2015 NCAA Division II Outdoor Qualifying (FINAL) - Men

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Matadi, Emmanuel SR-4 Minnesota State 10.19 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.3
2 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 10.23 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.6
3 Donigian, Alex JR-3 Western Washington 10.27 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015 2.9
4 Edwards, Jordan SR-4 Academy of Art 10.32 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015 2.2
4 Butler, Chaz JR-3 Adams State 10.32@ Tailwind Open Apr 3, 2015 3.6
6 Hargrove, Lamar SO-2 Tiffin 10.33 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 0.4
7 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 10.35 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.2
7 Starks, Bryce SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10.35 MSSU Last Chance Invite May 8, 2015 1.4
9 Veals, Gregory SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 10.38 CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 1.2
9 Jordan, Jared SO-2 Albany State 10.38 Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 Apr 4, 2015 4.0
11 Jameison, Daniel JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.39 2015 Liberty Twilight Apr 29, 2015 1.7
11 Best, Wesley JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.39 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 10, 2015 3.4
13 Themen, Jurgen JR-3 Adams State 10.41@ Tailwind Open Apr 3, 2015 3.6
14 Johnson, Omar JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.42 2015 Hampton University Relays Apr 10, 2015 -4.0
14 Martin, Louis SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 10.42 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015 2.5
16 Henderson, Cole SR-4 Wingate 10.44 2015 Liberty Twilight Apr 29, 2015 1.7
16 Brusenback, Chris JR-3 Azusa Pacific 10.44 2015 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 4, 2015 0.5
18 Hope, Deon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.46 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.0
19 Crow, Jason SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.47 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.6
19 Taylor, Dionte JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.47 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.7
21 Rollins, John David SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.48 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 2.7
21 Flynn, Rodriquez SO-2 Benedict 10.48 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 19, 2015 0.3
23 Simpson, Damarcus FR-1 Chadron State 10.49@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015 2.3
23 Ellis Jr., Burkheart JR-3 St. Augustine's 10.49 2015 Hampton University Relays Apr 10, 2015 -4.0
25 Muller, Fabian JR-3 West Texas A&M 10.51 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.0
25 Boyce, Lutalo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.51 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 2.7
25 Griffith, Fabian JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10.51 Cal State LA Invitational Mar 7, 2015 1.8
28 Thomas, Reginald FR-1 Tiffin 10.52 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015 1.3
28 Weiner, James SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 10.52 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015 2.5
30 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 10.53 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 2.3
31 Ray, Shaquille SR-4 UNC Pembroke 10.55@ APP State Open Outdoor Track Meet May 2, 2015 1.1
31 Cubit, Juwan SR-4 Lindenwood 10.55 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.6
31 Wilhite, Richard JR-3 Minnesota State 10.55 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.3
34 Bolton, Joshua FR-1 Albany State 10.57 Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 Apr 4, 2015 4.0
35 Street, Semaj FR-1 Barton 10.58 Coppin State Invitational May 8, 2015 -0.7
35 Service, Rajiv SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 10.58 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 -0.8
35 Adams, Braxton FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.58 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 2.3
38 Wannamaker, Devin JR-3 North Greenville 10.59 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 19, 2015 1.8
39 Hill, Romone SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.60 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015 1.9
39 Myers, James FR-1 Mars Hill 10.60 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015 1.0
39 Oliver, Brian FR-1 Virginia Union 10.60 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 1.1
39 Brown, Jashane FR-1 American Int'l 10.60 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015 2.2
43 Banks, Jerell SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.61 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.0
43 McKinney, Kent JR-3 Central Washington 10.61 Eastern Oregon Team Challenge Mar 21, 2015 0.9

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.81 NCAA DII Prov   21.41
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hargrove, Lamar SO-2 Tiffin 20.56 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015 0.4
2 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 20.66 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.0
3 Ellis Jr., Burkheart JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.69 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.4
4 Matadi, Emmanuel SR-4 Minnesota State 20.70 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015 2.3
5 Hyman, Waynee JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 20.78 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.4
6 Jameison, Daniel JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.83 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.4
7 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 20.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 1.8
7 Barton, Miguel SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.86 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.0
9 Johnson, Omar JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.89 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.4
10 Wright, Dontavius JR-3 Stillman 20.95 Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015 0.1
11 Edwards, Jordan SR-4 Academy of Art 20.96 36th Sun Angel Classic Apr 9, 2015 0.6
11 Henderson, Cole SR-4 Wingate 20.96 South Atlantic Conference Champiionship Apr 17, 2015 -0.2
13 Washington, Talyn SR-4 Nova Southeastern 20.98 USF Invitational Mar 12, 2015 2.1
14 Wells, Sean JR-3 Grand Valley St. 21.03 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015 1.4
15 Veals, Gregory SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 21.07 CSULA Last Chance 2015 May 9, 2015 1.3
16 Cubit, Juwan SR-4 Lindenwood 21.08 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.0
17 Brusenback, Chris JR-3 Azusa Pacific 21.09 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015 3.3
18 Crow, Jason SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.14 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015 +0.0
19 Brown, Jashane FR-1 American Int'l 21.15 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015 3.7
20 Jordan, Jared SO-2 Albany State 21.16 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015 -0.2
21 Themen, Jurgen JR-3 Adams State 21.17@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015 -0.7
22 Chambers, Te'Shad JR-3 Virginia State 21.18 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.4
23 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 21.19 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 1.9
24 Oliver, Brian FR-1 Virginia Union 21.21 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 -0.4
25 Rollins, John David SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.23 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 3.6
26 Weiner, James SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 21.25 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015 3.3
27 Wilhite, Richard JR-3 Minnesota State 21.26 MSU Twilight Apr 29, 2015 -1.0
28 Martin, Louis SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 21.28 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015 0.6
28 Gray, Dallas SR-4 Angelo State 21.28 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 1.6
30 Best, Wesley JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.29 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 10, 2015 0.2
31 Perez, Luis JR-3 Angelo State 21.31 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.6
32 Butler, Chaz JR-3 Adams State 21.38@ Tailwind Open Apr 3, 2015 0.6
33 Flynn, Rodriquez SO-2 Benedict 21.39 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015 -0.2
34 Warner, Cody FR-1 Western Oregon 21.40 2015 Willamette Invitational Mar 28, 2015 1.3
35 Ray, Shaquille SR-4 UNC Pembroke 21.41 2015 Aggie Invitational Apr 11, 2015 0.1
35 Williams, Taylor JR-3 Ohio Dominican 21.41 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 3.7

