Northern Sun Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 6.86 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
2 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 6.89 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Rowe, Jonathon FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.92 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Adams, Braxton JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.93 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
5 Busari, Quadri FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.96 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
6 Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 6.98 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 6.98 2017 Holiday Inn Invitational Jan 13, 2017
8 Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.00 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
9 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 7.01 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Alcenord, Alvyns SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
12 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.04 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
12 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 7.04 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
14 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 7.05 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
14 Finley, Dallin SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.05 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
16 Ryan, Ben SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.06 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
16 Barcroft, Cole FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
18 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 7.07 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
19 Martina, Jarreth JR-3 Northern State 7.08 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
20 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 7.09 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
21 Anaukwu, Chigozie SR-4 Minot State 7.10 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
22 Gajewski, Jake FR-1 Minnesota State 7.12 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
23 Daffinrud, Daniel SO-2 Minot State 7.13 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
24 Graves, Zack SR-4 U-Mary 7.14 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
24 Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls 7.14 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017

60m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.42 NCAA DII Prov   7.71
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 7.59 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 7.62 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
3 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 7.63 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
4 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 7.64 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Gaines, Gabi SO-2 Minnesota State 7.64 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
6 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 7.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 7.66 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.70 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Santos, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 7.72 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 7.74 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
10 Johnson, Ki'Arah SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.74 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Troescher, Sarah FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.75 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 7.79 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
14 Deschaine, Hailey SR-4 Winona State 7.80 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Brazerol, Bailee FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.81 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.82 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
17 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.83 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
18 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.84 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
19 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.85 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 7.86 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
21 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.87 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 7.88 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.91 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
23 Ingram, Toni-Ann JR-3 Northern State 7.91 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
23 Reysack, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 7.91 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.27 NCAA DII Prov   21.83
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 21.99 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.12 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 22.16 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 22.16 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.27 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.38 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 22.41 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
8 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 22.43 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 22.45 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
10 Graves, Zack SR-4 U-Mary 22.53 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
11 Gajewski, Jake FR-1 Minnesota State 22.57 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 22.63 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
13 Finley, Dallin SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.67 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Ryan, Ben SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.82 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Immeker, Ryan Minnesota State 22.84 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
16 Hagen, Evan SO-2 Sioux Falls 22.86 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
16 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 22.86 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
18 Lucero, Austin FR-1 U-Mary 22.93 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
19 Barcroft, Cole FR-1 Minnesota State 22.94 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
20 Buer, Cody FR-1 Sioux Falls 22.95 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.95@ 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
22 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 22.96 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
23 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.00 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.01 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 23.01 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.00 NCAA DII Prov   25.06
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 24.53 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 24.66 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 24.77 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 24.80 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
5 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 25.05 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
7 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 25.16 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.22 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Gaines, Gabi SO-2 Minnesota State 25.47 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 25.50 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.51 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Justin, Jessica JR-3 Sioux Falls 25.67 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Santos, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 25.77 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 25.79 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
14 Oden, Eisha JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 25.79 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
16 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 25.80 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
17 Hutchison, Alexandra FR-1 Winona State 25.81 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.81 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Ingram, Toni-Ann JR-3 Northern State 25.81 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.86 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
21 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 25.93 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
22 Wreh, Kimmy JR-3 Minnesota State 25.98 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
23 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 26.03 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
24 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 26.04 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
25 Barker, Jada FR-1 Bemidji State 26.06 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.30 NCAA DII Prov   48.83
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 48.44 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 49.01 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
3 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 49.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 49.08 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 49.60 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 49.83 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 49.83 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 49.95 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
9 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 50.01 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
10 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 50.30 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
11 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 50.33 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
12 Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.62 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
13 Furgeson, Trey Sioux Falls 50.69 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
14 Cundiff, Alex SR-4 Minot State 50.71 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Six, Zachery JR-3 Northern State 50.76 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
15 LaFollette, Austin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 50.76 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
17 Carlson, Evan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 50.90 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.11 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
19 Slaba, Tyler SO-2 Sioux Falls 51.39 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
20 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 51.61 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
21 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 51.68 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Thomas, Romario FR-1 Northern State 51.71 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
23 Sharpe, Chris JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51.76 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
24 Fletcher, Isaiha FR-1 Northern State 51.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Konrad, Matt SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.86 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   54.30 NCAA DII Prov   57.01
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 55.62 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 56.35 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 57.35 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 57.38 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
5 Rodriguez, Melanie SR-4 U-Mary 57.70 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Oden, Eisha JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 57.79 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Kjos, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota State 57.83 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 57.85 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
9 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 57.94 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Wreh, Kimmy JR-3 Minnesota State 58.13 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 58.16 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Skluzacek, Ali SR-4 Winona State 58.72 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Patterson, Johnna FR-1 Winona State 58.83 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 58.83 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Grant, Jasmine SR-4 St. Cloud State 58.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Barnes, Madison FR-1 Northern State 58.95 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 58.97 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
18 Glover, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 59.15 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
19 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.21 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
20 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Naatz, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 59.54 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Santos, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 59.74 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Storm, Summer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 59.81 Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
24 Raecke, Elizabeth SR-4 Northern State 59.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Smidt, Stacy JR-3 Minnesota State 59.91 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016

600m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Furgeson, Trey Sioux Falls 1:20.36 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.92 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
3 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 1:21.94 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.99 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
5 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 1:22.09 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
6 LaFollette, Austin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:22.61 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Miller, Austin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:22.71 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Slaba, Tyler SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:22.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:23.28 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Wyllie, Gabriel SO-2 U-Mary 1:23.55 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Kveseth, Chris SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:23.67 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
12 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.78 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
13 Stiles, Ryan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.83 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Wilke, Samuel FR-1 U-Mary 1:24.58 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
15 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 1:24.63 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:24.85 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Wulfekuhle, Josh FR-1 U-Mary 1:24.91 Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
18 Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.36 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Johanson, Josh JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.36 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 1:25.36 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Jallow, Habib FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:25.41 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Savey, Blake FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.75 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.92 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Sharpe, Chris JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.05 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
25 Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017

600m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:32.41 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Richards, Nelecia FR-1 U-Mary 1:35.27 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 1:35.72 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
4 Glover, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 1:35.83 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:36.75 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:37.07 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
7 Patrick, Bobbi SO-2 Minnesota State 1:37.36 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 1:37.48 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
9 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:38.08 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.15 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
12 Boespflug, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota State 1:38.22 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 1:38.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Kroll, Melissa SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:38.39 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 DeVos, Brooke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.90 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
16 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 1:38.92 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 1:38.95 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Simonson, Sophie JR-3 Minnesota State 1:38.95 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Schmidt, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:39.37 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
20 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.42 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Harrison, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.52 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Schneiss, Kari SO-2 Winona State 1:39.76 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:40.54 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
24 Alderson, Mary JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.22 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Bond, Rebekkah U-Mary 1:41.22 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.24 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.62 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Bardou, Antoine SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:54.11 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.07 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Ulmer, Zachary SR-4 Northern State 1:55.24 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Beseman, Billy FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:55.50 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
6 Gagner, Cody FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.10 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Wilke, Samuel FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.11 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
8 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 1:56.39 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
9 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:56.41 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:56.53 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Olson, Teegan SO-2 U-Mary 1:56.58 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.07 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
13 Kveseth, Chris SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:58.28 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.49 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.62 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
16 Krohnke, Austin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.38 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Schmit, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.59 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.65 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
19 Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.67 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
20 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:59.73 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
21 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:59.74 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
22 Pearson, Nathan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.32 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Parsons, Israel JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:00.35 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
24 Warner, Cory FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:00.46 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
25 Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.48 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.93 NCAA DII Prov   2:15.09
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.25 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
2 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 2:12.27 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 2:12.69 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.60 Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
5 Schuette, Jaiden SO-2 U-Mary 2:15.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.44 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:17.58 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 2:17.75 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
9 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.39 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 2:18.57 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 2:19.18 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
12 Warrick-Jones, Jana JR-3 Minot State 2:19.31 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.81 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
14 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 2:20.28 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
15 Richards, Nelecia FR-1 U-Mary 2:20.32 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
16 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 2:20.44 Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 3, 2017
17 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:20.74 Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
18 Kaiser, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 2:20.95 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
19 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.17 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
20 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:22.29 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
21 Roelike, Kaylee SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:22.66 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Day, Keegan SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:22.75 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
23 Sakry, Rachel SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:22.85 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 2:23.24 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
25 Boespflug, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota State 2:23.34 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017

1000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:28.53 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
2 Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:28.66 2017 Holiday Inn Invitational Jan 13, 2017
3 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 2:30.16 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
4 Beseman, Billy FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:30.17 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
5 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:31.18 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Ulmer, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 2:31.19 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
7 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:31.59 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
8 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:31.67 Dordt Indoor Invite Jan 2017 Jan 14, 2017
9 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:33.57 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.74 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:33.80 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
12 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 2:33.87 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Leach, Adam JR-3 Northern State 2:34.42 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:34.98 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
15 Rabata, Isaiah FR-1 Minnesota State 2:35.23 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
16 Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.31 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
17 Naughton, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.96 Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
18 Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:36.22 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Hudson, Tyler FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:36.34 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Tietz, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.65 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
21 Krohnke, Austin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.85 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
22 Warner, Cory FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:38.75 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
23 Gordon, Steven SR-4 U-Mary 2:40.61 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
24 Dannenbring, Gabe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:41.18 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
25 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 2:41.24 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017

1000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:50.92 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:54.74 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 2:56.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
4 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 2:57.03 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Schuette, Jaiden SO-2 U-Mary 2:57.19 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 2:57.29 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:59.22 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 2:59.80 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Willenbrink, Hope SO-2 Winona State 3:00.28 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
10 Hottovy, Courtney SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:01.82 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 3:03.40 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 3:03.88 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 3:04.72 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
14 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.74 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
15 Lopez, Vanessa SR-4 Bemidji State 3:05.91 Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
16 Day, Keegan SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:06.13 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:06.62 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Shields, Sami FR-1 Northern State 3:07.80 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:07.88 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
20 Sakry, Rachel SR-4 St. Cloud State 3:08.58 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
21 Platt, Brittany SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.68 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
22 Stuart, Megan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.72 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.99 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
24 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:09.89 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
25 Bauer, Carly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:10.72 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:03.36 NCAA DII Prov   4:12.43
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:10.03 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
2 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:10.42@+ MINES Joe Davies Classic Feb 17, 2017
3 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:10.79@+ MINES Joe Davies Classic Feb 17, 2017
4 Bardou, Antoine SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:11.45 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
5 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:11.51 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
6 Beseman, Billy FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:11.67 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:13.65@+ MINES Joe Davies Classic Feb 17, 2017
8 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:17.72 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:18.68 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:20.30 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
11 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:22.11 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
12 Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.06 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.23 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
14 Larsen, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.91 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
15 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.51 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
16 DeJong, Skylar SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.64 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
17 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:26.24 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
18 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:26.26 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
19 Heaton, Sean SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:26.57 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
20 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 4:26.65 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
21 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:27.10 Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
22 Leach, Adam JR-3 Northern State 4:28.38 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
23 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:28.89 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
24 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 4:29.01 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
25 Hanson, Noah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:29.58 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:47.13 NCAA DII Prov   5:01.11
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:41.88 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:52.94 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:01.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 5:02.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 5:05.57 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 5:07.33 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
7 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 5:07.45 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.62 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
9 Kaiser, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 5:08.71 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.95 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
11 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 5:11.42 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
12 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 5:13.52 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 5:14.18 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
14 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:15.01 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
15 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:15.48 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
16 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 5:16.17 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
17 Borowski, Meghan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:17.22 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
18 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 5:18.16 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
19 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:18.61 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
20 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 5:18.65 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Lopez, Vanessa SR-4 Bemidji State 5:20.62 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Bennis, Chelsea SR-4 U-Mary 5:20.87 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
23 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:21.13 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
24 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 5:21.89 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
25 Platt, Brittany SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:22.66 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017

3000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.13 NCAA DII Prov   8:25.06
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:15.36 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
2 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:26.51 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
3 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:32.17 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Kraft, Jase SO-2 Sioux Falls 8:34.27 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:35.64 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 8:37.31 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
7 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 8:38.11 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Larsen, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:39.05 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Carpenter, Kevin JR-3 U-Mary 8:42.38 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
10 Heaton, Sean JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.04 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.85 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Overmyer, Isaac SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:43.93 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:47.15 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Erickson, Tyler JR-3 U-Mary 8:47.53 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
15 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:48.79 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
16 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8:50.09 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8:50.09 Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
18 Oslin, Cole FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8:51.40 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:51.42 Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
20 Cartwright, Joel SR-4 Minot State 8:52.24 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
21 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.38 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
22 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:52.89 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
23 DeJong, Skylar SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:54.69 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
24 Holmes, Peyton FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8:56.79 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
25 Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:00.03 Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017

3000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:30.44 NCAA DII Prov   10:03.17
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 9:22.39 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
2 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:31.52 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
3 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:39.04 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
4 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 9:57.36 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
5 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 10:00.35 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 10:01.97 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
7 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:05.97 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 10:10.08 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
9 Narbuvoll, Ida U-Mary 10:14.35 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
10 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 10:16.38 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:18.21 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
12 Hafdahl, Emma U-Mary 10:28.80 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 10:29.54 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
14 Moore, Abigail SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.01 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
15 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 10:31.08 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 10:31.42 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:33.29 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Conlon, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:33.85 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Nelson, Amanda FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:34.71 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Holt, Mckenzie JR-3 St. Cloud State 10:36.33 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
21 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:38.39 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
22 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 10:39.96 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
23 Rairdon, Rebekah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:42.08 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Sistrunk, Kathryn FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10:42.53 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Goertzen, Becca SO-2 Sioux Falls 10:42.99 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:04.40 NCAA DII Prov   14:44.96
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:28.76 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 14:48.17 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:57.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14:57.92 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Urtusuastegui, Jesus SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:04.44 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
6 Larsen, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.53 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:07.09 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
8 Carpenter, Kevin JR-3 U-Mary 15:07.75 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:10.18 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:12.84 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15:20.75 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Anderson, Blake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:22.05 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
13 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 15:25.97 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Erredge, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 15:26.91 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
15 Heaton, Sean JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:27.37 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:27.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:32.16 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:32.20 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Overmyer, Isaac SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:34.74 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
20 Holmes, Peyton FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:37.04 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Cartwright, Joel SR-4 Minot State 15:37.26 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
22 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:39.71 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
23 Aidrus , Bashir FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 15:44.26 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Hill, Kendall FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:44.62 The Showcase Feb 10, 2017
25 Peltier, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 15:45.03 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:35.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:28.78
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 16:27.92 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 17:06.66 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17:08.72 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
4 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:19.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 17:31.42 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:41.72 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:47.47 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:56.57 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Drenckhahn, Melissa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:17.71 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 18:19.59 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Holt, Mckenzie JR-3 St. Cloud State 18:20.02 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Sistrunk, Kathryn FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18:34.43 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 18:41.31 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
14 Goertzen, Becca SO-2 Sioux Falls 18:53.91 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Hein, Kiana JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:02.75 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Kopplow, Jordin SR-4 Sioux Falls 19:12.73 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Schwartz, Tenley JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:15.70 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Westlake, Emily JR-3 Minot State 19:24.62 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Lindfors, Jackie SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 19:24.69 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Leapaldt, Madison FR-1 Northern State 19:25.58 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Lauer, Jaylynn FR-1 Minnesota State 19:44.68 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Smith, Chandra SR-4 Upper Iowa 20:01.00 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Matti, Zia JR-3 St. Cloud State 20:04.21 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Alberston, Patience JR-3 Minot State 20:06.99 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Carr, Lydia FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 20:43.12 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

60H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.89 NCAA DII Prov   8.27
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunter, Myles Minnesota State 7.99 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
2 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.13 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Sweep, Zach FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.21 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 8.23 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Meloche, Paul SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.24 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.30 2017 Holiday Inn Invitational Jan 13, 2017
7 Bristol, Logan FR-1 Minnesota State 8.33 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Jovin, Marceau SO-2 U-Mary 8.41 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.42 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Ward, Evan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.46 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
11 James, Djimon Minnesota State 8.51 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
12 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.52 Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
13 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 8.56 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 8.65 SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
14 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.65 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 8.66 SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
17 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 8.69 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
17 Barber, Randel SR-4 Minot State 8.69 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Lackas, Jacob FR-1 Northern State 8.70 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Morse, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.70 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
21 Greenberg, Aaron JR-3 Sioux Falls 8.77 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
22 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 8.79 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Hanson, Adam SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8.85 Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
24 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 8.87 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
24 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.87 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017

60H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.33 NCAA DII Prov   8.84
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 8.37 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
2 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 8.42 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.53 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Bolibruch, Maria SO-2 U-Mary 8.54 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
5 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.62 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
6 Almarcha, Irene JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.72 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 8.82 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 8.85 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
9 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.86 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.88 Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
11 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.92 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
12 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 9.01 Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
13 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 9.03 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.04 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
15 Rew, Ellie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.06 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.07 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
17 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 9.22 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
18 Davis, Keenan JR-3 Minnesota State 9.23 NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Wong, Kellie JR-3 Minnesota State 9.27 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
20 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 9.28 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
21 Davitt, Kacey FR-1 Winona State 9.34 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
22 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.36 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
22 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 9.36 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
24 Sprain, Ashley FR-1 Winona State 9.42 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
25 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 9.44 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 DeCock, Jeff JR-3 Minnesota State 2.13m 6' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
1 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 2.13m 6' 11.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
3 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 2.10m 6' 10.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2.07m 6' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Campbell, Alex JR-3 Minnesota State 2.07m 6' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Mackedanz, Sam SO-2 U-Mary 2.07m 6' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Bristol, Logan FR-1 Minnesota State 2.06m 6' 9" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 2.04m 6' 8.25" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
9 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.03m 6' 8" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 2.03m 6' 8" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
9 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 2.03m 6' 8" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
9 Johanson, Josh JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2.03m 6' 8" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Matzen, Jonas SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2.02m 6' 7.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Schulte, Tanner SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
15 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 1.98m 6' 6" Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
15 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 1.98m 6' 6" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 1.95m 6' 4.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
18 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 1.91m 6' 3.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
19 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
20 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.89m 6' 2.25" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
21 Swango, Jordan SO-2 U-Mary 1.88m 6' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
21 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.88m 6' 2" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 1.88m 6' 2" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.88m 6' 2" The Opener Dec 2, 2016
21 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.88m 6' 2" The Opener Dec 2, 2016

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya SO-2 Minnesota State 1.78m 5' 10" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
2 Ziolkowski, Brianna SR-4 Minnesota State 1.72m 5' 7.75" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
3 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 1.70m 5' 7" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1.69m 5' 6.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
5 Hesse, Michaela SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.66m 5' 5.25" Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
5 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1.66m 5' 5.25" St. Thomas Invite Jan 20, 2017
7 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 1.65m 5' 5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Campbell, Christine SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.65m 5' 5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
9 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 1.64m 5' 4.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
10 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.63m 5' 4.25" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
10 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
12 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 1.61m 5' 3.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
12 Collins, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.61m 5' 3.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2017
14 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1.60m 5' 3" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
15 Kavajecz, Alyssa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.59m 5' 2.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
15 Phipps, Miranda FR-1 Sioux Falls 1.59m 5' 2.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
17 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
17 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
17 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
20 Strasburg, Logan JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.57m 5' 1.75" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
21 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 1.56m 5' 1.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2017
22 Roth, Shelby SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 1.55m 5' 1" UW Parkside Ranger Opener Jan 21, 2017
22 Voehl, Faith JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.55m 5' 1" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
22 Kramer, Marianna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1.55m 5' 1" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.20m NCAA DII Prov   4.66m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Greenman, Scott SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.35m 17' 6.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
2 Zebedee, Jacob SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.20m 17' 0.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Gran, Jagger SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.17m 16' 11.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Valli, Mitch SO-2 Minnesota State 5.06m 16' 7.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
5 Jensen, Chase SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.02m 16' 5.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Downey, Kyle FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.90m 16' 0.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
7 Spenner, Josh JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
8 DeJong, Connor SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
8 DeHaai, Gavin SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
10 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.50m 14' 9" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
11 Clark, Dan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4.44m 14' 6.75" Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
12 Cihlar, John FR-1 Minnesota State 4.42m 14' 6" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Bethel, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.40m 14' 5.25" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
14 Rolf, Taylor SR-4 Northern State 4.37m 14' 4" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
15 Roseboom, Jensen SR-4 U-Mary 4.35m 14' 3.25" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
16 Olsem, Zach FR-1 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
17 Timm, Chris SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.29m 14' 0.75" Minnesota Open Jan 14, 2017
18 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 4.27m 14' 0" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Pohlman, Matt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.27m 14' 0" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Thiel, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4.27m 14' 0" Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
18 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.27m 14' 0" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 4.20m 13' 9.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 4.16m 13' 7.75" Cobber Double Duals Jan 28, 2017
24 Jeppeson, Marshall FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.14m 13' 7" Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
25 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4.10m 13' 5.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.05m NCAA DII Prov   3.55m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Crandall, Courtney SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.32m 14' 2" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Linder, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.76m 12' 4" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
3 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.71m 12' 2" Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
3 Spitz, Josie FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.71m 12' 2" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
5 Kramer, Marianna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.65m 11' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Neveau, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 3.60m 11' 9.75" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
7 Siekman, Sydney SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.50m 11' 5.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Schmidt, Brenna SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.46m 11' 4.25" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
9 LeBlanc, Rachelle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3.41m 11' 2.25" Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
10 Wilson, Jennifer FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.35m 10' 11.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
10 Luke, Kaycee SR-4 U-Mary 3.35m 10' 11.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
10 Keding, Grady Minnesota State 3.35m 10' 11.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
10 Noble, Lily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3.35m 10' 11.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Voss, Tessa SO-2 Minnesota State 3.20m 10' 6" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
14 Muller, Amy FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.20m 10' 6" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3.20m 10' 6" The Opener Dec 2, 2016
17 Norman, Teghan SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.11m 10' 2.5" Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
17 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.11m 10' 2.5" Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
19 Ellertson, Jenna FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.05m 10' 0" Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
20 Kaufman, Tayler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2.36m 7' 8.75" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
21 Hughes, Anna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2.32m 7' 7.25" The Showcase Feb 10, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.60m NCAA DII Prov   7.08m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.56m 24' 9.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 7.40m 24' 3.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 7.29m 23' 11" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.18m 23' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Campbell, Alex JR-3 Minnesota State 7.14m 23' 5.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.06m 23' 2" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.04m 23' 1.25" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
8 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.00m 22' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.97m 22' 10.5" Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
10 Hagen, Evan SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.89m 22' 7.25" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.82m 22' 4.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 6.80m 22' 3.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
13 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 6.79m 22' 3.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 6.71m 22' 0.25" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
15 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.69m 21' 11.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Horner, Dallas SO-2 U-Mary 6.66m 21' 10.25" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
17 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 6.65m 21' 10" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Graves, Zack SR-4 U-Mary 6.65m 21' 10" Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
19 Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls 6.64m 21' 9.5" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
20 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.62m 21' 8.75" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
21 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 6.58m 21' 7.25" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
21 Schonneson, Andrew SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.58m 21' 7.25" Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
23 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 6.55m 21' 6" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
23 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 6.55m 21' 6" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
25 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 6.54m 21' 5.5" SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.10m NCAA DII Prov   5.60m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 5.89m 19' 4" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.85m 19' 2.5" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
3 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.82m 19' 1.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
4 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 5.77m 18' 11.25" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
5 Deschaine, Hailey SR-4 Winona State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
5 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.76m 18' 10.75" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
7 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 5.69m 18' 8" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Reiner, Bailey JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.62m 18' 5.25" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
9 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 5.57m 18' 3.25" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
10 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 5.56m 18' 3" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
11 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 5.54m 18' 2.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 5.53m 18' 1.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 5.50m 18' 0.5" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
14 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.48m 17' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.45m 17' 10.75" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
16 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 5.44m 17' 10.25" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
17 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.43m 17' 9.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 5.42m 17' 9.5" Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
18 Sprain, Ashley FR-1 Winona State 5.42m 17' 9.5" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
20 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.35m 17' 6.75" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
20 Strasser, Mahli FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.35m 17' 6.75" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
20 Heyn, Sara SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.35m 17' 6.75" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
23 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 5.33m 17' 6" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
24 Berry, Chelsea FR-1 Upper Iowa 5.26m 17' 3.25" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 18, 2017
24 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.26m 17' 3.25" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.47m NCAA DII Prov   14.40m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 16.42m 53' 10.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 15.01m 49' 3" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Campbell, Alex JR-3 Minnesota State 14.75m 48' 4.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
4 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.74m 48' 4.5" 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
5 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 14.63m 48' 0" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 14.47m 47' 5.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
7 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.42m 47' 3.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 14.33m 47' 0.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 14.26m 46' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Brooks, Jaylin FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.17m 46' 6" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 14.15m 46' 5.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Strack , Devin SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 13.94m 45' 9" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
13 Revis , Dominique Minnesota State 13.63m 44' 8.75" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
14 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 13.62m 44' 8.25" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
15 Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.48m 44' 2.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.37m 43' 10.5" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
17 Adjokatcher, Steve JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.27m 43' 6.5" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
18 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 13.12m 43' 0.5" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
19 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 13.10m 42' 11.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Buer, Cody FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.05m 42' 9.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 12.92m 42' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
22 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 12.82m 42' 0.75" Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
23 Berby, Tyler FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.77m 41' 10.75" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
24 Schaffer, Austin JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.62m 41' 5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Savino, Salvatore FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.57m 41' 3" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.42m NCAA DII Prov   11.54m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 12.36m 40' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 12.12m 39' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2017
3 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 11.77m 38' 7.5" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
4 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 11.75m 38' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11.68m 38' 4" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
6 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 11.51m 37' 9.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 11.50m 37' 8.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Stoller, Coley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.40m 37' 5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Paul, Clara FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.38m 37' 4" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
10 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 11.35m 37' 3" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Jungwirth, Abby FR-1 St. Cloud State 11.34m 37' 2.5" Parents Day Open Feb 18, 2017
12 Gordon, Jamilee FR-1 U-Mary 11.32m 37' 1.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.26m 36' 11.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Justin, Jessica JR-3 Sioux Falls 11.21m 36' 9.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
14 Zylstra, Justine SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.21m 36' 9.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Koth, Kara JR-3 Sioux Falls 11.17m 36' 7.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 11.12m 36' 5.75" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
18 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 11.11m 36' 5.5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
19 Kurtti, Nicole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.10m 36' 5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 11.08m 36' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Calkins, Allison JR-3 Minnesota State 10.73m 35' 2.5" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
22 Cook, Amber SO-2 Sioux Falls 10.64m 34' 11" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Noelle, Riana FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.61m 34' 9.75" SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
24 Widmer-Reed, Randii JR-3 Minot State 10.44m 34' 3" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
25 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 10.41m 34' 2" Bison Open Feb 3, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.56m NCAA DII Prov   15.77m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Anthony JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.39m 53' 9.25" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
2 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 16.34m 53' 7.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
3 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 16.26m 53' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.74m 51' 7.75" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
5 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.56m 51' 0.75" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
6 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.32m 50' 3.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2017
7 LaPlante, Jayme Minnesota State 15.10m 49' 6.5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
8 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 15.04m 49' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Gruschin, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.76m 48' 5.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.67m 48' 1.75" Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
10 Nelson, Chandler FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.67m 48' 1.75" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 14.63m 48' 0" Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
12 Gustaveson, Marcus FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.63m 48' 0" Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2017
12 Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0" Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
15 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 14.51m 47' 7.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.21m 46' 7.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 14.04m 46' 0.75" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
18 Mateski, Hamilton JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.92m 45' 8" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Duckworth, James FR-1 U-Mary 13.85m 45' 5.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 13.75m 45' 1.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 13.61m 44' 8" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
22 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.53m 44' 4.75" The Opener Dec 2, 2016
23 Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.51m 44' 4" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Hutchinson, Thomas SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.13m 43' 1" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
25 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.05m 42' 9.75" NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.35m NCAA DII Prov   13.40m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dendinger, Michaela JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.33m 50' 3.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
2 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 15.18m 49' 9.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Buckler, Heather SO-2 Winona State 15.06m 49' 5" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
4 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 14.33m 47' 0.25" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
5 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 13.55m 44' 5.5" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
6 Ostrem, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.43m 44' 0.75" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
7 Bianca Fuller, Mary JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.38m 43' 10.75" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
8 Jones, Tia FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.22m 43' 4.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Gustafson, Hannah FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.02m 42' 8.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 13.00m 42' 8" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.95m 42' 6" Bison Classic Jan 14, 2017
12 Olson, Savanah FR-1 Bemidji State 12.88m 42' 3.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
13 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 12.74m 41' 9.75" UW Parkside Ranger Opener Jan 21, 2017
14 Rutz, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 12.49m 40' 11.75" UW-Stout Open Jan 21, 2017
15 Smith, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota State 12.31m 40' 4.75" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
16 Meyer, Destiny FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.13m 39' 9.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Miller, Shelby SO-2 Winona State 12.13m 39' 9.75" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Himes, Caitlin SO-2 Upper Iowa 12.01m 39' 5" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
19 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 12.00m 39' 4.5" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
20 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 11.93m 39' 1.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
21 Kneeland, Nicolette FR-1 Northern State 11.84m 38' 10.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75" Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
23 Munson, Shayla SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.79m 38' 8.25" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
24 Vernon, Jess SR-4 Northern State 11.78m 38' 7.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 11.72m 38' 5.5" Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.99m NCAA DII Prov   17.19m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5" Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
2 Flinn, Jordan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.89m 58' 8.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 17.71m 58' 1.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
4 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 17.65m 57' 11" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 17.41m 57' 1.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Huber, Anthony JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17.16m 56' 3.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.11m 56' 1.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 17.08m 56' 0.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
9 Kalkowski, Cade FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.93m 55' 6.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 16.76m 55' 0" Bison Open Feb 3, 2017
11 Hatfield, Jacob SO-2 Minot State 16.61m 54' 6" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
12 Sweeney, Richard SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.10m 52' 10" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
13 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5" Yellowjacket Open Feb 11, 2017
14 LaPlante, Jayme Minnesota State 15.16m 49' 9" MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
15 Nelson, Chandler FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.12m 49' 7.25" Minnesota State - Alumni Open Jan 7, 2017
16 Gruschin, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.02m 49' 3.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 15.00m 49' 2.5" SDSU Last Chance Feb 17, 2017
18 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.99m 49' 2.25" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
19 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 14.90m 48' 10.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.76m 48' 5.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
21 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 14.66m 48' 1.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
22 Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.62m 47' 11.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 4, 2017
22 Abonyi, Victor SO-2 Minot State 14.62m 47' 11.75" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
24 Bateman, Peter SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14.59m 47' 10.5" Dakota Classic Dec 2, 2016
25 Gust, Tanner JR-3 Minot State 14.46m 47' 5.25" North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   19.44m NCAA DII Prov   16.34m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 22.38m 73' 5.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Mellegard , Katrina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 19.42m 63' 8.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
3 Dendinger, Michaela JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.31m 63' 4.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 17.46m 57' 3.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Nelson, Nicole SR-4 Winona State 17.35m 56' 11.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Lindell, Mikayla SO-2 Winona State 16.79m 55' 1" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Perkins, Erin SO-2 Winona State 16.74m 54' 11.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16.63m 54' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 16.19m 53' 1.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
10 Bianca Fuller, Mary JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.05m 52' 8" Beaver Twilight Feb 17, 2017
11 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 16.02m 52' 6.75" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Prokosch, Angela JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15.90m 52' 2" 2017 Stinger Open Feb 18, 2017
13 Miller, Shelby SO-2 Winona State 15.75m 51' 8.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 15.33m 50' 3.5" Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
15 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 15.29m 50' 2" Saint Marys Early Birdinal Jan 14, 2017
16 Bramble, Erin JR-3 Winona State 15.22m 49' 11.25" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Ives, Tessa JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.15m 49' 8.5" NSIC Indoor Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Edelen, Emma SR-4 Minnesota State 15.06m 49' 5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
19 Ripke, Anna SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.91m 48' 11" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2017
20 Jensen, Kaylee FR-1 Winona State 14.85m 48' 8.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Buck, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.66m 48' 1.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2017
22 Jones, Tia FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.50m 47' 7" Dakota Realty Alumni Track & Field Meet Feb 4, 2017
23 Sears, Rhiannon JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.42m 47' 3.75" SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2017
24 Tobeck, Samara SO-2 Bemidji State 14.25m 46' 9" Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2017
25 Sedlack, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.14m 46' 4.75" The Opener Dec 2, 2016

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3875 NCAA DII Prov   3285
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3841 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
2 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3584 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
3 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3567 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
4 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 3544 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
5 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 3449 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
6 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3378 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
7 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3326 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
8 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 3211 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
9 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 3132 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
10 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 3117 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
11 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 3014 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
12 Stephenson, Sola JR-3 Minnesota State 2999 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
13 Poell, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2802 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
14 Benson, Christa SO-2 Bemidji State 2737 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
15 Collins, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2731 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
16 Lierman, Shay SO-2 Upper Iowa 2610 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
17 Barella, Melissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2565 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open Feb 17, 2017
18 Potthoff, Avery JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2549 The Opener Dec 2, 2016
19 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 2506 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
20 Dulak, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 2104 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016

Heptathlon (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5330 NCAA DII Prov   4650
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 5178 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2017
2 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5141 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
3 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4970 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
4 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 4945 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
5 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 4866 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
6 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 4767 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
7 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 4736 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
8 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4725 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
9 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4700 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
10 Buesgens, Calvin SO-2 Minnesota State 4651 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
11 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 4541 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
12 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 4392 # SDSU Holiday Open and Multi Dec 2, 2016
13 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4309 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
14 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4301 MSU Chuck Petersen Open Dec 2, 2016
15 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 4285 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
16 Woods, Alex FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4229 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
17 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 4093 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
18 Penner, Jackson FR-1 U-Mary 4056 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
19 Clark, Dan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3953 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
20 Sidley, Scott FR-1 U-Mary 3762 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
21 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 3407 NSIC Multi Championships Feb 12, 2017
22 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3316 Minnesota State - Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017