CAA (Colonial) Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Nya, Brandon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.32 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.2
2 Sweeney, Noah SR-4 Northeastern 10.36 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 3.2
3 Evans, Abraham SO-2 Hampton 10.37 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.4
4 Exilhomme, Ethan SO-2 Northeastern 10.40 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 -0.6
5 Poindexter, Jordan SR-4 Hampton 10.46 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.2
6 Jackson, Caleb JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.49 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 1.5
6 Cooley, Jackson JR-3 William & Mary 10.49 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023 1.0
8 Towns, Qhiyal SR-4 Hampton 10.50 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.2
9 Parks, Josh SR-4 UNCW 10.59 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 2.9
10 Wright, Cameron FR-1 UNCW 10.61 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 3.7
11 Abel, Patrick JR-3 Stony Brook 10.65 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.9
12 Gumbs, Jaeden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.76 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.9
13 Brock, Ahmad SO-2 Monmouth 10.78 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 1.0
14 Yartey, Nii Yarboi SO-2 Northeastern 10.79 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 2.1
15 Kislenko, Alex FR-1 Monmouth 10.80 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.8
15 Stroup, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 10.80 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 3.3
17 Dalton, Antico FR-1 Hampton 10.83 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 3.1
18 Croom-McFadden, Malcolm SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.9
18 Adedokun, Azeez JR-3 Monmouth 10.93 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 1.0
20 Reed, Aeneas SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.94 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 -0.4
21 West, Taylen SR-4 UNCW 10.96 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.9
22 Magre, Phillips SR-4 Northeastern 10.98 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 1.7
23 Lavazoli, Nicolas SO-2 Stony Brook 10.99 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 0.7
23 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 10.99 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.8
23 Fleming, Jalen JR-3 UNCW 10.99 The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 3.1

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Tucker, Maya SO-2 Towson 11.49 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023 3.1
2 Webster, Reese FR-1 Elon 11.57 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 4.0
3 Sheffield, Brynn SR-4 UNCW 11.63 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 3.4
4 Jons, Piper JR-3 Elon 11.67 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.6
5 Tucker, Sydney JR-3 Towson 11.74 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023 0.1
6 Cuervo, Cristal SO-2 Towson 11.75 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.4
7 Wilcox, Meghan SO-2 Elon 11.80 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023 0.4
8 Parker-Love, Dajah SR-4 Hampton 11.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.2
9 Johnson, Amaya SR-4 William & Mary 11.87 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 4.0
10 Scott, Pebbles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 11.90 Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023 1.5
10 Fields, Janiyah SO-2 UNCW 11.90 The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 2.0
12 Jones, Jacqueline JR-3 Hampton 11.92 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 1.6
13 Atkins, Akajia SR-4 Stony Brook 11.93 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 2.0
13 Cerbone, Dana SR-4 Stony Brook 11.93 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 1.4
15 Cunningham, Melissa SO-2 William & Mary 11.97 Virginia High Performance Apr 30, 2023 1.7
16 Botelho, Kalli'Ana SR-4 Elon 12.00 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 -1.6
16 Hannah, Ty'Liyah FR-1 Towson 12.00 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
18 Seay, Maya SR-4 Hampton 12.01 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6
19 Hodge, Jada SO-2 Stony Brook 12.03 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 0.5
19 Kessler, Anna SO-2 William & Mary 12.03 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6
19 Bouyer, Jenna JR-3 Hampton 12.03 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.7
22 Bailey, Kaitlynn JR-3 Col. of Charleston 12.04 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
23 Lines, Courtney SR-4 UNCW 12.08 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
24 Tinsley, Yasmeen SO-2 Monmouth 12.11 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023 4.4
25 Johnson, Taylor FR-1 Delaware 12.12 Delaware Invitational Apr 28, 2023 0.1

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hayles, Reheem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 20.71 Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023 +0.0
2 Chambers, Shemar JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.97 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -1.6
3 Parks, Josh SR-4 UNCW 20.99 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 1.6
4 Cooley, Jackson JR-3 William & Mary 21.12 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023 1.3
5 Anderson, Nickolis JR-3 UNCW 21.23 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 4.1
6 Exilhomme, Ethan SO-2 Northeastern 21.24 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 0.1
7 Sweeney, Noah SR-4 Northeastern 21.27 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -1.6
8 Jackson, Caleb JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.29 Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023 +0.0
9 Saint-Germain, Ryan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.35 Diesels Last Chance Meet May 14, 2023 1.1
10 Poindexter, Jordan SR-4 Hampton 21.40 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 0.3
11 Abel, Patrick JR-3 Stony Brook 21.41 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -1.6
12 Evans, Abraham SO-2 Hampton 21.45 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.7
13 Towns, Qhiyal SR-4 Hampton 21.53 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 0.7
14 Magre, Phillips SR-4 Northeastern 21.64 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8
15 Wright, Cooper JR-3 UNCW 21.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.0
16 Yartey, Nii Yarboi SO-2 Northeastern 21.81 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 2.2
17 Hill, Josiah JR-3 Hampton 21.83 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.5
18 Lavazoli, Nicolas SO-2 Stony Brook 21.85 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 3.5
19 Whyte, Aiden JR-3 Hampton 21.91 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.5
20 Vazquez, Justin SO-2 Stony Brook 21.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.2
21 Jones, Jalen SR-4 Monmouth 21.94 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.5
22 Wright, Cameron FR-1 UNCW 21.98 Bill Carson Mar 31, 2023 0.5
23 Rice, Austin FR-1 William & Mary 22.03 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 3.7
24 Dalton, Antico FR-1 Hampton 22.12 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023 3.6
25 Stroup, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 22.16 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cuervo, Cristal SO-2 Towson 23.29 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.2
2 Griffin, Jada SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.37 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
3 Tucker, Maya SO-2 Towson 23.42 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.9
