• Date: 03/30 - 04/01/17
  • Location: William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 4 x 1500 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. New Hampshire A Sarah Keiran Shannon Murdock Danielle Gajewski Elinor Purrier 18:19.46 10 1(1)  
2. Temple A Catherine Pinson Millie Howard Grace Moore Katie Leisher 18:49.46 8 1(2)  
3. William and Mary A Deirdre Casey Karina Tavares Rachel Snyder Deirdre Lewin 18:56.51 6 1(3)  
4. Marist A Christine Gambell Emily Burns Shea Bohan Mara Schiffhauer 19:00.29 5 1(4)  
5. Monmouth A Amber Stratz Molly McKeon Rachael Baker Maggie Hanlon 19:04.34 4 1(5)  
6. Stonehill A Nicole Borofski Aisha McAdams Anna Lastra Alexandra Buonfiglio 19:06.80 3 2(1)  
7. Charlotte A Bridget Abbatiello Ashleigh Handchen Erin Nelson Brittany Stanley 19:11.32 2 1(6)  
8. Saint Francis (Pa.) A Hannah Dorian Danae Peters Morgan Kiebler Hannah Weber 19:15.25 1 1(7)  
9. James Madison A Nicole Goff Caitlin Swanson Emily Murphy Angelique DeMeo 19:16.85 - 1(8)  
10. Columbia A Sarah MacDonald Brianna Lenehan Erin Melly Sarah Burke 19:18.64 - 2(2)  
11. Bucknell A Grace Loh Elizabeth Sheprow Catherine Scott Margaret Thomson 19:27.00 - 1(9)  
12. Rochester A Samantha Kitchen Anne Peterson Brianna Loughran Catherine Knox 19:39.39 - 2(3)  
13. Rutgers A Kaitlyn Bedard Alexandra Juzwiak Nadia Saponara Genevieve Cickavage 19:41.84 - 1(10)  
14. Rider A Mackenzie Greenfield Peri Pavicic Kristen White Megan McGarrity 20:00.81 - 1(11)  
15. Delaware A Kathleen Dailey Melissa Talley Ciara Murphy Molly Doyle 20:07.15 - 2(4)  
16. Loyola (Md.) A Kayleigh Caggiano Caitlyn McGuinness Christina Daniels Courtney Wallace 20:11.17 - 2(5)  
17. George Washington A Lauren T'Kint Rachael Hughen Brigid Prial Halley Brown 20:12.20 - 2(6)  
18. Temple B Emily Nist Caitlin O'Brien Ashton Dunkley Megan Schneider 20:13.77 - 2(7)  
19. St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Lindsey Oremus Lucy Harmon Britton Gagliardi Alexandra Fiesel 20:14.15 - 2(8)  
20. Johns Hopkins A Sam Levy Caelyn Reilly Laura Mears Tasha Freed 20:17.42 - 2(9)  
21. Fordham A Abigail Taylor Blake Elwood Sydney Snow Angelina Grebe 20:25.97 - 2(10)  
22. Quinnipiac A Harmony Grodsky Amy Laverty Morgan Voight Emma Johnson 20:55.59 - 2(11)  
23. Detroit A Kayla Hughes Veronica Towianski Jenny Ponkowski Taylor Smith 21:15.24 - 2(12)  
24. Philadelphia U. A Meghan Horan Victoria Frisbie Erin Young Stephanie Watson 21:19.86 - 2(13)  
  Charlotte B Madison Rowles Taylor Brown Emily Pettis Caroline Sang DNF - 1  
  Villanova A Nicole Armstrong Alex Russo Ann Campbell Jacquelyn Smith DNF - 2  
4 x 1500 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. New Hampshire (A) Keiran, Murdock, Gajewski, Purrier 18:19.46  
2. Temple (A) Pinson, Howard, Moore, Leisher 18:49.46  
3. William and Mary (A) Casey, Tavares, Snyder, Lewin 18:56.51  
4. Marist (A) Gambell, Burns, Bohan, Schiffhauer 19:00.29  
5. Monmouth (A) Stratz, McKeon, Baker, Hanlon 19:04.34  
6. Charlotte (A) Abbatiello, Handchen, Nelson, Stanley 19:11.32  
7. Saint Francis (Pa.) (A) Dorian, Peters, Kiebler, Weber 19:15.25  
8. James Madison (A) Goff, Swanson, Murphy, DeMeo 19:16.85  
9. Bucknell (A) Loh, Sheprow, Scott, Thomson 19:27.00  
10. Rutgers (A) Bedard, Juzwiak, Saponara, Cickavage 19:41.84  
11. Rider (A) Greenfield, Pavicic, White, McGarrity 20:00.81  
  Charlotte (B) Rowles, Brown, Pettis, Sang DNF  
4 x 1500 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Stonehill (A) Borofski, McAdams, Lastra, Buonfiglio 19:06.80  
2. Columbia (A) MacDonald, Lenehan, Melly, Burke 19:18.64  
3. Rochester (A) Kitchen, Peterson, Loughran, Knox 19:39.39  
4. Delaware (A) Dailey, Talley, Murphy, Doyle 20:07.15  
5. Loyola (Md.) (A) Caggiano, McGuinness, Daniels, Wallace 20:11.17  
6. George Washington (A) T'Kint, Hughen, Prial, Brown 20:12.20  
7. Temple (B) Nist, O'Brien, Dunkley, Schneider 20:13.77  
8. St. Joseph's (Pa.) (A) Oremus, Harmon, Gagliardi, Fiesel 20:14.15  
9. Johns Hopkins (A) Levy, Reilly, Mears, Freed 20:17.42  
10. Fordham (A) Taylor, Elwood, Snow, Grebe 20:25.97  
11. Quinnipiac (A) Grodsky, Laverty, Voight, Johnson 20:55.59  
12. Detroit (A) Hughes, Towianski, Ponkowski, Smith 21:15.24  
13. Philadelphia U. (A) Horan, Frisbie, Young, Watson 21:19.86  
  Villanova (A) Armstrong, Russo, Campbell, Smith DNF