Liberty League Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sinclair, Jevaughn FR-1 St. Lawrence 10.93 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  2 Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 11.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Alaraba, Sodiq FR-1 RIT 11.08 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 11.12 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 11.12 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  6 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 11.16 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  7 Widman, Skylar FR-1 Vassar 11.17 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 11.19 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  9 Ennin, Jonathan FR-1 RIT 11.23 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 11.23 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  11 McNicholas, Michael FR-1 RPI 11.25 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  12 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 11.27 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  13 Okafor, Akachi FR-1 RIT 11.32 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Kaniecki, Kyle SO-2 RIT 11.34 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Quigley, Tyler SR-4 RIT 11.38 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 McDaniels, Kyle FR-1 RPI 11.42 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 11.42 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  18 Feuer, Zach SO-2 RPI 11.44 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Freeman, Jason SO-2 RIT 11.45 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 von Steuben , Anthony FR-1 Vassar 11.46 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Tischler, Hunter SO-2 RPI 11.46 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  22 Wilson, Zaire FR-1 RPI 11.48 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  23 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 11.49 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 11.50 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  24 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 11.50 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 21.94 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  2 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 22.17 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  3 Sinclair, Jevaughn FR-1 St. Lawrence 22.20 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 22.48 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  5 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.53 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Drexler, Max SR-4 RPI 22.60 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 22.60 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  8 Crawford, Nicholas SR-4 St. Lawrence 22.65 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Widman, Skylar FR-1 Vassar 22.67 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  9 Hamre, Travis JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.67 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  11 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 22.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 22.72 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  13 Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 22.77 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 McNicholas, Michael FR-1 RPI 22.81 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  15 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 22.83 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 22.84 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Okafor, Akachi FR-1 RIT 22.85 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.90 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Johnson, Joel JR-3 Vassar 22.90 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  20 Quigley, Tyler SR-4 RIT 22.91 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  21 Alaraba, Sodiq FR-1 RIT 22.94 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  22 Ennin, Jonathan FR-1 RIT 23.06 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  23 Winston, Elijah SR-4 Vassar 23.08 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  24 Kaniecki, Kyle SO-2 RIT 23.13 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  24 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 23.13 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 49.33 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 49.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Winston, Elijah SR-4 Vassar 49.67 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Dalheim, Robert JR-3 RIT 49.75 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 49.91 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Crawford, Nicholas SR-4 St. Lawrence 50.15 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 50.21 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  8 Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 50.22 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 50.25 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  10 Drexler, Max SR-4 RPI 50.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Hambleton, Eric SR-4 RIT 50.75 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Wickland Shearer, Elijah FR-1 St. Lawrence 51.13 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Hamre, Travis JR-3 St. Lawrence 51.15 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Swarthout, Derek JR-3 RIT 51.40 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 51.59 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 51.70 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  17 Martinez, Secundino FR-1 RPI 51.95 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  18 Waddell, Sam SR-4 RPI 52.17 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Waddell, Rickey JR-3 Bard 52.38 Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  20 Hallick, Lucas FR-1 RIT 52.51 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  21 Ma, JooWon JR-3 St. Lawrence 52.62 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  22 Meehan, Matthew JR-3 RIT 52.75 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  23 Thesier, Zachery FR-1 RIT 52.92 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  24 LeBlanc, Remi FR-1 St. Lawrence 52.93 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  25 Feuer, Zach SO-2 RPI 53.29 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 1:53.35 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  2 Fishman, Gabe SR-4 Vassar 1:54.57 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  3 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:56.17 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  4 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:57.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Davis, Garrett SR-4 RPI 1:57.05 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  6 Kellner, Arden SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:57.08 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  7 Garvey, Evan JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:57.24 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  8 Meehan, Matthew JR-3 RIT 1:57.47 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  9 Freedman, Jared JR-3 Vassar 1:57.84 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  10 Czerpak, Cameron SO-2 RPI 1:58.21 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Smith, Joseph JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:58.46 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  12 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:58.82 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  13 Keally, Colin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:58.96 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Salk, Grant SR-4 RIT 1:59.05 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 1:59.09 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 1:59.46 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  17 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 2:00.10 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  18 Mackenzie, Robert FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:00.16 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  19 Kipkoech, Ronald SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:00.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Barker, Jake JR-3 RIT 2:00.48 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  21 Blume, Ry SO-2 Vassar 2:01.30 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Baker, Seth SR-4 RIT 2:01.39 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  23 Cusack, Brian SR-4 RIT 2:01.56 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Morrison, Ryan FR-1 RPI 2:01.75 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  25 Jones, Dan JR-3 RIT 2:01.93 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 3:47.53 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  2 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 3:54.67 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Freedman, Jared JR-3 Vassar 3:57.95 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  4 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:59.92 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  5 Davis, Garrett SR-4 RPI 4:00.29 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  6 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 4:00.56 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Fishman, Gabe SR-4 Vassar 4:00.94 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  8 O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 4:00.95 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 4:03.92 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  10 Salk, Grant SR-4 RIT 4:04.08 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Kellner, Arden SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:04.94 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Moran, Brandon SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:07.50 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  13 Becker, Adin FR-1 Vassar 4:07.75 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  14 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:07.94 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 4:08.14 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:08.17 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  17 Czerpak, Cameron SO-2 RPI 4:08.43 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  18 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 4:08.70 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 4:08.92 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:09.00 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  21 Putrino, Vince FR-1 RPI 4:09.36 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  22 Garvey, Evan JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:09.88 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  23 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:10.09 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  24 Chabot, Andrew FR-1 RIT 4:10.37 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  25 Cusack, Brian SR-4 RIT 4:11.03 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 14:07.76 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  2 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 14:47.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 14:49.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:00.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 15:01.22 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:02.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 15:02.67 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Brown, Philip JR-3 Vassar 15:03.74 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  9 Becker, Adin FR-1 Vassar 15:08.22 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  10 Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 15:20.13 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 15:20.20 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  12 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:27.64 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Domanico, Joe FR-1 RPI 15:29.77 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  14 Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:31.11 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Papish, Thomas JR-3 RIT 15:37.01 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Schatz, Jesse JR-3 Vassar 15:37.04 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  17 Crowley, Brian SR-4 RPI 15:37.84 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  18 Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:38.37 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  19 Schwab, Christopher SR-4 RIT 15:39.00 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:39.44 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  21 Kloman, Jake FR-1 RPI 15:39.64 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  22 Pisacano, Joe FR-1 RPI 15:40.99 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  23 Masemore, Will SO-2 RPI 15:44.00 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  24 Remillard, Garnet FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:46.35 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  25 Kolpak, Jordan FR-1 RPI 15:47.74 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 29:38.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 29:51.15 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  3 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 31:22.46 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Brown, Philip JR-3 Vassar 31:25.09 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  5 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 31:35.95 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 31:51.73 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Papish, Thomas JR-3 RIT 32:10.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Schatz, Jesse JR-3 Vassar 32:14.71 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Kloman, Jake FR-1 RPI 32:27.18 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Pisacano, Joe FR-1 RPI 32:27.96 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Turner, Austin SO-2 RPI 32:36.58 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Stewart, Matthew JR-3 RPI 32:42.33 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Masemore, Will SO-2 RPI 33:05.87 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Kobrin, Sam SO-2 Vassar 33:52.14 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Butler, Nathaniel SO-2 RIT 33:54.66 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Lang, Zachary SO-2 St. Lawrence 34:04.13 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Starnes, Fletcher JR-3 St. Lawrence 34:17.37 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Garner, Myles SR-4 RIT 14.86 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 15.06 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  3 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 15.17 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 15.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Borseti, Frank SR-4 RIT 15.66 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 McGrath, Jeremy FR-1 RIT 15.75 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 16.46 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  8 Jones, Christian FR-1 St. Lawrence 16.47 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 16.71 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  10 Kahovec, Michael JR-3 RIT 16.84 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Chuttey, Matthew FR-1 RIT 17.27 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Williams, Evan FR-1 RIT 17.82 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  13 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 18.00 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  14 Burbage, Cole FR-1 St. Lawrence 19.25 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  15 Vignaux, Grant FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 20.24 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  16 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 21.22 Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  17 Burbage, Liam FR-1 St. Lawrence 21.44 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ng, Nicholas SR-4 RIT 21' 11.5" 6.69m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  2 Viscardi, Daniel SR-4 St. Lawrence 21' 10.75" 6.67m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  3 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 21' 10" 6.65m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  4 Clark, Austin JR-3 Bard 21' 8.25" 6.61m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 21' 2.75" 6.47m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 21' 1.5" 6.44m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Vitagliano, Matt JR-3 RPI 21' 1.25" 6.43m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 21' 1.25" 6.43m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 21' 0" 6.40m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  10 Bouchard, Taylor JR-3 St. Lawrence 20' 5.75" 6.24m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  11 Scheuer, Luca JR-3 RPI 20' 1.5" 6.13m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Flynn, Noah FR-1 RIT 19' 11.75" 6.09m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  13 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 19' 8" 5.99m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  14 Walsh, Michael JR-3 Vassar 19' 1.25" 5.82m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Miller, Stanley JR-3 Bard 19' 0.75" 5.81m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  16 Hurley, Connor SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 18' 10" 5.74m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  17 Gustafson, Sven SR-4 St. Lawrence 18' 9" 5.71m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Corbitt, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 18' 9" 5.71m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  19 Wilson, Zaire FR-1 RPI 18' 5" 5.61m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  20 Morissette, Bradley SO-2 RIT 18' 3.75" 5.58m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 47' 