Empire 8 Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 6.95 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  2 McCloud, Andre SR-4 Alfred 7.02 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  3 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.12 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 7.15 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  5 Gambill, Nicodemus FR-1 Utica 7.16 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  6 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 7.19 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  7 Rodriguez, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 7.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 7.21 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 7.21 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  11 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.26 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Warmack, Devin JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.32 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  13 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 7.34 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  14 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  15 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 7.37 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  16 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 7.41 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  17 Goodwin, Walter SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  17 Perkins, Mike SR-4 Alfred 7.42 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  17 Willis, Jake SR-4 Ithaca 7.42 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  20 Pinto, Robert JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hillman, Miasia Alfred 7.81 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Graves, Harmony Ithaca 7.94 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  3 Werner, Sarah SO-2 Ithaca 8.05 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Figeuroa, Alyssa SR-4 Houghton 8.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  5 Friedman, Rachel JR-3 Ithaca 8.08 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  5 Mastin, Morgan JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.08 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  7 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 8.13 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 8.14 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Harris, Nikiya SO-2 Utica 8.20 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  9 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 8.20 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
  11 Chisi, Sibongile JR-3 Nazareth 8.23 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  12 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 8.25 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
  13 Stewart, Brenna FR-1 Utica 8.26 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Lattuca, Nicoletta JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.29 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  15 Cranmer, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 8.33 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  16 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 8.34 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  17 Njoku, Gladys SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.40 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  18 Bradshaw, Eugenia JR-3 Ithaca 8.42 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  18 Dennis, Niasha FR-1 Utica 8.42 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 8.42 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 22.73 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  2 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 22.79 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 McCloud, Andre SR-4 Alfred 22.90 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  4 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 23.08 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Chiaravalle, Shane SO-2 Stevens Institute 23.11 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Gambill, Nicodemus FR-1 Utica 23.12 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  7 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 23.17 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 23.20 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.26 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  10 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.27 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 23.30 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  12 Gibson, Trevor SR-4 Utica 23.32 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 23.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  14 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 23.38 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  15 Rodriguez, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  16 DiNapoli, Nicholas FR-1 Ithaca 23.72 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  17 Warmack, Devin JR-3 St. John Fisher 23.81 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  18 Goodwin, Walter SR-4 Stevens Institute 23.86 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
  19 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.91 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  20 Ruffing, Shane SR-4 Utica 23.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Graves, Harmony JR-3 Ithaca 25.83 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  1 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 25.83 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  3 Bowden, Anastasia SR-4 Utica 26.30 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  4 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 26.33 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Kelly, Christine Ithaca 26.59 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  6 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 26.70 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  7 Stewart, Brenna FR-1 Utica 26.81 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  8 Friedman, Rachel JR-3 Ithaca 26.82 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Dowling, Elizabeth Ithaca 26.91 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  10 Mastin, Morgan JR-3 St. John Fisher 27.04 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  11 Cranmer, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 27.26 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  12 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 27.36 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  13 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 27.39 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  14 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 27.47 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  15 Harris, Nikiya SO-2 Utica 27.50 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  16 MunKitrick, Sarah SR-4 Houghton 27.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  17 Paskoff, Rose FR-1 Ithaca 27.59 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  18 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 27.67 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  19 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 27.78 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  20 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 27.87 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chiaravalle, Shane SO-2 Stevens Institute 50.89 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  2 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 51.16 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 51.19 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Femia, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 51.23 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 51.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 51.64 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  7 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  8 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 52.08 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  9 Andrews, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 52.37 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  10 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 52.64 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  11 Jackson, Jonathan FR-1 Utica 52.73 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  12 Scott, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 52.98 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Halloran, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 53.05 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  14 Lee, Roosevelt FR-1 Ithaca 53.28 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  15 Damaskos, John Luis SR-4 Ithaca 53.54 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  15 Shephard, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 53.54 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  17 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 53.58 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  18 Cassidy, Dylan SO-2 St. John Fisher 53.60 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  19 Mackinnon, Kyle JR-3 Ithaca 53.73 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  20 Foster, Ethan SO-2 Alfred 53.97 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 59.53 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  2 Bowden, Anastasia SR-4 Utica 59.95 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  3 Graves, Harmony JR-3 Ithaca 1:00.16 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  3 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.16 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.86 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 1:01.40 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  7 Mastin, Morgan JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:01.68 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 1:02.06 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  9 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.21 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  10 Cleveland, Chelsea FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:02.37 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Jones, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 1:02.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Stewart, Brenna FR-1 Utica 1:03.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  13 Ramos, Sheila FR-1 Utica 1:03.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  14 Gibbons, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:03.82 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  15 McLeod, Tatum SO-2 Houghton 1:03.92 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  16 Colmerauer, Jessica FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:04.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  17 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 1:04.12 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  18 McCafferty Doviak, Savanna JR-3 Houghton 1:04.34 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  19 Lynn, Kristin FR-1 Ithaca 1:04.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  20 Schaible, Abby FR-1 Utica 1:04.45 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14

500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 1:06.86 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.86 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Foster, Ethan SO-2 Alfred 1:08.97 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  4 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.02 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  5 Andrews, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:09.17 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  6 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.51 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  7 Murray, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 1:09.89 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  8 Battaglia, Robert SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:09.95 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  9 Shephard, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 1:10.33 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  10 Leary, Brandon SO-2 Ithaca 1:10.37 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  11 Eckweiler, Dane SO-2 Ithaca 1:10.43 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  12 Fausold, John FR-1 Ithaca 1:10.89 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  13 Winberg, Erik FR-1 Utica 1:11.11 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  14 Battaglia, Matt FR-1 Nazareth 1:11.15 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  15 Lewis, Jonathan JR-3 Houghton 1:11.51 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  16 St. Amour, Christian FR-1 Utica 1:12.10 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  17 Piraneo, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 1:12.27 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  18 Hoover, Andrew JR-3 Utica 1:12.53 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  19 Gibson, Trevor SR-4 Utica 1:13.76 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  20 Chiaravalle, Shane SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:13.89 % NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14

500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 1:18.95 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  2 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 1:19.57 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  3 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 1:19.60 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 1:20.99 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  5 Schaible, Abby FR-1 Utica 1:21.53 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Greene, Brittany JR-3 Ithaca 1:22.83 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  7 Saccone, Sydney FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:23.09 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  8 Jones, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 1:23.32 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 1:23.64 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
  10 Gibbons, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:23.99 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  11 Moore, Jessica JR-3 Ithaca 1:24.00 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Swanson, Kristen JR-3 Ithaca 1:24.10 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 Lynn, Kristin FR-1 Ithaca 1:24.64 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  14 Clark, Katrina FR-1 Ithaca 1:25.55 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  15 Hoffman, Alysa FR-1 Utica 1:26.02 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  16 Ramos, Sheila FR-1 Utica 1:26.12 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  17 Colburn, Marissa FR-1 Alfred 1:27.31 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  18 Falcone, Dominique SO-2 Ithaca 1:27.61 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  19 Forrester, Tracie JR-3 Alfred 1:27.73 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  20 Vosburg, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 1:29.57 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lafaver, Jake Nazareth 1:55.32 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 1:56.90 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  3 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 1:59.84 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  3 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 1:59.84 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Kanaszka, Troy SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:00.23 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  6 John, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:01.60 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  7 Altobelli, Anthony JR-3 Ithaca 2:01.94 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 2:02.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Gutierrez, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 2:02.52 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  10 Athanasatos, Nicholas JR-3 Ithaca 2:03.22 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 2:03.33 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  12 Stengel, Louis JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:03.37 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  13 Bombard, Matt JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:03.48 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  14 McGowan, Timothy Houghton 2:05.46 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  15 Murray, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 2:05.64 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  16 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 2:05.78 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  17 Winberg, Erik FR-1 Utica 2:06.02 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  18 Potter, Edward SR-4 Alfred 2:06.22 % 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  19 Foster, Ethan JR-3 Alfred 2:06.23 % 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  20 Battaglia, Matt FR-1 Nazareth 2:06.28 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 2:20.15 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Friesen, Joanna FR-1 Houghton 2:20.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  3 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 2:23.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:26.53 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  5 Clark, Katrina FR-1 Ithaca 2:26.60 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Freed, Kelly SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:27.13 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
  7 Lynn, Kristin FR-1 Ithaca 2:28.04 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 2:28.55 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  9 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 2:28.68 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 McLeod, Tatum SO-2 Houghton 2:29.42 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  11 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 2:29.67 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Doane, Rachel SO-2 Ithaca 2:30.07 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 Lisack, Jaime SO-2 Ithaca 2:30.29 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  14 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 2:30.74 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  15 Vaughn, Colleen SO-2 Ithaca 2:31.14 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  16 Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:31.84 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  17 Zahran, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:32.40 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
  18 Coon, Sarah SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:32.48 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  19 VanGee, Samantha FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:33.61 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  20 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 2:34.94 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

1000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 2:31.08 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  2 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 2:35.68 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 2:36.54 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  4 Stengel, Louis JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:37.61 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  5 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 2:37.68 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  6 Winberg, Erik FR-1 Utica 2:38.25 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  7 John, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:38.56 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  8 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 2:39.06 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  9 Flannery, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:41.35 Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  10 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 2:42.20 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  11 McKeehan, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:42.89 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  12 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 2:44.23 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  13 McNamara, Jamie JR-3 Utica 2:44.58 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  14 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 2:44.99 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  15 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 2:45.46 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  16 Bombard, Matt JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:46.21 Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  17 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 2:47.72 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  18 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 2:47.76 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  19 Ortiz, Jason FR-1 Utica 2:47.97 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Battaglia, Matt FR-1 Nazareth 2:48.62 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13

1000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 3:02.94 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  2 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 3:05.83 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 3:06.02 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  4 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 3:06.49 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  5 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:07.60 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  6 Fay , Anna Ithaca 3:07.91 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  7 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 3:10.13 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  8 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 3:11.47 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  9 VanGee, Samantha FR-1 St. John Fisher 3:11.79 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  10 Vaughn, Colleen SO-2 Ithaca 3:12.54 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Coon, Sarah SO-2 St. John Fisher 3:13.63 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  12 Freed, Kelly SR-4 Stevens Institute 3:13.76 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  13 Bennett, Samantha JR-3 Utica 3:15.87 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  14 Lisack, Jaime SO-2 Ithaca 3:17.06 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:19.17 Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  16 Krakowski, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 3:20.77 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  17 Doane, Rachel SO-2 Ithaca 3:21.22 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Hoffman, Alysa FR-1 Utica 3:22.64 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  19 Rosenberg, Carleigh SO-2 Ithaca 3:23.99 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Clark, Katrina FR-1 Ithaca 3:24.02 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 4:26.08 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  2 Stengel, Louis JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:29.05 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  3 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 4:29.45 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 4:29.57 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  5 Parlette, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:30.95 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
  6 Derderian, Steve JR-3 Ithaca 4:31.87 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  7 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 4:33.10 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  8 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 4:33.46 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  9 Fedrizzi, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 4:34.11 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  10 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 4:34.42 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  11 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 4:36.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Knipfer, Drew FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:37.56 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  13 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:37.58 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  14 McNamara, Jamie JR-3 Utica 4:38.40 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  15 Kanaszka, Troy SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:38.86 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  16 Connor, Shane FR-1 Ithaca 4:39.37 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  17 John, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:40.35 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  18 McKeehan, Zach SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:40.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  19 Flannery, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:40.92 Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  20 Grove, Ben FR-1 Ithaca 4:41.69 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Regan, Amy Stevens Institute 5:02.94 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 5:15.00 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 5:15.08 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 5:15.69 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Lebihan, Gabrielle SO-2 Nazareth 5:21.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 5:22.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Rick, Alexa JR-3 Ithaca 5:23.93 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Fay , Anna SO-2 Ithaca 5:24.86 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  9 Princiotta, Ashley SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:24.98 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
  10 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:25.55 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Williams, Leah SR-4 Houghton 5:25.69 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  12 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 5:27.19 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 5:27.54 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  14 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 5:30.94 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  15 Moyer, Kate SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:33.25 Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  16 Coon, Sarah SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:34.98 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  17 Earrusso, Kaela FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:38.15 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  18 Bennett, Samantha JR-3 Utica 5:40.73 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  19 Baughman, Mary FR-1 Alfred 5:42.10 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  20 Malone, Carolyn SR-4 Ithaca 5:42.13 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 8:48.21 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 8:51.61 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  3 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 8:52.77 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Cahill, Michael SR-4 Stevens Institute 8:54.89 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  5 Parlette, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 8:58.50 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  6 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 8:58.65 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  7 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 9:01.51 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 9:04.41 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 Flannery, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:06.38 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  10 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 9:07.49 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Lapre, Paul FR-1 Ithaca 9:11.25 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  12 Fedrizzi, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 9:20.15 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Lee, Josh FR-1 Utica 9:23.43 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Barresi, Kevin JR-3 Stevens Institute 9:23.76 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  15 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 9:25.04 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  16 Trautz, Kris FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:25.48 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  17 Lahood, Abe FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:28.21 Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  18 Connor, Shane FR-1 Ithaca 9:28.35 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  19 Cunningham, Tom JR-3 Stevens Institute 9:30.41 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  20 Capellaro, Jesse FR-1 Ithaca 9:31.59 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:47.27 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
  2 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 10:15.14 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Lebihan, Gabrielle Nazareth 10:23.03 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 Rick, Alexa JR-3 Ithaca 10:25.48 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  5 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 10:32.29 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  6 Moyer, Kate SO-2 Stevens Institute 10:35.89 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  7 Thompson, Emily Nazareth 10:36.76 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  8 Princiotta, Ashley SR-4 Stevens Institute 10:39.78 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  9 Baughman, Mary FR-1 Alfred 10:45.83 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  10 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 10:46.55 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  11 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 10:48.21 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  12 Fay , Anna SO-2 Ithaca 10:48.56 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  13 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 10:51.53 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Villeneuve, Ashton SO-2 Utica 10:55.14 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Drain, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 10:56.03 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 11:03.68 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  17 Hodge, Lauren FR-1 Ithaca 11:07.42 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  18 Deruchia, Renee SO-2 St. John Fisher 11:13.18 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  19 Malone, Carolyn SR-4 Ithaca 11:14.05 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  20 Bogdan, Opal Jessica SO-2 Ithaca 11:17.11 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cahill, Michael SR-4 Stevens Institute 14:42.12 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  2 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 15:17.49 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 15:19.74 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 15:28.13 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 15:29.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 15:44.80 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  7 Lee, Josh FR-1 Utica 15:56.76 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:58.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Banko, Chris FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:02.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 Groff, Austin JR-3 Houghton 16:05.86 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  11 Flannery, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:14.09 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Connor, Shane FR-1 Ithaca 16:17.37 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  13 Dixon, Kevin SO-2 Alfred 16:32.62 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  14 Capellaro, Jesse FR-1 Ithaca 16:35.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  15 Cunningham, Tom JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:37.11 Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  16 Barresi, Kevin JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:45.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  17 Simonds, Finley FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:46.35 Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  18 Reilly, Michael FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:47.91 Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  19 Harbol, Sam SO-2 St. John Fisher 16:48.43 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  20 Lahood, Abe FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:51.69 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Regan, Amy SO-2 Stevens Institute 16:51.36 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
  2 Rick, Alexa JR-3 Ithaca 18:10.85 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Lebihan, Gabrielle SO-2 Nazareth 18:11.54 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 18:18.24 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Villeneuve, Ashton SO-2 Utica 18:32.22 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Moyer, Kate SO-2 Stevens Institute 18:41.47 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Baughman, Mary FR-1 Alfred 18:44.12 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  8 Weaver, Abby FR-1 St. John Fisher 19:02.31 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  9 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 19:10.91 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  10 Deruchia, Renee SO-2 St. John Fisher 19:15.00 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 VanGee, Samantha FR-1 St. John Fisher 19:15.30 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  12 Bogdan, Opal Jessica SO-2 Ithaca 19:19.10 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  13 Phillips, Anna FR-1 St. John Fisher 19:20.87 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  14 Hodge, Lauren FR-1 Ithaca 19:21.76 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  15 DiSalvo, Jamie FR-1 Nazareth 19:28.33 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Princiotta, Ashley SR-4 Stevens Institute 19:32.38 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  17 Fay , Anna SO-2 Ithaca 19:33.75 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  18 Drain, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 20:03.18 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  19 Ignatowski, Trisha JR-3 Ithaca 20:06.04 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  20 DePalma, Sarah SO-2 Utica 20:06.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Volino Jr., Frank SO-2 Utica 8.34 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Wehner, Chris JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  3 Ruffing, Shane SR-4 Utica 8.53 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  4 Hoover, Andrew JR-3 Utica 8.82 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Sterriker, William SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.87 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Ward, Andrew FR-1 Ithaca 8.88 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 8.93 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  8 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 9.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 9.08 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  10 Shokry, Mohamad SO-2 Stevens Institute 9.21 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  11 Schneider, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 9.23 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  12 Spicer, Seth FR-1 Alfred 9.32 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  13 Young, Ja'Saun FR-1 Alfred 9.33 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  14 Daneault, Jeffery FR-1 Alfred 9.34 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  15 O'Malley, John SO-2 Nazareth 9.48 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  16 Volz, Chris FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.51 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  17 Evans, Josiah JR-3 Houghton 9.54 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  18 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 9.57 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  19 Piraneo, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 9.58 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  20 Eckweiler, Dane SO-2 Ithaca 9.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Evangelou, Tiffany Stevens Institute 9.26 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 9.41 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  3 Nugent, Allie SO-2 Ithaca 9.50 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.63 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  5 Vaughn, Melissa FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.66 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Salmins, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.72 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 9.76 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  8 Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.83 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Maxwell, Mikey FR-1 Utica 9.95 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 10.02 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  11 Agnew, Paige FR-1 Ithaca 10.11 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  12 Jenkins, Jade FR-1 Utica 10.17 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  13 Edwards, Emilie SR-4 Houghton 10.21 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  14 Ehlers, Ronni FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.27 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  15 Kramer, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.28 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
  16 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 10.30 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  17 Lynn, Kristin FR-1 Ithaca 10.36 Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
  18 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 10.43 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  19 Catalfamo, Kayla FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.47 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  20 Jones, Lindsay SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.51 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pinto, Robert JR-3 Stevens Institute 6' 9.75" 2.08m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  2 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 6' 8" 2.03m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  3 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 6" 1.98m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Wilkins, Brendan SR-4 Ithaca 6' 4.25" 1.94m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  5 Cassin, Isaiah SR-4 Alfred 6' 4" 1.93m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  6 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 6' 2.75" 1.90m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
  7 Freeman, Colton FR-1 Ithaca 6' 2.25" 1.89m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  8 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 6' 0" 1.83m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  9 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 5' 10" 1.78m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  9 Ward, Andrew FR-1 Ithaca 5' 10" 1.78m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  11 Shokry, Mohamad SO-2 Stevens Institute 5' 8.75" 1.75m Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  12 Evans, Josiah JR-3 Houghton 5' 8" 1.73m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  12 Lee, Roosevelt FR-1 Ithaca 5' 8" 1.73m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Mule, James SO-2 Alfred 5' 8" 1.73m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  12 Pappalau, Ryan FR-1 Utica 5' 8" 1.73m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  16 Epolito, Nathan SO-2 Alfred 5' 6" 1.68m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  17 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 5' 3.75" 1.62m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  18 Duttweiller, Ronald FR-1 Houghton 5' 2.25" 1.58m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  18 Eisenhardt, Aaron SO-2 Houghton 5' 2.25" 1.58m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  20 Denn-Thiele, Tyler FR-1 Ithaca 5' 1.75" 1.57m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Njoku, Gladys SO-2 Stevens Institute 5' 8.75" 1.75m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
  2 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 5' 7" 1.70m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  3 Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 5' 6.5" 1.69m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
  4 De Monte, Elizabeth SR-4 Alfred 5' 1" 1.55m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  4 Knab, Lisa JR-3 St. John Fisher 5' 1" 1.55m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 5' 1" 1.55m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  7 Bertrand, Anna FR-1 Nazareth 4' 11" 1.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Durr, Kate JR-3 Nazareth 4' 11" 1.50m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  9 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 4' 10.5" 1.49m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  10 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 4' 9.75" 1.47m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  11 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 4' 9" 1.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  11 Locke, Jessica FR-1 St. John Fisher 4' 9" 1.45m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Agnew, Paige FR-1 Ithaca 4' 8.25" 1.43m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  14 Friesen, Joanna FR-1 Houghton 4' 7.75" 1.42m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  15 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 4' 7" 1.40m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  16 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 4' 5.5" 1.36m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  17 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 4' 4.25" 1.33m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  17 Flick, Morgan SO-2 Alfred 4' 4.25" 1.33m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  19 Entress, Amanda SO-2 Nazareth 4' 3.25" 1.30m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  19 Hill, Kelsey FR-1 Nazareth 4' 3.25" 1.30m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monacelli, Jarrod SR-4 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  1 Sikes, Kyle JR-3 Utica 13' 11.25" 4.25m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  3 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 13' 7.25" 4.15m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 D'Amico, Ted FR-1 Stevens Institute 13' 1.5" 4.00m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
  5 Episcopo, Steve JR-3 Ithaca 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  6 Appel, Taylor JR-3 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Battistelli, Tom FR-1 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Foster, Matt FR-1 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 Koch, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 12' 3.5" 3.75m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  10 Denn-Thiele, Tyler FR-1 Ithaca 12' 1.5" 3.70m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Drill, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 11' 11.75" 3.65m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  11 Yesalonis, Eric SR-4 Utica 11' 11.75" 3.65m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Van De Water, Ben SR-4 Ithaca 11' 5.75" 3.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  14 Spencer, Andre FR-1 Stevens Institute 11' 0.25" 3.36m Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
  15 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 10' 11.75" 3.35m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  16 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 10' 8" 3.25m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  17 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 9' 10" 3.00m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Epolito, Nathan SO-2 Alfred 8' 0.5" 2.45m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Graudons, Rebecca SR-4 Alfred 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Rechen, Alex Ithaca 11' 7" 3.53m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  3 Meehan, Shannon Ithaca 11' 1" 3.38m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 Redmond, Danyelle SO-2 St. John Fisher 10' 6.25" 3.21m 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
  5 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 10' 6" 3.20m Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  6 Chisi, Sibongile JR-3 Nazareth 10' 0" 3.05m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  6 Zaput, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 10' 0" 3.05m Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
  8 Paolano, Olivia FR-1 Ithaca 9' 10" 3.00m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 D'Onofrio, Abriana FR-1 Ithaca 9' 4.25" 2.85m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  10 Brown, Mikaela FR-1 St. John Fisher 8' 10.25" 2.70m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  11 Baez, Breanne FR-1 Ithaca 8' 5.25" 2.57m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Lyndsley, Danielle JR-3 Houghton 8' 5.25" 2.57m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Safrenik, Megan FR-1 Stevens Institute 8' 4.25" 2.55m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  14 Fitz, Katherine SO-2 Alfred 8' 0.5" 2.45m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  14 Melley, Maddisen FR-1 Utica 8' 0.5" 2.45m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  16 Daloia, Fiona FR-1 Houghton 7' 4.5" 2.25m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  16 Marklin, Judith FR-1 Houghton 7' 4.5" 2.25m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 22' 3.75" 6.80m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  2 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 10.25" 6.66m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  3 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 21' 8.25" 6.61m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 21' 6.25" 6.56m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 21' 6.25" 6.56m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  6 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 21' 5.5" 6.54m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 21' 5.25" 6.53m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Pinto, Robert JR-3 Stevens Institute 21' 3.5" 6.49m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  9 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 3.25" 6.48m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 20' 9.25" 6.33m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  11 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 20' 5.25" 6.23m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  12 Shokry, Mohamad SO-2 Stevens Institute 20' 5" 6.22m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  13 Kothor, Victorin FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 2.25" 6.15m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  14 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 19' 11.5" 6.08m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  15 Perkins, Mike SR-4 Alfred 19' 11" 6.07m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  16 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 19' 8.25" 6.00m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  17 Cady, Jordan JR-3 Houghton 19' 7" 5.97m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  18 Willis, Jake SR-4 Ithaca 19' 6.75" 5.96m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  19 Mule, James SO-2 Alfred 19' 6" 5.94m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  20 Simmons, D'mitri FR-1 Alfred 19' 3.5" 5.88m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 18' 9.75" 5.73m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  2 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 18' 0.5" 5.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  3 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 17' 6.75" 5.35m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  4 Knab, Lisa JR-3 St. John Fisher 17' 2.75" 5.25m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  5 Lattuca, Nicoletta JR-3 St. John Fisher 17' 1.25" 5.21m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  6 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 17' 0" 5.18m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 16' 8.5" 5.09m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  8 Evangelou, Tiffany SR-4 Stevens Institute 16' 8" 5.08m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 16' 7.25" 5.06m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  10 Entress, Amanda SO-2 Nazareth 16' 7" 5.05m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  11 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 16' 6" 5.03m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  12 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 16' 5.75" 5.02m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  13 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 16' 5.25" 5.01m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  14 Dardir, Amira JR-3 Stevens Institute 16' 5" 5.00m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Salmins, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 16' 3.25" 4.96m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  16 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 16' 1.5" 4.91m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  16 Njoku, Gladys SO-2 Stevens Institute 16' 1.5" 4.91m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
  18 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 15' 9" 4.80m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  19 Vona, Meg SR-4 St. John Fisher 15' 8.25" 4.78m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  20 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 15' 6.75" 4.74m RIT Invitational 01/18/14

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 46' 4.75" 14.14m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  2 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 45' 10.5" 13.98m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  3 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 44' 6" 13.56m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Gayle, Khiary SO-2 Nazareth 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 43' 9" 13.33m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  6 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 42' 5.25" 12.93m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Mule, James SO-2 Alfred 42' 3.5" 12.89m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  8 Simmons, D'mitri FR-1 Alfred 41' 10" 12.75m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 41' 3.25" 12.58m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 41' 1.75" 12.54m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  11 Cady, Jordan JR-3 Houghton 40' 6" 12.34m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  12 Hemminger, Zachary FR-1 St. John Fisher 39' 10.5" 12.15m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Shokry, Mohamad SO-2 Stevens Institute 39' 3" 11.96m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  14 Freeman, Colton FR-1 Ithaca 39' 2.25" 11.94m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  14 Liddle, Jacob SO-2 Houghton 39' 2.25" 11.94m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  16 Daneault, Jeffery FR-1 Alfred 37' 0.5" 11.29m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 40' 2.25" 12.25m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  2 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 37' 9.25" 11.51m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  3 Figeuroa, Alyssa SR-4 Houghton 36' 10.25" 11.23m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
  4 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 35' 2" 10.72m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  5 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 35' 1.25" 10.70m Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open 2014 01/10/14
  6 Vona, Meg SR-4 St. John Fisher 34' 10.5" 10.63m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  7 Salmins, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 34' 9" 10.59m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  8 Evangelou, Tiffany SR-4 Stevens Institute 34' 7" 10.54m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  9 Wilbur, Catherine FR-1 St. John Fisher 34' 2.25" 10.42m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  10 Jenkins, Jade FR-1 Utica 33' 11.5" 10.35m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  11 Hill, Kelsey FR-1 Nazareth 33' 10.75" 10.33m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  12 Entress, Amanda SO-2 Nazareth 33' 10" 10.31m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  13 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 33' 9.5" 10.30m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  13 Paolano, Olivia FR-1 Ithaca 33' 9.5" 10.30m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  15 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 33' 3.75" 10.15m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  16 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 32' 9.5" 9.99m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
  17 Pettit, Corine SR-4 Alfred 32' 2.25" 9.81m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  18 Swanson, Kristen JR-3 Ithaca 31' 2" 9.50m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  19 Locke, Jessica FR-1 St. John Fisher 30' 2.25" 9.20m RIT Invitational 01/18/14

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Koehler, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 49' 5.5" 15.07m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 McGetrick, Tom FR-1 Utica 45' 8" 13.92m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
  3 Bonk, Sam FR-1 Utica 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Jacome, Daniel FR-1 Stevens Institute 44' 10.75" 13.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Vuolo, Brandon SO-2 Nazareth 44' 10.75" 13.68m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Bishop, Ian SR-4 Alfred 44' 9.75" 13.66m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  7 Russell, Andrew SO-2 Utica 43' 5" 13.23m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Blessing, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 42' 9.5" 13.04m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  9 Barry, Kyle SR-4 St. John Fisher 42' 5.5" 12.94m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  10 Porcelli, Guido FR-1 Stevens Institute 42' 3.5" 12.89m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  11 Stremmel, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 41' 10.75" 12.77m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  12 Spicer, Seth FR-1 Alfred 40' 9" 12.42m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  13 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 40' 1.25" 12.22m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Presthus, Anders FR-1 Alfred 39' 8.5" 12.10m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  15 Marshall, Lucas JR-3 Alfred 39' 5.75" 12.03m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  16 Iannuzo, Justin JR-3 St. John Fisher 39' 3" 11.96m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  17 Buttimer, Joseph FR-1 Ithaca 38' 11.5" 11.87m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  18 Hoover, Jon FR-1 Utica 38' 8.25" 11.79m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  18 Oquendo, Joel SR-4 Stevens Institute 38' 8.25" 11.79m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  20 Darby, Tyler JR-3 St. John Fisher 37' 11.25" 11.56m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Willson, Paige St. John Fisher 41' 7.25" 12.68m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Edwards, Alexis FR-1 Utica 39' 7.25" 12.07m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  3 Smith, Brandy FR-1 Ithaca 39' 3" 11.96m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  4 Taylor, Corinne JR-3 Ithaca 38' 7.5" 11.77m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  5 Taibe, Victoria FR-1 Stevens Institute 37' 5.25" 11.41m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  6 Marchal, Brianna SO-2 Stevens Institute 36' 6.75" 11.14m 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  7 Spigner, Yanique FR-1 Stevens Institute 35' 3.25" 10.75m 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
  8 Boylan, Francesca FR-1 Ithaca 35' 0.5" 10.68m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  9 Blatz, Kari SR-4 Alfred 33' 11.25" 10.34m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  10 Youngkrans, Taylor JR-3 St. John Fisher 33' 9.25" 10.29m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  11 Melhorn, Andrea JR-3 Houghton 33' 3.75" 10.15m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  12 Hoven, Mackenzie FR-1 Utica 32' 11.25" 10.04m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  13 LaVeck, Sierra FR-1 Utica 32' 7.75" 9.95m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
  14 Stockburger, Kristina JR-3 Ithaca 32' 7.5" 9.94m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 31' 5.25" 9.58m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  16 Vassiliou, Joanna SR-4 St. John Fisher 31' 4.75" 9.57m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  17 Palacios, Yvonne FR-1 Ithaca 31' 4.5" 9.56m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  18 Kirsch, Jennifer JR-3 Alfred 31' 3.75" 9.54m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  19 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 30' 11.75" 9.44m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
  20 Hilliard, Bria SO-2 Utica 30' 2.25" 9.20m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Rivera, Luis SO-2 Nazareth 53' 3.5" 16.24m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Nunez, Jeffery SO-2 Alfred 49' 11.25" 15.22m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
  3 Koehler, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 47' 0.75" 14.34m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  4 Oquendo, Joel SR-4 Stevens Institute 46' 8.25" 14.23m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  5 Barry, Kyle SR-4 St. John Fisher 45' 7.75" 13.91m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Bailey, William SR-4 Utica 43' 9" 13.33m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  7 Zegel, Cory SR-4 Stevens Institute 43' 8.5" 13.32m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  8 Gibbs, Jevaughn SO-2 Ithaca 43' 5.75" 13.25m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  9 Vuolo, Brandon SO-2 Nazareth 43' 0.5" 13.12m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
  10 Russell, Andrew SO-2 Utica 42' 0.5" 12.81m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
  11 Buttimer, Joseph FR-1 Ithaca 41' 5" 12.62m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  12 Stremmel, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 40' 11.5" 12.48m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  13 Jacome, Daniel FR-1 Stevens Institute 40' 8.75" 12.41m Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
  14 Cass III, Larry FR-1 Ithaca 40' 3.25" 12.27m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  15 Bonk, Sam FR-1 Utica 39' 11.25" 12.17m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Pierre, Randle FR-1 Nazareth 39' 4.5" 12.00m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  17 Devries, Donald SR-4 Utica 39' 3.75" 11.98m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  18 Yersin, Cody FR-1 Stevens Institute 38' 7.75" 11.78m Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
  19 Bray, Josh JR-3 Ithaca 37' 3" 11.35m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  20 Porcelli, Guido FR-1 Stevens Institute 37' 0.5" 11.29m Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Brandy FR-1 Ithaca 50' 4.5" 15.35m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  2 Youngkrans, Taylor JR-3 St. John Fisher 50' 2.5" 15.30m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  3 Stockburger, Kristina Ithaca 49' 9.75" 15.18m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 Vassiliou, Joanna SR-4 St. John Fisher 49' 8.5" 15.15m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  5 Abdulky, Elaine SR-4 Ithaca 47' 4.25" 14.43m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
  6 Taibe, Victoria FR-1 Stevens Institute 43' 10.5" 13.37m Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
  7 Taylor, Corinne JR-3 Ithaca 43' 9" 13.33m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  8 Melhorn, Andrea JR-3 Houghton 42' 4" 12.90m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  9 Hilliard, Bria SO-2 Utica 42' 3.5" 12.89m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
  10 Spigner, Yanique FR-1 Stevens Institute 39' 10" 12.14m Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
  11 Hogan, Jessica SR-4 Nazareth 39' 8" 12.09m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
  12 Edwards, Alexis FR-1 Utica 39' 3.75" 11.98m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Willson, Paige JR-3 St. John Fisher 39' 3" 11.96m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  14 Boylan, Francesca FR-1 Ithaca 38' 10.5" 11.85m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
  15 Conner, Angela JR-3 Utica 38' 8.75" 11.80m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Palacios, Yvonne FR-1 Ithaca 38' 2.75" 11.65m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
  17 Dudley, Katrina JR-3 Utica 38' 0.25" 11.59m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
  18 Ross, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 35' 3.75" 10.76m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
  19 Blatz, Kari SR-4 Alfred 33' 6" 10.21m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
  20 Hoven, Mackenzie FR-1 Utica 33' 3.75" 10.15m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date