2011-2012 NCAA Div. III Indoor Qualifiers (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
All Teams Adrian Albion Albright Alfred Allegheny Alma Alvernia Amherst Anderson (Ind.) Augsburg Augustana (Ill.) Aurora Baldwin Wallace Bates Beloit Benedictine (Ill.) Bethany (W.V.) Bethel (Minn.) Birmingham-Southern Bluffton Bowdoin Brandeis Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater St. Brockport St. Bryn Mawr Buena Vista Buffalo State CCNY Calvin Capital Carleton Carnegie Mellon Carroll Carthage Case Western Catholic Central College Centre Christopher Newport Coast Guard Cobleskill Coe Colby Colorado College Concordia (Ill.) Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Moorhead Conn College Cornell College Cortland St. DePauw DeSales Defiance Delaware Valley Denison Dickinson Dubuque Earlham Eastern Conn. St. Eastern Mennonite Edgewood Elizabethtown Elmhurst Emmanuel (Mass.) Emory Farmingdale St. Fitchburg St. Fontbonne Franklin Franklin & Marshall Fredonia St. Frostburg State Geneseo St. Geneva George Fox Gettysburg Gordon Goucher Greenville Grinnell Guilford Gustavus Adolphus Gwynedd-Mercy Hamilton Hamline Hanover Hardin-Simmons Haverford Heidelberg Hendrix Hood Hunter Illinois College Illinois Wesleyan Immaculata Ithaca John Carroll Johns Hopkins Juniata Keene State Kenyon Keystone Knox La Verne Lakeland Lasell Lawrence Lebanon Valley Lehman Lesley Linfield Loras Luther Lynchburg MIT Macalester Manchester Manhattanville Marietta Mary Washington McDaniel McMurry Medgar Evers Messiah Methodist Middlebury Millikin Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Minnesota-Morris Misericordia Mississippi College Monmouth (Ill.) Montclair State Moravian Mount Holyoke Mount Saint Mary Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Muhlenberg Muskingum NYU Nazareth Nebraska Wesleyan Neumann New England College North Central (Ill.) North Central (Minn.) North Park Northwestern (Minn.) Oberlin Ohio Northern Ohio Wesleyan Olivet Oneonta Oswego State Otterbein PSU-Behrend Plattsburgh St. Principia Puget Sound RIC RIT RPI Ramapo Regis (Mass.) Rhodes Ripon Roanoke Rochester Rockford Rose-Hulman Rowan Rutgers-Camden Rutgers-Newark Saint Mary's (Minn.) Salisbury Shenandoah Simpson (Iowa) Smith College Southern Maine Spalding Springfield St. Benedict St. Catherine St. John Fisher St. John's (Minn.) St. Joseph's (L.I.) St. Lawrence St. Norbert St. Olaf St. Scholastica St. Thomas (Minn.) Stevens Institute Stevenson Stockton Susquehanna Swarthmore TCNJ Texas Lutheran Thiel Transylvania Trine Trinity Tufts U. of Chicago U. of the South UMass Boston UMass Dartmouth USMMA Union Ursinus Utica Virginia Wesleyan WPI Wabash Wartburg Washington U. Washington and Jefferson Washington and Lee Waynesburg Wellesley Wesley Wesleyan Westfield State Westminster (Pa.) Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton (Mass.) Whitworth Widener Williams Wilmington (Ohio) Wis.-Eau Claire Wis.-La Crosse Wis.-Oshkosh Wis.-Platteville Wis.-River Falls Wis.-Stevens Point Wis.-Stout Wis.-Superior Wis.-Whitewater Wisconsin Lutheran Wittenberg Wooster Worcester State York (N.Y.) York (Pa.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kone, Dominique Colby 6.80 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  2 Turner, Kenneth JR-3 McMurry 6.81(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  3 Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.84 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  3 Smith, Johnathan SO-2 Guilford 6.84 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  5 Jerabek, Cody St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.86 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  6 Banjo, Victor Wittenberg 6.87 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  7 Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 6.89 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  7 Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 6.89 NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Gray, Bruce Greenville 6.89 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  10 Koenen, Alex Wis.-La Crosse 6.90 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  10 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 6.90 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  12 Dowe, Davivorn SR-4 Dubuque 6.91 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  12 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 6.91 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Bee, Nick Wis.-Whitewater 6.91 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  12 White, Brian SR-4 Greenville 6.91 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  16 Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 6.92 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Simon, Jonathan FR-1 NYU 6.92 NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  16 Crafton, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 6.92 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  16 Dvorak, Matt SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6.92 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  20 Hrubes, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 6.93 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  20 Pannell, Aaron Dickinson 6.93 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  20 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 6.93 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  20 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 6.93 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  24 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Wis.-Whitewater 6.94 Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/14/12
  24 Johnson, Tony SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.94 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  24 Lott, Randy Virginia Wesleyan 6.94 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  27 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.95(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  27 Acres, Carleston SR-4 Millikin 6.95 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  27 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 6.95 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Sitte, Jared SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.96 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  31 Odom, Trevon McMurry 6.97(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  31 Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 6.97 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  31 Oyawiri, Lynn SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.97 Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  31 Bass, Gavan SR-4 McMurry 6.97 Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  31 Colson, Roosevelt FR-1 Methodist 6.97 Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  36 Green, Kiante Monmouth (Ill.) 6.98 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  36 Hellwig, Lucas Marietta 6.98 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  36 Norris , Blest JR-3 RIC 6.98 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  39 Riegel, Blair Gustavus Adolphus 6.99 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  39 Owusu, Sylvester Utica 6.99 Hamilton Invitational 02/04/12
  39 Colley, Gavin FR-1 Widener 6.99 Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 6.99(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  39 Gardner, Jovannie JR-3 Lehman 6.99 2012 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  39 Duncavage, Joshua MIT 6.99 Battle of Beantown 02/03/12
  45 Edwards, Jeremiah Rose-Hulman 7.00 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  45 Brooks, Troy Wis.-La Crosse 7.00 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  45 Olp, Jordan Wis.-Platteville 7.00 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  45 Cherduville, Francois FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.00 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  49 Worm, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 7.01 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  49 Speight, Demarcus SR-4 Mississippi College 7.01(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Track & Field Invitational 02/04/12

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hoeschen, Aric SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 48.01 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  2 Cunningham, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 48.45 # Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  3 Benton, Dan North Central (Ill.) 48.53 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  4 Kersenbrock, John Nebraska Wesleyan 48.85 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  5 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 49.00 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 Farrell, Ben Wis.-Platteville 49.01 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Dedewo, Paul JR-3 CCNY 49.02 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Prince, Cody Wis.-Eau Claire 49.03 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  9 Tallman, Alexander Washington and Lee 49.06 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  10 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 49.07 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  11 Hackler, Dionte SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.09 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  12 Wood, Kyle SR-4 Central College 49.10 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  13 Hyland, LJ JR-3 Carroll 49.16 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 Schwab, Jacob SR-4 Ohio Northern 49.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Curtis, Matthew SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 49.18 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 49.20 # Youngstown State College Invitational 01/27/12
