Empire 8 Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 6.87 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  2 Davis Jr., Sammy JR-3 Alfred 7.11 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.11 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  4 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 7.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.18 Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  6 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.20 Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  7 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 7.22 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Place, Elliott SO-2 Ithaca 7.27 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  9 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 7.28 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Lambert, Joshua FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.29 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 7.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 7.33 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Woodie, Carlton JR-3 Utica 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Fratto, Brian SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.37 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  16 Yeates, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 7.39 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  17 McGowan, Peter SO-2 Ithaca 7.40 Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  17 McFadden, Willie JR-3 Alfred 7.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.41 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  20 Reardon, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 7.43 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 7.97 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  2 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.00 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.05 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 8.08 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 8.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.14 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  7 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 8.21 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Windschitl, Grace FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.26 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Simoncini, Ried SO-2 Ithaca 8.29 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  10 Garns, Nikki JR-3 Houghton 8.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 8.35 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  10 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.35 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  13 Burd, Meghan FR-1 Ithaca 8.36 Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  14 Paskoff, Rose SR-4 Ithaca 8.40 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  14 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.40 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 8.40 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Alper, Megan FR-1 Alfred 8.41 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Cannister, Kasey SR-4 Houghton 8.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Barth, Kristina FR-1 Utica 8.50 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  20 Jenkins, Jade SR-4 Utica 8.60 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 21.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 22.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 22.52 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 22.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 22.60 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 22.73 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 22.84 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 23.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 23.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 23.11 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Luckoo, Alex SO-2 Utica 23.29 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 23.39 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  13 Jones, Evan FR-1 Ithaca 23.40 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  14 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 23.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 23.48 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  16 McGowan, Peter SO-2 Ithaca 23.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Cruz-Rodriguez, Philip FR-1 Utica 23.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Zamites, John SO-2 Houghton 23.64 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  19 Moore, Brenden SO-2 Utica 23.66 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  20 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 23.73 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 25.80 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 26.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 26.39 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Garns, Nikki JR-3 Houghton 26.79 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 26.96 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Simoncini, Reid SO-2 Ithaca 27.03 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 27.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 27.30 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 27.32 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  10 Alper, Megan FR-1 Alfred 27.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Paskoff, Rose SR-4 Ithaca 27.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 27.83 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  13 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 27.85 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  14 Evans, Meghan FR-1 Utica 27.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Shea, Fiona FR-1 Utica 27.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 28.08 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 28.11 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 28.15 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  19 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 28.22 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Evans, Tiffany FR-1 Utica 28.33 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 48.84 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 49.75 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 50.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Gangemi, Kevin SO-2 Utica 50.04 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 50.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 50.98 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 51.01 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 51.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Moore, Brenden SO-2 Utica 51.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 51.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 51.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 52.27 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  13 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 52.31 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 52.54 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  15 Logan, Rah'mire SO-2 Utica 52.57 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  16 Magno, TJ SO-2 Stevens Institute 52.67 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 52.71 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Woodworth, John SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.76 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 52.77 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Kaba, Dan FR-1 Stevens Institute 52.82 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 57.81 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 58.08 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:01.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 1:01.53 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Evans, Tiffany FR-1 Utica 1:01.54 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:01.58 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 1:02.10 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Catalano, Brooke SO-2 Utica 1:02.14 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Ellis, Cassie FR-1 Nazareth 1:02.33 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 1:03.15 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Williams, Sarah JR-3 Nazareth 1:03.25 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Albano, Lexi FR-1 Utica 1:03.40 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Staehr, Maria FR-1 Nazareth 1:03.49 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Castle, Lindsey FR-1 Ithaca 1:03.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 1:04.13 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Shea, Fiona FR-1 Utica 1:04.18 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 1:04.30 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  18 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 1:04.41 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  19 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 1:04.44 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Featherson, Breanna FR-1 Utica 1:04.56 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.63 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  2 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 1:06.02 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  3 Ely, Eddie FR-1 Nazareth 1:06.47 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  4 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 1:06.81 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  5 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:06.94 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:07.20 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  6 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:07.20 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  6 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:07.20 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  9 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:07.24 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 1:08.41 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  11 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 1:08.49 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Smith, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 1:08.66 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  13 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 1:08.76 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  14 Sutton, Tyler SO-2 Utica 1:09.22 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  15 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.75 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  16 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.97 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  17 Carr, Kyle JR-3 Utica 1:10.24 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  18 Gordon, William FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:10.33 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  19 Graap, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 1:10.72 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  20 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 1:10.75 Continental Invitational 01/21/17

500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 1:19.46 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  2 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 1:19.72 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  3 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 1:19.96 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:21.18 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  5 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:21.52 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  6 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 1:21.57 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  7 Featherson, Breanna FR-1 Utica 1:21.71 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Catalano, Brooke SO-2 Utica 1:21.92 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:22.32 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  10 Williams, Sarah JR-3 Nazareth 1:23.10 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  11 Strong, Emily SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:23.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Staehr, Maria FR-1 Nazareth 1:23.77 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  13 Ellis, Cassie FR-1 Nazareth 1:23.93 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  14 Castle, Lindsey FR-1 Ithaca 1:24.04 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 1:24.18 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  16 Veilleux, Brea FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:24.86 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  17 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 1:24.94 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 1:25.36 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Saccone, Sydney SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:25.91 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  20 Roberts, Amanda FR-1 Alfred 1:26.39 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:55.32 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:56.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:56.45 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  4 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 1:56.84 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:56.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 McCarty, Cory SR-4 Houghton 1:57.77 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 1:58.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Ely, Eddie FR-1 Nazareth 1:59.23 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:59.47 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:59.47 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  11 Burdo, Dan FR-1 Houghton 2:00.52 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  12 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 2:00.93 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  13 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 2:00.97 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  14 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:01.35 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 2:02.78 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Skorka, Luke FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:02.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Schools, Jordan SO-2 Alfred 2:03.00 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  18 Topa, Joseph SO-2 Utica 2:03.72 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  19 Savlov, Jeremy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:04.61 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 2:04.94 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 2:18.88 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  2 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 2:19.44 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 2:21.58 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 2:21.79 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  5 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 2:21.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:22.69 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Suszko, Kasey SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:22.81 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  8 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 2:23.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Endres, Jackie SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:25.44 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  10 Nickerson, Margaret FR-1 Ithaca 2:25.68 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Veilleux, Brea FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:25.95 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 2:25.97 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 2:26.17 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  14 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 2:27.63 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  15 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 2:28.22 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:28.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 2:29.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 2:29.91 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 2:30.48 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 2:30.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

