Liberty League Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sinclair, Jevaughn FR-1 St. Lawrence 10.93 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  2 Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 11.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Alaraba, Sodiq FR-1 RIT 11.08 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 11.12 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 11.12 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  6 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 11.16 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  7 Widman, Skylar FR-1 Vassar 11.17 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 11.19 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  9 Ennin, Jonathan FR-1 RIT 11.23 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 11.23 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  11 McNicholas, Michael FR-1 RPI 11.25 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  12 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 11.27 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  13 Okafor, Akachi FR-1 RIT 11.32 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Kaniecki, Kyle SO-2 RIT 11.34 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Quigley, Tyler SR-4 RIT 11.38 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 McDaniels, Kyle FR-1 RPI 11.42 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 11.42 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  18 Feuer, Zach SO-2 RPI 11.44 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Freeman, Jason SO-2 RIT 11.45 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 von Steuben , Anthony FR-1 Vassar 11.46 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Tischler, Hunter SO-2 RPI 11.46 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  22 Wilson, Zaire FR-1 RPI 11.48 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  23 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 11.49 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 11.50 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  24 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 11.50 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mazur, Monica JR-3 RPI 12.87 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  2 Gardner, Laura FR-1 St. Lawrence 12.96 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  3 Marlow-Benedick, Emma FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 13.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Perri, Michelle SO-2 Vassar 13.06 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  5 Hahn, Haley SR-4 RPI 13.07 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Young, Emily JR-3 RIT 13.09 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Houghtling, Kaitlyn JR-3 RIT 13.10 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Mason, Ketura SR-4 St. Lawrence 13.11 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Nag, Saparrja SR-4 Vassar 13.15 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  10 DeAngelis, Darcy SO-2 RIT 13.21 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Titze, Vera SO-2 RPI 13.24 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  12 Nichols, Reid FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 13.29 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  13 Sharp, Sophie SO-2 Vassar 13.56 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  14 Wisehart, Fiona FR-1 RPI 13.62 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 McDonald, Molly SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 13.64 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Young, Jessica SO-2 St. Lawrence 13.81 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Fake, Hannah JR-3 St. Lawrence 13.87 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 Oppong, Awura JR-3 Bard 14.62 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  18 Walshin, Emily FR-1 Bard 14.62 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kelly, Dale FR-1 RPI 21.94 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  2 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 22.17 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  3 Sinclair, Jevaughn FR-1 St. Lawrence 22.20 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 22.48 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  5 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.53 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Drexler, Max SR-4 RPI 22.60 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 Lienhard, Matthew SO-2 RIT 22.60 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  8 Crawford, Nicholas SR-4 St. Lawrence 22.65 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Widman, Skylar FR-1 Vassar 22.67 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  9 Hamre, Travis JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.67 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  11 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 22.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 22.72 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  13 Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 22.77 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 McNicholas, Michael FR-1 RPI 22.81 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  15 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 22.83 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 22.84 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Okafor, Akachi FR-1 RIT 22.85 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 22.90 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  18 Johnson, Joel JR-3 Vassar 22.90 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  20 Quigley, Tyler SR-4 RIT 22.91 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  21 Alaraba, Sodiq FR-1 RIT 22.94 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  22 Ennin, Jonathan FR-1 RIT 23.06 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  23 Winston, Elijah SR-4 Vassar 23.08 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  24 Kaniecki, Kyle SO-2 RIT 23.13 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  24 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 23.13 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bechu, Noemie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 24.61 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17
  2 Titze, Vera SO-2 RPI 26.30 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Nag, Saparrja SR-4 Vassar 26.59 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Mazur, Monica JR-3 RPI 26.63 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Gardner, Laura FR-1 St. Lawrence 26.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Lennon, Molly SR-4 St. Lawrence 26.73 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Crowell, Molly SR-4 Vassar 27.05 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  8 Calzolari, Jessica SR-4 RIT 27.27 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  9 Young, Emily JR-3 RIT 27.36 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  10 Ahamparam, Sabrina SR-4 RPI 27.38 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  11 Binga, Ali FR-1 RIT 27.51 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  12 Perri, Michelle SO-2 Vassar 27.59 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  13 Hahn, Haley SR-4 RPI 27.65 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  14 Gittens, Alex SR-4 Vassar 27.92 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  15 McDonald, Molly SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 27.94 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  16 Salkind, Jillian SO-2 RPI 28.11 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  17 Mason, Ketura SR-4 St. Lawrence 28.17 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 Veeder, Dainara SO-2 RPI 28.26 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  19 Nichols, Reid FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 28.36 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  20 Brunner, Amelia SR-4 RIT 28.54 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  21 Fake, Hannah JR-3 St. Lawrence 28.75 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  22 Sharp, Sophie SO-2 Vassar 28.77 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  23 Young, Jessica SO-2 St. Lawrence 28.90 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  24 Wagner, Julia FR-1 St. Lawrence 28.91 NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  25 Wisehart, Fiona FR-1 RPI 28.96 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hall, Jason SO-2 RPI 49.33 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Stivers, Harrison JR-3 St. Lawrence 49.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Winston, Elijah SR-4 Vassar 49.67 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Dalheim, Robert JR-3 RIT 49.75 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Geiger, Curtis JR-3 RIT 49.91 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Crawford, Nicholas SR-4 St. Lawrence 50.15 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 50.21 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  8 Callejo, Christopher SO-2 RIT 50.22 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 50.25 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  10 Drexler, Max SR-4 RPI 50.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Hambleton, Eric SR-4 RIT 50.75 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Wickland Shearer, Elijah FR-1 St. Lawrence 51.13 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Hamre, Travis JR-3 St. Lawrence 51.15 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Swarthout, Derek JR-3 RIT 51.40 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Kamson, Temidayo FR-1 RPI 51.59 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Bartos, Jan JR-3 RPI 51.70 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  17 Martinez, Secundino FR-1 RPI 51.95 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  18 Waddell, Sam SR-4 RPI 52.17 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Waddell, Rickey JR-3 Bard 52.38 Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  20 Hallick, Lucas FR-1 RIT 52.51 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  21 Ma, JooWon JR-3 St. Lawrence 52.62 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  22 Meehan, Matthew JR-3 RIT 52.75 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  23 Thesier, Zachery FR-1 RIT 52.92 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  24 LeBlanc, Remi FR-1 St. Lawrence 52.93 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  25 Feuer, Zach SO-2 RPI 53.29 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bechu, Noemie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 55.39 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17
  2 Lennon, Molly SR-4 St. Lawrence 58.74 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  3 Titze, Vera SO-2 RPI 58.75 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Dispenza, Marissa SO-2 RIT 1:00.19 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  5 Gittens, Alex SR-4 Vassar 1:00.26 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Mazur, Monica JR-3 RPI 1:00.95 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  7 Crowell, Molly SR-4 Vassar 1:00.99 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Brunner, Amelia SR-4 RIT 1:01.28 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  9 Howes, Caroline JR-3 RPI 1:01.43 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Ahamparam, Sabrina SR-4 RPI 1:01.64 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  11 Ebeling, Jacqueline SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:01.96 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  12 Nag, Saparrja SR-4 Vassar 1:02.78 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  13 Riccitelli, Holly JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:03.44 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Sharp, Sophie SO-2 Vassar 1:03.48 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  15 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana JR-3 Vassar 1:03.99 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  16 Clark, Erin FR-1 Vassar 1:04.35 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Wiman, Savannah JR-3 Vassar 1:04.37 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  18 Scott, Cassidy SO-2 St. Lawrence 1:04.51 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  19 Clark, Katie SO-2 RPI 1:04.76 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  20 Mort Ranta, Penelope FR-1 Vassar 1:05.53 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  21 Gardner, Laura FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:05.76 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  22 Newman, Sarah FR-1 Vassar 1:06.05 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  23 Hayward, Chloe FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:06.12 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  24 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 RIT 1:06.38 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  25 Crim, Zahra FR-1 Vassar 1:06.87 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 1:53.35 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  2 Fishman, Gabe SR-4 Vassar 1:54.57 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  3 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:56.17 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  4 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:57.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Davis, Garrett SR-4 RPI 1:57.05 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  6 Kellner, Arden SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 1:57.08 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  7 Garvey, Evan JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:57.24 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  8 Meehan, Matthew JR-3 RIT 1:57.47 St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  9 Freedman, Jared JR-3 Vassar 1:57.84 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  10 Czerpak, Cameron SO-2 RPI 1:58.21 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Smith, Joseph JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:58.46 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  12 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:58.82 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  13 Keally, Colin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:58.96 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Salk, Grant SR-4 RIT 1:59.05 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 1:59.09 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 1:59.46 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  17 Estrada, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 2:00.10 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  18 Mackenzie, Robert FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:00.16 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  19 Kipkoech, Ronald SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:00.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Barker, Jake JR-3 RIT 2:00.48 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  21 Blume, Ry SO-2 Vassar 2:01.30 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Baker, Seth SR-4 RIT 2:01.39 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  23 Cusack, Brian SR-4 RIT 2:01.56 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Morrison, Ryan FR-1 RPI 2:01.75 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  25 Jones, Dan JR-3 RIT 2:01.93 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schwan, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 2:14.83 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Gittens, Alex SR-4 Vassar 2:16.77 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:17.65 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  3 Balcezak, Lucy SR-4 Vassar 2:17.65 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  5 Wrzosek, Jodi SR-4 RPI 2:19.21 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Jones, Emma SR-4 RIT 2:20.51 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Howes, Caroline JR-3 RPI 2:21.10 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Scott, Cassidy SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:21.95 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Fabry, Maddie FR-1 RPI 2:21.99 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Sturm, Maddie SO-2 RPI 2:22.41 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  11 MacEwen, Taylor SR-4 RPI 2:22.44 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Wiman, Savannah JR-3 Vassar 2:22.58 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  13 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana JR-3 Vassar 2:23.12 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  14 Gardiner, Caitlyn SO-2 RPI 2:23.92 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  15 Clark, Erin FR-1 Vassar 2:24.38 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  16 Richard, Anna JR-3 Bard 2:24.60 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  17 Newman, Sarah FR-1 Vassar 2:25.11 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  18 Leta, Ashley JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:26.98 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 Grim, Autumn FR-1 RPI 2:27.04 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  20 Voegtlin, Katie JR-3 Vassar 2:27.88 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  21 Black, Emily FR-1 RPI 2:28.24 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Crowell, Molly SR-4 Vassar 2:28.28 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  23 Lyons, Joey FR-1 RPI 2:29.08 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 RIT 2:30.80 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  25 North, Karina SO-2 RPI 2:32.90 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 3:47.53 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  2 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 3:54.67 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Freedman, Jared JR-3 Vassar 3:57.95 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  4 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:59.92 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  5 Davis, Garrett SR-4 RPI 4:00.29 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  6 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 4:00.56 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Fishman, Gabe SR-4 Vassar 4:00.94 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  8 O'Connor, Sean SO-2 RPI 4:00.95 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 4:03.92 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  10 Salk, Grant SR-4 RIT 4:04.08 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Kellner, Arden SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:04.94 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Moran, Brandon SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:07.50 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  13 Becker, Adin FR-1 Vassar 4:07.75 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  14 Fisher, Will SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:07.94 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 4:08.14 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:08.17 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  17 Czerpak, Cameron SO-2 RPI 4:08.43 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  18 Sinapi, Frank SO-2 RPI 4:08.70 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 4:08.92 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Ogetii, Dadley FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:09.00 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  21 Putrino, Vince FR-1 RPI 4:09.36 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  22 Garvey, Evan JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:09.88 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  23 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:10.09 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  24 Chabot, Andrew FR-1 RIT 4:10.37 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  25 Cusack, Brian SR-4 RIT 4:11.03 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:31.56 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  2 Jones, Emma SR-4 RIT 4:38.36 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Grohn, Lisa SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:40.69 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  4 Schwan, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 4:41.42 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Wiman, Savannah JR-3 Vassar 4:45.24 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  6 Scott, Cassidy SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:45.63 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  7 Sturm, Maddie SO-2 RPI 4:46.64 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Bosch, Martine JR-3 RIT 4:48.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Balcezak, Lucy SR-4 Vassar 4:50.60 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  10 Driscoll, Caroline FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:50.64 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  11 Squeri, Andrea FR-1 RPI 4:50.96 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  12 Dery, Madeline SR-4 RPI 4:53.97 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  13 MacEwen, Taylor SR-4 RPI 4:55.24 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  14 Bond, Maggie FR-1 RPI 4:55.93 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  15 Wrzosek, Jodi SR-4 RPI 4:58.59 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  16 Voegtlin, Katie JR-3 Vassar 4:59.12 2017 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
  17 Clark, Erin FR-1 Vassar 4:59.44 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Leta, Ashley JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:00.41 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 DiNardo, Acadia SO-2 Vassar 5:00.94 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  20 Gittens, Alex SR-4 Vassar 5:01.74 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  21 Bolton, Karina SO-2 RPI 5:03.20 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  22 Beiter, Jeriann JR-3 RIT 5:05.53 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  23 Matera, Elise SO-2 Vassar 5:08.61 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  24 Weppner, Hannah SO-2 RIT 5:08.77 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  25 Pieper, Maddy JR-3 Vassar 5:09.62 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 14:07.76 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  2 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 14:47.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Caulfield, Thomas SR-4 St. Lawrence 14:49.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Abdoulaye, Sidi SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:00.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 15:01.22 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:02.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 15:02.67 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Brown, Philip JR-3 Vassar 15:03.74 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  9 Becker, Adin FR-1 Vassar 15:08.22 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  10 Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 15:20.13 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 15:20.20 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  12 Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:27.64 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Domanico, Joe FR-1 RPI 15:29.77 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  14 Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:31.11 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  15 Papish, Thomas JR-3 RIT 15:37.01 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Schatz, Jesse JR-3 Vassar 15:37.04 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  17 Crowley, Brian SR-4 RPI 15:37.84 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  18 Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:38.37 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  19 Schwab, Christopher SR-4 RIT 15:39.00 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Vielhauer, Nicholas FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:39.44 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  21 Kloman, Jake FR-1 RPI 15:39.64 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  22 Pisacano, Joe FR-1 RPI 15:40.99 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  23 Masemore, Will SO-2 RPI 15:44.00 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  24 Remillard, Garnet FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:46.35 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  25 Kolpak, Jordan FR-1 RPI 15:47.74 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kellogg, Megan JR-3 St. Lawrence 16:45.58 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Grohn, Lisa SR-4 St. Lawrence 16:56.67 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  3 Squeri, Andrea FR-1 RPI 17:51.73 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  4 Driscoll, Caroline FR-1 St. Lawrence 17:56.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Jones, Emma SR-4 RIT 18:08.72 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Bond, Maggie FR-1 RPI 18:14.29 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Bolton, Karina SO-2 RPI 18:31.65 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  8 Voegtlin, Katie JR-3 Vassar 18:33.01 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  9 Matera, Elise SO-2 Vassar 18:33.90 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Prater-Lee, Christiana SO-2 Vassar 18:37.29 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  11 DiNardo, Acadia SO-2 Vassar 18:40.45 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  12 Weppner, Hannah SO-2 RIT 18:44.52 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 MacDonald, Laura SR-4 Vassar 18:48.00 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  14 Horn, Megan SO-2 Vassar 18:57.26 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Mackey, Nicole SO-2 RIT 18:57.44 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 Lawson, Kate SO-2 Vassar 19:06.23 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  17 Squeri, Jessica FR-1 RPI 19:09.59 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  18 Fahrenholz, Tory FR-1 RPI 19:15.42 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  19 Samuell, Maddie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 19:15.53 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  20 Busa, Brooke SO-2 RIT 19:18.25 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  21 Lucier, Nancy FR-1 St. Lawrence 19:25.55 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  22 Salzano, Miabelle JR-3 St. Lawrence 19:33.75 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  23 Gruver, Faith JR-3 RIT 19:37.74 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  24 Deshpande, Rajani SR-4 RPI 19:45.11 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  25 Podlaski, Meaghan SO-2 RPI 19:48.88 Bates College Invite 04/07/17

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kingstedt, Otto SO-2 RIT 29:38.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 29:51.15 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  3 Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 31:22.46 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Brown, Philip JR-3 Vassar 31:25.09 22nd Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/24/17
  5 Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 31:35.95 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 31:51.73 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Papish, Thomas JR-3 RIT 32:10.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Schatz, Jesse JR-3 Vassar 32:14.71 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Kloman, Jake FR-1 RPI 32:27.18 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  10 Pisacano, Joe FR-1 RPI 32:27.96 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Turner, Austin SO-2 RPI 32:36.58 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Stewart, Matthew JR-3 RPI 32:42.33 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Masemore, Will SO-2 RPI 33:05.87 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Kobrin, Sam SO-2 Vassar 33:52.14 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Butler, Nathaniel SO-2 RIT 33:54.66 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Lang, Zachary SO-2 St. Lawrence 34:04.13 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Starnes, Fletcher JR-3 St. Lawrence 34:17.37 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dispenza, Marissa SO-2 RIT 15.43 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  2 DeAngelo, Jessica JR-3 RIT 15.52 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  3 Calzolari, Jessica SR-4 RIT 15.72 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Veeder, Dainara SO-2 RPI 16.06 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  5 Wisehart, Fiona FR-1 RPI 16.29 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Ebeling, Jacqueline SR-4 St. Lawrence 16.29 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Fake, Hannah JR-3 St. Lawrence 16.76 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Heine, Grace FR-1 RPI 16.91 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Egli, Emma SO-2 RIT 17.37 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Parzych, Anka SR-4 RIT 17.50 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  11 Wagner, Julia FR-1 St. Lawrence 17.54 NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  12 Pizzo, Madeline FR-1 RIT 17.56 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  13 Lee, Samantha JR-3 RPI 17.59 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  14 Oppong, Awura JR-3 Bard 17.60 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  15 Stanley, Brooke FR-1 RIT 17.90 NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  16 Teunisse, Charlotte FR-1 RPI 18.40 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  17 Walshin, Emily FR-1 Bard 19.03 Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  18 Sharp, Sophie SO-2 Vassar 19.60 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational 03/31/17
  19 Cook, Krista SO-2 RPI 19.82 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Garner, Myles SR-4 RIT 14.86 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Jonson, Alex FR-1 RPI 15.06 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  3 Lawrence , Terrence JR-3 RPI 15.17 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 15.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  5 Borseti, Frank SR-4 RIT 15.66 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 McGrath, Jeremy FR-1 RIT 15.75 Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 James, Leighton FR-1 RPI 16.46 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  8 Jones, Christian FR-1 St. Lawrence 16.47 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  9 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 16.71 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  10 Kahovec, Michael JR-3 RIT 16.84 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Chuttey, Matthew FR-1 RIT 17.27 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Williams, Evan FR-1 RIT 17.82 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  13 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 18.00 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  14 Burbage, Cole FR-1 St. Lawrence 19.25 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  15 Vignaux, Grant FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 20.24 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  16 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 21.22 Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  17 Burbage, Liam FR-1 St. Lawrence 21.44 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ng, Nicholas SR-4 RIT 21' 11.5" 6.69m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  2 Viscardi, Daniel SR-4 St. Lawrence 21' 10.75" 6.67m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/15/17
  3 Giuliano, Daniel FR-1 RIT 21' 10" 6.65m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  4 Clark, Austin JR-3 Bard 21' 8.25" 6.61m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Clippinger, Aaron SR-4 RPI 21' 2.75" 6.47m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 White, Gordon JR-3 St. Lawrence 21' 1.5" 6.44m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Vitagliano, Matt JR-3 RPI 21' 1.25" 6.43m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 21' 1.25" 6.43m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 21' 0" 6.40m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  10 Bouchard, Taylor JR-3 St. Lawrence 20' 5.75" 6.24m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  11 Scheuer, Luca JR-3 RPI 20' 1.5" 6.13m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Flynn, Noah FR-1 RIT 19' 11.75" 6.09m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  13 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 19' 8" 5.99m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  14 Walsh, Michael JR-3 Vassar 19' 1.25" 5.82m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Miller, Stanley JR-3 Bard 19' 0.75" 5.81m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  16 Hurley, Connor SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 18' 10" 5.74m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  17 Gustafson, Sven SR-4 St. Lawrence 18' 9" 5.71m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Corbitt, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 18' 9" 5.71m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  19 Wilson, Zaire FR-1 RPI 18' 5" 5.61m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  20 Morissette, Bradley SO-2 RIT 18' 3.75" 5.58m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Houghtling, Kaitlyn JR-3 RIT 17' 8" 5.38m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  2 DeAngelis, Darcy SO-2 RIT 17' 6" 5.33m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Calzolari, Jessica SR-4 RIT 17' 3.25" 5.26m NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  4 Hahn, Haley SR-4 RPI 17' 2" 5.23m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  5 Corcoran, Celeste JR-3 RPI 16' 5" 5.00m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  5 Heine, Grace FR-1 RPI 16' 5" 5.00m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  7 Depman, Annelise SO-2 Vassar 16' 2.5" 4.94m 2017 TCNJ Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Sharp, Sophie SO-2 Vassar 16' 2.25" 4.93m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Browne, Anna FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 15' 11.5" 4.86m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  10 Riccitelli, Holly JR-3 St. Lawrence 15' 10.5" 4.84m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Rosser, Morgan JR-3 St. Lawrence 15' 7.75" 4.77m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  12 Soule, Alix FR-1 RIT 15' 7" 4.75m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  13 Wagner, Julia FR-1 St. Lawrence 15' 2" 4.62m NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  14 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 RIT 15' 1.5" 4.61m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  14 Mazur, Monica JR-3 RPI 15' 1.5" 4.61m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  16 Stanley, Brooke FR-1 RIT 15' 0" 4.57m NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  17 Magre, Saragrace JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 14' 10.5" 4.53m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  18 Pizzo, Madeline FR-1 RIT 14' 7.75" 4.46m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  18 Esty, Abigail FR-1 St. Lawrence 14' 7.75" 4.46m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  20 Lee, Samantha JR-3 RPI 14' 5" 4.39m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  21 Beckford, Daihlia FR-1 RIT 14' 2.5" 4.33m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  21 Gillespie, Laura JR-3 RPI 14' 2.5" 4.33m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 47' 5" 14.45m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  2 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  3 Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 46' 4.25" 14.13m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  4 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 45' 7.75" 13.91m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Terry, Sean SR-4 RIT 43' 5.75" 13.25m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  6 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 43' 2.25" 13.16m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 43' 0.5" 13.12m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  8 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 42' 10.75" 13.07m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  9 Robens, Dan JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 42' 7" 12.98m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  10 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 42' 4.75" 12.92m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 41' 8" 12.70m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 41' 2.25" 12.55m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Schwartz, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 40' 0.75" 12.21m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  14 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 39' 4.5" 12.00m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 39' 1.25" 11.92m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  16 Campedelli, Tony FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 38' 3.25" 11.66m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  17 Ettienne, Ethan FR-1 RIT 38' 0.75" 11.60m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 McNamara, Owen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 37' 6" 11.43m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  19 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 36' 7" 11.15m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 35' 3.25" 10.75m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  20 Ward, Justin SO-2 RIT 35' 3.25" 10.75m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  22 Whiteside, George JR-3 Vassar 34' 7" 10.54m Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  23 Ulm, Dylan SR-4 RIT 33' 5.25" 10.19m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  24 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 33' 3" 10.13m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  25 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 31' 3" 9.52m Bates College Invite 04/07/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bush, Kendra SR-4 RIT 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  2 Wood, Meghann JR-3 St. Lawrence 41' 9.25" 12.73m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Folk, Marissa SO-2 RPI 39' 7" 12.06m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  4 Wilson, Melinda SR-4 RPI 38' 0" 11.58m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Pizzo, Madeline FR-1 RIT 37' 5" 11.40m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  6 Cenan, Jackie FR-1 Vassar 37' 2.25" 11.33m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
  7 Habibzai, Neilab FR-1 St. Lawrence 34' 9" 10.59m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Wojciechowski, Julia SO-2 RIT 33' 10.75" 10.33m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  9 Klyuchnik, Diana FR-1 RPI 33' 6.75" 10.23m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Calzolari, Jessica SR-4 RIT 33' 5.25" 10.19m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  11 Piccirillo, Laura FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 32' 9" 9.98m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Norberg, Sara SO-2 St. Lawrence 32' 7.75" 9.95m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Oyetuga, Lola FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 32' 3" 9.83m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  14 Ngwu, Princess SO-2 St. Lawrence 32' 2.75" 9.82m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Zebrowski, Emily FR-1 RIT 31' 10" 9.70m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  16 Harte, Brianna SO-2 RPI 31' 3" 9.52m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  17 Potter, Jessica SO-2 St. Lawrence 31' 2" 9.50m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  18 Bosworth, Charlotte FR-1 RPI 31' 0" 9.45m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  19 Stacks, Sabrina FR-1 Vassar 30' 6.25" 9.30m Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  20 Goldberg, Rachel FR-1 RIT 27' 6.75" 8.40m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  21 Theodore, Micah FR-1 Bard 27' 1.75" 8.27m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Stanley, Brooke FR-1 RIT 26' 3.5" 8.01m NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  23 Grooms, Eboni FR-1 Bard 25' 3.5" 7.71m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Wagner, Julia FR-1 St. Lawrence 24' 6.5" 7.48m NYSCTC Outdoor Championships (Multis) 04/30/17
  25 Kearney, Courtney SO-2 RPI 23' 8.25" 7.22m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 147' 4" 44.91m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  2 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 134' 3" 40.92m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 134' 2" 40.90m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  4 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 130' 10" 39.89m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
  5 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 122' 8" 37.40m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  6 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 120' 6" 36.73m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  7 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 119' 11" 36.56m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  8 Marina, Chris JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 118' 7" 36.14m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 117' 8" 35.88m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  10 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 116' 5" 35.49m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  11 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 115' 5" 35.18m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Campedelli, Tony FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 114' 0" 34.76m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 113' 9" 34.68m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  14 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 111' 8" 34.03m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
  15 Robens, Dan JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 111' 6" 33.98m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  16 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 110' 3" 33.60m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  17 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 105' 9" 32.23m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  18 Ulm, Dylan SR-4 RIT 104' 8" 31.91m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  19 Ward, Justin SO-2 RIT 101' 8" 30.98m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  20 Hawkins, James SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 95' 0" 28.95m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  21 McNamara, Owen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 94' 7" 28.84m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  22 Schwartz, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 91' 6" 27.88m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  23 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 90' 1" 27.45m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  24 Bain, David SO-2 St. Lawrence 86' 6" 26.38m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  25 Clifton, Garrett SR-4 Bard 85' 11" 26.20m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bush, Kendra SR-4 RIT 130' 1" 39.65m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  2 Wilson, Melinda SR-4 RPI 125' 9" 38.32m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  3 Folk, Marissa SO-2 RPI 124' 10" 38.06m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  4 Cenan, Jackie FR-1 Vassar 115' 1" 35.08m Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  5 Harte, Brianna SO-2 RPI 114' 7" 34.92m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 Goldberg, Rachel FR-1 RIT 112' 0" 34.13m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  7 Conners, Leah JR-3 St. Lawrence 107' 9" 32.85m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Zebrowski, Emily FR-1 RIT 107' 6" 32.76m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Habibzai, Neilab FR-1 St. Lawrence 107' 1" 32.63m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  10 Bosworth, Charlotte FR-1 RPI 106' 11" 32.59m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  11 Piccirillo, Laura FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 97' 6" 29.72m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  12 Klyuchnik, Diana FR-1 RPI 96' 1" 29.28m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  13 Wood, Meghann JR-3 St. Lawrence 95' 0" 28.96m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  14 Kearney, Courtney SO-2 RPI 92' 7" 28.22m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 Conners, Libby FR-1 St. Lawrence 90' 9" 27.66m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  16 Potter, Jessica SO-2 St. Lawrence 89' 9" 27.35m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  17 Norberg, Sara SO-2 St. Lawrence 87' 11" 26.79m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  18 Nuzzi, Renee JR-3 RPI 86' 10" 26.46m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  19 Stacks, Sabrina FR-1 Vassar 86' 8" 26.41m Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 05/05/17
  20 Oyetuga, Lola FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 83' 6" 25.46m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  21 Morin, Alexa FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 75' 9" 23.10m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pesanello, Mike SR-4 RPI 179' 5" 54.69m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 165' 2" 50.34m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Porterfield, Malcolm JR-3 RPI 161' 7" 49.25m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  4 Gonatas, George FR-1 RPI 158' 7" 48.34m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  5 Saxton, Jake SR-4 RIT 157' 5" 47.98m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  6 Mountain, Benjamin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 155' 7" 47.42m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  7 Darling, Zachery SO-2 RIT 153' 0" 46.63m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 140' 1" 42.69m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Pease, Connor SR-4 St. Lawrence 138' 8" 42.27m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Shapiro, Mark FR-1 RPI 137' 6" 41.90m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  11 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 131' 2" 39.97m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  12 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 123' 0" 37.49m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  13 Blake, Camden FR-1 RPI 117' 8" 35.88m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  14 Terry, Sean SR-4 RIT 116' 4" 35.46m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  15 Ettienne, Ethan FR-1 RIT 105' 5" 32.13m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  16 Evans, Mickey JR-3 RIT 105' 4" 32.12m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  17 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 89' 10" 27.38m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  18 Kellar, Kent FR-1 RIT 79' 6" 24.23m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wilson, Melinda SR-4 RPI 159' 6" 48.62m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  2 Conners, Leah JR-3 St. Lawrence 159' 0" 48.46m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Nuzzi, Renee JR-3 RPI 149' 10" 45.67m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Zebrowski, Emily FR-1 RIT 145' 6" 44.35m St. John Fisher College Last Chance Meet 05/13/17
  5 Bush, Kendra SR-4 RIT 139' 5" 42.49m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  6 Harte, Brianna SO-2 RPI 138' 5" 42.18m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  7 Wojciechowski, Julia SO-2 RIT 133' 2" 40.59m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Bosworth, Charlotte FR-1 RPI 132' 3" 40.30m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  9 Folk, Marissa SO-2 RPI 131' 6" 40.09m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  10 Ngwu, Princess SO-2 St. Lawrence 123' 11" 37.77m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  11 Potter, Jessica SO-2 St. Lawrence 110' 11" 33.82m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  12 Klyuchnik, Diana FR-1 RPI 109' 10" 33.47m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  13 Norberg, Sara SO-2 St. Lawrence 108' 9" 33.16m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  14 Conners, Libby FR-1 St. Lawrence 103' 7" 31.58m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  15 Kearney, Courtney SO-2 RPI 98' 7" 30.04m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  16 Habibzai, Neilab FR-1 St. Lawrence 73' 0" 22.26m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Grella, Joe SR-4 RPI 185' 2" 56.43m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  2 Hurley, Connor SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 170' 7" 51.99m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  3 Merchant, William SO-2 St. Lawrence 167' 2" 50.95m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  4 Aire-Oaihimire, Emmanuel SR-4 RIT 162' 4" 49.49m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  5 Curtis, Rajab SR-4 RIT 160' 11" 49.06m Geneseo Early Season Invitational 04/02/17
  6 Babcock, Dylan SO-2 St. Lawrence 158' 1" 48.18m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  7 Vetere, Joseph SO-2 RPI 157' 11" 48.13m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  8 Maxwell, Eddie SO-2 RPI 155' 3" 47.32m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  9 Bain, David SO-2 St. Lawrence 150' 11" 46.01m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Butler, Patrick FR-1 RPI 142' 2" 43.34m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  11 Derksen, Cole FR-1 Vassar 142' 0" 43.28m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  12 Stanwood, Matt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 140' 1" 42.70m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  13 Niles, Harrison FR-1 RPI 138' 11" 42.35m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
  14 Solomon, Mark FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 135' 8" 41.36m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  15 Danaher, Kevin FR-1 St. Lawrence 135' 6" 41.30m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  16 Oliveri, Marco FR-1 RPI 134' 7" 41.02m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/17
  17 Hawkins, James SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 132' 7" 40.42m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  18 Dellechiaie, Vincent FR-1 RPI 128' 3" 39.09m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  19 Keller, Sam SR-4 RPI 127' 0" 38.72m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  20 Cervantes, Ryan FR-1 RIT 119' 5" 36.40m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
  21 Forti, Adam SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 110' 5" 33.66m 2017 Upstate Classic 04/15/17
  22 Gustafson, Sven SR-4 St. Lawrence 107' 1" 32.64m Liberty League Championships 04/22/17
  23 Agosto, Matthew FR-1 Bard 99' 10" 30.43m 2017 Capital District Classic 04/29/17
  24 Andia, Christopher SO-2 Bard 93' 9" 28.58m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17
  25 Burbage, Liam FR-1 St. Lawrence 72' 3" 22.03m Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date