PSAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • PSAC
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.74 NCAA DII Prov   6.89 PSAC   7.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

60m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.44 NCAA DII Prov   7.75 PSAC   8.15
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 7.68 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 7.71 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Allen, Kiara SO-2 Millersville 7.72 NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
4 Pierantozzi, Rachel SR-4 East Stroudsburg 7.76 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
5 Ellsworth, Lauren JR-3 Shippensburg 7.77 Bison Opener 12/07/13
6 Bailey, Jasmine JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.83 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
7 Sims, Monique SR-4 California (Pa.) 7.87 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Woodridge, Jade SO-2 Seton Hill 7.88 WVU Invitational 01/18/14
9 Mason, Erin JR-3 Millersville 7.90 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
10 Burgwin, Danae JR-3 California (Pa.) 7.94 YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
11 Moroco, Emily SO-2 Slippery Rock 7.96 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Warrick, Amira JR-3 West Chester 7.98 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Jay, Bria SR-4 California (Pa.) 8.00 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Wetzel, Katelyn JR-3 Slippery Rock 8.00 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Galante, Julie FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.02 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Zielonka, Sophie SO-2 Edinboro 8.02 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
17 Crawford, Khabira FR-1 Cheyney 8.03 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
18 Clemons, Monique SR-4 Shippensburg 8.04 Bison Opener 12/07/13
18 Naughton, Kayla SO-2 Millersville 8.04 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
20 Bell, Alexis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.05 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Scales, Taylor FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.05 YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
22 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 8.07 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
23 Camel, Arianna FR-1 Millersville 8.09 Susquehanna University Open 02/22/14
23 Dangerfield, Evan JR-3 Kutztown 8.09 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Distasio, Destiny SO-2 Kutztown 8.09 Bison Opener 12/07/13
26 Quattlebaum, Ashley SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8.11 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
26 Wike, Alexus FR-1 West Chester 8.11 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
28 Giddings, Darlene FR-1 Cheyney 8.12 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
28 Johnson, Tirzah SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8.12 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Gaston, Yaneshia JR-3 Shippensburg 8.13 YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
31 Burns, Mariah SO-2 Slippery Rock 8.14 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
31 Hollis, Torrey JR-3 Kutztown 8.14 Bison Opener 12/07/13
31 Shaw, Bahiyrah FR-1 Cheyney 8.14 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
34 Brenker, Logan SO-2 West Chester 8.15 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.69 NCAA DII Prov   22.30 PSAC   23.21
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 Shippensburg 21.92 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Foulke, Alexander JR-3 West Chester 22.29 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 22.33 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Bales, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 22.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Jajua, Francis FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.44 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Bruno, Ricky SO-2 West Chester 22.50 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Feagin, Jonathan SR-4 Seton Hill 22.62 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Parker-Washington, Keith SR-4 East Stroudsburg 22.62 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Mitchel, Kalik JR-3 Cheyney 22.66 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
10 Shaw, Kevin SR-4 Shippensburg 22.72 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 22.76 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Vedilago, Joe FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.84 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 Shippensburg 22.98 Bison Opener 12/07/13
14 Morgan, Steven FR-1 East Stroudsburg 23.00 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
15 King, Corey SO-2 Lock Haven 23.02 Bison Opener 12/07/13
16 Campbell, Latimere SO-2 Mansfield 23.03 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
17 Drozd, Nick SR-4 West Chester 23.09 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
18 Jones, Jordan JR-3 Shippensburg 23.12 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
19 Smith, Ron SO-2 Kutztown 23.14 Bison Opener 12/07/13
20 Mayle, Romarr SR-4 Shippensburg 23.16 Bison Opener 12/07/13
21 Chapman, Monte JR-3 Slippery Rock 23.18 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.27 NCAA DII Prov   25.41 PSAC   27.01
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 25.32 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 25.39 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Mason, Erin JR-3 Millersville 25.69 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Ellsworth, Lauren JR-3 Shippensburg 25.70 Bison Opener 12/07/13
5 Wetzel, Katelyn JR-3 Slippery Rock 25.76 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Fells, Briana JR-3 Shippensburg 25.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Bailey, Jasmine SO-2 Slippery Rock 25.79 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Burgwin, Danae JR-3 California (Pa.) 25.81 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Naughton, Kayla SO-2 Millersville 25.84 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
10 Pierantozzi, Rachel SR-4 East Stroudsburg 25.91 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Zielonka, Sophie SO-2 Edinboro 25.94 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Allen, Kiara SO-2 Millersville 26.11 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Moroco, Emily SO-2 Slippery Rock 26.21 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Butler, Danesha JR-3 Shippensburg 26.22 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Warrick, Amira JR-3 West Chester 26.31 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
15 Wilson, Janna SO-2 West Chester 26.31 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
17 Roberson, Christina SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 26.45 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
18 Gaston, Yaneshia JR-3 Shippensburg 26.50 Bison Opener 12/07/13
19 Nowakowski, Lexie SO-2 Slippery Rock 26.51 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
19 Lundy, Megan SO-2 Shippensburg 26.51 Bison Opener 12/07/13
21 Bell, Alexis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 26.55 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Galante, Julie FR-1 Slippery Rock 26.55 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 26.64 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
24 Thomas, Shanavia SR-4 Cheyney 26.65 Bow-Tie Track Classic at Ursinus College 12/07/13
25 Quattlebaum, Ashley SO-2 East Stroudsburg 26.76 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
26 Shaw, Bahiyrah FR-1 Cheyney 26.77 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
27 Dangerfield, Evan JR-3 Kutztown 26.81 Bison Opener 12/07/13
28 Sims, Monique SR-4 California (Pa.) 26.82 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
29 Herman, Alesha FR-1 Seton Hill 26.84 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
30 Evans, Kennedy SO-2 Slippery Rock 26.88 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   48.10 NCAA DII Prov   49.79 PSAC   52.12
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bologa, Eric JR-3 Shippensburg 48.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Boham, Damien JR-3 East Stroudsburg 48.99 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 49.02 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 Shippensburg 49.16 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Bales, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 49.64 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Washington, Derrick FR-1 East Stroudsburg 49.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Drozd, Nick SR-4 West Chester 50.32 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
8 Vedilago, Joe FR-1 California (Pa.) 50.50 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
8 Dix, Ghassan FR-1 West Chester 50.50 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Young, Shawn FR-1 West Chester 50.51 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
11 Chapman, Monte JR-3 Slippery Rock 50.67 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
11 Shaw, Kevin SR-4 Shippensburg 50.67 Bison Opener 12/07/13
13 Foley, Trevor SR-4 Slippery Rock 50.84 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
14 Bogale, Elias FR-1 West Chester 50.98 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
15 Helfferich, Nathaniel SR-4 Slippery Rock 51.16 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
15 VanHouten, Jacob SO-2 Slippery Rock 51.16 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
17 Mustapha, Jessie SR-4 Bloomsburg 51.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Usher, Timmy FR-1 Shippensburg 51.31 Bison Opener 12/07/13
19 Zangaro, Troy JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 51.35 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
20 Jones, Jordan JR-3 Shippensburg 51.36 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Smith, Ron SO-2 Kutztown 51.43 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Chandler, James FR-1 Slippery Rock 51.52 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
22 Latchford, Andrew SO-2 Shippensburg 51.52 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
24 D'Eliseo, Ronald FR-1 East Stroudsburg 51.62 Crusader Classic 02/08/14
25 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 51.71 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