1000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:28.16 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  2 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:30.41 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  3 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 2:34.56 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  4 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 2:34.64 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 2:35.00 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  6 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 2:37.95 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  7 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 2:37.99 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  8 Montgomery, Jeff FR-1 Ithaca 2:38.15 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Savlov, Jeremy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:40.25 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  10 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 2:40.64 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Lange, Jacob FR-1 Ithaca 2:42.47 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  12 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 2:43.95 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 2:44.17 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  14 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 2:44.50 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 2:44.91 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Dunkelberg, Luke JR-3 St. John Fisher 2:46.31 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  17 Topa, Joseph SO-2 Utica 2:46.63 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  18 Little, Ryan SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:47.14 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  19 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 2:48.04 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Gristina, Nick FR-1 Nazareth 2:50.13 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

1000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 3:02.94 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 3:02.95 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 3:07.88 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  4 Nickerson, Margaret FR-1 Ithaca 3:09.23 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  5 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 3:09.68 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 3:10.37 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 3:10.53 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  8 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 3:11.59 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 3:15.77 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 3:18.05 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  11 Matkoski, Maria FR-1 Ithaca 3:20.18 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  12 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 3:21.85 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  13 Hernandez, Jessica SO-2 Nazareth 3:22.93 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Lyons, Brenna SO-2 St. John Fisher 3:22.93 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  15 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 3:24.00 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  16 McConnon, Madelyn FR-1 Ithaca 3:24.37 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  17 Mazzella, Bryanna FR-1 Utica 3:24.67 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  18 Fritzsch, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 3:25.80 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  19 Shea, Eileen SO-2 Nazareth 3:28.93 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  20 Phillips, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 3:30.52 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 4:15.96 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:16.24 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  3 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 4:21.25 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 4:21.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:22.23 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:22.91 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 4:26.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Blake, John SO-2 Ithaca 4:27.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 4:27.64 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  10 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 4:30.80 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Montgomery, Jeff FR-1 Ithaca 4:31.15 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  12 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:32.39 Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  13 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:33.48 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  14 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 4:34.18 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 4:35.28 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:35.46 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Gristina, Nick FR-1 Nazareth 4:36.85 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  18 Roder, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 4:38.00 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Little, Ryan SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:38.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:39.68 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 5:06.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 5:10.87 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 5:13.16 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Endres, Jackie SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:15.27 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  5 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 5:16.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 5:19.86 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Suszko, Kasey SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:20.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 5:21.65 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Miller, Juliette SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:23.46 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 5:24.70 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 5:26.44 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  12 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 5:26.