Main Line Invitational

September 16, 2022
|
Alumni XC 370 Lancaster Ave Haverford, PA
HOST: Haverford College   DIRECTOR: Tom Donnelly   TIMING: Pioneer Timing   REFEREE: Bob Hasson  

Women's 3 Mile Run Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Penn 1:30:40 18:08 39 1 2 8 9 19    
2 Villanova 1:30:37 18:07 39 4 6 7 10 12 38  
3 Elizabethtown 1:36:01 19:12 104 13 15 18 22 36 39 42
4 Swarthmore 1:35:32 19:06 104 3 16 25 29 31 32 37
5 Stockton 1:36:20 19:16 105 17 20 21 23 24 26 27
6 La Salle 1:41:52 20:22 150 11 14 30 46 49    
7 Haverford 1:40:23 20:04 155 5 33 34 40 43 44 45
8 Muhlenberg 1:45:26 21:05 199 28 35 41 47 48 50  

Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Bronwyn Patterson SO-2 Penn 05:50.5 17:31.5 1
2 Laura Baeyens SO-2 Penn 05:55.5 17:46.5 2
3 Olivia Montini FR-1 Swarthmore 05:56.3 17:48.8 3
4 Micah Trusty FR-1 Villanova 05:58.7 17:56.0 4
5 Katherine Hirsche SO-2 Haverford 05:59.2 17:57.5 5
6 Madison Martinez JR-3 Villanova 05:59.7 17:59.0 6
7 Kinsey Pogue FR-1 Villanova 06:00.6 18:01.8 7
8 Olivia Babski JR-3 Penn 06:02.2 18:06.5 8
9 Lara Cota FR-1 Penn 06:02.9 18:08.7 9
10 Alex Stasichin SO-2 Villanova 06:04.0 18:11.8 10
11 Jerika Lufrano JR-3 La Salle 06:06.3 18:18.8 11
12 Maya Dorer SO-2 Villanova 06:09.7 18:28.9 12
13 Melissa Fitzgibbon SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:11.5 18:34.3 13
14 Emma Taylor FR-1 La Salle 06:12.0 18:36.0 14
15 Bridget Kennedy SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:13.2 18:39.6 15
16 Rose Teszler SR-4 Swarthmore 06:18.4 18:55.1 16
17 Jaelyn Barkley SO-2 Stockton 06:19.9 18:59.7 17
18 Madison Webber SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:21.4 19:04.2 18
19 Nikhila Obbineni JR-3 Penn 06:22.6 19:07.7 19
20 Jessie Klenk JR-3 Stockton 06:25.8 19:17.2 20
21 Kayla Kass FR-1 Stockton 06:26.2 19:18.4 21
22 Megan Lysek-Hagy SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:26.6 19:19.8 22
23 Kierstin Clem JR-3 Stockton 06:27.5 19:22.4 23
24 Marlee Tharp SO-2 Stockton 06:27.7 19:23.0 24
25 Catherine Crochunis-Brown SR-4 Swarthmore 06:28.2 19:24.6 25
26 Madelyn Valasek FR-1 Stockton 06:28.9 19:26.7 26
27 Guinevere Kennedy FR-1 Stockton 06:29.7 19:29.1 27
28 Adrienne Ellison SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:29.8 19:29.3 28
29 Alina Irvine SO-2 Swarthmore 06:31.6 19:34.7 29
30 Rachel Hayes FR-1 Stockton 06:32.6 19:37.8
31 Ella Verello FR-1 La Salle 06:33.3 19:39.8 30
32 Madeline Farber SR-4 Swarthmore 06:36.6 19:49.7 31
33 Ella Shenkar SR-4 Swarthmore 06:39.5 19:58.3 32
34 Olivia Horton FR-1 Stockton 06:41.7 20:05.1
35 Dominique Monroy SO-2 Haverford 06:42.8 20:08.2 33
36 Krysta Nichols SO-2 Haverford 06:44.1 20:12.1 34
37 Isabella Campiglia FR-1 Stockton 06:45.5 20:16.5
38 Caitlin Kinnear JR-3 Muhlenberg 06:46.9 20:20.5 35
39 Isabelle Smith SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:47.9 20:23.6 36
40 Charisma Hasan JR-3 Swarthmore 06:49.8 20:29.4 37
41 Sophia Stahl FR-1 Stockton 06:51.0 20:32.9
42 Katie Flynn SO-2 Villanova 06:53.3 20:39.8 38
43 Axel Georgieff SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:53.5 20:40.3 39
44 Morgan Mouer SO-2 Swarthmore 06:53.9 20:41.5
45 Emily van Assendelft SR-4 Swarthmore 06:54.0 20:42.0
46 Jessie Hausman FR-1 Haverford 06:57.6 20:52.6 40
47 Lauren House SO-2 Muhlenberg 07:00.2 21:00.5 41
48 Morgan McErlean FR-1 Swarthmore 07:01.5 21:04.3
49 Amanda Kauffman SO-2 Elizabethtown 07:02.0 21:05.9 42
50 Olivia Harris SO-2 Stockton 07:02.6 21:07.7
51 Isabell Anderson FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:02.8 21:08.3
52 Carly Priest FR-1 Haverford 07:04.6 21:13.8 43
53 Laura Cardona SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:08.4 21:25.0
54 Katie Guelcher SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:10.7 21:32.1
55 Victoria Wert SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:10.9 21:32.6
56 Emma O'Toole FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:11.3 21:33.8
57 Megan Faucett FR-1 Stockton 07:12.8 21:38.4
58 Alexis Broggi FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:14.8 21:44.2
59 Sophia Furman FR-1 Haverford 07:15.1 21:45.3 44
60 Annemarie Wood SR-4 Haverford 07:16.9 21:50.7 45
61 Greta Davis SO-2 Stockton 07:17.3 21:51.8
62 Casey Mclees SO-2 La Salle 07:18.3 21:54.7 46
63 Julia Tassone FR-1 Muhlenberg 07:22.1 22:06.3 47
64 Hedy Goodman SR-4 Haverford 07:26.2 22:18.6
65 Lauren Maldonado SO-2 Stockton 07:28.2 22:24.4
66 Kristen Min SR-4 Haverford 07:28.7 22:26.0
67 Lydia Jenkins-Ford FR-1 Muhlenberg 07:30.2 22:30.5 48
68 Kylie Evoy JR-3 Elizabethtown 07:30.7 22:31.9
69 Francesca Stahl SO-2 Stockton 07:38.7 22:56.1
70 Jessica D'iorio SO-2 Elizabethtown 07:44.0 23:12.0
71 Alicia Thornton FR-1 La Salle 07:47.7 23:23.0 49
72 Katie Shepard FR-1 Muhlenberg 08:26.5 25:19.5 50
73 Emily Ward SR-4 Elizabethtown 09:02.3 27:06.7
0 Chloe Hassman SO-2 Penn DNS
0 Kelty Oaster JR-3 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Allison Shan SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Audrey Carter FR-1 Haverford DNS
0 Emmaline Daggett JR-3 Swarthmore DNS
0 Johanna Schubert SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Kiera Duffy FR-1 Penn DNS
0 Ellen Maguire SO-2 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Jem Berney FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Izzy Hoffman FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Jenna Webb JR-3 La Salle DNS
0 Paige Baney FR-1 Stockton DNS
0 Lexy Rivard FR-1 La Salle DNS
0 Georgia-Rose Dawson FR-1 La Salle DNS
0 Julia Flood SO-2 La Salle DNS
0 Emma Everett SO-2 La Salle DNS
0 Maya Holmes SO-2 Haverford DNS
0 Maureen Bosak SO-2 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Anya Tang FR-1 Swarthmore DNS
0 Arielle Breuninger FR-1 Penn DNS

Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Villanova 1:38:20 19:40 20 1 2 4 5 8 10 12
2 Haverford 1:40:22 20:04 54 3 9 13 14 15 16 20
3 Swarthmore 1:42:34 20:30 87 6 7 19 27 28 36 40
4 Penn 1:43:13 20:38 94 11 17 18 22 26 35 37
5 Elizabethtown 1:45:44 21:08 140 23 25 29 31 32 38 43
6 Stockton 1:46:54 21:22 171 21 30 34 39 47 48 49
7 Widener 1:47:40 21:32 187 24 33 41 44 45 50 53
8 Muhlenberg 1:52:15 22:27 245 42 46 51 52 54 55 56

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Marco Langon   UNA 04:48.4 19:13.4
2 Ryan Cutter   UNA 04:50.8 19:23.1
3 Jack Fredian SR-4 Villanova 04:51.3 19:25.2 1
4 Colton Walker SO-2 Villanova 04:51.6 19:26.1 2
5 Ryan Kredell SR-4 Haverford 04:52.7 19:30.5 3
6 Evan Addison SR-4 Villanova 04:55.5 19:41.7 4
7 Devon Comber FR-1 Villanova 04:56.6 19:46.2 5
8 Atticus Hempel SO-2 Swarthmore 04:57.6 19:50.4 6
9 Will Sheehy FR-1 Swarthmore 04:58.6 19:54.3 7
10 Jack Tavaglione   UNA 04:59.8 19:59.2
11 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 05:00.4 20:01.4 8
12 Nathaniel Leighninger JR-3 Haverford 05:00.8 20:03.2 9
13 Frank Livolsi   Unattached 05:01.1 20:04.1
14 Ben Seiple SR-4 Villanova 05:01.6 20:06.3 10
15 Dennis Fortuna FR-1 Penn 05:02.2 20:08.6 11
16 Miller Anderson JR-3 Villanova 05:02.2 20:08.7 12
17 Finn Birnie JR-3 La Salle 05:02.5 20:09.7
18 Henry Myers JR-3 Villanova 05:02.5 20:09.8
19 Aaron Bratt SR-4 Haverford 05:02.6 20:10.2 13
20 Peter LaRochelle SO-2 Haverford 05:04.1 20:16.1 14
21 Max Brelig SR-4 Haverford 05:05.8 20:23.2 15
22 Miles Colescott SO-2 Haverford 05:06.7 20:26.8 16
23 Matthew Fernando FR-1 Penn 05:09.0 20:35.8 17
24 Anton Idhammar JR-3 Penn 05:09.2 20:36.6 18
25 Aiden Tomov SR-4 Swarthmore 05:09.4 20:37.5 19
26 Reza Eshghi SO-2 Haverford 05:09.9 20:39.5 20
27 Cooper Knorr SR-4 Stockton 05:10.1 20:40.4 21
28 Jamie Moreland SR-4 Haverford 05:10.3 20:41.0
29 Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova 05:11.5 20:45.8
30 Liam Going FR-1 Penn 05:12.3 20:49.0 22
31 Stefano Isabella SO-2 La Salle 05:12.3 20:49.0
32 Peter Buckley SR-4 Haverford 05:12.4 20:49.3
33 Nico Tripeny SR-4 Haverford 05:13.8 20:55.2
34 Nathan Paolangeli SO-2 La Salle 05:13.9 20:55.5
35 Nicholas Garrett SR-4 Elizabethtown 05:14.0 20:55.7 23
36 Thomas Flear FR-1 Widener 05:14.1 20:56.2 24
37 Daniel Myers SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:15.9 21:03.3 25
38 Charlie King SO-2 Penn 05:16.0 21:04.0 26
39 Sam Brody JR-3 Swarthmore 05:16.1 21:04.2 27
40 Seamus Fraser SO-2 Haverford 05:16.2 21:04.7
41 Colin DeLaney SO-2 Swarthmore 05:17.1 21:08.4 28
42 Joseph Branderbit SO-2 La Salle 05:17.3 21:09.0
43 Ryan Quenemoen SR-4 Haverford 05:17.4 21:09.6
44 Will Merritt SR-4 Villanova 05:17.8 21:11.0
45 Max Oswald JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:18.1 21:12.1 29
46 Evan Daniels SO-2 Haverford 05:18.1 21:12.4
47 Erik Ackerman SO-2 Stockton 05:18.9 21:15.4 30
48 Brandon Baxter JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:19.0 21:15.9 31
49 Christian Gingrich JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:19.4 21:17.4 32
50 Joseph Nescio SO-2 Widener 05:21.2 21:24.7 33
51 Brandon Shymanski JR-3 Stockton 05:21.5 21:25.8 34
52 Nicolas Pizarro FR-1 Penn 05:21.5 21:26.0 35
53 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne SO-2 Swarthmore 05:22.5 21:29.8 36
54 Holden Emery FR-1 Penn 05:22.6 21:30.2 37
55 Matthew Fick SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:23.2 21:32.5 38
56 Sam Tenebaum JR-3 Stockton 05:24.0 21:36.0 39
57 Andrew Cheng JR-3 Swarthmore 05:24.7 21:38.6 40
58 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer SO-2 Swarthmore 05:25.3 21:40.9
59 Jakob Maiwald FR-1 Haverford 05:25.5 21:41.8
60 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 05:25.5 21:42.0 41
61 Matt Denton JR-3 Haverford 05:25.6 21:42.2
62 Sammy Schindel JR-3 Haverford 05:26.5 21:45.8
63 Adam Stefan SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:26.5 21:45.9 42
64 Devon Soto SR-4 Elizabethtown 05:26.6 21:46.1 43
65 Noah McFoy SR-4 Widener 05:27.1 21:48.2 44
66 Flyn Meadows FR-1 Haverford 05:27.2 21:48.8
67 David Millar SO-2 Widener 05:27.5 21:49.7 45
68 Markus Vottero SO-2 Muhlenberg 05:28.4 21:53.6 46
69 Dalton Culleny FR-1 Stockton 05:29.3 21:57.2 47
70 Matt Katz   Unattached 05:29.4 21:57.3
71 Ben Rosin SO-2 Swarthmore 05:31.1 22:04.1
72 Carter Balliet JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:31.1 22:04.4
73 Reed Solomon SO-2 Haverford 05:31.6 22:06.4
74 Luca Ponticello JR-3 Haverford 05:31.7 22:06.8
75 Nolan Pettit SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:32.3 22:09.0
76 Joseph De Rosa FR-1 Haverford 05:33.8 22:15.2
77 Daniel Squicciarini SO-2 Stockton 05:34.6 22:18.2 48
78 Nick Scardigno SR-4 Haverford 05:34.9 22:19.4
79 Kyle Miller FR-1 Penn 05:35.1 22:20.1
80 Shane McDevitt FR-1 Stockton 05:35.3 22:21.1 49
81 Trevor Potts JR-3 Villanova 05:35.9 22:23.3
82 Micah Lachman FR-1 Haverford 05:36.7 22:26.5
83 Dan Rodriguez SO-2 Stockton 05:36.9 22:27.6
84 Michael Franco SR-4 Haverford 05:37.2 22:28.5
85 Michael Carolan FR-1 Widener 05:37.2 22:28.8 50
86 Colby Petrizzo SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:38.9 22:35.3
87 Mike Stec FR-1 Stockton 05:38.9 22:35.5
88 Seamus Flannery SR-4 Haverford 05:39.3 22:36.9
89 William Harris JR-3 Haverford 05:39.6 22:38.3
90 Matthew Hajel FR-1 Muhlenberg 05:40.4 22:41.5 51
91 Jack Cordinao FR-1 Stockton 05:40.6 22:42.2
92 Rowan Shigeno SO-2 Haverford 05:40.9 22:43.3
93 Matthias Ngo SO-2 Stockton 05:41.4 22:45.5
94 Jonah Ring SR-4 Swarthmore 05:41.7 22:46.7
95 Chris Johnson JR-3 Stockton 05:42.3 22:49.1
96 Conner Soderstedt SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:42.5 22:49.7 52
97 Angelo Moynihan SO-2 Stockton 05:42.6 22:50.1
98 Gavin Kelly FR-1 Widener 05:43.0 22:51.7 53
99 Robert Mirabello SO-2 Swarthmore 05:43.9 22:55.6
100 Martin Ratchford FR-1 Elizabethtown 05:45.1 23:00.3
101 Brenden Heitz SO-2 Stockton 05:45.7 23:02.6
102 David Ludwig FR-1 Muhlenberg 05:46.3 23:04.9 54
103 Clayton Engle SO-2 Stockton 05:46.9 23:07.6
104 Joseph deBeaumont SO-2 Stockton 05:47.7 23:10.5
105 Zachary Gillette SO-2 Swarthmore 05:48.9 23:15.5
106 Mike Cordinao FR-1 Stockton 05:50.4 23:21.6
107 Max Eisenman SO-2 Stockton 05:50.5 23:21.8
108 Alex Fox JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:50.8 23:23.1
109 Mason Tran SO-2 Muhlenberg 05:53.7 23:34.5 55
110 Eric Xing FR-1 Swarthmore 05:53.9 23:35.5
111 Kieran McDonnell SO-2 Haverford 05:56.7 23:46.6
112 Jason Ivey SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:57.0 23:47.8 56
113 Thomas Plunkett JR-3 Widener 05:57.3 23:48.9
114 Carson Wiley SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:57.4 23:49.4
115 Sam Diaz SO-2 Haverford 06:00.8 24:03.2
116 Joseph Addeo FR-1 Stockton 06:01.6 24:06.1
117 Zach Greenberg JR-3 Stockton 06:03.7 24:14.6
118 Seawon Park SO-2 Haverford 06:05.4 24:21.6
119 Hayden Klein SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:05.8 24:23.0
120 Ethan Yazdanyar SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:06.4 24:25.6
121 Chase Wargo FR-1 Elizabethtown 06:07.5 24:29.9
122 Paul Donahue SO-2 Widener 06:08.3 24:33.1
123 Ayoub Azegzaou FR-1 Stockton 06:09.1 24:36.2
124 Deven Abrams FR-1 Haverford 06:09.3 24:37.2
125 Braydon Malley FR-1 Elizabethtown 06:11.6 24:46.3
126 Nick Fettig FR-1 Swarthmore 06:12.6 24:50.4
127 Sagar Patel SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:21.8 25:27.2
128 Joe Cwiklinski SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:23.1 25:32.3
129 Tommaso Wheeler SO-2 Haverford 06:23.3 25:33.1
130 Kyle Tassone SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:23.8 25:35.1
131 Nick Harder FR-1 Elizabethtown 06:30.7 26:02.5
132 Alex Skeldon SO-2 Swarthmore 06:31.2 26:04.8
133 Aakash Koduru JR-3 Swarthmore 06:34.5 26:17.7
134 Turhan Welch FR-1 Stockton 06:35.2 26:20.5
135 Ethan Liang FR-1 Swarthmore 06:37.4 26:29.5
136 Aidan Eagle JR-3 Swarthmore 06:37.6 26:30.3
0 Zachary Rehn FR-1 Stockton DNF
0 Andrew Reice SO-2 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Thomas Urrunaga SO-2 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Marc Ramson SR-4 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Keqing He JR-3 Haverford DNS
0 Alex Sandras JR-3 La Salle DNS
0 Teketel Tyson FR-1 La Salle DNS
0 Matt Bridger SR-4 La Salle DNS
0 Andrew Smolowitz FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Nate Reimer JR-3 Muhlenberg DNS
0 AJ Carraby-Jones SO-2 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Aron Centeno SO-2 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Izzy Silver SO-2 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Titus Bretzke FR-1 Penn DNS
0 Jared Cooper JR-3 Penn DNS
0 Nick Faries SO-2 Penn DNS
0 Sean Banko JR-3 Penn DNS
0 Harrison Kim JR-3 Swarthmore DNS
0 Bastiaan Phair JR-3 Swarthmore DNS
0 Keyan Shayegan SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Matthew Gutow SO-2 Swarthmore DNS
0 Aidan Cantine SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Michael Pham SO-2 Swarthmore DNS
0 Ethan Rothenberg SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Kendall Praitis Hill SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Ben Wade SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
0 Haftu Strintzos JR-3 Villanova DNS
0 Jack Jennings SO-2 Villanova DNS
0 Liam Murphy SO-2 Villanova DNS
0 Charlie O'Donovan SR-4 Villanova DNS
0 Josh Phillips SR-4 Villanova DNS
0 Ben Miller JR-3 Widener DNS