  17 Cejka, John Wis.-Oshkosh 49.23 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  18 Nasso, Kebba SO-2 UMass Boston 49.26 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  19 Kabba, Bai JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 49.27 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  20 Stewart, Marshall SR-4 Carthage 49.28 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  21 Throckmorton, Taylor SR-4 Allegheny 49.32 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Rice, Peter SR-4 Muhlenberg 49.35 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  23 Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 49.36 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  24 Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 49.37 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  25 Rooks, Demetrius Rowan 49.42 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  25 Sawyer, Nick Nebraska Wesleyan 49.42 # 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  27 Freet, Ethan Ohio Wesleyan 49.43 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  27 McKinney, Dan JR-3 NYU 49.43 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  29 Olaoye, Mustapha FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 49.47 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  30 Zanoya, Reid Wis.-Oshkosh 49.48 UW Oshkosh Titan Open 01/27/12
  31 Caron, Jon North Central (Ill.) 49.56 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  32 Haley, John JR-3 Wabash 49.58 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  33 Jolliff, Silas SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.60 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  33 Santas, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 49.60 Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/14/12
  35 Dennis-Oehling, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 49.62 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  35 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 49.62 DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational 02/03/12
  37 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 49.64 DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational 02/03/12
  38 Rollins, Davon SR-4 Buffalo State 49.69 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  38 Collins, Joey SO-2 WPI 49.69 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  40 Hetzler, Peter SO-2 Middlebury 49.72 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  41 Avant, Aryan Carthage 49.74 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  42 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 49.76 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Jacobs, Charles SR-4 Frostburg State 49.78 2012 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  44 Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 49.80 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  45 Schriener, Paul SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 49.81 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  46 Banks, Eric JR-3 Cortland St. 49.82 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  47 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 49.84 A.Y. McDonald Invitational 02/18/12
  48 Young, Tyson Wis.-La Crosse 49.92 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  48 Hannan, Tyler Rose-Hulman 49.92 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  50 Mackin, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.94 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 1:48.03 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  2 Hutton, Mike St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:50.21 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  3 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:51.50 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  4 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:51.83 # Vulcan Invitational 02/09/12
  5 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 1:51.86 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Marvel, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 1:52.03 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  7 Melton, Matt SO-2 Amherst 1:52.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 Manning, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 1:52.67 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  9 Nisky, Dylan JR-3 Colby 1:52.93 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 1:52.97 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  11 Vance, Luke Wheaton (Ill.) 1:52.99 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  12 Clark, Drew Principia 1:53.17 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  12 Ambrosi, Steve SR-4 Moravian 1:53.17 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:53.20 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Marx, Patrick MIT 1:53.46 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Parker, Samuel MIT 1:53.58 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  17 Meier, Jacob JR-3 Principia 1:53.61 Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  18 Carter, Chris Geneseo St. 1:53.67 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  19 Schafer, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 1:54.10 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  20 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 1:54.22 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  21 Patterson, James JR-3 NYU 1:54.31 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  22 Laack-Veeder, Noah Carleton 1:54.32 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  23 Steiner, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.44 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  24 Rever, Matt SO-2 Elizabethtown 1:54.48 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  25 Royer, Sean Wis.-La Crosse 1:54.53 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  26 Lodi, Juliano FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.54 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  27 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 1:54.60 Haverford Quad Meet 01/20/12
  28 Vandenberg, Thomas FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.61 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  29 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 1:54.65 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  30 LePage, James JR-3 Bates 1:54.68 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 English, Colin JR-3 Ramapo 1:54.71 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  32 VanDenHengel, Matt SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:54.73 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  33 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:54.74 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  34 Haak, Dennis FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:54.78 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  35 Zimmerman, Cory Ripon 1:54.79 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  36 Newhook, Tyler SR-4 Messiah 1:54.86 Bison Open & Multi 2012 01/27/12
  37 Tasco, Dominic JR-3 TCNJ 1:54.89 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  38 Flores, Jose SR-4 Carthage 1:55.06 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  39 Moutenot, Erik FR-1 TCNJ 1:55.11 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  40 Scully, Dan SR-4 Trinity 1:55.14 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Kiggins, Chadd MIT 1:55.17 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Smith, Aaron Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.17 IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  43 Jorgenson, Eric Gustavus Adolphus 1:55.21 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  44 Knych, Jack SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:55.25 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Gilbertson, Reid SR-4 St. Olaf 1:55.34 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  46 Skinner, Dylan SO-2 Guilford 1:55.43 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  47 Ngabo, Alex Buffalo State 1:55.48 SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  48 Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 1:55.51 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  49 Conn, Dennis SR-4 Widener 1:55.53 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  50 DeNure, Brett Wis.-Oshkosh 1:55.54 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 4:04.95 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  2 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 4:06.58 # Hoosier Open 12/09/11
  3 Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 4:06.98 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Hannon, Kyle MIT 4:07.42 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 4:08.32 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  6 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:08.44 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Rose, Connor SR-4 Tufts 4:09.65 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  8 Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 4:09.88 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  9 Hillard, Matthew SR-4 Bowdoin 4:10.26 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Saksa, Brian St. Olaf 4:10.37 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  11 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 4:10.57 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  12 Sathre, Ben JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:10.59 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  13 Speiden, Russell SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:10.62 Bison Open & Multi 2012 01/27/12
  14 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 4:11.06 Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  15 Grimes, Patrick JR-3 Amherst 4:11.10 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  16 Davies, Jack Middlebury 4:11.31 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  17 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 4:11.48 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  18 Smith, Dan SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:11.61 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  19 Hebble, Patrick Middlebury 4:11.74 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  20 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:12.41 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
  21 Gazzeloni, Julian SO-2 Southern Maine 4:12.45 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  22 Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 4:12.46 Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  23 Easker, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 4:12.47 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  24 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 4:12.60 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  25 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 4:12.66 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  26 McCloskey, Conor JR-3 RIC 4:12.95 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 Horowitz, Coby JR-3 Bowdoin 4:13.05 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  28 Smith, Justin Augustana (Ill.) 4:13.08 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  29 Crain, John North Central (Ill.) 4:14.17 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 4:14.35 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  31 Bullock, Justin MIT 4:14.39 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  32 Schoen, Parker Nebraska Wesleyan 4:14.70 # Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  33 Graboys, Noah SO-2 Bates 4:14.87 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  34 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 4:15.13 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
  35 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 4:15.33 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  36 Sukeforth, Andrew Bridgewater St. 4:15.37 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  37 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 4:15.43 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 McGeever, Shaun SR-4 TCNJ 4:15.51 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 4:15.57 # NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  40 Hyjek, Omar SO-2 Dickinson 4:15.67 # NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  41 Dundas, Taylor SO-2 Brandeis 4:15.97 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  42 Clark, Tom Geneseo St. 4:16.04 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  43 Cotant, Austin SR-4 Wesleyan 4:16.14 # Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) 01/27/12
  44 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:16.39 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  45 Townsend, Cole SO-2 Williams 4:16.84 # Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) 01/27/12
  46 Pliner, Joe JR-3 Carroll 4:17.05 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  47 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 4:17.25 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
  48 Mascote, Yonatan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:17.26 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  49 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 4:17.32 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/17/12
  50 Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 4:17.41 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/13/12

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 14:13.90 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  2 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 14:16.37 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  3 Sathre, Ben JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:16.49 # Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  4 Nelson, Tim Wis.-Stout 14:20.72 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  5 Kramer, Nick JR-3 Calvin 14:25.88 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  6 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 14:28.18 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  7 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:30.81 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  8 Breitbach, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:32.96 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  9 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:35.12 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  10 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:35.76 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  11 Klein, Patrick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:36.38 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  12 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:36.73 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 14:36.77 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:36.88 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  15 Rand, Matt SR-4 Tufts 14:38.52 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Whitmore, Billy U. of Chicago 14:38.63 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  17 Zitek, Andrew SR-4 NYU 14:39.19 # Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  18 Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:39.24 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  19 Noble, Donald JR-3 Moravian 14:39.83 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:40.83 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  21 Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:40.84 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  22 Raduazo, Anthony SR-4 Williams 14:41.92 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  23 Kaul, Josh Wis.-La Crosse 14:41.95 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  24 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 14:42.21 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  25 Davies, Jack Middlebury 14:43.53 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  26 Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 14:43.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:44.02 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  28 Quinlan, Ian SR-4 Susquehanna 14:44.04 11th Annual Bison Opener 12/03/11
  29 Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 14:44.67 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  30 Wortham, Andrew JR-3 Bates 14:44.95 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  31 Fuller, Brian SR-4 Springfield 14:46.92 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  32 Pollastrini, Brian Augustana (Ill.) 14:46.97 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  33 Dewitt, John Wis.-Oshkosh 14:47.04 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  34 Graboys, Noah SO-2 Bates 14:47.50 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  35 Perez, Matthew North Central (Ill.) 14:48.58 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  36 Sparks, Kevin Washington U. 14:49.15 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  37 O'Connell, Ryan SR-4 Springfield 14:49.20 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  38 Straughan, Dylan SR-4 Dickinson 14:49.26 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  39 Mavrovic, Alex FR-1 Conn College 14:49.27 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  40 Sokas, Brian SO-2 Haverford 14:49.35 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  41 Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 14:49.48 # Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  42 Stilin, David Wis.-La Crosse 14:49.61 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  43 Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 14:50.01 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  44 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 14:50.79 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  45 Wilhelmy, Zach JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14:51.96 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  46 Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 14:52.11 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  47 Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14:52.42 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  48 Martin, Michael SO-2 Bates 14:52.64 # NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  49 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:52.86 # Iowa State Open 01/20/12
  50 Harper, Daniel SR-4 MIT 14:54.41 # 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 7.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.07 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewater 8.13 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  4 Jackson, Tyler SR-4 Washington U. 8.14 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 8.15(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open #3 02/04/12
  6 Valley, TJ Wis.-Platteville 8.17 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  7 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 8.19 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Duncan, Jerome SR-4 Lebanon Valley 8.19 Bucknell Winter Classic 2012 02/11/12
  9 German, Alan Wis.-Oshkosh 8.23 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  10 Scalesse, Adam SO-2 Coast Guard 8.25 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 8.25 Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  10 Bundy, Matt SO-2 Wesley 8.25 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Quinnie, Joshua FR-1 UMass Boston 8.26 Harvard Open Track Meet 12/10/11
  14 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.28 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Pruckno, Joe Utica 8.29 Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  16 Johnson, Larry Wartburg 8.31 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  17 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.33(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  17 Butler, James Wis.-River Falls 8.33 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  19 Davis, Greg SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 8.34 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  20 Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 8.35 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR-3 Marietta 8.35 Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  20 Norville, Josiah SR-4 Illinois College 8.35 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/12
  23 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 8.36 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  23 Nichols, Adam Wis.-La Crosse 8.36 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  25 Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 8.37 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  26 Petty, Kalen FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.38 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  26 Rones, Chris SO-2 Buffalo State 8.38 RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
  26 Michaelis, Nils JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 8.38(55) Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/02/11
  29 DeRosier, Joe Wis.-La Crosse 8.39 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  29 Davis, Rachad SO-2 Lynchburg 8.39 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/12
  29 Lee, Cameron JR-3 RIT 8.39 Liberty League Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/11/12
  29 Floyd, Tony Wis.-Eau Claire 8.39 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  29 Kuehner, Jared Coe 8.39 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  29 Palmer, Jaivon SO-2 Ramapo 8.39 NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  35 Chu, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 8.40 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  35 Wistrcill, Joe SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.40 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  35 Aldana, Nicolas SO-2 Hood 8.40(55) Hagerstown CC Invitational 01/28/12
  38 Ackerson, Luke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.41 Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  38 Kastner, David RPI 8.41 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/12
  38 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 8.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  41 Loferski, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 8.42 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  41 Kweifio-Okai, Sean SO-2 Greenville 8.42(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  43 Galanes, Nicholas North Central (Ill.) 8.43 NCC Cardinal Opener 01/20/12
  43 Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 8.43(55) Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  43 Coleman, Daquan Oswego State 8.43 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  46 Dalpiaz, Nicco SR-4 Moravian 8.44 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  47 Brown, Kevon JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8.45 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  47 Pope, Ravaughn FR-1 Mount Union 8.45(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  47 Ching, Daniel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.45(55) Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  50 Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 8.46(55) Hoosier Open 12/09/11

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 North Central (Ill.) (J) 3:16.62 Kabba, Olayoe, Hackler, Benton NCC Quadrangular 01/28/12
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire (I) 3:16.76 Richardson, Dennis, Dennis-Oehling, Prince Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 McMurry (H) 3:16.94 # Cunningham, Thompson, Poindexter, Odom Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  4 Williams (E) 3:17.71 # Fusco, Fogler, Kearney, Blyden NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point (L) 3:17.82 Scott-Keyser, Dax, Yindra, Awosika Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  6 MIT (G) 3:17.88 # Singer-Clark, Gager, Parker, Marx NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  7 Wis.-Whitewater (K) 3:17.92 Schroeder, Fritz, Denu, Prelletz Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  8 Wis.-Oshkosh (C) 3:18.18 Beaudo, Wilch, Cejka, Zanoya Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  9 Cortland St. (E) 3:18.21 # Banks, Wiltshire, Yodice, Linton ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Rowan (A) 3:18.34 # Maxwell, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 Tufts (J) 3:18.36 # Lee, Crastnopol, Goins, Beutler IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/03/12
  12 Carthage (E) 3:18.41 Stewart, Brown, Blakey, Avant Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  13 Wis.-Platteville (A) 3:18.44 Hrubes, Kessenich, Ziegler, Farrell Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 Nebraska Wesleyan (I) 3:18.77 # Sawyer, McKenzie, Hower, Kersenbrock Iowa State Qualifier 03/03/12
  15 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 3:18.84 Young, Eberle, Tehan, Hoeshcen MSU Mankato Open 01/27/12
  16 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 3:19.20 Spronk, LeMay, Schlegel, Puckett Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  17 Oneonta (A) 3:19.36 # Bernstein, Wren, Farrell, Dobson 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  18 WPI (A) 3:19.62 # Collins, Morette, Holliday, Kocienski 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  19 Ohio Wesleyan (B) 3:19.64 Cook, Martin, Jolliff, Freet Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  20 Monmouth (Ill.) (N) 3:19.77 Brown, Wilson, Daniel, Foulkes NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Central College (A) 3:19.78 Veach, Scovel, Zimmerman, Wood NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  22 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:20.04 St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  23 Augustana (Ill.) (S) 3:20.14 Voland, Zahrobsky, Davis, Rindone CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  24 Wabash (F) 3:20.25 Haley, Hruskovich, Whittington, Waterman Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  25 Heidelberg (G) 3:21.07 Bentz, Yoder, Hendricks, Thomas Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  26 TCNJ (G) 3:21.08 # Spekhardt, D'Aiutolo, Tasco, Moutenot 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  27 RIC (D) 3:21.28 # Amado, Forbes, Gomes, Norris NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  28 Wis.-River Falls (H) 3:21.92 Bowen, Albright, Schriener, Jensen Snowshoe Open 02/17/12
  29 Coast Guard (E) 3:22.01 # Smith, Hannon, Kelly, Scalesse NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  30 Bates (H) 3:22.59 # Spofford, McKallagat, Levy, LePage NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  31 Ohio Northern (C) 3:22.79 Bridges, McKee, Bailey, Schwab All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  32 Wartburg (R) 3:22.86 Koehler, Durley, Keninger, Steggall NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  33 Rose-Hulman (A) 3:23.45 Austgen, Hannan, Stallings, Coleman HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  34 Worcester State (I) 3:23.64 # Rafael, Parrella, Maciel, Gannon NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  35 Amherst (E) 3:23.76 # Scheetz, Melton, Codola, Durkee NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  36 Gwynedd-Mercy (A) 3:24.02 # Keba, Kelly, VanDenHengel, Adams ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  36 Carleton (B) 3:24.02 Schrantz, Washam, Kpachavi, Seyferth MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  38 Mount Union (D) 3:24.82 Woodard, Schwedt, Mettille, Kovalik Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Birmingham-Southern (B) 3:24.94 # Archer, Clack, Swanson, Willett Birmingham Invitational and Multi's 01/25/12
  40 Washington U. 3:25.12 IWU First Chance 12/02/11
  41 Bowdoin (G) 3:25.14 # Mcknight, Wikoff, Stein, Chick 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Muhlenberg (K) 3:25.14 Onimus, Ullman, Baer, Rice 2012 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/25/12
  43 Haverford (C) 3:25.18 # Keny, Golato, Callon, Schoch 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/27/12
  44 Wis.-Stout (E) 3:25.20 Zarnoth, Hodowanic, Baumann, Anderson Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  45 Ramapo (F) 3:25.22 # Hogan, Jenkins, English, Calero 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  46 Widener (D) 3:25.24 Ciavarelli, Betts, Conn, Schmalhofer Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/17/12
  47 Johns Hopkins (H) 3:25.43 # Martin, Madu, Kramer, Naticchia 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  48 UMass Boston (F) 3:25.47 # Abdulkadir, Morales, Kerin, Nasso ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  49 Otterbein (E) 3:25.48 Armstrong, Rogers, Mantell, Franklin All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  50 Wis.-Stevens Point (A) 3:25.82 Scott-Keyser, Jacobs, Peterson, Dax Pointer Quad Meet 01/14/12

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Bowdoin (B) 9:52.27 # Horowitz, Gamache, Fong, Hillard 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  2 MIT (D) 9:52.45 # Bullock, Singer-Clark, Marx, Hannon IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/03/12
  3 Wabash (A) 9:53.49 # Waterman, Haley, Hruskovich, McCarthy 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  4 Middlebury (A) 9:56.07 # Hetzler, Hebble, Schmidt, Davies NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  5 Wis.-Stevens Point (A) 9:57.78 Berry, Awosika, Steiner, Sullivan Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  6 Bates (A) 9:58.10 # Hannan, Levy, LePage, Graboys 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  7 Elizabethtown (A) 9:59.80 # Focht, Niles, Rever, Speiden Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  8 North Central (Ill.) (R) 10:00.68 Hird, Kabba, Lodi, Crain Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  9 Wis.-La Crosse (B) 10:01.09 Kerska, Royer, Rohlman, Hoeshcen Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  10 Tufts (D) 10:01.64 # McShane, Beutler, Marvel, Rose ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 TCNJ (C) 10:01.81 # Tasco, D'Aiutolo, Moutenot, McGeever ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Geneseo St. (A) 10:01.89 # Brimstein, Cleary-Krell, Carter, Novara ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 NYU (F) 10:02.87 # Patterson, McKinney, Gilmore, Turlip ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Wis.-Eau Claire (A) 10:03.11 Scott, Prince, Hetke, Easker Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  15 Wis.-La Crosse (D) 10:03.37 Rohlman, Young, Royer, Stilin Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  16 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 10:03.81 Heinz, Tehan, Smits, Schmitz Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  17 Southern Maine (B) 10:04.41 # Even, Moore, Manning, Gazzeloni ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Ohio Northern (B) 10:04.58 # Ankrom, Schwab, Bailey, Smith YSU National Track & Field Invitational 02/03/12