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 5:28.88 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  14 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 5:31.62 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  15 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 5:33.40 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 5:36.12 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  17 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 5:40.25 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Rizzo, Kaitlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 5:42.09 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Phillips, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 5:44.05 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Logan, Lauren JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:46.70 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 8:42.24 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  2 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 8:49.57 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 8:54.92 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 8:58.14 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 9:03.09 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  6 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:04.71 Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  7 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 9:06.96 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  8 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 9:07.96 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  9 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:08.61 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  10 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 9:10.22 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  11 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 9:11.56 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  12 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 9:12.24 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Gallo, Kyle JR-3 Alfred 9:13.07 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  14 Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 9:15.26 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Attas, Brian JR-3 Utica 9:18.75 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  16 Roder, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 9:21.17 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Block, Dan SO-2 Utica 9:23.39 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  18 Sisson, Adam SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:24.13 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  19 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 9:24.14 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  20 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 9:25.31 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 9:47.88 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 10:24.15 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 10:38.21 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 10:41.35 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 10:42.07 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 10:42.48 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  7 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 10:47.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 10:51.21 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  9 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 10:58.34 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 11:01.38 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  11 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 11:01.75 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 11:04.88 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  13 Crawford, McKayla FR-1 St. John Fisher 11:10.03 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  14 St Clair , Amanda SO-2 Ithaca 11:11.57 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Kindig , Alexis JR-3 Ithaca 11:13.83 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  16 Sheridan, Kiera SO-2 Stevens Institute 11:15.66 # Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  17 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 11:18.73 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  18 Rucinski, Christina JR-3 Ithaca 11:25.74 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Hummel, Rachel JR-3 Houghton 11:30.64 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  20 Miller, Sage SO-2 Nazareth 11:44.87 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 15:14.10 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:17.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 15:19.38 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 15:34.02 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 15:44.75 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:56.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Connor, Shane SR-4 Ithaca 15:58.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:59.73 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 16:06.01 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  10 Melcer, Eric JR-3 Ithaca 16:08.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 16:15.18 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Frink, Leland FR-1 Utica 16:19.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 16:22.58 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Daoust, Bernard FR-1 St. John Fisher 16:25.08 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  15 Gostomski, Matthew SO-2 Houghton 16:25.91 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  16 Schmitt, Alexander JR-3 St. John Fisher 16:29.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Chapel, Phil JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:30.09 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Deuschle, Tyler FR-1 Houghton 16:31.04 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  19 Cleveland, Connor SR-4 Ithaca 16:35.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Schug, Nick JR-3 St. John Fisher 16:39.80 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 16:58.37 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 17:46.80 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 18:39.94 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  4 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 18:48.16 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 18:49.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Cioffredi, Michaela SR-4 Ithaca 18:54.11 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  7 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 19:09.30 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 19:24.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Menz, Megan FR-1 Nazareth 19:27.55 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  10 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 19:28.14 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Rucinski, Christina JR-3 Ithaca 19:33.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 19:33.89 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  13 Piraino, Lindsay JR-3 Alfred 19:44.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 St Clair , Amanda SO-2 Ithaca 19:48.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Crawford, McKayla FR-1 St. John Fisher 19:50.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Drain, Emily SR-4 Ithaca 19:51.53 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  17 Sheridan, Kiera SO-2 Stevens Institute 19:53.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Miller, Sage SO-2 Nazareth 19:58.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Langlois, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 20:06.18 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  20 Caplen, Georgia JR-3 Ithaca 20:16.89 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.15 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 McNally, Steve SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.65 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  5 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 8.68 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  6 Hornidge, Alec FR-1 Utica 8.74 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  7 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 8.92 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 8.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Utica 9.00 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Stroman, Kashawn FR-1 Utica 9.15 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Swetland, Chase SO-2 Alfred 9.20 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Keglovits, Drew FR-1 Utica 9.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Cohen, Noah JR-3 Ithaca 9.61 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Russo, Vincent FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 9.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Bussiere, Colin JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.65 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.70 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  18 Cohen, Nick FR-1 Ithaca 9.71 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  19 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 9.93 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Foley, Sean FR-1 Alfred 10.01 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 9.08 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  2 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.31 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 9.46 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Vaughn, Melissa SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.48 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Agnew, Paige SR-4 Ithaca 9.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 10.05 Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  7 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 10.19 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Maxwell, Cora FR-1 Utica 10.19 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 10.20 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 10.21 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Barnes, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 10.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Ashton, Haley FR-1 Ithaca 10.39 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 10.44 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Bussiere, Brianna FR-1 Ithaca 10.48 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  14 Spiegler, Adelai FR-1 Ithaca 10.48 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  16 Reagan, Kassandra JR-3 Ithaca 10.57 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  17 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 10.81 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  18 Wisely, Elizabeth JR-3 Nazareth 10.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Hubbard, Katie FR-1 Nazareth 11.00 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Cohen, Allyson FR-1 Alfred 11.18 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 7" 2.01m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 6' 2.25" 1.89m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  3 Greenwald, Rob FR-1 Ithaca 6' 2" 1.88m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 6' 2" 1.88m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 6' 2" 1.88m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Pomer, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 6' 0" 1.83m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 5' 11.25" 1.81m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 5' 10" 1.78m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Shokry, Moe SR-4 Stevens Institute 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 5' 9.25" 1.76m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  12 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 5' 8.75" 1.75m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Denn-Thiele, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 5' 8.5" 1.74m Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
  14 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 5' 7.75" 1.72m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 5' 6" 1.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 5' 6" 1.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 5' 5.25" 1.66m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Howarth, Sean SR-4 Alfred 5' 5" 1.65m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 5' 5" 1.65m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 5' 5" 1.65m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Soeder, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 5' 5" 1.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 5' 4.5" 1.64m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Yedynak, Estelle FR-1 Ithaca 5' 3" 1.60m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  4 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 5' 2.25" 1.58m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  5 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 5' 1" 1.55m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  5 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 5' 1" 1.55m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Guidarelli, Abigail FR-1 Utica 5' 1" 1.55m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  9 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 4' 11" 1.50m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  9 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 4' 11" 1.50m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  9 Thomas, Sara SO-2 Nazareth 4' 11" 1.50m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Sadowitz, Megan SO-2 Alfred 4' 11" 1.50m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  9 Herringshaw, Nicole SO-2 Utica 4' 11" 1.50m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  14 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 4' 10.5" 1.49m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Allen, Kourtnee FR-1 Utica 4' 9" 1.45m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  15 Kalil, Holly FR-1 Utica 4' 9" 1.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Ashton, Haley FR-1 Ithaca 4' 9" 1.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 4' 7" 1.40m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Sapp, Carmen SO-2 Nazareth 4' 7" 1.40m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 4' 6" 1.37m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Dorsey, David JR-3 Ithaca 15' 5" 4.70m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Roberts, Leland SO-2 Houghton 14' 6" 4.42m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  2 Nally, Joey FR-1 Ithaca 14' 6" 4.42m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  4 Fisk, Christopher FR-1 Utica 14' 5.25" 4.40m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 14' 1.25" 4.30m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Mastrantuono, Josh FR-1 Utica 14' 0" 4.27m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  6 Desmery, Martin SO-2 Ithaca 14' 0" 4.27m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  8 Drill, Dan SR-4 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  8 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Dempsey, Alex FR-1 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  10 Foster, Matt SR-4 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Foley, Sean FR-1 Alfred 13' 5.25" 4.10m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  13 Denn-Thiele, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 13' 3.5" 4.05m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  13 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 13' 3.5" 4.05m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Battistelli, Tom SR-4 Ithaca 13' 1.5" 4.00m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Fitzgerald, Patrick SO-2 Utica 12' 11.5" 3.95m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Markwardt, Jakob SO-2 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  18 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 12' 3.5" 3.75m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Bingay, Jason SO-2 Utica 12' 1.5" 3.70m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  20 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 11' 5.75" 3.50m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pitman, Katherine JR-3 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Cripps, Bethany FR-1 Ithaca 12' 4" 3.76m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Zaput, Amanda SR-4 Ithaca 10' 4" 3.15m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  4 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 10' 2" 3.10m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 O'Brien, Mary SO-2 St. John Fisher 9' 8" 2.95m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 9' 6.25" 2.90m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  6 Razzano, Nicole SO-2 Ithaca 9' 6.25" 2.90m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  8 Elia, Megan SO-2 Utica 9' 2.25" 2.80m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  9 Pawlowski, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 8' 8.75" 2.66m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Nash, Madison SO-2 Utica 8' 8.25" 2.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Means, Emma FR-1 Ithaca 8' 8.25" 2.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Doherty, Meaghan FR-1 Utica 8' 8.25" 2.65m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  13 Webster, Kati FR-1 Utica 8' 6.25" 2.60m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  14 Allaire, Joan FR-1 Utica 7' 8.5" 2.35m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Rutkowski, Mariel SO-2 Ithaca 7' 8.5" 2.35m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Holmes, Moriah FR-1 Nazareth 7' 8.5" 2.35m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 23' 5.25" 7.14m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  2 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 22' 1" 6.73m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 21' 10" 6.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 21' 6" 6.55m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 21' 1.5" 6.44m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Akpanoko, Desmond FR-1 Utica 21' 1.25" 6.43m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 21' 0.5" 6.41m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  8 Jensen, Brady FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 11.25" 6.38m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Cameron-Pressley, Spencer SO-2 Alfred 20' 10.75" 6.37m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 20' 9" 6.32m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  11 Simmons, D'mitri JR-3 Alfred 20' 8" 6.30m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  12 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 7.75" 6.29m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 20' 7.75" 6.29m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 20' 5.75" 6.24m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  15 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 20' 3" 6.17m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 20' 3" 6.17m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 20' 1.75" 6.14m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 20' 1.75" 6.14m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Sickler, Shayne FR-1 Utica 20' 1.5" 6.13m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  20 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 20' 0.5" 6.11m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 17' 10.75" 5.45m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  2 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 17' 4.25" 5.29m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  3 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 17' 0.75" 5.20m Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  4 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 17' 0.5" 5.19m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  5 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 16' 11.25" 5.16m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 16' 8" 5.08m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 16' 7" 5.05m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  8 Roberts, Kristina FR-1 Alfred 16' 6.5" 5.04m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 16' 6" 5.03m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 16' 5" 5.00m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Perry, Danielle FR-1 Alfred 16' 5" 5.00m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 16' 4.5" 4.99m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  13 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 16' 3.25" 4.96m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Brautlacht, Kalei FR-1 Houghton 16' 3" 4.95m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Ryan, Grace JR-3 Ithaca 16' 2.5" 4.94m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  16 Garvey, Sarah SR-4 Ithaca 15' 11.75" 4.87m Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  17 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 15' 10.5" 4.84m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 15' 9.75" 4.82m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 15' 7.5" 4.76m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 15' 6" 4.72m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 46' 9" 14.25m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  2 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 45' 8.5" 13.93m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 45' 4.25" 13.82m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Brister, Justin FR-1 Utica 44' 8" 13.61m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  5 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 44' 7" 13.59m Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  6 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 43' 5.25" 13.24m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Jensen, Brady FR-1 St. John Fisher 41' 11.25" 12.78m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  8 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 41' 9.25" 12.73m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  9 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 41' 8.75" 12.72m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Simmons, D'mitri JR-3 Alfred 41' 6" 12.65m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  11 Schools, Jordan SO-2 Alfred 41' 3.75" 12.59m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 41' 3.75" 12.59m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  13 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 41' 1.5" 12.53m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Bullock, Malik SO-2 Houghton 41' 0.25" 12.50m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  15 Wallace, Kalif FR-1 Utica 40' 11.75" 12.49m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 40' 10.25" 12.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 40' 9.75" 12.44m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 40' 4.75" 12.31m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  19 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 38' 11.5" 11.87m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Derse, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 38' 7" 11.76m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jenkins, Jade SR-4 Utica 36' 1.25" 11.00m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Perry, Danielle FR-1 Alfred 35' 8" 10.87m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  3 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 35' 7.25" 10.85m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 35' 3.75" 10.76m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 34' 10.5" 10.63m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  6 Ryan, Grace JR-3 Ithaca 34' 10.25" 10.62m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  7 Roberts, Kristina FR-1 Alfred 34' 6.75" 10.53m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  8 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 34' 4.25" 10.47m 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  9 Alexander, Adelia FR-1 Ithaca 33' 8" 10.26m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Szpila, Alexandria SO-2 