4 Jons, Piper JR-3 Elon 23.69 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 2.7
5 Ervin, Emily SO-2 William & Mary 23.78 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
6 Johnson, Amaya SR-4 William & Mary 23.79 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 2.1
7 Scott, Pebbles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 23.83 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.4
8 Webster, Reese FR-1 Elon 23.88 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 0.5
9 Botelho, Kalli'Ana SR-4 Elon 24.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.3
10 Tucker, Sydney JR-3 Towson 24.13 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023 1.2
11 Wilcox, Meghan SO-2 Elon 24.17 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023 -0.6
11 Sheffield, Brynn SR-4 UNCW 24.17 Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023 2.2
13 Gregory, Mary JR-3 William & Mary 24.19 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 2.1
14 Jefferson, Jazlyn SR-4 Hampton 24.23 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.4
15 Scott, Halima SR-4 Delaware 24.24 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.0
16 Carter, Jaydea SO-2 Hampton 24.27 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.0
17 Fields, Janiyah SO-2 UNCW 24.35 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 2.4
18 Jones, Jacqueline JR-3 Hampton 24.36 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.4
19 Robinson, Ariann FR-1 Northeastern 24.54 UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023 2.1
20 Kessler, Anna SO-2 William & Mary 24.57 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.7
21 Franks, Aristea JR-3 Stony Brook 24.58 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.8
22 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 24.60 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.6
23 Parker-Love, Dajah SR-4 Hampton 24.62 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.9
24 Cunningham, Melissa SO-2 William & Mary 24.63 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 2.1
25 Hannah, Ty'Liyah FR-1 Towson 24.67 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 22, 2023 3.2

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hayles, Reheem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 44.81 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Chambers, Shemar JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 45.73 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
3 Anderson, Nickolis JR-3 UNCW 46.27 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Saint-Germain, Ryan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 47.39 Diesels Last Chance Meet May 14, 2023
5 Wright, Cooper JR-3 UNCW 47.48 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
6 Hill, Josiah JR-3 Hampton 47.70 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
7 Rice, Austin FR-1 William & Mary 47.98 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Hill, Jeremiah JR-3 Hampton 48.01 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Zdravkovic, Aleksandar JR-3 Stony Brook 48.09 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
10 Magre, Phillips SR-4 Northeastern 48.45 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Lavazoli, Nicolas SO-2 Stony Brook 48.47 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
12 Jackson, Caleb JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 48.49 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Nya, Brandon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 48.63 Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023
14 Parks, Josh SR-4 UNCW 48.68 Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
15 Vazquez, Justin SO-2 Stony Brook 48.85 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
16 Zimmerman, Dalton SO-2 UNCW 48.91 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
17 Abel, Patrick JR-3 Stony Brook 48.95 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
18 Jones, Jalen SR-4 Monmouth 49.15 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
19 Fenton, Daniel JR-3 Monmouth 49.31 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
20 Ricketts, Jordan SO-2 Monmouth 49.40 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
21 Gaither Jr., Cory SR-4 Northeastern 49.55 UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023
22 Poindexter, Jordan SR-4 Hampton 49.65 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
23 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 49.66 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
24 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 49.78 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
24 Sylvain, Pierre SR-4 Northeastern 49.78 UMASS Flagship Opener T&F Apr 8, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Griffin, Jada SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 51.69 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Scott, Halima SR-4 Delaware 53.01 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Grant, Dejah JR-3 Hampton 53.39 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Jons, Piper JR-3 Elon 54.02 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
5 Scott, Pebbles SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 54.18 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
6 Gregory, Mary JR-3 William & Mary 54.20 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Robinson, Ariann FR-1 Northeastern 55.06 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Cuervo, Cristal SO-2 Towson 55.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Ervin, Emily SO-2 William & Mary 55.23 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
9 Spencer, Kayla JR-3 Hampton 55.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
11 Perry, Mykayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 55.77 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
12 Ferguson, Nasiah SO-2 UNCW 56.07 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
12 Tinsley, Yasmeen SO-2 Monmouth 56.07 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
14 Swierbut, Carly SR-4 William & Mary 56.22 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
15 Barrows , Aliya JR-3 Elon 56.31 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
16 Franks, Aristea JR-3 Stony Brook 56.32 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
17 Omokeni, Oghenenyerovwo SO-2 Stony Brook 56.59 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
18 Tucker, Maya SO-2 Towson 56.64 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 22, 2023
19 Davis, Anna SR-4 Northeastern 57.08 UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023
20 Rubio, Brianna JR-3 Monmouth 57.25 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Bouyer, Jenna JR-3 Hampton 57.47 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023
22 Gray, Tashianna JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 57.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Cerbone, Dana SR-4 Stony Brook 57.86 Stony Brook Snowflake Classic Mar 18, 2023
24 Hodge, Jada SO-2 Stony Brook 58.01 Stony Brook Snowflake Classic Mar 18, 2023
25 Brown, Shayla FR-1 Hampton 58.05 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Blackman, Dugion SO-2 Hampton 1:47.69 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 DiLaurenzio, Louis SR-4 Monmouth 1:50.05 Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
3 Moore, Ian JR-3 Monmouth 1:50.84 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Larson, Stephen JR-3 William & Mary 1:51.54 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Young, Nicholas SR-4 Northeastern 1:51.68 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
6 Grogan, Dawson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:51.80 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
7 Pritchard, Samuel SO-2 William & Mary 1:52.00 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
8 Narita, Anders SR-4 Northeastern 1:52.15 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Dailor, Ryan SO-2 Northeastern 1:52.17 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Kumer, Jonathan FR-1 William & Mary 1:52.50 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
11 Jones, Jacob JR-3 William & Mary 1:52.69 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
12 Otusaio, Korede FR-1 Hampton 1:52.85 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
13 Caso, Daniel JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.92 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Fullerton, Rushshane SO-2 Hampton 1:53.10 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
15 Brogan, Tyler JR-3 Northeastern 1:53.16 Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2023
16 Marish, Owen SO-2 UNCW 1:53.39 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Becker, Robert SR-4 Stony Brook 1:53.63 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
17 Sylvain, Pierre SR-4 Northeastern 1:53.63 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Oettl, Matthias FR-1 William & Mary 1:54.00 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
20 Riley, Luke SO-2 Monmouth 1:54.04 Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
21 Mills, Nash FR-1 UNCW 1:54.23 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Hill, Jeremiah JR-3 Hampton 1:54.38 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Smyth, Aiden SR-4 Stony Brook 1:54.42 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
24 Thompson , Lucas FR-1 William & Mary 1:54.82 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Goodell , Evan SR-4 William & Mary 1:54.84 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Navarro, Ashley SR-4 Monmouth 2:04.98 Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
2 Mozie, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 2:06.43 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
3 Gbolade, Ayoola SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:07.70 Charlotte Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
4 Kelly, Fajr JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.85 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
5 Rutt, Samantha SR-4 Stony Brook 2:09.34 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Lair, Stephanie SR-4 Elon 2:09.72 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Lorenz, Leandra JR-3 Elon 2:10.14 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
8 Twomey, Anna JR-3 Elon 2:11.36 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
9 Kearns, Grace JR-3 Monmouth 2:11.58 Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
10 Purves, Rhian SR-4 Col. of Charleston 2:11.96 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Hodgson, Alison SO-2 Elon 2:13.10 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Petersen, Sarah SR-4 Northeastern 2:13.26 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Joiner, Makenzie JR-3 William & Mary 2:13.41 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
14 Beermann, Jette SO-2 Elon 2:13.52 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
15 Abdow, Lucy SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.07 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Coyle, Molly JR-3 William & Mary 2:14.36 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Alps, Emily JR-3 Elon 2:14.39 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Shotts, Lucinda SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.45 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Barrows , Aliya JR-3 Elon 2:14.99 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
20 Leak, Isabella JR-3 Monmouth 2:15.30 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023
21 Smalley, Hannah FR-1 Delaware 2:15.34 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Sutterfield, Kelly Ann FR-1 William & Mary 2:15.44 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
23 Campbell, Ania JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.59 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
24 Rutledge, Anne SO-2 Monmouth 2:15.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Hauff, Tara SR-4 Stony Brook 2:15.86 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Godish, Benjamin SO-2 Northeastern 3:41.46 (1) Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
2 Becker, Robert SR-4 Stony Brook 3:42.95 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Jones, Jacob JR-3 William & Mary 3:43.74 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
4 DiLaurenzio, Louis SR-4 Monmouth 3:45.19 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Smyth, Aiden SR-4 Stony Brook 3:45.82 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
6 Brogan, Tyler JR-3 Northeastern 3:46.31 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Cantlon, Patrick FR-1 Northeastern 3:46.78 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Henderson, Shane JR-3 Stony Brook 3:47.04 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
9 Lagattuta, Andrew JR-3 William & Mary 3:48.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Pritchard, Samuel SO-2 William & Mary 3:48.67 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
11 McDonnell, Declan SO-2 Monmouth 3:50.00 Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
12 Goodell, Evan SR-4 William & Mary 3:50.12 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
13 Tremain, Tennessee SO-2 Monmouth 3:50.24 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
14 Malanaphy, Conor SR-4 Stony Brook 3:51.34 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
15 Gatewood, Mason SR-4 Northeastern 3:51.40 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Schaefer, Matthew SR-4 Northeastern 3:51.55 (1) Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
17 Pothier, James JR-3 Northeastern 3:52.27 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Henkel , Luke FR-1 William & Mary 3:52.80 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
19 DiStefano, Brendan FR-1 William & Mary 3:53.03 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
20 Ross, Colin SR-4 Stony Brook 3:54.51 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
21 Corliss, TJ SR-4 William & Mary 3:55.09 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
22 Bragg, Eben SO-2 Stony Brook 3:55.19 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
23 Larson, Stephen JR-3 William & Mary 3:55.32 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
24 Grilli, Nico FR-1 Monmouth 3:55.79 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Narita, Anders SR-4 Northeastern 3:57.02 UMASS Flagship Opener T&F Apr 8, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lorenz, Leandra JR-3 Elon 4:18.14 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 14, 2023
2 Navarro, Ashley SR-4 Monmouth 4:20.93 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
3 Hassman, Abigail JR-3 Northeastern 4:22.88 (1) Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
4 Beermann, Jette SO-2 Elon 4:23.57 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
5 Duggan, Ava JR-3 Northeastern 4:25.58 (1) Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
6 Twomey, Anna JR-3 Elon 4:26.68 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
7 Purves, Rhian SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4:27.70 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 14, 2023
8 Mozie, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 4:28.63 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
9 Sutterfield, Kelly Ann FR-1 William & Mary 4:30.95 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
10 Blount, Katie FR-1 Elon 4:32.02 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
11 Synowiec, Madison SO-2 Elon 4:32.24 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
12 DeBoer, Arianna SO-2 William & Mary 4:32.40 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
13 Leak, Isabella JR-3 Monmouth 4:32.45 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Springer, Maggie JR-3 Elon 4:32.46 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
15 McDonnell, Jordyn JR-3 Hofstra 4:32.49 West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
16 Weigele, Grace SO-2 Stony Brook 4:32.74 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
17 Rutt, Samantha SR-4 Stony Brook 4:33.24 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
18 Borovicka-Swanson, Azza JR-3 Northeastern 4:33.78 Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational Apr 22, 2023
19 Trevor, Shannon SO-2 Northeastern 4:33.97 Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational Apr 22, 2023
20 Sgambelluri, Nina FR-1 Delaware 4:34.38 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
21 Istnick, Sofia FR-1 William & Mary 4:34.53 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023
22 Young, Jasmine FR-1 Elon 4:34.94 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
23 Meyers, Isa SR-4 Northeastern 4:35.95 UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023
24 Garcia, Nicole JR-3 Stony Brook 4:36.46 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Sisson, Grace JR-3 Stony Brook 4:36.77 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Godish, Benjamin SO-2 Northeastern 13:41.22 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
2 Henderson, Shane JR-3 Stony Brook 13:51.40 Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
3 Brennan, Evan JR-3 Stony Brook 14:00.14 2023 Yale Last Chance Meet May 13, 2023
4 Cantlon, Patrick FR-1 Northeastern 14:07.21 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
5 Schaefer, Matthew SR-4 Northeastern 14:11.54 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
6 McDonnell, Declan SO-2 Monmouth 14:14.82 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
7 Cullen, Patrick JR-3 Northeastern 14:23.28 Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
8 Jones, Jacob JR-3 William & Mary 14:23.97 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
9 Mullen, Patrick SR-4 Northeastern 14:27.08 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Jackson, Zane JR-3 Elon 14:29.72 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
11 Goodell , Evan SR-4 William & Mary 14:31.68 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
12 Struk, Steven SO-2 Stony Brook 14:34.32 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
13 Reed, Sebastien JR-3 Monmouth 14:36.05 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
14 Markovina, Paul JR-3 Hofstra 14:37.17 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
15 Pritchard, Samuel SO-2 William & Mary 14:38.06 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
16 Miller, Andrew SR-4 Elon 14:38.48 Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2023
17 Ross, Colin SR-4 Stony Brook 14:47.16 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
18 Tremain, Tennessee SO-2 Monmouth 14:47.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 DiLaurenzio, Louis SR-4 Monmouth 14:48.17 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Jennings, Nate SO-2 William & Mary 14:51.17 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Mehta, Malav SR-4 Northeastern 14:53.58 Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
22 Taylor, Jared JR-3 Monmouth 14:54.36 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
23 Ellwood, Luke FR-1 William & Mary 14:55.02 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
24 Gatewood, Mason SR-4 Northeastern 14:55.77 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Taylor, Evan FR-1 Elon 14:56.73 Charlotte Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hassman, Abigail JR-3 Northeastern 16:13.29 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
2 DeBoer, Arianna SO-2 William & Mary 16:27.18 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
3 Istnick, Sofia FR-1 William & Mary 16:28.59 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
4 Springer, Maggie JR-3 Elon 16:29.15 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
5 Weigele, Grace SO-2 Stony Brook 16:32.28 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
6 Lorenz, Leandra JR-3 Elon 16:33.61 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Blount, Katie FR-1 Elon 16:34.08 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Delahanty, McKenzie SR-4 Monmouth 16:44.16 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
9 Beermann, Jette SO-2 Elon 16:46.40 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
10 Lindgren, Hannah JR-3 Delaware 16:47.06 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Synowiec, Madison SO-2 Elon 16:48.76 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Sgambelluri, Nina FR-1 Delaware 17:07.24 Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
13 Neuner, Madison SR-4 Northeastern 17:08.27 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Leak, Isabella JR-3 Monmouth 17:08.79 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Daniels, Sarah SR-4 Delaware 17:09.67 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Sisson, Grace JR-3 Stony Brook 17:15.53 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Sands, Autumn SR-4 Delaware 17:16.71 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
18 McLoughlin, Fiona JR-3 Stony Brook 17:16.85 Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
19 Garcia, Nicole JR-3 Stony Brook 17:18.96 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
20 Kilgarriff, Marisa SO-2 Monmouth 17:22.70 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
21 Ahm, Maria JR-3 Elon 17:24.80 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
22 Hobbs, Kendall JR-3 UNCW 17:28.08 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
23 Ayers, Beighley SR-4 Towson 17:28.48 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Borovicka-Swanson, Azza JR-3 Northeastern 17:32.07 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Eshelman, Danielle SO-2 Delaware 17:38.01 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Salmon, Paula SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 12.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.9
2 Weaver, Lucheyona SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.34 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.3
3 Seay, Maya SR-4 Hampton 13.60 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.3
4 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 13.74 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
5 Carter, Jaydea SO-2 Hampton 13.86 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.8
6 Grant, Dejah JR-3 Hampton 13.88 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.2
7 Tinsley, Yasmeen SO-2 Monmouth 14.02 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.1
8 Botelho, Kalli'Ana SR-4 Elon 14.08 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.3
9 Rice, Zionn FR-1 Hampton 14.21 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 1.5
10 Saunders, Jahnelle SO-2 Hampton 14.37 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.3
11 Dawkins, Danella JR-3 Stony Brook 14.38 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.8
12 Bernard, Anissa SO-2 Hampton 14.44 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.3
13 Spencer, Kayla JR-3 Hampton 14.47 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.2
13 Davis, Anna SR-4 Northeastern 14.47 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.7
15 Hunter, Jayda JR-3 UNCW 14.50 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 2.4
16 Johnson, Ja'mia FR-1 Elon 14.65 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.1
17 Redlo, Leeann FR-1 Towson 14.69 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -1.4
18 Updike, Meredith SO-2 Monmouth 14.71 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.1
19 Brown, Shayla FR-1 Hampton 14.91 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.2
20 Guerrieri, Hailey FR-1 Monmouth 14.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.5
21 Lehman, Alicia JR-3 Delaware 14.94 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 0.5
22 Moore, Carson FR-1 Hampton 14.95 JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.3
