March 30-31, 2018
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: MAC Auto NAIA B NEICAAA ECAC DIII DIII NE DII Auto DII Prov IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hutchinson, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 15:46.22
2. Henes, Elly SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:49.51
3. Carnahan, Savannah SO-2 Furman 15:49.89
4. Clairmonte, Dominique FR-1 North Carolina St. 15:55.73
5. Rocha, Catarina SR-4 Providence 15:55.86
6. Wheeler, Abbey SO-2 Providence 15:57.18
7. Sang, Caroline   Unattached 15:59.50
8. Hanle, Leah SO-2 Mount Olive 16:03.14
9. Hong, Abby SR-4 Penn 16:05.26
10. Bogdanova, Alsu SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:14.14
11. Oren, Emily   Oiselle 16:14.74
12. Bendzinski, Christine SR-4 Bucknell 16:17.66
13. McDonald, Erin JR-3 Michigan State 16:18.20
14. Orie, Danielle FR-1 Penn 16:18.69
15. Brewis, Lindsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:19.63
16. Yarbrough, Caroline JR-3 Davidson 16:20.70
17. Poe, Jeralyn SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.42
18. Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:23.95
19. Brenner, Courtney SO-2 Lipscomb 16:25.73
20. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 16:27.52
21. Walny, Rachel JR-3 Bowling Green 16:27.67
22. Levy, Rachel SO-2 Oakland 16:28.40
23. Geraniotis, Coralea JR-3 Elon 16:29.68
24. Goldstein, Abbe FR-1 Harvard 16:31.26
25. DaDamio, Rachel SO-2 Notre Dame 16:31.44
26. Nichols, Abby SO-2 Ohio State 16:31.85
27. Hasz, Bethany FR-1 Minnesota 16:32.55
28. Kennedy, Katie SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:32.84
29. Van Ord, Tristin   Raleigh Distance Project 16:33.52
30. Edwards, Sarah SO-2 Virginia Tech 16:34.33
31. Pocratsky, Rachel JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:36.64
32. Schneider, Maggie SO-2 Oakland 16:38.18
33. Heffernan, Annie SO-2 Notre Dame 16:44.40
34. Farrell, Maggie FR-1 Michigan State 16:45.85
35. Raher, Nora SR-4 James Madison 16:46.81
36. Vernot, Taylor JR-3 Dayton 16:47.26
37. Maritim, Joan SR-4 Campbell 16:49.11
38. Frazier, Ryen SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:53.32
39. Bryson, Emily JR-3 Brandeis 16:54.33
40. Klein, Dana SR-4 Yale 16:54.62
41. Thestrup, Josephine SO-2 Butler 16:54.89
42. Clayworth, Jenna FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:57.48
43. Kokes, Libby JR-3 Columbia 16:58.09
44. Meeks, Gillian FR-1 Harvard 17:00.01
45. Johnson, India   Unattached 17:00.25
46. Coffin, Maria FR-1 Providence 17:04.33
47. McDaniel, Maria JR-3 Western Michigan 17:09.05
48. Kiborus, Lilian SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:10.03
49. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:11.03
50. Heinst, Famke FR-1 High Point 17:11.62
51. Davis, Carly SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:13.72
52. Klynstra, Jenna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.78
53. Gregoire, Erin JR-3 Columbia 17:15.17
54. Cheriuyot, Galdys JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:15.36
55. Bayliff, Alyssa JR-3 Saint Leo 17:15.47
56. Starn, Brooke FR-1 Harvard 17:16.24
57. Smith, Jade SR-4 Malone 17:18.04
58. Thompson, Hannah JR-3 Malone 17:18.43
59. White, Lauren FR-1 Boston College 17:18.47
60. Hesslau, Gabrielle SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:18.88
61. Saayman, Letitia Senior Unattached 17:19.29
62. Melly, Erin SR-4 Columbia 17:19.33
63. Visconto, Karli JR-3 Penn 17:19.50
64. Jelagat, Julia JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17:19.76
65. Stanley, Brittany SO-2 Charlotte 17:20.06
66. Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 17:22.36
67. Billings, Lindsay SO-2 Duke 17:22.51
68. Kramer, Kaitlyn   Unattached 17:22.90
69. Gockley, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:23.29
70. Collins, Hayley FR-1 Marist 17:24.29
71. Olling, Kirsten JR-3 Central Michigan 17:24.38
72. Tomasi, Katie FR-1 Charlotte 17:25.22
73. Gwynn, Olivia JR-3 Duke 17:26.12
74. Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 17:26.41
75. Ness, Bailey JR-3 Minnesota 17:26.93
76. Lanier, Lindsey FR-1 North Carolina 17:28.66
77. Kigen, Brenda SO-2 Auburn 17:29.03
78. Kimeli, Joyce FR-1 Auburn 17:29.23
79. McKenna, Kara SR-4 Iona 17:30.48
80. Campbell, Anna FR-1 Wake Forest 17:32.18
81. Sperry, Katie SR-4 Lipscomb 17:32.73
82. Kingma, Brooke SO-2 Lipscomb 17:34.95
83. Schardt, Kortney SO-2 Belmont 17:35.22
84. Crone, Erin SR-4 Bellarmine 17:35.87
85. Tedeschi, Gianna FR-1 Marist 17:37.32
86. Champagne, Margaret SO-2 New Hampshire 17:37.99
87. Dannheim, Suzanne SO-2 George Washington 17:38.25
88. Magnussen, Claudia FR-1 Notre Dame 17:38.61
89. Delaney, Taylor SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 17:39.57
90. Hostettler, Michelle FR-1 Toledo 17:39.60
91. Grebe, Angelina JR-3 Fordham 17:39.84
92. Molloy, Hannah FR-1 Iona 17:40.77
93. Kipchumba, Gladys SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:41.39
94. Landa, MacKenzie SR-4 Florida State 17:41.74
95. Stephenson, Jennifer SO-2 Furman 17:41.75
96. Wilbur, Sheridan JR-3 Duke 17:42.55
97. Geis, Zoe SO-2 High Point 17:42.79
98. Handchen, Ashleigh   Unattached 17:43.33
99. Brennan, Brigid SR-4 Elon 17:43.75
100. Haas, Katlyn SO-2 Milligan 17:44.59
101. Tobler, Hannah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 17:46.32
102. Reagan, Kelli SR-4 Yale 17:47.40
103. Prial, Jennie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 17:47.54
104. Abbatiello, Bridget SO-2 Charlotte 17:49.17
105. Marin, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 17:49.35
106. Fedders, Emily JR-3 Appalachian State 17:49.51
107. Carrier, Macy SR-4 East Tenn. St. 17:49.72
108. Caldwell, Reilly FR-1 Furman 17:50.47
109. Nelson, Erin SR-4 Charlotte 17:50.85
110. Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:52.14
111. Miller, Jane SO-2 Yale 17:52.33
112. Reiser, Caroline SR-4 East Carolina 17:52.52
113. Murphy, Emily SO-2 James Madison 17:52.83
114. Ryan, Olivia JR-3 Penn 17:56.34
115. Cate, Susannah SO-2 Davidson 17:57.96
116. Barry, Mackenzie SR-4 Providence 17:58.15
117. Kwiatkowski, Riley FR-1 Toledo 18:02.91
118. Bowes, Hailey FR-1 Ohio 18:03.31
119. Kurtz, Kammi JR-3 Liberty 18:03.55
120. Weaver, Bethany SO-2 East Carolina 18:04.29
121. Wuss, Shelbi FR-1 American 18:04.43
122. Sliney, Colleen FR-1 Boston College 18:06.31
123. Evans, Olivia FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:08.18
124. Mondry, Sammy SR-4 Oakland 18:10.08
125. Brush, Elizabeth FR-1 Virginia Tech 18:12.40
126. Hendry, Hailey SO-2 Florida State 18:13.64
127. Casey, Jordan JR-3 Marist 18:15.76
128. Cooke, Victoria JR-3 East Carolina 18:16.90
129. Smith, Ashley SO-2 North Carolina 18:18.15
130. Jameson, Erin JR-3 Appalachian State 18:19.95
131. Hayes, Stephanie JR-3 Lehigh 18:36.22
132. Leonard, Kerry SR-4 Appalachian State 18:41.73
133. Allmacher, Samantha SO-2 Central Michigan 19:05.97
134. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 19:17.89
135. Lorient, Meredith SO-2 Mount Olive 19:25.87
136. Wentworth, Rachel SO-2 Malone 19:29.97
  Sears, Sarah SR-4 Davidson DNF
  Henderson, Maura JR-3 Lehigh DNF
  Mansy, Megan   Hoka NY-NJ DNF
  Klim, McKinsie SR-4 Youngstown St. DNF
  Ferguson, Amy FR-1 Milligan DNF
  Buchalski, Allie SR-4 Furman DNF
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF
  Owens, Hannah JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
  Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dannheim, Suzanne SO-2 George Washington 17:38.25
2. Delaney, Taylor SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 17:39.57
3. Molloy, Hannah FR-1 Iona 17:40.77
4. Geis, Zoe SO-2 High Point 17:42.79
5. Handchen, Ashleigh   Unattached 17:43.33
6. Haas, Katlyn SO-2 Milligan 17:44.59
7. Prial, Jennie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 17:47.54
8. Fedders, Emily JR-3 Appalachian State 17:49.51
9. Carrier, Macy SR-4 East Tenn. St. 17:49.72
10. Caldwell, Reilly FR-1 Furman 17:50.47
11. Miller, Jane SO-2 Yale 17:52.33
12. Reiser, Caroline SR-4 East Carolina 17:52.52
13. Bowes, Hailey FR-1 Ohio 18:03.31
14. Kurtz, Kammi JR-3 Liberty 18:03.55
15. Weaver, Bethany SO-2 East Carolina 18:04.29
16. Sliney, Colleen FR-1 Boston College 18:06.31
17. Evans, Olivia FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 18:08.18
18. Cooke, Victoria JR-3 East Carolina 18:16.90
19. Smith, Ashley SO-2 North Carolina 18:18.15
20. Jameson, Erin JR-3 Appalachian State 18:19.95
21. Hayes, Stephanie JR-3 Lehigh 18:36.22
22. Leonard, Kerry SR-4 Appalachian State 18:41.73
  Klim, McKinsie SR-4 Youngstown St. DNF
  Ferguson, Amy FR-1 Milligan DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coy, Brianna SO-2 Walsh 17:22.36
2. Billings, Lindsay SO-2 Duke 17:22.51
3. Tomasi, Katie FR-1 Charlotte 17:25.22
4. Lanier, Lindsey FR-1 North Carolina 17:28.66
5. Schardt, Kortney SO-2 Belmont 17:35.22
6. Hostettler, Michelle FR-1 Toledo 17:39.60
7. Grebe, Angelina JR-3 Fordham 17:39.84
8. Kipchumba, Gladys SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:41.39
9. Tobler, Hannah JR-3 Northern Kentucky 17:46.32
10. Abbatiello, Bridget SO-2 Charlotte 17:49.17
11. Nelson, Erin SR-4 Charlotte 17:50.85
12. Dorr, Allison JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:52.14
13. Cate, Susannah SO-2 Davidson 17:57.96
14. Kwiatkowski, Riley FR-1 Toledo 18:02.91
15. Wuss, Shelbi FR-1 American 18:04.43
16. Mondry, Sammy SR-4 Oakland 18:10.08
17. Brush, Elizabeth FR-1 Virginia Tech 18:12.40
18. Hendry, Hailey SO-2 Florida State 18:13.64
19. Allmacher, Samantha SO-2 Central Michigan 19:05.97
20. Falsey, Erin JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 19:17.89
21. Wentworth, Rachel SO-2 Malone 19:29.97
  Owens, Hannah JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meeks, Gillian FR-1 Harvard 17:00.01
2. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:11.03
3. Cheriuyot, Galdys JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:15.36
4. Bayliff, Alyssa JR-3 Saint Leo 17:15.47
5. Smith, Jade SR-4 Malone 17:18.04
6. White, Lauren FR-1 Boston College 17:18.47
7. Visconto, Karli JR-3 Penn 17:19.50
8. Jelagat, Julia JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 17:19.76
9. Stanley, Brittany SO-2 Charlotte 17:20.06
10. Gilbert, Claire SR-4 Western Michigan 17:26.41
11. McKenna, Kara SR-4 Iona 17:30.48
12. Campbell, Anna FR-1 Wake Forest 17:32.18
13. Sperry, Katie SR-4 Lipscomb 17:32.73
14. Tedeschi, Gianna FR-1 Marist 17:37.32
15. Magnussen, Claudia FR-1 Notre Dame 17:38.61
16. Stephenson, Jennifer SO-2 Furman 17:41.75
17. Marin, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 17:49.35
18. Murphy, Emily SO-2 James Madison 17:52.83
19. Ryan, Olivia JR-3 Penn 17:56.34
20. Casey, Jordan JR-3 Marist 18:15.76
21. Lorient, Meredith SO-2 Mount Olive 19:25.87
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clayworth, Jenna FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:57.48
2. Coffin, Maria FR-1 Providence 17:04.33
3. Kiborus, Lilian SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:10.03
4. Davis, Carly SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:13.72
5. Klynstra, Jenna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.78
6. Thompson, Hannah JR-3 Malone 17:18.43
7. Melly, Erin SR-4 Columbia 17:19.33
8. Gockley, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:23.29
9. Collins, Hayley FR-1 Marist 17:24.29
10. Gwynn, Olivia JR-3 Duke 17:26.12
11. Kimeli, Joyce FR-1 Auburn 17:29.23
12. Kingma, Brooke SO-2 Lipscomb 17:34.95
13. Crone, Erin SR-4 Bellarmine 17:35.87
14. Champagne, Margaret SO-2 New Hampshire 17:37.99
15. Landa, MacKenzie SR-4 Florida State 17:41.74
16. Wilbur, Sheridan JR-3 Duke 17:42.55
17. Reagan, Kelli SR-4 Yale 17:47.40
18. Barry, Mackenzie SR-4 Providence 17:58.15
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 16:27.52
2. Levy, Rachel SO-2 Oakland 16:28.40
3. Geraniotis, Coralea JR-3 Elon 16:29.68
4. Pocratsky, Rachel JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:36.64
5. Schneider, Maggie SO-2 Oakland 16:38.18
6. Raher, Nora SR-4 James Madison 16:46.81
7. Vernot, Taylor JR-3 Dayton 16:47.26
8. Maritim, Joan SR-4 Campbell 16:49.11
9. McDaniel, Maria JR-3 Western Michigan 17:09.05
10. Heinst, Famke FR-1 High Point 17:11.62
11. Starn, Brooke FR-1 Harvard 17:16.24
12. Hesslau, Gabrielle SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:18.88
13. Saayman, Letitia Senior Unattached 17:19.29
14. Olling, Kirsten JR-3 Central Michigan 17:24.38
15. Ness, Bailey JR-3 Minnesota 17:26.93
16. Brennan, Brigid SR-4 Elon 17:43.75
  Anastasakis, Melissa SO-2 Elon DNF
5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bendzinski, Christine SR-4 Bucknell 16:17.66
2. McDonald, Erin JR-3 Michigan State 16:18.20
3. Orie, Danielle FR-1 Penn 16:18.69
4. Brewis, Lindsey JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 16:19.63
5. Yarbrough, Caroline JR-3 Davidson 16:20.70
6. Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:23.95
7. Brenner, Courtney SO-2 Lipscomb 16:25.73
8. Walny, Rachel JR-3 Bowling Green 16:27.67
9. Goldstein, Abbe FR-1 Harvard 16:31.26
10. DaDamio, Rachel SO-2 Notre Dame 16:31.44
11. Nichols, Abby SO-2 Ohio State 16:31.85
12. Van Ord, Tristin   Raleigh Distance Project 16:33.52
13. Heffernan, Annie SO-2 Notre Dame 16:44.40
14. Bryson, Emily JR-3 Brandeis 16:54.33
15. Klein, Dana SR-4 Yale 16:54.62
16. Thestrup, Josephine SO-2 Butler 16:54.89
17. Kokes, Libby JR-3 Columbia 16:58.09
18. Johnson, India   Unattached 17:00.25
19. Gregoire, Erin JR-3 Columbia 17:15.17
20. Kramer, Kaitlyn   Unattached 17:22.90
  Sears, Sarah SR-4 Davidson DNF
  Henderson, Maura JR-3 Lehigh DNF
  Mansy, Megan   Hoka NY-NJ DNF
5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hutchinson, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 15:46.22
2. Henes, Elly SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:49.51
3. Carnahan, Savannah SO-2 Furman 15:49.89
4. Clairmonte, Dominique FR-1 North Carolina St. 15:55.73
5. Rocha, Catarina SR-4 Providence 15:55.86
6. Wheeler, Abbey SO-2 Providence 15:57.18
7. Sang, Caroline   Unattached 15:59.50
8. Hanle, Leah SO-2 Mount Olive 16:03.14
9. Hong, Abby SR-4 Penn 16:05.26
10. Bogdanova, Alsu SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:14.14
11. Oren, Emily   Oiselle 16:14.74
12. Poe, Jeralyn SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.42
13. Hasz, Bethany FR-1 Minnesota 16:32.55
14. Kennedy, Katie SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:32.84
15. Edwards, Sarah SO-2 Virginia Tech 16:34.33
16. Farrell, Maggie FR-1 Michigan State 16:45.85
17. Frazier, Ryen SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:53.32
18. Kigen, Brenda SO-2 Auburn 17:29.03
  Buchalski, Allie SR-4 Furman DNF
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF