NCAA Division III South/Southeast Region Cross Country Championships

November 10, 2018
|
Berry College Rome, GA 30066
HOST: Berry College   DIRECTOR: Paul Deaton   TIMING: Brenda Chavis-Logan   REFEREE: Nick   STARTER: Jim  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rhodes 2:11:02 26:12 71 4 7 8 13 39 51 66
2 Emory 2:11:42 26:20 90 10 15 17 20 28 45 57
3 Berea 2:11:47 26:21 107 1 5 26 35 40 82 105
4 Washington and Lee 2:12:38 26:31 121 19 21 25 27 29 47 76
5 Christopher Newport 2:13:33 26:42 155 18 31 33 36 37 44 116
6 Lynchburg 2:14:04 26:48 163 6 14 42 49 52 74 106
7 Trinity (Tex.) 2:15:19 27:03 219 9 22 41 69 78 81 90
8 Oglethorpe 2:16:16 27:15 250 11 38 58 68 75 97 120
9 Covenant 2:17:40 27:32 285 48 50 54 61 72 96 134
10 Berry 2:17:36 27:31 297 24 46 70 77 80 107 158
11 Mary Washington 2:18:17 27:39 350 2 55 89 100 104 126 135
12 Southern Virginia 2:18:04 27:36 351 16 30 65 93 147 152 183
13 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:19:01 27:48 394 3 73 85 115 118 130 145
14 UT-Dallas 2:20:46 28:09 444 56 64 86 109 129 141 180
15 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:21:25 28:17 495 43 62 125 127 138 157  
16 Centre 2:21:56 28:23 505 53 87 110 122 133 143 154
17 Piedmont 2:22:13 28:26 515 79 84 94 119 139 156 190
18 Roanoke 2:22:16 28:27 519 59 98 102 123 137 140 163
19 Ozarks (Ark.) 2:22:06 28:25 538 12 23 150 176 177 178 208
20 Hardin-Simmons 2:22:59 28:35 570 71 108 111 132 148 160 166
21 U. of the South 2:24:32 28:54 614 88 95 99 165 167 197  
22 Methodist 2:23:49 28:45 622 67 103 146 151 155 164 198
23 Eastern Mennonite 2:25:24 29:04 639 60 91 124 169 195 196 201
24 Virginia Wesleyan 2:25:23 29:04 666 32 112 168 173 181 191 193
25 East Texas Baptist 2:26:24 29:16 696 34 128 153 187 194 203 210
26 Catholic 2:26:41 29:20 706 63 121 159 175 188 217  
27 LeTourneau 2:26:34 29:18 744 113 142 149 161 179 206 209
28 North Carolina Wesleyan 2:27:33 29:30 747 114 131 136 162 204 211 216
29 McMurry 2:27:50 29:34 785 117 144 170 172 182 189  
30 Emory & Henry 2:34:07 30:49 882 101 174 192 202 213 221  
31 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:36:33 31:18 893 83 184 199 212 215    
32 Concordia (Tex.) 2:33:54 30:46 947 171 185 186 200 205 207 218
33 LaGrange 2:52:36 34:31 967 92 214 219 220 222 223  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Logan McKenzie JR-3 Berea 05:08.0 25:31.1 1
2 Jeff Gibson JR-3 Mary Washington 05:09.0 25:36.0 2
3 Robert Hiegel SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:09.3 25:37.6 3
4 Toler Freyaldenhoven JR-3 Rhodes 05:10.6 25:44.0 4
5 Tanner Carson JR-3 Berea 05:11.1 25:46.8 5
6 Tristan Lucy-Speidel SR-4 Lynchburg 05:12.2 25:52.3 6
7 Dominic Voehler SR-4 Rhodes 05:13.7 25:59.5 7
8 Adam Hearn SR-4 Rhodes 05:13.7 25:59.8 8
9 Elliot Blake SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 05:13.8 26:00.2 9
10 Luis Torres JR-3 Emory 05:14.8 26:05.2 10
11 Jacob Hadden SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:15.2 26:06.8 11
12 Nathaneal Rankin SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:16.0 26:11.0 12
13 Spencer Fields SR-4 Rhodes 05:16.7 26:14.7 13
14 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 05:16.8 26:14.8 14
15 Jack Whetstone SO-2 Emory 05:17.0 26:15.7 15
16 Michael Myers JR-3 Southern Virginia 05:17.8 26:19.7 16
17 Bennett Shaw SR-4 Emory 05:17.8 26:19.8 17
18 Cavanaugh McGaw JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:18.4 26:22.8 18
19 Drew Woodfolk FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:18.9 26:25.5 19
20 Sam Branson JR-3 Emory 05:19.0 26:25.8 20
21 Alex Dolwick SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:19.5 26:28.2 21
22 Harry Bellow SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:19.8 26:30.1 22
23 Michael Harris JR-3 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:20.1 26:31.2 23
24 Will Knowlton JR-3 Berry 05:20.2 26:32.0 24
25 Austin Kinne JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:20.3 26:32.6 25
26 Landon Bond JR-3 Berea 05:20.9 26:35.1 26
27 Ethan Bernstein FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:21.1 26:36.1 27
28 Matt Dillon SO-2 Emory 05:21.1 26:36.2 28
29 Cooper Baird SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:21.2 26:36.8 29
30 Colter May SO-2 Southern Virginia 05:21.8 26:39.6 30
31 Jason Putnam JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:22.0 26:41.0 31
32 Skyler Lattuca FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 05:22.3 26:42.4 32
33 Joseph Lightbody JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:22.4 26:42.7 33
34 Mack Broussard SO-2 East Texas Baptist 05:23.1 26:46.4 34
35 Sair Salgado FR-1 Berea 05:23.7 26:49.2 35
36 Daniel Cretney JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:24.4 26:52.6 36
37 Clark Edwards FR-1 Christopher Newport 05:24.8 26:54.9 37
38 Hayden Guthrie FR-1 Oglethorpe 05:24.9 26:55.4 38
39 Reece Stevens SR-4 Rhodes 05:26.8 27:04.8 39
40 Tyler Little FR-1 Berea 05:26.9 27:05.3 40
41 Keaton Holt SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:27.1 27:06.1 41
42 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 05:27.3 27:07.3 42
43 John Hattan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:27.8 27:09.8 43
44 Michael Carrico SO-2 Christopher Newport 05:28.0 27:10.7 44
45 Brett Lucas FR-1 Emory 05:28.9 27:15.0 45
46 Parker Roberts JR-3 Berry 05:29.6 27:18.4 46
47 Hank Patrick SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:29.7 27:19.0 47
48 Caleb Aikens SO-2 Covenant 05:29.8 27:19.5 48
49 Roy Stevenson SO-2 Lynchburg 05:30.2 27:21.4 49
50 Jonathan George SO-2 Covenant 05:31.6 27:28.7 50
51 Jared Briant FR-1 Rhodes 05:31.7 27:28.9 51
52 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 05:31.7 27:28.9 52
53 David McGrade SO-2 Centre 05:31.8 27:29.4 53
54 Nate Collins FR-1 Covenant 05:31.8 27:29.5 54
55 Blake Mason FR-1 Mary Washington 05:31.9 27:29.8 55
56 Andres Uriegas SO-2 UT-Dallas 05:31.9 27:30.2 56
57 Andrew Kliewer JR-3 Emory 05:32.3 27:31.8 57
58 Bill Lester SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:33.1 27:36.0 58
59 Peter Smith FR-1 Roanoke 05:33.2 27:36.5 59
60 Isaac Alderfer FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:33.4 27:37.6 60
61 Matthew Tueller SR-4 Covenant 05:33.4 27:37.7 61
62 Josh Im JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:33.7 27:39.0 62
63 Cornelius Deep JR-3 Catholic 05:33.8 27:39.3 63
64 Cannon Leavitt FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:33.9 27:39.8 64
65 Kevin Shelley JR-3 Southern Virginia 05:34.1 27:40.9 65
66 Ben Hazelwood FR-1 Rhodes 05:34.2 27:41.5 66
67 Endashaw Tonja JR-3 Methodist 05:34.3 27:41.7 67
68 Aidan Goldston FR-1 Oglethorpe 05:34.6 27:43.6 68
69 Brian Wongchotigul SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 05:34.6 27:43.7 69
70 Garrison Wheeler FR-1 Berry 05:34.7 27:43.9 70
71 Caleb Calderon JR-3 Texas Lutheran 05:34.9 27:44.8
72 Tyler Rohrman JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:34.9 27:44.9 71
73 Matthew Seitz SO-2 Covenant 05:35.0 27:45.6 72
74 Robert Theimer SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:35.8 27:49.6 73
75 Brandon Haag SO-2 Lynchburg 05:36.1 27:50.8 74
76 Mateo Villa JR-3 Oglethorpe 05:36.8 27:54.6 75
77 Freddie Marx SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:36.8 27:54.6 76
78 Brayden Fulton JR-3 Berry 05:37.7 27:58.9 77
79 Daniel Henkes SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 05:37.8 27:59.5 78
80 Bryce Griggs JR-3 Piedmont 05:38.2 28:01.5 79
81 Jared Deaton SO-2 Berry 05:38.6 28:03.2 80
82 Luke Hippensteel FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:38.7 28:03.9 81
83 Avery Fair FR-1 Berea 05:39.0 28:05.5 82
84 Daniel Beckett JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 05:39.1 28:05.6 83
85 Connor Moranos FR-1 Piedmont 05:39.1 28:05.6 84
86 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:39.6 28:08.1 85
87 Trent Sakakini FR-1 UT-Dallas 05:39.9 28:09.9 86
88 Matthew Gray JR-3 Centre 05:40.2 28:11.5 87
89 William Rich FR-1 U. of the South 05:40.3 28:11.9 88
90 Matthew O'Cadiz FR-1 Mary Washington 05:40.4 28:12.1 89
91 Chad Conway FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:41.2 28:16.1 90
92 Justice Allen SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 05:41.4 28:17.1 91
93 Bryan Storie FR-1 LaGrange 05:41.7 28:18.5 92
94 Hunter Lund FR-1 Southern Virginia 05:41.8 28:19.2 93
95 Alvin Jacobs SO-2 Piedmont 05:42.2 28:21.4 94
96 Ben Murray SR-4 U. of the South 05:42.8 28:24.3 95
97 Micaiah Allison SO-2 Covenant 05:42.9 28:24.6 96
98 Alex Araya SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:43.1 28:25.9 97
99 Nathaniel Willis JR-3 Roanoke 05:43.3 28:26.5 98
100 Bram Atkins SO-2 U. of the South 05:43.4 28:27.0 99
101 Austin Jones JR-3 Mary Washington 05:43.4 28:27.1 100
102 Alfred Mcguire FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:43.5 28:27.8 101
103 Tim Shay SR-4 Roanoke 05:43.9 28:29.6 102
104 Nathan Zauner SO-2 Methodist 05:44.1 28:30.5 103
105 Miles Spence FR-1 Mary Washington 05:44.5 28:32.8 104
106 Corbin Flege SR-4 Berea 05:44.5 28:32.9 105
107 Alvin Finch FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 05:44.7 28:33.8
108 Brennan Straits FR-1 Lynchburg 05:44.7 28:33.8 106
109 Cam Mallett JR-3 Berry 05:44.9 28:34.4 107
110 Aaron Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:45.0 28:35.2 108
111 Christian Kondor SO-2 UT-Dallas 05:45.1 28:35.7 109
112 Ben Hodges SO-2 Centre 05:45.1 28:35.8 110
113 Ben Splain SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:45.4 28:37.1 111
114 Michael Tres JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 05:45.5 28:37.5 112
115 Michael Field ? LeTourneau 05:45.6 28:38.0 113
116 Christian Tippette SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 05:45.8 28:38.9 114
117 Kenneth Sullivan SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:46.3 28:41.8 115
118 Trejon Edmonds JR-3 Christopher Newport 05:46.5 28:42.4 116
119 Lucas Lamb FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 05:46.7 28:43.5
120 Tyler Sanchez SR-4 McMurry 05:46.8 28:43.9 117
121 John Denlinger SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:46.8 28:44.1 118
122 Nathan Galloway JR-3 Piedmont 05:46.9 28:44.6 119
123 Rodrigo Meade SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:47.0 28:44.9 120
124 Cosmo Pirozzi JR-3 Catholic 05:47.0 28:45.1 121
125 Cameron Durham JR-3 Centre 05:47.0 28:45.2 122
126 Chamberlain Zulauf FR-1 Roanoke 05:47.1 28:45.8 123
127 Isaac AndreaS FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:47.6 28:48.0 124
128 C.P. Shaulis FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:47.6 28:48.2 125
129 Ryan Tinsley FR-1 Mary Washington 05:47.7 28:48.7 126
130 Miles Griffin SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:48.0 28:49.9 127
131 Beau Billings SR-4 East Texas Baptist 05:48.0 28:49.9 128
132 John Gabriel JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:48.3 28:51.3 129
133 Noah Howell SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:48.4 28:51.9 130
134 Thomas Guadelupe-Johnson FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 05:48.4 28:52.2 131
135 River Smith SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:48.8 28:54.2 132
136 Noel Dingle SO-2 Centre 05:48.9 28:54.4 133
137 Leif Le Mahieu SO-2 Covenant 05:49.2 28:56.2 134
138 Matthew Bapties SO-2 Mary Washington 05:49.4 28:56.8 135
139 Connor Hayes FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 05:49.6 28:57.8 136
140 Carson Chambliss SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 05:49.7 28:58.4
141 Kevin Elliott SR-4 Roanoke 05:49.8 28:58.8 137
142 Austin Morrison SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:49.8 28:59.1 138
143 Garrett Stafford SO-2 Piedmont 05:50.2 29:00.8 139
144 Tyler Barrett JR-3 Roanoke 05:50.3 29:01.6 140
145 Christopher Reyna JR-3 UT-Dallas 05:50.4 29:02.0 141
146 Lorien Nightingale ? LeTourneau 05:50.6 29:03.2 142
147 Evan Miller JR-3 Centre 05:50.8 29:04.1 143
148 Eloy Alvarez FR-1 McMurry 05:50.8 29:04.1 144
149 Grant Yancey FR-1 Millsaps 05:50.9 29:04.6
150 Joshua Wilt SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:51.1 29:05.3 145
151 Stephen Dukes SO-2 Methodist 05:51.1 29:05.6 146
152 Brendan Scott FR-1 Southern Virginia 05:51.1 29:05.6 147
153 Sammy Magallen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 05:51.7 29:08.3 148
154 Wesley Anderson 2020 LeTourneau 05:51.9 29:09.5 149
155 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 05:52.1 29:10.3 150
156 Zach Deihl FR-1 Millsaps 05:52.3 29:11.5
157 Jonathan Wertz FR-1 Methodist 05:52.4 29:12.0 151
158 Greyson Meyers SR-4 Southern Virginia 05:52.5 29:12.6 152
159 Stephen Brown FR-1 East Texas Baptist 05:52.8 29:13.9 153
160 Alex Emery SO-2 Centre 05:53.6 29:17.8 154
161 Connor Ayers SO-2 Methodist 05:54.0 29:20.0 155
162 Max Miller SO-2 Piedmont 05:55.1 29:25.6 156
163 Will Lord SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 05:55.2 29:25.8 157
164 Jon Gogal SR-4 Berry 05:55.2 29:26.1 158
165 Owen Downing FR-1 Catholic 05:55.7 29:28.1 159
165 Stephen McEndree JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 05:55.7 29:28.1 160