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Omar JR-3 St. Augustine's 45.78 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
2 Wright, Dontavius JR-3 Stillman 46.38 Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015
3 Perez, Luis JR-3 Angelo State 46.54 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
4 Edwards, Jordan SR-4 Academy of Art 46.56 36th Sun Angel Classic Apr 9, 2015
5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart JR-3 St. Augustine's 46.74 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
6 Hyman, Waynee JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 46.77 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
7 Herbert, Khari SO-2 St. Augustine's 46.81 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
7 Washington, Talyn SR-4 Nova Southeastern 46.81 UCF Twilight Apr 30, 2015
9 Chambers, Te'Shad JR-3 Virginia State 46.84 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
10 Cunningham, Joshua SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 47.04 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
11 Vassell, Dueth FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 47.24@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
12 Johnson, Joel JR-3 Tiffin 47.25 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 17, 2015
12 Andrews, Lance JR-3 Angelo State 47.25 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
14 Howard, Shaquille JR-3 Academy of Art 47.29 UCLA Legends Invitational Apr 3, 2015
15 Veals, Gregory SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 47.34 CSULA 2015 Twilight Open Apr 16, 2015
16 Lee, Dexter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 47.38 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
16 Gross, Terrance FR-1 Tarleton State 47.38 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
18 Malcolm, Demar JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 47.42 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
19 Barton, Miguel SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.44 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
20 Kacich, Dominic JR-3 Truman 47.45 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
21 Locklin Jr, Antonio SO-2 Benedict 47.52 Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015
22 Bowleg, Maverick SO-2 Southwest Baptist 47.55 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
23 Tibbs, Dukiya SO-2 Emporia St. 47.56 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
23 Fraley, Jeffrey JR-3 Missouri Southern 47.56 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 24, 2015
25 Blackmon, Gabriel FR-1 Lees-McRae 47.57@ 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015
26 Green, Miles JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 47.60 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
27 Thomas, Nial FR-1 Southwest Baptist 47.62 Southwest Baptist Invitational Apr 4, 2015
27 Kelloway, Daniel SO-2 Simon Fraser 47.62 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
29 White, Lane FR-1 Hillsdale 47.63 Hillsdale Invitational Apr 11, 2015
30 Roachford, Gregory JR-3 Shorter 47.64 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
31 Gray, Dallas SR-4 Angelo State 47.66 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
32 Kujawski, Andrew SR-4 Shippensburg 47.67 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
32 Boham, Damien SR-4 East Stroudsburg 47.67 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
34 Owens, Elijha JR-3 Ashland 47.69 Walsh University Invitational Apr 18, 2015
35 Washington, Derrick JR-3 East Stroudsburg 47.72 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
36 Torres, Sergi FR-1 Findlay 47.73 GVSU Last Chance May 9, 2015
36 Gnoss, Soren FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 47.73 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
38 Commandeur, Adam SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 47.75 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
38 Brusenback, Chris JR-3 Azusa Pacific 47.75 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational Mar 26, 2015
40 Loch, Kellin JR-3 Central Missouri 47.77 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2015
41 Jones, Zerek JR-3 Chadron State 47.79@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
42 Jones, Tabareyon SR-4 Albany State 47.81 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
42 Sumpter, Jordan FR-1 North Greenville 47.81@ 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015
44 Rice, Cole SR-4 Shorter 47.87 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
45 Newton, Michael SR-4 Stillman 47.91 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
46 Smith, Eli JR-3 NW Missouri 47.93 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.10 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Windle, Drew SR-4 Ashland 1:47.80 All-Ohio Track & Field Championships Apr 10, 2015
2 Alvarado, Abraham SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 1:48.09 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
3 Hutchinson, Immanuel JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:48.39 Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
4 Carter, Dante JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.50@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
5 Aitchison, Oliver FR-1 Adams State 1:48.72 Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
6 Weaver, Patrick SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:49.08@ CSM Pre-Conference Invite Apr 24, 2015
7 Proceviat, Cameron JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:49.64 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
8 Loch, Kellin JR-3 Central Missouri 1:49.79 State Farm ESU Relays Apr 4, 2015
9 Idziak, Michal JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:49.81 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
10 Barnes, Ethan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:49.95 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Romero, Luis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:50.03 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
12 Webster, Dillon SR-4 Findlay 1:50.06 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
13 Rathke, Chase JR-3 Tarleton State 1:50.07 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
14 Broussard, Kieren SR-4 Kentucky State 1:50.17 Kentucky Relays (College Division) May 2, 2015
15 Gonzalez Guzman, Andres SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:50.19 Justas LAI 2015 Apr 16, 2015
16 Walker, Devundrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:50.39@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
17 Hollingsworth, Jimmy SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.44@ APP State Open Outdoor Track Meet May 2, 2015
18 Niksic, Shane SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:50.45@ Maroon Classic Apr 11, 2015
19 Agyemang-Duah, Herns SO-2 Saint Leo 1:50.51 Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
20 Minors, Dage SO-2 Franklin Pierce 1:50.54 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
21 Kipchumba, Nathan FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:50.56 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
22 Kinuthia, Michael JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:50.66 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
23 Stubbe, Yannick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.72 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015
24 Riley, Jeromia JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:50.86 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
25 Sanchez, Alejandro SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:50.90 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 1, 2015
26 Sultessa, Badane JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.13 Mt. Hood Track Festival May 2, 2015
27 Cusick, John SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:51.18@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
28 Ross, Dustin SR-4 GRU Augusta 1:51.24 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
29 Senese, Jared SO-2 UC San Diego 1:51.32 2015 Triton Invitational Apr 24, 2015
30 Haws, Grayson JR-3 Southern Nazarene 1:51.46 Payton Jordan Invitational May 2, 2015
31 Hanna, Josh JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.62 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
32 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Emporia St. 1:51.70 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
33 Medina, Kyle FR-1 Chico State 1:51.75 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
34 Potts, Aaron SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:51.86 2015 Triton Invitational Apr 24, 2015
35 Gatchell, Caleb SO-2 Hillsdale 1:52.00 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
36 Smith, Harold FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:52.01 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
37 Urys, Jacob SO-2 Mount Olive 1:52.04 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015
38 Rivera, Brandon FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:52.18 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
39 Cooney, Patrick SR-4 Stonehill 1:52.19 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
40 Miller, Jesse JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:52.20 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
41 Grady, Sean SO-2 Adelphi 1:52.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
41 Salis, Rafael SO-2 Clayton State 1:52.23 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
43 Cooper, Austin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:52.31 10th Annual Gator Invitational May 8, 2015
43 Schaefer, Michael JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:52.31 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
43 Macky, Connor SR-4 UC San Diego 1:52.31 CSULA Last Chance 2015 May 9, 2015
46 Kirkpatrick, Nick JR-3 Stonehill 1:52.32 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:52.04
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aitchison, Oliver FR-1 Adams State 3:40.21 Payton Jordan Invitational May 2, 2015
2 Williams, Derrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 3:44.09 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
3 Windle, Drew SR-4 Ashland 3:44.66 Larry Ellis (College) Apr 17, 2015
4 Baldwin, Alec JR-3 Black Hills St. 3:45.62 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
5 Johnson, Keifer SO-2 Western State 3:45.85@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
6 Medina, Kyle FR-1 Chico State 3:46.07 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Rathke, Chase JR-3 Tarleton State 3:46.08 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
8 Daniels, Matt SR-4 Adams State 3:46.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
9 Scott, Asher FR-1 Lewis 3:46.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
10 Lane, Jani SO-2 Michigan Tech 3:46.64 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
11 Carter, Dante JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 3:46.75@ CSU-Pueblo Pack Classic Apr 3, 2015
12 Proceviat, Cameron JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:47.09(1) San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
13 Alvarado, Abraham SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:47.23 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
14 Schickel, Tyler JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:47.54 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
15 Vugteveen, Travis SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:47.63 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
16 Moreu, Baptiste SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:47.82 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
17 Niksic, Shane SR-4 Colorado Mesa 3:47.87@ CSU-Pueblo Pack Classic Apr 3, 2015
18 Hall, Nick JR-3 Ashland 3:48.15 Larry Ellis (College) Apr 17, 2015
19 Pepiot, Valentin JR-3 Academy of Art 3:48.20 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015
20 Perez, Ricky JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:48.48 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
21 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:48.55(1) San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
22 Mach, Wuoi FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:48.99 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
23 Barrett, Logan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:49.16 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
24 Warburton, Michael SR-4 Metro State 3:49.24@ Colorado Invitational Apr 10, 2015
25 DiGiallonardo, Falco SO-2 Chico State 3:49.30 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015
26 Cusick, John SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3:49.33 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
27 Milhauser, Shawn SO-2 Lewis 3:49.40 Alabama Relays Mar 19, 2015
28 Potts, Aaron SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:49.49 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) May 1, 2015
29 Ross, Dustin SR-4 GRU Augusta 3:49.78 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
30 Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 3:49.88 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
31 Anaya, Austin FR-1 Adams State 3:49.95@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
31 Tesfai, Germay SR-4 Chico State 3:49.95 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015
33 Whitaker, Scott SR-4 Malone 3:50.00 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
34 Pence, Tyler JR-3 Southern Indiana 3:50.38 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
35 Wellnitz, Cole SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:50.43 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
36 Verbal, Evan SO-2 Colo. Christian 3:50.54@ CSM Pre-Conference Invite Apr 24, 2015
37 Ribich, David FR-1 Western Oregon 3:50.58 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
38 Andrie, Marty JR-3 Colorado Mines 3:50.72@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
39 Maizland, Barron SR-4 Chico State 3:50.76 Chico State Distance Carnival / Twilight Apr 10, 2015
40 Fierimonte, Anthony SR-4 Assumption 3:50.87 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
41 Gutbrod, Dieter SO-2 So. Conn. St. 3:50.97 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
42 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:51.12 Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
43 Cashin, Conor SR-4 American Int'l 3:51.20 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015
44 Walker, Devundrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 3:51.46@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 20, 2015
45 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:51.50 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
46 Doss, Dylan SR-4 Angelo State 3:51.54 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
47 Peterson, Robert JR-3 MSU-Billings 3:51.58 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
48 Koryta, Brennon FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:51.71 Mangrum Invitational Apr 11, 2015
49 Naffziger, Sam JR-3 Western Oregon 3:51.76 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
50 Switaj, Zach SR-4 Adams State 3:51.77@ Tailwind Open Apr 3, 2015
51 Michalski, Daniel FR-1 Cedarville 3:51.86 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
52 Steagall, Austin JR-3 Mount Olive 3:51.87(1) XIX Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 19, 2015
53 Tredway, Adam SR-4 Central Missouri 3:51.91 UCM Mule Relays Apr 17, 2015
54 Kipchumba, Nathan FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 3:52.01 2015 Willamette Invitational Mar 28, 2015

