DI Midwest Region Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cukerstein, Carter FR-1 Oklahoma 6.63 JD Martin Invitational Jan 21, 2023
2 Kautz, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota 6.64 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
2 Kresley, Austin JR-3 Iowa 6.64 Iowa Open Feb 17, 2023
4 Walker, Kalen JR-3 Iowa 6.67 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
5 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 6.68 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 6.71 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
6 Allen, Damoy JR-3 Iowa 6.71 Jimmy Grant Invite Dec 10, 2022
6 Jefferson, Khullen JR-3 Iowa 6.71 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Preston, Xavier FR-1 Southern Illinois 6.71 Wisconsin Badgers Midwest Invite Jan 14, 2023
10 Paissan, Lorenzo JR-3 Nebraska 6.72 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
11 Inlay, Ardell JR-3 South Dakota 6.73 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
12 Attucks, Cameron JR-3 DePaul 6.74 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Jackson, Kevin SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.74 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
12 Wyatt, Koryee SO-2 Oklahoma State 6.74 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 6.76 JD Martin Invitational Jan 21, 2023
16 Ellis, Quoi SR-4 Oklahoma 6.77 Kansas State Winter Invite Dec 10, 2022
16 Hopkins, Sean SO-2 Illinois State 6.77 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
18 Holmes, Jaylin FR-1 Illinois State 6.78 Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
18 Bond, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska 6.78 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
20 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 6.79 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023
21 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.80 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
21 Sutton, Joshua JR-3 Tulsa 6.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Marshall, Myles JR-3 DePaul 6.81 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
24 Kiewiet , Parker SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.82 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
24 Reed, Gratt JR-3 Iowa 6.82 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
24 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 6.82 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
24 Gascon, Myles SR-4 Saint Louis 6.82 John Coughlan Invite Dec 3, 2022
28 Henderson, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.83 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
28 Turner, Devin SO-2 Illinois State 6.83 Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
28 Chigudu, Tinashe SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.83 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
28 Donatelli, Christian SO-2 Southern Illinois 6.83 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
32 Rivera, Max SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.84 2023 Alex Wilson Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 18, 2023
32 Steinforth, Till SO-2 Nebraska 6.84 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023
32 McClain, Mikey FR-1 Iowa State 6.84 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
32 Simulask, Kristo SR-4 Oklahoma 6.84 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
32 Montgomery, Jaleel SO-2 Wichita State 6.84 KU-KSU-WSU Triangular Jan 13, 2023
32 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 6.84 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
38 White, Dante SO-2 North Dakota State 6.85 2022 Dakota Classic indoor Dec 2, 2022
38 King, Kashief JR-3 Illinois 6.85 Wisconsin Badgers Midwest Invite Jan 14, 2023
38 Yarborough , Cameron SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.85 John Gartland Invitational Jan 20, 2023
38 Thormo, Jason JR-3 Illinois 6.85 Illini Classic Jan 6, 2023
38 Perrin, Jahleel JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.85 2023 John Craft Invitational Jan 14, 2023
38 Phoulom-Smith, Manny SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.85 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
44 Gorman, Michael JR-3 Illinois State 6.86 2022 Blue Demon Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
45 Conway, Grant JR-3 Iowa 6.87 Jimmy Grant Invite Dec 10, 2022
45 Cole, Dominic SO-2 DePaul 6.87 2023 Blue Demon Alumni Classic Jan 20, 2023
47 Ramsey, Chris JR-3 Nebraska 6.88 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
48 Fortney, Tyreke FR-1 Illinois State 6.89 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
48 Genereux, Joakim SO-2 Wichita State 6.89 KU-KSU-WSU Triangular Jan 13, 2023
48 Johnson, Brailyn JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.89 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Young, Amira SR-4 Minnesota 7.18 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Lewis, Akilah JR-3 Minnesota 7.19 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 7.24 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Kinney, Erin SO-2 South Dakota 7.24 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
5 Henry, Calandra JR-3 Missouri State 7.28 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
6 Hargrove, Lasarah JR-3 Iowa 7.30 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Frye, Odell SR-4 Minnesota 7.31 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
8 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 7.34 JD Martin Invitational Jan 21, 2023
9 Bryant, Azariyah FR-1 Illinois 7.38 Illini Classic Jan 6, 2023
9 Wray, Shalysa JR-3 Kansas State 7.38 KU-KSU-WSU Triangular Jan 13, 2023
11 Hicks, Seven JR-3 Illinois State 7.39 Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
11 Fashina-Bombata, Hassy SR-4 Illinois State 7.39 John Coughlan Invite Dec 3, 2022
13 Kubickova, Eva FR-1 Oklahoma 7.40 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
14 Love, Lia SO-2 Iowa 7.41 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
15 Burnett, Alicia SO-2 Missouri 7.43 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
15 Turner, Faith SO-2 Wichita State 7.43 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023
15 Santi, Rylan SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.43 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
18 Pointer, Iaunia JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.45 Wisconsin Badgers Midwest Invite Jan 14, 2023
19 McDowell, Jessica JR-3 Illinois 7.46 Wisconsin Badgers Midwest Invite Jan 14, 2023
19 Obijiaku, Amanda SO-2 Oklahoma 7.46 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Kelley, Kendra JR-3 North Dakota State 7.48 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
21 Walker, Arianna SO-2 Illinois State 7.48 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
23 Jennings, Ilise JR-3 North Dakota State 7.50 Bison Open Feb 3, 2023
23 Price, Dahja FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.50 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
23 Bebe, Myreanna JR-3 Iowa 7.50 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
26 Boomsma, Jaiden JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.51 USD Alumni Track & Field Meet Feb 4, 2023
26 Archer, Rich-Ann JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.51 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
28 Vlahovic, Katarina SR-4 Iowa State 7.52 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
29 Miller, Lindsey FR-1 Illinois State 7.53 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
29 Mays, Jetta SO-2 DePaul 7.53 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
29 Robinson-Jones, Tiera JR-3 Minnesota 7.53 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
32 Gibson, Gabrielle SR-4 Kansas 7.55 Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
32 Henderson, Lilan JR-3 Oklahoma 7.55 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
32 Magee, Paige JR-3 Iowa 7.55 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
35 Humphrey, Tacoria SO-2 Illinois 7.56 Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
36 Hansen, Lauren SR-4 Minnesota 7.57 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
36 Carroll, Tori JR-3 DePaul 7.57 2023 Blue Demon Alumni Classic Jan 20, 2023
38 Winters, Samone SO-2 Illinois State 7.58 Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
39 Simmons , Savannah SR-4 Wichita State 7.60 USD Alumni Track & Field Meet Feb 4, 2023
40 Buggs, Brimonet SR-4 Illinois State 7.62 Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
40 Blue, Skylynn SO-2 Northern Illinois 7.62 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
42 Miles, Breanna SO-2 SE Missouri 7.63 Edmonds-Wilt Invitational Dec 10, 2022
42 Fisher, Arianna SR-4 Missouri 7.63 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
44 Dixon, Brielle SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.64 SDSU Last Chance Feb 18, 2023
45 Simonson, Carrie SR-4 Omaha 7.65 Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
45 Henderson, Surethia SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.65 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2022
45 Sanda, Madelyn JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.65 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
45 Dumas, Olivia JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.65 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
45 Yaklich, Ariana SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.65 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
50 Bennett, Jill JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.67 Jimmy Grant Invite Dec 10, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jefferson, Khullen JR-3 Iowa 20.77 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
2 Reed, Gratt JR-3 Iowa 20.94 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
2 Kresley, Austin JR-3 Iowa 20.94 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
4 Kaalund, Garrett FR-1 Nebraska 21.02 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023 NWI
5 Preston, Xavier FR-1 Southern Illinois 21.06 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
6 Allen, Damoy JR-3 Iowa 21.07 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
7 Kautz, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota 21.18 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
8 Stapleton Jr. , Deandre JR-3 Iowa 21.21 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
8 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 21.21 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
10 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 21.22 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023 NWI
11 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 21.24 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
12 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 21.25 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
13 Paissan, Lorenzo JR-3 Nebraska 21.29 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
14 Cukerstein, Carter FR-1 Oklahoma 21.32 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023 NWI
15 Inlay, Ardell JR-3 South Dakota 21.34 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
16 Genereux, Joakim SO-2 Wichita State 21.35 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
17 Sutton, Joshua JR-3 Tulsa 21.40 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
18 Daley, Mark FR-1 South Dakota 21.46 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023 NWI
19 Attucks, Cameron JR-3 DePaul 21.48 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
20 Nwagwu, Enyinnaya FR-1 Illinois State 21.50 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
21 Thormo, Jason JR-3 Illinois 21.51 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
21 Johnson, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.51 # 2022 EIU Early Bird Dec 9, 2022 NWI
23 McClain, Mikey FR-1 Iowa State 21.58 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
24 Hamilton, Jeremiah SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.63 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
24 Feguson, Andrew SO-2 Northern Iowa 21.63 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
26 Yarborough , Cameron SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.66 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023 NWI
27 Wilmington, Cameron JR-3 Kansas 21.73 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
28 Dean, Deonte FR-1 Northern Iowa 21.74 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
29 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023 NWI
29 Werner, Jake JR-3 South Dakota St. 21.75 # Ice Breaker Open & Multi Dec 9, 2022 NWI
31 Jackson, Kevin SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.77 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
32 Marrs, Michael SO-2 Illinois State 21.78 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
33 Donatelli, Christian SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.79 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
33 Phoulom-Smith, Manny SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.79 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023 NWI
35 Hyde, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska 21.80 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
36 Holmes, Jaylin FR-1 Illinois State 21.82 2023 PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Indoor Jan 27, 2023 NWI
37 Haney, Bryan FR-1 Wichita State 21.83 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
37 Montgomery, Jaleel SO-2 Wichita State 21.83 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
39 Cole, Dominic SO-2 DePaul 21.85 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
40 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.86 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023 NWI
40 Chigudu, Tinashe SO-2 Northern Iowa 21.86 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023 NWI
42 Rivera, Max SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 21.87 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
43 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 21.89 UND Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
44 Bond, Andrew FR-1 Nebraska 21.92 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023 NWI
45 Sanni-Thomas, Evan SO-2 Tulsa 21.93 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023 NWI
46 Meyers , Luke FR-1 Northern Iowa 21.94 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
46 Burgoni, Kyle SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.94 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 17, 2023 NWI
48 Fogle, Ethan SR-4 Kansas 21.95 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
48 Schuster, Evan JR-3 Iowa 21.95 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
50 Perrin, Jahleel JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.96 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 23.31 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
1 Young, Amira SR-4 Minnesota 23.31 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
3 Wray, Shalysa JR-3 Kansas State 23.33 # KSU Steve Miller Invitational Feb 17, 2023 NWI
4 Hargrove, Lasarah JR-3 Iowa 23.37 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
5 Pointer, Iaunia JR-3 Southern Illinois 23.39 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
6 Magee, Paige JR-3 Iowa 23.46 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
7 Kinney, Erin SO-2 South Dakota 23.60 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
8 Kelley, Kendra JR-3 North Dakota State 23.62 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
8 Henry, Calandra JR-3 Missouri State 23.62 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
10 McDowell, Jessica JR-3 Illinois 23.69 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023 NWI
11 Campbell, Kadeja SR-4 Northern Illinois 23.71 # Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
12 Love, Lia SO-2 Iowa 23.73 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
13 Bryant, Azariyah FR-1 Illinois 23.86 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
14 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 23.87 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
15 Miles, Breanna SO-2 SE Missouri 23.93 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023 NWI
16 Blue, Skylynn SO-2 Northern Illinois 23.98 # Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
17 Gibson, Gabrielle SR-4 Kansas 24.04 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
18 Walker, Arianna SO-2 Illinois State 24.06 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
19 Pulse, Jacy SO-2 South Dakota 24.10 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
19 Frye, Odell JR-3 Minnesota 24.10 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
21 Kubickova, Eva FR-1 Oklahoma 24.14 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
22 Mays, Jetta SO-2 DePaul 24.19 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
23 Kollore, Akiya JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24.20 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023 NWI
23 Hicks, Seven JR-3 Illinois State 24.20 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
25 Fashina-Bombata, Hassy SR-4 Illinois State 24.27 2022 Blue Demon Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022 NWI
26 Hilditch, Isabella JR-3 DePaul 24.30 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
