January 26-27, 2018
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA ECAC DIII DIII NE IC4A/ECAC AARTFC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchirchir , Shadrack   US Army / ADP 7:42.71
2. Bor, Emmanuel   US Army / ADP 7:44.93
3. Erassa, Kirubel   American Distance Project 7:47.48
4. Mann, Jordan   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 7:52.45
5. Adam, Guillaume   BAA 7:57.53
6. Jocis, Ugis   Latvia 7:57.78
7. de Haan, Benjamin   LetsRun.com 7:58.52
8. Martinez, Martin SR-4 Brown 7:59.63
9. Aouani, Iliass JR-3 Syracuse 7:59.88
10. Bennie, Colin   UNAT-Syracuse 7:59.91
11. Serafini, Louis   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:01.04
12. Luevano, Paul SO-2 Boston U. 8:02.13
13. Sheffar, Jack   Western Ontario 8:03.24
14. Greenwald, Jeremy   Atlanta Track Club 8:03.63
15. Dee, Jamie FR-1 Iona 8:04.19
16. Dee, Liam JR-3 Iona 8:04.23
17. El-Sandali, Ehab FR-1 Iona 8:06.07
18. Hogan , Paul JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:06.45
19. Filippazzo , Nicholas   Coyote 8:07.79
20. Gowans, James   Unattached 8:09.29
21. Kirui, Gilbert JR-3 Iona 8:09.43
22. Visokay, Adam   Unattached 8:13.05
23. Laverty, Sean SO-2 Dartmouth 8:13.63
24. Juan Esparza, Jose   Mexico 8:15.62
25. Prizzi, John   Battle Road TC 8:15.90
26. Gilson, Aidan JR-3 MIT 8:17.03
27. Robinson, Craig   Battle Road TC 8:17.76
28. Maloney, Dennis JR-3 MIT 8:18.44
29. Olson, Alec   Unattached 8:19.02
30. Foerder, Andrew SR-4 Brown 8:20.26
31. Crawley, Trevor SR-4 Providence 8:21.49
32. Slattery, Thomas SR-4 Fordham 8:22.95
33. Martins, Franco JR-3 Brown 8:23.10
34. McLaren, Tyler   Unattached 8:23.23
35. Teachen, Thomas JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:24.17
36. Cooper, Kevin   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 8:24.20
37. Kutch, Ryan SO-2 Fordham 8:24.53
38. Greene, Kevin   Battle Road TC 8:25.16
39. Maloy, Harrison SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:25.52
40. Skelly, Chris JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:26.10
41. Correia, Cameron FR-1 American Int'l 8:27.65
42. Velasquez, Dhahran   Unattached 8:27.86
43. Mehretu, Siem SR-4 American Int'l 8:27.94
44. Groll, Matti   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:28.50
45. Kaufmann, Bradley SR-4 Rider 8:29.52
46. Bathgate, Dawson SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:31.32
47. Akerley, Devin JR-3 Oneonta 8:31.66
48. Steinbrecher, Keith SR-4 Merrimack 8:32.15
49. Lautenslager, Jared FR-1 Syracuse 8:32.28
50. Heinrich, Fritz SR-4 Fordham 8:33.12
51. Carrese, Dominic JR-3 Dartmouth 8:33.62
52. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Brown 8:33.75
53. Yabu, Jared FR-1 Brown 8:34.57
54. Drezek, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:34.80
55. Byrne, Mitchell SR-4 American Int'l 8:35.47
56. Baird, Graham FR-1 Iona 8:35.61
57. Fontaine, Josh SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:37.08
58. Quinn, Kevin FR-1 Providence 8:40.07
59. Cull, Isaac   University of New Brunswick 8:40.45
60. Knapp, Alex JR-3 MIT 8:41.13
61. Gallagher, Bryan SR-4 Holy Cross 8:42.25
62. Orlando, Christopher SR-4 Manhattan 8:42.60
63. McDonald, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:42.66
64. Carbone, Justin   Unattached 8:42.78
65. Colt, Henry JR-3 Bates 8:42.81
66. Clark, Patric FR-1 American Int'l 8:43.31
67. Tonelli, Ben SR-4 Bates 8:43.41
68. Francia, Peter   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:44.69
69. Reda, Andrew SR-4 Manhattan 8:45.09
70. Miller, Joe SR-4 Marist 8:45.17
71. Carter, Brendan SO-2 Assumption 8:45.59
72. Coughlin, Niall SR-4 Merrimack 8:46.25
73. Daurio, Danny FR-1 Rider 8:46.36
74. Colford, Michael   University of New Brunswick 8:48.11
75. Donnelly, Liam   Western Ontario 8:48.18
76. Stack, Conor SO-2 Marist 8:48.63
77. Rowe, Stephen SR-4 Bates 8:48.97
78. Carty , John Paul   Unattached 8:49.98
78. Reyes, Jordan SR-4 NYU 8:49.98
80. Karam, Benjamin SO-2 NYU 8:52.62
81. Faddis, Kyle   Unattached 8:52.73
82. Maher, Sawyer JR-3 Boston College 8:53.26
83. Hutton, Mitchell SR-4 Brandeis 8:53.85
84. Matson, Nick JR-3 Manhattan 8:57.06
85. Morris, Matthew SR-4 Bates 8:57.30
86. Hogue, Alexander FR-1 Marist 8:57.37
87. Legendre, Brandon   Hilltopper TC 8:57.40
88. Hannan, Chris JR-3 Oneonta 8:58.32
89. Garrison, Sean SO-2 Hartford 8:59.59
90. Joseph, Merlin SR-4 Fredonia 9:00.81
91. Palmer, Matt SO-2 Oneonta 9:02.60
92. Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 9:02.62
93. Morganti, Dominic FR-1 Brown 9:02.68
94. wade, sean   Kenyan Way 9:02.84
95. Gentile, Christian SR-4 Merrimack 9:03.93
96. Kottmeier, Declan SO-2 Syracuse 9:06.77
97. Hergott, Dan JR-3 Bentley 9:08.15
98. Hillman, Dan SO-2 Marist 9:08.62
99. Hoffmann, William SR-4 Holy Cross 9:09.64
100. O'Shea, Ronan JR-3 Brown 9:10.05
101. Difulvio, Mark JR-3 Oneonta 9:12.25
102. Inguanta, Phillip JR-3 Oneonta 9:14.63
103. Silas, Matthew JR-3 Holy Cross 9:22.62
104. Skelley, Jackson SO-2 Holy Cross 9:24.92
105. Kerns, David FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:25.75
106. Dunning, Ryan FR-1 Fredonia 9:39.60
  Cheseret, Robert   US Army / ADP DQ
  Seal, Alexander JR-3 Boston U. DNF
  Sanca, Ruben   Unattached DNF
  Fajnzylber, Jesse   Tracksmith Hare XC DNF
  Rutto, Eliud   US Army / ADP DNF
  Tessema, Josef   Unattached DNF
  Branigan, Mickey   Unattached DNF
  Daly, Cameron SO-2 Brown DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipchirchir , Shadrack   US Army / ADP 7:42.71
2. Bor, Emmanuel   US Army / ADP 7:44.93
3. Erassa, Kirubel   American Distance Project 7:47.48
4. Aouani, Iliass JR-3 Syracuse 7:59.88
  Rutto, Eliud   US Army / ADP DNF
  Tessema, Josef   Unattached DNF
  Branigan, Mickey   Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mann, Jordan   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 7:52.45
2. Adam, Guillaume   BAA 7:57.53
3. Jocis, Ugis   Latvia 7:57.78
4. de Haan, Benjamin   LetsRun.com 7:58.52
5. Bennie, Colin   UNAT-Syracuse 7:59.91
6. Serafini, Louis   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:01.04
7. Filippazzo , Nicholas   Coyote 8:07.79
8. Visokay, Adam   Unattached 8:13.05
  Cheseret, Robert   US Army / ADP DQ
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martinez, Martin SR-4 Brown 7:59.63
2. Luevano, Paul SO-2 Boston U. 8:02.13
3. Sheffar, Jack   Western Ontario 8:03.24
4. Greenwald, Jeremy   Atlanta Track Club 8:03.63
5. Dee, Jamie FR-1 Iona 8:04.19
6. Dee, Liam JR-3 Iona 8:04.23
7. El-Sandali, Ehab FR-1 Iona 8:06.07
8. Hogan , Paul JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:06.45
9. Kirui, Gilbert JR-3 Iona 8:09.43
  Seal, Alexander JR-3 Boston U. DNF
  Sanca, Ruben   Unattached DNF
3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gowans, James   Unattached 8:09.29
2. Laverty, Sean SO-2 Dartmouth 8:13.63
3. Juan Esparza, Jose   Mexico 8:15.62
4. Prizzi, John   Battle Road TC 8:15.90
5. Gilson, Aidan JR-3 MIT 8:17.03
6. Robinson, Craig   Battle Road TC 8:17.76
7. Maloney, Dennis JR-3 MIT 8:18.44
8. Olson, Alec   Unattached 8:19.02
9. Foerder, Andrew SR-4 Brown 8:20.26
10. Martins, Franco JR-3 Brown 8:23.10
11. Greene, Kevin   Battle Road TC 8:25.16
  Daly, Cameron SO-2 Brown DNF
3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crawley, Trevor SR-4 Providence 8:21.49
2. Slattery, Thomas SR-4 Fordham 8:22.95
3. Teachen, Thomas JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:24.17
4. Cooper, Kevin   Ocean State AC/ New Balance 8:24.20
5. Kutch, Ryan SO-2 Fordham 8:24.53
6. Maloy, Harrison SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:25.52
7. Skelly, Chris JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:26.10
8. Correia, Cameron FR-1 American Int'l 8:27.65
9. Mehretu, Siem SR-4 American Int'l 8:27.94
10. Kaufmann, Bradley SR-4 Rider 8:29.52
11. Lautenslager, Jared FR-1 Syracuse 8:32.28
12. Carrese, Dominic JR-3 Dartmouth 8:33.62
3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McLaren, Tyler   Unattached 8:23.23
2. Groll, Matti   Tracksmith Hare AC 8:28.50
3. Bathgate, Dawson SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:31.32
4. Akerley, Devin JR-3 Oneonta 8:31.66
5. Smith, Tyler JR-3 Brown 8:33.75
6. Yabu, Jared FR-1 Brown 8:34.57
7. Drezek, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:34.80
8. McDonald, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:42.66
9. Donnelly, Liam   Western Ontario 8:48.18
10. Carty , John Paul   Unattached 8:49.98
11. Morganti, Dominic FR-1 Brown 9:02.68
12. O'Shea, Ronan JR-3 Brown 9:10.05
3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Velasquez, Dhahran   Unattached 8:27.86
2. Steinbrecher, Keith SR-4 Merrimack 8:32.15
3. Heinrich, Fritz SR-4 Fordham 8:33.12
4. Byrne, Mitchell SR-4 American Int'l 8:35.47
5. Baird, Graham FR-1 Iona 8:35.61
6. Fontaine, Josh SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:37.08
7. Knapp, Alex JR-3 MIT 8:41.13
8. Tonelli, Ben SR-4 Bates 8:43.41
9. Miller, Joe SR-4 Marist 8:45.17
10. Coughlin, Niall SR-4 Merrimack 8:46.25
11. Colford, Michael   University of New Brunswick 8:48.11
12. Hutton, Mitchell SR-4 Brandeis 8:53.85
3000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Quinn, Kevin FR-1 Providence 8:40.07
2. Cull, Isaac   University of New Brunswick 8:40.45
3. Gallagher, Bryan SR-4 Holy Cross 8:42.25
4. Carbone, Justin   Unattached 8:42.78
5. Clark, Patric FR-1 American Int'l 8:43.31
6. Francia, Peter   Western Mass Distance Pro 8:44.69
7. Carter, Brendan SO-2 Assumption 8:45.59
8. Daurio, Danny FR-1 Rider 8:46.36
9. Maher, Sawyer JR-3 Boston College 8:53.26
10. Matson, Nick JR-3 Manhattan 8:57.06
11. Hogue, Alexander FR-1 Marist 8:57.37
12. Garrison, Sean SO-2 Hartford 8:59.59
13. Joseph, Merlin SR-4 Fredonia 9:00.81
14. Gentile, Christian SR-4 Merrimack 9:03.93
3000 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Orlando, Christopher SR-4 Manhattan 8:42.60
2. Colt, Henry JR-3 Bates 8:42.81
3. Reda, Andrew SR-4 Manhattan 8:45.09
4. Stack, Conor SO-2 Marist 8:48.63
5. Rowe, Stephen SR-4 Bates 8:48.97
6. Reyes, Jordan SR-4 NYU 8:49.98
7. Karam, Benjamin SO-2 NYU 8:52.62
8. Morris, Matthew SR-4 Bates 8:57.30
9. Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 9:02.62
10. wade, sean   Kenyan Way 9:02.84
11. Hergott, Dan JR-3 Bentley 9:08.15
  Fajnzylber, Jesse   Tracksmith Hare XC DNF
3000 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Faddis, Kyle   Unattached 8:52.73
2. Legendre, Brandon   Hilltopper TC 8:57.40
3. Hannan, Chris JR-3 Oneonta 8:58.32
4. Palmer, Matt SO-2 Oneonta 9:02.60
5. Kottmeier, Declan SO-2 Syracuse 9:06.77
6. Hillman, Dan SO-2 Marist 9:08.62
7. Hoffmann, William SR-4 Holy Cross 9:09.64
8. Difulvio, Mark JR-3 Oneonta 9:12.25
9. Inguanta, Phillip JR-3 Oneonta 9:14.63
10. Silas, Matthew JR-3 Holy Cross 9:22.62
11. Skelley, Jackson SO-2 Holy Cross 9:24.92
12. Kerns, David FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:25.75
13. Dunning, Ryan FR-1 Fredonia 9:39.60