26 Foulke, Alexander JR-3 West Chester 51.87 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
27 Robinson, Mychal JR-3 Kutztown 51.98 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
28 Raguz, Dominic SR-4 Shippensburg 51.99 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
29 Garvey, Robert FR-1 East Stroudsburg 52.03 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
30 McCoy, Robert JR-3 Mansfield 52.04 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
30 Salter, Savon FR-1 California (Pa.) 52.04 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
32 Parker-Washington, Keith SR-4 East Stroudsburg 52.07 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
32 Sweeley, Nathan JR-3 Lock Haven 52.07 Bison Opener 12/07/13

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   55.13 NCAA DII Prov   57.96 PSAC   1:02.01
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lundy, Megan SO-2 Shippensburg 56.34 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Fells, Briana JR-3 Shippensburg 57.26 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 57.53 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Naughton, Kayla SO-2 Millersville 57.97 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Green, Wynnie SR-4 Lock Haven 58.06 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Madison, Erin SO-2 Millersville 58.48 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Zielonka, Sophie SO-2 Edinboro 58.70 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 58.98 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Boldosser, Nicole FR-1 Kutztown 59.14 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
10 Murphy, Colleen SR-4 East Stroudsburg 59.25 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
11 Faller, Kat SR-4 Edinboro 59.33 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
12 Gibbens, Allison SR-4 Edinboro 59.80 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
13 Matsko, Krista SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 59.94 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Nowakowski, Lexie SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:00.11 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
15 Burgwin, Danae JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:00.13 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
16 Clemons, Monique SR-4 Shippensburg 1:00.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Meyer, Megan SR-4 Millersville 1:00.43 Susquehanna University Open 02/22/14
18 Roberson, Christina SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:00.44 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
18 Rankin, Alexis JR-3 Bloomsburg 1:00.44 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
20 Dusellier, Emily FR-1 West Chester 1:00.52 Collegeville Indoor Classic 01/24/14
21 Harvey, Lauren SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:00.54 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
22 Bailey, Jasmine SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:00.57 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
23 Lindsey, Dara FR-1 West Chester 1:00.62 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Martin, Creanna SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:00.88 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
25 Cloud, Tatiana FR-1 Clarion 1:01.04 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
26 Gibbs, Aniya FR-1 Millersville 1:01.17 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
27 Szewczak, Samantha FR-1 Lock Haven 1:01.34 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
28 Corban, Courtney FR-1 Clarion 1:01.35 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
29 Hall, Allison JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:01.36 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
30 Ball, Jordan SO-2 Lock Haven 1:01.48 Bison Opener 12/07/13
31 Haupt, Rachel SR-4 Shippensburg 1:01.49 Bison Opener 12/07/13
32 Swartzbaugh, Cassandra JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:01.69 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
33 Martin, Brittney JR-3 Millersville 1:01.70 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
34 Wilson, Janna SO-2 West Chester 1:01.76 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
35 Sember, Mia SR-4 Edinboro 1:01.87 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
36 Nice, Brandy JR-3 Kutztown 1:01.90 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
37 Kibathi, Laura FR-1 Shippensburg 1:01.91 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:51.53 NCAA DII Prov   1:55.63 PSAC   2:00.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 1:53.54 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Huegel, Morgan SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:54.94 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Lynch, Joe JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.04 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 1:55.47 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Bee, Mathieu JR-3 Shippensburg 1:55.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Coburn, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 1:56.11 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Felt, Jack SO-2 Lock Haven 1:56.34 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
8 Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 Shippensburg 1:56.50 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
9 Melius, Tyler JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:56.54 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 1:57.35 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
11 Kehl, Tom JR-3 Shippensburg 1:57.38 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Stoffel, Steven SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:57.41 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
13 Guiod, Matt SO-2 Lock Haven 1:57.76 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
14 Mayer, Brad JR-3 Kutztown 1:57.87 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Phillips, Kyle JR-3 Bloomsburg 1:58.03 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
16 Ruch, Steve SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:58.23 ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
17 Boham, Damien JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:58.89 ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
18 Aldeen, Amr SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:59.03 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
19 Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 Shippensburg 1:59.05 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
20 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:59.20 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
21 Devlin, Matt JR-3 Kutztown 1:59.25 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
22 England, Bernard JR-3 Shippensburg 1:59.38 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
23 Elchynski, Justin JR-3 Lock Haven 1:59.40 Bison Opener 12/07/13
24 Shephard, Stephen FR-1 Slippery Rock 1:59.51 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
25 Usher, Timmy FR-1 Shippensburg 1:59.55 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
26 Nole, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 1:59.70 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
27 Sankey, Matthew FR-1 Shippensburg 1:59.93 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
28 Palenchak, Tyler FR-1 Slippery Rock 2:00.12 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
29 Patton, Zac FR-1 Slippery Rock 2:00.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
30 Portock, Jake JR-3 Mansfield 2:00.37 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:10.49 NCAA DII Prov   2:18.07 PSAC   2:26.67
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Powis, Janine JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:18.13 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Gibbens, Allison JR-3 Edinboro 2:18.29 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Rankin, Alexis JR-3 Bloomsburg 2:18.66 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
4 Cala, Megan JR-3 Seton Hill 2:19.21 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
5 Hill, Summer FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:19.43 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
6 Wernerspach, Kim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 2:19.96 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
7 Zanella, Alexandra SO-2 California (Pa.) 2:20.47 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
8 Hall, Allison JR-3 California (Pa.) 2:20.51 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Dusellier, Emily FR-1 West Chester 2:20.82 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Martin, Brittney JR-3 Millersville 2:20.93 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Beisel, Jackie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 2:21.81 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
12 Cruz, Melissa FR-1 Mansfield 2:22.14 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
13 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 2:22.58 Crusader Classic 02/08/14
14 Bond, Rebekkah FR-1 Edinboro 2:22.63 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
15 Long, Amanda SO-2 Millersville 2:23.08 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Martin, Creanna SO-2 Slippery Rock 2:23.15 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Carter, Meagen JR-3 Seton Hill 2:23.18 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
18 Bagwell, Angelica JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:23.43 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
19 Cleary, Jen SR-4 Kutztown 2:23.47 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
20 Rosario, Imani JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2:23.53 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Jones, Kasey JR-3 Edinboro 2:23.87 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
22 Chambers, Katie SO-2 Clarion 2:23.90 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 McNally, Frances SR-4 Kutztown 2:24.12 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Ragard, Meghan SR-4 East Stroudsburg 2:24.14 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
25 Toth, Lauren FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2:24.15 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Segeleon, Jessica SR-4 Bloomsburg 2:24.19 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
27 Meyer, Megan SR-4 Millersville 2:24.22 Ursinus College Open 02/14/14
28 Schlusser, April JR-3 Shippensburg 2:24.48 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
29 Schorr, Rebecca FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:24.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Farrell, Abigail FR-1 Shippensburg 2:25.16 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
31 Eisman, Amanda SO-2 West Chester 2:25.95 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
32 Jurcak, Noelle JR-3 Edinboro 2:25.98 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
33 Macon, Allison SO-2 Mansfield 2:26.16 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
34 Constant, Allison SR-4 Shippensburg 2:26.22 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:07.13 NCAA DII Prov   4:16.24 PSAC   4:30.42
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 4:09.43 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
2 Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 Shippensburg 4:10.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
3 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 4:15.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Costello, Victor SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 4:16.50 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 4:16.93 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Ruch, Steve SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:17.26 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Mountain, Dylan SO-2 Lock Haven 4:17.55 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Phillips, Kyle JR-3 Bloomsburg 4:19.19 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
9 Melius, Tyler JR-3 Slippery Rock 4:20.69 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
10 Libbi, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 4:21.37 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
11 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 4:21.39 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
12 Morgan, Andrew SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:21.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Schneider, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:22.34 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
14 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:22.75 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Robinault, Abel SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:22.97 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
16 Felt, Jack SO-2 Lock Haven 4:23.40 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
17 Resimo, Joelsen JR-3 Mansfield 4:23.43 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
18 Elliott, Morgan SR-4 Slippery Rock 4:23.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
19 Slaughter, Brad JR-3 Lock Haven 4:24.03 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
20 Spangler, Ryan JR-3 Shippensburg 4:24.26 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Palenchak, Tyler FR-1 Slippery Rock 4:24.87 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
22 Robinson, Ben JR-3 Lock Haven 4:25.18 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
23 Zebrak, Dalton SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:26.37 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
24 Ott, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:26.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
25 Schettler, Harrison FR-1 Shippensburg 4:26.62 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
26 Bruning, Braden SO-2 Shippensburg 4:26.78 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
27 England, Bernard JR-3 Shippensburg 4:27.17 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
28 Shephard, Stephen FR-1 Slippery Rock 4:27.54 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
29 Beegle, Michael SR-4 Slippery Rock 4:28.03 WVU Invitational 01/18/14
30 Davern, Scott FR-1 Lock Haven 4:28.36 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
31 Conner, Kevin JR-3 Lock Haven 4:28.92 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
32 Coburn, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 4:29.22 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
33 Vandenberg, Cole FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:29.32 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
34 Guiod, Matt SO-2 Lock Haven 4:29.65 # Penn State Indoor Relays 01/11/14
35 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 4:30.13 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
36 Robbins, Seth JR-3 Lock Haven 4:30.28 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
37 Conrad-Kline, Calvin FR-1 Shippensburg 4:30.41 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:49.85 NCAA DII Prov   5:05.50 PSAC   5:26.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hill, Summer FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:57.73 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Zanella, Alexandra SO-2 California (Pa.) 5:02.57 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 5:02.91 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
4 Scordino, Kristy SR-4 Mansfield 5:04.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 5:04.94 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
6 Carter, Meagen SO-2 Seton Hill 5:06.89 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
7 Wernerspach, Kim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5:06.93 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Cala, Megan JR-3 Seton Hill 5:08.52 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
9 Friend, Julie FR-1 California (Pa.) 5:08.74 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
10 Cleary, Jen SR-4 Kutztown 5:10.42 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Thompson, Samantha SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:11.12 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Eisman, Amanda SO-2 West Chester 5:11.94 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Schott, Leah JR-3 Seton Hill 5:12.45 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 5:12.65 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
15 Koenig, Katie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:12.67 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
16 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Mansfield 5:14.07 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
17 Huber, Jessie SR-4 Kutztown 5:14.13 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
18 Powis, Janine JR-3 Slippery Rock 5:14.70 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
19 Shorts, Ciara SR-4 Clarion 5:15.52 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Beaudette, Stephanie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:15.66 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
21 Conover, Chelsea SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:15.89 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
22 McDonald, Jessica SR-4 Lock Haven 5:15.93 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
23 Picot, Jenny SO-2 Slippery Rock 5:15.95 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
24 Beisel, Jackie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:16.11 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
25 McNally, Frances SR-4 Kutztown 5:16.58 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
26 Ahrens, Emily JR-3 Edinboro 5:17.58 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
27 Styles, Kara SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:17.64 WVU Invitational 01/18/14
28 Presutti, Brianna SO-2 Seton Hill 5:17.76 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
29 Brandis, Alyssa FR-1 Seton Hill 5:19.66 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Norton, Casey FR-1 Shippensburg 5:20.99 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
31 Collins, Jessica SO-2 Shippensburg 5:21.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
32 Manning-Smith, Leigh JR-3 West Chester 5:22.14 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
33 Manela, Corinne SO-2 Kutztown 5:23.28 Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
34 Werner, Courtney SR-4 Bloomsburg 5:23.53 Crusader Classic 02/08/14
35 Reis, Patricia JR-3 Shippensburg 5:24.32 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
36 Constant, Allison SR-4 Shippensburg 5:25.35 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14

3000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:07.60 NCAA DII Prov   8:33.90 PSAC   9:01.21
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 8:25.22 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 8:28.62 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
3 Burleigh, Brayden JR-3 Shippensburg 8:34.30 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Mountain, Dylan SO-2 Lock Haven 8:38.83 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
5 Schneider, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8:39.60 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Robinson, Ben SO-2 Lock Haven 8:40.12 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
7 Costello, Victor SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 8:40.82 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
8 Mains, Zach JR-3 Lock Haven 8:40.97 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
9 Robinault, Abel SO-2 California (Pa.) 8:41.39 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
10 Gelston, Peter JR-3 Shippensburg 8:41.96 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Fadale, Vince JR-3 Lock Haven 8:44.03 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
12 Libbi, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 8:44.71 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
13 Weaver, Justin SR-4 Seton Hill 8:46.13 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
14 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 8:48.03 # NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
15 Patton, Nick SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 8:48.72 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Robbins, Seth JR-3 Lock Haven 8:48.80 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
17 Vandenberg, Cole FR-1 California (Pa.) 8:49.91 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Phillips, Kyle JR-3 Bloomsburg 8:49.95 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
19 Ruch, Steve SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8:49.96 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
20 Beegle, Michael SR-4 Slippery Rock 8:50.07 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
21 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 8:51.53 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
22 Brand, Alec FR-1 Shippensburg 8:53.61 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
23 Conrad-Kline, Calvin FR-1 Shippensburg 8:54.33 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Resimo, Joelsen JR-3 Mansfield 8:56.75 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
25 Fetterman, Jacob FR-1 Lock Haven 8:58.68 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
26 England, Bernard JR-3 Shippensburg 8:58.70 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
27 McGinley, Austin FR-1 Shippensburg 8:58.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
28 Reese, Kyle SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8:59.06 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
29 Slaughter, Brad JR-3 Lock Haven 9:00.01 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
30 Rutt, Matt SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 9:00.50 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
31 Lafferty, Steve SO-2 Seton Hill 9:00.56 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14

3000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:32.89 NCAA DII Prov   10:12.22 PSAC   10:50.55
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 10:06.99 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
2 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Mansfield 10:08.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 10:10.97 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
4 Wernerspach, Kim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 10:11.21 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
5 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 10:12.31 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Picot, Jenny SO-2 Slippery Rock 10:12.77 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Styles, Kara SR-4 Slippery Rock 10:15.47 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
8 Thompson, Samantha SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:15.49 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
9 Norton, Casey FR-1 Shippensburg 10:16.48 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Koenig, Katie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:16.79 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Friend, Julie FR-1 California (Pa.) 10:17.81 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
12 Magliane, Rachel SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 10:18.11 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Eisman, Amanda SO-2 West Chester 10:22.31 Collegeville Indoor Classic 01/24/14
14 Ahrens, Emily JR-3 Edinboro 10:22.61 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Manning-Smith, Leigh JR-3 West Chester 10:24.05 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Zanella, Alexandra SO-2 California (Pa.) 10:26.91 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
17 Bujdos, Jeannie JR-3 Seton Hill 10:30.02 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Reis, Patricia JR-3 Shippensburg 10:30.20 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
19 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany SR-4 Edinboro 10:31.09 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Carter, Meagen SO-2 Seton Hill 10:31.81 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
21 Toddy, Megan SR-4 Clarion 10:32.03 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Dodds, Kate JR-3 Bloomsburg 10:32.17 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Manela, Corinne SO-2 Kutztown 10:33.14 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Schott, Leah JR-3 Seton Hill 10:33.45 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
25 Beaudette, Stephanie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:33.97 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
26 Shorts, Ciara SR-4 Clarion 10:35.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
27 Marella, Allison FR-1 Shippensburg 10:36.42 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
28 Werner, Courtney SR-4 Bloomsburg 10:38.64 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
29 McDonald, Jessica SR-4 Lock Haven 10:38.80 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
30 McNally, Frances SR-4 Kutztown 10:38.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
31 Arnold, Alexis SR-4 Lock Haven 10:40.82 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
32 Lyons, Lauren SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:41.58 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
33 Daly, Jayme SR-4 Kutztown 10:43.59 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
34 Huber, Jessie SR-4 Kutztown 10:44.20 # NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
35 Conover, Chelsea SO-2 East Stroudsburg 10:45.80 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
36 Cleary, Jen SR-4 Kutztown 10:46.28 # NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
37 Donaldson, Kristen SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:47.33 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:12.74 NCAA DII Prov   14:56.59 PSAC   15:53.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 14:17.86 Bison Opener 12/07/13
2 Mountain, Dylan SO-2 Lock Haven 14:49.56 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
3 Libbi, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 14:52.31 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
4 Mains, Zach JR-3 Lock Haven 14:54.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Schneider, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15:03.57 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Robinson, Ben SO-2 Lock Haven 15:04.71 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Beegle, Michael SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:06.96 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
8 Patton, Nick SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 15:09.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Robinault, Abel SO-2 California (Pa.) 15:13.03 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
10 Vandenberg, Cole FR-1 California (Pa.) 15:15.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Weaver, Justin SR-4 Seton Hill 15:16.79 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
12 Gelston, Peter JR-3 Shippensburg 15:19.38 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Fadale, Vince JR-3 Lock Haven 15:20.75 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
14 Frank, Charlie SO-2 Slippery Rock 15:21.70 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
15 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 15:23.41 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Conrad-Kline, Calvin FR-1 Shippensburg 15:30.25 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Rutt, Matt SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 15:30.66 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Koksal, Alex SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:30.86 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
19 Brand, Alec FR-1 Shippensburg 15:31.63 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Diltz, Alex SO-2 Lock Haven 15:33.89 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
21 McGinley, Austin FR-1 Shippensburg 15:34.03 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Jones, Jesse JR-3 Mansfield 15:36.13 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
23 Martin, Jaron SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:36.20 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
24 Reese, Kyle SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15:37.41 ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
25 Austin, Jake SR-4 Kutztown 15:38.48 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Fetterman, Jacob FR-1 Lock Haven 15:40.19 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
27 Slaughter, Brad JR-3 Lock Haven 15:40.98 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
28 Brandt, Chris SR-4 Lock Haven 15:41.16 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
29 Lafferty, Steve SO-2 Seton Hill 15:44.19 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
30 Phillips, Kyle JR-3 Bloomsburg 15:45.72 Bison Opener 12/07/13
31 Sutton, Kieran FR-1 Shippensburg 15:48.23 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:44.29 NCAA DII Prov   17:48.17 PSAC   19:18.86
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Mansfield 17:09.26 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
2 Krolick, Sarah JR-3 Edinboro 17:11.84 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/06/13
3 Scordino, Jessica SR-4 Mansfield 17:18.39 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
4 Magliane, Rachel SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 17:40.54 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Koenig, Katie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 17:47.93 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 17:53.48 Bison Opener 12/07/13
7 Wernerspach, Kim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 18:05.85 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
8 Friend, Julie FR-1 California (Pa.) 18:08.08 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Bujdos, Jeannie JR-3 Seton Hill 18:12.18 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Thompson, Samantha SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:12.63 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
11 Toddy, Megan SR-4 Clarion 18:13.62 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Cruz, Shannon FR-1 Millersville 18:19.59 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Perry, Caitlin JR-3 East Stroudsburg 18:20.00 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Dodds, Kate JR-3 Bloomsburg 18:22.97 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Manela, Corinne SO-2 Kutztown 18:24.59 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 MacDonald, Molly JR-3 Kutztown 18:24.87 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Maffett, Megan JR-3 Edinboro 18:26.86 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Brandis, Alyssa FR-1 Seton Hill 18:28.49 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
19 Marella, Allison FR-1 Shippensburg 18:30.07 # 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
20 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany SR-4 Edinboro 18:32.89 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Lyons, Lauren SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:36.17 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Donaldson, Kristen SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:38.10 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Pryor, Steph SR-4 Shippensburg 18:38.94 Bison Opener 12/07/13
24 Barrett, Katie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:39.90 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
25 Daniels, Ashley JR-3 Lock Haven 18:43.33 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Beaudette, Stephanie SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:45.33 # Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
27 Janak, Mary JR-3 Seton Hill 18:45.82 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
28 Byerly, Shannon JR-3 Slippery Rock 18:45.98 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
29 Edwards, Kayla SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 18:46.28 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Spence, Reynah SO-2 Shippensburg 18:49.15 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
31 Werner, Courtney SR-4 Bloomsburg 18:50.03 Bison Opener 12/07/13
32 Shorts, Ciara SR-4 Clarion 18:57.31 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
33 Shank, Emma SR-4 Shippensburg 18:58.25 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
34 Knechtel, Karly SO-2 Slippery Rock 18:58.41 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
35 Conover, Chelsea SO-2 East Stroudsburg 18:58.84 ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
36 Daly, Jayme SR-4 Kutztown 19:00.72 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
37 Poole, Chelsia FR-1 Seton Hill 19:05.12 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
38 Reynolds, Milea JR-3 Clarion 19:07.18 # YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
39 Wootten, Chelsea SR-4 East Stroudsburg 19:10.74 ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
40 McCurry, Allison FR-1 Mansfield 19:12.90 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
41 Foster, Destiny FR-1 Mansfield 19:16.01 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14

60H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.85 NCAA DII Prov   8.31 PSAC   8.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Terry SO-2 Seton Hill 8.17 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
2 Morgan, Steven FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.34 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Hertzog, Eric FR-1 Shippensburg 8.42 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Van Teyens, Mark SO-2 West Chester 8.44 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
5 D'Eliseo, Ronald FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.46 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Salter, Savon FR-1 California (Pa.) 8.46 YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
7 Heimbach, Ryan FR-1 West Chester 8.48 Crusader Classic 02/08/14
8 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 8.51 Bow-Tie Track Classic at Ursinus College 12/07/13
8 Robertino, Adam SO-2 East Stroudsburg 8.51 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 8.51 Bison Opener 12/07/13
11 Bologa, Eric JR-3 Shippensburg 8.58 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Bostick, Noah FR-1 Slippery Rock 8.58 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
13 Matunis, Tyler SO-2 Kutztown 8.63 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Washington, Derrick FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.66 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
15 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 8.69 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
15 Pane, Kyle JR-3 Lock Haven 8.69 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Ransom, Miles SO-2 West Chester 8.70 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
18 Brooks, Stephen FR-1 Bloomsburg 8.72 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
19 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.73 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
20 Foley, Trevor SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.88 YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
21 Alston, John FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.92(55) Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
22 Kristofits, Lucas FR-1 Kutztown 8.93(55) Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
22 VanHouten, Jacob SO-2 Slippery Rock 8.93 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Zigler, Nathan SO-2 Slippery Rock 8.95 WVU Invitational 01/18/14
25 Merritt, Matthew SO-2 Shippensburg 8.96 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
26 Povillion, Nixon FR-1 Cheyney 8.98 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14

60H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.36 NCAA DII Prov   8.90 PSAC   9.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 8.60 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Bracken, Jenna FR-1 Seton Hill 8.95 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Camel, Arianna FR-1 Millersville 8.97 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
4 Matsko, Krista SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 9.01 NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
5 Hollis, Torrey JR-3 Kutztown 9.07 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Crawford, Khabira FR-1 Cheyney 9.10 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
7 Barna, Lyndsay SR-4 Shippensburg 9.12 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 White, Mikaila SO-2 Kutztown 9.16 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
9 Madison, Erin SO-2 Millersville 9.17 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
10 Parris, London SO-2 Slippery Rock 9.20 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Anderson, Sabrina SO-2 Slippery Rock 9.24 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
11 Lyles, Daniesa SR-4 Shippensburg 9.24 Bison Opener 12/07/13
13 Kuhn, Danielle JR-3 West Chester 9.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Mazza, Sophie FR-1 Slippery Rock 9.30 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
14 Richardson, Kim SR-4 Kutztown 9.30 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
16 Butler, Danesha JR-3 Shippensburg 9.32 Bison Opener 12/07/13
16 Norris, Hilari FR-1 Edinboro 9.32 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
18 Cloud, Tatiana SO-2 Clarion 9.36 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
19 McCowin, Angela FR-1 Seton Hill 9.38 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Tartza, Brandie FR-1 East Stroudsburg 9.40 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Cook, Sarah JR-3 California (Pa.) 9.41 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Evans, Kennedy SO-2 Slippery Rock 9.41 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
23 Belko, Kristen JR-3 Clarion 9.42 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
23 Kramer, Haley JR-3 Bloomsburg 9.42 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Vitous, Jessica SR-4 Clarion 9.42 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 9.44 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
27 Weinheimer, Summer JR-3 Slippery Rock 9.51 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
28 Descano, Christina JR-3 Kutztown 9.55(55) Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
29 Hittie, Catelyn FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 9.59 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Haupt, Rachel SR-4 Shippensburg 9.60 Bison Opener 12/07/13
31 Shadwick, Angelina JR-3 Bloomsburg 9.61 Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
32 Catone, Tara SR-4 Slippery Rock 9.65 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
33 Crouse, Autumn FR-1 Kutztown 9.69(55) Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
34 Darling, Amanda SR-4 Bloomsburg 9.75 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
35 Horn, Theresa SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.78 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
36 Beckerleg, Samantha JR-3 Shippensburg 9.80 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
37 Scanlon, Erin SO-2 California (Pa.) 9.82 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
38 Funk, Courtney SR-4 Lock Haven 9.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
38 Swartzbaugh, Cassandra JR-3 Slippery Rock 9.88 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m PSAC   1.85m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ramsey, Jalen SO-2 Shippensburg 7' 0.5" 2.15m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
2 Bailey, Seth SO-2 East Stroudsburg 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Berry, Will SO-2 East Stroudsburg 6' 11.75" 2.13m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
4 Santoyo, Victor SR-4 Slippery Rock 6' 6.75" 2.00m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
4 Schwab, Griffin FR-1 Bloomsburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
4 Stults, Paul SR-4 Lock Haven 6' 6.75" 2.00m YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
7 DeCecco, Joseph SO-2 West Chester 6' 6.25" 1.99m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
8 Latty, Nick SO-2 Seton Hill 6' 5.5" 1.97m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
8 Munger, Ja'Quee FR-1 Shippensburg 6' 5.5" 1.97m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 6' 5" 1.96m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
10 Thomas, Sherron SO-2 Seton Hill 6' 5" 1.96m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
12 Jabat, Jay SO-2 West Chester 6' 4.75" 1.95m Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
12 Kennedy, Richardo JR-3 Kutztown 6' 4.75" 1.95m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
12 Pressel, Zach FR-1 Shippensburg 6' 4.75" 1.95m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
15 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 6' 3.25" 1.91m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Zigler, Nathan SO-2 Slippery Rock 6' 2.75" 1.90m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
17 Shorthouse, Robert JR-3 Lock Haven 6' 2.25" 1.89m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/11/14
18 Morgan, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
19 Capps, Jon SO-2 Seton Hill 6' 0.75" 1.85m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
