• Date: 03/30 - 04/01/17
  • Location: William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC A
    • PSAC
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • OAC
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • ECAC DIII
    • DIII All-Ohio
    • MAC Auto
    • NYSCTC B
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 8:50.09 10 1(1)
2. Nobles, Tom SO-2 Charlotte 8:58.48 8 1(2)  
3. Gousse, Ryan   Unattached 9:12.81 - 1(3)  
4. Anderson, Luke FR-1 Central Michigan 9:13.12 6 1(4)
5. Savage, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:15.23 5 1(5)
6. Andrade, Dino SR-4 Duquesne 9:19.29 4 1(6)
7. Piper, Keenan SR-4 Columbia 9:20.36 3 1(7)
8. Coakley, Mitchell JR-3 Lock Haven 9:20.85 2 1(8)
9. Mullin, Chris   Unattached 9:21.64 - 1(9)  
10. Adam, Paul SO-2 George Mason 9:24.07 1 1(10)  
11. Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 9:24.13 - 1(11)  
12. Podles, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:25.82 - 2(1)  
13. Salvadori, Cavender SR-4 William and Mary 9:26.93 - 1(12)  
14. Barlev, Aaron SO-2 Maryland 9:27.11 - 1(13)  
15. Alvarado, Robert   Unattached 9:27.22 - 1(14)  
16. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 9:27.80 - 1(15)  
17. Kaufmann, Bradley JR-3 Rider 9:28.47 - 1(16)  
18. Pirnie, Ross SR-4 Bucknell 9:29.04 - 1(17)  
19. Besselink, Jonathan FR-1 Wagner 9:29.13 - 1(18)  
20. Kirk, William SO-2 Salisbury 9:29.36 - 2(2)
21. Schloth, Jonathan SO-2 George Mason 9:29.44 - 2(3)  
22. Pantalone, Jordan SR-4 George Washington 9:32.71 - 2(4)  
23. Sorouri, Darian SO-2 Stony Brook 9:33.92 - 2(5)  
24. Jutras, Dustin SO-2 George Mason 9:34.59 - 2(6)  
25. Onders, Ryan SO-2 William and Mary 9:36.07 - 1(19)  
26. Hatchett, Marcus JR-3 George Mason 9:36.70 - 2(7)  
27. Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21 - 2(8)
28. Belay, Danniel JR-3 Rider 9:38.31 - 1(20)  
29. Martell, Benjamin SO-2 Rochester 9:38.36 - 2(9)
30. Farrell, Matt SO-2 Monmouth 9:41.01 - 2(10)  
31. Milton, Malcolm JR-3 Salisbury 9:41.25 - 2(11)
32. Sponaugle, Will SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:41.40 - 2(12)  
33. Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:43.64 - 2(13)  
34. Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 9:43.87 - 2(14)  
35. Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 9:51.28 - 2(15)  
36. Taylor, Giacomo SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:51.30 - 2(16)
37. Jutras, Hunter   Unattached 9:55.43 - 2(17)  
38. Bloomer, Reilly SO-2 Georgetown 9:55.44 - 1(21)  
39. Gonzalez, Mathew SO-2 Rider 9:59.21 - 2(18)  
40. Iatarola, Brian FR-1 Shippensburg 10:02.71 - 2(19)
41. Zurzolo, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 10:08.19 - 2(20)  
42. McMullin , John JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10:18.79 - 2(21)  
43. Ehlenberger, Jack FR-1 William and Mary 10:37.21 - 2(22)  
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 8:50.09
2. Nobles, Tom SO-2 Charlotte 8:58.48  
3. Gousse, Ryan   Unattached 9:12.81  
4. Anderson, Luke FR-1 Central Michigan 9:13.12
5. Savage, Dan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:15.23
6. Andrade, Dino SR-4 Duquesne 9:19.29
7. Piper, Keenan SR-4 Columbia 9:20.36
8. Coakley, Mitchell JR-3 Lock Haven 9:20.85
9. Mullin, Chris   Unattached 9:21.64  
10. Adam, Paul SO-2 George Mason 9:24.07  
11. Lancaster, Trent SO-2 George Mason 9:24.13  
12. Salvadori, Cavender SR-4 William and Mary 9:26.93  
13. Barlev, Aaron SO-2 Maryland 9:27.11  
14. Alvarado, Robert   Unattached 9:27.22  
15. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 9:27.80  
16. Kaufmann, Bradley JR-3 Rider 9:28.47  
17. Pirnie, Ross SR-4 Bucknell 9:29.04  
18. Besselink, Jonathan FR-1 Wagner 9:29.13  
19. Onders, Ryan SO-2 William and Mary 9:36.07  
20. Belay, Danniel JR-3 Rider 9:38.31  
21. Bloomer, Reilly SO-2 Georgetown 9:55.44  
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Podles, John SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:25.82  
2. Kirk, William SO-2 Salisbury 9:29.36
3. Schloth, Jonathan SO-2 George Mason 9:29.44  
4. Pantalone, Jordan SR-4 George Washington 9:32.71  
5. Sorouri, Darian SO-2 Stony Brook 9:33.92  
6. Jutras, Dustin SO-2 George Mason 9:34.59  
7. Hatchett, Marcus JR-3 George Mason 9:36.70  
8. Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21
9. Martell, Benjamin SO-2 Rochester 9:38.36
10. Farrell, Matt SO-2 Monmouth 9:41.01  
11. Milton, Malcolm JR-3 Salisbury 9:41.25
12. Sponaugle, Will SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:41.40  
13. Cretney, Daniel FR-1 Christopher Newport 9:43.64  
14. Artz, Peyton SO-2 Christopher Newport 9:43.87  
15. Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 9:51.28  
16. Taylor, Giacomo SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:51.30
17. Jutras, Hunter   Unattached 9:55.43  
18. Gonzalez, Mathew SO-2 Rider 9:59.21  
19. Iatarola, Brian FR-1 Shippensburg 10:02.71
20. Zurzolo, Mike FR-1 TCNJ 10:08.19  
21. McMullin , John JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10:18.79  
22. Ehlenberger, Jack FR-1 William and Mary 10:37.21