5" 14.45m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  2 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  3 Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 46' 4.25" 14.13m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  4 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 45' 7.75" 13.91m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Terry, Sean SR-4 RIT 43' 5.75" 13.25m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 43' 2.25" 13.16m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 43' 0.5" 13.12m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  8 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 42' 10.75" 13.07m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  9 Robens, Dan JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 42' 7" 12.98m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  10 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 42' 4.75" 12.92m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 41' 8" 12.70m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 41' 2.25" 12.55m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Schwartz, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 40' 0.75" 12.21m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  14 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 39' 4.5" 12.00m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 39' 1.25" 11.92m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  16 Campedelli, Tony FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 38' 3.25" 11.66m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  17 Ettienne, Ethan FR-1 RIT 38' 0.75" 11.60m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 McNamara, Owen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 37' 6" 11.43m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  19 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 36' 7" 11.15m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 35' 3.25" 10.75m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Ward, Justin SO-2 RIT 35' 3.25" 10.75m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  22 Whiteside, George JR-3 Vassar 34' 7" 10.54m Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  23 Ulm, Dylan SR-4 RIT 33' 5.25" 10.19m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  24 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 33' 3" 10.13m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  25 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 31' 3" 9.52m Bates College Invite 04/07/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 147' 4" 44.91m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  2 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 134' 3" 40.92m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 134' 2" 40.90m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  4 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 130' 10" 39.89m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  5 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 122' 8" 37.40m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  6 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 120' 6" 36.73m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 119' 11" 36.56m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Marina, Chris JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 118' 7" 36.14m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 117' 8" 35.88m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 116' 5" 35.49m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  11 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 115' 5" 35.18m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Campedelli, Tony FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 114' 0" 34.76m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 113' 9" 34.68m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  14 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 111' 8" 34.03m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  15 Robens, Dan JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 111' 6" 33.98m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 110' 3" 33.60m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  17 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 105' 9" 32.23m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  18 Ulm, Dylan SR-4 RIT 104' 8" 31.91m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  19 Ward, Justin SO-2 RIT 101' 8" 30.98m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Hawkins, James SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 95' 0" 28.95m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  21 McNamara, Owen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 94' 7" 28.84m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Schwartz, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 91' 6" 27.88m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  23 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 90' 1" 27.45m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Bain, David SO-2 St. Lawrence 86' 6" 26.38m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  25 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 85' 11" 26.20m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 179' 5" 54.69m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 165' 2" 50.34m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 161' 7" 49.25m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  4 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 158' 7" 48.34m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  5 Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 157' 5" 47.98m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  6 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 155' 7" 47.42m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 153' 0" 46.63m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 140' 1" 42.69m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 138' 8" 42.27m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 137' 6" 41.90m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 131' 2" 39.97m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 123' 0" 37.49m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 117' 8" 35.88m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  14 Terry, Sean SR-4 RIT 116' 4" 35.46m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  15 Ettienne, Ethan FR-1 RIT 105' 5" 32.13m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  16 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 105' 4" 32.12m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 89' 10" 27.38m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 79' 6" 24.23m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Grella, Joe SR-4 RPI 185' 2" 56.43m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  2 Hurley, Connor SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 170' 7" 51.99m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 167' 2" 50.95m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Aire-Oaihimire, Emmanuel SR-4 RIT 162' 4" 49.49m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Curtis, Rajab SR-4 RIT 160' 11" 49.06m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  6 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 158' 1" 48.18m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Vetere, Joseph SO-2 RPI 157' 11" 48.13m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Maxwell, Eddie SO-2 RPI 155' 3" 47.32m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Bain, David SO-2 St. Lawrence 150' 11" 46.01m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 142' 2" 43.34m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  11 Derksen, Cole FR-1 Vassar 142' 0" 43.28m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Stanwood, Matt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 140' 1" 42.70m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 138' 11" 42.35m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  14 Solomon, Mark FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 135' 8" 41.36m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 135' 6" 41.30m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 134' 7" 41.02m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  17 Hawkins, James SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 132' 7" 40.42m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  18 Dellechiaie, Vincent FR-1 RPI 128' 3" 39.09m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 127' 0" 38.72m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  20 Cervantes, Ryan FR-1 RIT 119' 5" 36.40m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  21 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 110' 5" 33.66m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  22 Gustafson, Sven SR-4 St. Lawrence 107' 1" 32.64m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  23 Agosto, Matthew FR-1 Bard 99' 10" 30.43m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  24 Andia, Christopher SO-2 Bard 93' 9" 28.58m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  25 Burbage, Liam FR-1 St. Lawrence 72' 3" 22.03m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date