Mets Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • Mets
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Mets   7.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodney, Brendon JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6.87 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
1 Savoy, Jasper SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.87 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
3 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 6.89 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
4 Walker-Khan, Dannish JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6.90 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
5 Mitchell, Saquan JR-3 Wagner 6.91 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
6 Ansley, Daryl JR-3 Ramapo 6.92 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
6 Crawford, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 6.92 New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
8 Forth, Twayne SR-4 So. Conn. St. 6.96(55) Elm City Duel Challenge 12/06/13
9 Hall, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 6.97 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
10 Presley, Jamel SO-2 St. Peter's 6.98 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
10 Williamson, Mikhail JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6.98 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
12 Dukes, Tyquan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 6.99 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
12 Eze, Emeka SO-2 Rutgers 6.99 New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
12 Myrtil, Abdias JR-3 Manhattan 6.99 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
15 Williams, Eric SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.01 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
16 Ewart, Adian JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.02 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
17 Fajoyomi, David SR-4 Fordham 7.03 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
18 McLean, Alistar JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7.04 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
19 Neely, Darius JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7.06 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
20 Dunbar, Rajee SO-2 Rutgers 7.08 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
20 Marcano, Mike SO-2 St. Peter's 7.08 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
22 Morgan, Kervin SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.09 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
23 Brooks, Akeem SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.11 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
23 Carrington, Shawn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.11 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
25 Diana, Kevin FR-1 Ramapo 7.12 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
25 Starrett, Declan SO-2 Columbia 7.12 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
27 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.14(55) Elm City Duel Challenge 12/06/13
28 Brown, Wellington SO-2 St. Peter's 7.15 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
29 Powers, Matt SO-2 NYU 7.17 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
30 Dowell, Phillip SO-2 Ramapo 7.18 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
30 Martin, Terry JR-3 Stony Brook 7.18 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
30 Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 7.18 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
33 Batiz, Devon SO-2 NYU 7.19 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
34 Aprile, Jesse SR-4 Marist 7.20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14

60m (Women)

Mets   8.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 7.46 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
2 Lovely, Rikka SR-4 St. John's 7.48 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 7.49 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Cunningham, Ashley SO-2 Columbia 7.57 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.60 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
6 Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.61 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
7 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.64 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
8 Ruth, Asha SR-4 Rutgers 7.65 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.67 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
10 Williams, Bryanna JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7.69 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
11 Cuffee, Anise SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.73 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
12 Watson, Josephine SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.75 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
13 Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 7.76 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
14 Lewis, Maya SR-4 St. John's 7.77 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
15 Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 7.79 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
16 Grant, Shanice SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.80(55) Knight Indoor Classic 12/08/13
17 Jensen, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 7.81 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
18 Chijioke, Iris SO-2 Columbia 7.84 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
19 Hill, Crystle FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.85 Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
20 Humes, Shi-Anne FR-1 Stony Brook 7.87 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
21 Williams, Jetiea JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.91 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
22 Rogers, Essence JR-3 St. Peter's 7.92 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
23 Vitola, Ieva SR-4 Manhattan 7.93 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
24 Cadet, Kathy Ann FR-1 Manhattan 7.94 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
25 Asaro, Danielle JR-3 Marist 7.95 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
25 Lewis , Melika JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.95 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
27 Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7.96 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
28 Green, Latasha SR-4 St. Peter's 7.97 Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
29 Jones, Imani JR-3 Wagner 7.99 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
30 James, Kaprice SO-2 Rutgers 8.00 New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
31 Small, Daneen SO-2 Stony Brook 8.04 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
32 Clark, Chelsea SR-4 Ramapo 8.05 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
33 McClain, Brittnay JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.07 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
33 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 8.07 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
35 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.08 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14

200m (Men)

Mets   22.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodney, Brendon JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 20.78 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
2 Fajoyomi, David SR-4 Fordham 21.47 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
3 Savoy, Jasper SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 21.60 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 21.72 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Walker-Khan, Dannish JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21.74 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
6 Jordan, D'Andre JR-3 Rutgers 21.84 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Lartigue, Noah FR-1 Columbia 21.86 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
8 Ewart, Adian JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.91 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Valley, Dexter FR-1 St. Peter's 21.94 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
10 Dunbar, Rajee SO-2 Rutgers 21.97 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 21.99 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Forth, Twayne SR-4 So. Conn. St. 22.01 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Neely, Darius JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.05 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Crawford, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 22.07 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
15 Williamson, Mikhail JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.16 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
16 McLean, Alistar JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 22.23 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
17 Hall, Anthony FR-1 Manhattan 22.25 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
18 Diana, Kevin FR-1 Ramapo 22.33 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
19 Powers, Matt SO-2 NYU 22.34 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
20 Mitchell, Saquan JR-3 Wagner 22.39 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Myrtil, Abdias JR-3 Manhattan 22.42 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
22 Cunningham, Tevin SR-4 St. Peter's 22.49 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
23 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR-1 So. Conn. St. 22.56 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
24 Cisse, Mohamed SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 22.57 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
25 Ansley, Daryl JR-3 Ramapo 22.61 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
26 Eze, Emeka SO-2 Rutgers 22.67 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
27 Starrett, Declan SO-2 Columbia 22.70 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
28 Aprile, Jesse SR-4 Marist 22.71 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
29 Morgan, Kervin SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 22.76 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14

200m (Women)

Mets   27.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lovely, Rikka SR-4 St. John's 23.92 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
2 Ruth, Asha SR-4 Rutgers 23.98 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR-4 Columbia 24.02 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
4 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.29 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.46 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Gillon, Tylia SR-4 Rutgers 24.58 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
7 Cunningham, Ashley SO-2 Columbia 24.66 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Parker, Jaycee SO-2 Columbia 24.68 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Williams, Kristal SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 24.83 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
10 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.84 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
11 Williams, Corrine SR-4 St. John's 24.97 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
12 Grant, Jillian JR-3 Rutgers 25.06 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
13 Watson, Josephine SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 25.11 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Hill, Crystle FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.13 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
14 King, Shenika SO-2 St. John's 25.13 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
16 Cuffee, Anise SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 25.16 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
17 Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 25.17 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Allen, Amber SR-4 St. John's 25.19 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
19 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 25.21 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
20 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 25.28 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
21 Laureano, Stefanny SR-4 St. Peter's 25.33 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
22 Jensen, Samantha SO-2 Wagner 25.35 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
23 James, Kaprice SO-2 Rutgers 25.40 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
24 Chijioke, Iris SO-2 Columbia 25.41 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
25 Williams, Bryanna JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 25.46 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
26 Garcia, Pariis SO-2 St. John's 25.51 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
27 Cadet, Kathy Ann FR-1 Manhattan 25.54 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
28 Vitola, Ieva SR-4 Manhattan 25.61 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
29 Hurrington, Corryn SR-4 Rutgers 25.66 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
30 Humes, Shi-Anne FR-1 Stony Brook 25.67 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
31 Collins, Latasha JR-3 St. John's 25.72 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
32 Presley, Shayna SR-4 St. John's 25.74 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
33 McKendrick, Maura SR-4 Columbia 25.77 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
34 Mooney, Claire JR-3 St. John's 25.81 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
35 Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 25.84 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
36 Lewis , Melika JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 25.86 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
37 Lewis, Maya SR-4 St. John's 25.89 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
38 Oguledo, Christine FR-1 St. John's 25.95 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
38 Ross, Angelique JR-3 So. Conn. St. 25.95 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
40 Green, Latasha SR-4 St. Peter's 25.97 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
41 Lundin, Victoria JR-3 St. Peter's 25.99 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
41 McCormack, Mariella SO-2 Columbia 25.99 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
43 Jones, Imani JR-3 Wagner 26.01 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
43 McClain, Brittnay JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 26.01 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
45 Asaro, Danielle JR-3 Marist 26.25 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
46 Johnson, Tanai FR-1 Ramapo 26.32 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
47 Hammonds, Jasmine JR-3 Ramapo 26.39 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
48 Syers, Serwaa FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.47 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
49 Clark, Chelsea SR-4 Ramapo 26.48 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
50 Haynes, Ashley FR-1 Marist 26.52 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
51 Sheppard, Averie SR-4 Fordham 26.59 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
52 Rogers, Essence JR-3 St. Peter's 26.60 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
53 Caldwell, Juanita SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 26.61 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
53 Rivera, Marielena SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 26.61 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
55 Henderson, Raquel FR-1 St. Peter's 26.62 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
56 Rodriquez, Natasya JR-3 St. John's 26.65 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
57 Williams, Anna FR-1 Columbia 26.67 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
58 Potrzuski, Shona SR-4 St. Peter's 26.74 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
59 Van Gilder, Rachel JR-3 So. Conn. St. 26.92 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
60 Nocerino, Gina SR-4 St. Peter's 26.99 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14

400m (Men)

Mets   50.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 47.72 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Jordan, D'Andre JR-3 Rutgers 47.83 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
3 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.23 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
4 Griffith, Jermaine FR-1 Rutgers 48.30 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
5 Cisse, Mohamed SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.35 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
6 Otun, Kazeem FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.50 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Dunbar, Rajee SO-2 Rutgers 48.55 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
8 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO-2 Manhattan 48.81 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
9 McLean, Alistar JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 48.84 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Valley, Dexter FR-1 St. Peter's 48.84 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
11 Brooks, Akeem SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 48.89 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
12 Forth, Twayne SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.95 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 49.20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Rodney, Brendon JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 49.33 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
15 James, Tevin FR-1 So. Conn. St. 49.35 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Collins, Sean SR-4 Fordham 49.38 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
17 Lartigue, Noah FR-1 Columbia 49.46 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Boyd, Kevin JR-3 Columbia 49.47 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
19 Holder, Kyle SO-2 Rutgers 49.69 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
20 Cunningham, Tevin SR-4 St. Peter's 49.74 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
21 Augustin, Andi JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 49.81 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
22 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 49.90 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
23 Brown, Budd FR-1 NYU 49.93 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
24 Busby, Ronald FR-1 Columbia 49.95 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
25 Granata, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 49.98 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
26 Hammond, Corey SO-2 Columbia 50.03 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
27 Caidenhead, Corey SR-4 Rutgers 50.08 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
28 Ellis, Sean SR-4 Ramapo 50.10 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
29 Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 50.11 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
30 Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 50.25 Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
31 Baxter, Jose FR-1 St. Peter's 50.29 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
32 Calvin, Yelnats SO-2 Columbia 50.32 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
33 Ewart, Adian JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 50.54 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
34 Miner, Sam SR-4 Columbia 50.73 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
35 Kier, Nolan SR-4 Columbia 50.76 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14

400m (Women)

Mets   59.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ruth, Asha SR-4 Rutgers 53.75 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 54.42 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Mooney, Claire JR-3 St. John's 55.10 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
4 Famble, Alayna SO-2 Rutgers 55.61 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
5 Parker, Jaycee SO-2 Columbia 55.65 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
6 Garcia, Pariis SO-2 St. John's 55.66 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
7 Allen, Amber SR-4 St. John's 56.18 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
8 Laureano, Stefanny SR-4 St. Peter's 56.28 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Dibernardo, Christina JR-3 Rutgers 56.43 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Hurrington, Corryn SR-4 Rutgers 56.59 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
11 Presley, Shayna SR-4 St. John's 56.66 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
12 Stuart, Kristen JR-3 Fordham 56.77 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
13 Rowe, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 57.05 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
14 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 57.23 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
15 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 57.25 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
16 Grant, Jillian JR-3 Rutgers 57.41 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 McCormack, Mariella SO-2 Columbia 57.50 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Wade, Brittney FR-1 Columbia 57.63 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
19 Hill, Crystle FR-1 So. Conn. St. 57.68 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
20 Watson, Josephine SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 57.71 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
21 Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 58.02 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
22 Johnson, Erica FR-1 Columbia 58.06 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
23 Cadet, Kathy Ann FR-1 Manhattan 58.38 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
24 Cuffee, Anise SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 58.39 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
25 Bauer, Nicole JR-3 Columbia 58.42 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
26 Potrzuski, Shona SR-4 St. Peter's 58.47 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
27 Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 58.48 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
28 Henderson, Raquel FR-1 St. Peter's 58.50 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
29 Stevens, Alea FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 58.53 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
30 Pereira, Emily JR-3 Wagner 58.54 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
31 Kallaway, Kiara FR-1 So. Conn. St. 58.72 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
32 Weeks, Molly FR-1 Marist 59.04 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
33 Leeke, Rachel SR-4 Rutgers 59.06 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
34 Oguledo, Christine FR-1 St. John's 59.13 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
35 Washington, Drew SO-2 NYU 59.21 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
36 Rivera, Marielena SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 59.23 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
37 Caldwell, Juanita SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 59.37 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14

500m (Men)

Mets   1:06.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO-2 Manhattan 1:03.34 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:03.46 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 Brooks, Akeem SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:03.66 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Dyagilev, Jenya SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:03.66 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Caidenhead, Corey SR-4 Rutgers 1:03.70 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
6 Collins, Sean SR-4 Fordham 1:03.82 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Holder, Kyle SO-2 Rutgers 1:04.14 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
8 Boyd, Kevin JR-3 Columbia 1:04.34 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Busby, Ronald FR-1 Columbia 1:04.35 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Woode, Denzel SR-4 Columbia 1:04.69 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
11 Taylor, Lester JR-3 Fordham 1:04.81 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
12 Knox, Calvin SO-2 Rutgers 1:05.07 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
13 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:05.14 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
14 Augustin, Andi JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:05.28 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Granata, Matthew SR-4 Stony Brook 1:05.28 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
16 Sowah, Johanan FR-1 Columbia 1:05.33 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
17 Hanko, Jared SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:05.47 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
18 McLean, Alistar JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:05.67 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
19 Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 1:05.68 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
20 Brown, Budd NYU 1:05.77 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Caraciolo, Joseph SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:05.81 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 Hammond, Corey SO-2 Columbia 1:05.91 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
23 Moulton, Darius SO-2 Wagner 1:06.33 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
24 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:06.38 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14

500m (Women)

Mets   1:21.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mooney, Claire JR-3 St. John's 1:12.14 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
2 Ruth, Asha SR-4 Rutgers 1:12.54 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
3 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 1:12.85 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
4 Nicholas, Nicole FR-1 Rutgers 1:13.90 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Rodriquez, Natasya JR-3 St. John's 1:14.47 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
6 Presley, Shayna SR-4 St. John's 1:14.53 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
7 Wade, Brittney FR-1 Columbia 1:14.96 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
8 Stuart, Kristen JR-3 Fordham 1:15.02 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Pereira, Emily JR-3 Wagner 1:15.65 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
10 Weeks, Molly FR-1 Marist 1:16.08 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
11 Rowe, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 1:16.17 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
12 Thompson, Veronica JR-3 St. John's 1:16.21 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
13 Kallaway, Kiara FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:16.46 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Johnson, Erica FR-1 Columbia 1:16.82 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
15 Grant, Jillian JR-3 Rutgers 1:16.86 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
16 Bauer, Nicole JR-3 Columbia 1:16.88 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
17 McCormack, Mariella SO-2 Columbia 1:16.91 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
18 Dibernardo, Christina JR-3 Rutgers 1:16.96 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
19 Potrzuski, Shona SR-4 St. Peter's 1:17.16 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
20 Leeke, Rachel SR-4 Rutgers 1:17.30 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
21 Spring, Caroline NYU 1:17.46 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
22 Burke, Sarah FR-1 Columbia 1:17.50 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
23 Hill, Crystle FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:17.70 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
24 Rivera, Marielena SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.23 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
25 Williams, Shakia JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.33 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
26 Macchirole, Kayleigh JR-3 Wagner 1:18.51 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
27 Clark, Victoria SR-4 Rutgers 1:18.54 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
28 Stevens, Alea FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.56 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
29 Rathbun, Madeline JR-3 Columbia 1:18.77 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
30 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:18.84 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
31 Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 1:18.99 Bill Ward Invitational 12/06/13
32 Miller, Ellen FR-1 Rutgers 1:19.45 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
33 Watson, Josephine SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 1:19.47 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
34 Bain, Diane SR-4 Fordham 1:19.58 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
35 Wilson, Brietta FR-1 Wagner 1:19.75 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
36 Kirk, Cameo SR-4 Wagner 1:19.89 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
37 Clark, Eleanor SO-2 Rutgers 1:20.08 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
38 Vanpelt, Michelle SO-2 St. John's 1:20.26 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
39 Cornell, Danielle JR-3 Stony Brook 1:20.31 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
40 Nocerino, Gina SR-4 St. Peter's 1:20.57 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13

800m (Men)

Mets   1:57.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McFann, Harry SR-4 Columbia 1:49.26 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
2 Fish, Brendon JR-3 Columbia 1:49.63 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
3 Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 1:50.66 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
4 Gillespie, Matthew SR-4 Iona 1:51.72 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
5 Hanko, Jared SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:52.03 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
6 Marthy, David JR-3 Marist 1:52.18 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
7 Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 1:52.44 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Moulton, Darius SO-2 Wagner 1:52.68 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Woode, Denzel SR-4 Columbia 1:53.06 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
10 Taylor, Lester JR-3 Fordham 1:53.44 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
11 Miner, Sam SR-4 Columbia 1:53.58 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
12 Amazan, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 1:53.67 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Zaccariello, Dan SR-4 Wagner 1:53.72 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
14 Miller, Chartt FR-1 Iona 1:54.49 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
15 Purcell, Karon SR-4 Rutgers 1:54.59 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
16 Sharpe, Logan SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:54.64 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
17 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:54.68 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
18 Kochanek, Reed SR-4 Iona 1:54.88 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
19 Gutbrod, Dieter FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:54.98 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
20 Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 1:55.02 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
21 Kier, Nolan SR-4 Columbia 1:55.07 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
22 Reilly, Collin FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:55.31 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
23 Walter, Brian SR-4 Fordham 1:55.60 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
24 Rojeras, Mikael SR-4 Manhattan 1:56.08 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
25 Click, Taylor SO-2 Columbia 1:56.13 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
26 Collins, Sean SR-4 Fordham 1:56.17 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
27 Freemantle, Alex FR-1 Columbia 1:56.18 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
28 Lopresti, Alex SO-2 Stony Brook 1:56.31 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
29 Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 1:56.40 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/22/14
30 Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 1:56.73 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
31 Sowah, Johanan FR-1 Columbia 1:57.22 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
32 King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 1:57.48 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14

800m (Women)

Mets   2:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bills, Trina SR-4 Columbia 2:07.04 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
2 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 2:07.12 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
3 Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:09.96 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
4 Pereira, Kelly JR-3 Wagner 2:09.98 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Wade, Brittney FR-1 Columbia 2:10.86 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
6 Rathbun, Madeline JR-3 Columbia 2:11.32 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
7 Thompson, Veronica JR-3 St. John's 2:12.57 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
8 Higgins, Melissa JR-3 Fordham 2:12.63 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
9 Pereira, Emily JR-3 Wagner 2:12.90 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Nicholas, Nicole FR-1 Rutgers 2:13.58 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Vanriel, Titilayo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:13.76 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Delices, Marlene JR-3 Iona 2:14.32 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
13 Stoicev, Milena SR-4 Manhattan 2:15.20 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
14 Burke, Sarah FR-1 Columbia 2:15.30 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
15 Payenski, Allison JR-3 Rutgers 2:15.43 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
16 Rowe, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 2:15.46 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
17 Simonson, Danika SR-4 Columbia 2:15.68 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Carey, Anne JR-3 Columbia 2:15.96 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
19 Giantisco, Emma SR-4 Columbia 2:16.51 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
20 Bauer, Nicole JR-3 Columbia 2:16.61 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
21 O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 2:17.22 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
22 Bedard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Rutgers 2:17.34 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
23 Herrick, Rachel JR-3 Ramapo 2:17.46 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
24 Johnson, Erica FR-1 Columbia 2:17.49 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
25 Turek, Janie JR-3 Manhattan 2:17.54 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
26 Chase, Samantha JR-3 Columbia 2:17.57 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
27 Harrington, Sophia SR-4 Columbia 2:17.81 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
28 Weeks, Molly FR-1 Marist 2:18.07 Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
29 Towell, Devon FR-1 Columbia 2:19.50 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
30 Sisk, Sarah SO-2 NYU 2:19.54 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
31 Toffoli, Mia FR-1 Fordham 2:19.92 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
32 Potrzuski, Shona SR-4 St. Peter's 2:20.01 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
33 Vanpelt, Michelle SO-2 St. John's 2:20.81 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
34 Macaluso, Francesca JR-3 NYU 2:20.84 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
35 Rosenberger, Elizabeth SR-4 Manhattan 2:20.85 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
36 Vanpelt, Stephanie SO-2 St. John's 2:20.91 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
37 Lynn, Robin SR-4 Stony Brook 2:21.35 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
38 Calder, Katherine SR-4 NYU 2:21.37 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
39 Springsteadah, Brianna SO-2 Ramapo 2:21.62 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
40 Miller, Ellen FR-1 Rutgers 2:21.67 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14

1000m (Men)

Mets   2:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rojeras, Mikael SR-4 Manhattan 2:24.00 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Zaccariello, Dan SR-4 Wagner 2:25.16 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Fish, Brendon JR-3 Columbia 2:25.28 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 2:25.84 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
5 Polo, Ryan SR-4 Fordham 2:26.10 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Nestor, Daniel SR-4 Columbia 2:26.16 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
7 Marthy, David JR-3 Marist 2:26.50 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
8 Jones, Byron SR-4 Columbia 2:27.68 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
9 Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia 2:27.78 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
10 Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 2:28.25 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
11 Everett, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 2:28.76 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
12 Gutbrod, Dieter FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:29.20 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
13 Freemantle, Alex FR-1 Columbia 2:29.57 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
14 Hanko, Jared SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:29.59 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
14 Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 2:29.59 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
16 Amazan, Bradley SO-2 Stony Brook 2:29.94 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
17 Burkholder, Steve SR-4 Rutgers 2:30.93 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
18 Richburg, Curtis SR-4 Rutgers 2:31.03 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
19 Walter, Brian SR-4 Fordham 2:31.07 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
20 Lopresti, Alex SO-2 Stony Brook 2:31.44 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
21 Vuono, Mark SO-2 Marist 2:31.93 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
22 Taylor, Lester JR-3 Fordham 2:32.72 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
23 Bittigkoffer, Lucas SO-2 Manhattan 2:32.83 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
24 Salek, Nick SR-4 Marist 2:33.15 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
25 Purcell, Karon SR-4 Rutgers 2:33.44 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
26 Keys, Tyler SO-2 Stony Brook 2:33.54 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
27 Colasurdo, Anthony JR-3 Manhattan 2:33.56 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
28 Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 2:33.91 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
29 Buttigieg, Bryan JR-3 Marist 2:33.98 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
30 Clonan, Kyle SR-4 Fordham 2:34.39 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
31 Green, Daniel JR-3 Fordham 2:34.50 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
32 Gilmore, Ryan SR-4 NYU 2:34.84 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14

1000m (Women)

Mets   3:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burne, Olivia SR-4 Stony Brook 2:48.33 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
2 Sadler, Olivia SO-2 Columbia 2:48.95 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
3 Rathbun, Madeline JR-3 Columbia 2:54.21 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
4 Simonson, Danika SR-4 Columbia 2:54.23 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
5 Lenehan, Brianna FR-1 Columbia 2:55.04 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
6 Carey, Anne JR-3 Columbia 2:56.36 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
7 Deckert, Ashley SR-4 Rutgers 2:56.41 New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
8 Burke, Sarah FR-1 Columbia 2:58.11 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
9 Delices, Marlene JR-3 Iona 2:58.29 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
10 Chase, Samantha JR-3 Columbia 2:59.20 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
11 Lieberman, Mara JR-3 Fordham 2:59.75 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
12 Higgins, Melissa JR-3 Fordham 2:59.89 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
13 Harrington, Sophia SR-4 Columbia 2:59.93 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
14 Giantisco, Emma SR-4 Columbia 3:00.33 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
15 Lynn, Robin SR-4 Stony Brook 3:00.63 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
16 O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 3:00.95 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
17 Stoicev, Milena SR-4 Manhattan 3:01.05 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
18 Pouder, Kate JR-3 Stony Brook 3:01.06 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
19 Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 3:01.26 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
20 Hynds, Keyana SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:01.75 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
21 Bivona, Alexis SR-4 Wagner 3:02.04 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
22 Vanriel, Titilayo SR-4 So. Conn. St. 3:02.44 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
23 Caldwell, Elizabeth FR-1 Stony Brook 3:02.50 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
24 Duffy, Michelle SR-4 St. John's 3:03.89 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
25 Firl, Christina FR-1 Columbia 3:04.10 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
26 Eisenberg, Christine SO-2 Stony Brook 3:04.80 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14

Mile (Men)

Mets   4:24.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gillespie, Matthew SR-4 Iona 3:58.48 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
2 Clements, Kieran SO-2 Iona 4:00.36 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
3 Miller, Chartt FR-1 Iona 4:00.99 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
4 Gregorek, John SR-4 Columbia 4:01.65 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
5 Everett, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 4:02.16 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
6 Clorley, Daniel SR-4 Iona 4:02.68 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
7 Cousins, Tim SR-4 Columbia 4:03.13 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
8 Napolitano, Rob FR-1 Columbia 4:04.66 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
9 Fish, Brendon JR-3 Columbia 4:05.54 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
10 Byrne, Jake JR-3 Iona 4:05.87 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
11 Nestor, Daniel SR-4 Columbia 4:06.87 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
12 Ubriaco, Otis JR-3 Iona 4:07.54 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
13 Annelli, Jonathan JR-3 Fordham 4:08.22 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
14 Ross, Paul JR-3 Columbia 4:09.21 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
15 King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 4:10.07 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
16 Freemantle, Alex FR-1 Columbia 4:11.86 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
17 Heywood, Ethan JR-3 Iona 4:11.97 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
18 Kotran, Joe SR-4 Columbia 4:12.24 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
19 Adams, Casey JR-3 Columbia 4:12.59 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
20 Rojeras, Mikael SR-4 Manhattan 4:12.65 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
21 Denis, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 4:12.68 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
22 Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 4:12.91 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
23 Myjer, Aubry SO-2 Columbia 4:12.94 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
24 Boyle, Jack FR-1 Columbia 4:13.35 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
25 DeFabio, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 4:13.67 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
26 Richburg, Curtis SR-4 Rutgers 4:15.43 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
27 Violone, Marc SO-2 Columbia 4:15.54 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
28 Allen, Brandon FR-1 Iona 4:15.84 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
29 Eversole, Ben JR-3 Columbia 4:15.93 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
30 Zaccariello, Dan SR-4 Wagner 4:15.97 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
31 Norris, Max FR-1 Columbia 4:16.14 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
32 Rutherford, Tait SO-2 Columbia 4:16.82 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
33 Bhatt, Dean JR-3 So. Conn. St. 4:16.93 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
34 O'Connor, Quincey SO-2 Fordham 4:17.06 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
35 Walter, Brian SR-4 Fordham 4:17.39 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
36 Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 4:17.40 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
37 Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 4:17.66 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
38 Lachman, Nickolaus JR-3 Iona 4:17.81 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
39 Turi, Michael SO-2 Fordham 4:18.12 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
40 Piper, Keenan FR-1 Columbia 4:18.14 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
41 O'Dowd, Mike JR-3 Iona 4:18.48 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
42 McFann, Harry SR-4 Columbia 4:18.54 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
43 Perrier, Gregory JR-3 Manhattan 4:18.77 Army 4 Way Meet 01/11/14
44 Vazquez, Gabriel SO-2 Stony Brook 4:18.83 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
45 Colasurdo, Anthony JR-3 Manhattan 4:19.21 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
46 Naglieri, James JR-3 Wagner 4:20.01 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
47 Salek, Nick SR-4 Marist 4:20.09 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
48 Gooding, Darrel SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:20.34 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
49 Sienko, Jake SR-4 Columbia 4:20.83 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
50 Gilmore, Ryan SR-4 NYU 4:21.65 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
51 Hanig, Jonah FR-1 Columbia 4:21.68 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
52 Galford, Daniel FR-1 Iona 4:21.83 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
53 Composto, Nico SR-4 Columbia 4:22.13 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
54 Golestan, Ben SO-2 Columbia 4:22.20 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
55 Adams, Jacob JR-3 Manhattan 4:22.23 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
56 Raseman, Quinn JR-3 Iona 4:22.43 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
57 Keys, Tyler SO-2 Stony Brook 4:22.69 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
58 Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 4:22.73 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
59 Gifford, Alexander FR-1 Stony Brook 4:22.83 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
60 Juelis, Paul SO-2 Ramapo 4:22.94 Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
61 Weaver, Lance SO-2 St. Peter's 4:23.23 Yale Season Opener 2013 12/07/13
62 Tarsnane, James SR-4 Iona 4:23.49 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
63 Harvey, Kevin SR-4 Fordham 4:23.93 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
64 Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 4:23.99 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14

Mile (Women)

Mets   5:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burne, Olivia SR-4 Stony Brook 4:36.22 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
2 Avery, Kate SO-2 Iona 4:38.16 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Rehberg, Maya FR-1 Iona 4:44.30 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
4 Neumeyer, Regina SO-2 Iona 4:44.67 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
5 Sadler, Olivia SO-2 Columbia 4:45.62 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
6 Stewart, Kirsten SR-4 Iona 4:50.45 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Williams, Caroline SR-4 Columbia 4:54.70 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
8 Lieberman, Mara JR-3 Fordham 4:54.93 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
9 Carey, Anne JR-3 Columbia 4:55.56 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
10 Simonson, Danika SR-4 Columbia 4:57.34 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
11 Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 4:57.59 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
12 Tuttle, Georgia FR-1 Columbia 4:59.04 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
13 Traub, Kristen SO-2 Marist 4:59.38 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
14 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 4:59.69 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
15 Pouder, Kate JR-3 Stony Brook 5:00.61 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
16 Lenehan, Brianna FR-1 Columbia 5:01.43 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
17 Harrington, Sophia SR-4 Columbia 5:01.72 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Mantilla, Leila JR-3 Columbia 5:01.90 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
19 O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 5:02.88 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
20 Bills, Trina SR-4 Columbia 5:03.24 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
21 Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 5:03.40 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
22 Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 5:04.64 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
23 Hynds, Keyana SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:06.53 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
24 Payenski, Allison JR-3 Rutgers 5:07.62 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
25 Senatore, Paige SO-2 Rutgers 5:08.96 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
26 Caldwell, Elizabeth FR-1 Stony Brook 5:09.17 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
27 Cappello, Alexandra JR-3 Manhattan 5:09.99 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
28 Corsaro, Lily SO-2 NYU 5:10.48 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/22/14
29 Bedard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Rutgers 5:10.50 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
30 Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 5:11.73 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
31 Eisenberg, Christine SO-2 Stony Brook 5:12.01 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
32 Bivona, Alexis SR-4 Wagner 5:12.29 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
33 Borenstein, Hannah JR-3 NYU 5:12.60 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/22/14
34 Bono, Kristy SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 5:12.66 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
35 Vivinetto, Christina SR-4 Fordham 5:12.79 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
36 McKee, Lindsey SR-4 Ramapo 5:13.42 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
37 SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 5:13.66 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
38 Duffy, Michelle SR-4 St. John's 5:13.79 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
39 Cooney, Megan FR-1 Stony Brook 5:13.89 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
40 Czuprynski, Sarah SO-2 NYU 5:16.07 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
41 Bottalico, Ariana FR-1 Fordham 5:16.99 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
42 Gothers, Grace FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:17.43 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
43 Firl, Christina FR-1 Columbia 5:17.48 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
44 Gaye, Michelle JR-3 Marist 5:17.59 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
45 Glockenmeier, Sarah JR-3 Fordham 5:18.31 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
46 Wojtech, Zoe FR-1 Iona 5:18.56 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
47 Murray, Orna SO-2 Stony Brook 5:18.77 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
48 Lauro, Samantha SR-4 Wagner 5:20.34 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
49 Stoicev, Milena SR-4 Manhattan 5:21.20 Army 4 Way Meet 01/11/14
50 Kirk, Cameo SR-4 Wagner 5:21.99 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13

3000m (Men)

Mets   9:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gillespie, Matthew SR-4 Iona 7:52.24 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
2 Miller, Chartt FR-1 Iona 7:57.52 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
3 Clements, Kieran SO-2 Iona 7:57.67 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
4 Ubriaco, Otis JR-3 Iona 7:59.33 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
5 Clorley, Daniel SR-4 Iona 7:59.61 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
6 Everett, Daniel JR-3 Columbia 8:01.01 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
7 Ross, Paul JR-3 Columbia 8:10.16 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
8 Cousins, Tim SR-4 Columbia 8:11.24 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Denis, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 8:14.25 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
10 Myjer, Aubry SO-2 Columbia 8:16.30 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
11 Rutherford, Tait SO-2 Columbia 8:17.03 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Sienko, Jake SR-4 Columbia 8:20.50 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
13 King, Xavier SO-2 Iona 8:21.18 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Allen, Brandon FR-1 Iona 8:21.33 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Lachman, Nickolaus JR-3 Iona 8:21.34 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
16 Heywood, Ethan JR-3 Iona 8:21.72 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
17 Kotran, Joe SR-4 Columbia 8:23.18 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Golestan, Ben SO-2 Columbia 8:23.67 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Nestor, Daniel SR-4 Columbia 8:24.36 Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
20 Eversole, Ben JR-3 Columbia 8:25.45 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
21 Annelli, Jonathan JR-3 Fordham 8:25.63 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
22 Kun, Mitchell SO-2 Stony Brook 8:27.79 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
23 Raseman, Quinn JR-3 Iona 8:28.72 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
24 Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 8:29.55 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
25 Norris, Max FR-1 Columbia 8:30.08 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
26 Galford, Daniel FR-1 Iona 8:30.66 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
27 Violone, Marc SO-2 Columbia 8:32.21 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
28 Turi, Michael SO-2 Fordham 8:32.82 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
29 Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 8:32.85 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
30 Harvey, Kevin SR-4 Fordham 8:34.37 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
31 Adams, Casey JR-3 Columbia 8:34.42 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
32 Banafato, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 8:34.86 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
33 Macauley, Jack FR-1 Columbia 8:35.02 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
34 Piper, Keenan FR-1 Columbia 8:35.94 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
35 Adamovics, Andy FR-1 Iona 8:36.61 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
36 Hanig, Jonah FR-1 Columbia 8:37.30 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
37 Gooding, Darrel SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:38.94 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
38 Tario, Andrew FR-1 Iona 8:39.97 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
39 Boyle, Jack FR-1 Columbia 8:40.91 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
40 Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 8:41.16 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
41 Kadiyala, Dharan JR-3 NYU 8:41.26 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
42 O'Dowd, Mike JR-3 Iona 8:41.88 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
43 Tarsnane, James SR-4 Iona 8:42.08 Boston University Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
44 Scrudato, Ryan SR-4 Marist 8:42.23 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
45 Baisley, Jack FR-1 Columbia 8:42.25 Columbia Final Qualifier 03/08/14
46 Horten, Anthony JR-3 Rutgers 8:42.30 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
47 Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 8:44.42 Haverford Keogh Invitational 02/22/14
48 Burke, Patrick SR-4 Fordham 8:45.05 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
49 Voorheis, Tom SR-4 Manhattan 8:45.13 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
50 Zampariello, Matt JR-3 Stony Brook 8:45.22 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
51 Richburg, Curtis SR-4 Rutgers 8:45.24 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
52 Naglieri, James JR-3 Wagner 8:45.44 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
53 Lee, Johnny SO-2 Marist 8:45.78 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
54 Posch, Billy SR-4 Marist 8:46.26 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
55 Lemon, Nicholas SR-4 Stony Brook 8:46.47 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
56 Habib, Sam FR-1 Rutgers 8:48.30 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
57 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 8:48.57 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
58 Bhatt, Dean JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:49.40 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
59 Rochford, Brian SR-4 Ramapo 8:49.61 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
60 Juelis, Paul SO-2 Ramapo 8:52.00 Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
61 O'Connor, Quincey SO-2 Fordham 8:53.67 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
62 Adams, Jacob JR-3 Manhattan 8:54.31 Army 4 Way Meet 01/11/14
63 Hartnett, Joseph SR-4 Fordham 8:54.36 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
64 Clarke, Ryan SO-2 Stony Brook 8:55.80 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
65 Baig, Saad FR-1 Marist 8:56.40 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
66 Harper, Jon SO-2 Columbia 8:56.65 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
67 O'Brien, Kevin JR-3 Manhattan 8:58.08 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
68 Valentino, Mark JR-3 Marist 8:58.34 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
69 Kazanjian, Timothy SR-4 Fordham 8:58.45 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
70 Hunt, James SR-4 NYU 8:58.46 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
71 Beyer, Shane SO-2 Manhattan 8:58.54 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
72 Toner, Zach FR-1 Marist 8:58.55 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
73 Hild, Billy SR-4 Marist 8:58.74 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
74 Vekaria, Jaimin SO-2 Rutgers 8:58.82 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
75 Chantry, Stephen JR-3 Manhattan 8:59.18 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14

3000m (Women)

Mets   11:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Avery, Kate SO-2 Iona 8:56.20 Millrose Games 02/15/14
2 Rehberg, Maya FR-1 Iona 9:24.51 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Neer, Waverly JR-3 Columbia 9:26.49 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
4 Williams, Caroline SR-4 Columbia 9:27.55 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Neumeyer, Regina SO-2 Iona 9:29.18 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
6 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 9:41.11 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
7 Jameson, Tara JR-3 Iona 9:47.17 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Mantilla, Leila JR-3 Columbia 9:50.53 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 9:51.20 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
10 Senatore, Paige SO-2 Rutgers 9:52.33 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 9:54.71 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Traub, Kristen SO-2 Marist 9:55.30 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
13 Tanner, Natalie FR-1 Columbia 9:58.48 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
14 Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 9:58.50 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
15 Carey, Anne JR-3 Columbia 10:02.29 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Tuttle, Georgia FR-1 Columbia 10:02.40 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
17 Payenski, Allison JR-3 Rutgers 10:02.46 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 10:03.31 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
19 Borenstein, Hannah JR-3 NYU 10:03.39 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
20 Diaz, Inelsi SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 10:03.88 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
21 Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 10:04.46 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
22 Stewart, Kirsten SR-4 Iona 10:05.70 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
23 Caldwell, Elizabeth FR-1 Stony Brook 10:06.64 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
24 Lieberman, Mara JR-3 Fordham 10:06.71 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
25 Schustrom, Lexi SR-4 Columbia 10:14.17 Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
26 Corsaro, Lily NYU 10:16.71 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Vivinetto, Christina SR-4 Fordham 10:16.86 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
28 Peck, Tara SO-2 Stony Brook 10:21.00 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
29 Czuprynski, Sarah NYU 10:22.92 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
30 Pouder, Kate JR-3 Stony Brook 10:26.93 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
31 Singh, Rashmi SR-4 Rutgers 10:27.65 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
32 Vaughan, Sarah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:28.59 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
33 Glockenmeier, Sarah JR-3 Fordham 10:29.44 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
34 Bottalico, Ariana FR-1 Fordham 10:30.41 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
35 Cappello, Alexandra JR-3 Manhattan 10:31.89 Army 4 Way Meet 01/11/14
36 Trant, Chelsea SR-4 St. John's 10:32.14 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
37 Brock, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 10:36.55 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
38 Roche, Brianne FR-1 Fordham 10:37.76 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
39 McKee, Lindsey SR-4 Ramapo 10:42.85 Princeton Invitational 02/23/14
40 Cooney, Megan FR-1 Stony Brook 10:43.42 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
41 Schofield, Courtney SR-4 Ramapo 10:45.55 Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
42 Michaliszyn, Lindsey SO-2 Ramapo 10:49.14 New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
43 Murray, Orna SO-2 Stony Brook 10:50.13 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
44 Gothers, Grace FR-1 So. Conn. St. 10:52.25 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/15/14
45 Vess, Brianne FR-1 Marist 10:56.82 Boston University Season Opener 12/07/13
46 Bono, Kristy SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:59.75 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
47 Bono, Jamie SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 11:00.82 Knight Indoor Classic 12/08/13
48 Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Manhattan 11:03.67 NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
49 Saroka, Katie FR-1 Manhattan 11:06.46 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14

5000m (Men)

Mets   15:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Eversole, Ben JR-3 Columbia 14:29.68 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
2 Boyle, Jack FR-1 Columbia 14:32.64 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
3 Sienko, Jake SR-4 Columbia 14:33.22 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
4 Wilson, Dustin SO-2 Columbia 14:33.67 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
5 O'Dowd, Mike JR-3 Iona 14:34.10 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Banafato, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 14:39.41 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Golestan, Ben SO-2 Columbia 14:40.31 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
8 Allen, Brandon FR-1 Iona 14:44.76 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
9 Malakoff, Jacob JR-3 Wagner 14:47.81 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
10 Naglieri, James JR-3 Wagner 14:49.16 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
11 Clements, Kieran SO-2 Iona 14:49.86 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
12 Gooding, Darrel SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 14:50.50 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
13 Annelli, Jonathan JR-3 Fordham 14:53.44 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
14 Kun, Mitchell SO-2 Stony Brook 14:56.66 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
15 Turi, Michael SO-2 Fordham 14:57.35 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
16 Valentino, Mark JR-3 Marist 14:57.70 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
17 Voorheis, Tom SR-4 Manhattan 14:58.49 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
18 Tario, Andrew FR-1 Iona 15:02.12 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
19 Lemon, Nicholas SR-4 Stony Brook 15:08.81 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
20 Vekaria, Jaimin SO-2 Rutgers 15:16.99 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Adamovics, Andy FR-1 Iona 15:21.22 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
22 Burke, Patrick SR-4 Fordham 15:23.42 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
23 Posch, Billy SR-4 Marist 15:24.82 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
24 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 15:28.55 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14

5000m (Women)

Mets   19:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Neer, Waverly JR-3 Columbia 16:23.65 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Williams, Caroline SR-4 Columbia 16:33.64 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
3 Arsenault, Anisa SR-4 Fordham 17:05.21 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Foland, Aryn JR-3 Columbia 17:11.36 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Rehberg, Maya FR-1 Iona 17:17.57 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
6 Kamrani, Pegah FR-1 Columbia 17:18.46 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
7 SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 17:18.53 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
8 Peck, Tara SO-2 Stony Brook 17:40.77 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/14
9 Borenstein, Hannah NYU 17:40.79 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Jameson, Tara JR-3 Iona 17:42.53 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
11 Senatore, Paige SO-2 Rutgers 17:48.15 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
12 Gaye, Michelle JR-3 Marist 17:55.80 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
13 Roche, Brianne FR-1 Fordham 18:02.57 Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
14 Vaughan, Sarah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 18:03.83 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
15 Schofield, Courtney SR-4 Ramapo 18:13.37 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
16 Czuprynski, Sarah SO-2 NYU 18:14.49 2014 UAA Indoor Track Championships 02/28/14
17 Diaz, Inelsi SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 18:14.98 Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
18 Bottalico, Ariana FR-1 Fordham 18:24.90 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
19 Singh, Rashmi SR-4 Rutgers 18:28.43 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
20 Trant, Chelsea SR-4 St. John's 18:44.10 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
21 Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Manhattan 18:50.85 Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
22 Bono, Kristy SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 18:55.55 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Mets   1.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fajoyomi, David SR-4 Fordham 7' 3.75" 2.23m IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Harris, Isaiah SR-4 St. Peter's 7' 3" 2.21m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Koita, Mohamed SR-4 Manhattan 7' 2.5" 2.20m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
4 Crawford, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 6' 10.25" 2.09m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6' 9.5" 2.07m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Atilola, Emmanuel FR-1 St. Peter's 6' 8.25" 2.04m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
6 Kane, Matthew JR-3 Wagner 6' 8.25" 2.04m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
8 Lewis, Kemar JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 6' 7" 2.01m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
8 North, Ryan SO-2 Rutgers 6' 7" 2.01m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Gamez, Roland FR-1 Ramapo 6' 6.25" 1.99m Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open 02/08/14
10 Jiminez, Johan SO-2 Manhattan 6' 6.25" 1.99m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
10 Stafford, Mike JR-3 Rutgers 6' 6.25" 1.99m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
13 Brown, Wellington SO-2 St. Peter's 6' 4.75" 1.95m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
13 Houston, Sam SR-4 Fordham 6' 4.75" 1.95m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
15 Bubb, Thomas FR-1 Manhattan 6' 4.25" 1.94m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
15 Perrelli, Matt SR-4 Manhattan 6' 4.25" 1.94m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
15 Putman, Dashawn SO-2 St. Peter's 6' 4.25" 1.94m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
15 Williams, Seth FR-1 Stony Brook 6' 4.25" 1.94m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
19 Vance, AJ SO-2 Rutgers 6' 4" 1.93m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
20 Crowle, Brennan FR-1 Rutgers 6' 3.5" 1.92m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
21 Cunningham, Tevin SR-4 St. Peter's 6' 2.25" 1.89m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
21 Henrich, Michael SO-2 Wagner 6' 2.25" 1.89m 5th Annual MAC Classic 12/07/13
21 Moran, Joe FR-1 Manhattan 6' 2.25" 1.89m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13

High Jump (Women)

Mets   1.52m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Virdebrant, Ida FR-1 Manhattan 5' 10.75" 1.80m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
2 Bradley, Kristen SR-4 Rutgers 5' 7" 1.70m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
2 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 5' 7" 1.70m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
4 Brown, Brittany SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5' 6.5" 1.69m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Magee, Madelyn SO-2 Columbia 5' 6" 1.68m Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
6 Brown , Tayona SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 5' 5.75" 1.67m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
7 Barker, Brenna FR-1 Columbia 5' 5" 1.65m NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
7 Cajou, Jennifer JR-3 St. Peter's 5' 5" 1.65m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
7 Grant, Shanice SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 5' 5" 1.65m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
7 Ross, Angelique JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5' 5" 1.65m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Smith, Hasaana SO-2 St. Peter's 5' 5" 1.65m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
12 Houston, Gabrielle FR-1 St. John's 5' 3" 1.60m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
12 Maria, Luzon-Borobio SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 5' 3" 1.60m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
12 Przybocki, Meredith FR-1 St. Peter's 5' 3" 1.60m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
12 Raymond, Ashley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5' 3" 1.60m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
12 Vargas, Emily SR-4 Rutgers 5' 3" 1.60m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
17 Encarnacion, Stephanie JR-3 Ramapo 5' 1.75" 1.57m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
18 Buchanan, Radiya JR-3 St. John's 5' 1" 1.55m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
18 Conway, Sara SO-2 Stony Brook 5' 1" 1.55m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
18 Cooper, Nicole JR-3 Wagner 5' 1" 1.55m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
18 Hinnerichs, Natiaha FR-1 Columbia 5' 1" 1.55m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
22 Conner, Kerrianne FR-1 Ramapo 4' 11.75" 1.52m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
22 Cristea, Cristina JR-3 Ramapo 4' 11.75" 1.52m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14

Pole Vault (Men)

Mets   4.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Laskoski, Nelson SR-4 So. Conn. St. 16' 3.25" 4.96m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Farrenkopf, Justin FR-1 Manhattan 15' 9" 4.80m Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/26/14
3 Eckett, Nicholas FR-1 Rutgers 15' 3" 4.65m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
3 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR-1 Manhattan 15' 3" 4.65m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
3 McEvoy, Sean FR-1 Rutgers 15' 3" 4.65m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
6 Paul, Savio JR-3 Manhattan 15' 1" 4.60m NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
7 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 14' 11" 4.55m Elm City Duel Challenge 12/06/13
8 Escobar, Francisco JR-3 St. Peter's 14' 9" 4.50m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
8 Hefnawy, Dean SO-2 Manhattan 14' 9" 4.50m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
8 Johnson, Skylar SO-2 Wagner 14' 9" 4.50m 4th Annual Blue-White Invitational 01/11/14
8 Patterson, Nicholas FR-1 Rutgers 14' 9" 4.50m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
12 Coleman, Connor JR-3 So. Conn. St. 14' 5.25" 4.40m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Costantino, Kevin SO-2 Ramapo 14' 5.25" 4.40m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
12 Hartman, Calvin FR-1 Ramapo 14' 5.25" 4.40m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
15 Hespe, Nick FR-1 NYU 14' 3.25" 4.35m Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
15 Longabaugh, Tom JR-3 NYU 14' 3.25" 4.35m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
17 Pluhowski, Matt SO-2 Manhattan 13' 9.25" 4.20m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
18 Spadaccini, Chris SO-2 Ramapo 13' 5.25" 4.10m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
19 Sabarese, Mike FR-1 NYU 13' 3.5" 4.05m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
19 Tommaso, Nick SO-2 Manhattan 13' 3.5" 4.05m Manhattan College Opener 12/06/13
21 Valeo, Tyler FR-1 Ramapo 13' 1.5" 4.00m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14

Pole Vault (Women)

Mets   2.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Grecni, Michelle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 12' 9.5" 3.90m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 DalCais, Brittany JR-3 Ramapo 12' 4.75" 3.78m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Centanaro, Gardenia FR-1 Columbia 12' 3.5" 3.75m IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Shadid, Grace SO-2 Columbia 11' 9.75" 3.60m Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Robbins, Marissa FR-1 Manhattan 11' 3.75" 3.45m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
5 Schement, Sonya JR-3 Rutgers 11' 3.75" 3.45m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
5 Shipley, Emily SO-2 Ramapo 11' 3.75" 3.45m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
5 Wankmuller, Danielle JR-3 Ramapo 11' 3.75" 3.45m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
9 Brown, Ilana SO-2 NYU 10' 10" 3.30m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Brucher, Breanna SO-2 Manhattan 10' 10" 3.30m Manhattan College Opener 12/06/13
9 Moore, Sarah SR-4 Manhattan 10' 10" 3.30m Manhattan College Opener 12/06/13
9 Weekes, Maddessen SO-2 Manhattan 10' 10" 3.30m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
13 McDowell, Colleen JR-3 Rutgers 10' 4" 3.15m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
13 Moffatt, Alexandra FR-1 St. Peter's 10' 4" 3.15m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
13 Placentra, Dana FR-1 NYU 10' 4" 3.15m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14
16 Dikun, Elissa FR-1 Wagner 9' 10" 3.00m NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
17 Maria, Luzon-Borobio SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 9' 8" 2.95m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
18 Titus, Courtney FR-1 Wagner 9' 4.25" 2.85m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
19 Miller, Amber SO-2 Ramapo 9' 0.25" 2.75m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14

Long Jump (Men)

Mets   6.39m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Crawford, Corey JR-3 Rutgers 26' 11.75" 8.22m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Harris, Isaiah SR-4 St. Peter's 23' 8.75" 7.23m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Lee, Michael JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23' 7.5" 7.20m 2014 Dartmouth Relays - College/Open 01/10/14
4 Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 23' 6.75" 7.18m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
5 Eze, Emeka SO-2 Rutgers 23' 5.5" 7.15m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
6 Brown, Wellington SO-2 St. Peter's 23' 4.5" 7.12m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
6 Clarke, Hayden FR-1 Manhattan 23' 4.5" 7.12m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
6 Lebron, Nick SR-4 So. Conn. St. 23' 4.5" 7.12m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
9 Gamez, Roland FR-1 Ramapo 22' 9.25" 6.94m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
10 Atilola, Emmanuel FR-1 St. Peter's 22' 7.25" 6.89m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
11 Harris, Jalen SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 22' 5.25" 6.84m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
12 Caraciolo, Joseph SO-2 So. Conn. St. 22' 4.25" 6.81m Elm City Duel Challenge 12/06/13
12 Graham , Brandon FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 22' 4.25" 6.81m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
12 Houston, Sam SR-4 Fordham 22' 4.25" 6.81m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
15 Martin, Terry JR-3 Stony Brook 22' 2.5" 6.77m Fordham Season Opener 12/06/13
16 North, Ryan SO-2 Rutgers 22' 1" 6.73m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
17 Dowell, Phillip SO-2 Ramapo 21' 11" 6.68m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
18 Kane, Matthew JR-3 Wagner 21' 10.75" 6.67m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
19 Coleman, Connor JR-3 So. Conn. St. 21' 9" 6.63m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
20 James, Tevin FR-1 So. Conn. St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
21 Gebhard, Robert SO-2 Manhattan 21' 7.25" 6.58m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
21 Morris , Lloyd FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 21' 7.25" 6.58m Knight Indoor Classic 12/08/13
23 Fritz, Mike JR-3 Rutgers 21' 6.75" 6.57m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
24 Moxey, Trevell JR-3 Manhattan 21' 6.25" 6.56m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
25 Fajoyomi, David SR-4 Fordham 21' 6" 6.55m Fordham Season Opener 12/06/13
26 Headly , Moquiez SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 21' 4.75" 6.52m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
27 Armstrong, Amir JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 21' 4" 6.50m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
28 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR-1 Manhattan 21' 2.75" 6.47m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
29 Eriksson, Dennis FR-1 Manhattan 21' 1.25" 6.43m Draddy Invitational 02/15/14

Long Jump (Women)

Mets   5.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ruth, Asha SR-4 Rutgers 20' 3.75" 6.19m The American Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Marten, Bianca JR-3 Manhattan 19' 2.5" 5.85m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Ugboaja, Ekene SR-4 Rutgers 18' 10.5" 5.75m IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Eke, Nadia JR-3 Columbia 18' 10" 5.74m Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
5 Brown, Brittany SR-4 So. Conn. St. 18' 5" 5.61m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Williams, Bryanna JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 18' 1.75" 5.53m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
7 Andric, Andrijana SR-4 St. Peter's 18' 0.5" 5.50m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
8 Cajou, Jennifer JR-3 St. Peter's 18' 0.25" 5.49m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
9 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 17' 11.75" 5.48m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
10 Brown , Tayona SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 17' 11" 5.46m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
10 Williams, Anna FR-1 Columbia 17' 11" 5.46m Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
12 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 17' 8.25" 5.39m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
12 Ross, Angelique JR-3 So. Conn. St. 17' 8.25" 5.39m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
14 Barker, Brenna FR-1 Columbia 17' 7.5" 5.37m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
15 Louis, Kenyatta FR-1 St. John's 17' 6.75" 5.35m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
16 Maria, Luzon-Borobio SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 17' 6.25" 5.34m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
16 Williams, Adrienne SO-2 Rutgers 17' 6.25" 5.34m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
16 Wizzard, Shaena SR-4 St. Peter's 17' 6.25" 5.34m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
19 Bradley, Kristen SR-4 Rutgers 17' 1.5" 5.22m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
20 Kumar, Sunita SR-4 St. Peter's 17' 0.5" 5.19m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
21 Conway, Sara SO-2 Stony Brook 16' 11.25" 5.16m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
21 Higgs, Shaquell FR-1 St. John's 16' 11.25" 5.16m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
23 Vargas, Emily SR-4 Rutgers 16' 10.75" 5.15m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
24 Raymond, Ashley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 16' 9.75" 5.12m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
25 Liu, Megan SO-2 Stony Brook 16' 7.75" 5.07m Fordham Season Opener 12/06/13
26 Horschig, Doreen JR-3 Manhattan 16' 6.5" 5.04m Army 4 Way Meet 01/11/14
27 Grant, Shanice SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 16' 6" 5.03m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14

Triple Jump (Men)

Mets   13.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Harris, Isaiah SR-4 St. Peter's 50' 8" 15.44m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
2 Lee, Michael JR-3 So. Conn. St. 49' 6.25" 15.09m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Walker-Khan, Adam FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 49' 1" 14.96m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
4 Armstrong, Amir JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 48' 5.25" 14.76m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
5 Guerrier, Jimm SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48' 4.75" 14.75m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Moxey, Trevell JR-3 Manhattan 48' 4.5" 14.74m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
7 Gebhard, Robert SO-2 Manhattan 48' 3.5" 14.72m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
7 Griffin, Chancelor SO-2 Columbia 48' 3.5" 14.72m Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
9 Eze, Emeka SO-2 Rutgers 48' 0" 14.63m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
10 Dowell, Phillip SO-2 Ramapo 47' 9" 14.55m New Jersey Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 03/01/14
11 Kane, Matthew JR-3 Wagner 46' 1.25" 14.05m NYU Team Challenge 01/24/14
12 Le, Vinh JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 45' 11.25" 14.00m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
13 Gamez, Roland FR-1 Ramapo 45' 10.5" 13.98m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
14 Eriksson, Dennis FR-1 Manhattan 45' 8" 13.92m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
15 Carrington, Shawn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 44' 9.75" 13.66m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
16 Pinnock, Neil JR-3 Manhattan 44' 5.5" 13.55m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
16 Putman, Dashawn SO-2 St. Peter's 44' 5.5" 13.55m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
18 Moore, Treyvon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 44' 3.25" 13.49m Elm City Duel Challenge 12/06/13

Triple Jump (Women)

Mets   10.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Eke, Nadia JR-3 Columbia 42' 11.5" 13.09m Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/14
2 Marten, Bianca JR-3 Manhattan 40' 7.5" 12.38m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
3 Williams, Anna FR-1 Columbia 40' 0.5" 12.20m Columbia Invitational 02/01/14
4 Grant, Bryanna FR-1 Rutgers 39' 9.25" 12.12m IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Sonaike, Adefunke SO-2 Columbia 38' 9.75" 11.83m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
6 Cajou, Jennifer JR-3 St. Peter's 38' 6" 11.73m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
7 Wizzard, Shaena SR-4 St. Peter's 37' 10" 11.53m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
8 Wishart , Shnell SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 37' 4.5" 11.39m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
9 Kumar, Sunita SR-4 St. Peter's 37' 3" 11.35m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
10 Barker, Brenna FR-1 Columbia 37' 1.75" 11.32m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
10 Cooper, Nicole JR-3 Wagner 37' 1.75" 11.32m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
10 McDuffie, Maya SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 37' 1.75" 11.32m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
13 Higgs, Shaquell FR-1 St. John's 37' 1" 11.30m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
14 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 36' 10.25" 11.23m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
15 Williams, Adrienne SO-2 Rutgers 36' 8.25" 11.18m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
16 Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis SO-2 Columbia 36' 7.5" 11.16m Dartmouth vs Columbia vs Yale 01/18/14
17 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 36' 1.25" 11.00m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
18 Louis, Kenyatta FR-1 St. John's 35' 10.75" 10.94m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
19 Williams, Bryanna JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 35' 6" 10.82m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14

Shot Put (Men)

Mets   14.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cameron, Michael JR-3 So. Conn. St. 56' 3.75" 17.16m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Bukalo, Enis JR-3 So. Conn. St. 53' 4.5" 16.27m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Kirlys, Rokas SR-4 Manhattan 53' 2.25" 16.21m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
4 Dupont, Tresley SO-2 So. Conn. St. 50' 10" 15.49m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
5 Pearson, Bryan FR-1 Rutgers 50' 8.75" 15.46m New Year Invitational 2013 12/07/13
6 Lindley, Thomas SR-4 Wagner 50' 8.25" 15.45m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
7 Parkes, Tahir SO-2 So. Conn. St. 50' 3.25" 15.32m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
8 Aneke, Kene JR-3 St. Peter's 50' 0.5" 15.25m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
9 Ruiz, Austin JR-3 Fordham 49' 3.5" 15.02m Atlantic 10 Conference Championship 02/22/14
10 Pocesta, Blerim SO-2 Manhattan 48' 7.5" 14.82m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
11 Zeng, Antony FR-1 NYU 48' 6" 14.78m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
12 Harrison, Johnathan JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 48' 2.75" 14.70m NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
13 Johnson, Ieshawn JR-3 St. Peter's 47' 5.75" 14.47m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
13 Yamoah, Kofi FR-1 Rutgers 47' 5.75" 14.47m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
15 McFee, William FR-1 So. Conn. St. 46' 9" 14.25m 2014 Giegengack Invitational 02/07/14
16 Beardsley, Carter FR-1 NYU 46' 7.5" 14.21m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
17 Castiglione, Stephen SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 45' 11.75" 14.01m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14

Shot Put (Women)

Mets   11.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bengtson, Lina FR-1 Manhattan 46' 8.25" 14.23m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
2 Stones, Zhane FR-1 Wagner 42' 7.5" 12.99m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
3 Jean, Natalie FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 40' 11.75" 12.49m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
4 Brooks, Niteesa JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 40' 7.75" 12.39m Northeast Conference Championship 02/08/14
4 Campbell, Sonja FR-1 So. Conn. St. 40' 7.75" 12.39m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Furman, Taylor SR-4 Ramapo 40' 3.25" 12.27m Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open 02/08/14
7 Underwood, Essence FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 39' 8.5" 12.10m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
8 Bashir, Elizabeth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 39' 5.25" 12.02m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
9 Hinton, Danette SR-4 St. John's 39' 2.25" 11.94m Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
10 Raglan, Regina SR-4 St. Peter's 39' 1.25" 11.92m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
11 Elola, Aicha FR-1 St. Peter's 39' 0.25" 11.89m Metropolitan Indoor Track and Field Championship 01/30/14
12 Weems, Ashli FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 38' 4.25" 11.69m Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
13 Marcelin, Amanda FR-1 St. Peter's 38' 4" 11.68m MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/21/14
14 Copeland, Chandler FR-1 St. Peter's 37' 11.5" 11.57m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/10/14
15 Klien, Katharina JR-3 Manhattan 37' 8.75" 11.50m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13

Weight Throw (Women)

Mets   11.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date