Baltimore Metro Meet

September 1, 2022
|
John Caslin XC Course Baltimore, MD 21204
HOST: Goucher College   DIRECTOR: Erick Camodeca   TIMING: M&D Timing  

Women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Johns Hopkins 1:32:56 18:35 24 1 3 5 7 8 10 13
2 Maryland 1:33:35 18:43 32 2 4 6 9 11 14 16
3 Elizabethtown 1:43:20 20:40 103 17 18 20 22 26 28 34
4 Susquehanna 1:43:37 20:43 105 12 21 23 24 25 27 39
5 McDaniel 1:54:51 22:58 185 19 31 42 45 48 54 66
6 Alvernia 1:55:56 23:11 195 15 35 41 51 53    
7 Stevenson 1:56:09 23:13 198 32 36 37 38 55    
8 Hood 1:59:39 23:55 219 30 40 44 49 56 69  
9 Goucher 2:00:52 24:10 223 29 33 46 50 65    
10 Harford CC 2:08:52 25:46 278 47 52 57 60 62 64 70
11 District of Columbia 2:10:15 26:03 284 43 58 59 61 63 67 68

Women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alex Ross SR-4 Johns Hopkins 05:50.8 18:10.1 1
2 Katie Altieri SO-2 Maryland 05:52.8 18:16.1 2
3 Sara Stephenson JR-3 Johns Hopkins 05:56.8 18:28.5 3
4 Anna Coffin JR-3 Maryland 05:56.9 18:28.8 4
5 Sydney Fridel JR-3 Johns Hopkins 05:58.6 18:34.1 5
6 Katie Turk SO-2 Maryland 06:02.6 18:46.6 6
7 Paloma Hancock SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:04.1 18:51.3 7
8 Isis Diaz FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:04.4 18:52.1 8
9 Sophia Zell JR-3 Maryland 06:05.7 18:56.3 9
10 Viviana Li FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:07.4 19:01.6 10
11 Katie Ericson JR-3 Maryland 06:09.4 19:07.7 11
12 Kallan Carter SR-4 Susquehanna 06:10.6 19:11.4 12
13 Cooper Brotherton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:11.1 19:13.0 13
14 Katerina Talanova SO-2 Maryland 06:11.8 19:15.3 14
15 Katharine Priu JR-3 Johns Hopkins 06:12.1 19:16.2
16 Cera Gaston SR-4 Alvernia 06:13.1 19:19.4 15
17 Mackenzie Setton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:13.8 19:21.3
18 Izzy Nobilli FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:17.8 19:33.9
19 Triya Roy SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:18.0 19:34.6
20 Claudia Dolan JR-3 Maryland 06:21.0 19:43.8 16
21 Stephanie Brown JR-3 Johns Hopkins 06:22.2 19:47.5
22 Rubie Goffena FR-1 Maryland 06:22.8 19:49.4
23 Emma Whitehead JR-3 Johns Hopkins 06:23.3 19:51.0
24 Kirstin Nichols JR-3 Maryland 06:23.7 19:52.2
25 Emma Kothari FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:27.7 20:04.6
26 Bridget Kennedy SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:29.0 20:08.8 17
27 Molly Kuzma SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:31.4 20:16.1
28 Melissa Fitzgibbon SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:32.2 20:18.7 18
29 Sunny Li SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:35.4 20:28.7
30 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 06:36.7 20:32.7 19
31 Madison Webber SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:37.2 20:34.3 20
32 AnnaMarie Tretola FR-1 Maryland 06:37.3 20:34.6
33 Aisling Callahan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 06:38.4 20:37.8
34 Jordan Bender SO-2 Susquehanna 06:39.7 20:41.8 21
35 Lily Sheth SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:40.9 20:45.5
36 Kaiti Ness SO-2 Johns Hopkins 06:40.9 20:45.5
37 Megan Lysek-Hagy SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:42.2 20:49.6 22
38 Emma Myers SO-2 Susquehanna 06:45.6 21:00.3 23
39 Griane Reed FR-1 Susquehanna 06:52.4 21:21.4 24
40 Rebekah Jones SO-2 Susquehanna 06:52.7 21:22.3 25
41 Maureen Bosak SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:54.9 21:29.0 26
42 Kylie Dixon FR-1 Susquehanna 06:55.3 21:30.5 27
43 Axel Georgieff SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:58.8 21:41.4 28
44 Tanise Thornton-Fillyaw FR-1 Goucher 06:59.2 21:42.4 29
45 Aylene Hernandez FR-1 Hood 07:03.5 21:55.9 30
46 Megan O'Neil SO-2 McDaniel 07:05.2 22:01.2 31
47 Lauren Mellstrom JR-3 Stevenson 07:07.1 22:07.1 32
48 Sophie O'Connor SO-2 Goucher 07:09.7 22:15.3 33
49 Emma O'Toole FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:10.6 22:18.0 34
50 Kaitlyn Snyder JR-3 Alvernia 07:11.9 22:22.1 35
51 Celest McConnell FR-1 Stevenson 07:15.1 22:31.9 36
52 Julia Kushnerock SO-2 Stevenson 07:16.9 22:37.6 37
53 Maryam Al Naseri JR-3 Stevenson 07:20.3 22:48.0 38
54 Grace Evans FR-1 Susquehanna 07:22.6 22:55.3 39
55 Isabell Anderson FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:23.4 22:57.7
56 Sydney Mitros SO-2 Susquehanna 07:24.0 22:59.7
57 Maddie Arbaugh FR-1 Hood 07:24.3 23:00.5 40
58 Melena Musgrove JR-3 Alvernia 07:26.1 23:06.1 41
59 Piper Nagaraj FR-1 McDaniel 07:26.7 23:08.1 42
60 Laura Cardona SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:29.4 23:16.3
61 Dana Keller SO-2 Lancaster Bible 07:33.1 23:27.8
62 Ayesha Jarrett SO-2 District of Columbia 07:34.9 23:33.6 43
63 Isabelle Smith SO-2 Elizabethtown 07:35.6 23:35.5
64 Kylie Evoy JR-3 Elizabethtown 07:35.6 23:35.7
65 Katrina Hook FR-1 Susquehanna 07:36.1 23:37.1
66 Marin Bartman FR-1 Hood 07:36.3 23:37.8 44
67 Alexis Broggi FR-1 Elizabethtown 07:37.5 23:41.6
68 Victoria Wert SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:40.7 23:51.6
69 Katie Guelcher SR-4 Elizabethtown 07:42.3 23:56.4
70 Meghan McDonald SR-4 Susquehanna 07:44.3 24:02.7
71 Anna Kale FR-1 McDaniel 07:47.8 24:13.4 45
72 Reese Finnigan SO-2 Goucher 07:48.3 24:15.1 46
73 Natalie Kaminsky FR-1 Harford CC 07:48.6 24:15.9 47
74 Sophia Pasquariello SO-2 Susquehanna 08:00.2 24:52.0
75 Ashley Siebenhaar SO-2 McDaniel 08:01.4 24:55.8 48
76 Adalie Heller SO-2 Hood 08:02.1 24:58.1 49
77 Emma Kistner SO-2 Goucher 08:04.6 25:05.6 50
78 Bailey Healy FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 08:07.4 25:14.3
79 Mackenzie St. Pierre SO-2 Alvernia 08:08.7 25:18.4 51
80 Sophie Trimble FR-1 Harford CC 08:11.2 25:26.4 52
81 Jessica D'iorio SO-2 Elizabethtown 08:12.9 25:31.5
82 Caitlin Sternberg SO-2 Alvernia 08:18.9 25:50.2 53
83 Arianna Lowengrub FR-1 McDaniel 08:19.0 25:50.6 54
84 Alissa Swann FR-1 Stevenson 08:23.6 26:04.7 55
85 Megan Mulholland FR-1 Hood 08:24.5 26:07.5 56
86 Maddie McBride FR-1 Harford CC 08:25.5 26:10.8 57
87 Chacoia Wilkes JR-3 District of Columbia 08:28.7 26:20.5 58
88 Tukey Francis FR-1 District of Columbia 08:30.7 26:26.8 59
89 Kellie Simon FR-1 Harford CC 08:31.0 26:27.9 60
90 Isatu Bah FR-1 District of Columbia 08:32.2 26:31.4 61
91 Sarah Phillips FR-1 Harford CC 08:32.3 26:31.8 62
92 Janel Baxter FR-1 District of Columbia 08:49.0 27:23.6 63
93 Bridget Sawyers SO-2 Harford CC 08:50.1 27:27.1 64
94 Maria James SO-2 Goucher 08:52.5 27:34.5 65
95 Emily Ward SR-4 Elizabethtown 08:58.2 27:52.4
96 Noelle Somers FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 09:11.3 28:33.0
97 Katie Morgan FR-1 McDaniel 09:23.8 29:12.0 66
98 Dayna Thompson FR-1 District of Columbia 09:34.8 29:46.0 67
99 Lydia Rendon FR-1 Lancaster Bible 09:35.0 29:46.6
100 Mercedes Montoya SO-2 Lancaster Bible 09:36.2 29:50.3
101 Iyanna Jackson SO-2 District of Columbia 10:26.0 32:25.1 68
102 Julee Wells JR-3 Hood 10:27.0 32:28.2 69
103 Kayleigh Shelton FR-1 District of Columbia 10:28.1 32:31.8
104 Lily Deal FR-1 Harford CC 10:29.1 32:34.8 70
105 Christine Taylor SR-4 District of Columbia 10:34.5 32:51.5
106 Kendra Williams SR-4 District of Columbia 10:44.3 33:22.0
107 Allison Kahl SO-2 Harford CC 10:56.4 33:59.7
108 Kayla Cooper FR-1 District of Columbia 11:31.6 35:49.0
0 Anna Albergo FR-1 Maryland DNF
0 Amanda Eliker JR-3 Maryland DNF
0 Shenelle Tomlinson SR-4 Coppin State DNS
0 Brianna Benton FR-1 Coppin State DNS
0 Salomay Agyei JR-3 Coppin State DNS
0 Saidai Stuteley SO-2 Coppin State DNS
0 Kimani Alphonse JR-3 Coppin State DNS
0 Destinee Mcloud JR-3 Coppin State DNS
0 Jahmei Wyatt SO-2 Coppin State DNS
0 Angel Davis SO-2 Coppin State DNS
0 Amanda Kauffman SO-2 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Kelty Oaster JR-3 Elizabethtown DNS
0 Erica Correll FR-1 Hood DNS
0 Harrinee Senthilkumar SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Jamie Stelnik SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Annie Huang SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Lydia Tolerico FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Naomi Donovan JR-3 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Jurnee Acosta JR-3 Lancaster Bible DNS
0 Renee Dupre JR-3 McDaniel DNS
0 Shannon Short SO-2 McDaniel DNS
0 Kate Guensler JR-3 McDaniel DNS
0 Isabelle Pardew JR-3 Stevenson DNS

Men Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Johns Hopkins 1:17:36 15:31 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Elizabethtown 1:22:59 16:35 62 8 10 13 15 16 18 20
3 Susquehanna 1:25:47 17:09 101 11 12 21 27 30 32 39
4 McDaniel 1:27:43 17:32 127 14 23 24 28 38 48 49
5 Lancaster Bible 1:30:55 18:11 164 9 31 35 44 45 55 57
6 Alvernia 1:31:15 18:15 167 19 25 34 42 47 50 52
7 Hood 1:34:17 18:51 176 17 22 33 46 58 59  
8 Stevenson 1:33:44 18:44 192 26 36 37 40 53 54 56
9 Harford CC 1:39:52 19:58 224 29 41 43 51 60 61  

Men Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Matthew Kleiman JR-3 Johns Hopkins 04:56.9 15:22.6 1
2 Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 04:57.1 15:23.2 2
3 Emmanuel Leblond FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:00.8 15:34.5 3
4 Charlie Teeter SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:01.9 15:38.0 4
5 Sean Enright SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:02.0 15:38.2 5
6 Bryce Thalheimer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 05:05.2 15:48.2 6
7 Rowan Cassidy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:05.5 15:49.3 7
8 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 05:05.8 15:50.2
9 Connor Oiler FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:06.0 15:50.8
10 Jonas Larson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:08.4 15:58.2
11 Tommy Li SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:08.8 15:59.6
12 Lance Nicholls FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:11.4 16:07.6
13 Matt Kelly FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:11.6 16:08.3
14 Adrian Archer FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:12.5 16:10.8
15 Matt Sandifer SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:12.6 16:11.2
16 Ian Spears JR-3 Johns Hopkins 05:13.5 16:14.0
17 Nicholas Garrett SR-4 Elizabethtown 05:14.8 16:18.2 8
18 Daniel Chen JR-3 Johns Hopkins 05:16.4 16:23.0
19 Mitchell Gray JR-3 Lancaster Bible 05:16.6 16:23.7 9
20 Daniel Myers SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:17.4 16:26.3 10
21 Jack Warehime SR-4 Susquehanna 05:18.3 16:29.1 11
22 TJ Grenda SO-2 Susquehanna 05:19.1 16:31.6 12
23 Max Oswald JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:19.9 16:33.9 13
24 Vaughn Decker FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:21.4 16:38.6
25 Zach Martin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:22.0 16:40.6
26 Jack Sears FR-1 McDaniel 05:22.2 16:41.2 14
27 Brandon Baxter JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:24.2 16:47.2 15
28 Christian Gingrich JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:26.5 16:54.3 16
29 Alex Seskar FR-1 Hood 05:27.6 16:57.8 17
30 Devon Soto SR-4 Elizabethtown 05:29.8 17:04.7 18
31 Anthony Roselli JR-3 Alvernia 05:30.2 17:05.9 19
32 Matthew Fick SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:31.4 17:09.7 20
33 Josh Kimotho SO-2 Susquehanna 05:32.5 17:13.2 21
34 Marc Ramson SR-4 Elizabethtown 05:32.5 17:13.2
35 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 05:32.9 17:14.4 22
36 Carter Balliet JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:33.1 17:15.1
37 Nick Raumann JR-3 McDaniel 05:35.8 17:23.5 23
38 Fisayo Omonije FR-1 Johns Hopkins 05:35.8 17:23.5
39 Iddriss Iddriss   Unattached 05:37.4 17:28.3
40 Nolan Pettit SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:37.5 17:28.7
41 Tyler Richardson SO-2 McDaniel 05:37.9 17:29.8 24
42 Kyle Schermerhorn SO-2 Alvernia 05:38.8 17:32.8 25
43 Dhruv Mahajan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 05:39.6 17:35.2
44 Collin Wolf SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:39.8 17:35.8
45 Hayden Schindler JR-3 Stevenson 05:40.6 17:38.2 26
46 Shane Urban SR-4 Susquehanna 05:41.2 17:40.0 27
47 Ronan Perrone FR-1 McDaniel 05:41.4 17:40.9 28
48 Austin Comeaux SO-2 Harford CC 05:42.5 17:44.3 29
49 Micah Zellers FR-1 Susquehanna 05:45.6 17:53.8 30
50 Adam Horning JR-3 Lancaster Bible 05:46.9 17:57.8 31
51 Carson Wiley SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:47.2 17:58.8
52 Declan Griffin SO-2 Susquehanna 05:47.9 18:01.0 32
53 Grayson Whitesell JR-3 Hood 05:48.1 18:01.7 33
54 Zackary Wendel FR-1 Alvernia 05:48.2 18:01.8 34
55 Colby Petrizzo SO-2 Elizabethtown 05:48.6 18:03.1
56 Daniel Lefko SO-2 Lancaster Bible 05:49.8 18:06.9 35
57 Alex Fox JR-3 Elizabethtown 05:51.3 18:11.5
58 Martin Ratchford FR-1 Elizabethtown 05:54.7 18:22.0
59 Johnathan Womack JR-3 Stevenson 05:55.0 18:23.0 36
60 Taylor Farnsworth SR-4 Stevenson 05:55.8 18:25.6 37
61 Keynaud Randolph 2026 CCBC Catonsville 05:56.4 18:27.3
62 Anthony Razze SO-2 McDaniel 05:56.5 18:27.8 38
63 Bradshaw Henning SR-4 Susquehanna 05:56.7 18:28.4 39
64 Sam Martin FR-1 Susquehanna 05:59.0 18:35.5
65 Jake Barrett SO-2 Stevenson 05:59.8 18:37.8 40
66 Santino Carapellucci FR-1 Susquehanna 06:02.5 18:46.4
67 Ethan Bush 2026 CCBC Catonsville 06:04.5 18:52.5
68 Quentin Santiago FR-1 Harford CC 06:05.1 18:54.3 41
69 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. SO-2 Alvernia 06:07.1 19:00.7 42
70 Aiden Hathaway FR-1 Harford CC 06:08.2 19:04.1 43
71 Alex McWilliams JR-3 Lancaster Bible 06:09.1 19:06.9 44
72 Andrew McDowell SO-2 Susquehanna 06:10.0 19:09.5
73 Braydon Malley FR-1 Elizabethtown 06:12.5 19:17.4
74 Andrew Reice SO-2 Elizabethtown 06:12.7 19:18.0
75 Reed Chase SR-4 Lancaster Bible 06:13.4 19:20.1 45
76 Jon Witcoski SO-2 Susquehanna 06:13.7 19:21.2
77 Levi Davis JR-3 Hood 06:17.4 19:32.7 46
78 Kareem Beck SO-2 Susquehanna 06:17.7 19:33.4
79 Younes Naimi FR-1 Alvernia 06:17.8 19:33.8 47
80 Jack Reiser FR-1 McDaniel 06:21.0 19:43.7 48
81 Joc Baldacci SO-2 McDaniel 06:21.0 19:43.9 49
82 Brandon VanSchaick FR-1 Alvernia 06:23.3 19:51.1 50
83 Zachary Sanders 2026 CCBC Catonsville 06:23.8 19:52.5
84 Logan Folmer FR-1 Harford CC 06:24.8 19:55.6 51
85 Chase Wargo FR-1 Elizabethtown 06:26.3 20:00.4
86 Ryan Dennison FR-1 Alvernia 06:28.4 20:06.8 52
87 Keith Jewell SO-2 McDaniel 06:29.8 20:11.2
88 Spencer Woodbury SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 06:30.2 20:12.5
89 Sagar Patel SR-4 Elizabethtown 06:32.0 20:17.9
90 Sean Whitfield   Unattached 06:32.3 20:18.8
91 Jess Carpenter FR-1 Susquehanna 06:37.4 20:34.7
92 Trent Palmer FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 06:37.9 20:36.4
93 Michael Lukubama FR-1 Stevenson 06:39.0 20:39.8 53
94 Nick Razze SO-2 McDaniel 06:46.7 21:03.7
95 Malik Hamilton JR-3 Stevenson 06:50.8 21:16.4 54
96 Evan Lowengrub JR-3 McDaniel 06:52.3 21:21.0
97 Logan Burkholder SO-2 Lancaster Bible 06:54.8 21:28.7 55
98 Holt Hendershot FR-1 Stevenson 06:55.0 21:29.4 56
99 Jackson Hall FR-1 Stevenson 06:57.8 21:38.3
100 Adam Loehr SO-2 Alvernia 06:58.2 21:39.3
101 Jonah Silk   Unattached 07:02.6 21:53.0
102 Banda Chiwengo   Unattached 07:04.0 21:57.5
103 Mark Wright FR-1 Lancaster Bible 07:04.5 21:59.0 57
104 Noah DeJesus FR-1 McDaniel 07:14.8 22:31.1
105 Mark Lea-Wilson FR-1 Hood 07:14.8 22:31.1 58
106 Joshua Blackstone 2026 CCBC Catonsville 07:38.2 23:43.6
107 Peter Castro SO-2 Hood 07:39.4 23:47.3 59
108 Eric Hutchison SO-2 Harford CC 07:48.1 24:14.4 60
109 Justin Abell SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 08:00.6 24:53.2
110 Daniel Marshall SR-4 Lancaster Bible 08:08.4 25:17.7
111 Aaron Somerdak FR-1 Lancaster Bible 09:03.2 28:07.7
112 Jackson Owens FR-1 Harford CC 09:38.9 29:58.7 61
0 Sean Irwin SO-2 McDaniel DNS
0 Rith Bhattacharya SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 James Henry FR-1 Alvernia DNS
0 Ryheim Hall 2025 CCBC Catonsville DNS
0 Anders Madsen SO-2 McDaniel DNS
0 Wyatt Farace JR-3 McDaniel DNS
0 Tanner Allison JR-3 Susquehanna DNS
0 John Nyoro 2025 CCBC Catonsville DNS
0 Zyad Yousof   Unattached DNS
0 Valdis Slokenbergs SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Sebbastien Breton FR-1 McDaniel DNS
0 Nick Henderson FR-1 McDaniel DNS
0 Braden Fink SO-2 McDaniel DNS
0 Alex Huffer FR-1 McDaniel DNS
0 Arjun Subramanian SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Andrew Myers SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS
0 Hector Camilo 2026 CCBC Catonsville DNS
0 Kyle Hubbard FR-1 McDaniel DNS
0 Nick Harder FR-1 Elizabethtown DNS