September 17, 2021
|
Carousel Park Wilmington, DE 19808
HOST: GBC   DIRECTOR: Shearer   TIMING: NOVA Timing Systems   REFEREE: N/A  

Men Team Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Goldey-Beacom 2:29:41 29:56 36 2 5 7 10 12 19 21
2 Stevenson 2:38:47 31:45 67 3 8 13 14 29 35  
3 Chestnut Hill 2:35:46 31:09 68 4 6 11 23 24    
4 Holy Family Univ 2:41:09 32:13 89 9 16 17 20 27 34  
5 Essex CC 2:44:27 32:53 97 1 15 22 26 33    
6 Delaware Tech CC 2:54:36 34:55 132 18 25 28 30 31 32 36
  Cecil College     DNF              
  Lincoln (Pa.)     DNF              
  Neumann     DNF              
  Washington Adventist     DNF              

Men Individual Results (4.97 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:49 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:34.3
27:41.3
1
2
SO-2
5:42.3
28:21.2
2
3
FR-1
5:55.0
29:24.2
3
4
FR-1
5:56.2
29:30.0
4
5
FR-1
5:58.1
29:39.5
5
6
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.2
6
7
FR-1
5:58.5
29:41.3
 
8
SR-4
6:05.1
30:14.3
7
9
JR-3
6:07.6
30:26.7
8
10
Powlowicz, Michael
 
6:07.9
30:28.4
9
11
FR-1
6:08.3
30:30.5
10
12
FR-1
6:12.1
30:49.0
11
13
SO-2
6:13.5
30:56.2
12
14
SO-2
6:18.7
31:22.0
13
15
FR-1
6:20.6
31:31.6
14
16
FR-1
6:22.1
31:38.9
15
17
FR-1
6:25.4
31:55.4
16
18
FR-1
6:26.1
31:58.9
17
19
SO-2
6:26.8
32:02.1
18
20
FR-1
6:27.5
32:05.5
19
21
FR-1
6:27.7
32:06.9
20
22
SO-2
6:29.8
32:17.0
21
23
FR-1
6:30.5
32:20.8
22
24
FR-1
6:33.9
32:37.3
 
25
FR-1
6:36.0
32:48.0
23
26
FR-1
6:38.0
32:58.0
24
27
SO-2
6:38.8
33:01.9
25
28
JR-3
6:44.0
33:27.6
 
29
FR-1
6:56.9
34:31.6
26
30
Velez, Vicente
 
6:58.6
34:40.2
27
31
FR-1
6:59.2
34:43.3
 
32
FR-1
6:59.4
34:44.4
 
33
SO-2
7:00.2
34:48.2
 
34
FR-1
7:09.1
35:32.6
28
35
FR-1
7:15.4
36:03.5
29
36
FR-1
7:21.3
36:33.2
30
37
FR-1
7:32.1
37:26.6
31
38
SO-2
7:32.8
37:30.1
32
39
Browne, Sean
 
7:33.9
37:35.7
 
40
FR-1
7:34.5
37:38.7
 
41
FR-1
7:41.8
38:14.8
33
42
FR-1
7:52.7
39:08.9
34
43
JR-3
7:52.9
39:10.1
 
44
SO-2
7:57.3
39:32.1
35
45
SO-2
8:05.0
40:10.5
 
46
SO-2
8:07.1
40:20.6
36
47
 
8:23.1
41:40.0
 
48
SO-2
8:34.2
42:35.2
 
49
FR-1
8:34.7
42:37.7
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Women Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Delaware 1:41:46 20:21 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 11
2 Stevenson 1:49:22 21:52 61 7 8 10 13 23 25 28
3 Holy Family 1:57:37 23:31 97 16 17 18 22 24 29 35
4 Chestnut Hill 2:02:31 24:30 124 12 14 31 33 34 37 38
5 District of Columbia 2:07:35 25:31 134 6 19 30 36 43 44 45
6 Goldey-Beacom 2:06:35 25:19 140 15 26 27 32 40    
7 Neumann Univ 2:15:20 27:04 163 20 21 39 41 42 46 47
  Lincoln (Pa.)     DNF              
  Washington Adventist     DNF              

Women Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 09:05 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:25.4
19:54.6
1
2
JR-3
6:34.1
20:21.7
2
3
FR-1
6:34.5
20:22.7
3
4
FR-1
6:37.7
20:32.7
4
5
SO-2
6:38.3
20:34.7
5
6
FR-1
6:39.6
20:38.5
6
7
SO-2
6:41.2
20:43.6
7
8
JR-3
6:49.0
21:07.7
8
9
FR-1
6:49.7
21:10.0
9
10
SO-2
6:51.0
21:14.0
10
11
Lenoir, Alicia
 
6:55.4
21:27.7
11
12
FR-1
7:07.0
22:03.6
12
13
SO-2
7:10.3
22:13.8
13
14
FR-1
7:18.5
22:39.1
14
15
FR-1
7:20.2
22:44.4
15
16
FR-1
7:22.0
22:50.0
 
17
Wint, Zoey Ann
 
7:23.6
22:54.9
 
18
JR-3
7:24.4
22:57.4
16
19
FR-1
7:28.6
23:10.7
17
20
Faust, Teresa
 
7:30.8
23:17.3
18
21
FR-1
7:33.6
23:25.9
19
22
Humphreys, Courtney
 
7:33.9
23:26.9
20
23
Parish, Sophia
 
7:37.6
23:38.6
21
24
SO-2
7:41.8
23:51.6
22
25
FR-1
7:45.8
24:04.0
23
26
FR-1
7:51.2
24:20.8
24
27
SO-2
7:53.0
24:26.3
25
28
FR-1
7:53.7
24:28.3
26
29
FR-1
7:54.2
24:29.9
27
30
FR-1
8:00.1
24:48.2
28
31
FR-1
8:02.5
24:55.5
29
32
FR-1
8:13.0
25:28.2
30
33
SR-4
8:13.9
25:30.9
 
34
FR-1
8:16.4
25:38.8
31
35
SO-2
8:19.6
25:48.6
32
36
FR-1
8:24.3
26:03.3
33
37
FR-1
8:25.3
26:06.3
 
38
FR-1
8:25.6
26:07.3
34
39
FR-1
8:31.7
26:26.2
35
40
FR-1
8:41.0
26:55.0
36
41
FR-1
8:52.9
27:32.0
37
42
 
8:59.0
27:50.9
 
43
FR-1
9:02.1
28:00.5
38
44
FR-1
9:02.2
28:00.8
 
45
FR-1
9:06.6
28:14.4
 
46
FR-1
9:14.8
28:39.7
 
47
FR-1
9:15.4
28:41.6
39
48
FR-1
9:19.5
28:54.5
 
49
FR-1
9:21.5
29:00.6
 
50
FR-1
9:22.9
29:04.7
40
51
JR-3
9:27.8
29:20.0
41
52
SO-2
9:45.0
30:13.5
42
53
FR-1
9:49.7
30:28.1
 
54
FR-1
10:02.5
31:07.8
43
55
Taylor, Christine
 
10:02.7
31:08.2
44
56
JR-3
10:08.5
31:26.4
 
57
FR-1
10:18.1
31:55.9
 
58
SO-2
10:28.4
32:27.8
45
59
 
11:06.0
34:24.5
 
60
FR-1
11:52.6
36:48.8
46
61
SR-4
11:54.2
36:53.8
47
62
FR-1
12:21.0
38:16.9
 
63
 
12:57.9
40:11.4
 
64
FR-1
13:06.3
40:37.3
 
65
SO-2
15:57.4
49:27.8
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DQ