Northeast Conference Championship

October 27, 2012
|

Women's 5,000 Mile Run Team Results (5000k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Quinnipiac 1:31:48 18:21 46 3 7 8 12 16 21 23
2 Sacred Heart 1:31:44 18:20 54 2 4 6 17 25 31 36
3 Bryant 1:32:47 18:33 82 1 5 9 30 37 46 49
4 Monmouth 1:34:52 18:58 117 10 11 24 32 40 53 58
5 Central Connecticut 1:35:25 19:05 140 13 14 28 29 56 60 74
6 Mount St. Mary's 1:37:14 19:26 163 15 19 22 43 64 68 73
7 Robert Morris 1:37:01 19:24 167 18 26 34 42 47 55 62
8 Wagner 1:38:33 19:42 202 20 35 45 50 52 57 61
9 St. Francis (Pa.) 1:39:12 19:50 217 27 33 41 51 65 71 75
10 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:40:28 20:05 242 38 39 48 54 63 66 67
11 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:46:58 21:23 314 44 59 69 70 72    

Women's 5,000 Mile Run Individual Results (5000k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Eimear Black JR-3 Bryant 00:00.4 17:34.3 1
2 Alyssa Selmquist SR-4 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 17:47.4 2
3 Rebecca White SR-4 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 17:52.0 3
4 Brianna Castrogivanni JR-3 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 17:56.9 4
5 Martha Reynolds JR-3 Bryant 00:00.4 18:11.0 5
6 Michelle Navarro SR-4 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 18:15.4 6
7 Jessica Soja JR-3 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:19.9 7
8 Morgan Roche SR-4 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:25.1 8
9 Annmarie Tuxbury FR-1 Bryant 00:00.4 18:27.5 9
10 Kelsey Maher SR-4 Monmouth 00:00.4 18:27.7 10
11 Amanda Eller SR-4 Monmouth 00:00.4 18:27.7 11
12 Brianna Faust JR-3 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:29.1 12
13 Krisztina Dearborn JR-3 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 18:34.1 13
14 Elizabeth Eberhardt JR-3 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 18:35.2 14
15 McKenzie Doyle SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.4 18:37.4 15
16 Amanda Faust JR-3 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:42.3 16
17 Emma Bolduc SO-2 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 18:48.2 17
18 Lindsay Erath JR-3 Robert Morris 00:00.4 18:49.2 18
19 Megan Schott SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.4 18:50.7 19
20 Alexis Bivona JR-3 Wagner 00:00.4 18:51.3 20
21 Tracy Campbell FR-1 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:54.9 21
22 Megan Kinsella SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.4 18:55.3 22
23 Ashley Carle FR-1 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:55.8 23
24 Emily MacEwen SR-4 Monmouth 00:00.4 18:56.4 24
25 Elizabeth Hutchins SO-2 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 18:56.8 25
26 Marissa Polk SO-2 Robert Morris 00:00.4 18:57.6 26
27 Jennifer Haffner SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.4 18:57.9 27
28 Shannon McBride SO-2 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 18:58.7 28
29 Kelly Malloy JR-3 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 18:59.9
30 Medinah Nabadduka FR-1 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 19:00.9
31 Jazmin Booker FR-1 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 19:03.0 29
32 Erin Svensen FR-1 Bryant 00:00.4 19:04.2 30
33 Megan Papp SR-4 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 19:12.9 31
34 Lucia Montefusco JR-3 Monmouth 00:00.4 19:18.1 32
35 Chelsea Savage FR-1 Quinnipiac 00:00.4 19:21.1
36 Kylie Jackson SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.4 19:22.6 33
37 Maegan Lewis JR-3 Robert Morris 00:00.4 19:27.3 34
38 Kelly Dennis SR-4 Wagner 00:00.4 19:28.2 35
39 Brittany Llobell SR-4 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 19:29.3 36
40 Megan Robertson SR-4 Bryant 00:00.4 19:31.0 37
41 Chantalle Blundell FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.4 19:35.7 38
42 Mary Gallagher SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.4 19:40.2 39
43 Mekenzie Krause SR-4 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 19:42.9
44 Marissa Felicetti JR-3 Monmouth 00:00.4 19:43.1 40
45 Feleisha Wright JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.4 19:43.4 41
46 Alley Zielinski SO-2 Robert Morris 00:00.4 19:47.5 42
47 Teresa Gagliostro JR-3 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 19:53.5
48 Madeline Rico FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.4 19:54.3 43
49 Annemarie Pantke JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 00:00.4 19:57.3 44
50 Taylor Fredrickson SR-4 Wagner 00:00.4 19:58.5 45
51 Kara Walsh SO-2 Bryant 00:00.4 19:59.7 46
52 Michele Kozubal JR-3 Robert Morris 00:00.4 19:59.7 47
53 Charisma Clerk JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.4 20:05.2 48
54 Brooke Tomasetti SO-2 Bryant 00:00.4 20:06.2 49
55 Heather Wolf SO-2 Wagner 00:00.4 20:06.6 50
56 Danielle DiCello FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.4 20:07.8 51
57 Danielle Iacampo FR-1 Wagner 00:00.4 20:09.0 52
58 Mackenzie Roche JR-3 Monmouth 00:00.4 20:10.8 53
59 Rosemarie Petrizzo JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.4 20:11.9 54
60 Shannon Hickey FR-1 Sacred Heart 00:00.4 20:12.3
61 Brittany Shay FR-1 Robert Morris 00:00.4 20:14.2 55
62 Brandy LeClair FR-1 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 20:14.9 56
63 Samantha Lauro JR-3 Wagner 00:00.4 20:17.0 57
64 Maria Blanc-Zoco FR-1 Bryant 00:00.4 20:18.2
65 Stacey Lepes SR-4 Monmouth 00:00.4 20:19.4 58
66 Keyana Hynds JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 00:00.4 20:20.1 59
67 Ally Gates FR-1 Central Connecticut 00:00.4 20:21.0 60
68 Laynee Viniotis FR-1 Wagner 00:00.4 20:25.7 61
69 Alexis Ebersole SO-2 Robert Morris 00:00.4 20:31.8 62
70 Sydney Engelberger FR-1 Monmouth 00:00.4 20:34.9
71 Victoria Spector SO-2 Wagner 00:00.4 20:36.1
72 Danielle Branco SO-2 Monmouth 00:00.4 20:38.6
73 Brianna Iannarelli SO-2 Robert Morris 00:00.4 20:41.6
74 Katherine Dustin SO-2 Bryant 00:00.5 20:46.9
75 Jasmin Viera SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.5 20:55.4 63
76 Staci Rezendes FR-1 Bryant 00:00.5 20:56.4
77 Colleen Smith SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.5 20:56.6 64
78 Colleen Kelly JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.5 21:01.1 65
79 Pathwahandi Silva SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.5 21:08.3 66
80 Trisha Brandt SO-2 Robert Morris 00:00.5 21:13.2
81 Cameo Kirk JR-3 Wagner 00:00.5 21:15.3
82 Taia Thomas SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.5 21:26.3 67
83 Constance Kneisler SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.5 21:43.8 68
84 Alyssa Adler SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 00:00.5 21:59.6 69
85 Skye Tiller FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 00:00.5 22:11.3 70
86 Stephanie Morales SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 00:00.5 22:20.0
87 Sara Vallelunga FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.5 22:21.5 71
88 Kenesha Brown FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 00:00.5 22:30.0 72
89 Ashley Seiler SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 00:00.5 22:49.0 73
90 Jodi Russo SO-2 Central Connecticut 00:00.5 23:09.6 74
91 Katee Gresko FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 00:00.5 23:13.6 75

Men's 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Connecticut 2:09:12 25:50 72 1 9 11 24 27 28 40
2 Monmouth 2:09:47 25:57 78 4 12 14 17 31 33 34
3 Quinnipiac 2:09:40 25:56 79 5 8 15 21 30 35 53
4 Sacred Heart 2:10:55 26:11 109 3 13 18 36 39 52 54
5 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:12:01 26:24 127 16 20 22 26 43 48 67
6 Mount St. Mary's 2:12:02 26:24 146 2 10 29 50 55 58 66
7 Wagner 2:14:33 26:54 165 6 19 25 46 69 72  
8 Robert Morris 2:15:49 27:09 229 32 42 47 51 57 62 64
8 St. Francis (Pa.) 2:15:45 27:09 229 23 38 44 61 63 70  
10 Bryant 2:15:58 27:11 242 37 41 49 56 59 60 65
11 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:22:53 28:34 264 7 45 68 71 73    

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Colby Delbene JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:02.5 25:03.8 1
2 Thomas Gruschow SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:03.4 25:08.2 2
3 Christopher Connelly JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:04.0 25:11.4 3
4 Khari Bowen SO-2 Monmouth 05:05.5 25:18.8 4
5 Richard Klauber SR-4 Quinnipiac 05:06.0 25:21.0 5
6 Daniel Zaccariello JR-3 Wagner 05:06.1 25:21.8 6
7 Darrel Gooding FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:06.4 25:23.4 7
8 Brendan Copley FR-1 Quinnipiac 05:08.1 25:31.9 8
9 Brian Biekert SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:09.3 25:37.7 9
10 Christopher Swisko SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 05:09.8 25:40.3 10
11 Andrew Hill JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:10.1 25:41.6 11
12 Domenick D'Agostino FR-1 Monmouth 05:11.5 25:48.6 12
13 Sean Ferguson FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:12.8 25:54.9 13
14 Graham Huggins-Filozof FR-1 Monmouth 05:13.2 25:57.3 14
15 Spencer Mannion SO-2 Quinnipiac 05:14.5 26:03.6 15
16 Paul Gilhuley SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:14.7 26:04.7 16
17 Alex Leight SO-2 Monmouth 05:15.4 26:08.0 17
18 Patrick Peterson SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:15.8 26:10.0 18
19 Jacob Malakoff SO-2 Wagner 05:16.0 26:11.1 19
20 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:16.1 26:11.6 20
21 Thomas Dextradeur SO-2 Quinnipiac 05:16.3 26:12.3 21
22 Jason Stapleton JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:16.5 26:13.5 22
23 Christopher Fischer JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:16.8 26:14.9 23
24 Patrick Hubbell SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:17.9 26:20.4 24
25 James Naglieri SO-2 Wagner 05:18.3 26:22.6 25
26 Brian Nersten SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:18.8 26:25.1 26
27 Matt Walker FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:19.7 26:29.5 27
28 David Scheibenpflug FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:20.1 26:31.6 28
29 Sean Caskey SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 05:20.3 26:32.3 29
30 Richard Stoliker SR-4 Quinnipiac 05:20.3 26:32.3 30
31 Connor Fuller FR-1 Monmouth 05:20.8 26:34.8 31
32 Richard Lednak FR-1 Robert Morris 05:22.2 26:41.8 32
33 Sean Hartnett SR-4 Monmouth 05:22.3 26:42.1 33
34 Patrick Ryan JR-3 Monmouth 05:22.6 26:43.9 34
35 Matthew Mensher FR-1 Quinnipiac 05:22.9 26:45.5 35
36 Aleksandr Morin SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:23.2 26:46.6 36
37 David Hurley SR-4 Bryant 05:23.7 26:49.5 37
38 Shaun Foley SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:24.2 26:52.0 38
39 Richard Marcello SR-4 Sacred Heart 05:24.5 26:53.3 39
40 Tyler Raymond FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:24.8 26:54.5 40
41 Kevin French FR-1 Monmouth 05:24.8 26:54.7
42 Colin Gannon JR-3 Bryant 05:25.2 26:56.8 41
43 Freddie Thompson JR-3 Robert Morris 05:27.1 27:05.9 42
44 Joseph Gilhuley SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:27.2 27:06.6 43
45 Christopher DeLaney SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:27.5 27:08.2 44
46 Kimutai Bett SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:27.6 27:08.7 45
47 Timothy Mendez SO-2 Wagner 05:28.4 27:12.8 46
48 Mac Byrne-Houser JR-3 Robert Morris 05:28.8 27:14.6 47
49 Michael Gale JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:29.0 27:15.5 48
50 Blake Fenwick SO-2 Bryant 05:29.1 27:16.1 49
51 Shane Holcomb JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 05:29.4 27:17.4 50
52 Drew Gerberich FR-1 Robert Morris 05:29.6 27:18.8 51
53 Justin Britton SR-4 Sacred Heart 05:29.7 27:19.3 52
54 Mike Levene SR-4 Quinnipiac 05:30.1 27:21.1 53
55 Colin Seidl JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:30.6 27:23.6 54
56 Kevin Pitts SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:30.8 27:24.5 55
57 Russell Stevens FR-1 Bryant 05:30.8 27:24.7 56
58 Ryan Brown FR-1 Robert Morris 05:31.7 27:29.0 57
59 Mike Waterbury SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:31.9 27:29.8
60 Jesse Langton SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:32.1 27:31.1 58
61 Thomas Mullally FR-1 Bryant 05:32.2 27:31.5 59
62 Francis Foley SO-2 Bryant 05:32.4 27:32.6 60
63 Bryan Broderick SO-2 Monmouth 05:33.0 27:35.6
64 Kyle Penney FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:34.1 27:41.1 61
65 Nick Gentile JR-3 Robert Morris 05:35.3 27:46.9 62
66 Sean Kirby SR-4 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:35.7 27:49.1 63
67 Dorian Rumble JR-3 Robert Morris 05:35.9 27:50.1 64
68 Nicholas Haile FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:36.3 27:51.7
69 Jeffrey Dorosh JR-3 Bryant 05:37.2 27:56.2 65
70 Jesse Albright JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 05:37.9 28:00.1 66
71 Joey Farrington SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:37.9 28:00.1
72 Daniel Fox FR-1 Quinnipiac 05:40.1 28:10.9
73 Michael Molchaney JR-3 Robert Morris 05:40.9 28:14.8
74 Tommy Darlington SO-2 Monmouth 05:41.0 28:15.3
75 Jacob Ustjanauskas SO-2 Sacred Heart 05:41.8 28:19.4
76 Darryl Jones SO-2 Robert Morris 05:46.3 28:41.7
77 John Logan FR-1 Bryant 05:47.8 28:48.9
78 Anthony Morales SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:48.6 28:53.3 67
79 Cody Shave SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:49.1 28:55.5 68
80 Jacob Cetera SR-4 Quinnipiac 05:50.0 28:59.9
81 Kevin Schumann JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:52.8 29:13.9
82 Edgar Carrasco SR-4 Quinnipiac 05:54.2 29:20.7
83 Darius Moulton FR-1 Wagner 05:55.2 29:25.9 69
84 Compton Saul FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 05:58.3 29:41.2 70
85 Frank Ortiz JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:58.9 29:44.3 71
86 Malcolm Connor FR-1 Central Connecticut 05:59.9 29:49.2
87 Matt Tymon FR-1 Wagner 06:13.6 30:57.4 72
88 Jenya Dyagilev FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:22.4 31:41.3 73
89 Brendan Varney FR-1 Bryant 06:22.9 31:43.7