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Daniels, Matt SR-4 Adams State 13:51.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 2, 2015
2 Andrie, Marty JR-3 Colorado Mines 13:57.29 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
3 Pence, Tyler JR-3 Southern Indiana 13:59.87 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
4 Guy, Johnnie JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:01.32 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
5 Notz, Dominik JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 14:07.05 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
6 Biwott, Michael SR-4 American Int'l 14:08.34 Larry Ellis (College) Apr 17, 2015
7 Steagall, Austin JR-3 Mount Olive 14:08.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
8 Mclain, Andrew SR-4 Lewis 14:08.74 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
9 Cheseto, Henry FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 14:08.86 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
10 McGuirk, Alex SR-4 Chico State 14:10.51 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
11 Grubiss, Nick SO-2 Chico State 14:10.92 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015
12 Stevens, Tabor SR-4 Adams State 14:12.02 Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
13 Bradley, Bryce SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:12.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
14 Barrett, Logan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:16.47 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
15 Filippazzo, Nicholas SR-4 Adelphi 14:18.21 2015 Penn Relays Apr 23, 2015
16 Huizar, Mark SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14:19.14 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
17 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:21.31 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
18 Guske, Taylor SR-4 Cal Baptist 14:21.51 Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
19 Kitagawa, Akiharu SO-2 Mount Olive 14:21.73 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
20 Schneider, Phil SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:22.18@ CSM Pre-Conference Invite Apr 24, 2015
21 May, Chris FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:22.69 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
22 Gomez, Francisco JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:23.23 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
23 Knack, David JR-3 Ashland 14:23.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
24 Brockmueller, Robert SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:25.87 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
25 DiGiallonardo, Falco SO-2 Chico State 14:25.93 Johnny Mathis Invitational Mar 20, 2015
26 Anthony, Dylan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:26.84 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
27 Medina, Kyle FR-1 Chico State 14:27.19 Johnny Mathis Invitational Mar 20, 2015
28 Martykiewicz, Elliot JR-3 Edinboro 14:27.45 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
29 Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:28.18 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
30 Kraft, Mitch SR-4 Black Hills St. 14:28.93 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
31 Pacheco, Juan JR-3 East Central 14:30.24 Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
32 Pengelly, Sean SO-2 Michigan Tech 14:31.64 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 10, 2015
33 Vavrik, Daniel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 14:31.66 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
34 Keehn, Cory SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:31.70 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
35 O'Brien, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 14:31.71 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
36 Pepiot, Valentin JR-3 Academy of Art 14:31.95 West Coast Last Chance Meet May 9, 2015
37 Jorgensen, Oliver SO-2 Simon Fraser 14:32.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
37 Sutton, Kieran SO-2 Shippensburg 14:32.19 2015 Penn Relays Apr 23, 2015
39 Schickel, Tyler JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:32.47 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational Mar 27, 2015
40 Collins, Tanner JR-3 UC San Diego 14:33.10 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
41 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad JR-3 Cal Baptist 14:33.12 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic Mar 13, 2015
42 Mora, Aaron SO-2 Chico State 14:33.59 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
43 Stromberg, Grant JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.80 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
44 Cuevas, Alan SR-4 Chico State 14:34.49 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
45 Alwafai, Tareq JR-3 UC San Diego 14:34.91 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
46 Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 14:36.66 Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
47 Fierimonte, Anthony SR-4 Assumption 14:37.07 2015 Silfen Invitational Apr 11, 2015

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   30:49.77
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guy, Johnnie JR-3 Southern Indiana 28:47.86 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
2 Notz, Dominik JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 29:26.29 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
3 Mirth, Joshua SR-4 Hillsdale 29:38.10 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
4 Pence, Tyler JR-3 Southern Indiana 29:40.48 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
5 Schneider, Phil SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:40.99@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
6 Kemboi, Job JR-3 Clayton State 29:43.92 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
7 Keehn, Cory SR-4 Fort Hays St. 29:44.68 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
8 Tuttle, Benjamin SR-4 Cedarville 29:47.09 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
9 Cheseto, Henry FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 29:49.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
10 Filippazzo, Nicholas SR-4 Adelphi 29:51.24 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
11 Trusty, Andrew SR-4 Malone 29:52.40 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
12 Mora, Aaron SO-2 Chico State 29:55.47 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
13 Biwott, Michael SR-4 American Int'l 29:56.94 2015 Penn Relays Apr 23, 2015
14 Schott, Eric SR-4 Missouri Southern 29:57.55 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
15 Williams, Nathanael SO-2 Colorado Mines 29:58.34@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
16 Sutton, Kieran SO-2 Shippensburg 30:02.68 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
17 Guy, Josh SO-2 Southern Indiana 30:04.94 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
18 Christ , Cody SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 30:05.37 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
19 Mahoney, Dan SO-2 Colorado Mines 30:05.41@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
20 Patterson, John SO-2 Western State 30:06.23 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
21 Pengelly, Sean SO-2 Michigan Tech 30:09.43 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
22 Samoei, Victor JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 30:11.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
23 Gomez, Francisco JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 30:11.88 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
24 May, Chris FR-1 Grand Valley St. 30:12.38 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
25 Topper, Seth SO-2 Colorado Mines 30:12.44@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
26 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 30:14.15 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
27 Espeset, Jack SO-2 Adams State 30:15.01 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
28 Steagall, Austin JR-3 Mount Olive 30:17.26 2015 Colonial Relays Apr 2, 2015
29 Roush, Ryan JR-3 Malone 30:18.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
30 Palmer, Chad FR-1 Adams State 30:19.44 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
31 Martykiewicz, Elliot JR-3 Edinboro 30:26.98 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
32 Bernasky, Jonny JR-3 Fort Hays St. 30:30.08 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
33 Robinson, Ben JR-3 Lock Haven 30:30.54 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015
34 Kangogo, Edwin FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 30:31.17 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
35 Vavrik, Daniel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 30:31.56@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
36 Kitagawa, Akiharu SO-2 Mount Olive 30:33.12 2015 Colonial Relays Apr 2, 2015
37 Mclain, Andrew SR-4 Lewis 30:34.18 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
38 Cabada, Dominic JR-3 Adams State 30:42.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
39 Brockmueller, William SR-4 Sioux Falls 30:43.31 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
40 Keefer, Drew SR-4 NW Missouri 30:46.12 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
41 Bowling, Roy JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:48.26@ CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015

110H

NCAA DII Auto   14.03 NCAA DII Prov   14.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lopez, Javier SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 13.67 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.5
2 Wells, Sean JR-3 Grand Valley St. 13.70 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015 1.9
3 Johnson, Lorenzo JR-3 West Texas A&M 13.78@ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015 2.2
4 Hunter, Myles SO-2 Minnesota State 13.80 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.8
5 Owens, Elijha JR-3 Ashland 13.85 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015 2.2
6 Erta, Arnau SR-4 West Texas A&M 13.97 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
7 Baxter, Kevin JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.05 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015 0.8
7 Etheridge, Andrew SR-4 Emporia St. 14.05 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015 0.1
7 Benson, Shujaa SR-4 Azusa Pacific 14.05 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015 -0.3
10 Dembele, Moussa SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.06 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015 0.8
11 Gime, Wala SR-4 Angelo State 14.13 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 3.8
11 Alexander, Blake SO-2 William Jewell 14.13 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.2
11 Rich, Matt SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.13 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.5
14 Milbrandt, Travis JR-3 Western Washington 14.21 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015 2.0
15 Shreve, Zach SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.22 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015 2.2
16 Randeniya, Supan FR-1 Shorter 14.25 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015 2.1
17 Ibrahim, Yakabu SO-2 So. Conn. St. 14.26 Yale Springtime Invitational Apr 26, 2015 3.1
18 Macon, Courtney JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.27 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 1.6
19 Smith, Lepear SR-4 Malone 14.28 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015 2.2
19 Hickman, Gary FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.28 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 2.5
19 Riemann, Johannes SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14.28 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 10, 2015 0.2
19 Powell , Slater SR-4 Minnesota State 14.28 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.8
23 Ross, Jonathan FR-1 Limestone 14.30 Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015 -0.6
24 Sanders, Andre JR-3 Pittsburg St. 14.31 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015 0.1
24 Bigham III, James SR-4 Stillman 14.31 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015 0.2
26 Morgan, Steven JR-3 East Stroudsburg 14.32 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 +0.0
27 Schrodt, Dillon SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14.33 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015 0.3
27 O'Rear, Vance FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.33 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
29 Gustafsson, Petter FR-1 Mount Olive 14.34 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015 0.8
29 Hanson, Will JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.34 Vance Butler Invitational Apr 3, 2015 3.5
31 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR-4 Lewis 14.35 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.2
31 Cutcher, Chris SO-2 Chadron State 14.35@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015 -2.4
33 Comar, Waquiem SR-4 Ashland 14.36 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 2.5
34 Burks, Justice FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.38 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015 0.1
34 Malvern, Jamey JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.38 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
36 Moore, Nate SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.39 MEC Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015 2.1
37 Kadlacek, Randall JR-3 Tarleton State 14.40 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
38 Mullings, Rohan SO-2 Nova Southeastern 14.42 UCF Twilight Apr 30, 2015 1.3
39 Balczak, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14.43 2015 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 4, 2015 0.7
40 Thompson, Jordan SR-4 Albany State 14.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015 0.2
41 Richardson, DJ JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.46 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
41 Britton, Marlon SO-2 Academy of Art 14.46 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational Mar 21, 2015 1.5
41 Scott, Marshawn SO-2 Limestone 14.46 Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015 1.4
44 Allen, Jazz SR-4 Missouri Southern 14.47 MSSU Last Chance Invite May 8, 2015 1.9
45 Williams, Ronald SO-2 Stillman 14.48 Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015 0.8
46 Williams, Justin JR-3 Virginia State 14.53 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 1.7
47 Wannamaker, Devin JR-3 North Greenville 14.54 Terrier Relays Apr 4, 2015 -0.2
47 Williams, Kaleep SR-4 Tuskegee 14.54 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015 0.2
49 Parra Paulino, Chewys SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 14.55 9th Spring Classic Invitational Mar 21, 2015 0.7
49 Hunter, Darran SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.55 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 10, 2015 3.3
51 Goetzl, Sean SR-4 Chico State 14.56 CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 -0.3
51 Myers, Logan SR-4 Western Washington 14.56 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015 3.0
53 Bailey, Phill JR-3 Chico State 14.57 CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 -0.3
53 Greenfield, Trevor FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.57@ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015 2.2
55 Fields, Jordan FR-1 Bellarmine 14.58 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.2
56 Norris, Jacob SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.59 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.5
56 Cooper, Jay FR-1 U-Mary 14.59 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 3.5
56 Stidham, Dalton FR-1 Tarleton State 14.59 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
59 Brown, Darian Shaw 14.60 2015 Aggie Invitational Apr 11, 2015 1.3

400H

NCAA DII Auto   50.24 NCAA DII Prov   53.48
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Maurice SR-4 Hillsdale 51.37 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
2 Dumeng Monroig, Anthony SR-4 P.R.-Mayaguez 51.41 Justas LAI 2015 Apr 16, 2015
3 Owens, Elijha JR-3 Ashland 51.43 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Bourguin, Damien JR-3 West Texas A&M 51.78 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
5 Bologa, Eric SR-4 Shippensburg 52.01 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Salter, Savon SO-2 California (Pa.) 52.14 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Edwards, Winston JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.16 Huskie Classic May 9, 2015
7 Smith, Christian FR-1 Shorter 52.16 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
9 Lawrence, Dwayne SR-4 Southwest Baptist 52.21 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
10 Burnett, TJ SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.26 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
10 Richardson, DJ JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 52.26 Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
12 Nickens, Marquel SR-4 Pittsburg St. 52.32 MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
13 Hunter, Darran SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.35 Huskie Classic May 9, 2015
14 Gime, Wala SR-4 Angelo State 52.38 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015
15 Campbell, Patrick JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 52.46 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
16 Dorenkamper, Kevin SR-4 Lewis 52.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
17 Comar, Waquiem SR-4 Ashland 52.55 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015
17 Huslig, Landon FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 52.55 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
19 Lake, Tristan JR-3 Chico State 52.59 Chico State Distance Carnival / Twilight Apr 10, 2015
20 Williams, Justin JR-3 Virginia State 52.60 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
21 Cooper, Jay FR-1 U-Mary 52.62 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
21 Roberds, Wake SO-2 Shorter 52.62 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
23 Henry, Tanner SR-4 Azusa Pacific 52.65 2015 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 4, 2015
24 Flatland, Tyler SR-4 Minot State 52.68 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
25 Foster, Marcus FR-1 Mars Hill 52.70 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015
26 Heuer, Ryan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.77 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
27 Kadlacek, Randall JR-3 Tarleton State 52.80 A&M-Commerce VS Tarleton State Dual Mar 21, 2015
28 VanHouten, Jacob SO-2 Slippery Rock 52.81 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
29 D'Eliseo, Ronald SO-2 East Stroudsburg 52.83 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
30 Bauer, Elliott SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 52.90 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
31 Greenfield, Trevor FR-1 West Texas A&M 52.98 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 18, 2015
32 Frey, Cody JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 53.16 SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 18, 2015
33 Gustafsson, Petter FR-1 Mount Olive 53.19 Duke Twilight May 6, 2015
34 Pace, Kilan JR-3 Clark Atlanta 53.23 SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
34 Dobson, Kaleb FR-1 Western Oregon 53.23 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
36 Schrodt, Dillon SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 53.26 2015 NWU Spring Invite Apr 23, 2015
37 Shupp, Austin FR-1 Shippensburg 53.31 Shippensburg University Invitational Apr 15, 2015
38 Erps, Anthony JR-3 Western State 53.33@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
39 Ross, Jonathan FR-1 Limestone 53.45@ 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:22.53
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stevens, Tabor SR-4 Adams State 8:26.81 Payton Jordan Invitational May 2, 2015
2 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:51.66 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
3 Gelston, Peter SR-4 Shippensburg 8:53.65 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Doss, Dylan SR-4 Angelo State 8:53.91 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
5 Maizland, Barron SR-4 Chico State 8:55.21 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
6 Williams, Derrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:55.42 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Sayler, Jackson FR-1 Adams State 8:55.88 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
8 Fierimonte, Anthony SR-4 Assumption 8:56.05 Larry Ellis (College) Apr 17, 2015
9 Kraft, Mitch SR-4 Black Hills St. 8:56.25 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
10 Konieczek, Dawid SO-2 Western State 8:56.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
11 Karbo, Harald JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:56.82 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
12 McGuirk, Alex SR-4 Chico State 8:57.08 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
13 Motz, Hunter SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:58.38 GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
14 Robert, Valentin JR-3 Cal Baptist 8:59.44 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic Mar 13, 2015
15 Braun, Adam SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:00.09 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
16 Briska, Kaspars SR-4 East Central 9:00.41 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 8, 2015
17 Ceja, Gonzalo JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 9:01.97 Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
18 Broughton, Chase SO-2 Southern Indiana 9:01.98 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
19 Buscheck, Peter SR-4 Azusa Pacific 9:02.36 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) May 1, 2015
20 Sinda, Adam SR-4 Western State 9:03.04@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
21 Michalski, Daniel FR-1 Cedarville 9:03.06 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
22 Leet, Michael SO-2 Lewis 9:03.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
23 Barnes, Donny SO-2 Montevallo 9:03.71 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
24 Hickman, Luke SR-4 Hillsdale 9:03.91 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
25 Baez Mercado, Giancarlos JR-3 P.R.-Mayaguez 9:06.20 3ra Clasificatoria LAI 2015 Mar 27, 2015
26 Keller, Joel JR-3 Indianapolis 9:06.56 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
27 Haebe, Ryan JR-3 Western State 9:06.73@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
28 Lopez-Rivera, Luis SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 9:06.88 Justas LAI 2015 Apr 16, 2015
29 White, Wade SO-2 Nova Southeastern 9:06.98 Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
30 Jorgensen, Oliver SO-2 Simon Fraser 9:08.42 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
31 Newcomb, Joseph SO-2 Hillsdale 9:09.05 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
32 Ebiner, William SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 9:09.33 CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015
33 Nielsen, Dan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:09.42 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
34 Matusiak, Michael FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:09.97 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
35 Franz, Daniel JR-3 UC San Diego 9:10.01 CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015
36 Potes, Isaac SR-4 Ashland 9:10.04 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
37 Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 9:10.23 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
38 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9:10.50 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
39 Flores, Mario SR-4 UC San Diego 9:11.52 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
40 Whitaker, Scott SR-4 Malone 9:11.87 Wake Forest Open Mar 20, 2015
41 Lutz, Matthew JR-3 Western Washington 9:12.41 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
42 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 9:13.81 2015 Colonial Relays Apr 2, 2015
43 Saliga, Jason SO-2 Michigan Tech 9:15.06 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
44 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:15.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
45 Knudson, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9:15.96 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
46 Black, Gage SR-4 Malone 9:16.00 Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
47 Holloway, Zach JR-3 Western Oregon 9:16.39 2015 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet Apr 25, 2015
48 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:16.96 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
49 Mallchok, Cody SO-2 Columbus St. 9:17.12 Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
50 Casey, Kameron JR-3 Indianapolis 9:17.18 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
51 Gordon, Michael SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 9:17.68 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
52 Steagall, Austin JR-3 Mount Olive 9:17.94 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 10, 2015
53 Pulido, Omar SR-4 Chico State 9:18.09 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
54 Cunningham, Wick SO-2 NW Missouri 9:18.57 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
55 Munoz, Mike JR-3 Mount Olive 9:19.63 Larry Ellis (College) Apr 17, 2015
56 Cernoia, Michael JR-3 Western State 9:22.00@ RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   40.16 NCAA DII Prov   41.07
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME ATHLETES MEET MEET DATE
1 Minnesota State (A) 40.15 Stewart, Matadi, Wilhite, Gustafson Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
1 Johnson C. Smith (B) 40.15 Ellis, Service, Hyman, Cunningham 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
3 Virginia Union (E) 40.34 Charles, Wilcox, Morris, Whitaker Virginia Grand Prix May 8, 2015
4 Tiffin (D) 40.35 Goodwin, Hargrove, Lane, Thomas Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
5 Pittsburg St. (A) 40.37 Crow, Nordic, Sanders, Starks 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 28, 2015
6 St. Augustine's (C) 40.38 Lewis, Herbert, Ellis Jr., Jameison Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
7 Missouri Southern (B) 40.43 Allen, Holley, Williams, Fraley MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 24, 2015
8 TAMU-Kingsville (C) 40.50 Boyce, Lopez, Mickens, Hope J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
9 Ashland (A) 40.52 Witcher, Freeman, Owens, Thompkins Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015
10 Tiffin (E) 40.53 Goodwin, Hargrove, Thomas, King Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 17, 2015
11 Academy of Art (A) 40.56 Edwards, Britton, McNally, Howard 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational Mar 26, 2015
12 Stillman (F) 40.57 Atosona, Anderson, Wright, Florence 2015 University of Southern Mississippi Invitational Apr 24, 2015
13 Lincoln (Mo.) (F) 40.58 Best, Barton, Blake, Hill GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
14 Nova Southeastern (A) 40.62 Franklin, Washington, Mullings, Carson 4th Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 27, 2015
14 West Texas A&M (A) 40.62@ Absalom, Curry, Johnson, Banks West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015
16 Azusa Pacific (C) 40.63 Benson, Douglas, Byer, Brusenback 2015 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 4, 2015
17 Johnson C. Smith (A) 40.64 Henry, Service, Hyman, Cunningham Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 10, 2015
18 Virginia Union (A) 40.65 Charles, Oliver, Morris, Wilcox 2015 Hampton University Relays Apr 10, 2015
19 Lindenwood (C) 40.66 Johnson, Cubit, Wright, Mlambo MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
20 Azusa Pacific (D) 40.72 Crawford, Douglas, Byer, Brusenback Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
21 Virginia State (A) 40.76 Harris, Chambers, Royal, Henderson 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
22 Cal St. Los Angeles (D) 40.80 Griffith, Veals, Sherrills, Hill CSULA Last Chance 2015 May 9, 2015
23 Missouri Southern (C) 40.81 Allen, Holley, Price, Fraley MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
24 TAMU-Commerce (G) 40.82 Harris, Kincade, McFail, Rollins Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
24 Stillman (G) 40.82 Wright, Newton, Williams, Thurmon Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015
26 Limestone (B) 40.85@ Ishmael, Scott, Ross, Simmons Jr. 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015
27 Lindenwood (B) 40.87 Johnson, Strickling, Wright, Cubit 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
28 St. Augustine's (A) 40.96 Dembele, Ellis Jr., Demiel, Jameison Wake Forest Open Mar 20, 2015
29 Azusa Pacific (A) 40.97 Benson, Douglas, Crawford, Brusenback 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational Mar 26, 2015
30 St. Augustine's (B) 40.98 Lewis, Ellis Jr., Dembele, Jameison Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
31 Benedict (B) 41.00 Locklin, Locklin Jr, Flynn, Watson SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
32 Cal Poly Pomona (A) 41.02 Wirtz, Morris, Martin, Weiner Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
32 Tiffin (B) 41.02 Goodwin, Johnson, Thomas, Lane Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 4, 2015
34 West Texas A&M (D) 41.03 Absalom, Muller, Johnson, Banks Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
34 Lincoln (Mo.) (C) 41.03 Barton, Best, David, Spalding Missouri S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 18, 2015
36 Tiffin (F) 41.04 Boyd, Steinback, King, Hargrove 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
37 Stillman (E) 41.05 Wright, Newton, Florence, Williams SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
38 St. Augustine's (D) 41.06 Johnson, Ellis Jr., Pankey, Jameison 2015 Penn Relays Apr 23, 2015

