August 31, 2018
|
Seminole Valley Park Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
HOST: Mount Mercy University   TIMING: Scheckel - Kauder Racing, LLC  

Women's 4K Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mount Mercy 1:22:11 16:26 30 1 3 6 7 13 15 17
2 Cornell College 1:23:10 16:38 43 2 8 10 11 12 18  
3 Coe 1:25:49 17:09 66 4 5 16 20 21 23 26
4 Dubuque 1:28:29 17:41 88 9 14 19 22 24 25 27

Women's 4K Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:24.4
15:55.7
1
2
Hoffert, Katie
 
MMU Alum
6:25.7
15:58.9
 
3
SR-4
6:27.4
16:03.1
2
4
Kromminga, Sandra
SR
Iowa Track and Field Club
6:27.9
16:04.2
 
5
JR-3
6:32.0
16:14.6
3
6
JR-3
Coe
6:33.3
16:17.8
4
7
SR-4
Coe
6:38.4
16:30.3
5
8
FR-1
6:39.0
16:31.8
6
9
JR-3
6:39.3
16:32.6
7
10
JR-3
6:42.9
16:41.5
8
11
Moore, Olivia
SO
Iowa Track and Field Club
6:43.2
16:42.3
 
12
SO-2
6:43.7
16:43.5
9
13
JR-3
6:44.9
16:46.5
10
14
JR-3
6:45.0
16:46.6
11
15
JR-3
6:47.4
16:52.6
12
16
JR-3
6:49.1
16:57.0
13
17
Marshall, Amy
 
MMU Alum
6:50.2
16:59.6
 
18
SO-2
6:51.6
17:03.2
14
19
Althoff, Leslie
 
MMU Alum
6:53.7
17:08.4
 
20
JR-3
6:56.4
17:15.1
15
21
Marino, Anna
FR
Southeastern Community College
6:59.8
17:23.5
 
22
SO-2
Coe
7:00.4
17:25.1
16
23
Mends, Ricar
FR
Scott Community College
7:00.9
17:26.3
 
24
Stuba, Sam
SR
Iowa Track and Field Club
7:01.9
17:28.8
 
25
JR-3
7:02.6
17:30.4
17
26
SO-2
7:03.7
17:33.3
 
27
SR-4
7:05.2
17:36.9
18
28
Schmitt, Anika
FR
Iowa Track and Field Club
7:05.7
17:38.2
 
29
SR-4
7:05.7
17:38.3
 
30
JR-3
7:06.4
17:39.9
19
31
SR-4
Coe
7:08.9
17:46.3
20
32
FR-1
Coe
7:10.4
17:49.9
21
33
SR-4
7:12.1
17:54.2
 
34
JR-3
7:17.3
18:07.2
22
35
SR-4
Coe
7:20.5
18:15.1
23
36
JR-3
7:36.8
18:55.5
24
37
Martin, Abby
 
MMU Alum
7:39.2
19:01.5
 
38
FR-1
8:11.7
20:22.4
25
39
Dondiego, Marlen
FR
Scott Community College
8:12.3
20:23.9
 
40
FR-1
Coe
8:34.7
21:19.6
26
41
FR-1
9:53.3
24:34.8
27
42
Steffener, Shelby
FR
Southeastern Community College
9:54.2
24:37.1
 


Men's 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cornell College 1:20:24 16:04 27 1 3 4 6 13 20 23
2 Mount Mercy 1:23:32 16:42 48 5 7 10 12 14 19 30
3 Dubuque 1:23:40 16:44 52 2 8 11 15 16 18 21
4 Iowa Track and Field Club 1:29:26 17:53 122 9 22 26 31 34 35  
5 Coe 1:29:52 17:58 134 17 24 28 29 36 38 39
6 Scott Community College 1:36:37 19:19 175 27 32 33 40 43    
7 Southeastern Community College 1:40:24 20:04 189 25 37 41 42 44    

Men's 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:00.0
15:32.3
1
2
SR-4
5:00.9
15:34.9
2
3
SR-4
5:04.3
15:45.5
3
4
SR-4
5:04.3
15:45.5
4
5
SR-4
5:05.8
15:50.2
5
6
SR-4
5:15.4
16:20.1
6
7
JR-3
5:22.9
16:43.3
7
8
FR-1
5:23.0
16:43.5
8
9
Evans, Floyd
FR
Iowa Track and Field Club
5:25.2
16:50.6
9
10
SO-2
5:27.1
16:56.5
10
11
JR-3
5:27.3
16:57.1
11
12
SR-4
5:27.7
16:58.3
12
13
SO-2
5:28.7
17:01.4
13
14
SR-4
5:29.7
17:04.3
14
15
FR-1
5:32.2
17:12.3
15
16
SO-2
5:32.3
17:12.5
16
17
JR-3
Coe
5:32.7
17:13.7
17
18
JR-3
5:33.6
17:16.6
18
19
JR-3
5:35.7
17:23.2
19
20
JR-3
5:37.2
17:27.8
20
21
JR-3
5:37.5
17:28.8
21
22
Hinson, Garret
SO
Iowa Track and Field Club
5:39.9
17:36.3
22
23
FR-1
5:40.7
17:38.6
23
24
SR-4
5:42.5
17:44.4
 
25
SR-4
Coe
5:42.9
17:45.5
24
26
Ellingboe, Dalton
FR
Southeastern Community College
5:43.1
17:46.0
25
27
Weis, Adam
JR
Iowa Track and Field Club
5:43.4
17:46.9
26
28
JR-3
5:43.5
17:47.2
 
29
Ramos, Brandon
SO
Scott Community College
5:44.1
17:49.2
27
30
SO-2
Coe
5:46.6
17:57.0
28
31
FR-1
Coe
5:50.1
18:07.7
29
32
FR-1
5:50.3
18:08.3
 
33
SO-2
5:52.3
18:14.6
 
34
SO-2
5:53.1
18:17.3
30
35
Belzer, Alex
JR
Iowa Track and Field Club
5:56.5
18:27.9
31
36
Moss, Justus
SO
Scott Community College
5:57.4
18:30.5
32
37
Leonhart, Zach
FR
Scott Community College
5:58.7
18:34.7
33
38
JR-3
5:59.4
18:36.7
 
39
JR-3
6:00.1
18:38.9
 
40
SR-4
6:01.3
18:42.6
 
41
SO-2
6:01.6
18:43.6
 
42
Werner, Sam
SR
Iowa Track and Field Club
6:02.1
18:45.0
34
43
Millers, Owen
FR
Iowa Track and Field Club
6:02.3
18:45.8
35
44
FR-1
6:02.7
18:46.9
 
45
JR-3
Coe
6:03.3
18:48.9
36
46
Rude, Journey
SO
Southeastern Community College
6:05.0
18:54.1
37
47
FR-1
Coe
6:07.4
19:01.6
38
48
SR-4
6:07.6
19:02.1
 
49
FR-1
6:10.0
19:09.5
 
50
JR-3
6:14.5
19:23.6
 
51
SR-4
Coe
6:17.4
19:32.7
39
52
Althoff, Joel
 
MMU Alum
6:17.7
19:33.6
 
53
Jones, Byran
 
MMU Alum
6:18.5
19:36.1
 
54
FR-1
6:20.5
19:42.3
 
55
FR-1
6:23.0
19:50.1
 
56
JR-3
Coe
6:26.2
20:00.0
 
57
JR-3
6:26.2
20:00.0
 
58
Zabel, Nathan
FR
Scott Community College
6:28.4
20:06.9
40
59
SO-2
6:33.3
20:22.2
 
60
SO-2
6:34.8
20:26.8
 
61
Hobbs, Luke
SO
Southeastern Community College
6:37.1
20:33.9
41
62
SR-4
Coe
6:41.6
20:47.9
 
63
Reid, Ryan
SO
Southeastern Community College
6:50.9
21:16.7
42
64
Herrman, Clay
FR
Scott Community College
6:57.2
21:36.5
43
65
SR-4
6:57.2
21:36.5
 
66
SR-4
Coe
7:01.7
21:50.2
 
67
Martin, Kyler
FR
Southeastern Community College
7:02.8
21:53.6
44
68
FR-1
Coe
7:04.9
22:00.3
 
69
JR-3
Coe
7:05.7
22:02.7
 
70
FR-1
Coe
7:08.9
22:12.8
 
71
FR-1
Coe
7:09.2
22:13.6
 
72
Nguyen, Joe
 
MMU Alum
7:11.0
22:19.1
 
73
JR-3
Coe
7:30.9
23:21.0
 
74
FR-1
Coe
8:15.2
25:38.6