26 Archer, Rich-Ann JR-3 South Dakota St. 24.30 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
28 Edison, Alexandria FR-1 Iowa 24.32 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
29 Siemens, Anna SR-4 Kansas 24.35 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
29 Johnson, Sydney SO-2 Wichita State 24.35 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
31 Warner, Ashonti SR-4 Oklahoma 24.37 # JD Martin Invitational Jan 21, 2023 NWI
32 Watkins, Malia JR-3 Northern Illinois 24.42 # Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
33 Burnett, Alicia SO-2 Missouri 24.43 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023 NWI
34 Josephs, Janielle JR-3 Minnesota 24.44 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023 NWI
34 Vlahovic, Katarina SR-4 Iowa State 24.44 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023 NWI
34 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 North Dakota State 24.44 # 2022 Dakota Classic indoor Dec 2, 2022 NWI
37 Lewis, Akilah JR-3 Minnesota 24.49 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023 NWI
38 Bruxvoort, Mariel JR-3 Iowa 24.52 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
38 Okpara, Nnenna FR-1 Illinois State 24.52 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
40 Vos , Emily SR-4 Northern Iowa 24.53 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
41 Biermann, Audrey FR-1 Iowa 24.55 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
42 Campbell, Jayla JR-3 Minnesota 24.56 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023 NWI
42 Hansen, Lauren SR-4 Minnesota 24.56 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
44 Collins, Christiana SO-2 North Dakota State 24.60 # 2022 Dakota Classic indoor Dec 2, 2022 NWI
45 Robinson, Annalee SO-2 South Dakota 24.61 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023 NWI
45 Obijiaku, Amanda SO-2 Oklahoma 24.61 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023 NWI
47 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 24.63 UND Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
48 Santi, Rylan SR-4 Northern Iowa 24.64 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023 NWI
49 Buggs, Brimonet SR-4 Illinois State 24.68 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
50 Turner, Faith SO-2 Wichita State 24.71 @ Air Force Lindeman Invitational Jan 19, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Joseph, Michael JR-3 Kansas 45.90 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Mattar, Muzuri SR-4 Oklahoma 46.00 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
3 Kuykendoll, Richard JR-3 Oklahoma 46.05 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Kiewiet , Parker SO-2 Northern Iowa 46.13 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
5 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 46.23 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
6 Mckiver, Jenoah SO-2 Iowa 46.26 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
7 Gale, Kyle SO-2 Kansas State 46.63 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Braziel, Raydoffa JR-3 Illinois State 46.73 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
8 Gillum, Julien SR-4 Iowa 46.73 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
10 King, Kashief JR-3 Illinois 47.09 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Ashford, Jayson SR-4 Missouri 47.10 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
12 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 47.20 @ Colorado Invitational Jan 27, 2023
13 Epps, Salim SO-2 Oklahoma 47.21 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
14 Richards, Chadrick SO-2 Iowa 47.25 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
15 Bartholomew, Charlie SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.26 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
16 Placek, Tadeas FR-1 Illinois 47.31 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023
17 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 47.39 UND Open Jan 27, 2023
18 Belken, Connor JR-3 Iowa 47.41 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
19 Thormo, Jason JR-3 Illinois 47.48 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
20 Bryant, Nick SR-4 Nebraska 47.53 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
21 Mitchell, Onal SO-2 Northern Iowa 47.54 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
22 Hallman, Thailan SO-2 South Dakota St. 47.77 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
22 Nelson, Joven JR-3 Iowa State 47.77 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
24 Jefferson, Phillip SO-2 Iowa 47.79 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
25 Terry, Jarel JR-3 DePaul 47.82 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
26 Hensey, Gage SO-2 Oklahoma 47.83 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
27 Barringer, Jaylen SO-2 Oklahoma 47.84 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
27 Kaalund, Garrett FR-1 Nebraska 47.84 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
29 Knutson, Josh SR-4 North Dakota State 47.85 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
30 Williams, Robert JR-3 Illinois 47.87 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
31 Hyde, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska 47.95 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
32 Ashton, Shane FR-1 Southern Illinois 48.01 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
33 Curl, Cullen FR-1 North Dakota State 48.06 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
34 Watson, Julian FR-1 Nebraska 48.08 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
35 Feguson, Andrew SO-2 Northern Iowa 48.13 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
36 Baker, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 48.16 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023
37 Merutka, Cash JR-3 Oklahoma State 48.35 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
38 Schuster, Evan JR-3 Iowa 48.36 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
39 McArthur, DeJuana JR-3 Oklahoma State 48.37 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
40 Sanni-Thomas, Evan SO-2 Tulsa 48.38 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
41 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 48.39 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
42 Neal, Josiah JR-3 Eastern Illinois 48.47 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023
43 Harris, Adrian JR-3 North Dakota State 48.51 # 2022 Dakota Classic indoor Dec 2, 2022
44 Slaba, Reggie SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.53 SDSU Last Chance Feb 18, 2023
44 Huntington, Isaac JR-3 North Dakota State 48.53 UND Tune-Up Feb 18, 2023
46 Lambert, Tim JR-3 Kansas State 48.56 KU-KSU-WSU Triangular Jan 13, 2023
47 Prinsloo, JD JR-3 Wichita State 48.59 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
48 Woody, Drake SO-2 Iowa 48.62 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
49 Rodgers, Omar SR-4 Nebraska 48.66 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
50 Berg, Cory SO-2 Nebraska 48.67 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McDowell, Jessica JR-3 Illinois 52.54 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
2 Warner, Ashonti SR-4 Oklahoma 52.75 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Josephs, Janielle JR-3 Minnesota 53.00 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Joseph, Rachel FR-1 Iowa State 53.03 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
5 Biermann, Audrey FR-1 Iowa 53.28 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Wray, Shalysa JR-3 Kansas State 53.31 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Pulse, Jacy SO-2 South Dakota 53.77 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
8 Pointer, Iaunia JR-3 Southern Illinois 53.90 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
9 Siemens, Anna SR-4 Kansas 54.07 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Campbell, Jayla JR-3 Minnesota 54.12 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
11 Roca, Elizabeth JR-3 Tulsa 54.23 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Roberts, Tesa SO-2 Iowa 54.28 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Amos, Zakiyah SR-4 Iowa State 54.29 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
14 Larsen, Chloe SO-2 Iowa 54.32 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
15 Dorn , Ali JR-3 Iowa 54.35 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
16 Jones, Cerington SO-2 South Dakota St. 54.53 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
17 Johnson, O'shalia SR-4 Kansas State 54.59 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
18 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 54.68 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
19 Woodley, Tamara JR-3 Oklahoma State 54.71 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
20 Rhode, Tamera SR-4 Missouri State 54.98 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
21 Campbell, Kadeja SR-4 Northern Illinois 55.19 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
22 Bruxvoort, Mariel JR-3 Iowa 55.23 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Robinson, Annalee SO-2 South Dakota 55.25 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
24 Gibson, Jayda SO-2 Tulsa 55.27 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
25 Schaaffe, Abigail SO-2 Minnesota 55.29 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
26 James, Jenna FR-1 Oklahoma 55.37 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
27 Barnes, Bria JR-3 Iowa State 55.38 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
28 Hardamon, Madison FR-1 Illinois 55.42 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023
29 Green, Alyia FR-1 Oklahoma 55.43 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
30 Itson, Jaiden SO-2 Iowa 55.44 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
31 Cortez, Gabby FR-1 Iowa 55.58 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
32 Finstad, Jerzie SO-2 North Dakota 55.71 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
33 Ortiz, Tori SR-4 Oklahoma State 55.83 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
34 Van Dyke, Lauren SR-4 South Dakota St. 55.85 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
35 Scott, Ansley SO-2 Oklahoma State 55.87 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
36 Oliver, Ashley FR-1 Illinois 55.88 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
37 Clarke, Ramonia SO-2 Nebraska 55.89 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
38 Okpara, Nnenna FR-1 Illinois State 55.92 2023 PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Indoor Jan 27, 2023
39 Davis, Amiyah SO-2 Bradley 56.00 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
40 Vos , Emily SR-4 Northern Iowa 56.09 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
41 Mickens-Malik, Jinah SO-2 Oklahoma State 56.14 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
42 Pope, Jade SO-2 DePaul 56.19 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
43 Etienne, Dalayni SO-2 Minnesota 56.21 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
44 Jones, Jahnetta JR-3 Northern Illinois 56.31 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
45 Mager, Anna SO-2 Tulsa 56.45 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
46 Pratt, Angel SO-2 North Dakota State 56.58 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
46 Hardin, Laila JR-3 SE Missouri 56.58 OVC championship Feb 22, 2023
48 Johnson, Sydney SO-2 Wichita State 56.60 # USD Alumni Track & Field Meet Feb 4, 2023
49 Nichols, Emily JR-3 Saint Louis 56.62 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
50 Buggs, Brimonet SR-4 Illinois State 56.67 2022 Blue Demon Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gomez, Jason SR-4 Iowa State 1:46.53 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
2 Gentil, Cebastian SR-4 Iowa State 1:46.75 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
3 Kipyego, Darius SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.38 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
4 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.83 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
5 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 1:47.84 2023 Alex Wilson Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 18, 2023
6 Conrad, Christopher SR-4 Missouri 1:47.96 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
7 Green, A J JR-3 Kansas 1:48.09 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
8 Mahadi, Hafez FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:48.25 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
9 Mghari, Anass SO-2 Oklahoma 1:48.45 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
10 Yanouri, Mehdi SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:48.63 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
11 Schultz, Niko SO-2 Nebraska 1:48.67 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Wells, Riley JR-3 Illinois State 1:48.81 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
13 Basten, Isaac JR-3 Drake 1:48.94 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Dick, Justice SR-4 Kansas 1:49.52 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
15 Robinson, TJ JR-3 Kansas 1:49.76 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
16 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.79 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
17 Hanson , Drake SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:49.88 Iowa Open Feb 17, 2023
18 Garrett, Terrico JR-3 SE Missouri 1:50.11 2023 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2023
19 Middendorf, Jesse SR-4 North Dakota 1:50.14 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
20 Gudgel, Spencer JR-3 Iowa 1:50.22 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
21 Morales , Fernando JR-3 Oklahoma 1:50.33 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
22 Barrera, Isaac FR-1 Oklahoma 1:50.47 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Olson, Luke SO-2 South Dakota 1:50.57 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
24 Schmidt, Jonathan JR-3 Missouri 1:50.60 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
25 Carreon, Tyler JR-3 Iowa State 1:50.61 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
26 Schreiner , Ryan FR-1 Iowa 1:50.73 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
27 Hofer, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 1:50.82 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
28 Too, Nehemia SR-4 Iowa State 1:50.87 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
29 Beer, Angus JR-3 Missouri 1:50.99 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
30 Swanson, Adam JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:51.13 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
31 Slack, Garrett FR-1 Illinois State 1:51.44 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
32 Abaitua, Miguel JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.55 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023
32 Bryson, Armando JR-3 Iowa 1:51.55 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
34 De Haas, Matt SO-2 Saint Louis 1:51.57 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
35 Korsmo, Sean FR-1 Tulsa 1:51.61 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
35 Walion, Quenton SO-2 Kansas 1:51.61 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
37 Brown, Richard JR-3 Western Illinois 1:51.71 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
38 Martin, Johnny SO-2 Missouri 1:51.88 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023
39 Delgado, Josh SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:51.91 Scarlet Knight Open Feb 3, 2023
39 Wasick, Brett FR-1 Iowa 1:51.91 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
41 Knoche, Chase SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:52.05 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
42 Easley, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 1:52.08 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
43 Abrego, Antonio SO-2 Iowa 1:52.10 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
44 Carroll, Will SO-2 Kansas State 1:52.16 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
45 Morrison, Joe JR-3 Illinois State 1:52.28 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
45 Freetly, Keiser SR-4 North Dakota State 1:52.28 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
47 Ruiz, Cortez SR-4 Nebraska 1:52.36 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
48 O'Brien, Will JR-3 Illinois 1:52.40 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
49 Merrick, William SO-2 Illinois 1:52.43 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
50 Samyn, Josh SR-4 North Dakota State 1:52.45 # 2022 Dakota Classic indoor Dec 2, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nielsen, Wilma FR-1 Bradley 2:02.91 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
2 Howell, Olivia JR-3 Illinois 2:03.34 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023
3 Galvydyte, Gabija JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:04.16 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO-2 Iowa 2:04.28 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
5 Moore, Aaliyah JR-3 Kansas 2:04.75 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Reidy, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 2:04.91 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 LoStracco, Tiana SO-2 Bradley 2:05.44 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
8 Nielsen, Julia SO-2 Bradley 2:05.74 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
9 Pitcher, Clare SO-2 Iowa 2:05.94 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Hickey, Rachel SR-4 Illinois State 2:06.63 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
11 Salek, Maddie JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:07.06 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 2:07.40 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
13 Schweizer, Kelsey JR-3 Missouri 2:07.46 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023
14 Clark, Makayla FR-1 Iowa State 2:07.52 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
15 Travers, Michaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:07.78 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
16 Lovnes, Anne Gine FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:07.85 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
17 Politza, Kaylie FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:08.78 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
18 Miller, Farrah SO-2 Wichita State 2:08.80 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Christianson, Kinsey FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.88 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
20 Williams, Sierra JR-3 Oklahoma 2:08.93 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
21 Mazzei, Deborah FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:08.98 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
22 Hill, Halle SO-2 Illinois 2:09.03 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023
23 Bookin-Nosbisch, Grace SO-2 Iowa 2:09.04 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
24 Honore, Ava FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.14 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Mickens-Malik, Jinah SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:09.56 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
26 Lavier, Lilly FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.68 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
27 Burton, Sydney SO-2 Kansas State 2:09.72 # KSU Steve Miller Invitational Feb 17, 2023
28 Sklenska, Edita SR-4 Oklahoma 2:09.74 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
29 Towns, Tracy JR-3 Illinois 2:10.09 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
30 Coppinger, Addison JR-3 Kansas 2:10.19 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
31 Korzenowski, Anastasia SR-4 Minnesota 2:10.30 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
32 Auerbach, Sivan SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:10.35 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
33 Malecek, Lydia FR-1 Illinois 2:10.50 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
34 Surber, Madi FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:10.51 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
35 Aesoph, Amber SO-2 Iowa 2:10.54 Iowa Open Feb 17, 2023
36 Fox, Taylor SO-2 SE Missouri 2:10.56 PNC Bank Bellarmine Classic Feb 3, 2023
37 Exline, Maddi SR-4 Illinois State 2:10.74 # 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
38 Jochum, Madison JR-3 South Dakota 2:11.03 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
39 Valgardson, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 2:11.07 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
40 Blehm, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska 2:11.43 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
41 Kretlow, Syd JR-3 Minnesota 2:11.47 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
42 Dar, Edna SR-4 Missouri State 2:11.66 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
43 Poglitsch, Sam SO-2 Illinois 2:11.72 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
44 Byers, Ella JR-3 South Dakota 2:11.99 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
45 Meyer, Emilie SO-2 Drake 2:12.53 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
46 Romero, Maria SR-4 Wichita State 2:12.79 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
47 Jirele, Abrielle SO-2 South Dakota 2:12.80 2023 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2023
48 Earl, Ava SO-2 Northwestern 2:12.89 # 2023 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 18, 2023
49 Jungling , Sophia SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:12.97 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
50 Moss, Stephanie SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:13.07 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023

Mile (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Messaoudi, Fouad SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:54.51 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
2 Basten, Isaac JR-3 Drake 3:54.89 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
3 Schoppe, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:55.63 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
4 Too, Nehemia SR-4 Iowa State 3:57.46 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
5 Castro, Juan Diego SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:58.15 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
6 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:58.31 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
7 Power, Michael SR-4 Tulsa 3:58.76 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
8 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 3:59.12 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
9 Stitt, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:59.14 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
10 Priddey, Isaiah SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:59.64 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
11 Baker, Christian JR-3 Tulsa 3:59.88 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
12 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 4:00.32 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
13 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 4:00.59 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Akers, Isaac SR-4 Tulsa 4:00.65 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
15 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Wichita State 4:01.10 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
16 McEvoy, Shay SO-2 Tulsa 4:01.49 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
17 Muirhead, Will SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:01.52 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
18 Rop, Ezekiel JR-3 Iowa State 4:01.92 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
19 Splechter, Hadley JR-3 Kansas State 4:02.07 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
20 Beattie, Scott SR-4 Tulsa 4:02.26 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
21 Gillen, Toby SO-2 Saint Louis 4:02.33 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
22 Swanson, Adam JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:03.56 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
23 Ridderhoff, Jacob SR-4 Missouri 4:04.05 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
24 Burkhalter, Daniel JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:04.17 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 4:04.47 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
26 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 4:04.51 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
27 Beer, Angus JR-3 Missouri 4:04.83 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023
28 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:05.08 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
29 Clayton, Jason SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:05.38 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2023
30 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:05.39 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
31 Bungei, Kelvin JR-3 Iowa State 4:05.42 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
32 Knanishu, Shane SR-4 DePaul 4:05.50 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
33 Marcos, Jaime SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:05.56 # 2023 John Craft Invitational Jan 14, 2023
34 Smit, Gabe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:05.86 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2023
35 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 4:06.11 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
36 Dalton, Cormac SR-4 Tulsa 4:06.29 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
37 Cushing, Tyler SO-2 Illinois 4:06.39 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
37 Korsmo, Sean FR-1 Tulsa 4:06.39 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
39 Propp, Malte JR-3 Tulsa 4:06.49 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
40 Winders, Silas JR-3 Iowa State 4:06.71 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
41 Muir, Chanel FR-1 Tulsa 4:06.74 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
42 Crull, Jack SO-2 Bradley 4:06.84 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
43 Dieterich, Max SO-2 Bradley 4:06.89 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
44 Olson, Ben SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:07.00 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
45 Walion, Quenton SO-2 Kansas 4:07.22 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
46 Warner, Jack JR-3 Missouri 4:07.34 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023
47 Mattson, Ernest FR-1 Iowa State 4:07.47 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
48 Morrison, Joe JR-3 Illinois State 4:07.48 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
49 Yandel, Colin SR-4 Illinois 4:07.54 Wisconsin Badgers Midwest Invite Jan 14, 2023
49 Merrick, William SO-2 Illinois 4:07.54 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023

Mile (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Galvydyte, Gabija JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:32.84 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
2 Howell, Olivia JR-3 Illinois 4:33.77 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
3 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:34.41 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:34.71 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
5 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 4:37.44 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
6 LoStracco, Tiana SO-2 Bradley 4:39.00 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
7 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 4:39.45 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
8 Auerbach, Sivan SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:39.77 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
9 McCardell, Rachel SR-4 Northwestern 4:40.76 2023 Blue Demon Alumni Classic Jan 20, 2023
10 Lovnes, Anne Gine FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:41.10 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
11 Salek, Maddie JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:42.09 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Reidy, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 4:42.31 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
13 Burton, Sydney SO-2 Kansas State 4:42.36 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
14 Milburn, Emma JR-3 Illinois 4:43.42 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
15 Schraft, Janette JR-3 Iowa State 4:44.17 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
16 Aesoph, Amber SO-2 Iowa 4:44.33 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
17 Jirele, Abrielle SO-2 South Dakota 4:44.47 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
18 Rodriguez, Krystal SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:44.57 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
19 Borowiak, Olivia JR-3 DePaul 4:45.17 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
20 Demeo, Heidi JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:45.21 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
21 Christiansen, Isabelle JR-3 Missouri 4:45.49 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
22 Korzenowski, Anastasia SR-4 Minnesota 4:45.80 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
23 Jansen, Nicola SO-2 Bradley 4:45.96 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
24 Mullins, Brooke JR-3 Drake 4:46.01 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
25 Byers, Ella JR-3 South Dakota 4:46.05 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
26 Carter, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:46.16 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
27 Hershenow, Chloe JR-3 Tulsa 4:46.25 Arkansas Invitational Jan 13, 2023
28 Roebke, Layla JR-3 Tulsa 4:46.60 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
29 Earl, Ava SO-2 Northwestern 4:46.91 # 2023 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 18, 2023
30 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 4:47.12 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
31 Keeney, Ashlyn FR-1 Iowa State 4:47.56 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
32 Anderson, Rachel SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:47.78 2023 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2023
33 Revord, Reilly JR-3 Missouri 4:47.82 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
34 Bookin-Nosbisch, Alli SO-2 Iowa 4:48.25 Jimmy Grant Invite Dec 10, 2022
34 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 4:48.25 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
36 Fox, Taylor SO-2 SE Missouri 4:48.41 2023 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2023
37 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 4:48.69 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
38 Moss, Stephanie SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:48.98 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
39 Exline, Maddi SR-4 Illinois State 4:49.04 2023 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2023
40 Hill, Halle SO-2 Illinois 4:49.10 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023
41 Connell , Kiki SO-2 Iowa State 4:49.20 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
42 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 4:49.36 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
43 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 4:49.40 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
44 Dieball, Megan JR-3 DePaul 4:49.90 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
45 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:50.21 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
46 Amicon, Nina JR-3 DePaul 4:50.48 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
47 Hinkle, Payton FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:50.56 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
48 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 4:50.57 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
49 Coppinger, Addison JR-3 Kansas 4:51.27 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
50 Wuestefeld, Paulina SR-4 Western Illinois 4:51.28 # Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27, 2023

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Messaoudi, Fouad SO-2 Oklahoma State 7:41.63 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
2 Schoppe, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma State 7:41.99 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
3 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 7:43.05 115th Millrose Games Feb 11, 2023
4 Beattie, Scott SR-4 Tulsa 7:50.10 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
5 Power, Michael SR-4 Tulsa 7:50.12 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
6 Priddey, Isaiah SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:50.72 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
7 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 7:50.96 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
8 Muirhead, Will SO-2 Oklahoma State 7:52.90 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
9 Akers, Isaac SR-4 Tulsa 7:54.28 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
10 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 Wichita State 7:54.36 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
11 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 7:54.91 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
12 Martins, Ryan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 7:56.12 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
13 Devaney, Chris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7:56.32 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
14 Sieperda, Gable JR-3 Iowa State 7:57.50 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
15 Rop, Ezekiel JR-3 Iowa State 7:58.77 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
16 Dalton, Cormac SR-4 Tulsa 7:59.15 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
17 Murphy, Max SO-2 Iowa 8:00.25 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Propp, Malte JR-3 Tulsa 8:00.49 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
19 McEvoy, Shay SO-2 Tulsa 8:01.49 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
20 Gillen, Toby SO-2 Saint Louis 8:01.78 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023
21 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 8:02.53 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
22 Leonard, Rory SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:03.59 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
23 Baker, Christian JR-3 Tulsa 8:04.15 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
24 Bungei, Kelvin JR-3 Iowa State 8:04.25 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Shumaker, Ryan JR-3 Tulsa 8:04.35 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
26 Aljabaly, Shuiab JR-3 Tulsa 8:04.42 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
27 Kielhofner, Stephen JR-3 Kansas State 8:05.09 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
28 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 8:05.16 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
29 Sindt, Timothy SO-2 Iowa State 8:05.29 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
30 Marcos, Jaime SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:05.58 2023 PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Indoor Jan 27, 2023
31 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:06.35 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
32 Winders, Silas JR-3 Iowa State 8:06.71 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
33 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 8:06.81 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
34 Burkhalter, Daniel JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:06.94 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
35 Livingstone, Johnny FR-1 Tulsa 8:07.04 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
36 Olson, Ben SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:07.15 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
37 Roberts, Jack SO-2 Illinois 8:07.29 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
38 Nores, Max SR-4 Tulsa 8:07.85 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
39 Keiser, Symon SO-2 North Dakota State 8:08.38 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
40 Senti, Ethan JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:08.47 2023 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2023
41 Timmons, Bailey SR-4 Nebraska 8:09.01 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
42 Marie, Enzo SO-2 Drake 8:09.31 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
43 Duchatschek, Clayton SR-4 Wichita State 8:09.34 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
44 Danner, Alec SR-4 Bradley 8:09.60 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
45 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:09.96 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
46 Small, Mitchell SR-4 Missouri 8:10.10 2023 SEC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2023
47 Kiplimo, Rodgers FR-1 Iowa State 8:10.40 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
48 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 8:10.41 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
49 Aho, Matt SR-4 Bradley 8:10.52 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
50 Walsdorf, Peter FR-1 Kansas 8:10.70 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:56.94 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
2 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 9:00.76 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
3 McCardell, Rachel SR-4 Northwestern 9:02.90 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
4 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:04.25 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
5 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 9:07.62 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
6 Jansen, Nicola SO-2 Bradley 9:13.61 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
7 Hershenow, Chloe JR-3 Tulsa 9:15.23 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
8 Borowiak, Olivia JR-3 DePaul 9:18.73 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Born, Molly SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:19.13 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
10 Milburn, Emma JR-3 Illinois 9:20.28 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
11 Schieppe, Peyton FR-1 Bradley 9:22.47 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
12 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 9:22.79 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
13 Demeo, Heidi JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:24.95 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
14 Earl, Ava SO-2 Northwestern 9:25.64 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
15 Dawson, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:25.83 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
16 Keeney, Ashlyn FR-1 Iowa State 9:26.63 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
17 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 9:27.02 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Carter, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:28.27 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
19 Mullins, Brooke JR-3 Drake 9:28.71 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
20 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 9:28.84 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
21 Roebke, Layla JR-3 Tulsa 9:29.35 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
22 Christiansen, Isabelle JR-3 Missouri 9:29.76 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023
23 Jirele, Abrielle SO-2 South Dakota 9:30.48 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
24 Hentemann, Gabby JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:30.63 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
25 Hightower, Anna FR-1 Northwestern 9:31.56 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
26 Schraft, Janette JR-3 Iowa State 9:32.22 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
27 Fuhlhage, Claire SR-4 Illinois State 9:34.03 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
28 McQuillen, Brynna SO-2 Nebraska 9:34.58 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
29 McDonnell, Sophia SO-2 Bradley 9:35.08 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023
30 Briggs, Taylor SO-2 Iowa State 9:36.66 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
31 Maguire, Ashley SO-2 Bradley 9:36.73 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
32 Kuhn, Grace SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:37.85 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2023
33 Stewart, Hannah JR-3 Kansas State 9:38.82 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
34 Aldadah, Ayah JR-3 Illinois 9:39.78 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
35 Connell , Kiki SO-2 Iowa State 9:40.31 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
36 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 9:40.58 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
37 Krueger, Kenadi SO-2 Kansas 9:40.75 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
38 Rodriguez, Krystal SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:41.21 Razorback Invitational Jan 27, 2023
39 Scott, Sara SO-2 Tulsa 9:41.42 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
40 Meyers, Caroline SR-4 Illinois State 9:42.12 2023 PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Indoor Jan 27, 2023
41 Anderson, Rachel SR-4 Southern Illinois 9:43.41 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
42 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:43.45 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
43 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 9:43.49 # Bison Open Feb 3, 2023
44 Exline, Maddi SR-4 Illinois State 9:43.52 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup Jan 14, 2023
45 Wollen, Nora SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:43.62 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2023
46 Hessler, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern 9:43.82 # 2023 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 18, 2023
47 Barrera, Gabi SO-2 Oklahoma 9:44.86 # JD Martin Invitational Jan 21, 2023
48 Gordon, Emma SR-4 Iowa 9:44.99 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
49 Hansen, Leah JR-3 South Dakota St. 9:45.21 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
50 Reidy, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 9:45.61 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:11.80 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
2 Rodriguez, Isai SR-4 Oklahoma State 13:25.84 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
3 Beattie, Scott SR-4 Tulsa 13:32.38 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
4 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 13:33.15 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
5 Martins, Ryan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 13:33.45 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
6 Power, Michael SR-4 Tulsa 13:40.96 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
7 Gillen, Toby SO-2 Saint Louis 13:41.59 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
8 Devaney, Chris JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 13:52.61 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
9 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 13:57.96 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
10 Clayton, Jason SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 13:59.34 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
11 Marcos, Jaime SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14:00.24 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2022
12 Dalton, Cormac SR-4 Tulsa 14:01.27 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
13 Akers, Isaac SR-4 Tulsa 14:03.72 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
14 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 14:05.31 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
15 Buysse, Blake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:06.45 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
16 Aho, Matt SR-4 Bradley 14:06.86 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
17 Propp, Malte JR-3 Tulsa 14:07.08 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
18 Cushing, Tyler SO-2 Illinois 14:07.37 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
19 Muirhead, Will SO-2 Oklahoma State 14:07.48 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
20 Parrish, Charlie SR-4 Bradley 14:08.16 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
21 Duchatschek, Clayton SR-4 Wichita State 14:08.35 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
22 Danner, Alec SR-4 Bradley 14:08.97 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
23 Senti, Ethan JR-3 Southern Illinois 14:09.33 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
24 Selbach, Max SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:11.05 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Watson, George SR-4 Bradley 14:11.63 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
26 Rios, Trey SO-2 Wichita State 14:11.85 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
27 Sieperda, Gable JR-3 Iowa State 14:13.12 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
28 Bungei, Kelvin JR-3 Iowa State 14:14.54 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
29 Shumaker, Ryan JR-3 Tulsa 14:15.29 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
30 Nores, Max SR-4 Tulsa 14:15.95 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
31 Roberts, Jack SO-2 Illinois 14:18.53 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
32 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 14:19.00 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
33 Olson, Ben SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:19.42 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
34 Yandel, Colin SR-4 Illinois 14:19.60 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
35 Kiplimo, Rodgers FR-1 Iowa State 14:22.65 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
36 O'Connell, Sean SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:23.04 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 10, 2023
37 Leonard, Rory SO-2 Oklahoma State 14:24.04 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
38 Larson, Cody FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:24.71 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
39 Rebello, Michael SO-2 Bradley 14:25.04 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
40 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 14:25.12 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
41 Sommer, Konnor SR-4 Iowa 14:25.81 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
42 Sindt, Timothy SO-2 Iowa State 14:26.55 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
42 Bruce, Dominic SR-4 DePaul 14:26.55 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
44 Marie, Enzo SO-2 Drake 14:27.00 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
45 Aljabaly, Shuiab JR-3 Tulsa 14:27.54 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
46 Wetzel, Charlie JR-3 Illinois State 14:27.65 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
47 Johnson, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 14:28.02 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
48 Masters, Brady FR-1 Illinois 14:28.38 2023 Meyo Invitational (ND IND TF) Feb 3, 2023
49 Walsdorf, Peter FR-1 Kansas 14:28.91 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
50 Timmons, Bailey SR-4 Nebraska 14:29.76 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cook, Natalie FR-1 Oklahoma State 15:24.26 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
2 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 15:55.63 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
3 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 16:05.49 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
4 Jansen, Nicola SO-2 Bradley 16:06.69 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
5 Hentemann, Gabby JR-3 Oklahoma State 16:10.14 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
6 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 16:18.51 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
7 Roebke, Layla JR-3 Tulsa 16:20.02 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
8 Hershenow, Chloe JR-3 Tulsa 16:20.69 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
9 Born, Molly SO-2 Oklahoma State 16:24.96 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
10 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 16:25.18 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
11 Carter, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 16:26.84 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
12 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 16:27.03 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
13 Tutt, Ashley SR-4 Iowa State 16:30.81 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
14 Mataway, Lilian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 16:30.86 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
15 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 16:31.40 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
16 Schwartz, Jenna JR-3 Missouri 16:31.97 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
17 Anderson, Rachel SR-4 Southern Illinois 16:34.30 2023 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2023
18 Maguire, Ashley SO-2 Bradley 16:35.10 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
19 Bartolotto, Kalea JR-3 Northwestern 16:36.04 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
20 McQuillen, Brynna SO-2 Nebraska 16:36.38 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
21 Connell , Kiki SO-2 Iowa State 16:41.98 2023 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2023
22 Mullins, Brooke JR-3 Drake 16:42.71 MVC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 26, 2023
23 Wollen, Nora SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 16:43.04 2022 Boston University Sharon Colyear Danville Season Opener Dec 3, 2022
24 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 16:46.06 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Scott, Sara SO-2 Tulsa 16:47.63 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
26 Hansen, Leah JR-3 South Dakota St. 16:48.74 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
27 Reeves, Tamara SR-4 Tulsa 16:48.90 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
28 Demeo, Heidi JR-3 Oklahoma State 16:49.86 @ Big 12 Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
29 O'Brien, Erin FR-1 Oklahoma 16:52.60 Wisconsin Badger's Windy City Invite II Feb 10, 2023
30 Kowalski, Robyn SO-2 Tulsa 16:53.55 The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2023
31 Aldadah, Ayah JR-3 Illinois 16:55.24 Big Ten Indoor Championships Feb 24, 2023
32 Jirele, Abrielle SO-2 South Dakota 16:56.03 # Summit Indoor T&F Championships Feb 25, 2023
33 Hessler, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern 16:56.63 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
34 Tosic, Kelli SO-2 Iowa 16:57.07 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
35 Meyers, Caroline SR-4 Illinois State