167 Nathan Glastetter 2020 LeTourneau 05:55.8 29:28.6 161
168 Terenthen Parker FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 05:55.9 29:29.5 162
169 Athey Crump JR-3 Roanoke 05:56.3 29:31.3 163
170 Jeremy Prichard SR-4 Methodist 05:58.5 29:42.1 164
171 Jack Barganier JR-3 U. of the South 05:58.5 29:42.4 165
172 Tyler Stout FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 05:59.4 29:46.6 166
173 Rob Mohr SO-2 U. of the South 05:59.5 29:47.1 167
174 Michael Class SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 05:59.6 29:47.5 168
175 Derrick Chirinos SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 05:59.8 29:48.8 169
176 Latham Hensley JR-3 McMurry 05:59.8 29:48.9 170
177 Dylan Zoch SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 06:00.1 29:50.4 171
178 Andrew Hallowell FR-1 McMurry 06:00.3 29:51.0 172
179 Trey Massey FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:01.0 29:54.5 173
180 Zane Moran SR-4 Emory & Henry 06:01.6 29:57.6 174
181 Joseph LaPointe JR-3 Catholic 06:03.2 30:05.6 175
182 Dakota Fritts SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:03.4 30:06.6 176
183 Luis Garcia SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:03.6 30:07.7 177
184 Jaeden Miller SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:05.0 30:14.6 178
185 Daniel Lopez 2020 LeTourneau 06:05.1 30:15.1 179
186 Alireza Nourani SR-4 UT-Dallas 06:05.3 30:16.3 180
187 Kollin Baer JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 06:06.4 30:21.5 181
188 Logan Swires JR-3 McMurry 06:06.7 30:22.9 182
189 John Curnutt SO-2 Southern Virginia 06:06.9 30:24.0 183
190 Sam Saia SO-2 Millsaps 06:07.0 30:24.6
191 Ryan Lay JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 06:07.2 30:25.7 184
192 saul velazquez JR-3 Averett 06:07.3 30:26.2
193 Jiro Daniels SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 06:09.1 30:35.2 185
194 Gilbert Beltran SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 06:09.7 30:38.2 186
195 Timothy Beall FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:10.6 30:42.4 187
196 Paul Gillett FR-1 Catholic 06:10.8 30:43.4 188
197 Juan Rosas SO-2 McMurry 06:11.2 30:45.5 189
198 Cole Elrod FR-1 Piedmont 06:11.4 30:46.2 190
199 Jordan Sulcer SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 06:11.7 30:47.8 191
200 Austin Tolbert SR-4 Emory & Henry 06:12.3 30:50.9 192
201 Christian Roden SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 06:12.5 30:51.8 193
202 Preston Kimmel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:12.5 30:51.9 194
203 Collin Longenecker JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:12.7 30:53.0 195
204 Charlie Thornton FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:13.6 30:57.3 196
205 Rob Ritchie JR-3 U. of the South 06:15.7 31:08.0 197
206 Kenny Schild FR-1 Methodist 06:16.8 31:13.1 198
207 Trevor Galicki SO-2 Millsaps 06:16.9 31:13.6
208 Richard Martin JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 06:17.0 31:14.3 199
209 Cameron Davies FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 06:17.0 31:14.4 200
210 Andrew Nord FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:17.6 31:17.4 201
211 Lucas Biggerstaff FR-1 Emory & Henry 06:20.2 31:30.2 202
212 Anthony Alvarez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:21.2 31:34.9 203
213 Jeshon Smith FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 06:21.3 31:35.6 204
214 Christian Colston SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 06:21.4 31:36.3 205
215 Matthew Nusser FR-1 LeTourneau 06:23.7 31:47.4 206
216 Samuel Stewart SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 06:24.1 31:49.6 207
217 Edwin Rivera SO-2 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:24.3 31:50.7 208
218 Jared Rose FR-1 LeTourneau 06:26.2 32:00.0 209
219 Tyson Tapp FR-1 East Texas Baptist 06:27.0 32:03.8 210
220 Taylor Chestnutt FR-1 Huntingdon 06:34.6 32:41.8
221 Keyonte Williams FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 06:37.4 32:55.9 211
222 Alex Cole FR-1 Huntingdon 06:39.5 33:05.9
223 Cooper Harrison FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 06:40.4 33:10.7 212
224 Henry Quesenberry FR-1 Emory & Henry 06:42.5 33:21.3 213
225 Tyler Baars SR-4 LaGrange 06:43.0 33:23.3 214
226 juan arrocena-jacuinde FR-1 Averett 06:44.3 33:30.0
227 Jacob Schramm JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 06:45.7 33:37.0 215
228 Tyler Bird SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 06:48.1 33:48.9 216
229 Will Nowatka FR-1 Guilford 06:52.7 34:11.5
230 Joseph Peluso FR-1 Catholic 07:03.3 35:04.5 217
231 Ali Conneh SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 07:06.5 35:20.3 218
232 Chris Matise FR-1 Huntingdon 07:07.2 35:23.8
233 Jacob Shelton FR-1 LaGrange 07:16.8 36:11.6 219
234 Darius Wonnum SR-4 LaGrange 07:21.5 36:34.8 220
235 Abraham Moreno FR-1 Huntingdon 07:30.9 37:21.9
236 Chase McKinney JR-3 Averett 07:32.2 37:28.0
237 Colt Pierce JR-3 Emory & Henry 07:33.1 37:32.5 221
238 Gavin Battle SO-2 LaGrange 07:40.4 38:08.8 222
239 Dylan McCollough JR-3 LaGrange 07:41.3 38:13.3 223

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory 1:57:00 23:24 83 7 13 17 20 26 31 46
2 Centre 1:57:06 23:25 106 1 18 22 30 35 38 88
3 Washington and Lee 1:58:08 23:37 116 10 12 19 23 52 62 133
4 Trinity (Tex.) 1:58:37 23:43 131 2 16 21 45 47 63 66
5 Berry 1:59:24 23:52 155 4 6 39 51 55 70 93
6 Mary Washington 1:59:56 23:59 158 8 15 36 42 57 71 77
7 Lynchburg 1:59:52 23:58 160 3 28 32 43 54 134  
8 Christopher Newport 2:01:00 24:12 186 14 24 41 49 58 72 108
9 Covenant 2:03:39 24:43 280 9 53 59 68 91 106 141
10 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:04:51 24:58 320 5 29 33 116 137    
11 Rhodes 2:06:14 25:14 349 25 44 48 94 138 148 154
12 Catholic 2:06:26 25:17 357 34 64 74 86 99 104 112
13 Berea 2:07:27 25:29 392 37 65 78 105 107 126 151
14 Shenandoah 2:08:52 25:46 445 61 69 76 114 125 150 153
15 Piedmont 2:09:52 25:58 475 73 90 101 102 109 128  
16 Eastern Mennonite 2:11:13 26:14 497 60 67 84 124 162 186  
17 U. of the South 2:10:30 26:06 499 82 89 97 113 118 121 123
18 Methodist 2:13:49 26:45 510 27 40 81 179 183 205  
19 McMurry 2:10:58 26:11 513 79 100 103 111 120 201  
20 Hardin-Simmons 2:11:37 26:19 530 56 92 110 130 142 184 197
21 Southern Virginia 2:14:13 26:50 567 50 75 119 158 165 176 200
22 LeTourneau 2:15:50 27:10 592 11 96 155 160 170 172 178
23 Meredith 2:14:36 26:55 620 83 115 132 143 147 157 169
24 Millsaps 2:15:06 27:01 634 85 129 136 139 145 177  
25 UT-Dallas 2:18:07 27:37 668 87 95 140 166 180 185  
26 Emory & Henry 2:20:35 28:07 707 98 127 144 146 192 198 206
27 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:21:01 28:12 745 122 131 149 156 187    
28 LaGrange 2:34:07 30:49 820 80 152 191 193 204    
29 Virginia Wesleyan 2:29:37 29:55 838 117 161 175 182 203    
30 Sweet Briar 2:31:23 30:16 856 135 163 164 195 199    
31 Agnes Scott 2:28:50 29:46 870 159 167 174 181 189 196 202
32 Mary Baldwin University 2:31:21 30:16 890 168 171 173 188 190 194  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Annie Rodenfels SR-4 Centre 05:50.0 21:44.8 1
2 Molly McCullough SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:02.4 22:31.1 2
3 Kaitlyn Johnson SO-2 Lynchburg 06:04.0 22:37.1 3
4 Abby Carroll JR-3 Berry 06:05.3 22:42.0 4
5 Calista Ariel JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:05.8 22:43.9 5
6 Meredith Herman JR-3 Berry 06:08.0 22:52.2 6
7 Kaylee Slade SR-4 Emory 06:08.9 22:55.6 7
8 Jillian Weisbeck SR-4 Mary Washington 06:09.4 22:57.5 8
9 Lilly Smith SR-4 Covenant 06:09.5 22:57.7 9
10 Samantha Yates SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:10.0 22:59.5 10
11 Alexis Segura ? LeTourneau 06:13.4 23:12.4 11
12 Margaret Seybold SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:14.1 23:15.0 12
13 Kayla O'Shea SR-4 Emory 06:14.6 23:16.7 13
14 Monica Lannen JR-3 Christopher Newport 06:16.3 23:23.2 14
15 Emily Knerr SR-4 Mary Washington 06:16.9 23:25.3 15
16 Brianna Ratliff JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:17.2 23:26.3 16
17 Carrie McIntyre SO-2 Emory 06:17.7 23:28.2 17
18 Courtney Gibson JR-3 Centre 06:18.0 23:29.3 18
19 Katie Bearup JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:18.1 23:29.9 19
20 Susie Martin SO-2 Emory 06:18.3 23:30.4 20
21 Laura Taylor JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:19.1 23:33.6 21
22 Hallie Searcy SO-2 Centre 06:19.7 23:35.8 22
23 Julia Moody JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:20.8 23:39.9 23
24 Jessica Lee JR-3 Christopher Newport 06:21.2 23:41.4 24
25 Elise Moix JR-3 Rhodes 06:22.4 23:45.7 25
26 Zoe Friedman FR-1 Emory 06:23.5 23:49.8 26
27 Makayla Lawler SO-2 Methodist 06:23.8 23:51.2 27
28 Michela Cholak JR-3 Lynchburg 06:25.0 23:55.7 28
29 English Jackson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:26.2 24:00.1 29
30 Amelia Fogle FR-1 Centre 06:26.6 24:01.4 30
31 Abby Durfee SO-2 Emory 06:27.3 24:04.2 31
32 Samantha Schreiber SR-4 Lynchburg 06:27.5 24:05.0 32
33 Marjorie Head JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 06:28.3 24:07.7
34 Jenna Rea SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:29.3 24:11.6 33
35 Kiera Lyons SR-4 Catholic 06:29.4 24:12.1 34
36 Madison Malloy SO-2 Centre 06:30.4 24:15.7 35
37 Camy Delean FR-1 Mary Washington 06:30.5 24:16.1 36
38 Emily DeNigris SR-4 Berea 06:30.8 24:17.0 37
39 Alison Anderson SO-2 Centre 06:31.1 24:18.4 38
40 Bethany Terpin JR-3 Berry 06:31.3 24:18.9 39
41 Lindsey Pritchard SO-2 Methodist 06:31.9 24:21.2 40
42 Logan Funk FR-1 Christopher Newport 06:33.4 24:26.9 41
43 Ashley Applegate SO-2 Mary Washington 06:33.5 24:27.4 42
44 Morgan Watson SR-4 Lynchburg 06:33.8 24:28.4 43
45 Maryella Cohn SO-2 Rhodes 06:34.6 24:31.4 44
46 Allison Hill SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:34.8 24:32.0 45
47 Maeve Andrews SR-4 Emory 06:35.4 24:34.3 46
48 Jordan Juran SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:35.6 24:35.0 47
49 Leda St Cyr JR-3 Rhodes 06:35.7 24:35.4 48
50 Samantha Dickerson JR-3 Christopher Newport 06:36.6 24:38.9 49
51 Jill Westman FR-1 Southern Virginia 06:37.5 24:42.2 50
52 Mikey Mayes FR-1 Berry 06:38.0 24:44.0 51
53 Kirsten McMichael SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:38.1 24:44.5 52
54 Hannah Samuels SR-4 Covenant 06:38.2 24:44.8 53
55 Stephanie Burnett SO-2 Lynchburg 06:38.6 24:46.3 54
56 Hannah Smith SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 06:38.6 24:46.3
57 Alyssa Fowler JR-3 Berry 06:38.9 24:47.4 55
58 Sydney Tencate JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 06:39.6 24:50.0 56
59 Ava Robb-McCord JR-3 Mary Washington 06:39.6 24:50.1 57
60 Kellie Hyde SO-2 Christopher Newport 06:39.8 24:50.7 58
61 Michelann Settle JR-3 Covenant 06:40.6 24:53.7 59
62 Elizabeth Nisly JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:40.9 24:54.9 60
63 Aislynn Smith SR-4 Shenandoah 06:41.6 24:57.5 61
64 Sarah Hollen FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:42.5 25:00.6 62
65 Ashley Rynard JR-3 Texas Lutheran 06:43.3 25:03.6
66 Gabi Amaya SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 06:43.3 25:03.9 63
67 Melissa Kidder SO-2 East Texas Baptist 06:43.6 25:04.9
68 Tara Thornton SO-2 Catholic 06:43.9 25:05.9 64
69 Abigail Schlenker SO-2 Berea 06:44.0 25:06.4 65
70 Samantha Simank SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:44.5 25:08.1 66
71 Laurie Serrell SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:44.8 25:09.2 67
72 Maggie Henry FR-1 Covenant 06:45.0 25:10.0 68
73 Emily Miller JR-3 Shenandoah 06:45.5 25:12.1 69
74 Alexa Bilsky SR-4 Berry 06:46.0 25:13.8 70
75 Carly Hughes SO-2 Mary Washington 06:46.3 25:14.9 71
76 Magdalena Ralston FR-1 Christopher Newport 06:46.6 25:16.2 72
77 Emily Villines JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 06:46.8 25:17.0
78 Valeria Angel FR-1 Piedmont 06:47.0 25:17.6 73
79 Hannah Marino FR-1 Catholic 06:47.5 25:19.3 74
80 Jessica Simpson FR-1 Southern Virginia 06:47.9 25:20.8 75
81 Rebecca Doran FR-1 Shenandoah 06:48.1 25:21.6 76
82 Kara Jones SR-4 Oglethorpe 06:48.2 25:22.0
83 Caroline Vining JR-3 UMHB 06:49.6 25:27.3
84 Kenzie Lloyd FR-1 Mary Washington 06:50.1 25:29.1 77
85 Mary Beth Mellhuish FR-1 Berea 06:50.3 25:29.7 78
86 Tiffany Cox SO-2 McMurry 06:50.6 25:30.9 79
87 Holly Moreland FR-1 LaGrange 06:50.6 25:31.0 80
88 Shelbee Knopf SR-4 Methodist 06:50.9 25:32.3 81
89 Avery Jordan FR-1 U. of the South 06:51.0 25:32.5 82
90 Macy Brinson SR-4 Meredith 06:51.1 25:32.7 83
91 Abigail Shelly JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:51.5 25:34.3 84
92 Abby Tew SO-2 Millsaps 06:52.5 25:38.1 85
93 Marykate Higley JR-3 Catholic 06:52.8 25:39.0 86
94 Hollis Ratliff JR-3 UT-Dallas 06:53.7 25:42.7 87
95 Camille Mangold JR-3 Centre 06:54.1 25:44.0 88
96 Meg Legro SR-4 U. of the South 06:54.7 25:46.3 89
97 Sophia Bethel FR-1 Piedmont 06:55.8 25:50.4 90
98 Alexandra May SO-2 Covenant 06:56.6 25:53.3 91
99 Brittany Acosta FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 06:57.0 25:54.7 92
100 Charis Morgan FR-1 Berry 06:57.4 25:56.2 93
101 Katie Gaffney SO-2 Rhodes 06:58.4 26:00.2 94
102 Katherine Merola SO-2 UT-Dallas 06:58.5 26:00.4 95
103 Logan Parish FR-1 LeTourneau 06:58.7 26:01.3 96
104 Ann Chapman Haynes SO-2 U. of the South 06:59.4 26:04.0 97
105 Erica Grupp JR-3 Emory & Henry 07:00.8 26:09.2 98
106 Paige Wilderotter FR-1 Catholic 07:01.1 26:10.0 99
107 Hope Drury SO-2 McMurry 07:01.2 26:10.4 100
108 Mackenzie Devine SR-4 Piedmont 07:01.4 26:11.1 101
109 Analee Bradach JR-3 Piedmont 07:01.8 26:12.8 102
110 Shelby McWilliams JR-3 McMurry 07:02.0 26:13.5 103
111 Alexandra Filiault JR-3 Catholic 07:02.1 26:13.9 104
112 Almalisseth Rodriguez FR-1 East Texas Baptist 07:02.2 26:14.2
113 Hayley Clark JR-3 Berea 07:02.5 26:15.5 105
114 Anna Danek JR-3 Covenant 07:03.4 26:18.6 106
115 Caitlyn Roberts JR-3 Berea 07:03.5 26:19.0 107
116 Natalie Prye SO-2 Christopher Newport 07:03.6 26:19.5 108
117 Haley Bolt SO-2 Piedmont 07:03.9 26:20.5 109
118 Veronica Ritz FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 07:04.1 26:21.2 110
119 Sadie Dolbear-Craven SR-4 McMurry 07:04.3 26:22.2 111
120 Alexis Mattson SO-2 Roanoke 07:05.1 26:24.9
121 Marian Cooper SO-2 Guilford 07:05.1 26:25.0
122 Gabrielle Huff-Streiter FR-1 Oglethorpe 07:05.1 26:25.1
123 Shannon Griffin SO-2 Catholic 07:06.2 26:29.2 112
124 Hannah Faulkner SR-4 U. of the South 07:06.3 26:29.7 113
125 Jennifer Macias FR-1 Shenandoah 07:06.4 26:29.8 114
126 Allie Bucknam SR-4 Meredith 07:06.7 26:31.2 115
127 Lynsey Taylor FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:07.7 26:34.7 116
128 Gina Donatelli SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 07:08.2 26:36.6 117
129 Ellie Herron JR-3 U. of the South 07:08.6 26:38.0 118
130 Margot Woolverton SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 07:09.2 26:40.4
131 Elora Smith FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:09.5 26:41.4 119
132 Hannah Koepfinger FR-1 Roanoke 07:09.6 26:41.9
133 Alex Fulton SR-4 McMurry 07:09.7 26:42.1 120
134 Adriana Hibarra SR-4 U. of the South 07:10.3 26:44.6 121
135 Valerie Acosta FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:10.4 26:44.8 122
136 Perry Gresham FR-1 U. of the South 07:10.4 26:44.8 123
137 Emma Hoover JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 07:11.0 26:47.1 124
138 Ciara Rodriguez JR-3 Texas Lutheran 07:11.1 26:47.3
139 Whitney Anderson FR-1 Shenandoah 07:12.3 26:51.8 125
140 Rachel Melstead SO-2 Berea 07:12.5 26:52.6 126
141 Alette McGuire SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:12.8 26:53.9 127
142 Casey Todd JR-3 Piedmont 07:13.0 26:54.7 128
143 Lily Pudlik SO-2 Millsaps 07:13.3 26:55.6 129
144 Yadira Loera SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 07:13.6 26:56.9 130
145 Trinh Ha SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:13.7 26:57.0 131
146 Lea Mulligan SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 07:15.6 27:04.3
147 Caroline Diorio JR-3 Meredith 07:16.7 27:08.2 132
148 Silvia Chavez FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:17.0 27:09.6
149 Didi Pace SO-2 Washington and Lee 07:17.1 27:09.7 133
150 Rosie Gumm FR-1 Lynchburg 07:17.4 27:11.0 134
151 Victoria Lawson JR-3 Sweet Briar 07:18.7 27:15.7 135
152 Miranda Gaupp SR-4 Millsaps 07:19.7 27:19.5 136
153 Charis Barnes FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:20.1 27:21.0 137
154 Christine Gough SO-2 Rhodes 07:20.4 27:22.1 138
155 Sarah Hooper FR-1 Millsaps 07:22.6 27:30.4 139
156 Gina Fossati JR-3 UT-Dallas 07:22.8 27:30.9 140
157 Ashleigh Baker SO-2 Covenant 07:23.3 27:33.0 141
158 Leslie Gonzalez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 07:23.7 27:34.4 142
159 Emma Travis SO-2 Meredith 07:24.3 27:36.7 143
160 Kenna Tankersley SR-4 Emory & Henry 07:24.9 27:38.9 144
161 Rachel Morrison FR-1 East Texas Baptist 07:25.3 27:40.3
162 Isabel Baird FR-1 Millsaps 07:26.2 27:43.6 145
163 Lauren Fleming SR-4 Emory & Henry 07:27.1 27:47.0 146
164 Meghan Evans SR-4 Meredith 07:27.4 27:48.1 147
165 Sara Kate Capel JR-3 Rhodes 07:28.9 27:53.8 148
166 Morgan Forteith SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:29.3 27:55.4 149
167 Meghan Kevil FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 07:29.5 27:56.2
168 Samantha Chambers FR-1 Shenandoah 07:30.2 27:58.8 150
169 Bethany Bigler FR-1 Berea 07:31.1 28:02.1 151
170 Davida White SR-4 LaGrange 07:34.9 28:16.3 152
171 Lydia Denlinger SO-2 Shenandoah 07:35.8 28:19.4 153
172 Abby Polzin JR-3 Rhodes 07:35.9 28:19.9 154
173 McKenzie Craycraft FR-1 LeTourneau 07:38.0 28:27.8 155
174 Emma McCandless FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 07:38.7 28:30.5 156
175 Chauzney Hooks SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 07:38.8 28:30.8
176 Ana Lucia Rodriquez Salazar SR-4 Meredith 07:39.0 28:31.5 157
177 Tommi Batty FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:39.8 28:34.5 158
178 Allyssa Willis SR-4 Agnes Scott 07:41.4 28:40.3 159
179 Julianne Hood ? LeTourneau 07:42.7 28:45.2 160
180 Kwonsha Washington SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:43.4 28:47.8 161
181 Allison Shelly FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 07:43.6 28:48.5 162
182 Allison Barthol FR-1 Roanoke 07:44.5 28:52.1
183 Amber Snyder JR-3 Sweet Briar 07:44.6 28:52.3 163
184 Erin Snyder JR-3 Sweet Briar 07:44.7 28:52.6 164
185 Madison Malmgren FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:45.3 28:55.1 165
186 Lilly Lewis FR-1 UT-Dallas 07:45.6 28:56.1 166
187 Megan Rasmussen JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 07:48.2 29:05.9
188 Mikala Wooten JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 07:49.0 29:08.6
189 Ellie Vergura SR-4 Agnes Scott 07:49.4 29:10.4 167
190 Josephina Reeder SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 07:50.5 29:14.4 168
191 Meredith Wyatt SR-4 Meredith 07:51.3 29:17.3 169
192 Kali Carter SO-2 LeTourneau 07:53.0 29:23.8 170
193 Jaquelin Rosas SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 07:53.3 29:24.8 171
194 Allison Fuller ? LeTourneau 07:53.6 29:26.1 172
195 Nykia Free SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 07:55.1 29:31.5 173
196 Kaylah Edwards JR-3 Agnes Scott 07:55.1 29:31.6 174
197 Kayleen Meinen SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 07:56.6 29:37.0 175
198 Anahi Hansen FR-1 Southern Virginia 07:56.8 29:37.8 176
199 Alli Despaux FR-1 Millsaps 07:57.6 29:40.8 177
200 Bridey Davis ? LeTourneau 07:58.3 29:43.5 178
201 Olivia Mague FR-1 Methodist 08:01.1 29:53.9 179
202 Genna Campain FR-1 UT-Dallas 08:02.2 29:58.0 180
203 Catherine Ortega FR-1 Agnes Scott 08:02.8 30:00.2 181
204 Destiny Kinka FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 08:03.9 30:04.2 182
205 Jessica Womble FR-1 Methodist 08:05.6 30:10.8 183
206 Lauren Stokes FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 08:10.7 30:29.7 184
207 Lillian Hannigan SR-4 UT-Dallas 08:10.8 30:30.2 185
208 Olivia Farley FR-1 Roanoke 08:12.7 30:37.1
209 Kellie Serrell FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 08:16.5 30:51.4 186
210 Lauren Evans SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 08:17.3 30:54.2 187
211 Sarah Grossman SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 08:23.5 31:17.6
212 Sonje Green SO-2 Mary Baldwin University 08:24.7 31:21.8 188
213 Hannah Brendell SO-2 Agnes Scott 08:26.5 31:28.7 189
214 Tayla Jay-Bryner FR-1 Mary Baldwin University 08:32.1 31:49.4 190
215 Karli Whitaker FR-1 LaGrange 08:36.2 32:04.7 191
216 Lia Haskins FR-1 Emory & Henry 08:36.8 32:07.0 192
217 Jaelynn James SR-4 LaGrange 08:40.2 32:19.6 193
218 Alyssa Donaldson FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 08:47.8 32:48.0
219 Katelyn Pollock JR-3 Mary Baldwin University 08:48.6 32:51.0 194
220 Hannah Marron SO-2 Sweet Briar 08:49.1 32:53.0 195
221 Avery Moore SR-4 Agnes Scott 08:50.3 32:57.3 196
222 Briana Cruz FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 08:52.8 33:06.6 197
223 Deja Witcher FR-1 Averett 08:56.5 33:20.5
224 Maddie Copenhaver JR-3 Emory & Henry 08:58.1 33:26.5 198
225 Nora Florio SO-2 Sweet Briar 08:59.0 33:29.7 199
226 Mary McKenna FR-1 Southern Virginia 09:01.1 33:37.6 200
227 Norah Hopkins SR-4 Averett 09:02.1 33:41.2
228 Jaanai Garcia-Rodriguez FR-1 McMurry 09:07.1 33:59.9 201
229 Isabelle Eiden SR-4 Agnes Scott 09:07.1 33:59.9 202
230 Jocelin James JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 09:15.8 34:32.3 203
231 Natalie Glass SO-2 LaGrange 09:38.2 35:55.9 204
232 Jenifer Peterson SO-2 Averett 09:44.8 36:20.6
233 Hannah Ivester SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 09:58.2 37:10.4
234 Erin Johnson SR-4 Methodist 10:03.0 37:28.4 205
235 Abigail King SR-4 Averett 10:05.7 37:38.4
236 Shannon Petsch SR-4 Guilford 10:13.6 38:08.1
237 Annie Kate Leinius SR-4 Emory & Henry 10:33.8 39:23.5 206