23 Montanari, Brylee FR-1 UNCW 15.18 The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 0.5
23 DeBlock, Destiny JR-3 Delaware 15.18 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
25 Rutledge, Anne SO-2 Monmouth 15.19 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Stern, Jahiem FR-1 Hampton 13.40 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.0
2 Exilhomme, Ethan SO-2 Northeastern 13.45 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 6.4
3 Parks, Josh SR-4 UNCW 13.65 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.4
4 Smith, Thomas FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.13 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.2
4 Gaither Jr., Cory SR-4 Northeastern 14.13 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 -1.2
6 Langford, Noah JR-3 Hampton 14.47 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 2.2
7 Williams, Khairi SO-2 UNCW 14.48 The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 2.5
8 Wright, Cameron FR-1 UNCW 14.49 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.6
9 Thompson, Savion JR-3 Northeastern 14.64 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.2
10 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 14.71 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 0.7
11 Ryan, Miles SR-4 Stony Brook 14.84 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023 2.5
12 Titus, Joshua SR-4 Stony Brook 14.90 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 2.4
13 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 14.95 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023 0.6
14 Akande, Olakunle JR-3 Hampton 14.97 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.6
15 Hilario, Seth JR-3 Stony Brook 14.99 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023 2.5
16 Rankl, Evan JR-3 Monmouth 15.15 Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023 0.2
16 Cantoral, Brad FR-1 Monmouth 15.15 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 1.7
18 Babalola, Oluwadolapo SO-2 Stony Brook 15.26 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -0.8
19 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 15.28 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6
20 Stover, Leconte FR-1 Monmouth 15.37 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 1.7
21 Albers, Gabriel JR-3 William & Mary 15.46 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 0.7
22 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 15.54 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023 0.9
23 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 16.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 -0.1
24 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 16.27 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Parks, Josh SR-4 UNCW 50.48 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Gaither Jr., Cory SR-4 Northeastern 51.03 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Lindo , Akeem SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 51.31 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
4 Ricketts, Jordan SO-2 Monmouth 52.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Smith, Thomas FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 53.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
6 Fenton, Daniel JR-3 Monmouth 53.49 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
7 Langford, Noah JR-3 Hampton 53.78 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
8 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 54.02 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
9 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 54.34 Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
10 Ryan, Miles SR-4 Stony Brook 55.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Cantoral, Brad FR-1 Monmouth 55.54 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 55.61 Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
13 Hillman, Chad SO-2 UNCW 55.90 Bill Carson Mar 31, 2023
14 Williams, Khairi SO-2 UNCW 55.91 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
15 Albers, Gabriel JR-3 William & Mary 56.77 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 57.17 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
17 Rankl, Evan JR-3 Monmouth 57.45 Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023
18 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 58.01 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
19 Griffin, Dae'Shawn SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 58.62 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Graziano, Aidan SO-2 Stony Brook 1:04.72 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Grant, Dejah JR-3 Hampton 57.79 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Spencer, Kayla JR-3 Hampton 58.16 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 58.55 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Poulin, Marie-Frederique SR-4 Delaware 58.83 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Tinsley, Yasmeen SO-2 Monmouth 59.55 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
6 Davis, Anna SR-4 Northeastern 1:00.34 44th Aztec Invitational Mar 23, 2023
7 Drometer, Riley JR-3 Elon 1:00.89 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
8 Carter, Jaydea SO-2 Hampton 1:00.95 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Schmidt, Carly SR-4 Delaware 1:01.40 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Brown, Shayla FR-1 Hampton 1:02.75 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
11 Updike, Meredith SO-2 Monmouth 1:02.97 Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
11 Frederick, Nia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:02.97 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Guevara, Siara SR-4 Stony Brook 1:03.09 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
14 Rutledge, Anne SO-2 Monmouth 1:03.16 Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
15 Howard, Clare SO-2 William & Mary 1:03.30 Virginia High Performance Apr 30, 2023
16 Joiner, Makenzie JR-3 William & Mary 1:03.73 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
17 Lunger, Emily SR-4 Towson 1:04.12 Knights Invite Mar 24, 2023
18 Kozlova, Anna SO-2 Elon 1:04.88 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
19 Johnson, Jasmine JR-3 Towson 1:05.85 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023
20 Lehman, Alicia JR-3 Delaware 1:06.06 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
21 Rountree, Kimari FR-1 Hampton 1:06.15 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Redlo, Leeann FR-1 Towson 1:07.68 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Florence, Nilaja SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:08.15 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
24 Ottomanelli, Alexandra JR-3 Col. of Charleston 1:08.33 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
25 Rice, Zionn FR-1 Hampton 1:08.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Neuner, Madison SR-4 Northeastern 10:21.74 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Miller, Hannah JR-3 Elon 10:23.93 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
3 McDonnell, Jordyn JR-3 Hofstra 10:28.21 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Garrison, Catherine FR-1 William & Mary 10:28.51 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
5 Borovicka-Swanson, Azza JR-3 Northeastern 10:33.29 Friar Invitational Apr 14, 2023
6 Daniels, Sarah SR-4 Delaware 10:34.74 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Young, Lucy SO-2 William & Mary 11:11.24 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Martinelli, Jaclyn FR-1 Monmouth 11:14.81 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Swan, Sydney FR-1 Elon 11:19.08 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Pezzolla, Giulia JR-3 Monmouth 11:22.75 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
11 Blodgett, Nora SR-4 Northeastern 11:23.37 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Hally, Katie SR-4 Delaware 11:33.41 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Peters, Braetan FR-1 Elon 11:39.08 Charlotte Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
14 Griggs, Annika SO-2 William & Mary 11:44.85 Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
15 Coletti, Carolyn JR-3 Delaware 12:10.14 Delaware Invitational Apr 28, 2023
16 Loewe, Morgan FR-1 Towson 12:30.66 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023
17 Peck, Caitlin FR-1 UNCW 12:40.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Lenoir, Alicia JR-3 Delaware 13:13.65 Delaware Invitational Apr 28, 2023

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Monmouth 7:25.72 McDonnell, Tremain, Moore, DiLaurenzio Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
2 Col. of Charleston 8:08.40 Blair, Reid, Wedge, McTigue Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lara, Donovan SO-2 UNCW 2.13m 6' 11.75" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
2 Kevelier, Keven JR-3 Monmouth 2.10m 6' 10.75" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
3 Casazza, Rickie SR-4 Monmouth 2.05m 6' 8.75" West Point Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Poag, Ivan FR-1 UNCW 2.00m 6' 6.75" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023
5 Osagie-Erese, Prince FR-1 Hampton 1.97m 6' 5.5" 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
6 Magre, Phillips SR-4 Northeastern 1.95m 6' 4.75" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
6 Robinson, Bryson FR-1 UNCW 1.95m 6' 4.75" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
8 Lung, John FR-1 Northeastern 1.93m 6' 4" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
9 DaVanzo, Gavin JR-3 Stony Brook 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
9 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 1.90m 6' 2.75" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Dokyi, Emanuele SR-4 Northeastern 1.90m 6' 2.75" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
12 Vander Woude, Derek SR-4 Monmouth 1.87m 6' 1.5" Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
13 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 1.84m 6' 0.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Harris, Cole SO-2 William & Mary 1.79m 5' 10.5" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
15 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 1.78m 5' 10" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 1.78m 5' 10" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Love, Nile SO-2 Hofstra 1.70m 5' 7" Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 8, 2023
18 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 1.69m 5' 6.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 1.66m 5' 5.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Kenady SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
2 Chaynov, Veronica SO-2 Monmouth 1.74m 5' 8.5" Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
3 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 1.73m 5' 8" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
3 Redlo, Leeann FR-1 Towson 1.73m 5' 8" Knights Invite Mar 24, 2023
3 Shaw, Emmani FR-1 Hampton 1.73m 5' 8" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Schonhoff, Hannah FR-1 Elon 1.70m 5' 7" Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
7 Lines, Courtney SR-4 UNCW 1.69m 5' 6.5" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
8 Smith, Rebekah JR-3 UNCW 1.66m 5' 5.25" The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023
8 Botelho, Kalli'Ana SR-4 Elon 1.66m 5' 5.25" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
10 Anderson, Aliyah SR-4 Towson 1.65m 5' 5" 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023
10 Belanger, Mia FR-1 Northeastern 1.65m 5' 5" Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational Apr 22, 2023
12 Klemanski, Liliana SR-4 William & Mary 1.63m 5' 4.25" Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Lunger, Emily SR-4 Towson 1.63m 5' 4.25" Knights Invite Mar 24, 2023
14 Cox, Kennedee SR-4 Northeastern 1.62m 5' 3.75" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
15 Norr, Madeline SR-4 UNCW 1.61m 5' 3.25" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
16 DeBlock, Destiny JR-3 Delaware 1.60m 5' 3" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Earle, Alexandria JR-3 Stony Brook 1.60m 5' 3" 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
16 Lopez, Lizzie FR-1 Elon 1.60m 5' 3" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Fortuna, Emma FR-1 Col. of Charleston 1.58m 5' 2.25" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
20 Shaffery, Madison FR-1 Delaware 1.57m 5' 1.75" Delaware Invitational Apr 28, 2023
20 Torres, Natalya JR-3 Monmouth 1.57m 5' 1.75" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
22 Dougherty, Kylie FR-1 Col. of Charleston 1.55m 5' 1" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
22 Ahmetaj, Brienna SO-2 Stony Brook 1.55m 5' 1" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
22 Armand, Dieusi SO-2 Hampton 1.55m 5' 1" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Uy, Samantha SO-2 Delaware 1.50m 4' 11" 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Yeust, Dalton JR-3 Monmouth 5.11m 16' 9.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Bennett, Connor JR-3 Monmouth 4.80m 15' 9" Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
2 Zuckerman, Max FR-1 Northeastern 4.80m 15' 9" UMASS Flagship Opener T&F Apr 8, 2023
4 Miles, Jackson FR-1 Monmouth 4.65m 15' 3" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Tucker, Floyd FR-1 Hampton 4.50m 14' 9" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
5 Pantazopoulos, Athanasios SO-2 Northeastern 4.50m 14' 9" UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023
7 Mintz, John JR-3 William & Mary 4.45m 14' 7.25" Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
8 Woodyard, Ellis SR-4 Hampton 4.35m 14' 3.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Xu, Kevin FR-1 Northeastern 4.25m 13' 11.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 4.20m 13' 9.25" Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2023
11 Domozych, Mike JR-3 Monmouth 4.18m 13' 8.5" George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
12 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 4.10m 13' 5.25" Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational Apr 22, 2023
13 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 3.15m 10' 4" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 3.05m 10' 0" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
15 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 2.85m 9' 4.25" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
16 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 2.25m 7' 4.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lieger, Luzy SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4.20m 13' 9.25" Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2023
2 Sitkowski, Olesya JR-3 William & Mary 3.98m 13' 0.75" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Tallie, Tonet SO-2 Col. of Charleston 3.95m 12' 11.5" Weems Baskin Relays 2023 Mar 24, 2023
4 Fernandez, Sophie SO-2 William & Mary 3.85m 12' 7.5" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
5 Crane, Cierra JR-3 Delaware 3.81m 12' 6" Temple Owls Invitational Apr 7, 2023
6 George, Madison JR-3 Elon 3.80m 12' 5.5" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
6 Joyce, Bridget SR-4 Delaware 3.80m 12' 5.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Upright, Elizabeth JR-3 William & Mary 3.70m 12' 1.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Boggs, Abby SO-2 Monmouth 3.60m 11' 9.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Hall, Elise SR-4 UNCW 3.60m 11' 9.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 D'Angelo, Marisa FR-1 Towson 3.51m 11' 6.25" Temple Owls Invitational Apr 7, 2023
12 Tart, Bailey FR-1 UNCW 3.50m 11' 5.75" Bill Carson Mar 31, 2023
12 Jelmert, Gretel SO-2 Monmouth 3.50m 11' 5.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Krieger, Meredith SR-4 Delaware 3.50m 11' 5.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Basewitz, Fiona SO-2 William & Mary 3.40m 11' 1.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Baumgartner, Lexi SO-2 Monmouth 3.40m 11' 1.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Rhodes, Jena SO-2 UNCW 3.25m 10' 8" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Megivern, Sarah SR-4 Delaware 3.21m 10' 6.25" Temple Owls Invitational Apr 7, 2023
19 Tuley, Mary SO-2 Monmouth 3.20m 10' 6" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
20 Usiatynski, Wren FR-1 UNCW 3.10m 10' 2" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Hershberger, Sarah FR-1 Delaware 3.06m 10' 0.5" Temple Owls Invitational Apr 7, 2023
21 O'Mara, Bridget FR-1 Delaware 3.06m 10' 0.5" Temple Owls Invitational Apr 7, 2023
23 Stephens, Grace FR-1 Monmouth 3.05m 10' 0" Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
23 Carroll, Mue JR-3 Monmouth 3.05m 10' 0" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
25 Norr, Madeline SR-4 UNCW 2.90m 9' 6.25" The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Evans, Abraham SO-2 Hampton 7.29m 23' 11" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 NWI
2 Reed, Aeneas SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.24m 23' 9" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.7
3 Slayton, Otis JR-3 Hampton 7.22m 23' 8.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
4 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 7.17m 23' 6.25" George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023 0.2
5 Brock, Ahmad SO-2 Monmouth 7.16m 23' 6" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 2.5
6 Fonville, Kelvin JR-3 Hampton 7.00m 22' 11.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.2
7 Buenviaje, Ethan JR-3 William & Mary 6.93m 22' 9" Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.0
8 Kevelier, Keven JR-3 Monmouth 6.91m 22' 8" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.1
9 Robinson, Bryson FR-1 UNCW 6.87m 22' 6.5" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 1.1
9 Martin, Colson JR-3 Monmouth 6.87m 22' 6.5" Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023 1.2
11 Lara, Donovan SO-2 UNCW 6.86m 22' 6.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
12 Kanes, Alexander SO-2 Stony Brook 6.85m 22' 5.75" 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023 1.3
13 Boddie, Bryce SO-2 Monmouth 6.82m 22' 4.5" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.6
14 Love, Nile SO-2 Hofstra 6.72m 22' 0.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.4
15 Kislenko, Alex FR-1 Monmouth 6.71m 22' 0.25" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 4.4
16 Shotwell, Maverick FR-1 UNCW 6.67m 21' 10.75" The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 1.1
17 DaVanzo, Gavin JR-3 Stony Brook 6.65m 21' 10" 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023 2.2
18 Thompson, Savion JR-3 Northeastern 6.64m 21' 9.5" Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.3
19 Poag, Ivan FR-1 UNCW 6.60m 21' 8" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.7
19 Bastardo, Yoerick FR-1 UNCW 6.60m 21' 8" The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 -0.9
21 Lung, John FR-1 Northeastern 6.56m 21' 6.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
22 Duncan, Harrison SR-4 William & Mary 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023 +0.0
23 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 6.40m 21' 0" UMASS Flagship Opener T&F Apr 8, 2023 1.0
24 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 6.39m 20' 11.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 -2.4
25 Kung, Joshua FR-1 Northeastern 6.29m 20' 7.75" Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational Apr 22, 2023 0.6

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 6.25m 20' 6.25" 44th Aztec Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.8
2 Hanks, Maya SR-4 Hampton 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.7
3 Lines, Courtney SR-4 UNCW 6.21m 20' 4.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
4 Schnoor, Rett SO-2 Monmouth 5.91m 19' 4.75" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 4.5
5 Armand, Dieusi SO-2 Hampton 5.87m 19' 3.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.2
6 Botelho, Kalli'Ana SR-4 Elon 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 3.7
7 Hertz Saebbo, Linn JR-3 Elon 5.79m 19' 0" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.6
8 Johnson, La'Tecyia FR-1 UNCW 5.73m 18' 9.75" Bill Carson Mar 31, 2023 1.5
9 Heidebrecht, Megan JR-3 William & Mary 5.72m 18' 9.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.1
10 Saunders, Jahnelle SO-2 Hampton 5.71m 18' 9" JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.9
11 Mevo, Manie FR-1 Towson 5.66m 18' 7" 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023 -0.4
12 Lehman, Alicia JR-3 Delaware 5.60m 18' 4.5" Larry Ellis Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
13 Mark, Alexa SO-2 Elon 5.53m 18' 1.75" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 0.9
14 Cox, Kennedee SR-4 Northeastern 5.50m 18' 0.5" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 1.7
15 Ruffin, Amanda SO-2 UNCW 5.48m 17' 11.75" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 0.9
16 Abraham, Dana SO-2 William & Mary 5.45m 17' 10.75" Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.4
17 Torres, Natalya JR-3 Monmouth 5.43m 17' 9.75" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.5
17 Redlo, Leeann FR-1 Towson 5.43m 17' 9.75" Penn Challenge Mar 18, 2023 -0.5
19 Fush, Abby FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5.42m 17' 9.5" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.4
20 Pettihomme, Tra'Nijah FR-1 UNCW 5.40m 17' 8.75" The Trojan Relays Apr 14, 2023 -2.9
20 Hibbert, Denee SO-2 Towson 5.40m 17' 8.75" Penn Challenge Mar 18, 2023 0.1
22 Murray, Kiara FR-1 Towson 5.37m 17' 7.5" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -0.3
23 Cabell, Cyanna FR-1 Hampton 5.36m 17' 7" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
24 Davis, Jaelyn JR-3 Stony Brook 5.35m 17' 6.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.2
25 Rutledge, Anne SO-2 Monmouth 5.33m 17' 6" Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023 1.3

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mevo, Manie FR-1 Towson 12.84m 42' 1.5" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.8
2 Armand, Dieusi SO-2 Hampton 12.80m 42' 0" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 +0.0
3 Hunter, Jayda JR-3 UNCW 12.61m 41' 4.5" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 1.2
4 Hertz Saebbo, Linn JR-3 Elon 12.32m 40' 5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
5 Anderson, Aliyah SR-4 Towson 12.20m 40' 0.5" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.9
6 Jefferson, Jazlyn SR-4 Hampton 12.04m 39' 6" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
7 Heidebrecht, Megan JR-3 William & Mary 12.00m 39' 4.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
8 Hodge, Jahnia SO-2 Delaware 11.94m 39' 2.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
9 Bernard, Anissa SO-2 Hampton 11.88m 38' 11.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.9
10 Dowd, Olivia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.82m 38' 9.5" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.7
11 Galiano-Holmes, Skylar JR-3 Towson 11.78m 38' 7.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.0
12 Tony, Amanda SR-4 Towson 11.62m 38' 1.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8
13 Abraham, Dana SO-2 William & Mary 11.47m 37' 7.75" Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.1
14 Cabell, Cyanna FR-1 Hampton 11.45m 37' 6.75" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 1.2
15 Warren, Isabelle JR-3 Monmouth 11.39m 37' 4.5" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023 3.8
16 Ruffin, Amanda SO-2 UNCW 11.09m 36' 4.75" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023 1.4
17 Fush, Abby FR-1 Col. of Charleston 11.02m 36' 2" Charleston Southern Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.7
18 Johnson, La'Tecyia FR-1 UNCW 11.01m 36' 1.5" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 2.5
19 Adeleye, Biola SR-4 Delaware 10.65m 34' 11.25" 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023 0.6
20 Carry-McDonald, Ava FR-1 Northeastern 10.45m 34' 3.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023 +0.0
21 Redlo, Leeann FR-1 Towson 10.43m 34' 2.75" Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 22, 2023 0.3

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Alexander, Carlos SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 17.68m 58' 0.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
2 Hodgest, Brayden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 17.39m 57' 0.75" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
3 Nwosu, Jason FR-1 William & Mary 16.81m 55' 2" 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023
4 Helton, Jesse FR-1 UNCW 16.11m 52' 10.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Bailor, AJ SO-2 Monmouth 16.08m 52' 9.25" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
6 Ali, Mujeeb JR-3 Monmouth 15.91m 52' 2.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Washington, Ronde FR-1 Monmouth 15.49m 50' 10" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
8 Sewell, Ryan FR-1 Northeastern 14.50m 47' 7" UCONN Dog Fight Apr 1, 2023
9 Bazzichi, Ross FR-1 William & Mary 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
10 Paul, Darnell SO-2 Stony Brook 14.18m 46' 6.25" 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
11 Clark, Connor FR-1 Monmouth 13.95m 45' 9.25" George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
12 King, Kenneth JR-3 UNCW 13.75m 45' 1.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Dewitt, Caseem JR-3 Monmouth 13.15m 43' 1.75" 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
14 Pisciotta, Nicholas JR-3 Northeastern 12.87m 42' 2.75" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
15 Karib-Whyte, Daye FR-1 Hampton 12.64m 41' 5.75" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
16 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 11.67m 38' 3.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Harris, Cole SO-2 William & Mary 11.63m 38' 2" 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023
18 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 10.89m 35' 8.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Kobziak, Ryan JR-3 UNCW 10.39m 34' 1.25" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023
20 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 9.51m 31' 2.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 9.42m 30' 11" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 9.40m 30' 10.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Waterson, James JR-3 Hofstra 8.38m 27' 6" Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 8, 2023
24 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 7.42m 24' 4.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Nwosu, Julieth SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.88m 52' 1.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Harmon, Nya SO-2 Hampton 15.68m 51' 5.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Akintunde, Oluwatomilayo SO-2 Hampton 15.25m 50' 0.5" Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
4 McFolling-Young, Myrissa SR-4 Delaware 15.23m 49' 11.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
5 Smith, Abria SO-2 Hampton 15.09m 49' 6.25" JMU Invitational Apr 15, 2023
6 Suzenski, Keeley JR-3 William & Mary 15.02m 49' 3.5" 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
7 Owens, Fatimah JR-3 Towson 14.58m 47' 10" 2023 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Carlton, Lauryn JR-3 Elon 14.20m 46' 7.25" Mount Olive First Chance May 13, 2023
9 Nkwonta, Kosie JR-3 Delaware 14.12m 46' 4" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Caldwell, Victoria SO-2 Hampton 13.77m 45' 2.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Wood, Vanessa SO-2 Monmouth 13.62m 44' 8.25" 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
12 Carlson, Ella FR-1 William & Mary 13.43m 44' 0.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Wallace, Chelsea SR-4 Elon 13.43m 44' 0.75" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
14 Coleman, Georgia SR-4 Towson 13.21m 43' 4.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Cardillo, Trinity JR-3 Northeastern 13.20m 43' 3.75" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Curtis, Leila FR-1 Northeastern 12.98m 42' 7" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
17 Rolon-Issa, Natalie JR-3 Monmouth 12.97m 42' 6.75" 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
18 Duchaussee, Madeleine JR-3 Northeastern 12.94m 42' 5.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
19 Williams, Damali FR-1 Hampton 12.50m 41' 0.25" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
20 Luciani, Jade JR-3 Monmouth 12.18m 39' 11.5" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Biron, Dominique SR-4 Northeastern 12.14m 39' 10" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
22 Thurgood, Hollie JR-3 Elon 11.97m 39' 3.25" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Cox, Kennedee SR-4 Northeastern 11.88m 38' 11.75" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 14, 2023
24 Oberg, Tristin FR-1 Elon 11.66m 38' 3.25" Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
25 Klinge, Abigail SO-2 Northeastern 11.18m 36' 8.25" UMASS Flagship Opener T&F Apr 8, 2023

Discus (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Alexander, Carlos SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.31m 174' 11" 2023 Aggie Classic Apr 21, 2023
2 Hodgest, Brayden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 50.13m 164' 6" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Helton, Jesse FR-1 UNCW 49.27m 161' 8" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023
4 Nwosu, Jason FR-1 William & Mary 48.11m 157' 10" Meet of Champions Apr 15, 2023
5 Sewell, Ryan FR-1 Northeastern 46.86m 153' 9" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
6 Niedrowski, Evan SO-2 Monmouth 45.93m 150' 8" Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
7 Bailor, AJ SO-2 Monmouth 45.50m 149' 3" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
8 Karib-Whyte, Daye FR-1 Hampton 44.11m 144' 9" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Bazzichi, Ross FR-1 William & Mary 42.72m 140' 2" Virginia High Performance Apr 30, 2023
10 Ali, Mujeeb JR-3 Monmouth 42.03m 137' 11" George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
11 Dewitt, Caseem JR-3 Monmouth 40.44m 132' 8" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023
12 Duncan, Harrison SR-4 William & Mary 38.29m 125' 7" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Washington, Ronde FR-1 Monmouth 38.23m 125' 5" Big Five Meet Apr 1, 2023
14 Paul, Darnell SO-2 Stony Brook 37.76m 123' 11" 2023 Mark Young Apr 22, 2023
15 Layton, Daniel SR-4 William & Mary 34.46m 113' 1" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Clark, Connor FR-1 Monmouth 34.36m 112' 9" Rutgers Relays Apr 21, 2023
17 Crawford, Robert FR-1 Hampton 33.97m 111' 5" 2023 NSU Track & Field Invitational Apr 15, 2023
18 Harris, Cole SO-2 William & Mary 33.41m 109' 7" 2023 Dan Stimson Memorial Invitational Mar 25, 2023
19 Strong, David SO-2 Monmouth 29.07m 95' 4" Carol and John Covert Classic Apr 28, 2023
20 Wisnaskas, Paul SO-2 Northeastern 24.77m 81' 3" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Gibbard, Thomas FR-1 Monmouth 22.28m 73' 1" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Haj Abed, Collin FR-1 Northeastern 21.02m 68' 11" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Burns, Caleb FR-1 Northeastern 18.97m 62' 3" CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 5, 2023