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:09.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.07
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME ATHLETES MEET MEET DATE
1 St. Augustine's (A) 3:06.73 Herbert, Ellis Jr., Hutchinson, Johnson Florida Relays Apr 2, 2015
2 Tarleton State (D) 3:08.53 Gross, Krc, Guerrero, Umunnakwe Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
3 Angelo State (A) 3:08.58 Gray, Perez, Andrews, Gime Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
4 St. Augustine's (D) 3:08.63 Herbert, Ellis Jr., Hewitt, Johnson 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
5 TAMU-Commerce (L) 3:09.56 Rollins, Williams, Gnoss, Lee East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
6 Tarleton State (H) 3:10.07 Gross, Thompson, Guerrero, Umunnakwe East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
7 Central Missouri (M) 3:10.18 McDonald, Randle, Granillo, Loch Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
8 TAMU-Commerce (B) 3:10.46 Rollins, Dubose, Gnoss, Lee J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
9 Stillman (C) 3:10.76 Wright, Newton, Bigham III, Victorian Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015
10 Hillsdale (D) 3:10.79 Jones, White, Clark, Chase LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Southwest Baptist (J) 3:10.97 Russell, Lawrence, Thomas, Bowleg Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
12 Virginia State (D) 3:11.07 Chambers, Williams, Thompson, Cameron Duke Twilight May 6, 2015
13 Tiffin (F) 3:11.27 King, Clark, Hargrove, Johnson GVSU Last Chance May 9, 2015
14 Findlay (A) 3:11.33 Torres, Briggs, Collins, Webster Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015
15 Stillman (F) 3:11.36 Wright, Newton, Florence, Lynch SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
16 Grand Valley St. (A) 3:11.60 Brock, Wells, Pung, Burnett Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015
17 Shippensburg (C) 3:11.75 Bologa, Bales, Kujawski, Usher Shippensburg University Invitational Apr 15, 2015
18 Johnson C. Smith (B) 3:11.77 Campbell, Hyman, Service, Cunningham 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
19 CSU-Pueblo (A) 3:11.79@ Contreras, Bailey, Walker, Vassell CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
20 Lincoln (Mo.) (E) 3:11.80 Blake, Barton, Edwards, Riley Missouri S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 18, 2015
21 Ashland (D) 3:11.83 Owens, Witcher, Cook, Windle All-Ohio Track & Field Championships Apr 10, 2015
22 Emporia St. (D) 3:11.99 Dickson, Coleman, Miller, Sander Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 9, 2015
23 Nebraska-Kearney (A) 3:12.36 Gatwech, Hovie, Schrodt, Kaelin Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
24 Tiffin (D) 3:12.39 King, Roberts, Hargrove, Johnson Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 17, 2015
25 Shorter (A) 3:12.50 Rice, Roberds, Smith, Roachford Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015
26 Albany State (C) 3:12.55 Jones, Hill, Jackson, Jordan Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015
27 Pittsburg St. (J) 3:12.61 Nickens, Crow, McNutt, Martin 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
28 Walsh (A) 3:12.70 Wieland, Dougherty, Sonego, Kortze 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
29 Minnesota State (C) 3:12.74 Stewart, Brice, Matadi, Hancock 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
30 Academy of Art (B) 3:12.80 Steptoe, Edwards, McNally, Howard 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
31 Virginia State (E) 3:12.81 Harrison, Thompson, Williams, Cameron 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
32 North Greenville (F) 3:12.89 Wannamaker, Bonner, Sumpter, Black Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015
33 Harding (A) 3:12.95 Bagwell, Parker, Holloway, Naceanceno Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
34 Benedict (B) 3:12.96 Flynn, Locklin Jr, Locklin, West SIAC Track and Field Championship Apr 16, 2015
35 TAMU-Commerce (Q) 3:13.02 Rollins, Williams, Dubose, Garcia Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
36 Central Missouri (L) 3:13.25 Jones, Randle, Lockhart, Granillo 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
37 Tarleton State (A) 3:13.36 Gross, Krc, Thompson, Umunnakwe 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
38 TAMU-Commerce (E) 3:13.56 Gnoss, Rollins, Richardson, Williams 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
39 Colorado Mines (G) 3:13.61@ Morningstar, Hoch, Weaver, Rozier CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
40 Pittsburg St. (D) 3:13.69 Nickens, Crow, Peters, Martin 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
41 Lincoln (Pa.) (E) 3:13.71 Kinard, Green, Bowser, Edwards Coppin State Invitational May 8, 2015
42 Simon Fraser (A) 3:13.84 Ellenwood, Proceviat, Webster, Kelloway GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
43 Alaska Anchorage (A) 3:13.92 Bauer, Lindsay, Gray, Commandeur GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015
44 Southwest Baptist (B) 3:14.04 Thomas, Lawrence, Evans, Bowleg Southwest Baptist Invitational Apr 4, 2015

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.19m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Jeron JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2.31m 7' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
2 Rudd, Keyvan SR-4 Minnesota State 2.18m 7' 1.75" 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
3 Valdez, Robert JR-3 Lake Superior State 2.17m 7' 1.5" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Chappell, Trent SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2.16m 7' 1" Big Blue Classic 2015 Apr 2, 2015
4 Ogunmodede, Seun SR-4 Colorado Mines 2.16m 7' 1" CSM Pre-Conference Invite Apr 24, 2015
6 Saidi, Samuel JR-3 Emporia St. 2.14m 7' 0.25" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
6 Postwaite, Joseph SR-4 Lake Erie 2.14m 7' 0.25" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Carter, Davene SR-4 Tarleton State 2.14m 7' 0.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
9 Lundy, James SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2.13m 6' 11.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
10 Williams, George SR-4 Wingate 2.12m 6' 11.5" South Atlantic Conference Champiionship Apr 17, 2015
10 Stepp, Tanner FR-1 Carson-Newman 2.12m 6' 11.5" 2015 Lenoir Rhyne Powersox Invitational Mar 21, 2015
10 Kirkwood, Bennie SR-4 Western State 2.12m 6' 11.5" RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
10 McCuaig, Travis SO-2 Wingate 2.12m 6' 11.5" South Atlantic Conference Champiionship Apr 17, 2015
14 Curtis, Jamal FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2.11m 6' 11" East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
14 Davis, Tra-C FR-1 Shippensburg 2.11m 6' 11" 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 25, 2015
14 Bean, Brandon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2.11m 6' 11" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
17 RIVERA, GEORGE SO-2 P.R.-Mayaguez 2.10m 6' 10.75" Justas LAI 2015 Apr 16, 2015
17 Berry, Will JR-3 East Stroudsburg 2.10m 6' 10.75" 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 18, 2015
17 Smith, Mikel JR-3 Saint Martin's 2.10m 6' 10.75" 2015 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet Apr 25, 2015
20 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.09m 6' 10.25" Masanz Classic May 2, 2015
21 Sanders, Frank SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2.08m 6' 9.75" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
22 Veldman, Frank SO-2 Minnesota State 2.07m 6' 9.5" CSULA 2015 Twilight Open Apr 16, 2015
23 Rand, Sean-Michael FR-1 GRU Augusta 2.06m 6' 9" Cougar Classic Apr 4, 2015
23 Louden, Alex SR-4 St. Augustine's 2.06m 6' 9" Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015
25 Handfield, Kirvano FR-1 St. Augustine's 2.05m 6' 8.75" Wake Forest Triangle Challenge Duals Mar 20, 2015
25 Hoberg, Cole SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 2.05m 6' 8.75" Border Clash 2015 May 1, 2015
25 Petty, Jamaal SR-4 Virginia Union 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015
25 Jeune, Matthew SR-4 New Haven 2.05m 6' 8.75" Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
25 Watson , Zach JR-3 Southern Indiana 2.05m 6' 8.75" SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 18, 2015
25 Johnson, Rio SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 10, 2015
25 DeCecco, Joseph JR-3 West Chester 2.05m 6' 8.75" Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational Apr 10, 2015
25 Wilson-Adams, Charles FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
33 Anastas, Tristan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2.04m 6' 8.25" SD Mines/Bauer Open Apr 11, 2015
33 Watson, Brett SR-4 Western Washington 2.04m 6' 8.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
33 Silver, Raymond FR-1 UC San Diego 2.04m 6' 8.25" San Diego Collegiate Challenge Mar 14, 2015
33 Jones, Kory FR-1 UNC Pembroke 2.04m 6' 8.25" APP State Open Outdoor Track Meet May 2, 2015
33 Peterson, Justin SO-2 Central Washington 2.04m 6' 8.25" Mt. Hood Multi Meet Mar 26, 2015
33 Morgan, Aaron SO-2 California (Pa.) 2.04m 6' 8.25" Dave Labor Invt Apr 18, 2015

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.18m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Cole SO-2 Central Missouri 5.37m 17' 7.25" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
2 Yamoah, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.36m 17' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
3 Zorsky, Noah SO-2 Western State 5.35m 17' 6.5" West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015
4 Ellerbee, Justin SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5.18m 17' 0" 2015 Ben Brown Invitational Mar 13, 2015
4 Tien, Brady SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5.18m 17' 0" 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 22, 2015
6 Piepenbrink, Jeff SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5.17m 16' 11.5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
7 Lewis, Payton FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 5.15m 16' 10.75" Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
8 Mantor, Rodger JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5.13m 16' 10" Mangrum Invitational Apr 11, 2015
9 Buck, Lanny SR-4 Kutztown 5.10m 16' 8.75" 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 25, 2015
10 Arnold, Luke SR-4 Western State 5.08m 16' 8" West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015
10 Hold, Morgan SO-2 Missouri Southern 5.08m 16' 8" MSSU Last Chance Invite May 8, 2015
12 Schipper, Jared FR-1 Hillsdale 5.05m 16' 6.75" Hillsdale Invitational Apr 11, 2015
13 Paris-Castro, Joel SR-4 P.R.-Rio Piedras 5.00m 16' 4.75" Justas LAI 2015 Apr 16, 2015
13 Blackwell, James SR-4 Cedarville 5.00m 16' 4.75" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
13 Fisch, Patrick SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.00m 16' 4.75" 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 10, 2015
16 Pacheco, Jordan SO-2 Slippery Rock 4.96m 16' 3.25" Dave Labor Invt Apr 18, 2015
16 Rosenbaum, Lucas SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.96m 16' 3.25" Missouri S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 18, 2015
18 Jerothe, Ryan SR-4 Nova Southeastern 4.95m 16' 2.75" UCF Twilight Apr 30, 2015
18 Allen, Austin SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4.95m 16' 2.75" California Collegiate Invitational Apr 4, 2015
18 Mancheron, Theo JR-3 Tiffin 4.95m 16' 2.75" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
21 Black, Allen SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4.91m 16' 1.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
21 Timmer, Ben SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.91m 16' 1.25" CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
21 Rich, Matt SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4.91m 16' 1.25" 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015
24 Jensen, Chase SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.90m 16' 0.75" Vance Butler Invitational Apr 3, 2015
24 Nash, Matthew SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4.90m 16' 0.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 15, 2015
24 Balczak, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4.90m 16' 0.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 15, 2015
27 Melugin, Brady JR-3 Missouri Southern 4.88m 16' 0" Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2015
27 Bailey, Phill JR-3 Chico State 4.88m 16' 0" Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 14, 2015
29 Morrow, Jake FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
29 Hoopes, Skylar JR-3 Chadron State 4.87m 15' 11.75" RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
29 Zebedee, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.87m 15' 11.75" Drake Alternative Apr 25, 2015
29 Woldtvedt, Raymond SR-4 Missouri Southern 4.87m 15' 11.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
33 Rosser, Clint SR-4 UC San Diego 4.86m 15' 11.25" CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015
33 Seeba, Mark SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4.86m 15' 11.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 4, 2015
35 Hallberg, Davis SO-2 Bellarmine 4.85m 15' 11" 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 10, 2015
36 Golubovic, Dan SO-2 UC San Diego 4.81m 15' 9.25" 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational Mar 26, 2015
36 Koksal, Andrew FR-1 Slippery Rock 4.81m 15' 9.25" 10th Annual Gator Invitational May 8, 2015
38 Pasque, Colin SO-2 Southern Nazarene 4.80m 15' 9" OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet May 7, 2015
38 Harris, Matthew JR-3 Hillsdale 4.80m 15' 9" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
38 Horrigan, Michael JR-3 Slippery Rock 4.80m 15' 9" SRU Open Apr 2, 2015
38 Hagar, Jason FR-1 Cal St. Stanislaus 4.80m 15' 9" Sacramento State Hornet Invitational Mar 21, 2015
42 Martin, Bryce SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.79m 15' 8.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
42 Morris, Garrett JR-3 Angelo State 4.79m 15' 8.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
44 Wagner, Sam FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.78m 15' 8.25" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
44 Olszewski, Andrew SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.78m 15' 8.25" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
46 Spindler, Derek JR-3 Findlay 4.77m 15' 7.75" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015
46 Ullrich, Brian JR-3 Bellarmine 4.77m 15' 7.75" Louisville Twilight May 8, 2015
48 Ramirez, Adrian JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4.76m 15' 7.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
48 Schwanz, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4.76m 15' 7.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 4, 2015
48 Gildemeister, Justin SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.76m 15' 7.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
48 Nichols, Ethan JR-3 Malone 4.76m 15' 7.25" Muskingum - Amy Adams Memorial Mar 21, 2015

