February 15, 2019
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Miller SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.99
2 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.05
3 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.11
4 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.13
5 Malachi Lossow SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7.17
6 William Ray SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.18
7 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.20
8 Nathan Lusty FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.20

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Miller SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.02
2 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.03
3 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.12
4 William Ray SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.13
5 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.16
6 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.15
7 Malachi Lossow SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7.17
8 Teddy Frid Senior UNAT-Minnesota 7.18
9 Nathan Lusty FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.19
10 Ikedi Abasiri   Minnesota Running Club 7.20
11 Bryce Rasmussen   Minnesota Running Club 7.25
12 Ovie Embu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.25
13 Jayden Lister FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.26
14 Jack Young FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 7.26
15 Sam Rosario JR-3 Augsburg 7.29
16 DJ Meagher   Unattached 7.30
17 Darrell Myles FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.32
18 Miracle Adebanjo JR-3 Augsburg 7.35
19 John Sandlass   Minnesota Running Club 7.39
20 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.42
21 Elijah Parker   Minnesota Running Club 7.44
22 Aidan Ludlum   Minnesota Running Club 7.45
23 Taron Busby FR-1 Augsburg 7.54
24 Jason Bannerman-Thompson   Unattached 7.57
25 Tey Rione Harrell   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.60
26 Joseph Hewitt   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.63
27 Patrick Deng JR-3 Augsburg 7.64
28 Devin Vorachitic FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.71
29 Cameron Coppock FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.72
30 Alex Pruitt SO-2 Augsburg 7.79
31 Dominique Turner SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.80
32 Alan Falkowski   Unattached 7.83
33 Omot Toung   Minnesota Running Club 7.86
34 Brayden Roberts   Minnesota Running Club 7.89
35 Aaron Shoemaker   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.91
  Calvin Faust   Minnesota Running Club DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.16
7 Malachi Lossow SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7.17
9 Nathan Lusty FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.19
17 Darrell Myles FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.32
29 Cameron Coppock FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.72
30 Alex Pruitt SO-2 Augsburg 7.79
  Calvin Faust   Minnesota Running Club DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eric Douville FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.03
10 Ikedi Abasiri   Minnesota Running Club 7.20
11 Bryce Rasmussen   Minnesota Running Club 7.25
21 Elijah Parker   Minnesota Running Club 7.44
27 Patrick Deng JR-3 Augsburg 7.64
28 Devin Vorachitic FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.12
6 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.15
13 Jayden Lister FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.26
15 Sam Rosario JR-3 Augsburg 7.29
25 Tey Rione Harrell   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.60
26 Joseph Hewitt   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.63
32 Alan Falkowski   Unattached 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 William Ray SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.13
8 Teddy Frid Senior UNAT-Minnesota 7.18
16 DJ Meagher   Unattached 7.30
19 John Sandlass   Minnesota Running Club 7.39
24 Jason Bannerman-Thompson   Unattached 7.57
34 Brayden Roberts   Minnesota Running Club 7.89
35 Aaron Shoemaker   Moving Forward Track & Field 7.91
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Miller SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.02
12 Ovie Embu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.25
14 Jack Young FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 7.26
18 Miracle Adebanjo JR-3 Augsburg 7.35
20 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 7.42
22 Aidan Ludlum   Minnesota Running Club 7.45
23 Taron Busby FR-1 Augsburg 7.54
31 Dominique Turner SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 7.80
33 Omot Toung   Minnesota Running Club 7.86