  19 Wis.-Whitewater (E) 10:05.80 Miller, Gorman, Dixon, Werve Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  20 Haverford (B) 10:05.83 Schoch, Keny, Olshansky, Schilit Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/03/12
  21 Amherst (H) 10:07.90 # Grimes, Durkee, Melton, Scheetz ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Principia (B) 10:10.78 # Mangelsdorf, Fleming, Meier, Clark 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  23 Widener (A) 10:10.93 Garrity, Ciavarelli, Quinn, Garrity Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/03/12
  24 Ohio Wesleyan (E) 10:11.60 Bonnell, Overstreet, Kronemer, Brandt Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  25 Illinois Wesleyan (B) 10:13.00 Kapolnek, Morrison, Saunders, Lustick CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  26 Westfield State (A) 10:13.14 # Corcoran, Fairbanks, Regan, Frissora NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  27 St. Olaf (A) 10:14.25 # Saksa, Johnson, Gilbertson, Wintheiser Iowa State Classic 02/09/12
  28 Wheaton (Ill.) (B) 10:14.83 Waterman, Veldt, Vance, Thompson CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  29 Augustana (Ill.) (J) 10:14.93 Gornick, Doubet, Zahn, O'Flaherty CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Rochester (A) 10:15.04 # Hartnett, Chisholm, Wakimoto, Fleisher NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  31 Emory (A) 10:15.19 # Mulder, Cortellessa, Crews, Ellwood UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  32 Ithaca (C) 10:15.50 Geary, Mann, Savage, Bickell NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  33 RIT (C) 10:15.55 Irr, Ballow, Brunner, Giannino NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  34 RPI (D) 10:17.01 # Condon, Nafie, Kieft, Gumina NYU Division III Challenge 02/18/12
  35 Lebanon Valley (A) 10:17.20 # Harnish, Moore, Bonds, Goelz ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  36 Carnegie Mellon (B) 10:17.39 # Newby, Vandenberg, Standish, Morhard UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  37 Cortland St. (B) 10:18.07 Fannon, Banks, Odin, Amengual Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  38 U. of Chicago (F) 10:18.67 # Zalov, Calway, Farias-Eisner, Schlick UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  39 Wis.-Oshkosh 10:19.91 Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  40 Washington U. (B) 10:20.04 # Vanbastelaer, Gorsche, Cutting, Ford UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  41 Wis.-Platteville (A) 10:21.51 Joaquin, Ziegler, Kocak, Clark 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  42 St. Lawrence (H) 10:21.86 # Fausel, May, Eng, Smolensky ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  43 Wittenberg (B) 10:22.46 Cowgill, Cowgill, Frierson, Hagen NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  44 Rutgers-Camden (A) 10:24.22 # Biner, Curtis, Kendall, Connelly ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  45 Colby (B) 10:26.23 # Hale, Supple, Clarke, Coffman NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  46 Keene State (B) 10:26.29 # Widzgowski, Singh, Mastrangelo, Plankey NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  47 Rhodes (A) 10:26.68 # Nelsen, Theriault, Walker, Beatty Vulcan Invitational 02/09/12
  48 Case Western (F) 10:26.75 # Yeung, Shaffer, Perisa, Kelly UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  49 Bethel (Minn.) (A) 10:27.10 Haskins, Puckett, Hinseth, Berens MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  50 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 10:27.52 DeNure, Wilch, Lawrence, Morey Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 6' 11" 2.11m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  2 Bardsley, Tommie Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2012 Concordia Classic 01/27/12
  3 Mixdorf, Zach SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6' 10.25" 2.09m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  3 Roethel, Richard Christopher Newport 6' 10.25" 2.09m Liberty Open 01/27/12
  3 Turner, Justin Gwynedd-Mercy 6' 10.25" 2.09m Haverford Holiday Meet 12/10/11
  3 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 10.25" 2.09m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Klitz, Lukey Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  8 Ekpo, Eyo St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 9.75" 2.08m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  8 McCarty, Ace Wis.-Platteville 6' 9.75" 2.08m Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  10 Heerspink, Zach North Central (Ill.) 6' 9.5" 2.07m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  11 Buchholz, Luke SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6' 9" 2.06m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  11 Catto, Clai SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  11 Lima, Frank Whitworth 6' 9" 2.06m UW Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  14 McCann, John Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 8.25" 2.04m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  15 Silber, Stephen RPI 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  15 Greathouse, Scott Emory 6' 8" 2.03m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Zaeske, Cory Wis.-Whitewater 6' 8" 2.03m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  18 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 6' 7" 2.01m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  18 Hart, Tylor SO-2 UMass Boston 6' 7" 2.01m 43rd Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/08/12
  18 Moreland, Eric SR-4 Manchester 6' 7" 2.01m Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  21 Pieper, Justin SO-2 Washington U. 6' 6.75" 2.00m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Neloms, Dominique FR-1 Wartburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  21 Dorren, Jamie FR-1 RIT 6' 6.75" 2.00m Liberty League Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/11/12
  21 Bloomquist, Jared FR-1 Lynchburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  21 Larson, Eric Central College 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  21 Pianka, Michael FR-1 Keene State 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2011 Smith College Winter Classic 12/03/11
  21 Christians, Matt SO-2 Calvin 6' 6.75" 2.00m Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  21 Watson, Christopher FR-1 Dubuque 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  21 Sathoff, Jordan SR-4 Wartburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  30 Sadler, Graham JR-3 Hamilton 6' 6.25" 1.99m Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/28/12
  30 Goss, Mark Concordia-Moorhead 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  30 Jones, Adam FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6' 6.25" 1.99m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/21/12
  30 Bursaw, Ben SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  30 Carlson, Andrew North Central (Ill.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  30 Loomis, Brandon SO-2 Cortland St. 6' 6.25" 1.99m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  30 Kane, Brian JR-3 St. Lawrence 6' 6.25" 1.99m Cornell Deneault Memorial 02/18/12
  37 Prosser, Josh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 6" 1.98m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  37 Lisa, Scott SO-2 TCNJ 6' 6" 1.98m 2012 TCNJ-Rider Dual Meet 02/04/12
  37 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  37 Powell, Breighen SR-4 Central College 6' 6" 1.98m Wartburg Select 02/03/12
  37 Johnson, Andrew Worcester State 6' 6" 1.98m Brown University Alden Invitational 12/03/11
  37 Ecklund, Patrick St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 6" 1.98m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  37 Kuehner, Jared Coe 6' 6" 1.98m Darren Young Classic 02/11/12
  37 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 6' 6" 1.98m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  37 O'Connor, James FR-1 TCNJ 6' 6" 1.98m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  37 Addy, Chase Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  47 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  47 Hassler, Matt SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 6' 5.5" 1.97m Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  47 Austin, Jajuan McMurry 6' 5.5" 1.97m Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  47 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Northern 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wood, John North Central (Ill.) 17' 5" 5.31m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  2 Winder, Josh JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17' 4.5" 5.30m NCC Quadrangular 01/28/12
  3 Drewek, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 17' 0.75" 5.20m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  4 Peterson, Nathan SR-4 MIT 16' 10" 5.13m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  5 Stacey, Thomas North Central (Ill.) 16' 6.75" 5.05m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  6 Ferrara, Zach JR-3 Brockport St. 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Gauger, Thomas JR-3 Westfield State 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Pericozzi, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  8 Owens, Josh Gustavus Adolphus 16' 4.75" 5.00m Macalester PreMIAC 02/24/12
  10 Layng, Timothy SR-4 Moravian 16' 3.25" 4.96m Landmark Conference Indoor 02/25/12
  11 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 16' 0" 4.88m 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
  12 Rollins, Broncho SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Burish, Jeremiah SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 15' 11.25" 4.86m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  12 Negus, John SR-4 Wis.-Stout 15' 11.25" 4.86m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  12 Bilka, Dylan FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 15' 11.25" 4.86m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman 15' 11" 4.85m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  16 Wall, Jay Nebraska Wesleyan 15' 11" 4.85m 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  16 Nakanishi, Brad JR-3 Tufts 15' 11" 4.85m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  16 Wleklinski, Frank North Central (Ill.) 15' 11" 4.85m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/12
  20 Schuette, Shaise Hamline 15' 8.5" 4.79m St. Olaf Tri 01/21/12
  20 Pergande, David JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15' 8.5" 4.79m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  22 Hermshort, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15' 7" 4.75m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  22 Alorro, Julio JR-3 TCNJ 15' 7" 4.75m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Tomeo, Chibron Whitworth 15' 7" 4.75m Idaho Vandal Collegiate 02/17/12
  25 Addy, Chase Muskingum 15' 6.25" 4.73m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  26 Spangenberg, Chas Wis.-Platteville 15' 5.5" 4.71m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  26 Hill, Jeffery Wis.-La Crosse 15' 5.5" 4.71m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  28 Bucaro, Ken SR-4 Cortland St. 15' 5" 4.70m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  28 Chang, Christopher SR-4 RPI 15' 5" 4.70m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  30 Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR-3 Defiance 15' 3.5" 4.66m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  30 Bell, James SR-4 Lynchburg 15' 3.5" 4.66m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 02/27/12
  32 Clause, Cameron Gustavus Adolphus 15' 3" 4.65m Macalester PreMIAC 02/24/12
  32 May, Jay St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 3" 4.65m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  32 Dahleiden, Cody SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 3" 4.65m Cornell Kane Invitational 02/11/12
  32 Foote, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 3" 4.65m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  36 Bradfish, Jared Wis.-Platteville 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  36 Kosiak, Mike Wis.-Eau Claire 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  38 Milligan, Aaric SO-2 Otterbein 15' 2.25" 4.63m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Speaker, Cody Wis.-Whitewater 15' 1.5" 4.61m Rocky Rococo Invitational 01/21/12
  40 Saylor, Mark Westminster (Pa.) 15' 1" 4.60m WVU Blue/Gold 02/10/12
  40 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams 15' 1" 4.60m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  40 Dalpiaz, Nicco SR-4 Moravian 15' 1" 4.60m Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12
  40 Morette, Kyle SR-4 WPI 15' 1" 4.60m Wesleyan Invitational 3 01/21/12
  40 Goldstein, Sam SR-4 Bates 15' 1" 4.60m Bates Indoor Invitational 01/20/12
  40 O'Connor, Tom SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 15' 1" 4.60m The WIAC Quad 02/10/12
  40 Hymer, Gabe SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 15' 1" 4.60m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  40 Young, Trevor SO-2 Wabash 15' 1" 4.60m Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  48 Wunderle, Karl SR-4 Otterbein 15' 0" 4.57m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  48 Mackey, Kyle SO-2 DePauw 15' 0" 4.57m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  48 LaRocca, Daniel SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15' 0" 4.57m Illinois Wesleyan University Titan Open 01/28/12

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 25' 6" 7.77m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
  2 Vazquez, Isaac Wis.-La Crosse 24' 3.5" 7.40m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  3 Kuczynski, Dave Wis.-Whitewater 24' 1" 7.34m Wisconsin Badger Track Classic 01/14/12
  4 Coyle, Kevin SR-4 Springfield 23' 11.5" 7.30m Bowdoin Indoor Invitational 01/28/12
  4 Perry, Chris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 23' 11.5" 7.30m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 23' 8.75" 7.23m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  7 Kersenbrock, John Nebraska Wesleyan 23' 8" 7.21m 2012 GPAC Indoor Championships - Day 2 02/18/12
  8 Bass, Gavan SR-4 McMurry 23' 7.5" 7.20m Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  9 Brooks, Troy Wis.-La Crosse 23' 7.25" 7.19m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  10 Zaeske, Cory Wis.-Whitewater 23' 6.75" 7.18m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  10 Carr, Lincoln JR-3 Methodist 23' 6.75" 7.18m Dick Taylor Invitational 01/13/12
  12 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 23' 6" 7.16m Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  13 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 23' 5.25" 7.14m Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  14 Miller, Ethan SR-4 Central College 23' 4" 7.11m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/27/12
  15 Minjock, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 23' 3.5" 7.10m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  15 Moore, Marquis JR-3 RIT 23' 3.5" 7.10m RIT Black/Orange Invit. 02/17/12
  15 Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 23' 3.5" 7.10m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 LARK, TOMMIE Wesleyan 23' 2.75" 7.08m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  19 Singleton, Pierson JR-3 Methodist 23' 2.5" 7.07m Kent Taylor Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Booth, Wendell SR-4 Wartburg 23' 2.5" 7.07m Wartburg Invitational 02/18/12
  21 Ajayi, Gbola JR-3 Tufts 23' 2" 7.06m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 23' 2" 7.06m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Balter, Max SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 23' 1.75" 7.05m Liberty League Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/11/12
  24 Woods, Joshua JR-3 Capital 23' 1.25" 7.04m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  24 Turner, Paul JR-3 La Verne 23' 1.25" 7.04m NAU Open 02/04/12
  26 Lamarre, Alix JR-3 Farmingdale St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m Bill Ward Invite 12/08/11
  27 Heerspink, Zach North Central (Ill.) 23' 0" 7.01m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  28 Sprenger, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 22' 11.25" 6.99m The WIAC Quad 02/10/12
  29 German, Alan Wis.-Oshkosh 22' 11" 6.98m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  30 Okafor, Nwana Geneseo St. 22' 10" 6.96m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/12
  31 Watson, Christopher FR-1 Dubuque 22' 9.75" 6.95m Rocky Rococo Invitational 01/21/12
  32 Jones, Donnell JR-3 Farmingdale St. 22' 9.25" 6.94m Long Island Indoor Championship 01/20/12
  33 Mitchell, Georard SR-4 Franklin 22' 9" 6.93m Anderson Fred Wilt Invitational 02/25/12
  34 Ekpo, Eyo St. Thomas (Minn.) 22' 8" 6.91m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  35 Thompson, Marcus SR-4 McMurry 22' 7.75" 6.90m Texas Tech Indoor Open #3 02/04/12
  35 Wilson, James Monmouth (Ill.) 22' 7.75" 6.90m Monmouth Pentangular Indoor Invitational 01/21/12
  37 Haase, Christopher Wis.-La Crosse 22' 7.25" 6.89m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  37 Pete, Richard FR-1 Buffalo State 22' 7.25" 6.89m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  37 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 22' 7.25" 6.89m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  40 Patterson, Isaaic SR-4 Ramapo 22' 7" 6.88m 2012 Widener Indoor Invitational 02/03/12
  41 Lundquist, Clark SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 22' 6.5" 6.87m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  41 Riegel, Blair Gustavus Adolphus 22' 6.5" 6.87m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  41 Lumsden Jr, Dorrell FR-1 Buffalo State 22' 6.5" 6.87m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  41 Gardner, Ryan Concordia (Wis.) 22' 6.5" 6.87m Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  45 Brown, Cale Carthage 22' 6.25" 6.86m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  46 Latzke, Travis Hamline 22' 5.75" 6.85m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  46 Ludgood, Sam SO-2 Mount Union 22' 5.75" 6.85m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  46 Bucklin, Kyle SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 22' 5.75" 6.85m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  46 Wenham, Luke Wis.-Whitewater 22' 5.75" 6.85m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational 02/03/12
  46 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 22' 5.75" 6.85m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Carr, Lincoln JR-3 Methodist 50' 10.75" 15.51m Liberty Open 01/27/12
  2 Vazquez, Isaac Wis.-La Crosse 50' 6.25" 15.40m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  3 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 49' 7.75" 15.13m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  4 Ekpo, Eyo St. Thomas (Minn.) 49' 3" 15.01m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  5 LARK, TOMMIE Wesleyan 49' 1.5" 14.97m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  6 Coyle, Kevin SR-4 Springfield 48' 10.25" 14.89m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Perry, Chris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 48' 9.5" 14.87m Harvard Open Track Meet 12/10/11
  7 Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 48' 9.5" 14.87m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  9 Amado, Craig SO-2 RIC 48' 9" 14.86m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  10 Klitz, Lukey Wis.-Oshkosh 48' 6.25" 14.79m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  11 Ludgood, Sam SO-2 Mount Union 48' 3.5" 14.72m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  12 Ajayi, Gbola JR-3 Tufts 47' 5.75" 14.47m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  13 Bradley, Leigh SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 47' 5" 14.45m Liberty Open 01/27/12
  14 Moore, Marquis JR-3 RIT 47' 4.5" 14.44m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  15 D'Aiutolo, Steve JR-3 TCNJ 47' 2.5" 14.39m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 47' 0.25" 14.33m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Samaroo, Jamal SO-2 St. Lawrence 46' 11.75" 14.32m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 46' 11.75" 14.32m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  19 Turner, Paul JR-3 La Verne 46' 11" 14.30m NAU Open 02/04/12
  20 Asare, Kwarteng SR-4 Christopher Newport 46' 10.75" 14.29m George Mason Last Chance 02/26/12
  21 Kearney, Tomas SR-4 Williams 46' 9.5" 14.26m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
  22 Charsky, Andrew JR-3 Fredonia St. 46' 9" 14.25m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  23 Hutichson, Evan SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 46' 5.25" 14.15m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  23 Coleman, Daquan Oswego State 46' 5.25" 14.15m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  25 Brown, Cale Carthage 46' 4.75" 14.14m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  26 Riegel, Blair Gustavus Adolphus 46' 3.25" 14.10m Macalester PreMIAC 02/24/12
  27 Wilkins, Dillion McMurry 46' 2.5" 14.08m Texas Tech Indoor Open #1 01/13/12
  28 Woodward, Michael SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 46' 2" 14.07m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  29 Amado, Aaron FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 46' 1.5" 14.06m Alliance Championships 02/11/12
  30 Chatelain, Jack Nebraska Wesleyan 46' 1.25" 14.05m 2012 Doane Field Plus 01/14/12
  30 Davis, Brett Wis.-La Crosse 46' 1.25" 14.05m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  32 Joint, Kris SO-2 Moravian 46' 0.5" 14.03m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  33 Pacione, Joey Illinois Wesleyan 46' 0" 14.02m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  34 Brun, Henry SR-4 Alma 45' 10" 13.97m CMU Jack Skoog Open 02/17/12
  35 Patterson, Isaaic SR-4 Ramapo 45' 9" 13.94m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/21/12
  36 King, Travis JR-3 Moravian 45' 8" 13.92m Lehigh Mt. Hawk Multi and Invitational 01/20/12
  36 Cummings, Eugene Bridgewater (Va.) 45' 8" 13.92m ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  36 Sailor, Chris Wesleyan 45' 8" 13.92m Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) 01/27/12
  39 Jebb, Alex SO-2 Johns Hopkins 45' 7.25" 13.90m Navy Invitational 12/03/11
  40 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 45' 7" 13.89m Northern Athletics Conference Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  41 Spadaro, Michael FR-1 Johns Hopkins 45' 6.5" 13.88m 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  41 Neloms, Dominique FR-1 Wartburg 45' 6.5" 13.88m Iowa State Open 01/20/12
  43 Abron, Kyle SR-4 Buffalo State 45' 5.75" 13.86m Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
  44 Lubinski, Nick Wis.-Stout 45' 5" 13.84m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  45 Mengarelli , Kyle Monmouth (Ill.) 45' 3" 13.79m Midwest Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/24/12
  46 Neal, Reggie FR-1 Defiance 45' 2.5" 13.78m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  47 Fowler, Xavier SR-4 Emory 45' 1" 13.74m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  48 Booth, Wendell SR-4 Wartburg 45' 0.5" 13.73m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  49 Wirekoh, Jackson MIT 45' 0.25" 13.72m MIT Coed Invitational #2 02/11/12
  49 Trotman, Sheldon MIT 45' 0.25" 13.72m MIT Coed Invitational #1 01/28/12

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Novak, Andy SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 60' 8" 18.49m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/17/12
  2 Davis, Paul McMurry 59' 7.5" 18.17m Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  3 Baatz, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 59' 0" 17.98m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  4 Pless, David JR-3 Bates 58' 10.25" 17.94m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  5 Delzer, Pete Wis.-Oshkosh 56' 10.25" 17.33m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  5 Comito, Carter Whitworth 56' 10.25" 17.33m Idaho Vandal Collegiate 02/17/12
  7 Kapustka, Robert SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 54' 10" 16.71m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  8 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 54' 8.25" 16.67m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  9 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 54' 5.5" 16.60m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  9 Denard, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 54' 5.5" 16.60m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 54' 0" 16.46m Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  12 Prior, Lewis Wis.-Oshkosh 53' 11.75" 16.45m NCC Cardinal Opener 01/20/12
  13 Lilek, Joe SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 53' 10.5" 16.42m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  14 Wiederholt, Jake Wis.-Platteville 53' 8.25" 16.36m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  15 Metts, Mason Wilmington (Ohio) 53' 7" 16.33m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  16 Raimondi, Greg SR-4 Carthage 53' 3.75" 16.25m Carthage Gill Athletics Final Qualifier 03/02/12
  17 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 53' 0.25" 16.16m Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  17 Zart, Alex Wis.-La Crosse 53' 0.25" 16.16m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/17/12
  19 Watson, Ben Wis.-Whitewater 52' 11.5" 16.14m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  19 Fulton, Fred FR-1 Messiah 52' 11.5" 16.14m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/10/12
  21 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 52' 9.25" 16.08m University of Idaho Open 02/04/12
  22 Smith, DeAndre Monmouth (Ill.) 52' 8.25" 16.06m NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  23 McKeag, Brennan SR-4 Hamline 52' 7.5" 16.04m The Show Case 02/10/12
  24 Christensen, Phil SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 52' 4" 15.95m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  25 Guyette, Derrik Carthage 52' 2.5" 15.91m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  26 Stoll, Derek SR-4 Adrian 52' 2" 15.90m Michigan Indiana Indoor Championships 02/25/12
  27 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 52' 1" 15.87m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  28 Enos, Sean FR-1 Bates 52' 0" 15.85m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  29 Recla, Mike FR-1 Widener 51' 10" 15.80m Thomson Invitational 01/28/12
  30 Cooper, John Wis.-La Crosse 51' 9.75" 15.79m Spartan Open 01/28/12
  31 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Central College 51' 8.5" 15.76m IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  32 Genovese, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 51' 7.75" 15.74m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  33 Donnelly, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 51' 5.75" 15.69m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  33 Williamson, Brian FR-1 Tufts 51' 5.75" 15.69m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  35 Schetroma, Ken JR-3 Susquehanna 51' 4.25" 15.65m Susquehanna University Invitational 02/12/12
  36 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 51' 3.75" 15.64m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  37 Conklin, Jared SO-2 Keystone 51' 3" 15.62m Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12
  38 Sigrist, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 51' 1.5" 15.58m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  39 Moore, Miles SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 51' 0" 15.54m 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  40 McPherson, Mike Bridgewater St. 50' 11.5" 15.53m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  41 Poellinger, Adam Wis.-La Crosse 50' 11" 15.52m Wisconsin Red & White Open 02/17/12
  42 Stutzman, Dustin SR-4 Trine 50' 9.25" 15.47m Trine Winter Invitational 12/03/11
  43 Beier, Joel SO-2 Wabash 50' 8.75" 15.46m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/12
  44 Tancer, John SR-4 Montclair State 50' 8.25" 15.45m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  45 Torres, Justin JR-3 Cortland St. 50' 7.25" 15.42m SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/26/12
  46 Stutzman, Trevor FR-1 Messiah 50' 6.25" 15.40m Susquehanna University Open 02/17/12
  47 Hicks, Dwight Utica 50' 5.5" 15.38m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  48 Morelli, Joe Hamline 50' 5.25" 15.37m St. Olaf Men's Invitational 02/18/12
  49 Wilson, Greg SO-2 Lynchburg 50' 2.5" 15.30m Sprint Jump Throw Challenge 01/18/12
  50 Grosskopf, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 50' 2" 15.29m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Delzer, Pete Wis.-Oshkosh 67' 2.25" 20.48m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  2 Ludtke, Ben Wis.-Oshkosh 66' 5" 20.24m UW Oshkosh Titan Open 01/27/12
  3 Sigrist, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 65' 0.75" 19.83m Eastbay/Pointer Invitational 02/18/12
  4 Genovese, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 63' 8.25" 19.41m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  5 Umachi, Chinedum SR-4 MIT 63' 7.5" 19.39m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  6 Pless, David JR-3 Bates 62' 10" 19.15m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  7 Lihrman, Michael SO-2 Wis.-Stout 62' 5.25" 19.03m Pointer Invitational & Multi 02/03/12
  8 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 62' 5" 19.02m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  9 McKeag, Brennan SR-4 Hamline 61' 9.75" 18.84m St. Olaf Men's Invitational 02/18/12
  10 Cooper, John Wis.-La Crosse 61' 6.25" 18.75m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  11 Yancy, Curtis JR-3 Tufts 61' 4.25" 18.70m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Baatz, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 61' 2" 18.64m 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  13 Moulo, Matt SR-4 Fitchburg St. 61' 1.25" 18.62m MIT Coed Invitational #1 01/28/12
  14 Schlichting, Andrew SR-4 Hamline 60' 8" 18.49m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  15 Prior, Lewis Wis.-Oshkosh 60' 6.5" 18.45m UW Oshkosh Titan Open 01/27/12
  16 Gish, Taylor SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 60' 5" 18.41m UMAC Conference Indoor 02/25/12
  17 Raimondi, Greg SR-4 Carthage 60' 4.5" 18.40m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  18 Benning, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 60' 3.75" 18.38m A.Y. McDonald Invitational 02/18/12
  19 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 60' 2" 18.34m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  20 Desrochers, Zachary Fitchburg St. 59' 10.25" 18.24m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Schmidt, Eric Carthage 59' 9.5" 18.22m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  22 Cowher, Rusty SR-4 Williams 59' 7.5" 18.17m New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  23 Brown, Edward JR-3 Farmingdale St. 59' 4.25" 18.09m NJAC Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  24 Christensen, Phil SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 58' 11.25" 17.96m A.Y. McDonald Invitational 02/18/12
  25 Kirk, Steven SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 58' 9.5" 17.92m IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  26 Yarbough, Robert SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 58' 7.5" 17.87m Alliance Championships 02/11/12
  27 Miller, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 58' 6.5" 17.84m Wisconsin NCAA Qualifier 03/02/12
  28 Hamilton, Jusan SR-4 Ithaca 58' 1" 17.70m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  29 Kapustka, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 58' 0.25" 17.68m NCC Quadrangular 01/28/12
  30 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 57' 10.25" 17.63m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  31 Davis, Ralph SR-4 Lynchburg 56' 8.75" 17.29m Liberty Quad 02/10/12
  32 Brunner, Joe Wis.-Oshkosh 56' 8.5" 17.28m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  33 Thell, Bryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 56' 6.5" 17.23m The Show Case 02/10/12
  34 Drenner, Jay SR-4 Salisbury 56' 4.75" 17.19m 2012 Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/19/12
  35 Campbell, Sean SR-4 Loras 56' 4" 17.17m A.Y. McDonald Invitational 02/18/12
  36 Hayes, Gaston JR-3 Marietta 56' 3.25" 17.15m Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12
  37 Jang, Mike JR-3 Farmingdale St. 56' 1.25" 17.10m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  38 Gutter, Joe Ohio Northern 56' 0.5" 17.08m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Myers, Adam SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 55' 7.75" 16.96m CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  40 Hansen, Nils Wis.-Superior 55' 7.5" 16.95m Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  41 Crouse, Tyler SR-4 Central College 55' 4.25" 16.87m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/27/12
  42 Johnson, Ieshawn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 54' 6.75" 16.63m CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  43 Bennett, John St. Olaf 54' 6.5" 16.62m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/25/12
  44 Omot, Abajemo St. Thomas (Minn.) 54' 5.5" 16.60m MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  44 Smith, DeAndre Monmouth (Ill.) 54' 5.5" 16.60m Wartburg Invitational 02/18/12
  46 Kuusisto, Josh Greenville 54' 5.25" 16.59m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/12
  47 Via, Eben SR-4 Case Western 54' 4" 16.56m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  48 Doty, Casey SR-4 RIT 53' 11.75" 16.45m NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/24/12
  49 Solomon, Eric SO-2 Widener 53' 10.25" 16.41m Lehigh Mt. Hawk Multi and Invitational 01/20/12
  50 McCann, Harrison Worcester State 53' 9.75" 16.40m Alliance Championships 02/11/12

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 5065 Akron Invitational Combined Events 02/03/12
  2 Cox, Caleb Illinois College 5027 IWU Keck Ecumenical Indoor 02/03/12
  3 Drewek, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 5021 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  4 Roethel, Richard Christopher Newport 5014 Captain's Invitational/Multis 01/20/12
  5 Zarnoth, Brandon FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4833 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  6 Grossman, Andy Wis.-La Crosse 4808 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  7 Mestelle, Bart SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4804 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  8 Anderson, Zach Wis.-Stout 4726 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  9 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 4724 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  10 Yseth, Gavin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4709 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  11 Dunne, Maxwell St. Thomas (Minn.) 4694 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  12 Larson, Eric Central College 4691 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  13 Dirth, Dalen SR-4 Luther 4689 NJCAA Region XI Championships 02/17/12
  14 Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 4687 NCC Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2012 03/01/12
  15 DeMeulenaere, Tate Wartburg 4677 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  16 Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 4637 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  17 Depo, Ben Plattsburgh St. 4622 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  18 Kovalik, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 4600 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  19 Clause, Cameron Gustavus Adolphus 4564 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  20 Bell, James SR-4 Lynchburg 4557 CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 02/27/12
  21 Powell, Breighen SR-4 Central College 4549 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  22 Cohara, Michael SR-4 Case Western 4523 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  23 Hering, Beau Wis.-Whitewater 4491 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  24 Ecklund, Patrick St. Thomas (Minn.) 4477 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  25 Mathews, Luke Whitworth 4467 Idaho Vandal Collegiate 02/17/12
  26 Diehl, Andrew Ohio Wesleyan 4465 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  26 Myers, Dillon Washington and Lee 4465 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  28 Geiger, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 4458 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  29 Leibovitz, Jack FR-1 DePauw 4454 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  30 Fogler, Chris JR-3 Williams 4441 Tufts Stampede 02/04/12
  31 Fuller, Aaron Central College 4432 IIAC Indoor Conference Championship 02/24/12
  32 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 4426 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  33 Hletko, Joseph JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4408 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  34 Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 4403 New England Division III Men's Indoor Championships 02/17/12
  35 Peterson, Greg Wis.-Eau Claire 4398 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  36 Swanson, Patrick Wis.-Eau Claire 4378 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  37 Hymer, Gabe SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4365 MIAC Indoor Championships 03/01/12
  38 Engle, Drew FR-1 Messiah 4354 Middle Atlantic Conferences Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  39 Blair, Michael JR-3 Tufts 4346 Harvard Multi-Event Meet 01/20/12
  40 Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 4343 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  41 Groninger, Evan JR-3 Wabash 4337 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  42 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 4332 CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  43 Richardson, Jon SR-4 Rochester 4314 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  44 Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 4313 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  44 Eisenberg, Joshua Augustana (Ill.) 4313 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  46 Gale, Ethan Augustana (Ill.) 4302 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  47 Osterdyk, Eric SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 4279 2012 WIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/12
  48 VanDyke, Danny Wheaton (Ill.) 4275 CCIW Championships 02/24/12
  49 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 4261 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  50 Milligan, Aaric SO-2 Otterbein 4260 Akron Invitational Combined Events 02/03/12