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Boyce, Lutalo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.71m 25' 3.5" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015 2.7
2 Simpson, Damarcus FR-1 Chadron State 7.66m 25' 1.75" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 24, 2015 2.0
3 Edie, Sedeekie SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.65m 25' 1.25" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.4
4 Alongo, Paul JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.64m 25' 0.75" West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015 2.9
4 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.64m 25' 0.75" Masanz Classic May 2, 2015 2.6
6 Mlambo, Michael FR-1 Lindenwood 7.63m 25' 0.5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.5
7 Bowles, Gage JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.60m 24' 11.25" East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015 +0.0
8 Corbett, Marquise SO-2 Tiffin 7.59m 24' 11" Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015 0.1
9 Cherry, Marquise JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 7.57m 24' 10" CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 +0.0
10 Bruce, Michael JR-3 Findlay 7.56m 24' 9.75" Toledo Invitational May 7, 2015 1.1
11 Wilcox, Donald SR-4 Emporia St. 7.49m 24' 7" 2015 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 22, 2015 1.1
12 McKenzie, Chazton FR-1 Virginia Union 7.47m 24' 6.25" Virginia Grand Prix May 8, 2015 1.5
13 Land, Brady SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.46m 24' 5.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 0.6
13 Harris, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.46m 24' 5.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.3
13 Chapman, LeQuan SR-4 Shippensburg 7.46m 24' 5.75" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 11, 2015 1.8
16 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander SO-2 Findlay 7.44m 24' 5" GVSU Last Chance May 9, 2015 1.3
16 Demiel, JaQuan SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.44m 24' 5" 2015 Liberty Twilight Apr 29, 2015 0.6
16 Hernandez Santos, Bryan SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 7.44m 24' 5" Justas Sistema UPR 2015 Mar 7, 2015 -1.1
19 Rickets, Michane FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.42m 24' 4.25" Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015 +0.0
20 Soles, Keenan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.40m 24' 3.5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.5
21 Davis, Keyshawn SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.39m 24' 3" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 0.1
22 Caraciolo, Joseph JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.38m 24' 2.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 11, 2015 2.6
22 Cameron, Malcolm JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.38m 24' 2.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 0.7
24 Tsygankov, Vladislav FR-1 Simon Fraser 7.37m 24' 2.25" UBC Open Mar 28, 2015 2.0
25 Watson, Brett SR-4 Western Washington 7.36m 24' 1.75" GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 8, 2015 2.7
26 Simmons Jr., Marquett FR-1 Limestone 7.34m 24' 1" 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015 -0.9
27 Obiefuna, Olisa JR-3 Angelo State 7.33m 24' 0.75" 2015 David Noble ASU Relays Apr 2, 2015 4.0
28 Charles, Berfrantz SR-4 Virginia Union 7.32m 24' 0.25" Virginia Grand Prix May 8, 2015 1.2
28 Absalom, Kemarki SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.32m 24' 0.25" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015 -1.8
30 Bailey, Phill JR-3 Chico State 7.31m 23' 11.75" CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 0.1
30 Davis, Terry SO-2 North Greenville 7.31m 23' 11.75" 2015 Conference Carolinas Championships Apr 24, 2015 -0.5
30 Thomas, Orneldo JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.31m 23' 11.75" Missouri S&T Dewey Allgood Invite Apr 18, 2015 2.8
33 Bowen, Matt FR-1 UC San Diego 7.30m 23' 11.5" CCAA Championships Apr 29, 2015 +0.0
34 Collier, Christian SR-4 GRU Augusta 7.29m 23' 11" Peach Belt Conference Track Championship Apr 16, 2015 0.8
34 Schrodt, Dillon SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.29m 23' 11" 2015 NWU Spring Invite Apr 23, 2015 3.6
36 Benson, Shujaa SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.27m 23' 10.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015 0.7
36 Davis, TJ SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.27m 23' 10.25" 2015 Penn Relays Apr 23, 2015 -1.0
36 Smithco, Caleb FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.27m 23' 10.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 0.7
39 Williams, Desmond JR-3 Missouri Southern 7.25m 23' 9.5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.4
39 Shaw , David JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2015 Liberty Twilight Apr 29, 2015 2.3
39 Boyls, Dalton SR-4 Angelo State 7.25m 23' 9.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 2.5
42 Steele, DeVontae FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.24m 23' 9" A&M-Commerce VS Tarleton State Dual Mar 21, 2015 +0.0
43 Atosona, Solomon JR-3 Stillman 7.23m 23' 8.75" Mississippi College Season Opener Mar 7, 2015 1.7
43 Carlson, Robert FR-1 Metro State 7.23m 23' 8.75" CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015 1.9
45 Ogunmodede, Seun SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.22m 23' 8.25" CSM Pre-Conference Invite Apr 24, 2015 1.3
45 Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 7.22m 23' 8.25" Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015 1.1
45 Rowe, Jacob JR-3 Missouri Southern 7.22m 23' 8.25" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 24, 2015 0.2

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Steele, DeVontae FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.56m 51' 0.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 1.7
2 Postwaite, Joseph SR-4 Lake Erie 15.50m 50' 10.25" Akron Campbell-Wright Invitational May 8, 2015 3.1
3 Cushon, Marquise SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15.37m 50' 5.25" State Farm ESU Relays Apr 4, 2015 2.6
4 Bowen, Matt FR-1 UC San Diego 15.35m 50' 4.5" All-UC Championship Mar 7, 2015 2.0
5 Bowles, Gage JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.29m 50' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 1.5
6 Boure, Darion SR-4 Missouri Southern 15.23m 49' 11.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.4
6 Hyacinth, Darius SR-4 Stillman 15.23m 49' 11.75" Jace LaCoste Invitational May 1, 2015 1.9
8 Nadin, Benoit JR-3 West Texas A&M 15.22m 49' 11.25" Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015 1.0
9 Wilchcombe, Jeremy JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15.13m 49' 7.75" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 1.1
9 Smithco, Caleb FR-1 Slippery Rock 15.13m 49' 7.75" 10th Annual Gator Invitational May 8, 2015 0.5
11 Obiefuna, Olisa JR-3 Angelo State 15.12m 49' 7.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015 3.2
12 Leggett, Demorrio SR-4 Findlay 15.10m 49' 6.5" Toledo Invitational May 7, 2015 0.9
12 Davis, Terry SO-2 North Greenville 15.10m 49' 6.5" Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015 +0.0
12 Chapman, LeQuan SR-4 Shippensburg 15.10m 49' 6.5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015 -0.8
15 Bruce, Michael JR-3 Findlay 15.08m 49' 5.75" Toledo Invitational May 7, 2015 -1.1
16 Shaw , David JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.07m 49' 5.5" 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 +0.0
17 Smith, Owen SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.06m 49' 5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.4
18 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 15.05m 49' 4.5" NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015 +0.0
18 Reid, Artneil SO-2 Virginia Union 15.05m 49' 4.5" Virginia Grand Prix May 8, 2015 1.1
20 Pearcill, David SR-4 Minnesota State 15.04m 49' 4.25" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 -0.3
21 Roberts, Kevin FR-1 Tiffin 15.00m 49' 2.5" Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015 0.1
22 Gill, Cameron FR-1 Western State 14.96m 49' 1" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015 3.2
23 Jor'dan, Khalil JR-3 Minnesota State 14.90m 48' 10.75" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 0.5
24 Teigen, Aaron SR-4 U-Mary 14.88m 48' 10" 2015 Marauders Open Apr 12, 2015 3.8
25 Patterson, Nate FR-1 Wingate 14.87m 48' 9.5" 2015 Liberty Twilight Apr 29, 2015 1.3
26 Plummer, Luke JR-3 Central Washington 14.85m 48' 8.75" CWU Spike Arlt Inv. Apr 18, 2015 1.2
27 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 14.82m 48' 7.5" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015 0.2
28 Ramirez, Nick SO-2 Central Missouri 14.79m 48' 6.25" State Farm ESU Relays Apr 4, 2015 2.4
29 Nesbitt, Samora SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14.78m 48' 6" GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015 2.4
29 Jeune, Matthew SR-4 New Haven 14.78m 48' 6" NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship May 7, 2015 0.3
31 Harrison, Kennan FR-1 Missouri Southern 14.72m 48' 3.5" Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2015 2.2
32 Cohen, Mark SO-2 American Int'l 14.71m 48' 3.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 27, 2015 -1.1
33 May, Alex SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 14.68m 48' 2" Georgia Invitational May 9, 2015 1.6
34 Van De Streek, Derek SO-2 UC San Diego 14.67m 48' 1.75" 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational Mar 26, 2015 +0.0
34 Anastas, Tristan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 14.67m 48' 1.75" RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015 2.4
36 Oduah, Daniel FR-1 Albany State 14.65m 48' 0.75" Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 Apr 4, 2015 1.9
36 Mizera, Peyton SO-2 NW Missouri 14.65m 48' 0.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.4
38 Dickerson, Tre SO-2 Emporia St. 14.62m 47' 11.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.2
39 Davis, TJ SO-2 Carson-Newman 14.58m 47' 10" VRoanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier May 7, 2015 0.1
39 Crick, Richard SO-2 Virginia State 14.58m 47' 10" 2015 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 17, 2015 0.1
41 Edie, Sedeekie SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 14.57m 47' 9.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 2.1
41 Wooten, Andre JR-3 Central Missouri 14.57m 47' 9.75" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015 1.1

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Taylor SR-4 Findlay 18.76m 61' 6.75" All-Ohio Track & Field Championships Apr 10, 2015
2 Appier, Garrett JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18.54m 60' 10" State Farm ESU Relays Apr 4, 2015
3 Marcoccia, Mathieu SR-4 Findlay 18.48m 60' 7.75" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Saikalis, Chris SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.47m 60' 7.25" 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 10, 2015
5 Cameron, Michael SR-4 So. Conn. St. 18.06m 59' 3" Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
6 Smith, Grant SR-4 Shippensburg 17.93m 58' 10" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Bowers, Davion JR-3 Tiffin 17.85m 58' 6.75" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
8 Baxter, Zach JR-3 Adams State 17.74m 58' 2.5" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 24, 2015
9 Hahler, Ben SO-2 Findlay 17.64m 57' 10.5" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 18, 2015
10 Farrow, Bo SO-2 Pittsburg St. 17.60m 57' 9" State Farm ESU Relays Apr 4, 2015
11 Zahn, Jason SO-2 Ashland 17.48m 57' 4.25" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Dieck, Justin JR-3 Lake Superior State 17.48m 57' 4.25" 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
13 Huckabee, Matthew SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 17.43m 57' 2.25" Kehoe Twilight Meet May 1, 2015
14 Randolph, Gary SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 17.38m 57' 0.25" Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
15 Odunaiya, Kenny SR-4 Tarleton State 17.36m 56' 11.5" Joe Gillespie Tri Meet Apr 11, 2015
16 Weatherly, Zach JR-3 West Texas A&M 17.35m 56' 11.25" West Texas A&M Classic and Multi Apr 10, 2015
17 Talk, Elijah FR-1 Ashland 17.31m 56' 9.5" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Thornton, Darien JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17.27m 56' 8" 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 10, 2015
19 Canaday, Deondra JR-3 Lindenwood 17.24m 56' 6.75" SIUe Gateway Invite Apr 18, 2015
20 Millar, Jonathan SO-2 Adams State 17.16m 56' 3.75" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
21 Rambo, Tyler JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17.12m 56' 2" Joe Gillespie Tri Meet Apr 11, 2015
22 Burns, Bryan SO-2 Missouri Southern 16.97m 55' 8.25" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
23 Pineda, Brendon JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16.94m 55' 7" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
24 Mahin, Jacob SO-2 Central Missouri 16.93m 55' 6.5" 2015 Wendy's/PSU Invitational Mar 28, 2015
25 Papay, Zac JR-3 Ashland 16.86m 55' 3.75" Akron Campbell-Wright Invitational May 8, 2015
26 Feuerstein, Jay JR-3 Tiffin 16.75m 54' 11.5" Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 17, 2015
27 Miller, Trevor SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.56m 54' 4" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
28 Pearce, Ryan FR-1 McKendree 16.48m 54' 1" GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
29 Hogan, Austin FR-1 Indianapolis 16.44m 53' 11.25" GLVC Conference Championships May 1, 2015
30 Wilson, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 16.40m 53' 9.75" Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
31 Welch, Justin SR-4 Findlay 16.39m 53' 9.25" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 18, 2015
32 Kapukotuwa, Charith SR-4 Chadron State 16.38m 53' 9" Air Force Twilight Open May 8, 2015
33 Hovey, Tyler JR-3 Missouri Southern 16.24m 53' 3.5" Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2015
34 Taueli, Talaiasi SO-2 Azusa Pacific 16.23m 53' 3" UC Irvine Spring Break Classic Mar 20, 2015
35 McArthy, Kyle JR-3 Chadron State 16.22m 53' 2.75" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 24, 2015
36 Heim, Jake JR-3 Lock Haven 16.20m 53' 1.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
37 Ham, CJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16.16m 53' 0.25" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
38 Jennings, Brian SR-4 Findlay 16.08m 52' 9.25" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 18, 2015
39 Cullen, Mike SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 16.06m 52' 8.25" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
40 Smith, Mike SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15.97m 52' 4.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
41 Sowers, Devin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15.96m 52' 4.5" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Raynor, Caniggia JR-3 Central Missouri 57.14m 187' 6" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
2 Welch, Justin SR-4 Findlay 56.39m 185' 0" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Syrotchen, Josh SO-2 Harding 55.42m 181' 10" Harding's Bison Invitational Apr 4, 2015
4 Zahn, Jason SO-2 Ashland 54.90m 180' 1" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Moorer, Douglas SO-2 Lake Erie 54.83m 179' 11" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Macdonald, Ryan SR-4 Western Washington 54.07m 177' 5" 2015 Rose City Preview Mar 21, 2015
7 Hogan, Austin FR-1 Indianapolis 53.96m 177' 0" GVSU Last Chance May 9, 2015
8 Farrow, Bo SO-2 Pittsburg St. 53.93m 176' 11" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
9 Taylor, Duke SO-2 Malone 53.81m 176' 6" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Cervantes, Richard FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 53.42m 175' 3" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Polizzi, Nicklas SR-4 Missouri Southern 53.41m 175' 3" MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 24, 2015
12 Weatherly, Zach JR-3 West Texas A&M 52.82m 173' 3" Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 18, 2015
13 Hart, Ryan JR-3 Shippensburg 52.76m 173' 1" 33rd Millersville Metrics Apr 4, 2015
14 Cameron, Michael SR-4 So. Conn. St. 52.51m 172' 3" Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
15 Kicinski, Duke FR-1 West Texas A&M 52.42m 172' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
16 Beckwith, Brad SR-4 Azusa Pacific 52.40m 171' 11" Occidental Invitational (College/University) May 9, 2015
17 Kertz, Bryan SR-4 Lindenwood 52.27m 171' 6" Huskie Classic May 9, 2015
18 Randolph, Gary SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 52.18m 171' 2" Sacramento State Hornet Invitational Mar 21, 2015
19 Saez, Rafael JR-3 St. Cloud State 52.12m 171' 0" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
20 Kapukotuwa, Charith SR-4 Chadron State 52.02m 170' 8" Air Force Twilight Open May 8, 2015
21 Tesch, Derek SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 51.98m 170' 6" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
22 Burns, Bryan SO-2 Missouri Southern 51.81m 170' 0" UCM Mule Relays Apr 17, 2015
23 Jennings, Brian SR-4 Findlay 51.75m 169' 9" GVSU Last Chance May 9, 2015
24 Abdul-Rahmen, Ahnmed JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 51.71m 169' 8" 2015 Ben Brown Invitational Mar 13, 2015
25 Iwuagwu, Charlito SR-4 Shippensburg 51.52m 169' 0" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
26 Johnson, Ryan JR-3 St. Cloud State 51.37m 168' 6" Vance Butler Invitational Apr 3, 2015
27 Donson, Blake JR-3 Grand Valley St. 51.33m 168' 5" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
28 Hahler, Ben SO-2 Findlay 51.30m 168' 4" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
29 Canaday, Deondra JR-3 Lindenwood 51.22m 168' 0" 2015 True Blue Open Apr 25, 2015
30 Jury, Clayton FR-1 Ashland 51.07m 167' 7" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
30 Anderson, Quinn SO-2 St. Cloud State 51.07m 167' 7" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
32 Gavin, Travis SR-4 U-Mary 51.05m 167' 6" 2015 Marauders Open Apr 12, 2015
33 Harris, James Clay SR-4 Ashland 51.02m 167' 5" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
34 Miller, Taylor SR-4 Findlay 51.00m 167' 4" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
35 Smith, Garrett SR-4 Fort Hays St. 50.30m 165' 0" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
35 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 50.30m 165' 0" Northern Sun Conference Meet May 8, 2015
37 Jurgens, Colby SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 50.27m 164' 11" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 4, 2015
38 Huckabee, Matthew SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 50.10m 164' 4" Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational Apr 10, 2015
39 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 49.83m 163' 6" Vance Butler Invitational Apr 3, 2015
39 Beals, Brice JR-3 Lock Haven 49.83m 163' 6" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
41 Roup, Austin SR-4 Colorado Mines 49.76m 163' 3" RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2015
42 Evans, Paul FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 49.72m 163' 1" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
43 McArthy, Kyle JR-3 Chadron State 49.63m 162' 10" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 10, 2015
44 Moon, Mike SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.57m 162' 7" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
45 Klenda, Nick SR-4 Emporia St. 49.54m 162' 6" 2015 ESU Spring Open Mar 28, 2015
46 Hovey, Tyler JR-3 Missouri Southern 49.52m 162' 6" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015
47 Mahin, Jacob SO-2 Central Missouri 49.50m 162' 5" MIAA Conference Championships May 1, 2015

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   64.31m NCAA DII Prov   54.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Welch, Justin SR-4 Findlay 69.94m 229' 5" All-Ohio Track & Field Championships Apr 10, 2015
2 Thornton, Darien JR-3 Grand Valley St. 67.41m 221' 2" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Crayon, Jordan SO-2 Ashland 66.49m 218' 2" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 24, 2015
4 Ball, Zac SR-4 Ashland 66.46m 218' 0" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Moghaddam, Masoud JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 65.63m 215' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 7, 2015
6 Raynor, Caniggia JR-3 Central Missouri 65.57m 215' 1" UCM Mule Relays Apr 17, 2015
7 Campbell, Bryn SO-2 Ashland 64.82m 212' 8" Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
8 Conklin, Jared SR-4 Ashland 62.60m 205' 4" All-Ohio Track & Field Championships Apr 10, 2015
9 Dupont, Tresley JR-3 So. Conn. St. 61.87m 203' 0" Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2015
10 Taylor, Mack SR-4 Ashland 61.65m 202' 3" 2015 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Roup, Austin SR-4 Colorado Mines 61.28m 201' 0" Colorado Invitational Apr 10, 2015
12 Hollister, Jacob JR-3 Colorado Mines 60.90m 199' 10" CSM Kit Mayer Memorial Open Mar 28, 2015
13 Moon, Mike SO-2 Grand Valley St. 60.62m 198' 11" Big Blue Classic 2015 Apr 2, 2015
14 Randolph, Gary SO-2 Cal St. Stanislaus 60.46m 198' 4" 2015 CSU Stanislaus Kim Duyst Invitational Mar 7, 2015
15 Miller, Taylor SR-4 Findlay 59.99m 196' 10" Polar Bear Invitational Apr 18, 2015
16 Wilson, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 59.33m 194' 8" UCM Mule Relays Apr 17, 2015