19 Johnson, Algeron SR-4 Seton Hill 6' 0.75" 1.85m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
19 Lacue, Shawn FR-1 Slippery Rock 6' 0.75" 1.85m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
19 Mascola, Collin SO-2 West Chester 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
19 Ridgeway, La Treil FR-1 East Stroudsburg 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.66m PSAC   1.54m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 O'Connor, Christina JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5' 8" 1.73m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
2 Anderson, Sabrina SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 7.75" 1.72m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
2 Eshleman, Rachel SR-4 Kutztown 5' 7.75" 1.72m Bison Opener 12/07/13
4 Estrada-Pascual, Joselyn FR-1 Bloomsburg 5' 5.75" 1.67m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 West, Ashley SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 5.75" 1.67m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Belko, Kristen JR-3 Clarion 5' 5.25" 1.66m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
7 Kassab, Paige SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 5" 1.65m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
8 Solt, Lauryn FR-1 Shippensburg 5' 4.5" 1.64m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
8 Whitmer, Brittany SR-4 Lock Haven 5' 4.5" 1.64m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Camel, Arianna FR-1 Millersville 5' 3.75" 1.62m Coach I Open 01/24/14
11 Beyer, Kelly SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 3.25" 1.61m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Horn, Theresa SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5' 3.25" 1.61m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Barber, Breanna SO-2 West Chester 5' 3" 1.60m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
13 Loughner, Sarah SR-4 Clarion 5' 3" 1.60m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
13 Stuetz, Kelley FR-1 East Stroudsburg 5' 3" 1.60m Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
16 Price, Emily SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 2.5" 1.59m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Beckerleg, Samantha JR-3 Shippensburg 5' 2.25" 1.58m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Bethea, Traci FR-1 Mansfield 5' 2.25" 1.58m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
17 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 5' 2.25" 1.58m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
20 Kimsey, Sarah SR-4 Kutztown 5' 1" 1.55m Bison Opener 12/07/13
20 McCowin, Angela FR-1 Seton Hill 5' 1" 1.55m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
20 Powell, Shannon SO-2 Seton Hill 5' 1" 1.55m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
20 Tooker, Rebecca FR-1 Kutztown 5' 1" 1.55m Bison Opener 12/07/13
24 Cloud, Tatiana SO-2 Clarion 5' 0.5" 1.54m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Gourley, Elizabeth FR-1 Clarion 5' 0.5" 1.54m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Hanes, Alexis FR-1 Edinboro 5' 0.5" 1.54m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Narkevic, Elizabeth SO-2 Edinboro 5' 0.5" 1.54m Crimson and Gold 02/07/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.11m NCAA DII Prov   4.66m PSAC   4.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Pacheco, Jordan FR-1 Slippery Rock 16' 0.75" 4.90m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
2 Buck, Lanny JR-3 Kutztown 15' 9.75" 4.82m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
2 Hunter, Eric JR-3 West Chester 15' 9.75" 4.82m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
4 Colagrande, Cody SO-2 Slippery Rock 15' 9.25" 4.81m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Horrigan, Michael JR-3 Slippery Rock 15' 5" 4.70m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
6 Burns, Sean JR-3 Kutztown 14' 11" 4.55m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
6 DiAngelis, Derek FR-1 Seton Hill 14' 11" 4.55m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
6 Koksal, Andrew FR-1 Slippery Rock 14' 11" 4.55m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
6 Meyer, Danny FR-1 Shippensburg 14' 11" 4.55m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Smith, Corey SO-2 East Stroudsburg 14' 11" 4.55m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
11 Phillippi, Adam SR-4 Shippensburg 14' 9.5" 4.51m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 14' 7.25" 4.45m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Piserchio, John SR-4 Slippery Rock 14' 7.25" 4.45m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
14 Reed, Kieffer SO-2 Slippery Rock 14' 5.25" 4.40m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
14 Shipley, Samuel FR-1 Slippery Rock 14' 5.25" 4.40m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
14 Shiverdecher, Michael SO-2 Slippery Rock 14' 5.25" 4.40m WVU Invitational 01/18/14
17 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 14' 1.25" 4.30m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/07/13
18 Rynerson, Patrick FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
18 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 13' 11.25" 4.25m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 McHugh, Connor FR-1 Shippensburg 13' 9.75" 4.21m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Conard, Eric SO-2 East Stroudsburg 13' 5.25" 4.10m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
21 Kolar, Tyler FR-1 Seton Hill 13' 5.25" 4.10m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.55m PSAC   3.15m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Clark, Kaitlyn SO-2 Slippery Rock 12' 2.5" 3.72m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
1 Davis, Kelsey SR-4 Bloomsburg 12' 2.5" 3.72m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Sullivan, Emma SO-2 Kutztown 11' 10.5" 3.62m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
4 Ressler, Ellie SR-4 Shippensburg 11' 9.75" 3.60m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
5 Bresz, Kellie SR-4 Shippensburg 11' 8.5" 3.57m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Cain, Julia SR-4 Slippery Rock 11' 8.5" 3.57m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
7 McQuaide, Courtney FR-1 Slippery Rock 11' 5.75" 3.50m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
8 Kerecman, Devan SO-2 West Chester 11' 4.25" 3.46m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
8 Muhaw, Kirsten SO-2 East Stroudsburg 11' 4.25" 3.46m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
10 Beimfohr, Laura SR-4 East Stroudsburg 11' 3.75" 3.45m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
10 Molloy, Julia SO-2 East Stroudsburg 11' 3.75" 3.45m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
12 Distasio, Destiny SO-2 Kutztown 11' 2.5" 3.42m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Ebbert, Justine SO-2 Kutztown 10' 10" 3.30m Bison Opener 12/07/13
13 Tsiknas, Alexa SR-4 Mansfield 10' 10" 3.30m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
15 Matrisciano, Megan FR-1 Slippery Rock 10' 8.75" 3.27m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
16 Hamrick, Jessica SO-2 Clarion 10' 6" 3.20m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
16 Kasik, Michaela JR-3 Slippery Rock 10' 6" 3.20m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
18 Borigo, Megan JR-3 Lock Haven 10' 4" 3.15m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
18 Gill, Jess FR-1 Shippensburg 10' 4" 3.15m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.50m NCAA DII Prov   7.01m PSAC   6.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 24' 1.75" 7.36m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
2 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 Shippensburg 24' 0.75" 7.33m Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
3 Stuckey, Jaquan FR-1 California (Pa.) 23' 0.5" 7.02m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
4 Gatewood, Richard SO-2 Kutztown 22' 6.5" 6.87m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
4 Terry, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 22' 6.5" 6.87m Bison Opener 12/07/13
6 Santoyo, Victor SR-4 Slippery Rock 22' 3" 6.78m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Parkinson, Cole FR-1 Bloomsburg 22' 0.25" 6.71m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
8 Dutrieuille, Davon SO-2 Seton Hill 21' 10" 6.65m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
9 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 21' 9" 6.63m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
10 Jordan, Jaylen SO-2 California (Pa.) 21' 8.75" 6.62m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Alston, John FR-1 East Stroudsburg 21' 8" 6.60m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
12 Gray, Greg SR-4 Slippery Rock 21' 7.5" 6.59m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
13 Meyer, Danny FR-1 Shippensburg 21' 7.25" 6.58m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 21' 5.5" 6.54m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
15 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 21' 4.75" 6.52m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Lee, Robert SO-2 Bloomsburg 21' 4" 6.50m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
17 Bruno, Ricky SO-2 West Chester 21' 3.25" 6.48m Collegeville Indoor Classic 01/24/14
18 Mascola, Collin SO-2 West Chester 21' 2.75" 6.47m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   5.94m NCAA DII Prov   5.54m PSAC   5.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 19' 8.25" 6.00m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Opferman, Caroline FR-1 Seton Hill 18' 0.25" 5.49m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Brenker, Logan SO-2 West Chester 17' 9.75" 5.43m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
3 Hunt, Sarah FR-1 Shippensburg 17' 9.75" 5.43m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
5 Burns, Mariah SO-2 Slippery Rock 17' 9.5" 5.42m YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
5 Caruso, Kaylee FR-1 Bloomsburg 17' 9.5" 5.42m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
7 Thomas, Shanavia SR-4 Cheyney 17' 9" 5.41m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
8 Barna, Lyndsay SR-4 Shippensburg 17' 7.5" 5.37m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Descano, Christina JR-3 Kutztown 17' 6.75" 5.35m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 West, Ashley SO-2 Slippery Rock 17' 6.25" 5.34m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
11 Taylor, Samantha SO-2 Slippery Rock 17' 5.25" 5.31m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
12 Tooker, Rebecca FR-1 Kutztown 17' 3.25" 5.26m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Evans, Kennedy FR-1 Slippery Rock 17' 2" 5.23m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
14 Schrum, Damaris SR-4 Shippensburg 17' 1.25" 5.21m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
14 Senko, Carly SR-4 California (Pa.) 17' 1.25" 5.21m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Nicola, Ashley JR-3 Shippensburg 17' 0.5" 5.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Shomo, Jessica FR-1 Clarion 17' 0.5" 5.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Beckerleg, Samantha JR-3 Shippensburg 16' 11.25" 5.16m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Belko, Kristen JR-3 Clarion 16' 11.25" 5.16m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
18 Kuhn, Danielle JR-3 West Chester 16' 11.25" 5.16m Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
21 Vitous, Jessica SR-4 Clarion 16' 10.75" 5.15m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 16' 10" 5.13m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
23 Horn, Theresa SR-4 East Stroudsburg 16' 9.75" 5.12m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Catone, Tara SR-4 Slippery Rock 16' 7.25" 5.06m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.44m NCAA DII Prov   14.20m PSAC   12.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 Shippensburg 49' 5" 15.06m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Terry, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 48' 0.5" 14.64m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
3 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 47' 10.5" 14.59m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 47' 3" 14.40m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
5 Santoyo, Victor SR-4 Slippery Rock 46' 8.25" 14.23m YSU Penguin Icebreaker 12/06/13
6 Thomas, Sherron SO-2 Seton Hill 46' 7.25" 14.20m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Stults, Paul SR-4 Lock Haven 46' 5.5" 14.16m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Leeper, Adam SO-2 Slippery Rock 46' 0.5" 14.03m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
9 Claypoole, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 45' 5" 13.84m YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
10 Freeman, Julien FR-1 Lock Haven 45' 3.5" 13.80m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
11 Dolphin, Adam JR-3 Cheyney 44' 10.75" 13.68m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
12 Dutrieuille, Davon FR-1 Seton Hill 44' 7" 13.59m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/07/13
13 Ridgeway, La Treil FR-1 East Stroudsburg 44' 2.75" 13.48m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Heath, Adam SR-4 West Chester 43' 7" 13.28m Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
15 Giles, Chalin JR-3 Seton Hill 43' 6" 13.26m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Jordan, Jaylen SO-2 California (Pa.) 43' 3" 13.18m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
17 DeCecco, Joseph SO-2 West Chester 43' 2.25" 13.16m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
18 Anderson, Jebiz SO-2 Lock Haven 42' 9.5" 13.04m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
19 Berry, Will SO-2 East Stroudsburg 42' 5.5" 12.94m ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.28m NCAA DII Prov   11.45m PSAC   10.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 40' 9.75" 12.44m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Burns, Mariah SO-2 Slippery Rock 37' 6" 11.43m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Smay, Brooke FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 37' 5.25" 11.41m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Johnson, Tirzah SO-2 East Stroudsburg 37' 4" 11.38m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Hunt, Sarah FR-1 Shippensburg 36' 11.75" 11.27m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
6 McMillian, Nichelle SO-2 Seton Hill 36' 11" 11.25m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
7 Taylor, Samantha SO-2 Slippery Rock 36' 8.5" 11.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Caruso, Kaylee FR-1 Bloomsburg 36' 7.75" 11.17m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 36' 4.75" 11.09m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
10 Madawala, Dilshani SR-4 Slippery Rock 36' 2" 11.02m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Kassab, Paige SO-2 Slippery Rock 35' 9.25" 10.90m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Kimsey, Sarah SR-4 Kutztown 35' 6" 10.82m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
13 Bracken, Jenna FR-1 Seton Hill 34' 11.75" 10.66m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
14 Enarusai, Erica FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 34' 8.25" 10.57m Susquehanna University Invitational 02/14/14
15 Tooker, Rebecca FR-1 Kutztown 34' 6.75" 10.53m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Black, Sydney FR-1 Edinboro 33' 11.5" 10.35m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
17 Solt, Lauryn FR-1 Shippensburg 33' 10.75" 10.33m 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
18 Opferman, Caroline FR-1 Seton Hill 33' 9.25" 10.29m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
19 Powell, Shannon SR-4 Seton Hill 33' 8.5" 10.27m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.40m NCAA DII Prov   15.63m PSAC   13.55m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 59' 5" 18.11m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
2 Miller, Trevor JR-3 Slippery Rock 53' 9.25" 16.39m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
3 Fogg, Jesse JR-3 Shippensburg 52' 10.25" 16.11m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Galloway, Jerrod JR-3 Slippery Rock 52' 8.25" 16.06m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
5 Rosenstein, Jack SR-4 Bloomsburg 51' 4.5" 15.66m Bison Opener 12/07/13
6 Iwuagwu, Charlito JR-3 Shippensburg 51' 3" 15.62m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Hart, Ryan SO-2 Shippensburg 50' 10.75" 15.51m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
8 Turner, Michael SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 49' 11" 15.21m Penn State National Invitational 01/31/14
9 Ciaston, Casey SR-4 East Stroudsburg 49' 3.75" 15.03m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 49' 3.5" 15.02m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
11 Heim, Jake SO-2 Lock Haven 49' 2.25" 14.99m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/11/14
12 Toth, Travis JR-3 East Stroudsburg 48' 5.25" 14.76m ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
13 Lamy, Brendan JR-3 Kutztown 48' 2.75" 14.70m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Kingston, Kaleb FR-1 Slippery Rock 47' 6.5" 14.49m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
15 Bartlett, Caleb SO-2 Shippensburg 47' 5.25" 14.46m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
16 Garcia, Javier SR-4 Cheyney 47' 3" 14.40m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
17 Antwi, Prince SO-2 Seton Hill 47' 0.25" 14.33m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
17 Varichione, Christopher SO-2 Kutztown 47' 0.25" 14.33m Kutztown Marron and Gold Invite 02/22/14
19 Kerstetter, Tyler JR-3 Shippensburg 46' 4.25" 14.13m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
20 Lehman, Patrick FR-1 Bloomsburg 46' 4" 14.12m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
20 Reinhardt, David SO-2 Slippery Rock 46' 4" 14.12m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
22 Nelson, Chris SR-4 Shippensburg 46' 1.5" 14.06m Bison Opener 12/07/13
23 Ranco, Ezra SO-2 Bloomsburg 44' 7.5" 13.60m Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/18/14
23 Wallace, Holden JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.09m NCAA DII Prov   13.30m PSAC   10.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ross, Elizabeth JR-3 Shippensburg 44' 10.25" 13.67m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
2 Owens, Kayla JR-3 West Chester 43' 3.25" 13.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Bonetti, Ava FR-1 Slippery Rock 41' 3.75" 12.59m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Northcott, Breana SO-2 Slippery Rock 40' 7.5" 12.38m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Christiansen, Brittany JR-3 Slippery Rock 40' 1.5" 12.23m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Whalen, Caitlin FR-1 Slippery Rock 39' 10.5" 12.15m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
7 Johnson, Christine FR-1 West Chester 39' 8.75" 12.11m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Miller, Victoria JR-3 Seton Hill 39' 7.25" 12.07m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Hallick, Meghan SO-2 Bloomsburg 39' 4.5" 12.00m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Hepburn, Lindsay SR-4 Lock Haven 39' 0.5" 11.90m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
11 Harkins, Tayler JR-3 Bloomsburg 38' 8.75" 11.80m Crusader Classic 02/08/14
11 Lyburn, Natasha JR-3 Cheyney 38' 8.75" 11.80m Bow-Tie Track Classic at Ursinus College 12/07/13
11 Parisi, Courtney JR-3 Edinboro 38' 8.75" 11.80m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Thurber, Carliyonna FR-1 Kutztown 38' 5.5" 11.72m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Hubble, Allyson SR-4 Slippery Rock 38' 4.75" 11.70m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Beckerleg, Samantha JR-3 Shippensburg 38' 3.25" 11.66m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
17 Milcic, Martina SO-2 Seton Hill 38' 2.25" 11.64m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
18 Schaffer, Victoria SO-2 Kutztown 38' 2" 11.63m Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
19 Hughes, Amanda JR-3 West Chester 38' 1.5" 11.62m Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
20 Frengel, Anna FR-1 Slippery Rock 37' 5.75" 11.42m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
20 Menzies, Alysha FR-1 East Stroudsburg 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2014 Gulden Invitational 01/25/14
22 Hohenwarter, Rachel FR-1 Mansfield 37' 3" 11.35m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
23 Nesby, Lexus JR-3 Edinboro 36' 11.75" 11.27m Crimson and Gold 02/07/14
24 Nelson, Samantha SO-2 Shippensburg 36' 6.25" 11.13m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
25 Cress, Allyson SR-4 Clarion 36' 3.5" 11.06m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
26 Winter, Clarissa SO-2 Lock Haven 36' 0.75" 10.99m YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
27 Farris, Kelli SO-2 Millersville 35' 10.75" 10.94m Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
28 Turner, Te'Querra FR-1 California (Pa.) 35' 7.25" 10.85m YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
29 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 35' 6" 10.82m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.20m NCAA DII Prov   17.06m PSAC   13.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Toth, Travis JR-3 East Stroudsburg 63' 7.75" 19.40m Millrose Games 02/15/14
2 Nelson, Chris SR-4 Shippensburg 62' 11.25" 19.18m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
3 Beals, Brice FR-1 Lock Haven 59' 8.25" 18.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 58' 8" 17.88m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Heim, Jake SO-2 Lock Haven 57' 5.5" 17.51m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
6 Avampato, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 57' 1" 17.40m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 56' 8" 17.27m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
8 Rosenstein, Jack SR-4 Bloomsburg 56' 3.25" 17.15m Bison Opener 12/07/13
9 Turk, Nick JR-3 Slippery Rock 53' 10.5" 16.42m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
10 Werner, Jimmy JR-3 Lock Haven 53' 7" 16.33m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
11 Martin, Billy SR-4 Slippery Rock 53' 5.5" 16.29m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
12 Miller, Trevor JR-3 Slippery Rock 53' 1.5" 16.19m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Fogg, Jesse JR-3 Shippensburg 53' 1" 16.18m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
14 Reinhardt, David SO-2 Slippery Rock 52' 11.5" 16.14m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
15 Varichione, Christopher SO-2 Kutztown 52' 6.5" 16.01m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
16 Iwuagwu, Charlito JR-3 Shippensburg 51' 10.5" 15.81m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
17 Rolshausen, Tyler JR-3 Kutztown 51' 5" 15.67m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Frauenpreis, Carl SR-4 Bloomsburg 51' 3.5" 15.63m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
19 Ciaston, Casey SR-4 East Stroudsburg 51' 0.25" 15.55m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
20 Lamy, Brendan JR-3 Kutztown 50' 0.5" 15.25m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
21 Antwi, Prince SO-2 Seton Hill 49' 11" 15.21m WVU Invitational 01/18/14
21 Bartlett, Caleb SO-2 Shippensburg 49' 11" 15.21m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
23 Fish, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 48' 6" 14.78m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
24 Garuccio, Nick JR-3 Slippery Rock 48' 0" 14.63m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
25 Galloway, Jerrod JR-3 Slippery Rock 47' 5.75" 14.47m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
26 Vandebrake, Garrett SO-2 Shippensburg 46' 6.75" 14.19m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
27 Ali, Zaire FR-1 Lock Haven 46' 1.5" 14.06m NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
28 Kerstetter, Tyler JR-3 Shippensburg 46' 0" 14.02m Bison Opener 12/07/13
29 Hart, Ryan SO-2 Shippensburg 45' 8.5" 13.93m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   20.00m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m PSAC   12.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Madden, Elizabeth SR-4 East Stroudsburg 55' 3.5" 16.85m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Miller, Victoria JR-3 Seton Hill 55' 2.25" 16.82m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
3 Christiansen, Brittany JR-3 Slippery Rock 54' 4" 16.56m YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
4 Hepburn, Lindsay SR-4 Lock Haven 54' 0.5" 16.47m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
5 Farrell, Rosealine SR-4 Kutztown 53' 3.5" 16.24m NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
6 Owens, Kayla JR-3 West Chester 51' 8.5" 15.76m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
7 Harkins, Tayler JR-3 Bloomsburg 50' 9.5" 15.48m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Northcott, Breana SO-2 Slippery Rock 50' 4.75" 15.36m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Wildermuth, Nicole JR-3 Kutztown 49' 7.25" 15.12m Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
10 McCool, Amanda SR-4 Slippery Rock 49' 7" 15.11m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
11 Davis, Brianna SO-2 Shippensburg 48' 11" 14.91m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Nelson, Samantha SO-2 Shippensburg 48' 8" 14.83m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
13 Ross, Elizabeth JR-3 Shippensburg 47' 8" 14.53m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Hower, Vanessa SO-2 Millersville 47' 3.75" 14.42m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
15 Milcic, Martina SO-2 Seton Hill 47' 1.5" 14.36m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
16 Buccilli, Marissa SO-2 Slippery Rock 46' 9" 14.25m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
17 Sokira, Nicole JR-3 Millersville 46' 8" 14.22m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
18 Cherry, Jessica SR-4 Lock Haven 46' 5.25" 14.15m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
19 Farris, Kelli SO-2 Millersville 46' 4.25" 14.13m NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
20 Hubble, Allyson SR-4 Slippery Rock 45' 5.25" 13.85m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
21 Tanner, Liz SR-4 Lock Haven 45' 1.5" 13.75m GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
22 Kovacs, Ann JR-3 Millersville 44' 8.75" 13.63m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
23 Hallick, Meghan SO-2 Bloomsburg 44' 6" 13.56m Bucknell Tune-Up 02/14/14
24 Anderson, Cody FR-1 Lock Haven 43' 5.25" 13.24m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
25 Bonetti, Ava FR-1 Slippery Rock 43' 4.5" 13.22m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
26 Sikorskas, Ellie JR-3 Lock Haven 43' 1" 13.13m NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
27 Ercan, Liana JR-3 East Stroudsburg 42' 11.75" 13.10m ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
27 Puglia, Adrienne SO-2 Lock Haven 42' 11.75" 13.10m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
29 Menzies, Alysha FR-1 East Stroudsburg 42' 9.75" 13.05m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
30 Johnson, Christine FR-1 West Chester 42' 3.5" 12.89m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
31 Nesby, Lexus JR-3 Edinboro 41' 8.5" 12.71m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
32 Hughes, Amanda JR-3 West Chester 40' 9.5" 12.43m 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
33 Hoefer, Jenna JR-3 Mansfield 40' 4.75" 12.31m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3847 NCAA DII Prov   3200
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Sabrina SO-2 Slippery Rock 3527 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
2 Horn, Theresa SR-4 East Stroudsburg 3355 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  3 Belko, Kristen JR-3 Clarion 3197 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  4 Malara, Nicole SO-2 Seton Hill 3190 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  5 Beckerleg, Samantha JR-3 Shippensburg 3169 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  6 Cloud, Tatiana SO-2 Clarion 3041 # 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  7 Tartza, Brandie FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2957 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  8 Descano, Christina JR-3 Kutztown 2946 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  9 Kramer, Haley JR-3 Bloomsburg 2926 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  10 Beyer, Kelly SO-2 Slippery Rock 2861 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
  11 Kuhn, Danielle JR-3 West Chester 2851 Fast Times Before Finals 2013 12/06/13
  12 Schaffer, Victoria SO-2 Kutztown 2803 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  13 Catone, Tara SR-4 Slippery Rock 2708 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  14 Evans, Kennedy FR-1 Slippery Rock 2696 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
  15 Whitmer, Brittany SR-4 Lock Haven 2678 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  16 Vitous, Jessica SR-4 Clarion 2675 # YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
  17 Darling, Amanda SR-4 Bloomsburg 2660 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
  18 Brady, Erin FR-1 East Stroudsburg 2613 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
  18 Funk, Courtney SR-4 Lock Haven 2613 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
  20 Crouse, Autumn FR-1 Kutztown 2597 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14

Heptathlon (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5250 NCAA DII Prov   4600
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 5021 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 4871 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Meyer, Danny FR-1 Shippensburg 4661 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  4 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 4526 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  5 Alston, John FR-1 East Stroudsburg 4389 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
  6 Zigler, Nathan SO-2 Slippery Rock 4364 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  7 Mascola, Collin SO-2 West Chester 4356 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  8 Stults, Paul SR-4 Lock Haven 4226 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  9 Conard, Eric SO-2 East Stroudsburg 4142 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  10 Matunis, Tyler SO-2 Kutztown 4096 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
  11 Merritt, Matthew SO-2 Shippensburg 4068 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
  12 Vannicolo, Colin FR-1 West Chester 4028 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
  13 Kristofits, Lucas FR-1 Kutztown 4009 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
  14 Ransom, Miles SO-2 West Chester 4003 Kutztown Mid Week Multi 02/12/14
  15 Beimfohr, Nelson FR-1 Shippensburg 3241 16th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/31/14
  16 Kusraev, Mairbek SR-4 Lock Haven 2814 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13