St. John Fisher 32' 4.25" 9.86m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  11 Thomas, Sara SO-2 Nazareth 32' 2.75" 9.82m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Nash, Madison SO-2 Utica 31' 0.5" 9.46m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  13 McCabe, Jenessa SO-2 Utica 30' 11.75" 9.44m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  14 Soeder, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 30' 10.25" 9.40m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Keown, Holly FR-1 Nazareth 30' 3" 9.22m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Schwinn, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 30' 0.25" 9.15m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 52' 3.75" 15.94m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Forrester, Neil SR-4 Stevens Institute 50' 8" 15.44m Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  3 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 46' 10.75" 14.29m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  4 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 46' 9" 14.25m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 46' 2" 14.07m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Mosher, Tyler FR-1 Utica 45' 4.5" 13.83m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Edic, Thomas JR-3 Utica 45' 4.25" 13.82m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  8 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 44' 1.5" 13.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 44' 1.25" 13.44m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Manford, Jude SO-2 Utica 43' 4.5" 13.22m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 42' 9.5" 13.04m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Ward, Derick FR-1 Utica 41' 10.5" 12.76m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  13 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 41' 7.25" 12.68m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Hancock, Tyler JR-3 Nazareth 41' 3" 12.57m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  15 Alfeo, Dan JR-3 Utica 40' 2.75" 12.26m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 40' 2.75" 12.26m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 McCauley, Max FR-1 Stevens Institute 39' 10.5" 12.15m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  18 Mucica, Andrew FR-1 Utica 39' 9.25" 12.12m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Reitz, Nicholas SO-2 Alfred 39' 6" 12.04m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Nunez, Jeffery SR-4 Alfred 39' 4" 11.99m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 46' 10.75" 14.29m John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Stimpson, Jenifer SO-2 Utica 39' 10" 12.14m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 39' 3.75" 11.98m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 38' 4.25" 11.69m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 37' 11.25" 11.56m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  6 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 37' 7.75" 11.47m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  7 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 36' 10.5" 11.24m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Zizzo, Nikki SO-2 Utica 36' 0" 10.97m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Fales, Emily SO-2 Utica 35' 6.75" 10.84m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 35' 6" 10.82m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Gee, Elizabeth FR-1 Ithaca 33' 7.25" 10.24m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Smith, Madeline FR-1 Utica 33' 1.75" 10.10m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Brown, Brealle FR-1 Utica 33' 1.25" 10.09m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 32' 2.75" 9.82m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  15 Motzer, Vanessa FR-1 St. John Fisher 32' 1" 9.78m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  16 McDonald, Margaret JR-3 Houghton 31' 10.75" 9.72m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Schreiber, Olivia FR-1 Utica 31' 9.25" 9.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Travis, Brittany FR-1 Nazareth 31' 6.5" 9.61m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 31' 3" 9.52m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Lewis, Aneesa FR-1 Utica 30' 9.25" 9.38m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 53' 7.5" 16.34m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  2 Nunez, Jeffery SR-4 Alfred 53' 0" 16.15m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Hancock, Tyler JR-3 Nazareth 51' 1.75" 15.59m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 50' 7.25" 15.42m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 50' 0" 15.24m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 49' 9" 15.16m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Hoover, Jon SR-4 Utica 49' 5" 15.06m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  8 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 48' 0.75" 14.65m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  9 Yersin, Cody JR-3 Stevens Institute 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  10 Edic, Thomas JR-3 Utica 47' 4.5" 14.44m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  11 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 47' 3.5" 14.41m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Ballard, Ian JR-3 St. John Fisher 46' 10.25" 14.28m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Buttrick, Harrison FR-1 Ithaca 46' 6.75" 14.19m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 44' 8.25" 13.62m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  15 Elliott, Bryce FR-1 Utica 43' 5" 13.23m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  16 Rydell, Anthony SO-2 Utica 43' 2.5" 13.17m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  17 Raziano, John JR-3 Stevens Institute 42' 4.25" 12.91m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  18 Mucica, Andrew FR-1 Utica 40' 6" 12.34m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  19 McCauley, Max FR-1 Stevens Institute 39' 8.5" 12.10m Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
  20 Mosher, Tyler FR-1 Utica 38' 9" 11.81m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 58' 9.5" 17.92m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 52' 3.25" 15.93m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 50' 10.75" 15.51m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 46' 11" 14.30m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 46' 7.25" 14.20m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Hyde, Brynn JR-3 Alfred 46' 2" 14.07m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 45' 8.5" 13.93m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Lewis, Aneesa FR-1 Utica 45' 5" 13.84m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 44' 4.25" 13.52m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 43' 3.25" 13.19m Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  11 Brown, Brealle FR-1 Utica 42' 9.75" 13.05m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  12 Hoven, MacKenzie SR-4 Utica 42' 9" 13.03m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  13 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 40' 0.75" 12.21m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  14 Zizzo, Nikki SO-2 Utica 39' 10" 12.14m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Weiss, Sophia SO-2 Alfred 39' 10" 12.14m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Travis, Brittany FR-1 Nazareth 39' 2.25" 11.94m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  17 McDonald, Margaret JR-3 Houghton 37' 11.25" 11.56m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Taft, Amanda FR-1 Utica 37' 8.75" 11.50m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  19 Bell, Gabby SO-2 Nazareth 36' 6.75" 11.14m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Peters, Julia FR-1 Utica 35' 8.5" 10.88m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date