueno SO-2 Coffeyville CC 05:56.5 29:32.1 32
40 Larson Hoggatt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 05:58.5 29:42.4 33
41 Calvin Wagoner FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:59.4 29:46.6 34
42 Caleb Meyer SO-2 Ottawa 06:00.5 29:52.3
43 Luke Hill FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:01.6 29:57.8 35
44 Diondray Harris ? Pratt CC 06:03.0 30:04.8
45 Sebastian Given FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:05.0 30:14.8 36
46 Maquire Sole SO-2 Butler CC 06:06.2 30:20.6 37
47 Bret Plumlee FR-1 Allen CC 06:07.0 30:24.5
48 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 06:07.1 30:25.3
49 Dylan Graham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:08.3 30:31.0 38
50 Connor Mason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:09.7 30:37.8 39
51 Morgan Hall FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:15.9 31:08.8 40
52 Ethan Holman SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:18.3 31:20.8 41
53 Eric Frances FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:21.4 31:36.2
54 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 06:22.0 31:39.1 42
55 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 06:23.9 31:48.8 43
56 Terrance Brown SO-2 Coffeyville CC 06:24.1 31:49.7 44
57 Javin Burrell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:24.1 31:49.7 45
58 Austyn Smith SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:29.4 32:16.1 46
59 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 06:48.0 33:48.4 47
60 Angel Rocha FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:51.8 34:07.3 48
61 Jareth Carrasco FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:58.2 34:39.3 49
62 Erick Almaraz FR-1 Garden City CC 06:58.3 34:39.7 50
63 Kaneal Cooper FR-1 Coffeyville CC 07:13.3 35:54.0 51
64 Delmar Campbell FR-1 Pratt CC 07:13.3 35:54.3
65 Loubsky Francois FR-1 Pratt CC 07:24.9 36:51.6
66 Zefeniah Edwards FR-1 Coffeyville CC 07:38.0 37:57.2 52
67 Christopher Rosas FR-1 Ottawa 07:45.6 38:34.7
0 Raymon Gonzalez FR-1 Allen CC DNF
0 Isaiah Barber FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS
0 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Aidan Wells FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Shade Woodard FR-1 Dodge City CC DNS
0 Caleb Liermann SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Samuel Giles SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Uwimana Rukundo ? Unattached DNS
0 Jimmy Howey FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Kyle Henry FR-1 Allen CC DNS
0 Daniel Arredondo ? Unattached DNS
0 Amos Pkiach FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Nathaniel Hubbard SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Matt Whitworth Senior Unattached DNS
0 Dawson Crawley SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Richard Whatley Jr. FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Skylar Karns FR-1 Ottawa DNS
0 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Jordan Brazile SO-2 Pratt CC DNS
0 Javyn Contreras SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Joel Rodriguez FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Damian Juarez FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
0 Edwin Olvera SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Trent Guidry FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS
0 Jesus Solis SO-2 Dodge City CC DNS
0 Tyler Stevenson FR-1 Ottawa DNS
0 Corbin Liermann SO-2 Cowley College DNS
0 Edgar Reyes FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Michael Garrison SR-4 Ottawa DNS
0 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS