Ron Stonitsch Invitational
September 6, 2014
Men's 6k Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Paltz St. | 1:42:46 | 20:33 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 24 |
2 | Stevens Institute | 1:43:14 | 20:38 | 42 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
3 | Vassar | 1:44:47 | 20:57 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 20 |
4 | Scranton | 1:49:29 | 21:53 | 112 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 32 |
5 | Bard | 2:02:21 | 24:28 | 164 | 29 | 31 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 40 |
6 | Pace | 2:05:27 | 25:05 | 168 | 27 | 30 | 34 | 38 | 39 |
Men's 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | dylan lowry | 2014 | Unattached | 05:23.6 | 20:06.6 | |
2 | Mike Scher | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 05:24.3 | 20:09.2 | 1 |
3 | Dave Lukas | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 05:27.0 | 20:19.2 | 2 |
4 | Nick Cruz | FR-1 | New Paltz St. | 05:27.6 | 20:21.6 | 3 |
5 | Eliot Gerson | SR-4 | Vassar | 05:28.0 | 20:23.1 | 4 |
6 | Tom Cunningham | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 05:28.5 | 20:25.0 | 5 |
7 | Galo Vasquez | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:28.7 | 20:25.5 | 6 |
8 | Andrew Parlette | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 05:31.9 | 20:37.7 | 7 |
9 | Andrew Terenzi | SR-4 | Vassar | 05:32.4 | 20:39.3 | 8 |
10 | Greg Arabagian | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 05:33.1 | 20:41.9 | 9 |
11 | Tom Flannery | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:33.9 | 20:44.9 | 10 |
12 | Nick Zickgraf | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:34.0 | 20:45.3 | 11 |
13 | Chris Banko | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:34.1 | 20:45.6 | 12 |
14 | Mike Cahill | Unattached | 05:36.4 | 20:54.4 | ||
15 | Micheal Scarlett | FR-1 | Vassar | 05:38.5 | 21:02.2 | 13 |
16 | Zach McKeehan | JR-3 | Stevens Institute | 05:39.2 | 21:04.7 | 14 |
17 | Greyson Strouse | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 05:39.9 | 21:07.4 | |
18 | Drew Knipfer | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:40.7 | 21:10.3 | |
19 | Noah Trueblood | FR-1 | Vassar | 05:41.5 | 21:13.2 | 15 |
20 | Kevin Barresi | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 05:43.3 | 21:20.2 | |
21 | Michael John | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:44.2 | 21:23.5 | |
22 | Corey Wasilnak | JR-3 | Scranton | 05:44.7 | 21:25.4 | 16 |
23 | Gabe Fishman | SO-2 | Vassar | 05:45.8 | 21:29.4 | 17 |
24 | Jeremy Mulvey | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 05:46.2 | 21:30.9 | 18 |
25 | Michael Reilly | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:46.7 | 21:32.9 | |
26 | Jesse Schatz | FR-1 | Vassar | 05:46.8 | 21:33.2 | 19 |
27 | Garsevan Bekuari | FR-1 | Vassar | 05:49.0 | 21:41.2 | 20 |
28 | Josh Korn | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:49.2 | 21:42.1 | 21 |
29 | Brian Deer | SR-4 | Vassar | 05:49.5 | 21:43.1 | |
30 | David deLeon | FR-1 | Scranton | 05:51.4 | 21:50.3 | 22 |
31 | Abe Lahood | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:51.5 | 21:50.6 | |
32 | Roman Golebiowski | JR-3 | Scranton | 05:51.7 | 21:51.5 | 23 |
33 | Harry Collins | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:52.1 | 21:53.0 | 24 |
34 | Adam Sisson | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 05:54.6 | 22:02.1 | |
35 | Sean Majer | SR-4 | Vassar | 05:55.1 | 22:04.1 | |
36 | Nick Aprigliano | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:55.6 | 22:05.9 | |
37 | James Buckley | SO-2 | Scranton | 05:55.9 | 22:07.0 | 25 |
38 | Matt Bombard | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 05:57.3 | 22:12.3 | |
39 | Nathan Schaefer | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 05:57.6 | 22:13.2 | |
40 | Joe Richards | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:57.6 | 22:13.5 | |
41 | Christian Pak | FR-1 | New Paltz St. | 05:57.7 | 22:13.8 | |
42 | Nick Peragine | FR-1 | Scranton | 05:58.1 | 22:15.4 | 26 |
43 | Ian Detweiler | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 05:58.4 | 22:16.3 | |
44 | armando oliveira | 2014 | Unattached | 05:58.5 | 22:16.9 | |
45 | Tyler Reed | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 05:59.2 | 22:19.2 | |
46 | Josh Greenberg | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:00.0 | 22:22.3 | |
47 | JP Seebode | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 06:00.9 | 22:25.5 | |
48 | Gabriel Navarro | FR-1 | Pace | 06:01.2 | 22:26.7 | 27 |
49 | Tim Galli | FR-1 | Scranton | 06:01.4 | 22:27.6 | 28 |
50 | Nicholas Chapel | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 06:01.6 | 22:28.1 | |
51 | Ori Carlin | SO-2 | Bard | 06:03.1 | 22:33.7 | 29 |
52 | Daniel Citardi | FR-1 | Pace | 06:04.6 | 22:39.3 | 30 |
53 | Phil Chapel | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 06:05.2 | 22:41.6 | |
54 | Justin Rupert | VCA | 06:05.3 | 22:41.9 | ||
55 | William Schaeffer | VCA | 06:05.3 | 22:42.2 | ||
56 | Louie Stengel | Unattached | 06:06.4 | 22:46.1 | ||
57 | Isaac Downey | JR-3 | Stevens Institute | 06:07.2 | 22:49.0 | |
58 | Finley Simonds | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 06:12.1 | 23:07.5 | |
59 | Ben Albers | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 06:13.8 | 23:13.9 | |
60 | Alex Goodlad | JR-3 | Bard | 06:14.7 | 23:17.3 | 31 |
61 | Logan Serp | SO-2 | Vassar | 06:15.0 | 23:18.3 | |
62 | Mathew Farragher | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:19.5 | 23:35.1 | |
63 | Schuyler Smith | FR-1 | Scranton | 06:27.9 | 24:06.5 | 32 |
64 | Bradford Smith | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 06:30.6 | 24:16.4 | |
65 | Josue Pontaza | SO-2 | Bard | 06:32.0 | 24:21.7 | 33 |
66 | Daniel Caruso | NPA | 06:33.3 | 24:26.4 | ||
67 | Joe Flanagan | SO-2 | Scranton | 06:34.0 | 24:28.9 | |
68 | Harry Feigen | VCA | 06:39.9 | 24:51.2 | ||
69 | Kyle Dannenberg | JR-3 | Vassar | 06:40.6 | 24:53.7 | |
70 | Nick Porretta | SO-2 | Pace | 06:51.5 | 25:34.2 | 34 |
71 | Rickey Waddell | FR-1 | Bard | 06:54.6 | 25:45.9 | 35 |
72 | Michael DiRosa | SR-4 | Bard | 07:04.5 | 26:22.9 | 36 |
73 | Duncan Routh | SO-2 | Bard | 07:06.1 | 26:28.7 | 37 |
74 | Guilherme Cavalcanti | FR-1 | Pace | 07:08.1 | 26:36.3 | 38 |
75 | Joe Gentsch | NPA | 07:08.9 | 26:39.1 | ||
76 | Matt Galano-Kennedy | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 07:31.7 | 28:04.3 | |
77 | Chris Carlson | SR-4 | Pace | 07:33.5 | 28:10.9 | 39 |
78 | Doug Templeton | NPA | 07:34.9 | 28:16.1 | ||
79 | Mark toujiline | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 08:02.2 | 29:58.0 | |
80 | Thomas McQueeny | JR-3 | Bard | 08:46.4 | 32:42.9 | 40 |
81 | Benjamin Khare | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 10:43.7 | 40:00.0 |
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vassar | 1:40:16 | 20:03 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 29 |
2 | New Paltz St. | 1:40:45 | 20:09 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 20 |
3 | Stevens Institute | 1:41:25 | 20:17 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 26 | 30 |
4 | Scranton | 1:46:12 | 21:14 | 92 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 27 |
5 | Pace | 2:00:43 | 24:08 | 153 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
6 | Bard | 2:10:16 | 26:03 | 177 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 39 | 40 | 41 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Regan | JR-3 | Stevens Institute | 05:53.9 | 18:19.7 | 1 |
2 | Meghan Willcoxon | FR-1 | Vassar | 06:17.7 | 19:33.5 | 2 |
3 | Terisa Woych | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 06:21.5 | 19:45.3 | 3 |
4 | Gabby Mancuso | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:23.6 | 19:51.9 | 4 |
5 | Maggie Verspoor | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:23.9 | 19:52.7 | 5 |
6 | Kate Moyer | JR-3 | Stevens Institute | 06:27.0 | 20:02.6 | 6 |
7 | Kathleen Kalbian | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 06:27.1 | 20:03.0 | 7 |
8 | Jemma Howlett | SO-2 | Vassar | 06:27.9 | 20:05.4 | 8 |
9 | Laura MacDonald | SO-2 | Vassar | 06:28.7 | 20:07.9 | 9 |
10 | Maddie Pieper | FR-1 | Vassar | 06:30.1 | 20:12.0 | 10 |
11 | Olivia Martin | FR-1 | Vassar | 06:32.0 | 20:17.9 | 11 |
12 | Rebecca Verrone | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 06:34.0 | 20:24.3 | 12 |
13 | Nichole Wischoff | NPA | 06:34.1 | 20:24.6 | ||
14 | Cara Notariani | SR-4 | Scranton | 06:36.3 | 20:31.4 | 13 |
15 | Eliana Tyler | FR-1 | Vassar | 06:42.5 | 20:50.5 | 14 |
16 | Rachel Conniff | JR-3 | Scranton | 06:42.6 | 20:51.1 | 15 |
17 | Jessi Putnam | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 06:42.7 | 20:51.4 | 16 |
18 | Kelly Buccisano | FR-1 | Scranton | 06:45.3 | 20:59.5 | 17 |
19 | Taryn Colon | SO-2 | New Paltz St. | 06:48.1 | 21:08.0 | 18 |
20 | Christine Hecker | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 06:53.3 | 21:24.2 | 19 |
21 | Danielle Halikias | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:54.5 | 21:28.1 | 20 |
22 | Robyn Schaefer | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 06:55.8 | 21:32.0 | |
23 | Kaela Earrusso | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 06:57.2 | 21:36.4 | 21 |
24 | Sara DiGiovanna | JR-3 | Pace | 06:59.7 | 21:44.2 | 22 |
25 | Kelly Mahoney | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 07:02.3 | 21:52.0 | |
26 | Patricia Hoffman | SO-2 | Scranton | 07:03.1 | 21:54.8 | 23 |
27 | Laura Fay | SR-4 | Scranton | 07:03.6 | 21:56.2 | 24 |
28 | Kerry Gordon | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 07:05.6 | 22:02.4 | |
29 | Elaine House | FR-1 | Scranton | 07:06.2 | 22:04.2 | 25 |
30 | Lauren Logan | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 07:07.5 | 22:08.3 | 26 |
31 | Sarah Jones | FR-1 | Scranton | 07:12.2 | 22:22.9 | 27 |
32 | Marissa Controneo | FR-1 | Pace | 07:16.8 | 22:37.3 | 28 |
33 | Nicole Woodworth | SR-4 | Vassar | 07:17.6 | 22:39.8 | 29 |
34 | Shannon McSherry | JR-3 | Scranton | 07:18.6 | 22:43.0 | |
35 | Delaney Wallace | FR-1 | Scranton | 07:21.0 | 22:50.3 | |
36 | Kiera Sheridan | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 07:22.8 | 22:56.0 | 30 |
37 | Eleanor Brooks | FR-1 | Bard | 07:24.5 | 23:01.1 | 31 |
38 | Kerry McGee | FR-1 | Scranton | 07:25.2 | 23:03.5 | |
39 | Bridgette Joskow | SR-4 | New Paltz St. | 07:25.7 | 23:04.9 | |
40 | Janice Frontera | JR-3 | Stevens Institute | 07:30.7 | 23:20.5 | |
41 | Monica Abrams | FR-1 | New Paltz St. | 07:35.6 | 23:35.8 | |
42 | Katie Brodecki | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 07:37.2 | 23:40.6 | |
43 | Elizabeth Joyce | SR-4 | Scranton | 07:39.6 | 23:48.1 | |
44 | Mackenzie Cummings | JR-3 | New Paltz St. | 07:41.9 | 23:55.3 | |
45 | Sorrel Dunn | SR-4 | Bard | 07:45.6 | 24:06.8 | 32 |
46 | Abigail Roselli | JR-3 | Scranton | 07:47.1 | 24:11.5 | |
47 | Mary O'Shea | JR-3 | Pace | 07:48.6 | 24:16.2 | 33 |
48 | Bianca Gizzo | JR-3 | Pace | 07:49.5 | 24:19.0 | 34 |
49 | Taylor Ryan | SO-2 | Scranton | 07:50.7 | 24:22.7 | |
50 | Elaina Ferrer | SO-2 | Stevens Institute | 07:52.9 | 24:29.4 | |
51 | Brianna Gallo | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 07:55.9 | 24:38.6 | |
52 | Kathryn Hoffman | SO-2 | Scranton | 07:56.4 | 24:40.4 | |
53 | Tiffany Green | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 07:59.0 | 24:48.3 | |
54 | Samantha Rokicksak | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 07:59.9 | 24:51.2 | |
55 | Megan Castaldi | FR-1 | Scranton | 08:01.5 | 24:56.3 | |
56 | Monica Holden | FR-1 | Scranton | 08:02.0 | 24:57.7 | |
57 | Jamie Woych | FR-1 | New Paltz St. | 08:04.5 | 25:05.6 | |
58 | Heather St. Germain | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 08:11.6 | 25:27.5 | |
59 | Angela Hubert | FR-1 | Scranton | 08:12.2 | 25:29.6 | |
60 | Riley Goodell | FR-1 | New Paltz St. | 08:14.7 | 25:37.1 | |
61 | Sarah Dugan | FR-1 | Stevens Institute | 08:20.1 | 25:53.9 | |
62 | Gabrielle Berbey | FR-1 | Bard | 08:37.5 | 26:48.0 | 35 |
63 | Courtney Jankowski | JR-3 | Pace | 08:56.5 | 27:47.1 | 36 |
64 | Grace Telesco | JR-3 | Pace | 08:56.9 | 27:48.3 | 37 |
65 | Katelyn Spadalik | SR-4 | Pace | 09:00.3 | 27:58.8 | 38 |
66 | Elizabeth Osborne | SO-2 | Bard | 09:02.3 | 28:05.0 | 39 |
67 | Luisa Stainbeck | FR-1 | Bard | 09:05.8 | 28:16.0 | 40 |
68 | Amira Dardir | SR-4 | Stevens Institute | 09:11.1 | 28:32.6 | |
69 | Alex Franciosa | FR-1 | Pace | 09:39.3 | 30:00.1 | |
70 | Nora Myers | FR-1 | Bard | 09:55.5 | 30:50.5 | 41 |
71 | Tania Gomez-Florentino | 2018 | Dutchess CC | 10:06.9 | 31:25.7 |