October 16, 2020
|
Panorama Farms Earlysville, VA 22936
HOST: Virginia   DIRECTOR: Sean Diminick   TIMING: Flash Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Gregory Roth  

Men 8k CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Virginia 2:00:56 24:11 26 1 3 4 8 10 12 16
2 Duke 2:01:17 24:15 33 2 5 6 9 11 13 18
3 Virginia Tech 2:02:53 24:34 72 7 14 15 17 19 20 21

Men 8k CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:48.1
23:52.5
1
2
SR-4
4:48.9
23:56.5
2
3
FR-1
4:51.7
24:10.2
3
4
SR-4
4:52.0
24:11.6
4
5
SR-4
4:52.9
24:16.3
5
6
SR-4
4:53.3
24:18.1
6
7
FR-1
4:53.3
24:18.2
7
8
FR-1
4:53.5
24:19.1
8
9
SO-2
4:53.7
24:20.1
9
10
FR-1
4:54.4
24:23.3
10
11
FR-1
4:55.0
24:26.4
11
12
FR-1
4:55.3
24:28.3
12
13
JR-3
4:55.8
24:30.3
13
14
SO-2
4:56.2
24:32.4
14
15
JR-3
4:56.2
24:32.5
15
16
JR-3
4:57.3
24:38.1
16
17
SO-2
4:57.6
24:39.7
 
18
JR-3
4:57.8
24:40.6
17
19
SO-2
4:58.2
24:42.4
18
20
FR-1
4:58.8
24:45.6
 
21
FR-1
4:59.0
24:46.7
 
22
SR-4
4:59.6
24:49.5
 
23
FR-1
4:59.7
24:49.7
19
24
SO-2
5:00.6
24:54.2
 
25
SO-2
5:01.5
24:59.1
20
26
FR-1
5:02.7
25:04.6
21
27
SO-2
5:02.7
25:04.7
 
28
SR-4
5:03.0
25:06.2
 
29
FR-1
5:03.5
25:09.0
 
30
FR-1
5:06.2
25:22.1
 
31
JR-3
5:07.6
25:29.1
 
32
SO-2
5:08.3
25:32.5
 
33
FR-1
5:08.6
25:34.3
 
34
FR-1
5:10.6
25:44.0
 
35
JR-3
5:11.0
25:46.3
 
36
SO-2
5:11.3
25:47.5
 
37
SR-4
5:11.4
25:48.2
 
38
FR-1
5:11.5
25:48.6
 
39
FR-1
5:16.0
26:10.9
 
40
SO-2
5:20.2
26:31.8
 
41
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.7
 
42
FR-1
5:36.8
27:54.6
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 


Women 5k CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Duke 1:25:39 17:07 23 1 2 3 7 10 11 15
2 Virginia 1:27:25 17:29 47 4 6 9 12 16 17 21
3 Virginia Tech 1:28:16 17:39 58 5 8 13 14 18 19 20

Women 5k CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:26.0
16:53.0
1
2
SR-4
5:26.3
16:53.9
2
3
SO-2
5:28.8
17:01.5
3
4
JR-3
5:30.6
17:07.1
4
5
SO-2
5:31.9
17:11.2
5
6
JR-3
5:32.3
17:12.7
6
7
JR-3
5:34.8
17:20.4
7
8
SO-2
5:35.9
17:23.7
8
9
SR-4
5:36.8
17:26.4
9
10
JR-3
5:38.3
17:31.1
10
11
FR-1
5:39.4
17:34.6
11
12
SR-4
5:41.8
17:42.0
12
13
SO-2
5:44.4
17:50.1
13
14
SR-4
5:44.4
17:50.1
14
15
SO-2
5:44.9
17:51.6
15
16
SR-4
5:46.8
17:57.5
16
17
FR-1
5:47.0
17:58.3
17
18
SR-4
5:48.1
18:01.6
18
19
SO-2
5:48.3
18:02.3
19
20
SO-2
5:50.6
18:09.5
 
21
SR-4
5:52.5
18:15.2
20
22
FR-1
5:54.0
18:19.8
21
23
FR-1
5:55.9
18:25.8
 
24
JR-3
5:57.4
18:30.5
 
25
FR-1
5:57.7
18:31.5
 
26
FR-1
5:58.6
18:34.4
 
27
FR-1
6:00.2
18:39.2
 
28
FR-1
6:01.1
18:42.1
 
29
FR-1
6:04.0
18:51.1
 
30
FR-1
6:05.6
18:56.0
 
31
SO-2
6:12.1
19:16.2
 
32
SO-2
6:18.7
19:36.9
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS