October 15, 2016
|
Caldwell University 120 Bloomfield Ave Caldwell, NJ 07006
HOST: Caldwell University   DIRECTOR: Sean Begley   TIMING: John Schwarz   REFEREE: John Schwarz   STARTER: John Tosato  

Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Army Prep 1:28:49 17:45 43 1 2 10 11 19    
2 Holy Family 1:31:00 18:12 67 6 7 8 22 24 39  
3 Bergen CC 1:32:38 18:31 79 12 14 15 17 21 23 36
4 Caldwell 1:34:00 18:48 99 4 9 25 27 34 35 44
5 Felician 1:36:15 19:15 112 3 5 28 30 46    
6 FDU-Florham 1:38:18 19:39 132 16 20 26 29 41 45 52
7 U. of Sciences 1:42:16 20:27 165 18 32 33 40 42    
8 Berkeley (NY) 1:50:25 22:05 200 13 43 47 48 49 50 54
9 Dominican (N.Y.) 1:55:54 23:10 210 31 37 38 51 53    

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Allen, Sparks
FR
5:27.3
16:56.9
1
2
Evan, Peterson
FR
5:27.6
16:58.0
2
3
SR
5:28.5
17:00.9
3
4
FR
5:30.1
17:05.6
4
5
SO
5:33.7
17:16.9
5
6
FR
5:38.3
17:31.2
6
7
FR
5:39.9
17:36.3
7
8
SR
5:40.0
17:36.5
8
9
FR
5:43.1
17:46.0
9
10
Jasob, Watson
FR
5:44.0
17:49.0
10
11
Gabriel, Fuhrman
FR
5:52.2
18:14.5
11
12
Loughman, Christopher
FR
5:53.2
18:17.3
12
13
Argueta, Anthony
FR
5:53.2
18:17.6
13
14
Silver, Daniel
SO
5:54.0
18:20.1
14
15
Jaipersaud, Andy
FR
5:57.3
18:30.2
15
16
FR
5:58.6
18:34.1
16
17
Cruz, Hector
FR
5:59.4
18:36.8
17
18
SR
6:01.8
18:44.1
18
19
FR
6:03.3
18:48.9
 
20
Christian, Wright
FR
6:04.0
18:51.0
19
21
JR
6:04.5
18:52.4
20
22
McGillick, Connor
SO
6:05.1
18:54.5
21
23
FR
6:06.6
18:59.1
22
24
Reyes, Nikko
FR
6:09.9
19:09.4
23
25
JR
6:12.6
19:17.8
24
26
JR
6:13.3
19:20.0
25
27
FR
6:16.4
19:29.6
 
28
FR
6:16.5
19:29.9
26
29
JR
6:18.8
19:36.9
27
30
JR
6:21.6
19:45.8
28
31
FR
6:23.0
19:50.0
29
32
SR
6:25.3
19:57.2
30
33
FR
6:25.5
19:57.7
31
34
FR
6:28.7
20:07.7
32
35
JR
6:28.8
20:08.1
33
36
FR
6:30.1
20:12.1
34
37
SO
6:37.7
20:35.7
35
38
Almanzar, Steven
FR
6:38.8
20:39.2
36
39
Olivas, Porfiro
SO
6:44.4
20:56.7
 
40
JR
6:44.6
20:57.1
37
41
FR
6:47.8
21:07.3
38
42
FR
6:51.3
21:18.1
39
43
FR
6:54.8
21:28.9
40
44
SO
6:55.8
21:31.9
41
45
FR
7:00.9
21:47.8
42
46
Andrade, Alfred
FR
7:02.5
21:52.7
43
47
SO
7:03.0
21:54.4
44
48
JR
7:03.2
21:55.1
45
49
FR
7:09.6
22:14.9
46
50
SO
7:09.7
22:15.1
 
51
FR
7:22.9
22:56.1
 
52
Griffith, Aaron
FR
7:27.2
23:09.5
47
53
Sanchez, Xavier
FR
7:28.4
23:13.2
48
54
JR
7:29.6
23:17.0
 
55
JR
7:32.0
23:24.5
 
56
FR
7:32.6
23:26.4
 
57
Jordan, Albert
FR
7:41.1
23:52.8
49
58
Jeantly, Stanley
FR
7:41.3
23:53.4
50
59
SO
7:50.3
24:21.5
51
60
FR
7:50.6
24:22.4
 
61
SO
8:11.4
25:26.9
 
62
FR
8:17.5
25:45.8
 
63
FR
8:18.9
25:50.2
52
64
SR
9:05.2
28:14.3
 
65
SO
9:30.0
29:31.2
53
66
Burke, Colin
FR
10:08.6
31:31.2
54
67
Pharaon, Marc
FR
10:08.7
31:31.4
 


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Montclair State 1:47:02 21:24   1 2 5 12 13 14 16
2 Caldwell 1:53:09 22:37   7 9 17 18 22 26 30
3 Mercer County CC 1:57:59 23:35   11 15 20 27 28 29 31
4 Felician 1:59:03 23:48   4 10 24 32 36 38 40
5 FDU-Florham 1:58:41 23:44   6 8 23 33 37 41 45
6 Bergen CC 2:05:29 25:05   3 21 34 35 42    
7 Berkeley (NY) 2:15:41 27:08   19 25 39 43 46 47 50
8 Concordia (N.Y.) 2:39:59 31:59   44 48 49 51 52    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR
6:36.6
20:32.2
1
2
SR
6:37.2
20:34.2
2
3
Conca, Justine
FR
6:38.1
20:37.1
3
4
SR
6:42.7
20:51.4
4
5
JR
6:42.8
20:51.7
5
6
FR
6:43.3
20:53.1
6
7
JR
6:44.2
20:56.0
7
8
FR
6:44.4
20:56.6
 
9
Chewing-Kulick, Morgan
FR
6:44.9
20:58.0
 
10
SO
6:59.4
21:43.2
8
11
JR
7:03.0
21:54.3
9
12
SR
7:09.0
22:12.9
10
13
SO
7:10.3
22:17.0
11
14
FR
7:14.6
22:30.4
12
15
SR
7:15.7
22:33.8
13
16
SO
7:17.3
22:38.8
14
17
SO
7:20.2
22:47.7
 
18
FR
7:21.4
22:51.5
15
19
FR
7:22.3
22:54.4
16
20
FR
7:22.6
22:55.3
17
21
FR
7:25.4
23:04.0
18
22
Cordero, Osmairy
SO
7:27.5
23:10.4
19
23
FR
7:31.6
23:23.2
20
24
SO
7:32.4
23:25.8
 
25
FR
7:33.3
23:28.6
 
26
FR
7:40.8
23:51.9
 
27
SO
7:42.0
23:55.6
 
28
Duran, Amanda
SO
7:48.0
24:14.2
21
29
SR
7:49.7
24:19.6
22
30
FR
7:52.9
24:29.3
23
31
FR
7:53.4
24:31.0
24
32
Brodin, Mira
FR
7:54.3
24:33.8
25
33
FR
7:55.8
24:38.4
 
34
FR
7:57.4
24:43.5
26
35
FR
7:57.5
24:43.9
27
36
SO
7:57.7
24:44.2
28
37
FR
7:58.0
24:45.2
29
38
FR
7:59.3
24:49.2
30
39
FR
8:01.8
24:57.0
31
40
FR
8:04.5
25:05.5
32
41
FR
8:05.7
25:09.1
33
42
FR
8:05.8
25:09.7
 
43
FR
8:06.0
25:10.0
 
44
Reyes, Jessica
FR
8:06.8
25:12.7
34
45
FR
8:07.3
25:14.2
 
46
JR
8:17.2
25:45.0
 
47
Galati, Kelli
SO
8:25.3
26:10.0
35
48
FR
8:28.6
26:20.4
 
49
JR
8:29.3
26:22.5
36
50
SR
8:30.7
26:27.0
37
51
FR
8:54.2
27:39.8
38
52
Andrade, Pamela
FR
9:01.4
28:02.3
39
53
SR
9:02.6
28:06.0
 
54
FR
9:03.7
28:09.4
40
55
FR
9:14.0
28:41.3
41
56
Fostok, Faega
FR
9:25.1
29:16.1
42
57
Ekornes, Amanda
SO
9:35.1
29:47.0
43
58
FR
9:35.6
29:48.7
44
59
FR
9:36.7
29:52.0
45
60
JR
9:38.4
29:57.2
 
61
SO
9:41.1
30:05.5
 
62
FR
9:41.5
30:07.0
 
63
Ramirez, Melissa
FR
9:41.8
30:07.9
46
64
SO
9:45.8
30:20.1
 
65
Contreras, Marilyn
FR
9:45.9
30:20.4
47
66
SO
9:59.0
31:01.2
48
67
FR
10:11.1
31:38.9
 
68
SR
10:11.2
31:39.2
 
69
FR
10:12.3
31:42.5
49
70
Montanez, Megan
SR
10:13.5
31:46.4
50
71
FR
10:14.7
31:50.2
51
72
SO
10:16.2
31:54.6
 
73
Acevedo, Kimberly
FR
10:56.6
34:00.3
 
74
SR
11:27.0
35:34.6
 
75
FR
11:27.8
35:37.2
52