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drew Schoenbauer SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 22.52
2 Ryan Miller SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 23.00
3 Ikedi Abasiri   Minnesota Running Club 23.03
4 Dawson Torborg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.21
5 Vincent Whirl   Moving Forward Track & Field 23.26
6 Matthew Marrin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 23.44
7 Mark Swann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.64
8 Max Martin SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 23.69
9 John Sandlass   Minnesota Running Club 23.77
10 Ovie Embu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.82
11 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 23.84
12 Jayden Lister FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 23.85
13 Evan Pruitt JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.87
14 Aidan Ludlum   Minnesota Running Club 23.96
15 Dakota Schmaling FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.04
16 Evan Husby SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 24.15
17 Tey Rione Harrell   Moving Forward Track & Field 24.37
18 Elijah Parker   Minnesota Running Club 24.38
19 Sam Rosario JR-3 Augsburg 24.44
20 Calvin Faust   Minnesota Running Club 24.47
21 Albert Unruh   Minnesota Running Club 24.57
22 DJ Meagher   Unattached 24.67
23 Taron Busby FR-1 Augsburg 24.69
24 Alex Pruitt SO-2 Augsburg 24.81
25 Cody Hawkins SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.86
26 Darrell Myles FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.95
27 Joseph Hewitt   Moving Forward Track & Field 25.07
28 Parker Blake FR-1 Augsburg 25.08
29 Alan Falkowski   Unattached 25.23
30 Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.32
31 Patrick Deng JR-3 Augsburg 25.57
32 Cameron Coppock FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.65
33 Jaylon Sibley   Moving Forward Track & Field 26.55
34 Jason Bannerman-Thompson   Unattached 26.83
35 Robert Devine   Minnesota Running Club 27.26
36 Benjamin Loonan   CPL 27.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drew Schoenbauer SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 22.52
2 Ryan Miller SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 23.00
3 Ikedi Abasiri   Minnesota Running Club 23.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Dawson Torborg FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.21
5 Vincent Whirl   Moving Forward Track & Field 23.26
10 Ovie Embu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.82
17 Tey Rione Harrell   Moving Forward Track & Field 24.37
18 Elijah Parker   Minnesota Running Club 24.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Matthew Marrin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 23.44
7 Mark Swann SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.64
8 Max Martin SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 23.69
12 Jayden Lister FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 23.85
27 Joseph Hewitt   Moving Forward Track & Field 25.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 John Sandlass   Minnesota Running Club 23.77
11 Andre Malinis FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 23.84
16 Evan Husby SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 24.15
22 DJ Meagher   Unattached 24.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Evan Pruitt JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.87
15 Dakota Schmaling FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.04
20 Calvin Faust   Minnesota Running Club 24.47
21 Albert Unruh   Minnesota Running Club 24.57
30 Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 25.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Aidan Ludlum   Minnesota Running Club 23.96
19 Sam Rosario JR-3 Augsburg 24.44
24 Alex Pruitt SO-2 Augsburg 24.81
25 Cody Hawkins SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 24.86
31 Patrick Deng JR-3 Augsburg 25.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Taron Busby FR-1 Augsburg 24.69
26 Darrell Myles FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.95
29 Alan Falkowski   Unattached 25.23
34 Jason Bannerman-Thompson   Unattached 26.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Parker Blake FR-1 Augsburg 25.08
32 Cameron Coppock FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 25.65
33 Jaylon Sibley   Moving Forward Track & Field 26.55
35 Robert Devine   Minnesota Running Club 27.26
36 Benjamin Loonan   CPL 27.84

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Baker JR-3 Minnesota 50.23
2 Alex Kelner JR-3 Minnesota 50.98
3 Mason Thedens FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.05
4 Joshua Prater JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.76
5 Jonah Schoenfelder JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.34
6 Parker Blake FR-1 Augsburg 55.49
7 Spencer Goodwin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.59
8 John Boland FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.35
9 Francis Shen   Twin Cities TC 56.96
10 Koby Wesselink FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.60
11 Ethan Rich FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.61
12 Leo Pittsley SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 57.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Baker JR-3 Minnesota 50.23
2 Alex Kelner JR-3 Minnesota 50.98
3 Mason Thedens FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.05
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Joshua Prater JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.76
5 Jonah Schoenfelder JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.34
6 Parker Blake FR-1 Augsburg 55.49
9 Francis Shen   Twin Cities TC 56.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Spencer Goodwin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 55.59
8 John Boland FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.35
10 Koby Wesselink FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.60
11 Ethan Rich FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.61
12 Leo Pittsley SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 57.76

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Tracy JR-3 Minnesota 1:20.57
2 Chris Trotter SO-2 Minnesota 1:21.00
3 Collin Sieffert FR-1 Minnesota 1:21.37
4 Brady Labine SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:23.60
5 Clayton Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 1:24.27
6 Garrett Bembenek   Minnesota Running Club 1:24.28
7 Cooper Hitt FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:25.15
8 Aaron Nunemacher FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.82
9 Spencer Bergen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:27.51
10 Tim Morgenstern FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:27.72
11 Tyler Anderson SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:29.57
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Tracy JR-3 Minnesota 1:20.57
2 Chris Trotter SO-2 Minnesota 1:21.00
3 Collin Sieffert FR-1 Minnesota 1:21.37
5 Clayton Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 1:24.27
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Brady Labine SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:23.60
6 Garrett Bembenek   Minnesota Running Club 1:24.28
7 Cooper Hitt FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:25.15
8 Aaron Nunemacher FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.82
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Spencer Bergen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:27.51
10 Tim Morgenstern FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:27.72
11 Tyler Anderson SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:29.57

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carl Kozlowski SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.52
2 Seth Eliason FR-1 Minnesota 1:56.11
3 Frank Gustafson JR-3 Hamline 1:56.13
4 Jonathan Tostenson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.29
5 Wyatt Midtvedt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.30
6 Cole Fechner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.71
7 Adam Kasper SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:01.53
8 Ben Seme Freshman Unattached 2:02.91
9 Isaiah Sample   Unattached 2:03.79
10 Jonathan Laughlin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:08.58
11 Harry Lien FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:10.44
12 Will Bentz   Minnesota Running Club 2:13.47
13 Brent Reller FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:16.64
14 Matthew Altmann   Minnesota Running Club 2:17.06
15 Adam Jacobi SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 2:18.68
16 Matt James   Minnesota Running Club 2:48.17
  Connor Haugrud SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carl Kozlowski SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.52
2 Seth Eliason FR-1 Minnesota 1:56.11
3 Frank Gustafson JR-3 Hamline 1:56.13
4 Jonathan Tostenson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.29
5 Wyatt Midtvedt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.30
6 Cole Fechner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.71
7 Adam Kasper SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 2:01.53
  Connor Haugrud SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ben Seme Freshman Unattached 2:02.91
9 Isaiah Sample   Unattached 2:03.79
10 Jonathan Laughlin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:08.58
11 Harry Lien FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:10.44
12 Will Bentz   Minnesota Running Club 2:13.47
13 Brent Reller FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:16.64
14 Matthew Altmann   Minnesota Running Club 2:17.06
15 Adam Jacobi SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 2:18.68
16 Matt James   Minnesota Running Club 2:48.17

Men 1 Mile Run Masters mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Johnson   Unattached 4:46.71
2 olivier vrambout 4 RUN MN 4:51.18
3 Brian Davenport   Northstar Running 4:51.78
4 Ken Cooper   Unattached 4:51.99
5 Daniel Strike   Unattached 4:52.89
6 Anthony Fryer   Unattached 4:57.05
7 Jason Hahn   Unattached 5:33.50
Men 1 Mile Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Peyton Holmes JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:25.16
2 Owen Smalley SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.31
3 Cole Lebourgeois SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.59
4 Andy Barnhart JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:26.46
5 Wyatt Midtvedt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:26.65
6 Braydon Kubat SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.32
7 Isaac Overmyer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.95
8 Ike Mendel FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 4:32.84
9 Kendall Hill JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:33.32
10 Michael Swope   Minnesota Running Club 4:34.28
11 Jonathan Laughlin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:36.60
12 Jarrod Holt Freshman Unattached 4:38.11
14 Mohamed Salad FR-1 Augsburg 4:42.61
15 Andrew Kempf Sophomore Unattached 4:49.48

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kahlid Hussein   UNAT-Minnesota 4:15.07
2 Robert Wagner SO-2 Minnesota 4:15.19
3 Connor Olson JR-3 Minnesota 4:15.48
4 Luke Lahr SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:15.89
5 Karl Wachter SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:16.08
6 Hunter Staack SO-2 Minnesota 4:17.42
7 Christian Leonard SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.21
8 Joe Morrison FR-1 Minnesota 4:25.83
9 Hamza Ali SO-2 Minnesota 4:26.23

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nick Rink SO-2 Minnesota 8:37.29
2 Declan Dahlberg   UNAT-Minnesota 8:44.19
3 Zeke Green SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:55.71
4 Matthew Scherber   Unattached 8:56.10
5 Shamus Zenk   Minnesota Running Club 8:57.01
6 Jace Galley   Minnesota Running Club 9:01.03
7 Matthew Trutna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:02.91
8 Cole Oslin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9:04.98
9 Matthew Cota   Minnesota Running Club 9:17.67
10 Daniel Peters   Twin Cities Track Club 9:20.10
11 Ben Lattimore   Minnesota Running Club 9:20.17
12 Matthew Olson Sophomore Unattached 9:31.57
13 Ian Dewey SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9:36.95
14 Scott Burazin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9:44.18
15 Joe Lezetto FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 10:03.00
16 Tyler Karl SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10:03.20
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Erik Anderson FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.63
4 Joel Smith FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8.75
5 Caden Turner   Minnesota Running Club 8.84
6 Jonah Schoenfelder JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.84
7 Albert Unruh   Minnesota Running Club 8.85
12 Tyler Adler SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.15
13 Francis Shen   Twin Cities TC 9.85
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Martin SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8.63
3 Austin Coates JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.74
8 Alan Hehr JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 8.86
9 Dakota Schmaling FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.01
10 Ian O'Connor SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.03
11 Shea Alto FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.14
14 Omot Toung   Minnesota Running Club 10.24
15 Robert Devine   Minnesota Running Club 10.31
  Vincent Whirl   Moving Forward Track & Field DQ

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jake Kelly SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
2 Ty Eder   Minnesota Running Club 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 Parker Powers FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
4 Alex Bailey SO-2 Augsburg 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
5 Arik Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
5 Evan Pruitt JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
7 Alan Hehr JR-3 Wis.-River Falls 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
7 Cole DeWeese   Minnesota Running Club 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
9 Shea Alto FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
10 Omot Toung   Minnesota Running Club 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH NH
  • 1.58
    XXX
  Joey Marini   Moving Forward Track & Field NH NH
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 John Uchytil JR-3 Minnesota 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
2 Drew Dockendorf SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Dan Clark JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.50m 14' 9"
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXX
4 Marshall Jeppeson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
5 Boston Knighton-Johnson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4.20m 13' 9.25"
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXX
6 Dominique Turner SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
7 Shea Alto FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XXX
8 Jon Hammerschmidt   Unattached 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
9 Ian O'Connor SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3.45m 11' 3.75"
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    XXX
10 Robert Devine   Minnesota Running Club 3.00m 9' 10"
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.30
    XXX
  Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls NH NH
  • 3.00
    XXX
  Cody Hawkins SO-2 Wis.-River Falls NH NH
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Josiah Otis SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) NH NH
  • 3.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Armani Carmickle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Garret Schleis SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.30m 20' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
3 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.27m 20' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Johnson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
5 Arik Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19  
  • 5.86  
  • 6.04  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Brayden Roberts   Minnesota Running Club 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 6.11  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Devin Vorachitic FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.04  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
8 Ian O'Connor SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.72  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.79  
9 Avery Hunt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.71  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
10 Emmanuel Kamara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Landon Mitteness FR-1 Augsburg 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.34  
12 Aaron Shoemaker   Moving Forward Track & Field 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.52  
  • 4.31  
  • 5.13  
13 Bruno Onyeukwu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
14 Ty Eder   Minnesota Running Club 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 4.32  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.27  
15 Jaylon Sibley   Moving Forward Track & Field 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.26  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.26  
16 Brady Balts SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.21m 17' 1.25"
  • 3.58  
  • 5.21  
  • 4.87  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Armani Carmickle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.75m 22' 1.75"
2 Garret Schleis SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.30m 20' 8"
3 Kaleb Keener FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.27m 20' 7"
4 Andrew Johnson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.24m 20' 5.75"
5 Arik Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.19m 20' 3.75"
7 Devin Vorachitic FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 6.06m 19' 10.75"
9 Avery Hunt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.80m 19' 0.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Brayden Roberts   Minnesota Running Club 6.11m 20' 0.5"
8 Ian O'Connor SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.05m 19' 10.25"
10 Emmanuel Kamara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 5.74m 18' 10"
11 Landon Mitteness FR-1 Augsburg 5.63m 18' 5.75"
12 Aaron Shoemaker   Moving Forward Track & Field 5.52m 18' 1.5"
13 Bruno Onyeukwu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.42m 17' 9.5"
14 Ty Eder   Minnesota Running Club 5.27m 17' 3.5"
15 Jaylon Sibley   Moving Forward Track & Field 5.26m 17' 3.25"
16 Brady Balts SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.21m 17' 1.25"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lukey Klitz 6 Unattached 15.12m 49' 7.25"
  • 14.92  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.12  
2 James Travis SR-4 Minnesota 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 13.37  
  • 14.35  
3 Armani Carmickle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.29m 46' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Garret Schleis SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Avery Hunt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Jaylon Sibley   Moving Forward Track & Field 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 11.79  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.56  
7 Brayden Roberts   Minnesota Running Club 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ty Eder   Minnesota Running Club FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Brady Balts SO-2 Wis.-River Falls FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Curt Jensen   Velaasa Track Club 19.61m 64' 4"
  • 19.04  
  • 19.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.40  
  • 19.61  
2 Jonathan Tharaldsen JR-3 Minnesota 19.39m 63' 7.5"
  • 18.66  
  • 19.32  
  • 18.57  
  • 19.39  
  • 19.00  
  • 18.53  
3 Roger Steen   Velaasa Track Club 18.65m 61' 2.25"
  • 18.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Eric Rousemiller FR-1 Minnesota 15.99m 52' 5.5"
  • 15.55  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
  • FOUL  
5 Kai Barber SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
6 Hunter Quinn FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 14.27  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Connor Kantack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.99  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.77  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Logan Gelineau SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 13.79m 45' 3"
  • 12.75  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put UnSeeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Felipe Ramirez FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13.92m 45' 8"
  • 13.85  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.92  
2 Albert Unruh   Minnesota Running Club 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
3 Wes Nelson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Trevor Lundberg SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.82  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Gabe Irons FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64  
6 Keegan Larson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
7 Adam Miller SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.12  
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Zach Skelton FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.65  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
9 Teddy Frid Senior UNAT-Minnesota 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.11  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.49  
  • 10.81  
10 Kal Jackman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.68m 38' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
11 Jakob Tordsen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  
12 Dan Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.05  
  • 10.90  
  • 10.97  
13 Russell Nelson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 11.53m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
14 Jack Herlofsky FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.53m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
15 Bruno Onyeukwu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.89  
  • 10.28  
16 Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.59m 31' 5.75"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.28  
17 Q Middleton SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.51m 31' 2.5"
  • 8.74  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.25  
  • 7.85  
Men Shot Put UnSeeded Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Felipe Ramirez FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13.92m 45' 8"
3 Wes Nelson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 12.93m 42' 5.25"
4 Trevor Lundberg SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 12.89m 42' 3.5"
5 Gabe Irons FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.85m 42' 2"
6 Keegan Larson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.77m 41' 10.75"
8 Zach Skelton FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.26m 40' 2.75"
10 Kal Jackman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.68m 38' 4"
13 Russell Nelson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 11.53m 37' 10"
14 Jack Herlofsky FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.53m 37' 10"
Men Shot Put UnSeeded Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Albert Unruh   Minnesota Running Club 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Adam Miller SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.50m 41' 0.25"
9 Teddy Frid Senior UNAT-Minnesota 12.12m 39' 9.25"
11 Jakob Tordsen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.64m 38' 2.25"
12 Dan Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75"
15 Bruno Onyeukwu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.89m 35' 8.75"
16 Collin Fluno FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.59m 31' 5.75"
17 Q Middleton SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.51m 31' 2.5"

Men Weight Throw UnSeeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hunter Quinn FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.83m 48' 8"
  • 13.38  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.83  
2 Zach Skelton FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 14.64  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
3 Eben Mundfrom FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.64m 48' 0.5"
  • 13.80  
  • 14.64  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.57  
4 Kyle Meinke SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • 3.20  
  • 14.14  
5 Keegan Larson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 14.09  
6 Kyler Kennedy SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
7 Gabe Irons FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.60  
8 Peter Place SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 13.03m 42' 9"
  • 13.03  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.65  
  • 11.38  
9 Wes Nelson SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
10 Connor Kantack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.59  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
11 Odera Onwualu SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
12 Jack Herlofsky FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
13 Kal Jackman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.50m 37' 8.75"
  • 9.62  
  • 11.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Dan Johnson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.13m 36' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.83  
  • 11.13  
15 Russell Nelson SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 0.67  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.05  

Men Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kieran McKeag SO-2 Minnesota 21.97m 72' 1"
  • 20.82  
  • 21.97  
  • 21.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.63  
  • FOUL  
2 Jon Nerdal SO-2 Minnesota 20.69m 67' 10.75"
  • 19.71  
  • 20.28  
  • 20.69  
  • 20.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.49  
3 Connor Rousemiller JR-3 Minnesota 19.63m 64' 5"
  • 17.63  
  • 18.29  
  • 19.40  
  • 19.63  
  • 18.77  
  • 18.98  
4 Kaleb Siekmeier FR-1 Minnesota 19.61m 64' 4"
  • 18.75  
  • 19.15  
  • 19.61  
  • 18.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.06  
5 Eric Dols SR-4 Hamline 19.21m 63' 0.25"
  • 19.21  
  • 18.10  
  • 19.10  
  • 18.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.39  
6 Nasru Wado SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 18.07m 59' 3.5"
  • 17.85  
  • 18.02  
  • 18.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Mitchell Maday SR-4 Hamline 16.64m 54' 7.25"
  • 16.64  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
8 Michael Fahim   UNAT-Minnesota 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • 13.34  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.48  
  • 14.92  
9 Logan Gelineau SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL